2017 JRTCA National Trial

2017 JRTCA National Trial
Boonsboro, MD ~ October 13 – 15, 2017

Chairperson: Catherine Brown
Judges: Greg Mousley (Ring 1), Michelle Davies (Ring 2) Conformation; Stephanie Poppe, Debbie West, Doug Loranger, Jim Eslinger, Go-to-Ground & Super Earth; Steve Blair, Agility; Joan Klingler, Obedience; Curtis Reese, Racing; Dayna Dreger, Rally-O; Eric Bartlett, Trailing & Locating

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityObedienceRally ObedienceRacingTrailingYouthBall TossBrush HuntLureThunder TunnelHigh Jump

CONFORMATION DIVISION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 8
1st: Cedar Grove Larkin, owned by Connie & Sam Jones
2nd: Sea Dog Tug, owned by Joan Crouse
3rd: Briar Run Lil’ TroubleMaker, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
4th: Sea Dog Skully, owned by Denise DeCosta
5th: Rabble Rouser Pierce, owned by Patti Storms
6th: Conasauga Roark, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall

BEST 4-6 MONTH DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Cedar Grove Larkin, owned by Connie & Sam Jones
Reserve: Sea Dog Tug, owned by Joan Crouse

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth – Entries: 4
1st: Rabble Rouser Pink Lips, owned by Patti Storms
2nd: Chestnut Hill Shine on, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
3rd: West Elk Wings, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
4th: BathSheba, owned by Craig Hughes

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 13
1st: Little Eden Lotus, owned by Megan Van Den Elzen/Kendal Blankinship
2nd: Conasauga Cinema, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
3rd: Sass ‘N Dash Bubbles, owned by Joan Crouse
4th: Smilin’ Jack Montage, owned by Jennifer Noordam
5th: Ruckerhill Domino, owned by Tommy & Kym Davis
6th: Shady Grove Katie, owned by Channa Robinson

BEST 4-6 MONTH BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Lotus, owned by Megan Van Den Elzen/Kendal Blankinship
Reserve: Conasauga Cinema, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Lotus, owned by Megan Van Den Elzen/Kendal Blankinship
Reserve: Conasauga Cinema, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Little Eden Rascal, owned by Michelle Ward

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 6
1st: Supercharged Dipstick, owned by Alyse & Bryan Cecil
2nd: Hereford Hills Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
3rd: Pine Hill Falco, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
4th: Jack’n Around Maddog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams
5th: Winslow Farms Biggs, owned by Pat & Zeb Winslow
6th: Down-N-Dirty Rhett-Sette-Bolt, owned by Nate & Julia Valley

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
2nd: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 13
1st: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Sea Dog Stewie, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Steadfast Payday, owned by Carrie LaCombe
4th: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
5th: Long Creek Brew, owned by Rebecca Paff
6th: Sierra Trace Wrangler, owned by Curtis & Kathy Reese

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Sea Dog Stewie, owned by Denise DeCosta

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 8
1st: Snowcrest Magic, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Michelle Davies
3rd: Mousemoor Pocohantas, owned by Natalene Lamming
4th: Conquest Kadence, owned by Janon Frei
5th: Hunter’s Moon Athena, owned by Charlene Schlueter
6th: Latest Addition Rue, owned by Christopher Rizzo

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Little Eden Jolene, owned by Sandra Ryan Coleman/Michelle Ward
2nd: Venery Rumble, owned by Jill Acland

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 10
1st: Conasauga Fleur-de-lis, owned by Channa Robinson/Daphne Duvall
2nd: Diggerdown Deodara, owned by Kerry Johnson
3rd: Cedar Grove Finley, owned by Rick Renner
4th: James River Miss Kitty, owned by Catherine Brown/Peter Thomas Hraber
5th: Venery Vexy, owned by Christopher Rizzo
6th: Venery Blush, owned by Jill Acland

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Conasauga Fleur-de-lis, owned by Channa Robinson/Daphne Duvall
Reserve: Little Eden Jolene, owned by Sandra Ryan Coleman/Michelle Ward

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Conasauga Fleur-de-lis, owned by Channa Robinson/Daphne Duvall
Reserve: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Devon Axel, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
2nd: Muscle Russell Mac, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
3rd: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 3
1st: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
2nd: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
3rd: Northgate Saxon, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Thornbush Sumac, owned by Ted Ely
2nd: Peakview Barker, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Little Eden Remedy, owned by Brent Hopkins
2nd: Deer Mountain Deuce, owned by Brent Hopkins
3rd: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Briarpatch Dirty Harry, owned by Tabitha & Roger Shury
2nd: Ruckerhill Danzig, owned by Sheryl & Don Gaskell

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Deer Mountain Ace, owned by Brent Hopkins
2nd: Venery Chip, owned by Michelle Ward
3rd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
4th: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young

Veteran Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 5
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White
2nd: Littlefields Milkman, owned by Susan Broadhurst
3rd: James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck
4th: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
5th: Little Eden Swagger, owned by Sheryl & Don Gaskell

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Deer Mountain Ace, owned by Brent Hopkins
Reserve: Venery Chip, owned by Michelle Ward

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 6
1st: Conasauga Mizzouri, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
2nd: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
3rd: Just Enough Spice, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
4th: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
5th: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
6th: Ruckerhill Moxie, owned by Sheryl & Don Gaskell

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Venery Bramble, owned by Jill Acland
4th: Conasauga Ticket, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Silent Partners Rumor, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½”, r/b – Entries: 4
1st: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
3rd: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Reynard’s Folly Radiance, owned by Christopher Rizzo/Michelle Ward

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Winslow Farms Bobbi, owned by Sandy Brown
2nd: Pine Hill Dottie, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 5
1st: Windermere Tally, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Run Away Farm Brunello, owned by Martha Milligan
3rd: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: Conasauga Gem, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
5th: Brian Run I FeelPretty, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Conasauga Mizzouri, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Deer Mountain Ace, owned by Brent Hopkins

