Northgate I

Northgate I
Northgate Farm
Port Murray, NJ ~ 9/2/2017

Chaired by: Doug & Sue Tack
Judges: Barry Wade, Conformation; Doug Loranger, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthObedienceRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months Entries: 4
1st: Fleet Street Todd, owned by Meghan Rabon
2nd: Fleet Street Mister Wilson, owned by Robert Versprill
3rd: Little Eden Rascal, owned by Michelle Ward
4th: Mousemoor Little Bear, owned by Kathy & Walt Hawley

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months Entries: 10
1st: Smilin’ Jack Montage, owned by Jennifer Noordam
2nd: Sass ‘N Dash Indigo, owned by Ron & Alix Tyson
3rd: Sass ‘N Dash Bubbles, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
4th: Mousemoor Pocohontas, owned by Natalene Lamming
5th: Huckle Hill Ruffian, owned by Karen Crowley/Kathy King
6th: Smilin’ Jack Aquila, owned by Jennifer Noordam

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Smilin’ Jack Montage, owned by Jennifer Noordam
Reserve: Sass ‘N Dash Indigo, owned by Ron & Alix Tyson

Dog Pups, 6-9 months, r/br Entries: 1
1st: Supercharged Dipstick, owned by Bryan & Alyse Cecil

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth Entries: 2
1st: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
2nd: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, R/BR Entries: 6
1st: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
2nd: Sea Dog Stewie, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Bowie, owned by Jennifer Noordam
4th: James River Easton, owned by Charles & Sally Hickey
5th: Windy City Pierce, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
6th: Candeejack George, owned by Bettyann Senf

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
Reserve: Sea Dog Stewie, owned by Denise Decosta

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br Entries: 4
1st: Latest Addition Rue, owned by Christopher Rizzo
2nd: Shelmar Mitzi, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
3rd: Candeejack Skittles, owned by Bettyann Senf
4th: Sass ‘N Dash Lexie, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Venery Rumble, owned by Jill & David Acland

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br Entries: 8
1st: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Windermere Blitz, owned by Ann Shepard
3rd: Venery Blush, owned by Jill & David Acland
4th: Kenswick Dyson, owned by Sandy McElearney
5th: Venery Vexy, owned by Christopher Rizzo
6th: Rapscallion Kate, owned by Laura Maher

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Windermere Blitz, owned by Ann Shepard

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
Reserve: Sea Dog Stewie, owned by Denise DeCosta

Bred by Exhibitor Working Dog Entries: 1
1st: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Bronze Medallion Dog Entries: 1
1st: Devon Axel, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 1
1st: Thornbush Sumac, owned by Ted Ely

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 2
1st: Venery Chip, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Venery Chip, owned by Michelle Ward
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Bred by Working Bitch Entries: 1
1st: Venery Bramble, owned by Jill & David Acland

Bronze Medallion Bitch Entries: 6
1st: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: Brooks Chase Devon, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
3rd: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
4th: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
6th: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 3
1st: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: Reynard’s Folly Radiance, owned by Christopher Rizzo
3rd: Hedgerow Shimmy, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Working Terrier Bitch, 12½ up to 15” Entries: 1
1st Winslow Farms Bobbi, owned by Sandy Brown

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch Entries: 2
1st: Rancho Fiasco Lola, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
2nd: Run Away Farm Brunello, owned by Martha Milligan

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Winslow Farms Bobbi, owned by Sandy Brown

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Venery Chip, owned by Michelle Ward
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION

Bred by Exhibitor Dog Entries: 7
1st: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Huckle Hill Harper, owned by Karen Crowley
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Panzer, owned by Jennifer Noordam
4th: Sass ‘N Dash Badger, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
5th: Little Eden Rocky, owned by Michelle Ward
6th: Robin Hill Ranger, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth Entries: 1
1st Run Away Farm Wings, owned by Martha Milligan

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br Entries: 2
1st: Candeejack Razor, owned by Bettyann Senf
2nd: Mad River Seeker, owned by Judi Buckowski

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15”, smooth Entries: 3
1st: British Grit Wilber, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
2nd: Windermere Cosmic, owned by Linda Cowasjee
3rd: Diamond Gates Tac, owned by Lisa & Tom Cronin

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br Entries: 12
1st: Thornbush Cosmo, owned by Jill & David Acland
2nd: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Little Eden Tango, owned by Michelle Ward
4th: Pine Hill Digger, owned by Linda Cowasjee
5th: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
6th: Latest Addition Ace, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
Reserve: Huckle Hill Harper, owned by Karen Crowley

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch Entries: 9
1st: Sea Dog Jolie Rogue, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Huckle Hill Cora, owned by Karen Crowley
3rd: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
4th: Little Eden Ruffles, owned by Michelle Ward
5th: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Christopher Rizzo
6th: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Huckle Hill Harmony, owned by Lisa & Tom Cronin

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br Entries: 10
1st: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
2nd: Thornbush Camphor, owned by Michelle Ward
3rd: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark Thompson
5th: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
6th: Sass ‘N Dash Lizzy, owned by Ron & Alix Tyson

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15” smooth Entries: 1
1st: Tambralee Nikita, owned by Stephanie Lafond

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br Entries: 2
1st: Sea Dog Harmony, owned by Patti Storms
2nd: Huckle Hill Josie, owned by Karen Crowley

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta
Reserve: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
Reserve: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get Entries: 3
1st: Pine Hill Digger, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Mousemoor Geronimo, owned by Beth Logue/Natalene Lamming

Brood Bitch & Produce Entries: 2
1st: Robin Hill Juju, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
2nd: Thornbush Torch, owned by Char Smith/Ted Ely

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Pine Hill Digger, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Robin Hill Juju, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

Generations Entries: 4
1st: Little Eden Dempsey, owned by David & Jill Acland/Lisa Skorija
2nd: Shelmar Brash – Mitzi, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
3rd: Shelmar Brash – Remi, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
4th: Carriage House IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming

MISCELLANEOUS

Veteran Dog, 6 years & older Entries: 6
1st: Livewire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon
2nd: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
3rd: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan
4th: Fox Island Joe, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
5th: Rapscallion Rowdy, owned by Laura Maher/Michelle Ward
6th: Rebel Acres Swagger, owned by Liz Patterson

Veteran Bitch, 6 years & older Entries: 3
1st: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: T.J. Farms Thrasher, owned by Patti Kupczyk
3rd: Kenswick Demi, owned by Moira Kelly

BEST VETERAN & RESERVE
Best: Livewire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon
Reserve: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly

Spay/Neutered Adult Terrier Entries: 9
1st: Northgate Tyke, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
2nd: Rapscallion Darla, owned by Laura Maher
3rd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
4th: Mineral Springs Lego, owned by Gia Barron
5th: Kenswick Demi, owned by Moira Kelly
6th: Rebel Acres Swagger, owned by Liz Patterson/Terry Kirby

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE

Suitability to Red Fox Entries: 9
1st: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
3rd: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
4th: Venery Oz, owned by Susan Travaglini
5th: Mad River Seeker, owned by Judi Buckowski
6th: Sass ‘N Dash Lizzy, owned by Ron & Alix Tyson

Suitability to Groundhog Entries: 6
1st: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
2nd: Hart Farms Reka, owned by Judi Buckowski
3rd: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
4th: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Meghan Rabon
5th: Cairnbrae Brady, owned by Susan Riley

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger Entries: 8
1st: Cairnbrae Dunston, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Northgate Tyke, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
3rd: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
4th: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
5th: Mousemoor Geronimo, owned by Beth Logue/Natalene Lamming
6th: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey

GO-TO-GROUND

Novice Puppy Entries: 2
1st: Supercharged Dipstick, owned by Alyse & Bryan Cecil

Novice Adult Entries: 6
1st: Mousemoor Blizzard, owned by Jackie Goodrich
2nd: Chestnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson
3rd: Mousemoor Whoopie, owned by Jackie Goodrich
4th: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
5th: Banzai, owned by Beth Logue

Open Adult Entries: 16
1st: Double D Gibbs, owned by Karen Johnston
2nd: Just Enough Basil, owned by Lauren Fucci
3rd: Mineral Springs Lego, owned by Gia Barron
4th: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming
5th: AgiTater, owned by Shawn Garris
6th: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox

Puppy Championship Entries: 3
Champion: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
Reserve: Windermere Banshee, owned by Leighton Storey/Linda Cowasjee
3rd: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 15
Champion: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Brooks Chase Devon, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
5th: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
6th: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 21
Champion: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson
Reserve: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
3rd: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse/Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
4th: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
5th: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
6th: Little Eden Lambeau, owned by Bryan & Alyse Cecil

Veteran Championship Certificate, up to 12½” Entries: 10
Champion: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Hart Farms Reka, owned by Judi Buckowski
3rd: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Northgate Katy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
5th: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
6th: Hedgerow Shimmy, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15” Entries: 9
Champion: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Bryan Cecil
Reserve: Flax, owned by Char Smith
3rd: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Rockefeller Milli, owned by Bill & Diane Newcomb
5th: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
6th: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella

Senior Championship Certificate, 10-12½” Entries: 9
Champion: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
Reserve: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Higgins, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
4th: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
6th: Lightfoot Mia Terror, owned by Irene Poccynek

Senior Championship Certificate, 12½ up to 15” Entries: 5
Champion: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
Reserve: Lake Effect Barney, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4rh: Double D Ditto, owned by Bill & Diane Newcomb
5th: Double D Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Open Super Earth Entries: 13
1st: Northgate Tyke, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
2nd: Sass ‘N Dash Lizzy, owned by Ron & Alix Tyson
3rd: Hedgerow Shimmy, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
4th: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
5th: Buck Creek Rhythm, owned by Rhonda Hermance
6th: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox

Adult Certificate Super Earth, owned by 10 to 12½” Entries: 13
Champion: Fox Glen Lambchop, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
Reserve: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
6th: Gem, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin

Adult Certificate Super Earth, owned by over 12½ to 15” Entries: 14
Champion: Little Eden Lambeau, owned by Bryan & Alyse Cecil
Reserve: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson
3rd: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
4th: Double D Bentley, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
5th: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
6th: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse/Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, owned by 10 to 12½” Entries: 5
Champion: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
3rd: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: Briarpatch Jujube, owned by Debra & John Murphy

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, owned by over 12½ to 15” Entries: 6
Champion: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Bryan & Alyse Cecil
Reserve: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Rockefeller Milli, owned by Diane & Bill Newcomb
4th: Flax, owned by Char Smith

Senior Certificate Super Earth, owned by 10, owned by 12½” Entries: 11
Champion: Livewire Scout, owned by Karen Vernon
Reserve: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Kress Country Fleurie, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
6th: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin

Senior Certificate Super Earth, owned by 12½-15” Entries: 5
Champion: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
Reserve: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Lake Effect Barney, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

OBEDIENCE DIVISION

Pre-Novice Entries: 13
1st: Northmont Lexus, owned by Kathy & Walt Hawley
2nd: Mousemoor Quick, owned by John Poccynek
3rd: Candeejack Mason, owned by Bettyann Senf
4th: Mousemoor Winston, owned by Joelle Iuliano
5th: Ranger 30, owned by Melissa Bristol
6th: Mousemoor Whoopie, owned by Jackie Goodrich

Novice Entries: 4
1st: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
2nd: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Meghan Rabon
3rd: Thimble Farm Gizmo, owned by Meghan Rabon
4th: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming

Open Obedience Entries: 5
1st: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming/Irene Poccynek
2nd: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
3rd: Thimble Farm Gizmo, owned by Meghan Rabon
4th: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Meghan Rabon

Rally Obedience

Companion Rally Entries: 7
1st: Northmont Lexus, owned by Kathy & Walt Hawley
2nd: Springwood Navy Bean, owned by Pat Riley
3rd: Mousemoor Winston, owned by Joelle Iuliano
4th: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
5th: Mousemoor Geronimo, owned by Beth Logue/Natalene Lamming
6th: Livewire Scout, owned by Karen Vernon

Rally I Entries: 13
1st: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
2nd: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming/Irene Poccynek
3rd: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Meghan Rabon
4th: Sass ‘N Dash Chloe, owned by Cynthia Palmer
5th: Isabella’s Naughty, owned by Robin Torrao
6th: Mousemoor Whoopie, owned by Jackie Goodrich

Rally II Entries: 9
1st: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming/Irene Poccynek
2nd: Theodore E Bear, owned by Robin Torrao
3rd: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
4th: Thimble Farm Gizmo, owned by Meghan Rabon
5th: Sass ‘N Dash Chloe, owned by Cynthia Palmer
6th: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Meghan Rabon

Rally-O High Score Champion & Reserve
Champion: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming
Reserve: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” Entries: 1
1st: Romeo, owned by Margaret & Bill Swol

Pups, 9 to 12 months up to 12½” Entries:5
1st: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
2nd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Linda Cowasjee
3rd: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5tj: Sea Dog Sydney, owned by Renee Gamba

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ Entries: 4
1st: Windermere Blitz, owned by Ann Shepard
2nd: Briarpatch Josie, owned by Patty Ibarguen
3rd: Sea Dog Stewie, owned by Denise DeCosta

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 4
1st: Just Enough Jigsaw, owned by Kim Loar
2nd: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming
3rd: Whitehaven Diamond, owned by Susan & Brian Sharp

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 12
1st: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Cairnbrae Cheers, owned by Lisa Benoit
3rd: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Devon Axel, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
6th: Northgate Tyke, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 17
1st: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Daren & Fran Shiver
2nd: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
3rd: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Vinca, owned by Robert Peedin
5th: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Fucci
6th: Brooks Chase Devon, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 7
1st: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May
2nd: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Robert Peedin
3rd: Muscle Russell Primrose, owned by Lauren Fucci
4th: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
5th: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
6th: Ziva, owned by Karen Johnston

Veterans, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 9
1st: Northgate Katy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
4th: Barley, owned by Robert Peedin
5th: Morning Glory, owned by Robert Peedin
6th: Hunter Ridge Charlie, owned by Margaret & William Swol

Veterans, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15” Entries: 10
1st: Farmcliff Bria, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
3rd: Black River Bromley, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
4th: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
5th: Black River Burke, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
6th: Rancho Fiasco Lola, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

Senior, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 7
1st: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Alice, owned by Shawn Garris
3rd: Sea Dog Scallywags, owned by Denise Decosta
4th: T.J. Farms Hasher, owned by Patti Kupczyk
5th: Hunters Glen Navaho, owned by Don Mumma
6th: DQ

Senior, 9 years & older, 12½ up to 15” Entries: 6
1st: Ivy Hill JustN Case, owned by Lauren Fucci
2nd: Lake Effect Barney, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Load’Em Up Gusto, owned by Marla Strickland/Walter Lutter
5th: Whitehaven Romulus, owned by Susan & Brian Sharp
6th: Buddy Moo, owned by Ray & Debbie Izzo

STEEPLECHASE RACES

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, 12½” up to 15” Entries: 1
1st: Romeo, owned by Margaret Swol

Pups, 9 up 12 months, 10” up to 12½” Entries: 5
1st: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Linda Cowasjee
4th: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Sea Dog Sydney, owned by Renee Gamba

Pups, 9 to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15” Entries: 4
1st: Windermere Blitz, owned by Ann Shepard
2nd: Sea Dog Stewie, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Josey, owned by Patty Ibarguen

Senior, 10” up to 12½” Entries: 6
1st: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Alice, owned by Shawn Garris
3rd: Hunters Glen Navaho, owned by Don Mumma
4th: DQ
5th: T.J. Farms Hasher, owned by Richard Kupczyk
6th: Sea Dog Scallywags, owned by Denise DeCosta

Senior, 12½” up to 15” Entries: 6
1st: Load’Em Up Gusto, owned by Marla Strickland/Walter Lutter
2nd: Lake Effect Barney, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Ivy Hill JustN Case, owned by Lauren Fucci
4th: Whitehaven Romulus, owned by Susan & Brian Sharp
5th: Buddy Moo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
6th: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Up to 12½” Reserve: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Linda Cowasjee
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Windermere Blitz, owned by Ann Shepard
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Romeo, owned by Margaret Swol

SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
10-12½” Champion: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
10-12½” Reserve: Hunters Alice, owned by Shawn Garris
12½-15″ Champion: Ivy Hill JustN Case, owned by Lauren Fucci
12½-15″ Reserve: Load’Em Up Gusto, owned by Marla Strickland/Walter Lutter

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 4
1st: Just Enough Jigsaw, owned by Kim Loar
2nd: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming
3rd: Chestnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 12
1st: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Devon Axel, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
4th: Northgate Tyke, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
5th: Cairnbrae Cheers, owned by Lisa Benoit
6th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 17
1st: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Daren & Fran Shiver
2nd: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
3rd: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Fucci
4th: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
5th: Brooks Chase Devon, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 6
1st: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May
2nd: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
3rd: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Robert Peedin
4th: Muscle Russell Primrose, owned by Lauren Fucci
5th: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
6th: Tambralee Nikita, owned by Stephanie Lafond

Veteran, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 8
1st: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Barley, owned by Robert Peedin
3rd: Northgate Katy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
5th: Lightfoot Tribecca, owned by Linda Pereboom
6th: Whitehaven Jenna, owned by Susan & Brian Sharp

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 12½ up to 15” Entries: 10
1st: Farmcliff Briar, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: AgiTater, owned by Shawn Garris
3rd: Black River Burke, owned by Alan & Kathe Couch
4th: Black River Bromley, owned by Alan & Kathe Couch
5th: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
6th: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
10 up to 12½” Champion: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Daren & Fran Shiver
10 up to 12½” Reserve: Just Enough Jigsaw, owned by Kim Loar
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May

VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
10 up to 12½” Champion: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
10 up to 12½” Reserve: Northgate Katy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Farmcliff Bria, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox

YOUTH
Child Handler Entries: 5
1st: Isabella Katz
2nd: Erynn Ramirez
3rd: Sophia Rizzo
4th: Sienna Perkins
5th: Greyson Perkins