California Commotion II

California Commotion II
Madera District Fair
Madera, CA ~ October 29, 2017

Chairperson: Jill-Marie Jones
Judges: Shirley Buist, Conformation; Connie McKee, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityObedienceRally ObedienceRacingTrailing

CONFORMATION DIVISION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 1
1st: Briar Run Pretty Boy Floyd, owned by Colleen Reeder

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 5
1st: Diamond Gates Carbon, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Argosy Lady Washington, owned by Judie Shirk
3rd: Bona-Venture Summer, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
4th: Bulletproof Splash, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
5th: Leap’n River Catch N’Release, owned by Colleen Reeder

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Diamond Gates Carbon, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: Briar Run Pretty Boy Floyd, owned by Colleen Reeder

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Lincoln, owned by Michael Backlund

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 2
1st: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Sweetgrass Hemlock, owned by Sherri Rossmiller

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Kimberlite Lincoln, owned by Michael Backlund

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 5
1st: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Michelle Davies
2nd: Shingle Oaks Talon, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Snowcrest Mystic, owned by Colleen Reeder
4th: Snowcrest After Midnight, owned by Colleen Reeder
5th: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 3
1st: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
2nd: Sweetgrass Halo, owned by Mary Roberts
3rd: Oak Leaf Georgia, owned by Lauryn Brown

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
Reserve: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Michelle Davies

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
Reserve: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Michelle Davies

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dogs – Entries: 1
1st: Jack of Hearts Baby Boomer, owned by Doreen Spires

Bred by Exhibitor Working Dogs – Entries: 3
1st: Diggin West Bubba Hunk, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
2nd: Sweetgrass Mack, owned by Trish Loop/Sherri Rossmiller
3rd: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman

Working Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Working Dogs, 1 year and older, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
2nd: Conquest Blaze, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
3rd: Glenwood Gambler, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley

BEST WORKING DOG & RESERVE
Best: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
Reserve: Diggin West Bubba Hunk, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley

Bronze Medallion Bitches – Entries: 1
1st: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee

Working Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Briar Run Tramp, owned by Sherri Rossmiller

BEST WORKING BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
Reserve: Briar Run Tramp, owned by Sherri Rossmiller

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Forget-Me-Not Teller, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Hunter Corner Earth Quake, owned by Charleen Nelson
3rd: Sweetgrass Oscar, owned by Sherri Rossmiller

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Iden Rye Murphy Magent, owned by Mark & Julie Gibson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Snowcrest 450 Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Shingle Oak Epic, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Joyful Springs Indiana Jones, owned by Michelle Davies/Connie McKee
3rd: Oak Leaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson
4th: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
5th: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debra Knight

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Iden Rye Murphy Magent, owned by Mark & Julie Gibson
Reserve: Shingle Oak Epic, owned by Lynn Hawley

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Diggin West Jive, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Tilly, owned by Charleen Nelson

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Forget-Me-Not Zesty, owned by Lynn Hawley

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 7
1st: Rancho Fiasco Sizzle, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Sprite, owned by Lynn Hawley
4th: Forget-Me-Not Kenai, owned by Lynn Hawley
5th: Hunter Corner Foxy, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
6th: Leap’N Jack Jiggers, owned by Charleen Nelson

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Snowcrest Diamond, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Kendall, owned by Lynn Hawley

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Rancho Fiasco Sizzle, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
Reserve: Diggin West Jive, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley

BEST OPEN TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Rancho Fiasco Sizzle, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
Reserve: Diggin West Jive, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 2
1st: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Forget-Me-Not McKinley, owned by Lynn Hawley

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not McKinley, owned by Lynn Hawley

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Puppies- Entries: 1
1st: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini

Spayed/Neutered Working Terriers – Entries: 1
1st: Brooks Chase SpitFyre, owned by Howard & Doreen Spires

Working Veteran Terriers – Entries: 3
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
2nd: Jack of Hearts Baby Boomer, owned by Doreen Spires
3rd: Briar Run Tramp, owned by Sherri Rossmiller

Veteran Terriers, 6 years & older – Entries: 3
1st: Castle Pines Baron, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Seaview MilesofSmiles, owned by Robbin Grabowski

