BattleBorn Bonanza VII

BattleBorn Bonanza VII
Carson City, NV
September 2, 2017

Chairperson: Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
Judges: Sandhi Rogerson, Conformation; Debra West, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityObedienceRally ObedienceRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION DIVISION
Dog Pups, 4-6 months – Entries: 4
1st: Briar Run Pretty Boy Floyd, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Willie, owned by Tracy Andersen
3rd: Owl Canyon GTO, owned by Robert Foster
4th: Angus, owned by Robert Foster

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 5
1st: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Michelle Davies
2nd: Bona-Venture Delaney, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: Shingle Oak Talon, owned by Lynn Hawley
4th: Snowcrest After Midnight, owned by Colleen Reeder
5th: Sweetgrass Trollop, owned by Sherri Rossmiller

BEST 4 up to 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Michelle Davies
Reserve: Bona-Venture Delaney, owned by Sherry Cagle

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Ground Force Harrison, owned by Melanie Mitcham/Jen Elsner

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/b – Entries: 2
1st: Lost Marbles Honky Tonk Blues, owned by Debra Howe
2nd: Kimberlite Lincoln, owned by Michael Backlund

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Joker, owned by Tim Steele

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/b – Entries: 3
1st: Sweetgrass Hemlock, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
2nd: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Full Throttle, owned by Kelly Steel

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Sweetgrass Hemlock, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
Reserve: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Lily, owned by Deb & Doug Shupe

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/b – Entries: 6
1st: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
2nd: Ground Force Brenna, owned by Jennifer Elsner
3rd: Rancho Fiasco Shuffle, owned by Brent Hopkins
4th: Deer Mountain Bluebell, owned by Jennifer Donovan
5th: Sage Creek Zipper, owned by Marlene Young
6th: Snowcrest Mystic, owned by Colleen Reeder

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Hettie, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Undercover Machoan’s Top Noch, owned by Charleen Nelson

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/b – Entries: 4
1st: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf
2nd: Sweetgrass Halo, owned by Mary Roberts
3rd: Sweetgrass Kamikaze, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
4th: Woopie, owned by Tracy Andersen

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
Reserve: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
Reserve: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Robert & Erin Schwarzkopf

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dogs – Entries: 1
1st: Jack of Hearts Baby Boomer, owned by Doreen Spires

Working Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Snowcrest Catch22, owned by Colleen Reeder

Working Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, r/b – Entries: 3
1st: Deer Mountain Deuce, owned by Brent Hopkins
2nd: Sweetgrass Mack, owned by Trish Loop/Sherri Rossmiller
3rd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Working Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Glenwood Gambler, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
2nd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Working Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/b – Entries: 4
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
2nd: Diggin West Bubba Hunk, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
3rd: Deer Mountain Buck, owned by Jennifer Donovan
4th: Conquest Blaze, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

BEST WORKING DOG & RESERVE
Best: Deer Mountain Deuce, owned by Brent Hopkins
Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller

Bronze Medallion Bitches – Entries: 2
1st: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
2nd: Diggin West Tidbit, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley

Working Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, r/b – Entries: 2
1st: Briar Run Tramp, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
2nd: Oak Leaf Secret Weapon, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

BEST WORKING BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
Reserve: Briar Run Tramp, owned by Sherri Rossmiller

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Deer Mountain Deuce, owned by Brent Hopkins
Reserve: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nicholson/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Hunter Corner Earth Quake, owned by Charleen Nelson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Top Hat Hank, owned by Lynn Hawley

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Iden Rye Murphy Magent, owned by Mark & Julie Gibson
2nd: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
3rd: Little Eden Remedy, owned by Brent Hopkins

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Snowcrest 450 Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 9
1st: Shingle Oak Epic, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Deer Mountain Ace, owned by Brent Hopkins
3rd: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
4th: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
5th: Joyful Springs Indiana Jones, owned by Michelle Davies/Connie McKee
6th: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Iden Rye Murphy Magent, owned by Mark & Julie Gibson
Reserve: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Deer Mountain Holly Berry, owned by Jennifer Donovan
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Sage Creek Cayenne, owned by Marlene Young

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Diamond Gates Design, owned by Lynn Hawley

