Buckingham Blitz I

Buckingham Blitz I
Buckingham Farm Farm
Raymond, MN ~ 7/29/2017

Chaired by: Alex Iden
Judges: Gaye Redpath-Schaeper, Conformation; Don Gaskell, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityRally ObedienceRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 3

1st: Bona-Venture Jacoby, owned by Jodi Bula Holley
2nd: Sand Country Bosch, owned by Sandie LaVake
3rd: Iden Rye Rockies, owned by Alex Iden

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 4
1st: Bona-Venture Delaney, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: River Bottom Delta, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: All Terrain Viva, owned by Barb Roth
4th: Sand Country Nugget, owned by Sandie LaVake

Best 4-6 Month Puppy & Reserve
Best: Bona-Venture Delaney, owned by Sherry Cagle
Reserve: Bona-Venture Jacoby, owned by Jodi Bula Holley

Dog pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 4
1st: River Bottom Trader Joe, owned by Jodi Bula Holley
2nd: River Bottom Mitchell, owned by Nancy Rice
3rd: Shelmar Ted, owned by Patti Podliska/Joy Krietemeyer
4th: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Dog pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 1
1st: Sand Country Captain, owned by Sandie LaVake

Best Dog Pup & Reserve
Best: River Bottom Trader Joe, owned by Jodi Bula Holley
Reserve: River Bottom Mitchell, owned by Nancy Rice

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom White Rose, owned by Jodi Bula Holley 2nd: Iden Rye Kaleesi, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Groundhouse River Pebbles, owned by Sandie LaVake

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 2
1st: Hidden Acres Belle, owned by Patti Podliska
2nd: Rock Chalk Poppin Poppy, owned by Melissa Young/Joy Krietemeyer

Best Bitch Pup & Reserve
Best: River Bottom White Rose, owned by Jodi Bula Holley
Reserve: Hidden Acres Belle, owned by Patti Podliska

Puppy Conformation Champion & Reserve 
Champion: River Bottom White Rose, owned by Jodi Bula Holley
Reserve: River Bottom Trader Joe, owned by Jodi Bula Holley

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Little Eden Swagger, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Best Working Terrier Dog & Reserve
Best: Little Eden Swagger, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Little Eden Brisk, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Best Working Terrier Bitch & Reserve
Best: Little Eden Brisk, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Working Terrier Champion & Reserve
Champion: Little Eden Swagger, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
Reserve: Little Eden Brisk, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Sandburs Simon, owned by Jodi Bula Holley
2nd: Sandburs Theo, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: Sea Dog Reefer, owned by Joy Krietemeyer

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Reynard’s Folly Riley, owned by Sherry Cagle/Janel Vincent
2nd: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: Little Eden Armani, owned by Joy Krietemeyer
4th: Sandburs Thorn, owned by Sherry Cagle
5th: Down-N-Dirty MeraMac, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Best Open Dog & Reserve
Best: Sandburs Simon, owned by Jodi Bula Holley
Reserve: Reynard’s Folly Riley, owned by Sherry Cagle/Janel Vincent

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Shingle Oak Zena Warrior, owned by Melissa Young
2nd: Bona-Venture Bambi, owned by Jodi Bula Holley
3rd: Hidden Acres Just Perfect, owned by Patti Podliska
4th: River Bottom Elvira, owned by Sherry Cagle
5th: Sand Country Banner, owned by Sandie LaVake
6th: Hidden Acres All MyJoy, owned by Patti Podliska

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Bona-Venture March Winds, owned by Sandie LaVake/Janel Vincent
2nd: Hidden Acres All Juiced Up, owned by Joy Krietemeyer

Best Open Bitch & Reserve
Best: Shingle Oak Zena Warrior, owned by Melissa Young
Reserve: Bona-Venture Bambi, owned by Jodi Bula Holley

Best Open Terrier & Reserve
Best: Sandburs Simon, owned by Jodi Bula Holley
Reserve: Shingle Oak Zena Warrior, owned by Melissa Young

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 2
1st: Sandburs Thorn, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Little Eden Armani, owned by Joy Krietemeyer

Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 1
1st: Hidden Acres All MyJoy, owned by Patti Podliska

