Texas Two Step XXIII

Texas Two Step XXIII
Leon County Expo Center
Buffalo, Texas ~ 3/12/2017

Chaired by: Gulf Coast JRT Network
Administrator: Jean Wallwin
Judges: Charlene Schlueter, Conformation; Marina Sauer, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityObedienceRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries:1
1st: Rock Bottom Patron, owned by Angela Richmond

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth – Entries:1
1st: Rock Chalk Poppin Poppy, owned by Melissa Young/Joy Krietemeyer

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries:4
1st: Conasauga Fleur-de-lis, owned by Channa Robinson/Daphne Duvall
2nd: Brooks Chase Ohana, owned by Kym Davis
3rd: Seagull Breeze, owned by Debbie Ruetenik
4th: Hidden Acres Belle, owned by Patti Podliska

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Conasauga Fleur-de-lis, owned by Channa Robinson/Daphne Duvall
Reserve: Brooks Chase Ohana, owned by Kym Davis

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries:3
1st: Buck Creek Private Label, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler
2nd: Briddle Creek Trump, owned by Debbie Johnson
3rd: Seagull Jeffery, owned by Debbie Ruetenik

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries:1
1st: Snowcrest 450 Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 9
1st: High Range Tex’s Roadie, owned by Crystal Jones
2nd: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie Mahon
3rd: High Range G.W.T.W. Rhett Butler, owned by Tina Rosado
4th: Down-N-Dirty MeraMac, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
5th: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson
6th: Diamond Gates Shamrock-it, owned by Bret Kackley

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: High Range Tex’s Roadie, owned by Crystal Jones
Reserve: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie Mahon

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries:1
1st: Deer Mountain Holly Berry, owned by Jennifer Donovan

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Briddle Creek Vannie, owned by Debbie Johnson
2nd: Buck Creek Trifle, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler
3rd: DigEmOut Cayuse, owned by Janon Frei
4th: Brooks Chase Rowdy Rousey, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries:1
1st: Tambralee Nikita, owned by Stéphanie Lafond

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark Thompson
2nd: Thistle Ridge Swift, owned by Colleen Reeder

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Briddle Creek Vannie, owned by Debbie Johnson
Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark Thompson

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: High Range Tex’s Roadie, owned by Crystal Jones
Reserve: Briddle Creek Vannie, owned by Debbie Johnson

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries:1
1st: DayDream Bravo, owned by Mitzi Shreves

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries:1
1st: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries:1
1st: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries:1
1st: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries:5
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: High Range Valor, owned by Beau & Kathleen White
3rd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
4th: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young
5th: Deer Mountain Ace, owned by Brent Hopkins

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: High Range Valor, owned by Beau & Kathleen White

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries:1
1st: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½”, r/b – Entries:2
1st: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson
2nd: Skydance Chevy, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries:2
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Hidden Acres Arial, owned by Patti Podliska

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson
Reserve: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
2nd: Briddle Creek Sturgis, owned by Debbie Johnson
3rd: Lost Marbles Skidoo, owned by Debra Howe
4th: Sweet B Finale, owned by Tonilyn Ryburn
5th: House O’Jacks Quade, owned by Tammy Cormier

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries:1
1st: River Bottom Wild Goose, owned by Carol Frazier

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries:6
1st: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Mad Dash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
3rd: Snowcrest Triple Shock, owned by Debra Howe
4th: Little Eden Armani, owned by Joy Krietemeyer
5th: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
6th: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
Reserve: River Bottom Wild Goose, owned by Carol Frazier

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries:4
1st: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Skydance Valentine, owned by Karen Toombs
3rd: Shady Grove Primrose, owned by Channa Robinson
4th: Hidden Acres AllMy Joy, owned by Patti Podliska

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Double D Gypsy Rose, owned by Stephen & Kimberly King

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 9
1st: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Skydance Bracken, owned by Karen Toombs
3rd: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia
4th: Buck Creek Tag Along, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler
5th: Briddle Creek Lita, owned by Debbie Johnson
6th: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries:7
1st: House O’Jacks Kahlua, owned by Tonilyn Ryburn
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: High Range Kelly, owned by Beau & Kathleen White
4th: Snowcrest Diamond, owned by Colleen Reeder
5th: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Raymond & Sonya Baskette
6th: Sandburs Savvy, owned by Karen Toombs/Gaye Redpath-Schaeper

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog and Get – Entries: 3
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: DayDream Bravo, owned by Mitzi Shreves
3rd: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder

Brood Bitch and Produce – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Miss Texana, owned by Crystal Jones/Beau & Kathleen White
2nd: Hidden Acres AllMy Joy, owned by Patti Podliska

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei & Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: DayDream Bravo, owned by Mitzi Shreves

