Spring Fever II

Spring Fever II
Fredericksburg Agricultural Fair
Fredericksburg, VA ~ April 9, 2017

Chaired by: Wayne May
Judges: Joe Smith, Conformation; Jim Eslinger, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months Entries: 17
1st: Cedar Grove Bramble, owned by Connie & Sam Jones
2nd: Long Creek Brew, owned by Rebecca Paff
3rd: Long Creek Shine, owned by Rebecca Paff
4th: Smilin’ Jack Bowie, owned by Jennifer Noordam
5th: Hart Farms Bro, owned by Cheryl Hart
6th: Bayonet, owned by Jennifer Noordam

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months Entries: 14
1st: Venery Blush, owned by Jill Acland
2nd: Kenswick Dyson, owned by Sandy McElearney
3rd: Venery Vexy, owned by Christopher Rizzo
4th: Venery Rumble, owned by Jill Acland
5th: Kenswick Skye, owned by Sandy McElearney
6th: Hidden Acres Baby Bell, owned by Patti Podliska

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Venery Blush, owned by Jill Acland
Reserve: Kenswick Skye, owned by Sandy McElearney

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Bang Boom, owned by Roy & Ivy Caskey

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, rough/broken Entries: 3
1st: Huckle Hill Bordy, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Snowcrest Fire N’ Ice, owned by Jennifer Noordam

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, rough/broken Entries: 4
1st: Thornbush Cosmo, owned by Jill Acland
2nd: Fox Run Bowie, owned by John Hall
3rd: Shingle Oak Potion, owned by Diane Wright
4th: Ozcar, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss

BEST DOG PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Thornbush Cosmo, owned by Jill Acland
Reserve: Fox Run Bowie, owned by John Hall

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth Entries: 3
1st: Chestnut Hill Ginger, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
2nd: Freckles, owned by Roy & Ivy Caskey

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, rough/broken Entries: 3
1st: Thornhills Belle Stack, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
2nd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, rough/broken Entries: 1
1st: Northgate London, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

BEST BITCH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Northgate London, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Chestnut Hill Ginger, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate London, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Thornbush Cosmo, owned by Jill Acland

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog Entries: 2
1st: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
2nd: Northgate Saxon, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Dog, 10″ up to 12 Entries: 1
1st: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Working Terrier Dog, 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 2
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck

Veteran Working Terrier Dog Entries: 2
1st: Wolf Paw Cool Liam, owned by Connie & Sam Jones
2nd: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Bronze Medallion Bitch Entries: 5
1st: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Just Enough Spice, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Venery Bramble, owned by Jill Acland
3rd: Chestnut Hill Luna, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Working Terrier Bitch, 10″ up to 12 Entries: 2
1st: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: Mousemoor Jewel, owned by Catherine Brown

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch Entries: 1
1st: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog Entries: 7
1st: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
2nd: Long Creek Double Up, owned by Rebecca Paff
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Panzer, owned by Jennifer Noordam
4th: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
5th: James River Deben, owned by Charles & Sally Hickey
6th: Mad River Seeker, owned by Judi Buczkowski

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, rough/broken Entries: 2
1st: High Range Blade, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Teller, owned by Diane Wright

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth Entries: 4
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Windermere Cosmic, owned by Linda Cowasjee
3rd: Chestnut Hill Hookah, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
4th: Shingle Oak Legacy, owned by Diane Wright

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, rough/broken Entries: 10
1st: Little Eden Armani, owned by David & Joy Krietemeyer
2nd: Pine Hill Digger, owned by Linda Cowasjee
3rd: Meynell-Sundance Diesel, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
4th: Winslow Farms Jasper, owned by Pat & Zeb Winslow
5th: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
6th: Down-N-Dirty MeraMac, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss

BEST DOG & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Armani, owned by David & Joy Krietemeyer
Reserve: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch Entries: 9
1st: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Christopher Rizzo
3rd: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta
4th: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
5th: Chestnut Hill Cher Khan, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
6th: Winslow Farms Hazel, owned by Connie & Sam Jones

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth Entries: 3
1st: Huckle Hill Jade, owned by Sandy McElearney/Karen Crowley
2nd: Double D Gypsy Rose, owned by Stephen & Kimberly King

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, rough/broken Entries: 12
1st: Huckle Hill Juno, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
3rd: Reynard’s Folly Frolic, owned by Diane Wright
4th: Sophie, owned by Connie & Sam Jones
5th: Huckle Hill Halestorm, owned by Megan Van Den Elzen/Kendal Blankinship
6th: Sass ‘N Dash Lizzy, owned by Alix Gillespie Tyson/Ron Tyson

