Carolinas Autumn Fest I

Carolinas Autumn Fest I
Dallas, NC ~ September 23, 2017

Chaired by: Carolinas JRT Club
Administrator: Bud Moomau
Judges: Nancy Breakstone, Conformation; Juston Thompson, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingYouth

CONFORMATION DIVISION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Pine Hill Falco, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Chestnut Hill Shine On, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Conquest Kadence, owned by Janon Frei/Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Montage, owned by Jennifer Noordam
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Aguila, owned by Jennifer Noordam
4th: Briddle Creek Sadie, owned by Linda Hosmer
5th: Briddle Creek Surrie, owned by Debbie Johnson

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE – Entries: 4
Best: Conquest Kadence, owned by Janon Frei/Gaye Redpath Schaeper
Reserve: Smilin’ Jack Montage, owned by Jennifer Noordam

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson
2nd: Northgate Bracket, owned by Douglas & Douglas & Susan Tack
3rd: Supercharged Dipstick, owned by Bryan Cecil

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 6
1st: Cedar Grove Bramble, owned by Connie Jones
2nd: Hart Farms Bro, owned by Cheryl Hart
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Bowie, owned by Jennifer Noordam
4th: Windy City Pierce, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Steadfast Payday, owned by Carrie LaCombe
6th: Mystic Pines Excalibur, owned by Lynn Graves/Sue Farmer

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Cedar Grove Bramble, owned by Connie Jones
Reserve: Hart Farms Bro, owned by Cheryl Hart

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Huckle Hill Piper, owned by Jennifer Noordam

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Conquest Tory, owned by Bryan Cecil
2nd: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl
3rd: Red Collar Delia, owned by Randy & Donna Hastings

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Steadfast Whatyamacallit, owned by Carrie LaCombe
2nd: Cedar Grove Finley, owned by Rick Renner
3rd: Diggerdown Milkweed, owned by Marina Sauer

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Conquest Tory, owned by Bryan Cecil
Reserve: Steadfast Whatyamacallit, owned by Carrie LaCombe

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Cedar Grove Bramble, owned by Connie Jones
Reserve: Hart Farms Bro, owned by Cheryl Hart

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Saxon, owned by Douglas & Douglas & Susan Tack
2nd: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Working Veteran Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
Reserve: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Douglas & Douglas & Susan Tack
2nd: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Pine Hill Dottie, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
2nd: Winslow Farms Bobbi, owned by Sandy Brown

Working Veteran Terrier Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Allstar Tempest, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Run Away Farm Brunello, owned by Martha Milligan

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Douglas & Douglas & Susan Tack
Reserve: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Douglas & Susan Tack
Reserve: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 4
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Douglas & Susan Tack
2nd: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
3rd: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
4th: Smilin’ Jack Panzer, owned by Jennifer Noordam

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Run Away Farm Wings, owned by Martha Milligan

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Allstar Finnegan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: White Haven Rolex, owned by Connie Jones/Daphne & Roy Duvall
3rd: Briddle Creek Trump, owned by Debbie Johnson

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Cedar Grove Grady, owned by Frank & Heather Davis & Connie Jones

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
3rd: Meynell-Sundance Diesel, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
4th: Lockenlode Fireman, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Allstar Finnegan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
Reserve: Northgate Grant, owned by Douglas & Susan Tack

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: Cedar Grove Looney Tunes, owned by Connie Jones
2nd: Northgate Tyler, owned by Douglas & Susan Tack
3rd: Pine Hill Deja Vu, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
4th: Fiery Fox Milky Way, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Shingle Oak Thistle, owned by Connie Jones/Diane Wright

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 8
1st: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Hills Crossroads Lilly Pad, owned by Connie Jones
3rd: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
4th: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: Northgate London, owned by Douglas & Susan Tack
6th: Briddle Creek Lita, owned by Debbie Johnson

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Cabin Creek Pretty’n Pink, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Winslow Farms Hazel Nut, owned by Connie Jones/Pat Winslow
4th: Pebblecreek Intnl Moni, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Cabin Creek Pretty’n Pink, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Cabin Creek Pretty’n Pink, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog and Get – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Brood Bitch and Produce – Entries: 1
1st: Pine Hill Dottie, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Pine Hill Dottie, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 4
1st: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Fiery Fox Mary, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
4th: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson

Neutered Adult Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Spayed Adult Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
2nd: Supercharged Resolution, owned by Ivy Caskey
3rd: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson

Pairs – Entries: 1
1st: Lockenlode Fireman, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

Veteran Dog & Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan
2nd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

SUITABILITY
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 8
1st: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
2nd: Cedar Grove Looney Tunes, owned by Connie Jones
3rd: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Winslow Farms Bobbi, owned by Sandy Brown
5th: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
6th: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 4
1st: Lightfoot Tribecca, owned by Linda Pereboom
2nd: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
3rd: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
4th: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Suitability to Raccoon/Nadger – Entries: 4
1st: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
3rd: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
4th: Rebel Acres JumpinJackFlash, owned by Ivy Caskey

GO-TO-GROUND

Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 1
1st: Conquest Kadence, owned by Janon Frei/Gaye Redpath Schaeper

Novice Adult – Entries: 3
1st: Down-N-Dirty Go Figure!, owned by Melissa Nunnink/Juston Thompson
2nd: Otis, owned by Marilyn Shallenberger

Open Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Samantha & Emory Vaughn
2nd: Steadfast Whatyamacallit, owned by Carrie LaCombe
3rd: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Carrie LaCombe

