Spring Fox Frolic XVI

Spring Fox Frolic XVI
Canyon RV Park
Anaheim, CA ~ April 9, 2017

Chaired by: South Coast JRTC
Administrator: Kathy Tait
Judges: Tanja Walter, Conformation; Connie McKee, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityObedienceRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 1
1st: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Mockingbird Hills Jaxx, owned by Gary & Lauri Jordan
2nd: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debbie Knight

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Snowcrest 450 Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Snowcrest 450 Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder
Reserve: Mockingbird Hills Jaxx, owned by Gary & Lauri Jordan

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Miss Marple, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Snowcrest Whisper, owned by Colleen Reeder

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Snowcrest Whisper, owned by Colleen Reeder
Reserve: Kimberlite Miss Marple, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Snowcrest Whisper, owned by Colleen Reeder
Reserve: Kimberlite Miss Marple, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Diggin West Razzle, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Diggin West Bubba Hunk, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
2nd: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder
3rd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
2nd: Glenwood Gambler, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
3rd: Conquest Blaze, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Diggin West Bubba Hunk, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
Reserve: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
2nd: Diggin West Tidbit, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
Reserve: Diggin West Tidbit, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Diggin West Bubba Hunk, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
Reserve: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Joyful Springs Indiana Jones, owned by Michelle Davies/Connie McKee
2nd: Lost Marbles Skidoo, owned by Debra Howe
3rd: Top Hat Hank, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Rabble-Rouser, owned by Joanna Hunt
2nd: Snowcrest Triple Shock, owned by Debra Howe

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Joyful Springs Indiana Jones, owned by Michelle Davies/Connie McKee
Reserve: Inseguire Rabble-Rouser, owned by Joanna Hunt

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Diggin West Jive, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
2nd: Mockingbird Hills Bonnie, owned by Marcia Wicks

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Snowcrest Ackley, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Hunter Corner Foxy, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
2nd: Lost Marbles Carbon Copy, owned by Debra Howe

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Snowcrest Catching Up, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Snowcrest Diamond, owned by Colleen Reeder

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Diggin West Jive, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
Reserve: Snowcrest Catching Up, owned by Colleen Reeder

BEST OPEN TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Diggin West Jive, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
Reserve: Joyful Springs Indiana Jones, owned by Michelle Davies/Connie McKee

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get Entries: 2
1st: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Barnie Fife, owned by Debbie Knight

Brood Bitch & Produce Entries: 1
1st: Mockingbird Hills Bonnie, owned by Marcia Wicks

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder
Reserve: Barnie Fife, owned by Debbie Knight

Spayed/Neutered Terrier – Entries: 1
1st: Seaview MilesofSmiles, owned by Robbin Grabowski

Novice Terrier – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Veteran Terrier, 6 years & older – Entries: 1
1st: Barnie Fife, owned by Debbie Knight

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 4
1st: Snowcrest Catching Up, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Lost Marbles Skidoo, owned by Debra Howe
3rd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
4th: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 4
1st: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
3rd: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder
4th: Lost Marbles Carbon Copy, owned by Debra Howe
5th: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 2
1st: Snowcrest Triple Shock, owned by Debra Howe
2nd: Snowcrest Diamond, owned by Colleen Reeder

GO-TO-GROUND

Novice Adult – Entries: 1
1st: Oakleaf Lucy, owned by Lana Moore

Open Adult – Entries: 8
1st: Hunter Corner Foxy, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
2nd: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Inseguire Rabble-Rouser, owned by Joanna Hunt
4th: Top Hat Hank, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
5th: Rancho Fiasco Stash, owned by Don & Kathy Tait
6th: Lost Marbles Skidoo, owned by Debra Howe

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
Champion: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/BarryCilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg
3rd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Championship Certificate, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 8
Champion: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
Reserve: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
3rd: Seaview Pluto, owned by Robbin Grabowski
4th: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
5th: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
6th: A CutAbove, owned by Robbin Grabowski

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
Champion: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
3rd: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
Champion: Mockingbird Hills Wilson, owned by Marcia Wicks
Reserve: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
4th: Seaview Crepe Suzette, owned by Robbin Grabowski
5th: NoBateryNCluded, owned by Robbin Grabowski

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
Champion: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Lulu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
3rd: Ground Force Bella, owned by Debbie Knight

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
Champion: Barnie Fife, owned by Debbie Knight
Reserve: Oakleaf Sunshine, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
3rd: Seaview Dweezil, owned by Robbin Grabowski

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION

10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg

Over 12½ up to 15” Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Rabble-Rouser, owned by Joanna Hunt

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 1
Champion: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Over 12½ up to 15” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 9
Champion: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
Reserve: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
3rd: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
4th: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
5th: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
6th: A CutAbove, owned by Robbin Grabowski

