Carolinas Spring Classic II

Carolinas Spring Classic II
Dallas Park
Dallas, NC ~ May 7, 2017

Chaired by: Carolinas JRT Club
Administrator: Bud Moomau
Judges: Dylan Evans, Conformation; Marina Sauer, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Hickory Wind Jackson, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 7
1st: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson
2nd: EarthGate Carbon, owned by Cheryl & Bud Moomau
3rd: Run Away Farm Yazhit, owned by Martha Milligan
4th: Sierra Trace Chap, owned by Curtis & Kathy Reese
5th: Fox Paw Flash, owned by Teresa Mull
6th: Sierra Trace Cowboy, owned by Curtis & Kathy Reese

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: EarthGate Bouquet, owned by Cheryl & Bud Moomau
2nd: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl
3rd: Sierra Trace Dakota, owned by Curtis & Kathy Reese
4th: Steadfast Whatyamacallit, owned by Carrie Lacombe
5th: Fox Paw Valkyrie, owned by Teresa Mull

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: Hickory Wind Jackson, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

6-12 MONTH PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 6-9 months, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth A. Johnson
2nd: Celtic River Hamish, owned by Donna Tucker
3rd: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth A. Johnson

Dog Pups, 6-9 months, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Huckle Hill Brody, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Cedar Grove Bramble, owned by Connie Jones
3rd: Windy City Pierce, owned by Lizabeth A. Johnson

Dog Pups, 9-12 months, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Shady Grove Theo, owned by Channa Robinson
2nd: Briddle Creek Trump, owned by Debbie Johnson
3rd: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson
4th: Hickory Wind Hardy, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

BEST 6-12 PUPPY DOG & RESERVE
Best: Huckle Hill Brody, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: Shady Grove Theo, owned by Channa Robinson

Bitch Pups, 6-9 months, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Conasauga Fleur-de-lis, owned by Channa Robinson/Daphne Duvall
2nd: DigEmOut Cayuse, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Celtic River Agnes MacKenzie, owned by Donna Tucker
4th: Thornhills Belle Starr, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey

Bitch Pups, 9-12 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Buttermilk, owned by Teresa Mull

Bitch Pups, 9-12 months, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark Thompson

BEST 6-12 MONTH PUPPY BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Conasauga Fleur-de-lis, owned by Channa Robinson/Daphne Duvall
Reserve: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Best: Huckle Hill Brody, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: Conasauga Fleur-de-lis, owned by Channa Robinson/Daphne Duvall

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
3rd: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White

Working Veteran Terrier Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
2nd: Wolf Paw Cool Liam, owned by Connie Jones/Daphne Duvall

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Working Veteran Terrier Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Run Away Farm Brunello, owned by Martha Milligan
2nd: Hickory Wind Polly, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Run Away Farm Brunello, owned by Martha Milligan
Reserve: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Best: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Run Away Farm Wings, owned by Martha Milligan

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: High Range Blade, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Allstar Finnegan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: White Haven Rolex, owned by Connie Jones/Daphne & Roy Duvall
4th: Briddle Creek Sturgis, owned by Debbie Johnson

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Cedar Grove Grady, owned by Frank & Heather Davis/Connie Jones

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 6
1st: Winslow Farms Jasper, owned by Pat Winslow
2nd: Foxglen Relode, owned by Jane Griffin
3rd: Pine Hill Digger, owned by Linda J. Cowasjee
4th: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
5th: Shingle Oak Logic, owned by Debbie Johnson
6th: Andlin Whiskey, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: High Range Blade, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 5
1st: Cedar Grove Looney Tunes, owned by Connie Jones
2nd: Fox Run Pearl, owned by Sandra Ferber
3rd: Shady Grove Primrose, owned by Channa Robinson
4th: Fiery Fox Milky Way, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
5th: Pebblecreek Belle, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Winslow Farms Smidgen, owned by Pat Winslow

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 10
1st: Huckle Hill Juno, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Down-N-Dirty Dixie, owned by Juston Thompson
4th: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
5th: Conquest Cascade, owned by Pat Winslow
6th: Run Away Farm Totallis, owned by Martha Milligan

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda J. Cowasjee
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Lilliput Hot Ticket, owned by Juston Thompson
4th: Winslow Farms Trifle, owned by Pat Winslow

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Huckle Hill Juno, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda J. Cowasjee

