2019 JRTCA National Trial

2019 JRTCA National Trial Boonsboro, MD ~ October 11 – 13, 2019 Chairperson: Catherine Brown Judges: Kevin Allen (Ring 1), Teri Baum (Ring 2) Conformation; Jan Bell, Kasey Eslinger, Alayna Baggenstoss, Kym Davis, Go-to-Ground & Super Earth; Steve Blair, Agility; Sandi Ver Sprill, Obedience; Doug Loranger, Racing; Suzanne White, Rally-O; Eric Bartlett, Trailing & Locating

West End Terrier Trial II

West End Terrier Trial I Merlin, OR ~ September 1, 2019 Chaired by: Deanna Gillette Judges: Darlene McInnes, Conformation; Liz Valles, Go-to-Ground

West End Terrier Trial I

West End Terrier Trial I Merlin, OR ~ August 31, 2019 Chaired by: Deanna Gillette Judges: Liz Valles, Conformation; Debra West, Go-to-Ground

Midwest JRTC Summer Celebration II

Midwest Jack Russell Summer Celebration II Sandwich, IL~ August 18, 2019 Chaired by: Midwest JRTC Administrators: Cara Riddel/Debbie Izzo Judges: Darlene McInnes, Conformation; Ted Ely, Go-to-Ground

Midwest JRTC Summer Celebration I

Midwest Jack Russell Summer Celebration I Sandwich, IL~ August 17, 2019 Chaired by: Midwest JRTC Administrators: Cara Riddel/Debbie Izzo Judges: Doug Tack, Conformation; Don Gaskell, Go-to-Ground

Dogwood Summer Classic X

Dogwood Summer Classic X Tiger, GA ~ July 21, 2019 Chaired by: Dogwood JRTC Administrators: Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson Judges: Dylan Evans, Conformation; Don Gaskell/Alayna Baggenstoss, Go-to-Ground

Dogwood Summer Classic IX

Dogwood Summer Classic IX Tiger, GA ~ July 20, 2019 Chaired by: Dogwood JRTC Administrators: Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson Judges: Joan Crouse, Conformation; Don Gaskell/Alayna Baggenstoss, Go-to-Ground

Taneytown Terrier Trial II

Taneytown Terrier Trial II Taneytown, MD ~ July 14, 2019 Chaired by: Russell Rescue, Inc. Administrators: Jenn Carr/Erich Bender Judges: Lynn Clough, Conformation; Jim Eslinger/Kasey Eslinger, Go-to-Ground

Taneytown Terrier Trial I

Taneytown Terrier Trial I Taneytown, MD ~ July 12, 2019 Chaired by: Russell Rescue, Inc. Administrators: Jenn Carr/Erich Bender Judges: Tanja Walter, Conformation; Jim Eslinger/Kasey Eslinger, Go-to-Ground

Rainier Hunt Classic XXXV

Rainier Hunt Classic XXXV Chehalis, WA ~ July 7, 2019 Chaired by: Tri-State JRTC Administrators: Susan Getty/Lynn Hawley Judges: Ursula Schwalbe, Conformation; Connie McKee, Go-to-Ground