BEST VETERAN & RESERVE
Best: Castle Pines Baron, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 2
1st: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
2nd: Snowcrest 450 Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 7
1st: Iden Rye Murphey Magent, owned by Mark & Julie Gibson
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg
3rd: Brooks Chase SpitFyre, owned by Howard & Doreen Spires
4th: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder
5th: Leap’N Jack Jiggers, owned by Charleen Nelson
6th: Seaview MilesofSmiles, owned by Robbin Grabowski

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 5
1st: Snowcrest Diamond, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Hunter Corner Earth Quake, owned by Charleen Nelson
3rd: Oak Leaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson
4th: Justus Springs Spirit, owned by Judie Shirk
5th: Sweetgrass Hazzard, owned by Julianne Mantler

GO-TO-GROUND

Open Adult, 10 up to 15″ – Entries: 8
1st: Iden Rye Murphey Magent, owned by Mark & Julie Gibson
2nd: Batman, owned by Sara McKinley
3rd: Leap’N Jack Jiggers, owned by Charleen Nelson
4th: Oak Leaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson
5th: Oak Leaf Blazen Saige, owned by Janet Rhoades
6th: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debra Knight

Puppy Championship – Entries: 4
Champion: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
Reserve: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Oak Leaf Georgia, owned by Lauryn Brown

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 10
Champion: Forget-Me-Not Kenai, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg
3rd: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
4th: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley
5th: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Championship Certificate, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 10
Champion: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
Reserve: Justus Springs Spirit, owned by Judie Shirk
3rd: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
4th: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts
5th: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
6th: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
Champion: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Reserve: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Sweetgrass Mack, owned by Trish Loop/Sherri Rossmiller
4th: Sweetgrass Smash, owned by Julianne Mantler

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
Champion: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
Reserve: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Dixie, owned by Charleen Nelson
4th: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
5th: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
6th: Seaview Crepe Suzette, owned by Robbin Grabowski

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
Champion: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
Reserve: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Castle Pines Baron, owned by Lynn Hawley

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
Champion: Seaview Pluto, owned by Robbin Grabowski
Reserve: Seaview Soulman, owned by Brad & Janine McClure
3rd: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
4th: Seaview Dweezil, owned by Robbin Grabowski
5th: Bandit, owned by Len Raab

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 4
1st: Oak Leaf Georgia, owned by Lauryn Brown
2nd: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 3
1st: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg
2nd: Leap’n Jack Jiggers, owned by Charleen Nelson

12½ up to 15” Super Earth – Entries: 5
1st: Joyful Springs Indiana Jones, owned by Michelle Davies/Connie McKee
2nd: Sweetgrass Hazzard, owned by Julianne Mantler
3rd: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debra Knight
4th: Justus Springs Spirit, owned by Judie Shirk
5th: Oak Leaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg
Reserve: Ammo, owned by Jay & Heidi Paddock
3rd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
4th: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Over 12½ up to 15” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 8
Champion: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
Reserve: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
3rd: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts
4th: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
5th: Sam Iam, owned by Charleen Nelson
6th: Conquest Blaze, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

10 up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Sweetgrass Mack, owned by Trish Loop/Sherri Rossmiller
3rd: Seaview MilesofSmiles, owned by Robbin Grabowski
4th: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Over 12½ up to 15” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 6
Champion: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
Reserve: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
3rd: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
4th: Seaview Crepe Suzette, owned by Robbin Grabowski
5th: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
6th: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 2
Champion: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Over 12½ up to 15” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Bandit, owned by Len Raab
Reserve: Seaview Soulman, owned by Brad & Janine McClure
3rd: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
4th: Seaview Dweezil, owned by Robbin Grabowski

AGILITY DIVISION
Novice, On-Lead – Entries: 5
1st: Sweetgrass Hazzard, owned by Julianne Mantler
2nd: Batman, owned by Sara McKinley
3rd: Seaview MilesofSmiles, owned by Robbin Grabowski
4th: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
5th: Sweetgrass Mac, owned by Trish Loop/Sherri Rossmiller