Three-Generations – Entries:1
1st: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries:3
1st: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
2nd: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
3rd: River Bottom Micah, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin

Veteran Terrier, 6 years & older – Entries:1
1st: Lost Acres Rock Choxie, owned by Joy Krietemeyer

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries:5
1st: Hidden Acres Arial, owned by Patti Podliska
2nd: Little Eden Armani, owned by Joy Krietemeyer
3rd: Lost Marbles Skidoo, owned by Debra Howe
4th: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
5th: Hidden Acres All Juiced Up, owned by Joy Krietemeyer

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 7
1st: Hidden Acres Just Perfect, owned by Patti Podliska
2nd: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder
3rd: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia
4th: Hidden Acres AllMy Joy, owned by Patti Podliska
5th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
6th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 6
1st: Rock Bottom Padderly, owned by Angela Richmond
2nd: Snowcrest Diamond, owned by Colleen Reeder
3rd: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
4th: Deer Mountain Buck, owned by Jennifer Donovan
5th: Snowcrest Triple Shock, owned by Debra Howe
6th: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stéphanie Lafond

GO-TO-GROUND
Novice Puppy – Entries: 7
1st: Ozcar, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
2nd: Deer Mountain Holly Berry, owned by Jennifer Donovan

Novice Adult – Entries:2
1st: Lost Marbles Skidoo, owned by Debra Howe

Open Puppy – Entries:2
1st: Ozcar, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss

Open Adult – Entries:15
1st: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
2nd: Precious, owned by David Walton
3rd: Wild Goose Call, owned by Carol Frazier
4th: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Raymond & Sonya Baskette
5th: Duke’s Legacy Dash, owned by John Hayes/Mike Crocker
6th: Sandburs Savvy, owned by Karen Toombs/Gaye Redpath-Schaeper

Puppy Championship – Entries:8
Champion: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson
Reserve: Brooks Chase Rowdy Rousey, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
3rd: Rock Bottom Max, owned by Angela Richmond
4th: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie Mahon
5th: High Range Tex’s Roadie, owned by Crystal Jones
6th: Ozcar, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 26
Champion: Nellie’s Daydream, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
Reserve: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson
3rd: Hines Hill Ebony, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
4th: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs
5th: Skydance Valentine, owned by Karen Toombs
6th: Southern Legacy Pearl, owned by Bret Kackley

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 22
Champion: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
Reserve: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
3rd: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
4th: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
5th: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
6th: Rebel Acres Milo, owned by Stephen & Kimberly King

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: – Entries:9
Champion: High Range Miss Texana, owned by Crystal Jones/Beau & Kathleen White
Reserve: Swamp Yankee Travelin Solo, owned by Penny Jukes Rinald
3rd: Glenledi Banjo, owned by Lyle & Janet Pfost

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: – Entries:4
Champion: Turquoise Trail Tabu, owned by Philip Turner
Reserve: PHF Justice BQuick, owned by Jerry Waelterman
3rd: High Range Thursday Next, owned by Fay & Susan Stengler

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
Champion: High Range Kelli, owned by Janet Pfost & Lyle Pfost
Reserve: Foxglade Saratoga, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
3rd: High Range Chase, owned by John Butler & Crystal Jones
4th: Lost Acres Rock Choxie, owned by Joy Krietemeyer
5th: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 14
Champion: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Debbie Mahon
Reserve: JR Ranch Katie, owned by Sandy Kiteley
3rd: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
4th: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn Thomas
5th: J7 Thumper, owned by Priscilla David
6th: Huntmoor Diamond, owned by Joy Owens

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 4
1st: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson
2nd: Diamond Gates Shamrock-it, owned by Bret Kackley
3rd: High Range Tex’s Roadie, owned by Crystal Jones
4th: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark Thompson

10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 4
1st: River Bottom Khaleesi, owned by Angela Richmond
2nd: Bear Trace Wolfie, owned by Joy Owens
3rd: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
4th: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Raymond & Sonya Baskette

Over 12½ up to 15” Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: JR Ranch Charly, owned by Sandy Kiteley
2nd: Precious, owned by David Walton

10 up to 12½” Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Lost Acres Rock Choxie, owned by Joy Krietemeyer

Over 12½ up to 15” Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Jax, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

Adult 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth – Entries:19
Champion: NelliesDaydream, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
Reserve: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson
3rd: Timberwilde Relámpago Blanca, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
4th: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn Thomas
5th: Skydance Chevy, owned by Raymond & Sonya Baskette
6th: Hines Hill Heavens Harmony, owned by Dorothy Murray/James K Harvey

Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 15
Champion: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
Reserve: Rebel Acres Milo, owned by Stephen & Kimberly King
3rd: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
4th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
5th: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
6th: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield

Veteran 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: Swamp Yankee Travelin Solo, owned by Penny Jukes Rinald
Reserve: Rockwork Hot Diggity, owned by Karen Toombs
3rd: High Range Miss Texana, owned by Crystal Jones & Beau / Kathleen White

Veteran over 12½ up to 15″ Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: PHF Justice BQuick, owned by Jerry Waelterman
Reserve: Timberwilde Daigorō, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman

Senior 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: High Range Kelli, owned by Lyle & Janet Pfost
Reserve: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
3rd: Fox Chase Little Lil, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
4th: High Range Chase, owned by John Butler/Crystal Jones
5th: Foxglade Saratoga, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman

Senior over 12½ up to 15″ Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 12
Champion: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Debbie Mahon
Reserve: JR Ranch Katie, owned by Sandy Kiteley
3rd: Huntmoor Diamond, owned by Joy Owens
4th: Glenledi Cactus Flash, owned by Penny Jukes Rinald
5th: Southland Chigurh, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
6th: J7 Thumper, owned by Priscilla David

AGILITY DIVISION
Novice, On-Lead – Entries: 5
1st: West Elk Baby Cakes, owned by Ginger Sundin
2nd: Angel Shiloh, owned by Ginger Sundin
3rd: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
4th: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Allison Cilliers
5th: Daisy, owned by Carol McElroy

Novice, Advanced On-Lead, – Entries:2
1st: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
2nd: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Jumpers/Game Class, Off-Lead – Entries: 10
1st: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Benjamin, owned by Kate Barnes
3rd: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes
4th: Captain, owned by Jeana Burke
5th: Turquoise Trail Tabu, owned by Philip Turner
6th: Harley, owned by Jeana Burke

Agility I Certificate, Off-Lead, – Entries: 7
1st: Captain, owned by Jeana Burke
2nd: Turquoise Trail Tabu, owned by Philip Turner
3rd: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams
4th: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes
5th: High Range Rigel, owned by Dorothy Murray
6th: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

Agility II Certificate, Off-Lead, – Entries: 4
1st: Hines Hill Sugar, owned by James & Shirley Kapelski
2nd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
3rd: Benjamin, owned by Kate Barnes
4th: High Range Thursday Next, owned by Fay & Susan Stengler

Agility III Certificate, Off-Lead, – Entries: 4
1st: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Hines Hill Sugar, owned by James & Shirley Kapelski
3rd: Benjamin, owned by Kate Barnes

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Hines Hill Sugar, owned by James & Shirley Kapelski
Reserve: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

OBEDIENCE DIVISION
Pre-Novice A – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Ashcraft/Cilliers
2nd: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Pre-Novice B- Entries: 1
1st: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Novice – Entries: 3
1st: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
2nd: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
3rd: Trail Canyon Tanker, owned by Philip Turner

Open – Entries: 2
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

RALLY OBEDIENCE DIVISION
Rally I – Entries: 7
1st: Black Rock Matilda, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
3rd: Tails Up Piper, owned by John Butler/Crystal Jones
4th: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
5th: Double Gate Miss Kitty, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
6th: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

Rally II – Entries: 6
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Tails Up Piper, owned by John Butler/Crystal Jones
3rd: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Torpedo Switch Aulani, owned by Mike Peterson
2nd: Seagull Jeffery, owned by Debbie Ruetenik
3rd: River Bottom Big Eddy, owned by Emily Sherfey

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Brooks Chase Rowdy Rousey, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
2nd: Trubel, owned by Mary Daly

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark Thompson
2nd: Ozcar, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie Mahon
2nd: Diamond Gates Shamrock-it, owned by Bret Kackley
3rd: Rock Bottom Max, owned by Angela Richmond
4th: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson
5th: Tambralee Nikita, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
6th: Down-N-Dirty MeraMac, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: River Bottom Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike Peterson
3rd: Wild Goose Gus, owned by Carol Frazier
4th: Hunter Corner Dust Devil, owned by Emily Sherfey
5th: Hines Hill Sammy, owned by James & Shirley Kapelski

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 8
1st: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
4th: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
5th: Duke’s Legacy Dash, owned by John Hayes/Mike Crocker
6th: Rock Bottom Padderly, owned by Angela Richmond

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 20
1st: Timberwilde RelámpagoBlanca, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
2nd: River Bottom Dippin Dots, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: West Elk Baby Cakes, owned by Ginger Sundin
4th: Conasauga Taboo, owned by Shawn Thomas
5th: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia
6th: High Range Harper Valley, owned by Lisa & David Dernick

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Jacks BQuick Lil Bug, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman
4th: River Bottom Braxstill, owned by Angela Richmond

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: PHF Justice BQuick, owned by Jerry Waelterman
2nd: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Wild Goose Bella, owned by Carol Frazier
2nd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
3rd: Lexi Lou, owned by Mike Peterson

