Dogwood Summer Classic VI

Dogwood Summer Classic VI

Rabun Arena
Tiger, GA ~ July 16, 2017

Chaired by: Dogwood JRTC

Administrators: Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
Judges: Liz Hulme, Conformation; Don Gaskell, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION DIVISION
Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 2
1st: Hunter’s Moon Athena, owned by Charlene Schlueter
2nd: Shingle Oak Calamity, owned by Diane Wright

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Hunter’s Moon Athena, owned by Charlene Schlueter
Reserve: Shingle Oak Calamity, owned by Diane Wright

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Hickory Wind Jackson, owned by Bob & Diana Hoge

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Story/Greg Flores
3rd: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson
4th: Bona-Venture Asa, owned by David & Lisa Dernick

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Celtic River Hamish, owned by Donna Tucker

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Huckle Hill Brody, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Hart Farms Bro, owned by Cheryl Hart

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Shelmar Mitzi, owned by Jean Veazey
2nd: Conasauga Fleur-de-lis, owned by Channa Robinson
3rd: Diggerdown Deodara, owned by Kerry Johnson
4th: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Richard & Pam Kohl

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: DigEmOut Cayuse, owned by Janon Frei

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Shelmar Mitzi, owned by Jean Veazey
Reserve: Conasauga Fleur-de-lis, owned by Channa Robinson

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Shelmar Mitzi, owned by Jean Veazey

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Jack of Hearts Peter, owned by Charlene Schlueter
2nd: Cross 7 Dude, owned by Pamela Victor/Brittany Yarbrough

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Saxon, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
3rd: Hart Farms Abraham, owned by Chery Hart

Veteran Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Little Eden Swagger, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Saxon, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries:
1st: Hunter’s Moon Keelyn, owned by Charlene Schlueter
2nd: Cross 7 Mississippi Justice, owned by Dawn Weiss

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½”- Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″- Entries:
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Windermere Tally, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Hickory Wind Polly, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
3rd: Cross 7 Diggin’ D, owned by Pamela Victor/Brittany Yarbrough

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Kennedy
Reserve: Windermere Tally, owned by Linda Cowasjee

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Northgate Saxon, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Shady Grove Theo, owned by Channa Robinson
2nd: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
3rd: Briar Run Rebel, owned by Dawn Weiss
4th: Shingle Oak Potion #9, owned by Diane Wright

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Blade, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Teller, owned by Diane Wright

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Windermere Cosmic, owned by Linda Cowasjee
3rd: Shingle Oak Legacy, owned by Diane Wright

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
3rd: Pine Hill Digger, owned by Linda Cowasjee
4th: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
5th: Down-N-Dirty MeraMac, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: High Range Blade, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 6
1st: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Fox Run Pearl, owned by Sandra Ferber
4th: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean Veazey
5th: Shady Grove Primrose, owned by Channa Robinson
6th: Shingle Oak Lolita, owned by Diane Wright

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 6
1st: Northgate London, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Fox Run Puffin, owned by Sandra Ferber
3rd: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Story/Greg Flores
5th: Reynard’s Folly Frolic, owned by Diane Wright
6th: Briar Run Nattie White, owned by Dawn Weiss

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Huckle Hill Juno, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Windermere Lily, owned by Donna & Norris Shamp

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Huckle Hill Juno, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Huckle Hill Juno, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 1
1st: Little Eden Layla, owned by Diane Wright

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Little Eden Layla, owned by Diane Wright

MISCELLANEOUS

Spayed/Neutered Terrier – Entries: 4
1st: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse

Veteran Dog, 6 years & older – Entries: 1
1st: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Veteran Bitch, 6 years & older – Entries: 2
1st: Little Eden Layla, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean Veazey

Senior Terrier, 6 years & older – Entries: 1
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Best Veteran/ Senior Terrier
1st: Little Eden Layla, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean Veazey

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Windermere Lily, owned by Donna & Norris Shamp
3rd: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 1
1st: Finn, owned by Kirsten Johnson

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 2
1st: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 1
1st: Hunter’s Moon Athena, owned by Charlene Schlueter

Novice Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Diggerdown Deodara, owned by Kerry Johnson
3rd: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Richard & Pam Kohl
4th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Samantha Vaughn