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 6
1st: Hunter Corner Foxy, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
2nd: Deer Mountain Lucy Lu, owned by James & Terri Miller
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Kenai, owned by Lynn Hawley
4th: Leap’N Jack Jiggers, owned by Charleen Nelson
5th: Snowcrest Whisper, owned by Colleen Reeder
6th: Lost Marbles Carbon Copy, owned by Debra Howe

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 6
1st: High Plains Cupcake, owned by James & Terri Miller
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Kendall, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Juneau, owned by Lynn Hawley
4th: Snowcrest Catching Up, owned by Colleen Reeder
5th: Hera, owned by Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf
6th: Pinnacle Electra, owned by Linda Justus

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: High Plains Cupcake, owned by James & Terri Miller
Reserve: Deer Mountain Holly Berry, owned by Jennifer Donovan

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: High Plains Cupcake, owned by James & Terri Miller
Reserve: Deer Mountain Holly Berry, owned by Jennifer Donovan

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 2
1st: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Forget-Me-Not McKinley, owned by Lynn Hawley

Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 2
1st: Ground Force CaughtYaLookin’, owned by Jennifer Elsner
2nd: Snowcrest Ackley, owned by Colleen Reeder

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not McKinley, owned by Lynn Hawley

MISCELLANEOUS
Neutered Dogs – Entries: 3
1st: Sage Creek Bodacious, owned by Marlene Young
2nd: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts
3rd: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Spayed Bitches – Entries: 4
1st: Oak Leaf TJ, owned by Doreen Spires
2nd: Glenwood Gala, owned by Joel Gisler
3rd: Seaview Ella Gante, owned by Robbin Grabowski
4th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older – Entries: 3
1st: Castle Pines Baron, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
3rd: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older – Entries: 3
1st: Briar Run Tramp, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Zesty, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 6
1st: Pinnacle Electra, owned by Linda Justus
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
3rd: Oak Leaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson
4th: Wamar Punky, owned by Linda Justus
5th: Ground Force Swaps, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson
6th: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 5
1st: Iden Rye Murphy Magent, owned by Mark & Julie Gibson
2nd: Diggin West Tidbit, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
3rd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cook-Cilliers
4th: Lost Marbles Carbon Copy, owned by Debra Howe
5th: Leap’N Jack Jiggers, owned by Charleen Nelson

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 6
1st: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
2nd: Snowcrest Wasp, owned by Debra Howe/Colleen Reeder
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Snow Drift, owned by Linda Justus
4th: Glenwood Remington, owned by Joel Gisler
5th: Hunter Corner Earth Quake, owned by Charleen Nelson
6th: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Toolbox Class – Entries: 1
1st: Deer Mountain Buck, owned by Jennifer Donovan

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: Owl Canyon GTO, owned by Robert Foster
2nd: Angus, owned by Robert Foster

Novice Puppy – Entries: 6
1st: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
2nd: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
4th: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini

Novice Adult – Entries: 8
1st: Double Gate Miss Kitty, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Seaview Ella Gante, owned by Robbin Grabowski
3rd: Sweetgrass Hiccup, owned by Jay & Heidi Paddock
4th: Seaview Little Riley, owned by Robbin Grabowski
5th: Oak Leaf Lucy, owned by Lana Moore

Open Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: Sage Creek Zipper, owned by Marlene Young

Open Adult, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Kimberlite Sierra, owned by Loren & Elizabeth Bush
2nd: Leap’N Jack Jiggers, owned by Charleen Nelson

Open Adult, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Joyful Springs Indiana Jones, owned by Michelle Davies/Connie McKee
2nd: Hera, owned by Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf
3rd: Oak Leaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson

Puppy Championship – Entries: 8
Champion: Forget-Me-Not Full Throttle, owned by Kelly Steel
Reserve: Woopie, owned by Tracy Andersen
3rd: Sage Creek Zipper, owned by Marlene Young
4th: Sweetgrass Halo, owned by Mary Roberts

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 17
Champion: Forget-Me-Not Kenai, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: High Plains Ruffles, owned by James & Terri Miller
4th: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley
5th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
6th: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 17
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
3rd: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
4th: Forget-Me-Not Trekk, owned by Lynn Hawley
5th: Deer Mountain Buck, owned by Jennifer Donovan
6th: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
Champion: Forget-Me-Not Zesty, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Sweetgrass Mac, owned by Trish Loop/Sherri Rossmiller