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 13
1st: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
3rd: Little Eden Rocky, owned by Michelle Ward
4th: Briar Run Rebel, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
5th: Shady Grove Theo, owned by Channa Robinson
6th: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols/Marilyn Beasley

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 4
1st: Snowcrest 450 Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Latest Addition Minion, owned by Christopher Rizzo
3rd: Run Away Farm Wings, owned by Martha Milligan
4th: Just Jack, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 6
1st: Candeejack Razor, owned by Bettyann Senf
2nd: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
3rd: White Haven Rolex, owned by Connie Jones/Roy & Daphne Duvall
4th: Ruckerhill Havoc, owned by Sheryl & Don Gaskell
5th: Allstar Finnegan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
6th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 5
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Windermere Cosmic, owned by Linda Cowasjee
3rd: Foxglen Brigg, owned by Kim Edwards/Paul Chatham
4th: Carriage Croft Arizona, owned by Joan Paese
5th: Cedar Grove Grady, owned by Connie Jones/Frank & Heather Davis

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 27
1st: Long Creek Double Up, owned by Rebecca Paff
2nd: Pine Hill Digger, owned by Linda Cowasjee
3rd: Joyful Springs Indiana Jones, owned by Connie McKee/Michelle Davies
4th: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
5th: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
6th: Conasauga Engage, owned by N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Long Creek Double Up, owned by Rebecca Paff

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 14
1st: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Candeejack Shammy, owned by Bettyann Senf
3rd: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta
4th: Conquest Trip, owned by N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
5th: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Christopher Rizzo
6th: Conasauga Brass, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 5
1st: Shingle Oak Thistle, owned by Connie & Sam Jones/Diane Wright
2nd: Winslow Farms Smidgen, owned by Pat Winslow
3rd: Chestnut Hill Ginger, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
4th: James River Jodie, owned by Pat Winslow
5th: Down-N-Dirty Jubilee, owned by Juston Thompson

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 24
1st: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Shingle Oak Zena Princess, owned by Melissa Young
4th: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: Buck Creek She Rocks-It!, owned by Nate & Julia Valley/Tim & Dawn Weiss
6th: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Chestnut Hill Cricket, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
2nd: High Range Kelly, owned by Kathleen & Beau White
3rd: Tambralee Nikita, owned by Stéphanie Lafond

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 12
1st: Cabin Creek Pretty’n Pink, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Reynard’s Folly Sage, owned by Kay Seawright
4th: Winslow Farms Hazel, owned by Connie & Sam Jones/Pat Winslow
5th: Conquest Flair, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
6th: Foxglen Carlin, owned by Kim Edwards/Paul Chatham

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Cabin Creek Pretty’n Pink, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Long Creek Double Up, owned by Rebecca Paff
Reserve: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 4
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White
3rd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
4th: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta

Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Bracken, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Pine Hill Dottie, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
3rd: Thornbush Torch, owned by Char Smith/Ted Ely

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Bracken, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Three-Generations – Entries: 4
1st: Maypole Tatler, owned by Marina Sauer
2nd: Little Eden Dempsey, owned by Jill & Dave Acland/Lisa Skorija
3rd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
4th: Northgate Page, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

Family Working Class – Entries: 1
1st: Muscle Russell Mac, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 8
1st: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Windermere Crew, owned by Linda Cowasjee
3rd: Fiery Fox Mary, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
4th: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
5th: Bojaxs Scout Ridge, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
6th: Smilin’ Jack Keswick, owned by Patti Kupczyk

Neutered Adult Dog – Entries: 7
1st: Little Eden Schroeder, owned by Cynthia Palmer
2nd: Mineral Springs Lego, owned by Gia Barron/Susan Travaglini
3rd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
4th: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender
5th: Northgate Tyke, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
6th: Reynard Devious Dexter, owned by Lisa Decker

Spayed Adult Bitch – Entries: 7
1st: Lost Acres Rock Choxie, owned by Joy & David Krietemeyer
2nd: Desi, owned by Carole Nicholson
3rd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Eric & Gwen Dunn
4th: Round the Bend Cadance, owned by Kay Sadowsky
5th: Supercharged Resolution, owned by Ivy & Roy Caskey
6th: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass

Pairs – Entries: 1
1st: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Veteran Dog, 6 years & older – Entries: 6
1st: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan
2nd: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
3rd: Long Creek Blitz, owned by Rebecca Paff
4th: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Bryan Cecil
5th: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
6th: Rebel Acres JumpinJackFlash, owned by Ivy Caskey

Veteran Bitch, 6 years & older – Entries: 7
1st: Lost Acres Rock Choxie, owned by Joy & David Krietemeyer
2nd: Conasauga Gem, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
3rd: Conasauga Mizzouri, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
4th: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: Lockenlode Catfight, owned by Susan Broadhurst/Marina Sauer
6th: Long Creek Sara Beth, owned by Rebecca Paff

BEST VETERAN AND RESERVE
BEST: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan
RESERVE: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly

Senior Terrier – Entries: 9
1st: Lost Acres Rock Choxie, owned by Joy & David Krietemeyer
2nd: Winslow Farms Tinker, owned by Pat Winslow
3rd: Long Creek Tonic, owned by Rebecca Paff
4th: T.J. Farms Hasher, owned by Richard Kupczyk
5th: Fox Island Joe, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
6th: Long Creek Blitz, owned by Rebecca Paff

Bronze Medallion Terriers – Entries: 5
1st: Hunter’s Moon Keelyn, owned by Charlene Schlueter
2nd: Muscle Russell Mac, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
3rd: Just Enough Spice, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
4th: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
5th: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 15
1st: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
2nd: Meynell-Sundance Diesel, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
3rd: Rock Chalk Poppin Poppy, owned by Melissa Young/Joy & David Krietemeyer
4th: Shingle Oak Zena Princess, owned by Melissa Young
5th: Snowcrest 450 Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder
6th: Stella, owned by Rebecca Paff