Novice Adult – Entries: 3
1st: Windermere Lily, owned by Donna & Norris Shamp
2nd: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink

Open Puppy – Entries:
1st: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson

Open Adult – Entries: 12
1st: Abaco, owned by Kirsten Johnson
2nd: Stoked, owned by Kirsten Johnson
3rd: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
5th: Bagg End Ozcar, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss/Ruby Radunz
6th: Finn, owned by Kirsten Johnson

Puppy Championship – Entries: 2
Champion: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 11
Champion: Hunter’s Moon Keelyn, owned by Charlene Schlueter
Reserve: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: Timberwilde RelámpagoBlanca, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
4th: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
5th: Hines Hill Ebony, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
6th: Northgate London, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 14
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse/Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
4th: Double D Bentley, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
5th: Wingo Ranch Amazing Grace, owned by Richard & Pam Kohl
6th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
Champion: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
Reserve: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
Champion: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
Reserve: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
3rd: PHF Justice Bquick, owned by Jerry Waelterman
4th: High Range Thursday Next, owned by Fay & Susan Stengler

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
3rd: Jewels, owned by Donna V Hughes

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
Champion: Southland Chigurh, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
Reserve: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
3rd: Hero’s Den Beasley, owned by Kathy Cullifer
4th: Piccadilly Flirt, owned by John & Judy Tyno

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 4
1st: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Abaco, owned by Kirsten Johnson
3rd: Stoked, owned by Kirsten Johnson

Over 12½ up to 15” Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Zero, owned by Scott Melnick

10 up to 12½” Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

10 up to 12½” Super Earth Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: High Range Harper Valley, owned by Lisa & Dave Dernick
4th: Timberwilde RelámpagoBlanca, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman

Over 12½ up to 15” Super Earth Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 12
Champion: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse/Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
Reserve: Double D Bentley, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
3rd: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
4th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
5th: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
6th: Conasauga Turbo, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason

10 up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
3rd: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
4th: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Over 12½ up to 15” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Timberwilde Daigoro, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
Reserve: High Range Thursday Next, owned by Fay & Susan Stengler
3rd: PHF Justice Bquick, owned by Jerry Waelterman
4th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
Reserve: Jewels, owned by Donna Hughes
3rd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
4th: Finn, owned by Kirsten Johnson
5th: Foxglade Saratoga, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman

Over 12½ up to 15” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
Reserve: Hero’s Den Beasley, owned by Kathy Cullifer
3rd: Southland Chigurh, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Richard & Pam Kohl
3rd: Cedar Grove Finley, owned by Richard Renner

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Bona-Venture Asa, owned by Lisa & Dave Dernick
3rd: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Samantha Vaughn
4th: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson
5th: Diggerdown Deodara, owned by Kerry Johnson

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Celtic River Agnes MacKenzie, owned by Donna Tucker
2nd: DigEmOut Cayuse, owned by Janon Frei

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer
2nd: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
3rd: Celtic River Kilt, owned by Donna Tucker

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 10
1st: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crocket, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
2nd: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
3rd: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
4th: Camerton Hall Talent, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
5th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
6th: Zero, owned by Scott Melnick

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore
2nd: Timberwilde RelámpagoBlanca, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
3rd: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
4th: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
5th: High Range Tuppence, owned by Fay & Susan Stengler
6th: High Range Harper Valley, owned by Lisa & Dave Dernick

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
2nd: Camerton Hall Charleigh, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
3rd: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
4th: Wingo Ranch Amazing Grace, owned by Richard & Pam Kohl

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Dutch Creek Flashin’ Bear, owned by Angie Trumbo
2nd: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski
2nd: PHF Justice Bquick, owned by Jerry Waelterman
3rd: Jacks BQuick Maverick, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
4th: Lockenlode Chestnut, owned by Kerry Johnson
5th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Troublette, owned by Angie Trumbo
3rd: Hickory Wind Madison, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
4th: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
2nd: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Juston Caynor
3rd: High Range Thursday Next, owned by Fay & Susan Stengler

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: Southland Chigurh, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
4th: Hickory Wind Stuart, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
5th: Buddy Moo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
6th: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Celtic River Piper MacKenzie, owned by Donna Tucker
3rd: Jewels, owned by Donna V Hughes
4th: Foxglade Saratoga, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
2nd: Hero’s Den Beasley, owned by Kathy Cullifer

