SWJRTN Fall Festival I

SWJRTN Fall Festival I
Sulphur Springs, Texas ~ November 11, 2017

Chaired by: SWJRTN
Administrator: Debra West
Co-Administrator: Sonya Baskette
Judges: Martha Milligan, Conformation; Tressie Roark, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityObedienceRally ObedienceRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
4-6 MONTH PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Bona-Venture BeBo, owned by JoAnn Gulino

Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Bona-Venture Buckaroo Buddy, owned by Ginger Sundin
2nd: Smokin Pistol Axel, owned by Nancy Elliff
3rd: High Range Raider Power, owned by Sam Briggs
4th: Tucker, owned by Jennifer Smith

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 7
1st: Bona-Venture Bianca, owned by Janel Vincent
2nd: Briddle Creek Essence, owned by Debbie Johnson
3rd: Sandburs Georgia, owned by Jodi Bula Holley
4th: Bona-Venture Brianna, owned by Janel Vincent
5th: Thistle Ridge Teller, owned by Wendy Hallenbeck
6th: Smokin Pistol Iris, owned by Nancy Elliff

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Bona-Venture Bianca, owned by Janel Vincent
Reserve: Briddle Creek Essence, owned by Debbie Johnson

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Briar Run PrettyBoy Floyd, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Bojaxs Cash, owned by Jodi Bula Holley
3rd: Bona-Venture Jacoby, owned by Sandra LaVake

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson
2nd: River Bottom Trader Joe, owned by Jodi Bula Holley
3rd: River Bottom Gage, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
4th: River Bottom Mitchell, owned by Nancy Rice
5th: Jack’n Around Maddog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: Briar Run PrettyBoy Floyd, owned by Colleen Reeder

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 9
1st: River Bottom Lucianne, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Conquest Kandence, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper/Janon Frei
3rd: Bojaxs Ready, owned by Bob & Priscilla Devericks
4th: Sand Country Gold, owned by Sandra LaVake
5th: Snowcrest Mystic, owned by Colleen Reeder
6th: Bona-Venture Delaney, owned by Sherry Cagle

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Skydance Leia, owned by Karen Toombs
2nd: Ground Force Brenna, owned by Jennifer Elsner

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: River Bottom Lucianne, owned by Sherry Cagle
Reserve: Ground Force Brenna, owned by Jennifer Elsner

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: River Bottom Lucianne, owned by Sherry Cagle
Reserve: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder

Working Terrier Dog, 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Working Terrier Dog, 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Conquest Bramble, owned by Janel Vincent/Jodi Bula Holley

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Jillian Scharfstein/Janon Frei
Reserve: Conquest Bramble, owned by Janel Vincent/Jodi Bula Holley

Bronze Medallion Bitch Entries: 2
1st: Conquest Spree, owned by Janel Vincent
2nd: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Skydance Chevy, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

Working Terrier Bitch, 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Brooks Chase Rowdy Rousey, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Conquest Spree, owned by Janel Vincent

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Jillian Scharfstein/Janon Frei

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 6
1st: Bona-Venture Biscuit, owned by Janel Vincent
2nd: Shady Grove Theo, owned by Channa Robinson
3rd: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
4th: Rock Bottom Diego, owned by Kamie Erekson
5th: Briddle Creek Trump, owned by Debbie Johnson

Dogs,1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
2nd: Conquest Rival, owned by N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
3rd: Seagull Jeffrey, owned by Debbie Ruetenik

Dogs,1 year and older, 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Snowcrest 450 Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Riley, owned by Bonnie O’Shields/Todd Sazenski

Dogs,1 year and older, 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: High Range GWTW Rhett Butler, owned by Bernie Guzik
3rd: Sandburs Thorn, owned by Sherry Cagle
4th: Down-N-Dirty MeraMac, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Bona-Venture Biscuit, owned by Janel Vincent
Reserve: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Briddle Creek Lita, owned by Debbie Johnson
2nd: Seagull Breeze, owned by Debbie Ruetenik

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 4
1st: Bona-Venture Bally, owned by Janel Vincent
2nd: Snowcrest Ackley, owned by Colleen Reeder
3rd: House O’Jacks Journey, owned by Toni & Ricky Ryburn/Sarah Williams
4th: Seagull Georgia, owned by Debbie Ruetenik