Best Family & Reserve
Best: Sandburs Thorn, owned by Sherry Cagle
Reserve: Hidden Acres All MyJoy, owned by Patti Podliska

Miscellaneous
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 3
1st: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
2nd: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
3rd: River Bottom Micah, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin

Veteran Dog & Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: Mockingbird Hills Annie Oakley, owned by Pam Larson
2nd: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom
4th: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell

Suitability
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 5
1st: Shingle Oak Zena Warrior, owned by Melissa Young
2nd: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom
3rd: Little Eden Armani, owned by Joy Krietemeyer
4th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 4
1st: Hidden Acres Just Perfect, owned by Patti Podliska
2nd: Hidden Acres All MyJoy, owned by Patti Podliska
3rd: Sweet B Britton, owned by Carol Smith
4th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 3
1st: Hidden Acres All Juiced Up, owned by Joy Krietemeyer
2nd: Bona-Venture Rhosgobel, owned by Heather Moechnig

GO-TO-GROUND

Novice Puppy – Entries: 6
1st: Iden Rye Kaleesi, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Devon Isaac, owned by Jay DeWitt

Novice Adult – Entries: 8
1st: Double Gate Miss Kitty, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Bona-Venture Rhosgobel, owned by Heather Moechnig
3rd: Ike, owned by Jim Karsh

Open Puppy – Entries: 1
1st: Devon Isaac, owned by Jay DeWitt

Open Adult – Entries: 11
1st: Devon Axel, owned by Trish & Bruce Frankenberg
2nd: Brooks Chase Devon, owned by Trish & Bruce Frankenberg
3rd: Serenade, owned by Alan Lidbom
4th: Camo, owned by Alan Lidbom
5th: Ike, owned by Jim Karsh
6th: Bona-Venture Rhosgobel, owned by Heather Moechnig

Puppy Championship – Entries: 2
Champion: Devon Isaac, owned by Jay DeWitt
Reserve: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Adult 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 12
Champion: Iden Rye Salt, owned by Alex Iden
Reserve: Brooks Chase Lovely Rita, owned by Chris Halbur
3rd: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens
4th: Hines Hill Ebony, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
5th: River Bottom Dippin’ Dots, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
6th: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin

Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 13
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Anglo Terra Tagg, owned by Pam Larson
3rd: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden
4th: High Range Tex’s Roadie, owned by Crystal Jones
5th: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
6th: Diamond Gates Shamrock-it, owned by Bret Kackley

Veteran 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 2
Champion: Iden Rye Hanes, owned by Alex Iden

Veteran over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 5
Champion: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden
Reserve: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
3rd: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill Olson
4th: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

Senior 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 5
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: Devon Hi-Jinx, owned by Chris Halbur
3rd: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
4th: High Range Chase, owned by Crystal Jones

Senior over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 3
Champion: West Elk Agatha, owned by Kristi Hill
Reserve: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom
3rd: River Bottom Micah, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION

Veteran Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Iden Rye Hanes, owned by Alex Iden

Adult 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens
Reserve: Iden Rye Salt, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Brooks Chase Lovely Rita, owned by Chris Halbur

Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 9
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Veteran over 12½ up to 15″ Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden
Reserve: Mockingbird Hills Annie Oakley, owned by Pam Larson

Senior 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Devon Hi-Jinx, owned by Chris Halbur

AGILITY DIVISION

Jumpers/Game Class: Off-Lead – Entries: 2
1st: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

Agility II Certificate: Off-Lead – Entries: 2
1st: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE 
Champion: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
Reserve: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

Agility III Certificate: Off-Lead – Entries: 2
1st: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

RALLY OBEDIENCE DIVISION

Rally I – Entries: 7
1st: Tails Up Piper, owned by John Butler/Crystal Jones
2nd: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: Double Gate Miss Kitty, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
4th: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
5th: High Range Tex’s Roadie, owned by Crystal Jones
6th: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

Rally II – Entries: 4
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Tails Up Piper, owned by John Butler/Crystal Jones
3rd: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
4th: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Rally-O High Score Champion & Reserve
Champion: Tails Up Piper, owned by John Butler/Crystal Jones
Reserve: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Iden Rye Kaleesi, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Devon Isaac, owned by Jay DeWitt
4th: Groundhouse River Little Wonder, owned by Alan Lidbom