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 8
Champion: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
Reserve: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Seaview Pluto, owned by Robbin Grabowski
4th: Ma Cherie, owned by Alicia Powers
5th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
6th: Dixie, owned by Charleen Nelson

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 9
Champion: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
Reserve: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Castle Pines Baron, owned by Lynn Hawley
4th: High Range Chase, owned by Crystal Jones
5th: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
6th: Sierra Fox Aurora, owned by Jack & Shelly Firestone

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 15
Champion: Promised Land Egypt, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
Reserve: Sierra Fox Hoss, owned by Jack & Shelly Firestone
3rd: Battle Born Bullet, owned by John & Anita Phillips
4th: Promised Land Yamika, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
5th: Sage Creek Bodacious, owned by Marlene Young
6th: Zippity DoDa, owned by John & Anita Phillips

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION

12½ up to 15” Super Earth – Entries: 5
1st: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

6 up to 12 month Puppy Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 2
Champion: Forget-Me-Not Full Throttle, owned by Kelly Steel

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Brooks Chase SpitFyre, owned by Howard & Doreen Spires
3rd: Ammo, owned by Jay & Heidi Paddock

Over 12½ up to 15” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 14
Champion: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
Reserve: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
3rd: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut

10 up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Over 12½ up to 15” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 9
Champion: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
Reserve: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
3rd: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
4th: Jack of Hearts Baby Boomer, owned by Doreen Spires
5th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Battle Born Sako, owned by John & Anita Phillips

Over 12½ up to 15” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 13
Champion: Diggin West Razzle, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
Reserve: Wamar Punky, owned by Linda Justus
3rd: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

AGILITY DIVISION
Agility I Certificate, Off-Lead – Entries: 5
1st: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
3rd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cook-Cilliers
4th: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
5th: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts

Agility II Certificate, Off-Lead – Entries: 5
1st: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Ma Cherie, owned by Alicia Powers
3rd: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
4th: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
5th: Kimberlite Dirty Martini, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Agility III – Entries: 5
1st: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Ma Cherie, owned by Alicia Powers
3rd: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
4th: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

Jumpers/Game Class, Off-Lead, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
4th: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Jumpers/Game Class, Off-Lead, 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 6
1st: Jack of Hearts Fidget, owned by Connie McKee
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
3rd: Kimberlite Dirty Martini, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
4th: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
5th: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
6th: Ma Cherie, owned by Alicia Powers

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
Reserve: Ma Cherie, owned by Alicia Powers

OBEDIENCE DIVISION
Sub-Novice A – Entries: 5
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
2nd: Angel, owned by Pat Saunders
3rd: Owen Robert, owned by Kathy Sube
4th: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
5th: Woopie, owned by Tracy Andersen

Sub-Novice B – Entries: 3
1st: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
3rd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Novice – Entries: 4
1st: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
2nd: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
3rd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Open – Entries: 2
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

OBEDIENCE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
Reserve: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cook-Cilliers

RALLY OBEDIENCE DIVISION
Companion Rally – Entries: 5
1st: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg
2nd: Sweetgrass Halo, owned by Mary Roberts
3rd: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
4th: Owen Robert, owned by Kathy Sube
5th: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts

Rally I – Entries: 11
1st: High Range Tex’s Roadie, owned by Crystal Jones
2nd: Tails Up Piper, owned by Crystal Jones
3rd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
4th: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
5th: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cook-Cilliers
6th: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty

Rally II – Entries: 8
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Tails Up Piper, owned by Crystal Jones
3rd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
4th: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
5th: Ma Cherie, owned by Alicia Powers
6th: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty

RALLY OBEDIENCE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Tails Up Piper, owned by Crystal Jones
Reserve: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Sage Creek Zipper, owned by Marlene Young
2nd: Ground Force Harrison, owned by Melanie Mitcham/Jen Elsner
3rd: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
4th: Ground Force Brenna, owned by Jennifer Elsner

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
2nd: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf
2nd: Kimberlite Hettie, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Woopie, owned by Tracy Andersen
4th: Undercover Machoan’s Top Noch, owned by Charleen Nelson

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Forget-Me-Not Full Throttle, owned by Kelly Steel
2nd: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Kimberlite Joker, owned by Tim Steele