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 16
1st: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
2nd: Morgan Hill Cleo, owned by Francisca Eperthener/Don Stock
3rd: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Meghan Rabon
4th: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
5th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
6th: Conasauga Brass, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 19
1st: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Rob & Debbie Mahon
2nd: Winslow Farms Jasper, owned by Pat Winslow
3rd: Lockenlode Cash, owned by Tom Kriley/Susan Broadhurst
4th: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
5th: Sass ‘N Dash Tinker Sly, owned by Carmen Roig Cockey
6th: Long Creek Double up, owned by Rebecca Paff

GO-TO-GROUND
Novice Puppy – Entries: 15
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey
2nd: Steadfast Whatyamacalit, owned by Carrie LaCombe
3rd: Down-N-Dirty Rhett-Sette-Bolt, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
4th: Fleet Street Todd, owned by Meghan Rabon
5th: Conquest Kadence, owned by Janon Frei
6th: Hunter’s Moon Athena, owned by Charlene Schlueter

Novice Adult – Entries: 13
1st: Reynard Honey Badger, owned by Theresa Kothstein
2nd: Leap’n River Hope, owned by Tommy & Kymberly Davis
3rd: Windermere Blitz, owned by Ann Shepard/Linda Cowasjee
4th: Pine Hill Daisy, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman
5th: Kiefer, owned by Carole Nicholson
6th: Pocahantas, owned by Pat Combs

Open Puppy – Entries: 13
1st: Steadfast Whatyamacalit, owned by Carrie LaCombe
2nd: Muscle Russell Boo, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
3rd: Hunter’s Moon Athena, owned by Charlene Schlueter
4th: Chestnut Hill Jesse, owned by Mary Arzt
5th: Conquest Kadence, owned by Janon Frei
6th: Windy City Pierce, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Open Adult – Entries: 38
1st: Pepper, owned by Pat Combs
2nd: Liabi, owned by Tom & Sheryl Kriley
3rd: Down-N-Dirty Dixie, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
4th: Mineral Springs Lego, owned by Gia Barron/Susan Travaglini
5th: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Patricia Budrow
6th: AgiTater, owned by Shawn Garris

Puppy Championship – Entries: 20
Champion: Venery Vexy, owned by Christopher Rizzo
Reserve: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey
4th: Steadfast Whatyamacalit, owned by Carrie LaCombe
5th: Jack’n Around Maddog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams
6th: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 31
Champion: Hunter’s Moon Keelyn, owned by Charlene Schlueter
Reserve: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
6th: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 37
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill/Ron Northrup
Reserve: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
3rd: Supercharged Severus, owned by Alyse & Bryan Cecil
4th: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse/Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
5th: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
6th: Little Eden Lambeau, owned by Alyse & Bryan Cecil

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 14
Champion: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
5th: Timberwilde RelámpagoBlanca, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
6th: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura Harakaly

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 17
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss
Reserve: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Bryan Cecil
3rd: Rockefeller Milli, owned by William & Diane Newcomb
4th: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
6th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 25
Champion: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
Reserve: Higgins, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
3rd: Fieldstone Talkeetng, owned by Eric Bartlett
4th: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Lightfoot Mia Terror, owned by Irene & John Poccynek/Natalene Lamming
6th: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charles & Jane Henrich

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 19
Champion: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Rob & Debbie Mahon
Reserve: Lake Effect Barney, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura Harakaly
4th: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
6th: Fieldstone Ho-ditsenh, owned by Eric Bartlett
6th: Domino, owned by Lynne McPherson

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 8
1st: Steadfast Whatyamacalit, owned by Carrie LaCombe
2nd: Windy City Pierce, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
4th: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Jack’n Around Maddog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams
6th: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey

Open Super Earth – Entries: 19
1st: Liabi, owned by Tom & Sheryl Kriley
2nd: Pepper, owned by Pat combs
3rd: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
4th: AgiTater, owned by Shawn Garris
5th: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
6th: Muscle Russell Flower, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn

Veteran Open Super Earth – Entries: 4
1st: Good Earth Jenny, owned by June McCarty
2nd: Whitehaven Raven, owned by Joanna Proctor
3rd: Sally, owned by June McCarty
4th: Pocahantas, owned by Pat Combs

6 up to 12 month Puppy Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 9
Champion: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey
Reserve: Steadfast Whatyamacalit, owned by Carrie LaCombe
3rd: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl
5th: Jack’n Around Maddog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 25
Champion: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
3rd: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark Thompson
4th: West Elk Virginia, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
5th: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Lisa Bruegel
6th: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Adult Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 26
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill/Ron Northrup
Reserve: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Tropical Storm Rowdy, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
4th: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Little Eden Lambeau, owned by Alyse & Bryan Cecil
6th: Copper Moon Elijah, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 12
Champion: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
Reserve: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
4th: Timberwilde RelámpagoBlanca, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
5th: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie & Carmelo Belvedere
6th: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 13
Champion: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
Reserve: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
3rd: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella
4th: Flax, owned by Char Smith
5th: Bluejack Oaks Kerrie, owned by Jim & Kris Tracey
6th: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Bryan Cecil

Senior Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 24
Champion: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
Reserve: Live Wire Scout, owned by Karen Vernon
3rd: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: Foxglade Saratoga, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
6th: Higgins, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin

Senior Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 16
Champion: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
4th: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura Harakaly
5th: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Rob & Debbie Mahon
6th: Catawba Mountain Ezekiel, owned by Robert Peedin

AGILITY DIVISION

Jumpers/Game Class, Off-Lead, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 12
1st: Gem, owned by Donna Nolan
2nd: Mighty Mouse, owned by Tracey Luggiero
3rd: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
4th: Sass ‘N Dash Victory, owned by Jan Marie Thomas
5th: Cairnbrae Brady, owned by Susan Riley
6th: Smilin’ Jack Valley, owned by Joanna Proctor