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: River Bottom White Rose, owned by Jodi Bula Holley

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: Iden Rye Thaddeus Jones, owned by Bernice Peltier
3rd: Hopewell Acres Swift, owned by Mary Daly

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens
2nd: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
3rd: Iden Rye Stanley, owned by Alex Iden

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 8
1st: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Centerfire Titan, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens
3rd: Devon Axel, owned by Trish & Bruce Frankenberg
4th: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
5th: Iden Rye Asics, owned by Sheila Quinn
6th: Diamond Gates Shamrock-it, owned by Bret Kackley

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 13
1st: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Brooks Chase Devon, owned by Trish & Bruce Frankenberg
3rd: Iden Rye Salt, owned by Alex Iden
4th: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
5th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill Olson
2nd: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Iden Rye Mikasa, owned by Alex Iden

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Devon Oliver, owned by Trish & Bruce Frankenberg

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden
4th: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Rancho Fiasco Lola, owned by Trish & Bruce Frankenberg
2nd: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom
3rd: Shank’s Tulsa, owned by Alex Iden

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: Danika, owned by Bernice Peltier
4th: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
5th: Shank’s Artemis, owned by Alex Iden

Steeplechase Races
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Iden Rye Kaleesi, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Devon Isaac, owned by Jay DeWitt
4th: Groundhouse River Little Wonder, owned by Alan Lidbom

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: River Bottom White Rose, owned by Jodi Bula Holley

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: Iden Rye Thaddeus Jones, owned by Bernice Peltier
3rd: Hopewell Acres Swift, owned by Mary Daly

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom
3rd: Shank’s Tulsa, owned by Alex Iden

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
3rd: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
4th: Danika, owned by Bernice Peltier
5th: Iden Rye Merrick, owned by Bernice Peltier
6th: Shank’s Artemis, owned by Alex Iden

Puppy Racing Champion & Reserve up to 12½” – Entries: 2
Champion: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey & Greg Flores
Reserve: Iden Rye Kaleesi, owned by Alex Iden

Puppy Racing Champion & Reserve over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
Champion: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
Reserve: Iden Rye Thaddeus Jones, owned by Bernice Peltier

Senior Racing Champion & Reserve 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
Champion: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle
Reserve: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Senior Racing Champion & Reserve over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
Champion: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
Reserve: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens
2nd: Iden Rye Stanley, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 8
1st: Devon Axel, owned by Trish & Bruce Frankenberg
2nd: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
4th: Centerfire Titan, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens
5th: Diamond Gates Shamrock-it, owned by Bret Kackley
6th: Iden Rye Asics, owned by Sheila Quinn

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 12
1st: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Iden Rye Salt, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Iden Rye Alice, owned by Bernice Peltier/D. Alex Iden
4th: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
5th: Iden Rye Yahtzee, owned by Alex Iden

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill Olson
2nd: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Iden Rye Mikasa, owned by Alex Iden

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Devon Oliver, owned by Trish & Bruce Frankenberg

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
2nd: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
3rd: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden
4th: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Rancho Fiasco Lola, owned by Trish & Bruce Frankenberg
2nd: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

Adult Racing Champion & Reserve 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
Champion: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens
Reserve: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Adult Racing Champion & Reserve over 12½” up to 15″ Entries – 3
Champion: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill Olson
Reserve: Devon Axel, owned by Trish & Bruce Frankenberg

Veterans Racing Champion & Reserve 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
Champion: Devon Oliver, owned by Trish & Bruce Frankenberg

Veterans Racing Champion & Reserve over 12½ up to 15″ Entries – 4
Champion: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
Reserve: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

YOUTH DIVISION

Child Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Erynn Ramirez
2nd: Karley Holley

Youth Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Will Wallwin
2nd: Adien Moechnig

Youth Handler Go-to-Ground – Entries: 2
1st: Will Wallwin
2nd: Adien Moechnig

Youth Handler High Score Champion & Reserve
Champion: Will Wallwin
Reserve: Adien Moechnig