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Thursday Next, owned by Fay & Susan Stengler
2nd: Ariel, owned by Howard Apel

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Huntmoor Diamond, owned by Joy Owens
3rd: Trail Canyon Tanker, owned by Philip Turner

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Turquoise Trail Tomasita, owned by Philip Turner
2nd: Foxglade Saratoga, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
3rd: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn Thomas
2nd: Conquest Sear, owned by Cynthia MacLennan
3rd: Turquoise Trail Tabu, owned by Philip Turner
4th: Oakwood Maggie Mae, owned by Philip Turner

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Big Eddy, owned by Emily Sherfey
2nd: Torpedo Switch Aulani, owned by Mike Peterson
3rd: Seagull Jeffery, owned by Debbie Ruetenik

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Brooks Chase Rowdy Rousey, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
2nd: Buck Creek George, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark Thompson
2nd: Ozcar, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Diamond Gates Shamrock-it, owned by Bret Kackley
2nd: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie Mahon
3rd: Rock Bottom Max, owned by Angela Richmond
4th: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson
5th: Tambralee Nikita, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
6th: Down-N-Dirty MeraMac, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Huntmoor Diamond, owned by Joy Owens
3rd: Trail Canyon Tanker, owned by Philip Turner

Seniors Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Foxglade Saratoga, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
2nd: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
3rd: Turquoise Trail Tejana, owned by Philip Turner
4th: Turquoise Trail Tomasita, owned by Philip Turner

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn Thomas
2nd: Oakwood Maggie Mae, owned by Philip Turner
3rd: Turquoise Trail Tabu, owned by Philip Turner

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumb, owned by Mark Thompson
Up to 12½” Reserve: River Bottom Big Eddy, owned by Emily Sherfey
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Diamond Gates Shamrock-it, owned by Bret Kackley
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Muscle Russell Remington, Debbie Mahon

SENIORS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Foxglade Saratoga, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
Up to 12½” Reserve: Turquoise Trail Tomasita, owned by Philip Turner
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn Thomas

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike Peterson
2nd: River Bottom Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
4th: Bear Trace Wolfie, owned by Joy Owens
5th: Hunter Corner Dust Devil, owned by Emily Sherfey
6th: Wild Goose Gus, owned by Carol Frazier

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
3rd: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
4th: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
5th: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
6th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 17
1st: Conasauga Taboo, owned by Shawn Thomas
2nd: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams
3rd: Timberwilde RelámpagoBlanca, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
4th: West Elk Baby Cakes, owned by Ginger Sundin
5th: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia
6th: High Range Harper Valley, owned by Lisa & David Dernick

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
3rd: Jacks BQuick Lil Bug, owned by Travis Hallman
4th: River Bottom Braxstill, owned by Angela Richmond

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: PHF Justice BQuick, owned by Jerry Waelterman
2nd: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Wild Goose Bella, owned by Carol Frazier
2nd: Lexi Lou, owned by Mike Peterson
3rd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: High Range Thursday Next, owned by Fay & Susan Stengler
2nd: Ariel, owned by Howard Apel

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: River Bottom Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman
Up to 12½” Reserve: Conasauga Taboo, owned by Shawn Thomas
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman

VETERANS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Wild Goose Bella, owned by Carol Frazier
Up to 12½” Reserve: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: PHF Justice BQuick, owned by Jerry Waelterman
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: High Range Thursday Next, owned by Fay & Susan Stengler

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Trailing & Locating Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 9
1st: High Range Tex’s Roadie, owned by Crystal Jones
2nd: Tambralee Just CJ, owned by Tammy Cormier
3rd: Diamond Gates Shamrock-it, owned by Bret Kackley
4th: Brooks Chase Rowdy Rousey, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
5th: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie Mahon
6th: High Range G.W.T.W. Rhett Butler, owned by Tina Rosado

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older – Entries: 48
1st: Fox Chase Little Lil, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
2nd: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
3rd: Precious, owned by David Walton
4th: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson
5th: High Range Kelli, owned by Janet & Lyle Pfost
6th: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin

Brace – Entries: 3
1st: Jax, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
2nd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
3rd: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Fox Chase Little Lil, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
Reserve: Jax, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 6
1st: Allison Frazier
2nd: Erynn Ramirez
3rd: Anastasia Perry
4th: Hunter Sikes
5th: Craig Robinson
6th: Addison Richmond

Youth Handler – Entries: 3
1st: Grace Bridges
2nd: Kaetlyn Young
3rd: Scotty Sikes

Youth Handler Go-to-Ground – Entries: 3
1st: Grace Bridges
2nd: Scotty Sikes
3rd: Kaetlyn Young

Youth Working Judge’s Choice – Entries: 3
1st: Kaetlyn Young
2nd: Grace Bridges
3rd: Scotty Sikes

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Grace Bridges
Reserve: Kaetlyn Young