Jumpers/Game Class, Off-Lead, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 8
1st: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Petra & Kevin Vasilik
2nd: Libby, owned by Carole Nicholson
3rd: Load’Em Up Gusto, owned by Marla Strickland/Walter Lutter
4th: Little Eden Schroeder, owned by Cynthia Palmer
5th: Otis, owned by Heather Bankard
6th: Glory-Be Snowyman, owned by Bart Cullins

Jumpers, Veterans, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
2nd: Steadfast Katsu, owned by Carrie LaCombe
3rd: Briarpatch Jujube, owned by Debra & John Murphy
4th: Reynard Remington Steel, owned by Lisa Decker

Jumpers, Veterans, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
2nd: Rebel Run Tara, owned by Judy & Danny Waterstraw
3rd: Sass ‘N Dash Chloe, owned by Cynthia Palmer
4th: Squat, owned by Danièlle Pichette

Jumpers, Seniors – Entries: 4
1st: Higgins, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
2nd: Treetop Twister Acorn, owned by Catherine Brown
3rd: Lightfoot Mia Terror, owned by Irene & John Poccynek/Natalene Lamming
4th: Wiggles, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin

Senior Agility I, 9 years & over – Entries: 4
1st: Higgins, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
2nd: Treetop Twister Acorn, owned by Catherine Brown
3rd: Wiggles, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
4th: Lightfoot Mia Terror, owned by Irene & John Poccynek/Natalene Lamming

Agility I Certificate, Off-Lead – Entries: 17
1st: Smilin’ Jack Valley, owned by Joanna Proctor
2nd: Cairnbrae Brady, owned by Susan Riley
3rd: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming/Irene Poccynek
4th: Glory-Be Lyric, owned by Jan Marie Thomas
5th: Buck Creek Rhythm, owned by Rhonda Hermance
6th: Sea Dog Devon, owned by Cynthia Palmer

Veterans Agility I, Off-Lead, 6 years and older – Entries: 3
1st: Rebel Run Tara, owned by Judy & Danny Waterstraw
2nd: Briarpatch Jujube, owned by Debra & John Murphy
3rd: Mousemoor Winston, owned by Joelle Iuliano

Agility II Certificate, Off-Lead, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Mighty Mouse, owned by Tracey Luggiero
2nd: Gem, owned by Donna Nolan
3rd: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
4th: Sass ‘N Dash Victory, owned by Jan Marie Thomas

Agility II Certificate, Off-Lead, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Libby, owned by Carole Nicholson
2nd: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Petra & Kevin Vasilik
3rd: Reynard Devious Dexter, owned by Lisa Decker
4th: Little Eden Schroeder, owned by Cynthia Palmer
5th: Load’Em Up Gusto, owned by Marla Strickland/Walter Lutter

Senior Agility II, Off-Lead, 9 years and older – Entries: 3
1st: Higgins, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
2nd: Treetop Twister Acorn, owned by Catherine Brown
3rd: Lightfoot Mia Terror, owned by Irene & John Poccynek/Natalene Lamming

Veterans Agility II, Off-Lead, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
2nd: Reynard Remington Steel, owned by Lisa Decker
3rd: Steadfast Katsu, owned by Carrie LaCombe

Veterans Agility II, Off-Lead, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
2nd: Sass ‘N Dash Chloe, owned by Cynthia Palmer
3rd: Squat, owned by Danièlle Pichette

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
10 up to 12½” Champion: Mighty Mouse, owned by Tracey Luggiero
10 up to 12½” Reserve: Gem, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Libby, owned by Carole Nicholson
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Petra & Kevin Vasilik

VETERANS AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
10 up to 12½” Champion: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
10 up to 12½” Reserve: Steadfast Katsu, owned by Carrie LaCombe
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Sass ‘N Dash Chloe, owned by Cynthia Palmer

SENIOR AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Higgins, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
Reserve: Treetop Twister Acorn, owned by Catherine Brown

Agility III Certificate, Off-Lead, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Gem, owned by Donna Nolan
2nd: Mighty Mouse, owned by Tracey Luggiero
3rd: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe

Agility III Certificate, Off-Lead, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Little Eden Schroeder, owned by Cynthia Palmer
2nd: Libby, owned by Carole Nicholson
3rd: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Petra & Kevin Vasilik
4th: Load’Em Up Gusto, owned by Marla Strickland/Walter Lutter

Veterans Agility III, Off-Lead, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
2nd: Steadfast Katsu, owned by Carrie LaCombe
3rd: Reynard Remington Steel, owned by Lisa Decker

Veterans Agility III, Off-Lead, 6 years and older – Entries: 3
1st: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
2nd: Squat, owned by Danièlle Pichette
3rd: Sass ‘N Dash Chloe, owned by Cynthia Palmer

OBEDIENCE DIVISION

Novice – Entries: 11
1st: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Valley, owned by Joanna Proctor
3rd: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Petra & Kevin Vasilik
4th: Whitehaven Raven, owned by Joanna Proctor
5th: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming/Irene Poccynek
6th: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Patricia Budrow

Sub-Novice A – Entries: 9
1st: Northmont Lexus, owned by Kathy & Walt Hawley
2nd: Little Eden Schroeder, owned by Cynthia Palmer
3rd: Carriage Croft Arizona, owned by Joan Paese
4th: Libby, owned by Carole Nicholson
5th: Mousemoor Winston, owned by Joelle Iuliano
6th: Mousemoor Qwik, owned by Irene & John Poccynek

Sub-Novice B – Entries: 11
1st: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
2nd: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming/Irene Poccynek
3rd: Whitehaven Raven, owned by Joanna Proctor
4th: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
5th: Smilin’ Jack Valley, owned by Joanna Proctor
6th: Mousemoor Abracadabra, owned by Kathy & Walt Hawley

Open – Entries: 5
1st: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
2nd: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming/Irene Poccynek
3rd: Thimble Farm Gizmo, owned by Meghan Rabon
4th: Mousemoor Casanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming
5th: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Meghan Rabon

Brace – Entries: 4
1st: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Valley, owned by Joanna Proctor