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: High Range Blade, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog and Get – Entries: 4
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 5
1st: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Fiery Fox Mary, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Keswick, owned by Patti & Richard Kupczyk
4th: Hickory Wind Rhea, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
5th: Tessie, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Neutered Adult Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Spayed Adult Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
2nd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Matched Pairs – Entries: 3
1st: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Run Away Farm Wings, owned by Martha Milligan

Veteran Dog & Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan
2nd: Winslow Farms Trifle, owned by Pat Winslow
3rd: Someday Soon BonTemps Rouler, owned by Trish Borawski

SUITABILITY
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 5
1st: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
2nd: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Lisa Bruegel
3rd: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
4th: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
5th: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 4
1st: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
2nd: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
3rd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
4th: Lucy Brown, owned by Trish Borawski

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 4
1st: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
2nd: Winslow Farms Jasper, owned by Pat Winslow
3rd: Andlin Whiskey, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
4th: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 7
1st: Fox Paw Valkyrie, owned by Teresa Mull
2nd: Fox Paw Flash, owned by Teresa Mull
3rd: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Carrie Lacombe
4th: Northgate Bracket, owned by Susan Tack

Novice Adult – Entries: 2
1st: Camerton Hall Missie Moo, owned by Lynde Capogreco/John Cloar
2nd: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Open Puppy – Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth A. Johnson

Open Adult – Entries: 5
1st: Rebel Star Bonzai, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Allstar Fizz, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Cedar Grove Grady, owned by Frank & Heather Davis/Connie Jones

Puppy Championship – Entries: 7
Champion: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson
Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark Thompson
3rd: Foxglen Lambchop, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: Northgate London, owned by Susan Tack
5th: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth A. Johnson

Adult 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 14
Champion: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Allstar Madigan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth A. Johnson
4th: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson
5th: Highbrow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
6th: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Lisa Bruegel

Adult over 12½” up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 16
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
Reserve: Pebblecreek Maeve, owned by Susan Broadhurst
3rd: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Winslow Farms La-Di-Da, owned by Jane Griffin
5th: Copper Moon Elijah, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
6th: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson

Veteran 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 7
Champion: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Northgate Britton, owned by Susan Tack
3rd: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
4th: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Carmelo Belvedere
5th: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna V. Hughes
6th: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

Veteran over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 4
Champion: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
3rd: Rebel Run Breeze, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan

Senior 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 8
Champion: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth A. Johnson
Reserve: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
3rd: Jewels, owned by Donna V. Hughes
4th: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
6th: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell

Senior over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 5
Champion: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Littlefields Milkman, owned by Susan Broadhurst
4th: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
5th: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Adult 10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 3
1st: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
2nd: Diggerdown FanFare, owned by Marina Sauer

Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Super Earth – Entries: 3
1st: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
2nd: British Grit Wilbur, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Veteran Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle

6 up to 12 Month Puppy Championship Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark Thompson
Reserve: Foxglen Lambchop, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson

Adult 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 10
Champion: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson
Reserve: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Big Hickory Zinnia, owned by Jane Griffin
5th: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
6th: Winslow Farms Rogue, owned by Teresa Mull

Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 10
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
3rd: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Copper Moon Elijah, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh Lawson/John Lawson
6th: Winslow Farms La-Di-Da, owned by Jane Griffin

Veteran 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 6
Champion: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna V. Hughes
3rd: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
4th: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Carmelo Belvedere
5th: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
6th: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna V. Hughes

Veteran over 12½ up to 15″ Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Rebel Run Breeze, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
Reserve: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
4th: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Senior 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
3rd: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
5th: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth A. Johnson
6th: Jewels, owned by Donna V. Hughes

Senior over 12½ up to 15″ Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Littlefields Milkman, owned by Susan Broadhurst
3rd: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
4th: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth A. Johnson
2nd: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth A. Johnson
3rd: Windy City Pierce, owned by Lizabeth A. Johnson
4th: Celtic River Agnes MacKenzie, owned by Donna Tucker
5th: Cedar Grove Finley, owned by Rick Renner

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 2
1st: Conasauga Geronimo, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl
2nd: Thornhills Belle Starr, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark Thompson
2nd: Lockenlode Milk Run, owned by Susan Broadhurst
3rd: Foxglen Lambchop, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: Hickory Wind Hardy, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
5th: Chestnut Hill Lah Tee Dah, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 2
1st: Buttermilk, owned by Teresa Mull
2nd: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: River Bottom Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 3
1st: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: British Grit Wilbur, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
3rd: Diggerdown Fieldman Patch, owned by Harry Jones