10 up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
3rd: Seaview MilesofSmiles, owned by Robbin Grabowski
4th: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Over 12½ up to 15” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Mockingbird Hills Wilson, owned by Marcia Wicks
Reserve: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
4th: Seaview Crepe Suzette, owned by Robbin Grabowski
5th: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Ground Force Bella, owned by Debbie Knight

Over 12½ up to 15” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: NoBateryNCluded, owned by Robbin Grabowski
Reserve: Oakleaf Sunshine, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

AGILITY DIVISION

Agility I Certificate, Off-Lead, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Seaview MilesofSmiles, owned by Robbin Grabowski
3rd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Agility I Certificate, Off-Lead, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
2nd: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens

Agility II Certificate, Off-Lead, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Agility II Certificate, Off-Lead, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Dirty Martini, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Veteran/Senior Agility II, Off-Lead, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Lulu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens

Agility III Certificate, Off-Lead, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Agility III Certificate, Off-Lead, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Dirty Martini, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Veteran/Senior Agility III, Off-Lead, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Lulu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens

10 up to 12½” Jumpers Class, Off-Lead – Entries: 3
1st: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Seaview MilesofSmiles, owned by Robbin Grabowski

Over 12½ up to 15″ Jumpers Class, Off-Lead – Entries: 3
1st: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
2nd: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
3rd: Kimberlite Dirty Martini, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

10 up to 12½” Jumpers Class, Veteran/Senior, Off-Lead – Entries: 1
1st: Lulu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
10 up to 12½” Champion: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Kimberlite Dirty Martini, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

VETERAN/SENIOR AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
10 up to 12½” Champion: Lulu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens

OBEDIENCE DIVISION
Pre-Novice A – Entries: 2
1st: Owen Robert, owned by Bob & Kathy Sube
2nd: Mockingbird Hills Jaxx, owned by Gary & Lauri Jordan

Pre-Novice B – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Novice – Entries: 1
1st: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Open – Entries: 1
1st: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

OBEDIENCE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

RALLY OBEDIENCE DIVISION
Companion Rally – Entries: 2
1st: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg
2nd: Owen Robert, owned by Bob & Kathy Sube

Rally I – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Rally II – Entries: 1
1st: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

RALLY OBEDIENCE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Mockingbird Hills Jaxx, owned by Gary & Lauri Jordan
2nd: Kimberlite Miss Marple, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debbie Knight

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Glenwood Finnegan, owned by Bob & Sharon Jones
3rd: Inseguire Rabble-Rouser, owned by Joanna Hunt
4th: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Glenwood Gypsy, owned by Bob & Sharon Jones
3rd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Glenwood NoMerci, owned by Cheryl Costello
3rd: Oakleaf Lucy, owned by Lana Moore

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
2nd: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Mockingbird Hills Wilson, owned by Marcia Wicks

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Seaview MilesofSmiles, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Seaview Little Riley, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Barnie Fife, owned by Debbie Knight

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Lulu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Ground Force Bella, owned by Debbie Knight
3rd: Mockingbird Hills Peanut, owned by Marcia Wicks
4th: Sammi Jeani, owned by Bob & Kathy Sube

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Seaview Dweezil, owned by Robbin Grabowski

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Mockingbird Hills Jaxx, owned by Gary & Lauri Jordan
2nd: Kimberlite Miss Marple, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debbie Knight

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Barnie Fife, owned by Debbie Knight

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Lulu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Ground Force Bella, owned by Debbie Knight
3rd: Mockingbird Hills Peanut, owned by Marcia Wicks
4th: Sammi Jeani, owned by Bob & Kathy Sube

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Seaview Dweezil, owned by Robbin Grabowski

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Mockingbird Hills Jaxx, owned by Gary & Lauri Jordan
Up to 12½” Reserve: Kimberlite Miss Marple, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debbie Knight
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: –

SENIOR, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Lulu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
Up to 12½” Reserve: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Seaview Dweezil, owned by Robbin Grabowski
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Barnie Fife, owned by Debbie Knight

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
2nd: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Glenwood Finnegan, owned by Bob & Sharon Jones
2nd: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
3rd: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Glenwood Gypsy, owned by Bob & Sharon Jones

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Glenwood NoMerci, owned by Cheryl Costello
3rd: Oakleaf Lucy, owned by Lana Moore

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
2nd: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
3rd: Mockingbird Hills Wilson, owned by Marcia Wicks

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Seaview MilesofSmiles, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
2nd: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
3rd: Seaview Little Riley, owned by Robbin Grabowski

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Up to 12½” Reserve: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens

VETERAN, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Seaview MilesofSmiles, owned by Robbin Grabowski
Up to 12½” Reserve: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older – Entries: 5
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
3rd: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg
4th: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
5th: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Trailing & Locating Adults, Veterans 6 years and older – Entries: 1
1st: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

Trailing & Locating Adults, Seniors 9 years and older – Entries: 2
1st: Castlereigh Abbie, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
2nd: Lulu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Sophia Tabajdi
1st: Landen Kassinger