Jumpers/Game Class, Off-Lead – Entries: 6
1st: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
3rd: Kimberlite Dirty Martini, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers
4th: Dot, owned by Janet Rhoades
5th: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
6th: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Agility I Certificate, Off-Lead – Entries: 3
1st: Dot, owned by Janet Rhoades
2nd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens

Agility II Certificate, Off-Lead – Entries: 6
1st: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
3rd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
4th: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
5th: Kimberlite Dirty Martini, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers
6th: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
Reserve: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens

Agility III – Entries: 4
1st: Kimberlite Dirty Martini, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
3rd: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
4th: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

OBEDIENCE DIVISION
Sub-Novice A – Entries: 6
1st: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debra Knight
2nd: Batman, owned by Sara McKinley
3rd: Sweetgrass Halo, owned by Mary Roberts

Sub-Novice B – Entries: 3
1st: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
3rd: Bandit, owned by Len Raab

Novice – Entries: 2
1st: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty

Open – Entries: 1
1st: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

OBEDIENCE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
Reserve: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

RALLY OBEDIENCE DIVISION
Companion Rally – Entries: 4
1st: Batman, owned by Sara McKinley
2nd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Sweetgrass Smash, owned by Julianne Mantler
4th: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debra Knight

Rally I – Entries: 8
1st: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
3rd: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
4th: Sweetgrass Hazzard, owned by Julianne Mantler
5th: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg
6th: Bandit, owned by Len Raab

Rally II – Entries: 5
1st: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
3rd: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
4th: Ammo, owned by Jay & Heidi Paddock

RALLY OBEDIENCE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
Reserve: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
2nd: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Oak Leaf Georgia, owned by Lauryn Brown

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
2nd: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Sweetgrass Hazzard, owned by Julianne Mantler
3rd: Sam Iam, owned by Charleen Nelson
4th: Hunter Corner Earth Quake, owned by Charleen Nelson
5th: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
6th: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debra Knight

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Oak Leaf Blazen Saige, owned by Janet Rhoades
3rd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cook-Cilliers
4th: Kimberlite Sierra, owned by Loren & Elizabeth Bush
5th: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
2nd: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Seaview MilesofSmiles, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Seaview Ella Gante, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Seaview Little Riley, owned by Robbin Grabowski
3rd: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
4th: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Seaview Dweezil, owned by Robbin Grabowski

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Oak Leaf Georgia, owned by Lauryn Brown
3rd: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Seaview Dweezil, owned by Robbin Grabowski

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw

SENIOR, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
Up to 12½” Reserve: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Seaview Dweezil, owned by Robbin Grabowski

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
2nd: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Sam Iam, owned by Charleen Nelson
3rd: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debra Knight
4th: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Oak Leaf Blazen Saige, owned by Janet Rhoades
3rd: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
4th: Kimberlite Sierra, owned by Loren & Elizabeth Bush

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
2nd: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Seaview MilesofSmiles, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Seaview Little Riley, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Seaview Ella Gante, owned by Robbin Grabowski
3rd: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
4th: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Up to 12½” Reserve: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens

VETERAN, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry & Alison Cook-Cilliers
Up to 12½” Reserve: Seaview MilesofSmiles, owned by Robbin Grabowski
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Seaview Ella Gante, owned by Robbin Grabowski

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Trailing & Locating Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 4
1st: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
2nd: Oak Leaf Georgia, owned by Lauryn Brown
3rd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
4th: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older – Entries: 17
1st: Justus Springs Spirit, owned by Judie Shirk
2nd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Sweetgrass Hazzard, owned by Julianne Mantler
4th: Ammo, owned by Jay & Heidi Paddock
5th: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
6th: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts

Trailing & Locating Veterans, 6 years and older – Entries: 4
1st: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
2nd: Dixie, owned by Charleen Nelson
3rd: Jack of Hearts Baby Boomer, owned by Doreen Spires
4th: Sweetgrass Smash, owned by Julianne Mantler

Trailing & Locating Seniors, 9 years and older – Entries: 5
1st: Angel, owned by Pat Saunders
2nd: Dot, owned by Janet Rhoades
3rd: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
4th: Seaview Soulman, owned by Brad & Janine McClure
5th: Bandit, owned by Len Raab

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Angel, owned by Pat Saunders
Reserve: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft