Yuletide I

Yuletide I
Enigma, GA ~ 12/2/2017

Chaired by: John Tyno
Judges: Tanja Walter, Conformation; Don Gaskell, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 2
1st: Blue Creek Brock, owned by Joe & Linda Hosmer
2nd: Rabble Rouser Pierce, owned by Patti Storms

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth – Entries: 14
1st: Briddle Creek Essence, owned by Phil & Debbie Johnson
2nd: Run Away Farm Kasi, owned by Martha Milligan
3rd: Reynard’s Folly Zelda, owned by Lisa Benoit
4th: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms
5th: Little Eden Lotus, owned by Kendal Blankinship/Megan Van Den Elzen/Michelle Ward
6th: Bona-Venture Willow, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Briddle Creek Essence, owned by Phil & Debbie Johnson
Reserve: Run Away Farm Kasi, owned by Martha Milligan

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Sea Dog Tug, owned by Joan Crouse

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Coldwater Creek 44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson
2nd: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Coldwater Creek 44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: Sea Dog Tug, owned by Joan Crouse

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Conquest Kadence, owned by Janon Frei/Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
2nd: Ruckerhill Jinx, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Reebe, owned by Cari Valdes

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Richard & Pam Kohl

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Conquest Kadence, owned by Janon Frei/Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
Reserve: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Richard & Pam Kohl

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Conquest Kadence, owned by Janon Frei/Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
Reserve: Coldwater Creek 44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Ruckerhill Tucker, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug and Sue Tack

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½”, r/b – Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Ruckerhill Scuffles, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
3rd: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

JRTCA WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
2nd: Briddle Creek Trump, owned by Phil & Debbie Johnson
3rd: Blue Moon Bolt, owned by Anne Davis

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Run Away Farm Wings, owned by Martha Milligan

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
2nd: Ruckerhill Havoc, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 7
1st: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
2nd: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
3rd: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Conklin
4th: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
5th: Bear Trace My Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owner Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
Reserve: Northgate Harrison, owner Patti Storms

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Briddle Creek Lita, owned by Phil & Debbie Johnson

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Down-N-Dirty Dixie, owned by Juston Thompson/ Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Inseguire Moxie, Janon Frei
3rd: Down-N-Dirty Go Figure!, owned by Melissa Nunninck
4th: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: Lockenlode Milk Run, owned by Susan Broadhurst

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Wingo Ranch Amazing Grace, owned by Richard & Pam Kohl

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Sea Dog Harmony, owned by Patti Storms
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Sea Dog Harmony, owned by Patti Storms
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty Dixie, owned by Juston Thompson/ Ursula Schwalbe

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Juston Thompson/ Ursula Schwalbe
Reserve: Sea Dog Harmony, owned by Patti Storms

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 4
1st: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
4th: Smilin’ Jack Keswick, owned by Patti Kupczyk

Spayed/Neutered Terrier – Entries: 1
1st: Diggerdown Fieldman Patch, owned by Harry Jones

Veteran Dog, 6 yrs & older – Entries: 2
1st: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
2nd: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan

Veteran Bitch, 6 yrs & older – Entries: 3
1st: Lockenlode Catfight, owned by Susan Broadhurst/Marina Sauer
2nd: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore

Senior Dog, 9 yrs & older – Entries: 2
1st: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
2nd: Lockenlode Cash, owned by Susan Broadhurst/Tom Kriley

Senior Bitch, 9 yrs & older – Entries: 3
1st: T.J. Farms Hasher, owned by Richard Kupczyk
2nd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
3rd: Someday Soon Bontemps Rouler, owned by Trish Borawski

BEST VETERAN/SENIOR TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
Reserve: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 1
1st: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 2
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Lucy Brown, owned by Trish Borawski

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 3
1st: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
2nd: Diggerdown Fieldman Patch, owned by Harry Jones
3rd: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Conklin

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 9
1st: May Day Twist of Fate, owned by Todd Sena/MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
4th: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox
5th: Moon Crest Libation, owned by Don & Sue Wilson
6th: Reynard’s Folly Zelda, owned by Lisa Benoit

Novice Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: Iden Rye Kilimanjaro, owned by D. Alex Iden
2nd: Tambralee River Song, owned by Chris Duvall
3rd: Reebe, owned by Cari Valdes

Novice Adult – Entries: 6
1st: Lockenlode Milk Run, owned by Susan Broadhurst
2nd: Little Mountain Terra, owned by Harry Jones
3rd: DQ

Open Adult – Entries: 16
1st: Double D JL Gibbs, owned by Karen Johnston
2nd: Sirius Hawkeye, owned by Pat Herndon
3rd: Rashar Gingersnap, owned by Lee Nawrocki
4th: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
5th: Sirius Hydee, owned by Pat Herndon
6th: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston

Puppy Championship – Entries: 5
Champion: Coldwater Creek 44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
3rd: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Richard & Pam Kohl
5th: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 11
Champion: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: West Elk Virginia, owned by Don & Sue Wilson
3rd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Ruth Wilburn/Cindy Emmett
4th: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
5th: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
6th: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 23
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
Reserve: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Pebblecreek Maeve, owned by Susan Broadhurst
5th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
6th: Conasauga Turbo, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason

Championship Certificate, Veteran, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 11
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
4th: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
5th: Copper Horse Kayoss, owned by David & Lisa McKinney
6th: High Range Miss Texana, owned by Crystal Jones/ Beau & Kathleen White

Championship Certificate, Veteran, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 11
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Bluejack Oaks Quinn, owned by Zoe Blair
3rd: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Rashar Achilles, owned by Lee Nawrocki
5th: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
6th: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin

Championship Certificate, Senior, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 10
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
4th: T.J. Farms Hasher, owned by Richard Kupczyk
5th: Rashar Olivia, owned by Ray & Sharon Higgs
6th: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink

Championship Certificate, Senior, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries:10
Champion: Copper Horse Comet, owned by David & Lisa McKinney
Reserve: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by D Alex Iden
4th: Tippycanoe Trace, owned by Marijane Coffyn/Biv Watson
5th: Lopresti Stewie, owned by William Barnes
6th: Lockenlode Cash, owned by Susan Broadhurst/Tom Kriley

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
10 up to 12½” Open Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Down-N-Dirty Go Figure!, owned by Melissa Nunnink

Over 12½ up to 15” Open Super Earth – Entries: 5
1st: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
2nd: Hera, owned by Erin Schwartzkopf
3rd: Stoked, owned by Kirsten Johnson
4th: Zero, owned by Scott Melnick

10 up to 12½” Open Veteran/Senior Super Earth – Entries: 4
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
2nd: Sirius Hydee, owned by Pat Hendron
3rd: Little Mountain Terra, owned by Harry Jones
4th: Sirius Hawkeye, owned by Pat Hendron

Over 12½ up to 15” Open Veteran/Senior Super Earth – Entries: 3
1st: Bluejack Oaks Quinn, owned by Zoe Blair
2nd: Shingle Oak Bella Blu, owned by Monica Owens
3rd: Otis, owned by Marilyn Shallenberger

6 up to 12 month Puppy Championship Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Coldwater Creek 44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Richard & Pam Kohl
4th: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey

10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth- Entries: 9
Champion: West Elk Virginia, owned by Don & Sue Wilson
Reserve: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th: Abaco, owned by Kirsten Johnson
5th: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
6th: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin

Over 12½ up to 15” Certificate Super Earth- Entries: 20
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
Reserve: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
3rd: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Pebblecreek Maeve, owned by Susan Broadhurst
5th: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
6th: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Conklin

Veteran, 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth- Entries: 9
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Copper Horse Sprocket, owned by David & Lisa McKinney
3rd: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
4th: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
5th: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
6th: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

Veteran, over 12½ up to 15” Certificate Super Earth- Entries: 7
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Rashar Achilles, owned by Lee Nawrocki
4th: Shadowa Dixie Girl, owned by Marijane Coffyn/Biv Watson
5th: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
6th: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore

Senior, 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth- Entries: 7
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
3rd: Jewels, owned by Donna Hughes
4th: T.J. Farms Hasher, owned by Richard Kupczyk
5th: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
6th: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Senior, over 12½ up to 15” Certificate Super Earth- Entries: 10
Champion: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by D. Alex Iden
3rd: River Bottom Micah, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
4th: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
5th: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
6th: Lopresti Stewie, owned by William Barnes

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
2nd: Camerton Hall Tango, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
3rd: Camerton Hall Siri, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
4th: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
5th: Tambralee River Song, owned by Chris Duvall

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Hopewell Acres Kush, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence
3rd: Hopewell Acres Hurricane Flyby, owned by Clayton Cormack
4th: Hopewell Acres Clutch, owned by Justin Caynor

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Iden Rye Kilimanjaro, owned by D. Alex Iden
2nd: Reebe, owned by Cari Valdes

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Richard & Pam Kohl

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
3rd: Littlefields Milkman, owned by Susan Broadhurst
4th: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by D. Alex Iden
5th: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Piper Mackenzie, owned by Donna Tucker
3rd: Alligator Jacks Jonty, owned by Karen Muth
4th: T.J. Farms Hasher, owned by Richard Kupczyk
5th: Little Mountain Terra, owned by Harry Jones
6th: Heaven Hill Geri, owned by Ray & Sharon Higgs

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Hero’s Den Beasley, owned by Kathy Cullifer

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer
2nd: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
3rd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Ruth Wilburn/Cindy Emmett
4th: River Bottom Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman
5th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
6th: Iden Rye Stanley, owned by D. Alex Iden

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 21
1st: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Camerton Hall Moon Doggie, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence
3rd: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
4th: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
5th: Camerton Hall Talent, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
6th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Daugherty/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
3rd: High Range Savage Beast, owner Brian & Janet Franklin
4th: Celtic River Derby Girl, owned by Donna Tucker
5th: James River Kadence, owned by Richard & Patti Kupczyk
6th: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 11
1st: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
2nd: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
4th: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman
5th: Rashar Vic, owned by Ray & Sharon Higgs
6th: Jacks BQuick Lil Bug, owned by Travis Hallman

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
3rd: Thibodeaux, owned by Trish Borawski

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski/Justin Caynor
3rd: Hillside Beast, owned by Clayton Cormack
4th: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
5th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
6th: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: Rashar Gingersnap, owned by Lee Nawrocki
4th: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
5th: Lucy Brown, owned by Trish Borawski

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
2nd: Shadowa Dixie Girl, owned by Marijane Coffyn/Biv Watson
3rd: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Camerton Hall Siri, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Camerton Hall Tango, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
3rd: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
4th: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
5th: Tambralee River Song, owned by Chris Duvall

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Hopewell Acres Kush, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence
3rd: Hopewell Acres Clutch, owned by Justin Caynor
4th: Hopewell Acres Hurricane Flyby, owned by Clayton Cormack

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Iden Rye Kilimanjaro, owned by D. Alex Iden
2nd: Reebe, owned by Cari Valdes

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Richard & Pam Kohl

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
3rd: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
4th: Littlefields Milkman, owned by Susan Broadhurst

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Piper Mackenzie, owned by Donna Tucker
2nd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
3rd: T.J. Farms Hasher, owned by Richard Kupczyk
4th: Little Mountain Terra, owned by Harry Jones
5th: Heaven Hill Geri, owned by Ray & Sharon Higgs

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Hero’s Den Beasley, owned by Kathy Cullifer

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
Up to 12½” Reserve: Camerton Hall Siri, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell

SENIORS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Up to 12½” Reserve: Piper Mackenzie, owned by Donna Tucker
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Hero’s Den Beasley, owned by Kathy Cullifer

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Ruth Wilburn/Cindy Emmett
3rd: River Bottom Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman
4th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
5th: Iden Rye Stanley, owned by D. Alex Iden
6th: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 20
1st: Camerton Hall Moon Doggie, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence
2nd: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
3rd: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
4th: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
5th: Camerton Hall Talent, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
6th: QuickFire Trubel, owned by Mary Daly

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Daphne & Roy Duvall
2nd: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
3rd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
4th: James River Kadence, owned by Richard & Patti Kupczyk
5th: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta
6th: Celtic River Derby Girl, owned by Donna Tucker

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 11
1st: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
4th: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
5th: Jacks BQuick Lil Bug, owned by Travis Hallman
6th: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by D. Alex Iden

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Thibodeaux, owned by Trish Borawski
3rd: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski/Justin Caynor
3rd: Hillside Beast, owned by Clayton Cormack
4th: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
5th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
2nd: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
3rd: Rashar Gingersnap, owned by Lee Nawrocki
4th: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
5th: Lucy Brown, owned by Trish Borawski

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
2nd: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Shadowa Dixie Girl, owned by Marijane Coffyn/Biv Watson

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Daphne & Roy Duvall
Up to 12½” Reserve: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Camerton Hall Moon Doggie, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence

VETERANS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
Up to 12½” Reserve: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Royal Jelly, owner Sara Jo McLemore

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Trailing & Locating Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 4
1st: Tambralee River Song, owned by Chris Duvall
2nd: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
3rd: Conquest Kadence, owned by Janon Frei/Gaye Redpath-Schaeper

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older – Entries: 27
1st: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
2nd: High Range Tex’s Roadie, owned by Crystal Jones
3rd: Double Gate Miss Kitty, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
4th: Abaco, owned by Kirsten Johnson
5th: DQ
6th: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Ruth Wilburn/Cindy Emmett

Veterans, 6 yrs & older – Entries: 13
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
3rd: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
4th: Thibodeaux, owned by Trish Borawski
5th: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
6th: Otis, owned by Marilyn Shallenberger

Seniors, 9 yrs & older – Entries: 11
1st: Rudie Kazudie, owned by Emily Sherfey
2nd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
3rd: River Bottom Micah, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
4th: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
5th: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
6th: Hero’s Den Beasley, owned by Kathy Cullifer

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
Reserve: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes

YOUTH DIVISION

Youth Handler – Entries: 1
1st: Adeline Shiver

Youth Working Judge’s Choice – Entries: 1
1st: Adeline Shiver

Youth Handler Go-To-Ground – Entries: 1
1st: Adeline Shiver

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Adeline Shiver