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
3rd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
4th: Ground Force Swaps, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 10
1st: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
2nd: Glenwood Remington, owned by Joel Gisler
3rd: Glenwood Finn, owned by Bob & Sharon Jones
4th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
5th: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
6th: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: High Plains Ruffles, owned by James & Terri Miller
4th: Glenwood Gimme Merci, owned by Cheryl Costello
5th: Glenwood Gypsy, owned by Bob & Sharon Jones
6th: Brooks Chase SpitFyre, owned by Howard & Doreen Spires

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Darby, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
3rd: High Plains Cupcake, owned by James & Terri Miller
4th: Oak Leaf Lucy, owned by Lana Moore

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
2nd: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Seaview MilesofSmiles, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Seaview Little Riley, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Seaview Ella Gante, owned by Robbin Grabowski

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure
2nd: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
4th: Battle Born Bullet, owned by John & Anita Phillips

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
3rd: Sammi Jeani, owned by Kathy Sube

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Seaview Dweezil, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Castle Pines Kachina, owned by Richard Thornton
3rd: Battle Born Tikka, owned by John & Anita Phillips
4th: Wamar Punky, owned by Linda Justus

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Sage Creek Zipper, owned by Marlene Young
2nd: Ground Force Brenna, owned by Jennifer Elsner
3rd: Ground Force Harrison, owned by Melanie Mitcham/Jen Elsner

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
2nd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf
2nd: Kimberlite Hettie, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson & Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Woopie, owned by Tracy Andersen

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Forget-Me-Not Full Throttle, owned by Kelly Steel
2nd: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Kimberlite Joker, owned by Tim Steele

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure
3rd: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
4th: Battle Born Bullet, owned by John & Anita Phillips

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
3rd: Sammi Jeani, owned by Kathy Sube
4th: Glenwood Gala, owned by Joel Gisler

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Seaview Dweezil, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Castle Pines Kachina, owned by Richard Thornton
3rd: Battle Born Tikka, owned by John & Anita Phillips
4th: Wamar Punky, owned by Linda Justus

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf
Up to 12½” Reserve: Ground Force Harrison, owned by Melanie Mitcham
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Forget-Me-Not Full Throttle, owned by Kelly Steel
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

SENIOR, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Up to 12½” Reserve: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
3rd: Ground Force Swaps, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson
4th: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 10
1st: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
2nd: Glenwood Remington, owned by Joel Gisler
3rd: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
4th: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
5th: Glenwood Finn, owned by Bob & Sharon Jones
6th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: High Plains Ruffles, owned by James & Terri Miller
3rd: Glenwood Gimme Merci, owned by Cheryl Costello
4th: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
5th: Brooks Chase SpitFyre, owned by Howard & Doreen Spires
6th: Glenwood Gypsy, owned by Bob & Sharon Jones

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Darby, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
3rd: High Plains Cupcake, owned by James & Terri Miller
4th: Pinnacle Electra, owned by Linda Justus
5th: Oak Leaf Lucy, owned by Lana Moore

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
2nd: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Seaview MilesofSmiles, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
2nd: Seaview Ella Gante, owned by Robbin Grabowski
3rd: Seaview Little Riley, owned by Robbin Grabowski

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers & Alison Cook-Cilliers
Up to 12½” Reserve: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols/Marilyn Beasley
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield

VETERAN, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry & Alison Cook-Cilliers
Up to 12½” Reserve: Seaview MilesofSmiles, owned by Robbin Grabowski
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Trailing & Locating Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 6
1st: Kimberlite Hettie, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Full Throttle, owned by Kelly Steel
3rd: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
4th: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
5th: Deer Mountain Bluebell, owned by Jennifer Donovan
6th: Kimberlite Lincoln, owned by Michael Backlund

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 16
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Ground Force Swaps, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson
3rd: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
4th: Ammo, owned by Jay & Heidi Paddock
5th: Sadie, owned by Laura Koeninger
6th: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older, 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 20
1st: Glenwood Remington, owned by Joel Gisler
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Darby, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
4th: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
5th: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
6th: Castle Pines Kachina, owned by Richard Thornton

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Glenwood Remington, owned by Joel Gisler
Reserve: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cook-Cilliers

YOUTH DIVISION
Youth Handler – Entries: 1
1st: Brady Hopkins

Youth Handler Go-To-Ground – Entries: 1
1st: Brady Hopkins

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Brady Hopkins