Northgate II

Northgate II
Northgate Farm
Port Murray, NJ ~ 9/3/2017

Chaired by: Doug & Sue Tack
Judges: Sandra Ferber, Conformation; Roger Shury, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingYouth

CONFORMATION

Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months Entries: 3
1st: Little Eden Rascal, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Fleet Street Todd, owned by Meghan Rabon
3rd: Mousemoor Little Bear, owned by Kathy & Walt Hawley

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months Entries: 6
1st: Smilin’ Jack Aquila, owned by Jennifer Noordam
2nd: Little Eden Leica, owned by Michelle Ward
3rd: Mousemoor Pocohontas, owned by Natalene Lamming
4th: Sass ‘N Dash Bubbles, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
5th: Sass ‘N Dash Indigo, owned by Ron & Alix Tyson
6th: Smilin’ Jack Montage, owned by Jennifer Noordam

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Rascal, owned by Michelle Ward
Reserve: Fleet Street Todd, owned by Meghan Rabon

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth Entries: 2
1st: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
2nd: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br Entries: 4
1st: Smilin’ Jack Bowie, owned by Jennifer Noordam
2nd: Sea Dog Stewie, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
4th: Windy City Pierce, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Smilin’ Jack Bowie, owned by Jennifer Noordam
Reserve: Sea Dog Stewie, owned by Denise Decosta

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br Entries: 2
1st: Shelmar Mitzi, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: Candeejack Skittles, owned by Bettyann Senf

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Venery Rumble, owned by Jill & David Acland

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br Entries: 7
1st: Kenswick Dyson, owned by Sandy McElearney
2nd: Windermere Blitz, owned by Ann Shepard
3rd: Rapscallion Kate, owned by Laura Maher
4th: Venery Blush, owned by Jill & David Acland
5th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Linda Cowasjee
6th: Shelmar Remi, owned by Susan Arny/Jean Veazey

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Kenswick Dyson, owned by Sandy McElearney
Reserve: Shelmar Mitzi, owned by Jean Veazey

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Kenswick Dyson, owned by Sandy McElearney
Reserve: Smilin’ Jack Bowie, owned by Jennifer Noordam

Bred by Exhibitor Working Dog Entries: 1
1st: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Bronze Medallion Dog Entries: 2
1st: Thornbush Sumac, owned by Ted Ely
2nd: Devon Axel, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 2
1st: Venery Chip, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Venery Chip, owned by Michelle Ward

Bred by Working Bitch Entries: 1
1st: Venery Bramble, owned by Jill & David Acland

Bronze Medallion Bitch Entries: 5
1st: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: Brooks Chase Devon, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
3rd: Thornbush Torch, owned by Char Smith/Ted Ely
4th: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 2
1st: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: Hedgerow Shimmy, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Working Terrier Bitch, 12½ up to 15” Entries: 1
1st: Winslow Farms Bobbi, owned by Sandy Brown

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch Entries: 3
1st: Rancho Fiasco Lola, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
2nd: Run Away Farm Brunello, owned by Martha Milligan
3rd: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Winslow Farms Bobbi, owned by Sandy Brown

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Winslow Farms Bobbi, owned by Sandy Brown

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION

Bred by Exhibitor Dog Entries: 6
1st: Little Eden Rocky, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Robin Hill Ranger, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
3rd: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
4th: Smilin’ Jack Panzer, owned by Jennifer Noordam
5th: Sass ‘N Dash Badger, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
6th: Venery Rip, owned by Jill & David Acland

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth Entries: 1
1st Run Away Farm Wings, owned by Martha Milligan

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br Entries: 1
1st: Mad River Seeker, owned by Judi Buckowski

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15”, smooth Entries: 2
1st: Windermere Cosmic, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: British Grit Wilber, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br Entries: 12
1st: Thornbush Cosmo, owned by Jill & David Acland
2nd: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee
3rd: Venery Oz, owned by Susan Travaglini
4th: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
5th: Latest Addition Ace, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
6th: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Thornbush Cosmo, owned by Jill Acland
Reserve: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch Entries: 5
1st: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Meghan Rabon
3rd: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
4th: Sea Dog Jolie Rogue, owned by Denise DeCosta
5th: Devon Meisha, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg/Mike & Lisa Terry

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br Entries: 7
1st: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark Thompson
3rd: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
5th: Buck Creek Tag Along, owned by Stephanie Lafond
6th: Mad River Magic, owned by Christopher Day

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15” smooth Entries: 1
1st: Tambralee Nikita, owned by Stephanie Lafond

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br Entries: 1
1st: Sea Dog Harmony, owned by Patti Storms

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
Reserve: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Thornbush Cosmo, owned by Jill & David Acland
Reserve: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle

FAMILY CLASSES

Stud Dog & Get Entries: 2
1st: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Mousemoor Geronimo, owned by Natalene Lamming

Brood Bitch & Produce Entries: 2
1st: Robin Hill Juju, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
2nd: Thornbush Torch, owned by Char Smith/Ted Ely

