BattleBorn Bonanza VIII

BattleBorn Bonanza VIII
Carson City, NV
September 3, 2017

Chairperson: Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
Judges: Nancy Breakstone, Conformation; Bonita Knickmeyer, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityObedienceRally ObedienceRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION DIVISION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 4
1st: Briar Run Pretty Boy Floyd, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Willie, owned by Tracy Andersen
3rd: Owl Canyon GTO, owned by Robert Foster
4th: Angus, owned by Robert Foster

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 4
1st: Bona-Venture Delaney, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Michelle Davies
3rd: Snowcrest After Midnight, owned by Colleen Reeder
4th: Shingle Oak Talon, owned by Lynn Hawley

BEST 4 up to 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Bona-Venture Delaney, owned by Sherry Cagle
Reserve: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Michelle Davies

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Ground Force Harrison, owned by Melanie Mitcham/Jen Elsner

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/b – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Lincoln, owned by Michael Backlund
2nd: Lost Marbles Honky Tonk Blues, owned by Debra Howe

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Joker, owned by Tim Steele

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/b – Entries: 3
1st: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Full Throttle, owned by Kelly Steel
3rd: Sweetgrass Hemlock, owned by Sherri Rossmiller

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Full Throttle, owned by Kelly Steel

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/b – Entries: 6
1st: Rancho Fiasco Shuffle, owned by Brent Hopkins
2nd: Deer Mountain Bluebell, owned by Jennifer Donovan
3rd: Snowcrest Mystic, owned by Colleen Reeder
4th: Sage Creek Zipper, owned by Marlene Young
5th: Ground Force Brenna, owned by Jennifer Elsner
6th: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Hettie, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Undercover Machoan’s Top Noch, owned by Charleen Nelson

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/b – Entries: 4
1st: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf
2nd: Woopie, owned by Tracy Andersen
3rd: Sweetgrass Kamikaze, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
4th: Sweetgrass Halo, owned by Mary Roberts

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Rancho Fiasco Shuffle, owned by Brent Hopkins
Reserve: Deer Mountain Bluebell, owned by Jennifer Donovan

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Rancho Fiasco Shuffle, owned by Brent Hopkins
Reserve: Deer Mountain Bluebell, owned by Jennifer Donovan

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dogs – Entries: 1
1st: Jack of Hearts Baby Boomer, owned by Doreen Spires

Working Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Snowcrest Catch22, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Ground Force Swaps, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson

Working Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, r/b – Entries: 3
1st: Little Eden Remedy, owned by Brent Hopkins
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
3rd: Sweetgrass Mack, owned by Trish Loop/Sherri Rossmiller

Working Dogs, 1 year and older, 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Glenwood Gambler, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
2nd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Working Dogs, 1 year and older, 12½ up to 15″, r/b – Entries: 5
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
2nd: Deer Mountain Ace, owned by Brent Hopkins
3rd: Diggin West Bubba Hunk, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
4th: Deer Mountain Buck, owned by Jennifer Donovan
5th: Conquest Blaze, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

BEST WORKING DOG & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Remedy, owned by Brent Hopkins
Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller

Bronze Medallion Bitches – Entries: 2
1st: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
2nd: Diggin West Tidbit, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley

Working Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, r/b – Entries: 1
1st: Briar Run Tramp, owned by Sherri Rossmiller

BEST WORKING BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
Reserve: Briar Run Tramp, owned by Sherri Rossmiller

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Little Eden Remedy, owned by Brent Hopkins
Reserve: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Hunter Corner Earth Quake, owned by Charleen Nelson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Top Hat Hank, owned by Lynn Hawley

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Deer Mountain Deuce, owned by Brent Hopkins
2nd: Iden Rye Murphy Magent, owned by Mark & Julie Gibson
3rd: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Snowcrest 450 Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 9
1st: Shingle Oak Epic, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
3rd: Oak Leaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson
4th: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
5th: Joyful Springs Indiana Jones, owned by Michelle Davies/Connie McKee
6th: Snowcrest Wasp, owned by Debra Howe/Colleen Reeder

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Shingle Oak Epic, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Deer Mountain Holly Berry, owned by Jennifer Donovan
3rd: Sage Creek Cayenne, owned by Marlene Young