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 7
1st: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Rock Bottom Spirit, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: Brooks Chase Ohanna, owned by Tommy & Kym Davis
4th: Deer Mountain Lucy Lu, owned by James & Terri Miller
5th: River Bottom Mayhem, owned by Randy & Mitzi Shreves
6th: Snowcrest Whisper, owned by Colleen Reeder

Bitches, 1 year and older, 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 8
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: High Plains Cupcake, owned by Terri Miller
3rd: Glenledi Piper, owned by Jodi Bula Holley
4th: Sandburs Savvy, owned by Karen Toombs/N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
5th: Snowcrest Diamond, owned by Colleen Reeder
6th: Bojaxs Seven, owned by Bob & Priscilla Devericks

BEST BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Bona-Venture Biscuit, owned by Janel Vincent

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 5
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Jillian Scharfstein/Janon Frei
2nd: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Jillian Scharfstein/Janon Frei
Reserve: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Terrier – Entries: 2
1st: Lucky Penny, owned by Bonnie O’Shields/Todd Sazenski

SUITABILITY, JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 2
1st: Snowcrest 450 Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Seagull Jeffrey, owned by Debbie Ruetenik

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 3
1st: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Seagull Breeze, owned by Debbie Ruetenik
3rd: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 4
1st: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
2nd: Shady Grove Theo, owned by Channa Robinson
3rd: Snowcrest Diamond, owned by Colleen Reeder

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 5
1st: Smokin Pistol Iris, owned by Nancy Elliff
2nd: Tucker, owned by Jennifer Smith
3rd: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore

Novice Puppy – Entries: 5
1st Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Bojaxs Cash, owned by Jodi Bula Holley

Novice Adult – Entries: 13
1st: Gold Medal Emitt, owned by Linda Knowles
2nd: High Range GWTW Rhett Butler, owned by Bernie Guzik
3rd: High Range Lillet, owned by Bernie Guzik
4th: Lucky Penny, owned by Bonnie O’Shields/Todd Sazenski
5th: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia
6th: Ground Force Preacher, owned by Shanan Roth

Open Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: Conquest Kandence, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper/Janon Frei

Open Adult – Entries: 13
1st: Duke’s Legacy Dot, owned by John Hayes/Mike Crocker
2nd: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray
3rd: Jax, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
4th: Boomer, owned by Karen Johnston/Whitey Cox
5th: Duke’s Legacy Dash, owned by John Hayes/Mike Crocker
6th: Double Gate Miss Kitty, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

Puppy Championship – Entries: 7
Champion: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
3rd: Conquest Kandence, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper/Janon Frei
4th: Jack’n Around Maddog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams
5th: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Deneane Ashcraft

Adult 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 13
Champion: NelliesDaydream, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
Reserve: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles
3rd: Gold Medal Riot, owned by Linda Knowles
4th: West Elk Baby Cakes, owned by Ginger & Randy Sundin
5th: High Plains Ruffles, owned by James & Terri Miller
6th: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin

Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 11
Champion: West Elk Jasper, owned by Kristi Hill
Reserve: Brooks Chase Rowdy Rousey, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
3rd: Rock Bottom Maximus, owned by Angela Richmond
4th: Jack’n Around Izzabell, owned by Sarah Williams
5th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
6th: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes

Veteran 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 4
Champion: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
Reserve: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs
3rd: Black Rock Matilda, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
4th: Sow’s Ear Karma, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler

Veteran over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 6
Champion: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Sparky, owned by Bernie Stromgren

Senior 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 9
Champion: River Bottom Sashaye, owned by Sherry Cagle
Reserve: High Range Kelli, owned by Janet & Lyle Pfost
3rd: Ground Force Brooke, owned by Jennifer Elsner
4th: Gold Medal Miss Me, owned by Linda Knowles
5th: Rock Work Hot Diggity, owned by Karen Toombs
6th: Ground Force Peyton, owned by Jennifer Elsner

Senior over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 7
Champion: Gold Medal Rocket Booster, owned by Linda Knowles
Reserve: Ground Force Bam, owned by Jennifer Elsner
3rd: River Bottom Micah, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
4th: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
5th: Pee Wee, owned by Nancy Rice

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 5
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
2nd: Jack’n Around Maddog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams
3rd: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Deneane Ashcraft
4th: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson

Adult Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: River Bottom Dippin’ Dots, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
2nd: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