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Robin Hill Juju, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
Reserve: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta

Generations Entries: 4
1st: Shelmar Brash – Mitzi, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: Shelmar Brash – Remi, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
3rd: Little Eden Dempsey, owned by David & Jill Acland/Lisa Skorija
4th: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming

Veteran Dog, 6 years & older Entries: 6
1st: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
2nd: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan
3rd: Fox Island Joe, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
4th: Rapscallion Rowdy, owned by Laura Maher/Michelle Ward
5th: Livewire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon
6th: Rebel Acres Swagger, owned by Liz Patterson

Veteran Bitch, 6 years & older Entries: 2
1st: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: Kenswick Demi, owned by Moira Kelly

BEST VETERAN & RESERVE
Best: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
Reserve: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan

Spayed/Neutered Adult Terrier Entries: 10
1st: Cairnbrae Dunston, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Rapscallion Darla, owned by Laura Maher
3rd: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
4th: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
5th: Mineral Springs Lego, owned by Gia Barron
6th: Kenswick Demi, owned by Moira Kelly

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE

Suitability to Red Fox Entries: 7
1st: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
3rd: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
4th: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: Buck Creek Tag Along, owned by Stephanie Lafond
6th: Sass ‘N Dash Lizzy, owned by Ron & Alix Tyson

Suitability to Groundhog Entries: 6
1st: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
2nd: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Meghan Rabon
3rd: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
4th: Hart Farms Reka, owned by Judi Buckowski
5th: Arlins Baby Ruth, owned by Karen Vernon

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger Entries: 9
1st: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
2nd: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
3rd: Cairnbrae Dunston, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: British Grit Wilbur, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
5th: Rapscallion Darla, owned by Laura Maher
6th: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond

GO-TO-GROUND

Novice Puppy Entries: 5
1st: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Supercharged Dipstick, owned by Alyse & Bryan Cecil
3rd: Venery Vexy, owned by Christopher Rizzo

Open Puppy Entries: 2
1st: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Venery Vexy, owned by Christopher Rizzo

Novice Adult Entries: 10
1st: Mousemoor Blizzard, owned by Jackie Goodrich
2nd: Sea Dog Harmony, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Mousemoor Whoopie, owned by Jackie Goodrich
4th: Scout, owned by
5th: Ubu, owned by
6th: Lola, owned by Margaret & Bill Swol

Open Adult Entries: 25
1st: Mineral Springs Lego, owned by Gia Barro
2nd: Sass ‘N Dash Lizzy, owned by Ron & Alix Tyson
3rd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
4th: Double D Gibbs, owned by Karen Johnston
5th: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming
6th: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass

Puppy Championship Entries: 5
Champion: Venery Vexy, owned by Christopher Rizzo
Reserve: Windermere Banshee, owned by Leighton Storey/Linda Cowasjee
3rd: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 19
Champion: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Lisa Bruegel
6th: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 23
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
Reserve: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
3rd: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson
4th: Hillside Rags, owned by Nate Turner
5th: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
6th: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond

Veteran Championship Certificate, up to 12½” Entries: 10
Champion: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
3rd: Hart Farms Reka, owned by Judi Buckowski
4th: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: Hedgerow Shimmy, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
6th: Northgate Katy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15” Entries: 12
Champion: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Bryan & Alyse Cecil
Reserve: Rockefeller Milli, owned by Bill & Diane Newcomb
3rd: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Rebel Run Breeze, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
6th: Flax, owned by Char Smith

Senior Championship Certificate, 10-12½” Entries: 10
Champion: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
Reserve: Higgins, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
3rd: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Lightfoot Mia Terror, owned by Irene Poccynek
5th: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
6th: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Senior Championship Certificate, 12½ – 15” Entries: 7
Champion: Lake Effect Barney, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
Reserve: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
3rd: Double D Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4rh: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: T.J. Farms Hasher, owned by Richard Kupczyk
6th: Rockefeller MarleytheWailer, owned by Bill & Diane Newcomb

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION

Open Super Earth Entries: 10
1st: British Grit Wilbur, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
2nd: Hedgerow Shimmy, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
3rd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
4th: Sass ‘N Dash Lizzy, owned by Ron & Alix Tyson
5th: Northgate Tyke, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
6th: Bing, owned by Zanya Gissler

Adult Certificate Super Earth, owned by 10 to 12½” Entries10
Champion: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Lisa Bruegel
3rd: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark Thompson
4th: Fox Glen Lambchop, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
6th: Gem, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin

Adult Certificate Super Earth, owned by over 12½ to 15” Entries: 14
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
Reserve: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse/Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
3rd: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson
4th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
5th: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
6th: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, owned by 10 to 12½” Entries: 6
Champion: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
3rd: Flax, owned by Char Smith
4th: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
5th: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
6th: Briarpatch Jujube, owned by Debra & John Murphy