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, rough/broken Entries: 8
1st: Fox Run Pearl, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Winslow Farms Bobbi, owned by Sandi Brown
3rd: Shelmar Schatzi, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
4th: Pretty’n Pink, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
5th: Stella, owned by Rebecca Paff
6th: Smilin’ Jack Zest, owned by Jennifer Noordam

BEST BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Huckle Hill Juno, owned by Sandra Ferber

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Huckle Hill Juno, owned by Sandra Ferber

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Dylan, owned by Sandra Ferber

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Dylan, owned by Sandra Ferber

MISCELLANEOUS
Veteran Dog Entries: 9
1st: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan
2nd: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss
3rd: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
4th: Morgan Hill Nipper, owned by Darlene Houck
5th: Long Creek Blitz, owned by Rebecca Paff
6th: Rebel Acres Swagger, owned by Liz Patterson

Veteran Bitch Entries: 4
1st: Kenswick Demi, owned by Moira Kelly

Best & Reserve Veteran Terrier
Best: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan
Reserve: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss

Virginia Bred Entries: 1
1st: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse

SUITABILITY

Suitability to Red Fox Entries: 9
1st: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Little Eden Armani, owned by David & Joy Krietemeyer
3rd: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Lizzy, owned by Ron Tyson
5th: Stella, owned by Rebecca Paff

Suitability to Groundhog Entries: 7
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
3rd: Candeejack Wifi, owned by Bettyann Senf
4th: Lizzy, owned by Ron Tyson
5th: Lightfoot Tribecca, owned by Linda Pereboom
6th: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger Entries: 5
1st: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender
2nd: Rebel Acres Swagger, owned by Liz Patterson
3rd: Andlin Whiskey, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Tool Box Class Entries: 2
1st: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy Entries: 5
1st: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
2nd: Muscle Russell Boo, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn

Novice Puppy Entries: 7
1st: James River Logan, owned by Darlene Houck
2nd: Chestnut Hill Ginger, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Novice Adult Entries: 5
1st: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Rob & Debbie Mahon
2nd: Lewis B.Gates, owned by Jacqui Carrington
3rd: Joppa Jacks Lola, owned by Margaret & William Swol
4th: Chestnut Hill Vanillapee, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Open Puppy Entries: 2
1st: Chestnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson
2nd: Candeejack Kodiak, owned by Steven Forry

Open Adult Entries: 22
1st: Just Enough Jigsaw, owned by Kim Loar
2nd: James River Gem, owned by Darlene Houck
3rd: Candeejack Finn, owned by Bettyann Senf
4th: Mad River Seeker, owned by Judi Buczkowski
5th: Chestnut Hill Cricket, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
6th: Muscle Russell GiGi, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn

Puppy Championship Entries: 4
Champion: Ozcar, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Foxglen Lambchop, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Northgate London, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th: Candeejack Kodiak, owned by Steven Forry

10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate Entries: 16
Champion: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Christopher Rizzo
3rd: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
4th: Lilo, owned by Sharon Parsons
5th: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
6th: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason

Over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate Entries: 21
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
Reserve: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse/Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
3rd: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss
4th: Double D Bentley, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
5th: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
6th: Venery Oz, owned by Susan Travaglini

10 up to 12½” Veteran Champion Certificate Entries: 7
Champion: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
3rd: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Timberwilde Relámpago Blanca, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
5th: Briarpatch Jujube, owned by Debra & John Murphy
6th: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Over 12½ up to 15″ Veteran Champion Certificate Entries: 10
Champion: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Alyse & Bryan Cecil
Reserve: Rockefeller Milli, owned by William & Diane Newcomb
3rd: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Rebel Run Breeze, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Timberwilde Daigoro, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
6th: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

10 up to 12½” Senior Champion Certificate Entries: 12
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Catawba Mountain Twilight, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
4th: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
6th: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Over 12½ up to 15″ Senior Champion Certificate Entries: 11
Champion: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Rob & Debbie Mahon
Reserve: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Lake Effect Barney, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Southland Chigurh, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
5th: Catawba Mountain Ezekiel, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
6th: Winfall Victoria, owned by Debby MacFarlane

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth Entries: 2
1st: Foxglen Lambchop, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Northgate London, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