Adult Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Boomer, owned by Karen Johnston/Whitey Cox
2nd: Duke’s Legacy Dash, owned by John Hayes/Mike Crocker

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 11
Champion: NelliesDaydream, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
Reserve: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
3rd: West Elk Baby Cakes, owned by Ginger & Randy Sundin
4th: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
5th: Hines Hill Heavens Harmony, owned by Dorothy Murray

Adult Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 10
Champion: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
Reserve: West Elk Jasper, owned by Kristi Hill
3rd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
4th: Rock Bottom Maximus, owned by Angela Richmond
5th: High Plains Cupcake, owned by James & Terri Miller

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
Champion: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
Champion: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
Reserve: Whata Guy, owned by Lori Stem

Senior Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
Champion: Rock Work Hot Diggity, owned by Karen Toombs
Reserve: High Range Kelli, owned by Janet & Lyle Pfost

Senior Certificate Super Earth , over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
Champion: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
Reserve: River Bottom Micah, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin

AGILITY DIVISION
Jumpers/Game Class: Off-Lead, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes
2nd: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray
3rd: Turquoise Trail Tabu, owned by Philip Turner
4th: High Range Rigel, owned by Dorothy Murray

Jumpers/Game Class: Off-Lead, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Benjamin, owned by Kate Barnes
2nd: Gold Medal Miss Me, owned by Linda Knowles
3rd: Bona-Venture LillieRose, owned by JoAnn Gulino
4th: Angel Shiloh, owned by Ginger Sundin
5th: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles

Agility I Certificate: Off-Lead, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Alison & Barry Cilliers/Deneane Ashcraft
2nd: Angel Shiloh, owned by Ginger Sundin
3rd: Deer Mountain Lucy Lu, owned by James & Terri Miller

Agility I Certificate: Off-Lead, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
2nd: High Range Rigel, owned by Dorothy Murray
3rd: Turquoise Trail Tabu, owned by Philip Turner
4th: Lucky Penny, owned by Bonnie O’Shields/Todd Sazenski

Agility II Certificate: Off-Lead,10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Gold Medal Miss Me, owned by Linda Knowles
2nd: Benjamin, owned by Kate Barnes
3rd: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles
4th: Bona-Venture LillieRose, owned by JoAnn Gulino

Agility II Certificate: Off-Lead,over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Gold Medal Miss Me, owned by Linda Knowles
Reserve: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes

Agility III Certificate: Off-Lead,10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Gold Medal Miss Me, owned by Linda Knowles
2nd: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles
3rd: Benjamin, owned by Kate Barnes

Agility III Certificate: Off-Lead, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes

OBEDIENCE DIVISION

Pre-Novice B – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Alison& Barry Cilliers/Deneane Ashcraft

Novice – Entries: 3
1st: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles
2nd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Alison & Barry Cilliers/Deneane Ashcraft

Open – Entries: 2
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles

OBEDIENCE HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Alison & Barry Cilliers/Deneane Ashcraft
Reserve: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles

RALLY OBEDIENCE DIVISION
Rally I – Entries: 8
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Black Rock Matilda, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
3rd: Double Gate Miss Kitty, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
4th: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Alison & Barry Cilliers/Deneane Ashcraft
5th: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles
6th: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

Rally II – Entries: 6
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Alison & Barry Cilliers/Deneane Ashcraft
3rd: High Range Tex’s Roadie, owned by Crystal Jones
4th: Double Gate Miss Kitty, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
5th: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

RALLY-O HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
Reserve: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Alison & Barry Cilliers/Deneane Ashcraft

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
2nd: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Deneane Ashcraft
3rd: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Samuel Hopewell

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: River Bottom Gage, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
2nd: Ground Force Brenna, owned by Jennifer Elsner

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Jack’n Around Maddog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Ground Force Groucho, owned by John & Barbara Melton
3rd: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 9
1st: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
3rd: Ground Force Hotshot, owned by Jennifer Elsner
4th: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
5th: Skydance Chaos, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 12
1st: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: Dash, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
3rd: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
4th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
5th: Gold Medal Emitt, owned by Linda Knowles
6th: Ground Force Preacher, owned by Shanan Roth

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 15
1st: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran Shiver/Leighton Storey
2nd: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall/Liz Moore
3rd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
4th: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
5th: Ground Force CaughtYaLookin, owned by Jennifer Elsner
6th: High Range Tuppence, owned by Susan & Fay Stengler