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, owned by over 12½ to 15” Entries: 6
Champion: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Bryan Cecil
Reserve: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella
4th: Black River Burke, owned by Alan & Kathe Couch
5th: Rockefeller Milli, owned by Diane & Bill Newcomb

Senior Certificate Super Earth, owned by 10, owned by 12½” Entries: 12
Champion: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
Reserve: Higgins, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
3rd: Kress Country Fleurie, owned by Alan & Kathe Couch
4th: Livewire Scout, owned by Karen Vernon
5th: T.J. Farms Hasher, owned by Richard Kupczyk
6th: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Senior Certificate Super Earth, owned by 12½-15” Entries: 5
Champion: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
Reserve: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Rockefeller MarleytheWailer, owned by Diane & Bill Newcomb

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES

Pups, 9 to 12 months up to 12½” Entries: 4
1st: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
2nd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Linda Cowasjee
3rd: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ Entries: 4
1st: Briarpatch Josie, owned by Patty Ibarguen
2nd: Windermere Blitz, owned by Ann Shepard
3rd: Mystic Pines Merlin, owned by Linda Pereboom

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 4
1st: Just Enough Jigsaw, owned by Kim Loar
2nd: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming
3rd: Chestnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 11
1st: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Cairnbrae Cheers, owned by Lisa Benoit
5th: Devon Axel, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
6th: Northgate Tyke, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 14
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Daren & Fran Shriver
3rd: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Fucci
5th: Vinca, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
6th: Red Trail Fira, owned by Stephanie Lafond

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 9
1st: Muscle Russell Primrose, owned by Lauren Fucci
2nd: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
5th: Ziva, owned by Karen Johnston
6th: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass

Veterans, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 9
1st: Northgate Katy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Gideon, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
6th: Oliver, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Veterans, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15” Entries: 10
1st: Farmcliff Bria, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
4th: Black River Bromley, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
5th: AgiTater, owned by Shawn Garris
6th: Rancho Fiasco Lola, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

Senior, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 6
1st: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Alice, owned by Shawn Garris
3rd: Hunters Glen Navaho, owned by Don Mumma
4th: DQ

Senior, 9 years & older, 12½ up to 15” Entries: 6
1st: Lake Effect Barney, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Load’Em Up Gusto, owned by Marla Strickland/Walter Lutter
4th: Ivy Hill JustN Case, owned by Lauren Fucci
5th: Buddy Moo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

STEEPLECHASE RACES

Pups, 9 up 12 months, 10” up to 12½” Entries: 5
1st: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Linda Cowasjee
4th: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Pups, 9 to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15” Entries: 4
1st: Windermere Blitz, owned by Ann Shepard
2nd: Briarpatch Josie, owned by Patty Ibarguen

Senior, 10” up to 12½” Entries: 6
1st: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Alice, owned by Shawn Garris
3rd: Hunters Glen Navaho, owned by Don Mumma
4th: DQ

Senior, 12½” up to 15” Entries: 6
1st: Lake Effect Barney, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Load’Em Up Gusto, owned by Marla Strickland/Walter Lutter
4th: Ivy Hill JustN Case, owned by Lauren Fucci
5th: Buddy Moo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Up to 12½” Reserve: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Linda Cowasjee
Over 12½ up to 15″ Briarpatch Josey, owned by Patricia Ibarguen
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Windermere Blitz, owned by Ann Shepard

SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
10-12½” Champion: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
10-12½” Reserve: Alice, owned by Shawn Garris
12½-15″ Champion: Lake Effect Barney, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
12½-15″ Reserve: Ivy Hill JustN Case, owned by Lauren Fucci

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 4
1st: Chestnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson
2nd: Just Enough Jigsaw, owned by Kim Loar

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 14
1st: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Devon Axel, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
3rd: Cairnbrae Cheers, owned by Lisa Benoit
4th: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
5th: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
6th: Northgate Tyke, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 13
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Daren & Fran Shriver
3rd: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Fucci
4th: Vinca, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Brooks Chase Devon, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
6th: Red Trail Fira, owned by Stephanie Lafond

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 6
1st: Muscle Russell Primrose, owned by Lauren Fucci
2nd: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
4th: Ziva, owned by Karen Johnston
5th: Tambralee Nikita, owned by Stephanie Lafond

Veteran, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 9
1st: Gideon, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: Barley, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
6th: Northgate Katy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 12½ up to 15” Entries: 10
1st: Farmcliff Briar, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Black River Bromley, owned by Alan & Kathe Couch
4th: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
5th: AgiTater, owned by Shawn Garris
6th: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephan Sirabella

ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
10 up to 12½” Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
10 up to 12½” Reserve: Chestnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Muscle Russell Primrose, owned by Lauren Fucci

VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
10 up to 12½” Champion: Gideon, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
10 up to 12½” Reserve: Northgate Katy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Farmcliff Bria, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

YOUTH
Child Handler Entries: 1
1st: Erynn Ramirez