OBEDIENCE HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
Reserve: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming/Irene Poccynek

RALLY OBEDIENCE DIVISION
Senior Rally – Entries: 7
1st: Bull Run Blizzard, owned by Brenda George
2nd: Bull Run Banjo, owned by Brenda George
3rd: Thimble Farm Gizmo, owned by Meghan Rabon
4th: Mousemoor Abracadabra, owned by Kathy & Walt Hawley
5th: Sass ‘N Dash Chloe, owned by Cynthia Palmer
6th: Mousemoor Whoopie, owned by Jackie Goodrich/Natalene Lamming

Rally I – Novice – Entries: 13
1st: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Patricia Budrow
2nd: Mousemoor Qwik, owned by Irene & John Poccynek
3rd: Mousemoor Blizzard, owned by Jackie Goodrich
4th: Carriage Croft Arizona, owned by Joan Paese
5th: Mousemoor Winston, owned by Joelle Iuliano
6th: West Elk Agatha, owned by Kristi Hill

Rally I – Entries: 14
1st: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming/Irene Poccynek
2nd: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
3rd: Libby, owned by Carole Nicholson
4th: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Petra & Kevin Vasilik
5th: Desi, owned by Carole Nicholson
6th: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Meghan Rabon

Rally II – Entries: 16
1st: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming/Irene Poccynek
2nd: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Petra & Kevin Vasilik
3rd: Bull Run Banjo, owned by Brenda George
4th: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Meghan Rabon
5th: Libby, owned by Carole Nicholson
6th: Thimble Farm Gizmo, owned by Meghan Rabon

RALLY-O HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming/Irene Poccynek
Reserve: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Petra & Kevin Vasilik

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey
2nd: Latest Addition Rue, owned by Christopher Rizzo

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Jack’n Around Maddog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Hillside Kido, owned by Nate Turner
3rd: Hereford Hills Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Cedar Grove Finley, owned by Rick Renner
3rd: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Venery Vexy, owned by Christopher Rizzo

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl
3rd: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
4th: Chestnut Hill Jesse, owned by Mary Arzt
5th: Sea Dog Stewie, owned by Denise DeCosta

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 10
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
2nd: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols/Marilyn Beasley
3rd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
4th: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
5th: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
6th: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 15
1st: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Frances & Daren Shiver
3rd: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
4th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
5th: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey
6th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 22
1st: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Frances & Daren Shiver
2nd: Timberwilde RelámpagoBlanca, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
3rd: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
4th: Hillside Bella, owned by Stephen Sirabella
5th: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
6th: Farmcliff Jill II, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 12
1st: Camerton Hall Charleigh, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Kimberlite Up-shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
3rd: Jacks BQuick Lil Bug, owned by Travis Hallman
4th: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Edward & Nancy Mason
5th: Jacks BQuick Long Shot, owned by Travis Hallman
6th: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 11
1st: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
2nd: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
4th: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 11
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Hillside Beast, owned by Clayton Cormack
3rd: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
5th: PHF Justice BQuick, owned by Jerry Waelterman
6th: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura Harakaly
2nd: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
4th: Pocahantas, owned by Pat Combs
5th: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne
6th: Lucy Brown, owned by Trish Borawski

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Farmcliff Bria, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
3rd: AgiTater, owned by Shawn Garris
4th: Bluejack Oaks Kerrie, owned by Jim & Kris Tracey

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Spookley, owned by Tom & Sheryl Kriley
2nd: Roscoe, owned by Lisa & John Zamostny

Seniors Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Load’Em Up Gusto, owned by Marla Strickland/Walter Lutter
3rd: Ivy Hill JustN Case, owned by Lauren Bohs
4th: Lake Effect Barney, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
5th: Southland Chigurh, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
6th: Buddy Moo, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 11
1st: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Alice, owned by Shan Garris
3rd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charles & Jane Henrich
4th: Jewels, owned by Donna Hughes
5th: Hunters Glen Roxy, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
6th: Foxglade Saratoga, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman

Seniors Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura Harakaly
2nd: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
3rd: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Rainbow’s Dream Baby Dell, owned by Trish & M.A. Borawski

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey
2nd: Latest Addition Rue, owned by Christopher Rizzo

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Jack’n Around Maddog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Hillside Kido, owned by Nate Turner

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: Cedar Grove Finley, owned by Rick Renner
5th: Venery Vexy, owned by Christopher Rizzo

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
3rd: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl
4th: Sea Dog Stewie, owned by Denise De Costa

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Spookley, owned by Tom & Sheryl Kriley
2nd: Roscoe, owned by Lisa & John Zamostny

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Lake Effect Barney, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Ivy Hill JustN Case, owned by Lauren Bohs
4th: Southland Chigurh, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
5th: Load’Em Up Gusto, owned by Marla Strickland/Walter Lutter

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 10
1st: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charles & Jane Henrich
3rd: Alice, owned by Shawn Garris
4th: Hunters Glen Roxy, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
5th: Quail Crossing Sara, owned by Jim & Kris Tracey
6th: Foxglade Saratoga, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura Harakaly
3rd: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
4th: Rainbow’s Dream Bay Dell, owned by Trish & M.A. Borawski

PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Up to 12½” Reserve: Camerton Hall bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Jack’n Around Maddog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams

SENIORS RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
Up to 12½” Reserve: Spookley, owned by Tom & Sheryl Kriley
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 10
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
2nd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
3rd: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols/Marilyn Beasley
4th: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
5th: Muscle Russell Sneak, owned by Jill Goodman
6th: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 15
1st: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Frances & Daren Shiver
4th: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey
5th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
6th: Devon Axel, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 23
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Frances & Daren Shiver
3rd: Hillside Bella, owned by Stephen Sirabella
4th: Down-N-Dirty Dixie, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
5th: Farmcliff Jill II, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
6th: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 13
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Edward & Nancy Mason
3rd: Jacks BQuick Long Shot, owned by Travis Hallman
4th: Jacks BQuick Lil Bug, owned by Travis Hallman
5th: Muscle Russell Primrose, owned by Lauren Bohs
6th: Pepper, owned by Pat Combs