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 11
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
3rd: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: James River Madison, owned by Margo Beck/Belinda Damewood
5th: Down-N-Dirty Dixie, owned by Juston Thompson
6th: Highbrow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 9
1st: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Pebblecreek Katie, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
3rd: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton & Robert Peedin
4th: Jacks BQuick Lil Bug, owned by Travis Hallman
5th: Wingo Ranch Amazing Grace, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl
6th: Winslow Farms La-Di-Da, owned by Jane Griffin

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
2nd: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
3rd: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna V. Hughes
5th: Copper Moon Gideon, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
6th: Thibodeaux, owned by Trish Borawski

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 2
1st: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
2nd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna V. Hughes
3rd: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
4th: Hickory Wind Madison, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
5th: James River Clover, owned by Margaret Balch

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 5
1st: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
2nd: May Day Hitch, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Littlefields Milkman, owned by Susan Broadhurst
4th: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
5th: Hickory Wind Stuart, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Celtic River Piper MacKenzie, owned by Donna Tucker
3rd: T.J. Farms Hasher, owned by Patti & Richard Kupczyk
4th: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Jewels, owned by Donna V. Hughes
6th: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: Rainbow’s Dream Baby Dell, owned by Trish Borawski/MA Borawski

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth A. Johnson
2nd: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth A. Johnson
3rd: Celtic River Agnes MacKenzie, owned by Donna Tucker
4th: Windy City Pierce, owned by Lizabeth A. Johnson
5th: Cedar Grove Finley, owned by Rick Renner

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Conasauga Geronimo, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl
2nd: Thornhills Belle Starr, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark Thompson
2nd: Lockenlode Milk Run, owned by Susan Broadhurst
3rd: Foxglen Lambchop, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: Hickory Wind Hardy, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
5th: Chestnut Hill Lah Tee Dah, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Buttermilk, owned by Teresa Mull
2nd: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
2nd: May Day Hitch, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Hickory Wind Stuart, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
4th: Littlefields Milkman, owned by Susan Broadhurst
5th: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Celtic River Piper MacKenzie, owned by Donna Tucker
3rd: T.J. Farms Hasher, owned by Patti & Richard Kupczyk
4th: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Little Mountain Tara, owned by Harry Jones
6th: Jewels, owned by Donna V. Hughes

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: Rainbow’s Dream Baby Dell, owned by Trish Borawski/MA Borawski

PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE UP TO 12½” – Entries: 4
Champion: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark Thompson
Reserve: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth A. Johnson

PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE OVER 12½ UP TO 15” – Entries: 4
Champion: Buttermilk, owned by Teresa Mull
Reserve: Conasauga Geronimo, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl

SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE 10 UP TO 12½” – Entries: 2
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: Celtic River Piper MacKenzie, owned by Donna Tucker

SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE OVER 12½” UP TO 15” – Entries: 4
Champion: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: River Bottom Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 3
1st: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: British Grit Wilbur, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
3rd: Diggerdown Fieldman Patch, owned by Harry Jones

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 10
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: James River Madison, owned by Margo Beck/Belinda Damewood
3rd: Highbrow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
4th: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Down-N-Dirty Dixie, owned by Juston Thompson
6th: Diggerdown FanFare, owned by Marina Sauer

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 9
1st: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh Lawson/John Lawson
3rd: Wingo Ranch Amazing Grace, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl
4th: Winslow Farms La-Di-Da, owned by Jane Griffin
5th: Pebblecreek Katie, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Copper Moon Gideon, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
3rd: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
5th: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna V. Hughes
6th: Thibodeaux, owned by Trish Borawski

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 2
1st: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
2nd: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna V. Hughes
3rd: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
4th: Hickory Wind Madison, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
5th: James River Clover, owned by Margaret Balch

ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE 10 UP TO 12½” – Entries: 1
Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall

ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE OVER 12½ UP TO 15” – Entries: 2
Champion: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman
Reserve: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman

VETERANS RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE 10 UP TO 12½” – Entries: 5
Champion: Copper Moon Gideon, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
Reserve: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

VETERANS RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE OVER 12½ UP TO 15” – Entries: 2
Champion: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
Reserve: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell

YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Madison Warren
2nd: Ayden Lawson