Open Adult – Entries: 6
1st: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
3rd: Cedar Grove Grady, owned by Frank & Heather Davis/Connie Jones

Puppy Championship – Entries: 8
Champion: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
Reserve: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Samantha & Emory Vaughn
3rd: Steadfast Whatyamacallit, owned by Carrie LaCombe
4th: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Carrie LaCombe
5th: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
6th: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl

Adult 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 16
Champion: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
3rd: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
4th: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Winslow Farms Rogue, owned by Teresa Mull
6th: High Brow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull

Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 22
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
Reserve: Supercharged Severus, owned by Bryan Cecil
3rd: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson
4th: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton & Robert Peedin
6th: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse/Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn

Veteran 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 6
Champion: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
3rd: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie & Carmelo Belvedere
4th: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes

Veteran over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 5
Champion: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
Reserve: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
3rd: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Bryan Cecil

Senior 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 6
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
5th: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Senior over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 5
Champion: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Run Away Farm Rudy, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
4th: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Adult 10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 3
1st: Steadfast Tripp, owned by Carrie LaCombe
2nd: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
3rd: Down-N-Dirty Shadow, owned by Pam Wohlrabe

Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Super Earth – Entries: 3
1st: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
2nd: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey

6 up to 12 Month Puppy Championship Super Earth – Entries: 2
Champion: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
Reserve: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl

Adult 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 14
Champion: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
Reserve: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Winslow Farms Rogue, owned by Teresa Mull
5th: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
6th: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 16
Champion: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
4th: Double D Bentley, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
5th: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
6th: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse/Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn

Veteran 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie & Carmelo Belvedere
Reserve: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
3rd: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
5th: Northgate Britton, owned by Douglas & Susan Tack

Veteran over 12½ up to 15″ Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Bryan Cecil
Reserve: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
3rd: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella
4th: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
5th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner

Senior 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 6
Champion: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
Reserve: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
3rd: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
5th: Jewels, owned by Donna Hughes
6th: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Senior over 12½ up to 15″ Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
Reserve: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Rebel Star Jam OnToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
4th: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere & Bonnie Sellers

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 3
1st: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl
2nd: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: Red Collar Delia, owned by Randy & Donna Hastings

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
2nd: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Cedar Grove Finley, owned by Rick Renner

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 5
1st: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
3rd: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Samantha & Emory Vaughn
4th: Mystic Pines Merlin, owned by Linda Pereboom

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 6
1st: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
2nd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
3rd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
4th: Diggerdown Fieldman Patch, owned by Harry Jones
5th: Rascal, owned by Linda Pereboom
6th: Zero, owned by Scott Melnick & Alyssa Cassatto

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: Down-N-Dirty Dixie, owned by Juston Thompson
4th: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Pebblecreek Belle, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
6th: Hillside Bella, owned by Stephen Sirabella

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 7
1st: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
2nd: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson
5th: Wingo Ranch Amazing Grace, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl
6th: Camerton Hall Missie Moo, owned by Lynde Capogreco/John Cloar

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 8
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Jacks BQuick Maverick, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
3rd: Rebel Acres JumpinJackFlash, owned by Ivy Caskey
4th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
5th: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
3rd: Summer, owned by Lynn Graves/Sue Farmer

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 2
1st: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Little Mountain Tara, owned by Harry Jones
3rd: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: Hero’s Den Beasley, owned by Kathy Cullifer

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson
2nd: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl
3rd: Red Collar Delia, owned by Randy & Donna Hastings

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
2nd: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Cedar Grove Finley, owned by Rick Renner

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
3rd: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Samantha & Emory Vaughn
4th: Mystic Pines Merlin, owned by Linda Pereboom

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Little Mountain Tara, owned by Harry Jones

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Hero’s Den Beasley, owned by Kathy Cullifer
2nd: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE UP TO 12½” – Entries: 2
Champion: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
Reserve: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE OVER 12½ UP TO 15” – Entries: 3
Champion: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
Reserve: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson

SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE 10 UP TO 12½” – Entries: 2
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: Little Mountain Tara, owned by Harry Jones

SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE OVER 12½ UP TO 15” – Entries: 4
Champion: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
Reserve: Hero’s Den Beasley, owned by Kathy Cullifer

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer
2nd: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 6
1st: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
2nd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
3rd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
4th: Diggerdown Fieldman Patch, owned by Harry Jones
5th: Rascal, owned by Linda Pereboom
6th: Zero, owned by Scott Melnick/Alyssa Cassatto

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: Hillside Bella, owned by Stephen Sirabella
5th: Down-N-Dirty Dixie, owned by Juston Thompson

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 7
1st: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
2nd: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson
5th: Camerton Hall Missie Moo, owned by Lynde Capogreco/John Cloar

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 8
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Jacks BQuick Maverick, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
3rd: Rebel Acres JumpinJackFlash, owned by Ivy Caskey
4th: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella
5th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
6th: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
3rd: Summer, owned by Lynn Graves/Sue Farmer

ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE 10 UP TO 12½” – Entries: 2
Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
Reserve: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer

ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE OVER 12½ UP TO 15” – Entries: 2
Champion: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
Reserve: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth

VETERANS RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE 10 UP TO 12½” – Entries: 4
Champion: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

VETERANS RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE OVER 12½ UP TO 15” – Entries: 2
Champion: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
Reserve: Jacks BQuick Maverick, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones

YOUTH DIVISION

Child Handler – Entries: 1
1st: Ayden Lawson