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Diamond Gates Design, owned by Lynn Hawley

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Deer Mountain. Lucy Lu, owned by James & Terri Miller
2nd: Snowcrest Whisper, owned by Colleen Reeder
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Kenai, owned by Lynn Hawley
4th: Hunter Corner Foxy, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
5th: Lost Marbles Carbon Copy, owned by Debra Howe

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 6
1st: Forget-Me-Not Kendall, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Hera, owned by Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf
3rd: Snowcrest Catching Up, owned by Colleen Reeder
4th: Pinnacle Electra, owned by Linda Justus
5th: High Plains Cupcake, owned by James & Terri Miller
6th: Forget-Me-Not Juneau, owned by Lynn Hawley

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Forget-Me-Not Kendall, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: Hera, owned by Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Forget-Me-Not Kendall, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: Hera, owned by Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 2
1st: Forget-Me-Not McKinley, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder

Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 1
1st: Snowcrest Ackley, owned by Colleen Reeder

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Forget-Me-Not McKinley, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder

MISCELLANEOUS
Neutered Dogs – Entries: 2
1st: Sage Creek Bodacious, owned by Marlene Young
2nd: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Spayed Bitches – Entries: 1
1st: Oak Leaf TJ, owned by Doreen Spires

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older – Entries: 2
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
2nd: Castle Pines Baron, owned by Lynn Hawley

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older – Entries: 3
1st: Forget-Me-Not Zesty, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Briar Run Tramp, owned by Sherri Rossmiller

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 5
1st: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
2nd: Oak Leaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson
3rd: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
4th: Pinnacle Electra, owned by Linda Justus
5th: Wamar Punky, owned by Linda Justus

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 2
1st: Iden Rye Murphy Magent, owned by Mark & Julie Gibson
2nd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 3
1st: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Snow Drift, owned by Linda Justus
3rd: Hunter Corner Earth Quake, owned by Charleen Nelson

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: (tie) Owl Canyon GTO, owned by Robert Foster
1st: (tie) Angus, owned by Robert Foster

Novice Adult – Entries: 4
1st: Iden Rye Murphy Magenta, owned by Julie Gibson
2nd: Sweetgrass Hiccup, owned by Jay & Heidi Paddock

Open Puppy – Entries: 3
1st: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers

Open Adult, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Joyful Springs Indiana Jones, owned by Michelle Davies/Connie McKee
2nd: Oak Leaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson
3rd: Hera, owned by Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf
4th: Oak Leaf Lucy, owned by Lana Moore

Class 53: Open Veteran 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 3
1st: Sweep, owned by Anita Barfield
2nd: Seaview Ella Gante, owned by Robbin Grabowski
3rd: Seaview Little Riley, owned by Robbin Grabowski

Puppy Championship – Entries: 9
Champion: Woopie, owned by Tracy Andersen
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Full Throttle, owned by Kelly Steel
3rd: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers
4th: Ground Force Harrison, owned by Melanie Mitcham/Jen Elsner

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 16
Champion: High Plains Ruffles, owned by James & Terri Miller
Reserve: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Ammo, owned by Jay & Heidi Paddock
4th: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley
5th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
6th: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols/Marilyn Beasley

Championship Certificate, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 18
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
3rd: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
4th: Deer Mountain Buck, owned by Jennifer Donovan
5th: Forget-Me-Not Trekk, owned by Lynn Hawley
6th: Forget-Me-Not Darby, owned by Robert & Susan Getty

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
Champion: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Sweetgrass Mack, owned by Trish Loop/Sherri Rossmiller
3rd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
4th: Redstone Coquette, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
Champion: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
Reserve: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
3rd: Seaview Pluto, owned by Robbin Grabowski
4th: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
5th: Jack of Hearts Baby Boomer, owned by Doreen Spires
6th: Dixie, owned by Charleen Nelson

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 9
Champion: Salt Valley Kimber, owned by John & Anita Phillips
Reserve: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
4th: (tie) Castle Pines Baron, owned by Lynn Hawley
4th: (tie) Sierra Fox Aurora, owned by Jack & Shelly Firestone
5th: Owen Robert, owned by Kathy Sube
6th: BattleBorn Sako, owned by John & Anita Phillips

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 16
Champion: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure
Reserve: Sierra Fox Hoss, owned by Jack & Shelly Firestone
3rd: Sage Creek Bodacious, owned by Marlene Young
4th: Diggin West Razzle, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
5th: Promised Land Egypt, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
6th: Battle Born Bullet, owned by John & Anita Phillips

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION

10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 6
1st: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Iden Rye Murphy Magenta, owned by Mark & Julie Gibson

12½ up to 15” Super Earth – Entries: 5
1st: Oak Leaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson
2nd: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
3rd: Hera, owned by Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf

Veteran Super Earth 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Sweetgrass Mack, owned by Trish Loop/Sherri Rossmiller

Veteran Super Earth 12½” up to 15”- Entries: 1
1st: Sweep, owned by Anita Barfield

6 up to 12 month Puppy Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Forget-Me-Not Full Throttle, owned by Kelly Steel
Reserve: Woopie, owned by Tracy Andersen

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Ammo, owned by Jay & Heidi Paddock
3rd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
4th: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg
5th: High Plains Ruffles, owned by James & Terri Miller

Over 12½ up to 15” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 14
Champion: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
Reserve: Deer Mountain Buck, owned by Jennifer Donovan
3rd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
4th: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
5th: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
6th: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett

10 up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
3rd: Redstone Coquette, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
4th: Seaview MilesofSmiles, owned by Robbin Grabowski

Over 12½ up to 15” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 9
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
4th: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
5th: Dixie, owned by Charleen Nelson
6th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: Salt Valley Kimber, owned by John & Anita Phillips
Reserve: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
4th: Sierra Fox Aurora, owned by Jack & Shelly Firestone
5th: Battle Born Sako, owned by John & Anita Phillips

Over 12½ up to 15” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 13
Champion: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure
Reserve: Castle Pines Kachina, owned by Richard Thornton
3rd: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
4th: Diggin West Razzle, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
5th: Sage Creek Bodacious, owned by Marlene Young
6th: Battle Born Bullet, owned by John & Anita Phillips

AGILITY DIVISION
Novice, On-Lead – Entries: 2
1st: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts
2nd: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Agility I Certificate, Off-Lead – Entries: 6
1st: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
2nd: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
3rd: Deer Mountain Lucy Lu, owned by James & Terri Miller

Agility II Certificate, Off-Lead – Entries: 2
1st: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Kimberlite Dirty Martini, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Agility III – Entries: 2
1st: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Kimberlite Dirty Martini, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Jumpers/Game Class, Off-Lead, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
4th: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Jumpers/Game Class, Off-Lead, 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 6
1st: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
3rd: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
4th: Kimberlite Dirty Martini, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
Reserve: Kimberlite Dirty Martini, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

OBEDIENCE DIVISION
Sub-Novice A – Entries: 3
1st: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Sub-Novice B – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty

Novice – Entries: 4
1st: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty

Open – Entries: 2
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

OBEDIENCE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
Reserve: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

RALLY OBEDIENCE DIVISION
Companion Rally – Entries: 4
1st: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts
2nd: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
3rd: Owen Robert, owned by Kathy Sube
4th: Sweetgrass Halo, owned by Mary Roberts

Rally I – Entries: 11
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Tails Up Piper, owned by Crystal Jones
3rd: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
4th: Double Gate Miss Kitty, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
5th: High Range Tex’s Roadie, owned by Crystal Jones
6th: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty

Rally II – Entries: 6
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
4th: Tails Up Piper, owned by Crystal Jones
5th: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

RALLY OBEDIENCE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
Reserve: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Ground Force Brenna, owned by Jennifer Elsner
2nd: Ground Force Harrison, owned by Melanie Mitcham/Jen Elsner
3rd: Sage Creek Zipper, owned by Marlene Young
4th: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
2nd: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf
2nd: Woopie, owned by Tracy Andersen
3rd: Kimberlite Hettie, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Forget-Me-Not Full Throttle, owned by Kelly Steel
2nd: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Kimberlite Joker, owned by Tim Steele

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Ground Force Swaps, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson
3rd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
4th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
5th: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 10
1st: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
3rd: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
4th: Glenwood Finn, owned by Bob & Sharon Jones
5th: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
6th: Glenwood Remington, owned by Joel Gisler