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 8
1st: Jack’n Around Izzabell, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Peyton, owned by Darlene McInnes/Michael Bilbo
3rd: Brooks Chase Rowdy Rousey, owned by Joel and Tammy Dougan
4th: High Plains Cupcake, owned by James & Terri Miller
5th: Buck Creek Roxi, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
6th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
3rd: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski/Justin Caynor
4th: Hillside Beast, owned by Clayton Cormack
5th: Rancho Fiasco Rugger, owned by Darlene McInnes/Michael Bilbo

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
2nd: Turquoise Trail Tomasita, owned by Philip Turner

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: High Range Thursday Next, owned by Susan & Fay Stengler

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Trail Canyon Tanker, owned by Philip Turner

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Lexi Lou, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
3rd: Turquoise Trail Tejana, owned by Philip Turner
4th: High Range Lillet, owned by Bernie Guzik

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Conquest Sear, owned by Cynthia MacLennan
2nd: Turquoise Trail Tabu, owned by Philip Turner
3rd: Oakwood Maggie Mae, owned by Philip Turner

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
2nd: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Deneane Ashcraft
3rd: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Samuel Hopewell

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: River Bottom Gage, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
2nd: Ground Force Brenna, owned by Jennifer Elsner

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Jack’n Around Maddog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: Ground Force Groucho, owned by John & Barbara Melton

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Trail Canyon Tanker, owned by Philip Turner

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: High Range Lillet, owned by Bernie Guzik
3rd: Lexi Lou, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
4th: Turquoise Trail Tejana, owned by Philip Turner

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Conquest Sear, owned by Cynthia MacLennan
2nd: Turquoise Trail Tabu, owned by Philip Turner
3rd: Oakwood Maggie Mae, owned by Philip Turner

UP TO 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
Reserve: River Bottom Gage, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey

OVER 12½ up to 15″ PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Hopewell Acres Blondie -owned by Samuel Hopewell
Reserve: Jack’n Around Maddog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams

10 up to 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 1
Champion: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle

OVER 12½ up to 15” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
Reserve: Conquest Sear, owned by Cynthia MacLennan

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 10
1st: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
2nd: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
3rd: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
4th: Cross 7 TroubleMaker, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
5th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
6th: Ground Force Hotshot, owned by Jennifer Elsner

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 10
1st: Dash, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
2nd: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
3rd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
4th: Boomer, owned by Karen Johnston/Whitey Cox
5th: Rock Bottom Maximus, owned by Angela Richmond
6th: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 15
1st: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran Shiver/Leighton Storey
2nd: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall/Liz Moore
3rd: River Bottom Dippin’ Dots, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
4th: Ground Force CaughtYaLookin, owned by Jennifer Elsner
5th: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
6th: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 8
1st: Rancho Fiasco Peyton, owned by Darlene McInnes/Michael Bilbo
2nd: Jack’n Around Izzabell, owned by Sarah Williams
3rd: Brooks Chase Rowdy Rousey, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
4th: High Plains Cupcake, owned by James & Terri Miller
5th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Hillside Beast, owned by Clayton Cormack
3rd: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
4th: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski/Justin Caynor
5th: Rancho Fiasco Rugger, owned by Darlene McInnes/Michael Bilbo
6th: Rancho Fiasco Sparky, owned by Bernie Stromgren

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
2nd: Turquoise Trail Tomasita, owned by Philip Turner

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: High Range Thursday Next, owned by Susan & Fay Stengler

10 up to 12½” ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Champion: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran Shiver/Leighton Storey
Reserve: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn

Over 12½” up to 15″ ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 4
Champion: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
Reserve: Dash, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey

VETERANS, 10 up to 12½” RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
Reserve: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

VETERANS, over 12½ up to 15″ RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Champion: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
Reserve: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox

YOUTH DIVISION
Child Handler – Entries: 7
1st: Karley Holley
2nd: Craig Robinson
3rd: Matthew Vincent
4th: Erynn Ramirez
5th: Addyson Richmond
6th: Karley Jones

Youth Handler – Entries: 1
1st: Daniel Davis

Youth Working Judge’s Choice – Entries: 1
1st: Daniel Davis

Youth Handler G-T-G – Entries: 1
1st: Daniel Davis

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Daniel Davis