10 up to 12½” Open Super Earth Entries: 5
1st: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
2nd: Devon Pop Star, owned by Mike & Stacy Clement
3rd: Little Vikings Surprise, owned by Susanne Hylen/John Miranda
4th: Joppa Jacks Lola, owned by Margaret & William Swol
5th: Just Enough Jigsaw, owned by Kim Loar

Over 12½ up to 15” Open Super Earth Entries: 6
1st: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
2nd: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
3rd: Little Vikings Oso, owned by Susanne Hylen/John Miranda
4th: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox

10 up to 12½” Veteran Open Super Earth Entries: 4
1st: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
2nd: Muscle Russell GiGi, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
3rd: Good Earth Jenny, owned by June & Bob McCarty
4th: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly

10 up to 12½” Senior Open Super Earth Entries: 3
1st: Kenswick Demi, owned by Moira Kelly
2nd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Over 12½” up to 15″ Senior Open Super Earth Entries: 1
1st: Sally, owned by June & Bob McCarty

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth Entries: 11
Champion: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Lisa Bruegel
3rd: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
4th: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
6th: Lilo, owned by Sharon Parsons

Over 12½ up to 15″ Adult Certificate Super Earth Entries: 13
Champion: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
Reserve: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse/Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
3rd: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
4th: Double D Bentley, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
5th: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May
6th: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

10 up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth Entries: 5
Champion: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Briarpatch Jujube, owned by Debra & John Murphy
4th: Timberwilde RelámpagoBlanca, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
5th: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Over 12½ up to 15″ Veteran Certificate Super Earth Entries: 10
Champion: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Alyse & Bryan Cecil
Reserve: Rockefeller Milli, owned by William & Diane Newcomb
3rd: Rebel Run Breeze, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: Timberwilde Daigoro, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
5th: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss
6th: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth Entries: 11
Champion: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
Reserve: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
3rd: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
5th: Ernie Esquire, owned by Debby MacFarlane
6th: Catawba Mountain Twilight, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Over 12½ up to 15″ Senior Certificate Super Earth Entries: 11
Champion: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Rob & Debbie Mahon
Reserve: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Lake Effect Barney, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Silent Partners Big Ed, owned by William & Diane Newcomb
5th: Winfall Victoria, owned by Debby MacFarlane
6th: Southland Chigurh, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” Entries: 5
1st: Freckles, owned by Roy & Ivy Caskey
2nd: Curi, owned by Roy & Ivy Caskey
3rd: Chestnut Hill Lah Tee Dah, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 2
1st: Hair Of The Dog, owned by Edward Lusting

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” Entries: 4
1st: Foxglen Lambchop, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Ozcar, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: Chestnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson
4th: Kenswick Maggie Mae, owned by Mary Lou Homestead

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 1
1st: James River Logan, owned by Darlene Houck

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 5
1st: River Bottom Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Just Enough Jigsaw, owned by Kim Loar
3rd: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
4th: Rebel Acres Gabriel, owned by Carole Stadfield
5th: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 9
1st: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
3rd: PHF Justice Bquick, owned by Jerry & Ilse Waelterman
4th: Conasauga Turbo, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
5th: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Rob & Debbie Mahon
6th: Ben, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 19
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Daugherty/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Timberwilde RelámpagoBlanca, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
3rd: Hillside Willo, owned by Joanne Guilmain/Laura Harakaly/Pat Marchetti
4th: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
5th: Lilo, owned by Sharon Parsons
6th: James River Kadence, owned by Richard & Patti Kupczyk

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 8
1st: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & Kelly Lawson
5th: Muscle Russell Primrose, owned by Lauren Fucci
6th: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse/Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 6
1st: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
2nd: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Joanne Guilmain/Pat Marchetti
3rd: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Copper Moon Gideon, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
6th: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 5
1st: Northgate Katy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: James River Clover, owned by Margaret Balch
4th: Good Earth Jenny, owned by June & Bob McCarty
5th: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 7
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Rebel Acres JumpinJackFlash, owned by Roy & Ivy Caskey
4th: Rebel Acres Swagger, owned by Liz Patterson
5th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 1
1st: Farmcliff Bria, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Senior Dogs, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” Entries: 1
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Senior Bitches, 9 Years and older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 11
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: T.J. Farms Hasher, owned by Richard & Patti Kupczyk
4th: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Foxglade Saratoga, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
6th: Kenswick Demi, owned by Moira Kelly

Senior Dogs, 9 Years and older, 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 5
1st: Lake Effect Barney, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Ivy Hill JustN Case, owned by Lauren Fucci
3rd: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
4th: Red Collar Bandit, owned by Sharon Parsons
5th: Buddy Moo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Senior Bitches, 9 Years and older, 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 3
1st: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
3rd: Sally, owned by June & Bob McCarty