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: High Plains Ruffles, owned by James & Terri Miller
3rd: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
4th: Glenwood Gypsy, owned by Bob & Sharon Jones
5th: Brooks Chase SpitFyre, owned by Howard & Doreen Spires
6th: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Darby, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
3rd: High Plains Cupcake, owned by James & Terri Miller
4th: Pinnacle Electra, owned by Linda Justus
5th: Oak Leaf Lucy, owned by Lana Moore

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
2nd: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Seaview MilesofSmiles, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Seaview Little Riley, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Seaview Ella Gante, owned by Robbin Grabowski
3rd: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure
2nd: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: Battle Born Bullet, owned by John & Anita Phillips

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
3rd: Sammi Jeani, owned by Kathy Sube
4th: Glenwood Gala, owned by Joel Gisler

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Seaview Dweezil, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Castle Pines Kachina, owned by Richard Thornton
3rd: Battle Born Tikka, owned by John & Anita Phillips
4th: Wamar Punky, owned by Linda Justus

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Ground Force Harrison, owned by Melanie Mitcham/Jen Elsner
2nd: Kimberlite Lincoln, owned by Michael Backlund
3rd: Sage Creek Zipper, owned by Marlene Young
4th: Ground Force Brenna, owned by Jennifer Elsner

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
2nd: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf
2nd: Woopie, owned by Tracy Andersen
3rd: Kimberlite Hettie, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Forget-Me-Not Full Throttle, owned by Kelly Steel
2nd: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Kimberlite Joker, owned by Tim Steele

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure
3rd: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
4th: Battle Born Bullet, owned by John & Anita Phillips

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
3rd: Sammi Jeani, owned by Kathy Sube
4th: Glenwood Gala, owned by Joel Gisler

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Seaview Dweezil, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Castle Pines Kachina, owned by Richard Thornton
3rd: Wamar Punky, owned by Linda Justus
4th: Battle Born Tikka, owned by John & Anita Phillips

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf
Up to 12½” Reserve: Ground Force Harrison, owned by Melanie Mitcham
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Full Throttle, owned by Kelly Steel

SENIOR, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
Up to 12½” Reserve: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Seaview Dweezil, owned by Robbin Grabowski

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett /Jeannine Nichols/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
3rd: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 10
1st: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
2nd: Glenwood Remington, owned by Joel Gisler
3rd: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
4th: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
5th: Glenwood Finn, owned by Bob & Sharon Jones
6th: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: High Plains Ruffles, owned by James & Terri Miller
3rd: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
4th: Brooks Chase SpitFyre, owned by Howard & Doreen Spires
5th: Glenwood Gimme Merci, owned by Cheryl Costello
6th: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 8
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Darby, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
3rd: High Plains Cupcake, owned by James & Terri Miller
4th: Oak Leaf Lucy, owned by Lana Moore

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
2nd: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Seaview MilesofSmiles, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
2nd: Seaview Ella Gante, owned by Robbin Grabowski
3rd: Seaview Little Riley, owned by Robbin Grabowski

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Up to 12½” Reserve: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens

VETERAN, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry & Alison Cook-Cilliers
Up to 12½” Reserve: Seaview MilesofSmiles, owned by Robbin Grabowski
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Trailing & Locating Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 6
1st: Forget-Me-Not Full Throttle, owned by Kelly Steel
2nd: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
3rd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
4th: Undercover Machoan’s Top Noch, owned by Charleen Nelson

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 16
1st: Sierra Fox Aurora, owned by Jack & Shelly Firestone
2nd: High Plains Ruffles, owned by James & Terri Miller
3rd: Ammo, owned by Jay & Heidi Paddock
4th: Glenwood Gala, owned by Joel Gisler
5th: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
6th: Ground Force Swaps, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older, 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 23
1st: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Castle Pines Kachina, owned by Richard Thornton
3rd: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
4th: Wamar Punky, owned by Linda Justus
5th: Dixie, owned by Charleen Nelson
6th: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: 1st: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
Reserve: Sierra Fox Aurora, owned by Jack & Shelly Firestone

YOUTH DIVISION
Youth Handler – Entries: 1
1st: Brady Hopkins

Youth Handler Go-To-Ground – Entries: 1
1st: Brady Hopkins

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Brady Hopkins