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 11
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
3rd: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
4th: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
5th: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
6th: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 11
1st: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
3rd: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
4th: Jacks BQuick Maverick, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
5th: Rebel Acres JumpinJackFlash, owned by Ivy Caskey
6th: PHF Justice Bquick, owned by Jerry Waelterman

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura Harakaly
2nd: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
4th: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne
5th: Lucy Brown, owned by Trish Borawski

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Farmcliff Bria, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
3rd: AgiTater, owned by Shawn Garris
4th: Bluejack Oaks Kerrie, owned by Jim & Kris Tracey

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
Up to 12½” Reserve: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut

VETERANS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura Harakaly
Up to 12½” Reserve: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Farmcliff Bria, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 24
1st: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura Harakaly
2nd: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
3rd: Jewels, owned by Donna Hughes
4th: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne
5th: Little Vikings Surprise, owned by Susanne Hylen/John Miranda
6th: Rebel Acres Twilight Zone, owned by Ivy & Roy Caskey

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 21
1st: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Southland Chigurh, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
4th: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Petra & Kevin Vasilik
5th: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
6th: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
Reserve: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

YOUTH DIVISION
Child Handler – Entries: 9
1st: Jordan Ogburn
2nd: Erynn Ramirez
3rd: Craig Robinson
4th: Emma Blankenship
5th: Sienna Perkins
6th: Greyson Perkins

Youth Handler – Entries: 8
1st: Blake Hopkins
2nd: Brady Hopkins
3rd: Adeline Shiver
4th: Daniel Davis
5th: Piper Johnson
6th: Brenna Johnson

Youth Working Judge’s Choice – Entries: 8
1st: Piper Johnson
2nd: Daniel Davis
3rd: Brenna Johnson
4th: Adeline Shiver
5th: Blake Hopkins
6th: Kaetlyn Young

Youth Handler Go-To-Ground – Entries: 8
1st: Adeline Shiver
2nd: Brenna Johnson
3rd: Daniel Davis
4th: Piper Johnson
5th: Kaetlyn Young
6th: Brady Hopkins

Youth Handler Agility, Off Lead/On Lead – Entries: 7
1st: Piper Johnson
2nd: Daniel Davis
3rd: Adeline Shiver
4th: Blake Hopkins
5th: Brady Hopkins
6th: Kaetlyn Young

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Piper Johnson
Reserve: Adeline Shiver


NON-SANCTIONED CLASSES

BALL TOSS

Pups, 9 to 12 Months – Entries: 3
1st: Little Eden Jolene, owned by Sandra Ryan Coleman/Michelle Ward

Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 16
1st: Windermere Ticket II, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Kiefer, owned by Carole Nicholson
3rd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Linda Cowasjee
4th: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers
5th: Pine Hill Daisy, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman
6th: Cairnbrae Brady, owned by Susan Riley
6th: James River Kadence, owned by Patti & Richard Kupczyk

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 11
1st: Mousemoor Blizzard, owned by Jackie Goodrich
2nd: Libby, owned by Carole Nicholson
3rd: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
4th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
5th: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Patricia Budrow
6th: Inseguire Ace O’Spades, owned by Danièlle Pichette

Veterans, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Hunter Lincoln, owned by Stephanie Lewis
2nd: Thibodeaux, owned by Trish Borawski
3rd: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne

Veterans, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 4
1st: Squat, owned by Danièlle Pichette
2nd: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
3rd: Rebel Acres Sammy C., owned by Sarah Albert
4th: Otis, owned by Heather Bankard

Seniors, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 12
1st: Fox Cry Alexandria, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Ernie Esquire, owned by Debby Macfarlane
3rd: Sadie, owned by Stephanie Lewis
4th: Cailin, owned by Jessica Mignard
5th: Round the Bend Savannah, owned by Lynda Rupay
6th: Mousemoor Whoopie, owned by Jackie Goodrich/Natalene Lamming

Seniors, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 5
1st: Rebel Run Tara, owned by Judy & Danny Waterstraw
2nd: Sass ‘N Dash Chloe, owned by Cynthia Palmer
3rd: Buddy Moo, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo
4th: Riley Connalla, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne
5th: Sally, owned by June McCarty

BALL TOSS CHAMPION & RESERVE:
Champion: Windermere Ticket II, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Mousemoor Blizzard, owned by Jackie Goodrich

BRUSH HUNT: SATURDAY
Pups, 6 to 12 Months – Entries: 12
1st: Diggerdown Deodara, owned by Kerry Johnson
2nd: Jack’n Around Maddog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams
3rd: Muscle Russell Boo, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
4th: Windy City Pierce, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Cedar Grove Finley, owned by Rick Renner
6th: Hereford Hill Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman

Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 49
1st: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
3rd: Little Vikings Surprise, owned by Susanne Hylen/John Miranda
4th: Conasauga Taboo, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
5th: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming/Irene Poccynek
6th: Hedgerow Vala, owned by Jessica Mignard

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 37
1st: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Petra & Kevin Vasilik
2nd: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
3rd: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
4th: Aimee, owned by Shawn Garris
5th: Reynard’s Folly sterling, owned by Patricia Budrow
6th: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns

Veterans, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 18
1st: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
2nd: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura Harakaly
3rd: Briarpatch Jujube, owned by Debra & John Murphy
4th: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
6th: Bear Trace Screamin’ MeMe, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley/Jeannine Nichols

Veterans, 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 12
1st: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: AgiTater, owned by Shawn Garris
3rd: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
4th: Mousemoor Winston, owned by Joelle Iuliano
5th: Bluejack Oaks Kerrie, owned by Jim & Kris Tracey
6th: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella

Seniors, 10 up to 12½ – Entries: 25
1st: Jewels, owned by Donna Hughes
2nd: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
3rd: Round the Bend Finn, owned by Lynda Rupay
4th: Quail Crossing Dinah, owned by Jim & Kris Tracey
5th: Kenswick Demi, owned by Moira Kelly
6th: Rudie Kazudie, owned by Emily Sherfey

Seniors, 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 13
1st: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura Harakaly
2nd: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Rob & Debbie Mahon
3rd: Jazz, owned by Lynne McPherson
4th: Ivy Hill JustN Case, owned by Lauren Bohs
5th: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender
6th: Southland Chigurh, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman

SATURDAY BRUSH HUNT HIGH SCORE & RESERVE
High Score: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
Reserve: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon

BRUSH HUNT: SUNDAY
Pups, 6 to 12 months – Entries: 11
1st: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Windy City Pierce, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Steadfast Whatyamacalit, owned by Carrie LaCombe
4th: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Hereford Hills Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
6th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn

Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 41
1st: Gem, owned by Donna Nolan
2nd: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
3rd: Capt. Budweiser, owned by Tracey Luggiero
4th: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols/Marilyn Beasley
5th: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
6th: Summer Run Brooke, owned by Joanna Proctor

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 27
1st: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
2nd: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Patricia Budrow
3rd: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Rob & Debbie Mahon
4th: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Petra & Kevin Vasilik
5th: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
6th: Supercharged Seamus T., owned by Delia Rose

Veterans, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 18
1st: Reynard Remington Steel, owned by Lisa Decker
2nd: Hunter Lincoln, owned by Stephanie Lewis
3rd: Briarpatch Jujube, owned by Debra & John Murphy
4th: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura Harakaly
5th: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
6th: Rok&Rol Lennon, owned by Lisa & Steve Gramiak

Veterans, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries 9
1st: Aimee, owned by Shawn Garris
2nd: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
3rd: James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck
4th: Rebel Acres JumpinJackFlash, owned by Ivy Caskey
5th: Sass ‘N Dash Buster, owned by Faye Carpenter
6th: Squat, owned by Danièlle Pichette

Seniors, 10 up to 12½ – Entries: 23
1st: Higgins, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
2nd: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
3rd: Jewels, owned by Donna Hughes
4th: T.J. Farms Hasher, owned by Richard Kupczyk
5th: Eowyn Poppet, owned by Mariellyn Zeock
6th: Live Wire Scout, owned by Karen Vernon

Seniors, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 15
1st: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Rob & Debbie Mahon
2nd: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
3rd: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender
4th: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura Harakaly
5th: Domino, owned by Lynne McPherson
6th: Morgan Hill Nipper, owned by Darlene Houck

SUNDAY BRUSH HUNT HIGH SCORE & RESERVE
High Score: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
Reserve: Higgins, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin

FIELD LURE COURSING
Friday
Pups, 6 to 12 Months – Entries 13
1st: Jack’n Around Maddog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Hillside Kido, owned by Nate Turner
3rd: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Brooks Chase Ohanna, owned by tommy & Kym Davis
6th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn

Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 32
1st: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Frances & Daren Shiver
2nd: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
3rd: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
4th: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Ed & Nancy Mason
5th: Briarpatch Josey, owned by Patty Ibarguen
6th: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 32
1st: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Piccadilly Ringer, owned by John & Judy Tyno
3rd: Cameron Hall Hollywood, owned by Ed & Nancy Mason
4th: Hillside Rags, owned by Nate Turner
5th: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson
6th: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens

Veterans, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 10
1st: Lucy Brown, owned by Trish Borawski
2nd: Timberwilde RelámpagoBlanca, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
3rd: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
4th: Good Earth Jenny, owned by June McCarty
5th: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne
6th: Rebel Acres Gabriel, owned by Carole Stadfield

Veterans, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 13
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Hillside Beast, owned by Clayton Cormack
3rd: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
4th: Whodini, owned by Trish Borawski
5th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
6th: Live Wire diesel, owned by Karen Vernon

Seniors, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 13
1st: Jewels, owned by Donna Hughes
2nd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charles & Jane Henrich
3rd: Piccadilly Hannah Anna, owned by John & Judy Tyno
4th: Alligator Jacks Jonty, owned by Karen Muth
5th: Round the Bend Cadance, owned by Kay Sadowsky
6th: Mousemoor Whoopie, owned by Jackie Goodrich/Natalene Lamming

Seniors, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 8
1st: Rebel Run Tara, owned by Judy & Danny Waterstraw
2nd: Ivy Hill JustN Case, owned by Lauren Bohs
3rd: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender
4th: Sally, owned by June McCarty
5th: Rainbow’s Dream Baby Dell, owned by Trish & M.A. Borawski
6th: Lockenlode Snowy, owned by Marina Sauer

Friday Lure Coursing Champion & Reserve:
Champion: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
Reserve: Piccadilly Ringer, owned by John & Judy Tyno

SATURDAY
Pups, 6 to 12 Months – Entries: 13
1st: Hillside Kido, owned by Nate Turner
2nd: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
4th: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
5th: Mousemoor Picabo, owned by Joelle Iuliano
6th: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries 37
1st: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Frances & Daren Shiver
2nd: Briarpatch Josey, owned by Patty Ibarguen
3rd: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
4th: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
5th: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
6th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Linda Cowasjee

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 38
1st: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Piccadilly Ringer, owned by John & Judy Tyno
3rd: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
4th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
5th: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey
6th: Hillside Rags, owned by Nate Turner

Veterans, 10 up to 12½” – Entries 15
1st: Timberwilde RelámpagoBlanca, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
2nd: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura Harakaly
3rd: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
4th: Lucy Brown, owned by Trish Borawski
5th: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne
6th: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Veterans, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 16
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Hillside Beast, owned by Clayton Cormack
3rd: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella
4th: Whodini, owned by Trish Borawski
5th: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
6th: Scout, owned by Mary Daly