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” Entries: 5
1st: Freckles, owned by Roy & Ivy Caskey

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 2
1st: Hair Of The Dog, owned by Edward Lusting

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” Entries: 3
1st: Ozcar, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
2nd: Foxglen Lambchop, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Chestnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 1
1st: James River Logan, owned by Darlene Houck

Senior Bitches, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” Entries: 10
1st: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
3rd: T.J. Farms Hasher, owned by Richard & Patti Kupczyk
4th: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Kenswick Demi, owned by Moira Kelly
6th: Catawba Mountain Twilight, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Senior Dogs, 9 Years and older, 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 4
1st: Lake Effect Barney, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Ivy Hill JustN Case, owned by Lauren Fucci
3rd: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
4th: Red Collar Bandit, owned by Sharon Parsons

Senior Bitches, 9 Years and older, 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 3
1st: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
3rd: Sally, owned by June & Bob McCarty

Up to 12½” PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Ozcar, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Freckles, owned by Roy & Ivy Caskey

OVER 12½ up to 15″ PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: James River Logan, owned by Darlene Houck
Reserve: Hair Of The Dog, owned by Edward Lusting

SENIORS, 10 up to 12½”, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
Reserve: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

SENIORS, over 12½ up to 15″, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Lake Effect Barney, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 5
1st: River Bottom Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Rebel Acres Gabriel, owned by Carole Stadfield
3rd: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
4th: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
5th: Just Enough Jigsaw, owned by Kim Loar

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 9
1st: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
3rd: PHF Justice Bquick, owned by Jerry & Ilse Waelterman
4th: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Rob & Debbie Mahon
5th: Conasauga Turbo, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
6th: Northgate Tyke, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 19
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Daugherty/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Lilo, owned by Sharon Parsons
3rd: Timberwilde RelámpagoBlanca, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
4th: Conasauga Taboo, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
5th: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
6th: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 8
1st: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & Kelly Lawson
5th: Muscle Russell Primrose, owned by Lauren Fucci
6th: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 6
1st: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
2nd: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Copper Moon Gideon, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Joanne Guilmain/Pat Marchetti
5th: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
6th: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 6
1st: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
3rd: Rebel Acres JumpinJackFlash, owned by Roy & Ivy Caskey
4th: Rebel Acres Swagger, owned by Liz Patterson
5th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 5
1st: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Good Earth Jenny, owned by June & Bob McCarty
3rd: Northgate Katy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: James River Clover, owned by Margaret Balch

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 1
1st: Farmcliff Bria, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

10 up to 12½” ADULT CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Daugherty/Roy & Daphne Duvall
Reserve: River Bottom Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman

Over 12½ up to 15″ ADULT CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
Reserve: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman

VETERANS, 10 up to 12½”, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
Reserve: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

VETERANS, over 12½ up to 15″, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
Reserve: Farmcliff Bria, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Adults, 10 up to 12½”, 1 year and older Entries: 7
1st: Just Enough Jigsaw, owned by Kim Loar
2nd: Wendover Maja, owned by Susanne Hylen/John Miranda
3rd: Double D Gypsy Rose, owned by Stephen & Kimberly King
4th: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason

Adults, over 12½ up to 15″, 1 year and older Entries: 7
1st: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Conasauga Turbo, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
4th: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Rob & Debbie Mahon
5th: Rebel Acres Milo, owned by Stephen & Kimberly King

Veterans, 6 years and older Entries: 6
1st: Hunter Lincoln, owned by Stephanie Lewis
2nd: Briarpatch Jujube, owned by Debra & John Murphy
3rd: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch

Seniors, 9 years and older Entries: 10
1st: Southland Chigurh, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
2nd: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
3rd: Buddy Moo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
4th: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
5th: Ernie Esquire, owned by Debby MacFarlane
6th: Round The Bend Finn, owned by Lynda Rupay

YOUTH
Child Handler Entries: 6
1st: Jordan Ogburn
2nd: Ayden Lawson
3rd: Sienna Perkins
4th: Greyson Perkins

Youth Handler Entries: 2
1st: Lindsay Fetchu
2nd: Evan Kirby

Youth G-T-G Entries: 2
1st: Lindsay Fetchu
2nd: Evan Kirby

YOUTH HANDLER HIGH SCORE & RESERVE
1st: Lindsay Fetchu
2nd: Evan Kirby