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Richard & Pam Kohl
3rd: Cedar Grove Finley, owned by Richard Renner
4th: Hickory Wind Jackson, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Samantha Vaughn
3rd: Bona-Venture Asa, owned by Lisa & Dave Dernick
4th: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson
5th: Diggerdown Deodara, owned by Kerry Johnson
6th: Coldwater Creek Woodstock, owned by Richard & Pam Kohl

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Celtic River Agnes MacKenzie, owned by Donna Tucker
2nd: DigEmOut Cayuse, owned by Janon Frei

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer
2nd: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
3rd: Celtic River Kilt, owned by Donna Tucker

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: Hickory Wind Stuart, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
4th: Southland Chigurh, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
5th: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Celtic River Piper MacKenzie, owned by Donna Tucker
3rd: Foxglade Saratoga, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
4th: Alligator Jacks Miss J, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
5th: Jewels, owned by Donna Hughes

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Hero’s Den Beasley, owned by Kathy Cullifer
2nd: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Up to 12½” Reserve: Celtic River Ages MacKenzie, owned by Donna Tucker
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Bona-Venture Asa, owned by Lisa & Dave Dernick

SENIOR, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Up to 12½” Reserve: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Hero’s Den Beasley, owned by Kathy Cullifer

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 10
1st: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crocket, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
2nd: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
3rd: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
4th: Camerton Hall Talent, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
5th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
6th: Zero, owned by Scott Melnick

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore
2nd: Timberwilde RelámpagoBlanca, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
3rd: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
4th: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
5th: High Range Tuppence, owned by Fay & Susan Stengler
6th: High Range Harper Valley, owned by Lisa & Dave Dernick

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
2nd: Camerton Hall Charleigh, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
3rd: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
4th: Wingo Ranch Amazing Grace, owned by Richard & Pam Kohl

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Dutch Creek Flashin’ Bear, owned by Angie Trumbo
2nd: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: PHF Justice Bquick of Blackburn, owned by Jerry Waelterman
2nd: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski
3rd: Jacks BQuick Maverick, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
4th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
5th: Lockenlode Chestnut, owned by Kerry Johnson

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Troublette, owned by Angie Trumbo
3rd: Hickory Wind Madison, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
4th: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
2nd: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Juston Caynor
3rd: High Range Thursday Next, owned by Fay & Susan Stengler

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore
Up to 12½” Reserve: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crocket, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle

VETERANS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Troublette, owned by Angie Trumbo
Up to 12½” Reserve: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: PHF Justice Bquick, owned by Jerry Waelterman

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Trailing & Locating Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 3
1st: Diggerdown Deodara, owned by Kerry Johnson
2nd: Bona-Venture Asa, owned by Lisa & Dave Dernick

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older – Entries: 16
1st: High Range Tuppence, owned by Fay & Susan Stengler
2nd: Allstar Madigan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
4th: Bagg End Ozcar, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss/Ruby Radunz
5th: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
6th: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Trailing & Locating Veterans, 6 years and older – Entries: 4
1st: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
2nd: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
3rd: Lockenlode Chestnut, owned by Kerry Johnson
4th: High Range Thursday Next, owned by Fay & Susan Stengler

Trailing & Locating Seniors, 9 years and older – Entries: 7
1st: Finn, owned by Kirsten Johnson
2nd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
3rd: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
4th: Jewels, owned by Donna Hughes
5th: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
6th: Southland Chigurh, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: High Range Tuppence, owned by Fay & Susan Stengler
Reserve: Allstar Madigan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe

YOUTH DIVISION

Youth Handler – Entries: 4
1st: Brittany Yarbrough
2nd: Adeline Shiver
3rd: Brenna Johnson
4th: Piper Johnson

Youth Working Judge’s Choice – Entries: 4
1st: Adeline Shiver
2nd: Brittany Yarbrough
3rd: Brenna Johnson
4th: Piper Johnson

Youth Handler Go-To-Ground – Entries: 4
1st: Piper Johnson
2nd: Brittany Yarbrough
3rd: Adeline Shiver
4th: Brenna Johnson

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Brittany Yarbrough
Reserve: Adeline Shiver