Seniors, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 16
1st: Piccadilly Hannah Anna, owned by John & Judy Tyno
2nd: Alice, owned by Shawn Garris
3rd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charles & Jane Henrich
4th: Jewels, owned by Donna Hughes
5th: Round the Bend Cadence, owned by Kay Sadowsky
6th: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Seniors, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 11
1st: Rebel Run Tara, owned by Judy & Danny Waterstraw
2nd: Ivy Hill JustN Case, owned by Lauren Bohs
3rd: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura Harakaly
4th: Jazz, owned by Lynne McPherson
5th: Domino, owned by Lynne McPherson
6th: Load’Em Up Gusto, owned by Marla Strickland/Walter Lutter

Saturday Lure Coursing Champion & Reserve:
Champion: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
Reserve: Piccadilly Ringer, owned by John & Judy Tyno

SUNDAY
Pups, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 15
1st: Jack’n Around Maddog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
3rd: Brooks Chase Ohanna, owned by Tommy & Kym Davis
4th: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Easton, owned by Charles & Sally Hickey
6th: Windy City Pierce, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 38
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Briarpatch Josey, owned by Patty Ibarguen
3rd: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Frances & Daren Shiver
4th: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
5th: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
6th: Just Enough Jigsaw, owned by Kim Loar

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 33
1st: Piccadilly Ringer, owned by John & Judy Tyno
2nd: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey
3rd: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson
4th: Parker, owned by Carol Stringer
5th: Devon Axel, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
6th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth

Veterans, 10 up to 12½ – Entries: 17
1st: Timberwilde RelámpagoBlanca, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
2nd: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura Harakaly
3rd: Lucy Brown, owned by Trish Borawski
4th: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
5th: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
6th: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Lisa & Steve Gramiak

Veterans, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 14
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Hillside Beast, owned by Clayton Cormack
3rd: Whodini, owned by Trish Borawski
4th: Timberwilde Daigoro, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
5th: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella
6th: Rebel Acres Sammy C., owned by Sarah Albert
6th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner

Seniors, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 13
1st: Piccadilly Hannah Anna, owned by John & Judy Tyno
2nd: Jewels, owned by Donna Hughes
3rd: Alligator Jacks Jonty, owned by Karen Muth
4th: Foxglade Saratoga, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
5th: Round the Bend Cadance, owned by Kay Sadowsky
6th: Mousemoor Whoopie, owned by Jackie Goodrich/Natalene Lamming

Seniors, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 13
1st: Rebel Run Tara, owned by Judy & Danny Waterstraw
2nd: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura Harakaly
3rd: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
4th: Load’Em Up Gusto, owned by Marla Strickland/Walter Lutter
5th: Jazz, owned by Lynne McPherson
6th: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Rob & Debbie Mahon

Sunday Lure Coursing Champion & Reserve
Champion: Piccadilly Ringer, owned by Judy & John Tyno
Reserve: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox

THUNDER TUNNEL

Friday
Pups, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 4
1st: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn

Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 20
1st: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Foxglen Lambchop, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: Devon Meisha, owned by Mike & Lisa Terry/Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
5th: Red Trail Fira, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
6th: West Elk Baby Cakes, owned by Ginger & Randy Sundin

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 20
1st: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse/Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
2nd: Inseguire Ace O’Spades, owned by Danièlle Pichette
3rd: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson
4th: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Danièlle Pichette
5th: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
6th: Double D Bentley, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse

Veterans – Entries: 14
1st: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: Good Earth Jenny, owned by June McCarthy
3rd: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne
4th: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
5th: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura Harakaly
6th: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie & Carmelo Belvedere

Seniors – Entries: 17
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charles & Jane Henrich
2nd: Jewels, owned by Donna Hughes
3rd: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
4th: Round the Bend Cadance, owned by Kay Sadowsky
5th: Run Away Farm Rudy, owned by Amy Humphrey
6th: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender

FRIDAY HIGH SCORE & RESERVE:
High Score: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse/Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn

THUNDER TUNNEL
Saturday
Pups, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 2
1st: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn

Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 31
1st: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Devon Meisha, owned by Mike & Lisa Terry/Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
4th: Foxglen Lambchop, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Red Trail Fira, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
6th: West Elk Baby Cakes, owned by Ginger & Randy Sundin

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 24
1st: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse/Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
2nd: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Danièlle Pichette
3rd: Inseguire Ace O’Spades, owned by Danièlle Pichette
4th: Buck Creek Rhythm, owned by Rhonda Hermance
5th: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
6th: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson

Veterans – Entries: 19
1st: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie & Carmelo Belvedere
3rd: Hills Crossroads Lilly Pad, owned by Connie & Sam Jones
4th: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne
5th: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura Harakaly
6th: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes

Seniors – Entries: 21
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charles & Jane Henrich
2nd: Jewels, owned by Donna Hughes
3rd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
4th: Lockenlode Milkman, owned by Susan Broadhurst
5th: Alice, owned by Shawn Garris
6th: Hunters Glen Roxy, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

SATURDAY HIGH SCORE & RESERVE:
High Score: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryanne Thompson
Reserve: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

SUNDAY HIGH JUMP
Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Frances & Daren Shiver
2nd: Arlins Baby Ruth, owned by Karen Vernon
2nd: T.J. Farms Hasher, owned by Richard Kupczyk
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Keswick, owned by Patti Kupczyk
3rd: Round the Bend Cadance, owned by Kay Sadowsky
3rd: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Meghan Rabon
3rd: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 10
1st: Squat, owned by Danièlle Pichette
2nd: Parker, owned by Carol Stringer
3rd: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella
3rd: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Petra & Kevin Vasilik
3rd: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Danièlle Pichette
3rd: Glory-Be Snowyman, owned by Bart Cullins
4th: Lockenlode Moonshine by Evelyn Segner
5th: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
5th: Inseguire Ace O’Spades, owned by Danièlle Pichette
5th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth

HIGH JUMP HIGH SCORE & RESERVE:
High Score: Squat, owned by Danièlle Pichette
Reserve: Parker, owned by Carol Stringer