Buckingham Blitz II

Buckingham Blitz II
Buckingham Farm Farm
Raymond, MN ~ 7/30/2017

Chaired by: Alex Iden
Judges: Ursula Schwalbe, Conformation; Stephen Martin, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 2

1st: Bona-Venture Jacoby, owned by Jodi Bula Holley

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 6
1st: All Terrain Viva, owned by Barb Roth
2nd: Bona-Venture Delaney, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: River Bottom Delta, owned by Sherry Cagle

Best 4 up to 6 Month Puppy & Reserve 
Best: All Terrain Viva, owned by Barb Roth
Reserve: Bona-Venture Delaney, owned by Sherry Cagle

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months Entries: 4
1st: River Bottom Trader Joe, owned by Jodi Bula Holley
2nd: River Bottom Mitchell, owned by Nancy Rice
3rd: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
4th: Shelmar Ted, owned by Patti Podliska/Joy Krietemeyer

Best Dog Pup & Reserve
Best: River Bottom Trader Joe, owned by Jodi Bula Holley
Reserve: River Bottom Mitchell, owned by Nancy Rice

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 2
1st: Hidden Acres Belle, owned by Patti Podliska
2nd: Rock Chalk Poppin Poppy, owned by Melissa Young & Joy Krietemeyer

Best Bitch Pup & Reserve
Best: Hidden Acres Belle, owned by Patti Podliska
Reserve: Rock Chalk Poppin Poppy, owned by Melissa Young/Joy Krietemeyer

Puppy Conformation Champion & Reserve
Best: River Bottom Trader Joe, owned by Jodi Bula Holley
Reserve: River Bottom Mitchell, owned by Nancy Rice

Working Terrier Conformation

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Conquest Bramble, owned by Jodi Bula Holley/Janel Vincent
2nd: Little Eden Swagger, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Best Working Terrier Dog & Reserve
Best: Conquest Bramble, owned by Jodi Bula Holley/Janel Vincent
Reserve: Little Eden Swagger, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Little Eden Brisk, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Best Working Terrier Bitch & Reserve
Best: Little Eden Brisk, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Working Terrier Champion & Reserve
Best: Conquest Bramble, owned by Jodi Bula Holley/Janel Vincent
Reserve: Little Eden Brisk, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Open Adult Conformation

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Sandburs Simon, owned by Jodi Bula Holley
2nd: Sandburs Theo, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: Sea Dog Reefer, owned by Joy Krietemeyer

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Sandburs Thorn, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Reynard’s Folly Riley, owned by Sherry Cagle/Janel Vincent
3rd: Little Eden Armani, owned by Joy Krietemeyer
4th: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin

Best Open Dog & Reserve
Best: Sandburs Thorn, owned by Sherry Cagle
Reserve: Sandburs Simon, owned by Jodi Bula Holley

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Shingle Oak Zena Warrior, owned by Melissa Young
2nd: Hidden Acres Just Perfect, owned by Patti Podliska
3rd: Conquest Sangria, owned by Jodi Bula Holley
4th: River Bottom Elvira, owned by Sherry Cagle
5th: Bona-Venture Bambi, owned by Jodi Bula Holley
6th: Hidden Acres All MyJoy, owned by Patti Podliska

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
2nd: Hidden Acres All JuicedUp, owned by Joy Krietemeyer

Best Open Bitch & Reserve
Best: Shingle Oak Zena Warrior, owned by Melissa Young
Reserve: Hidden Acres Just Perfect, owned by Patti Podliska

Best Open Terrier & Reserve
Best: Shingle Oak Zena Warrior, owned by Melissa Young
Reserve: Sandburs Thorn, owned by Sherry Cagle

Family Classes

Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 3
1st: Conquest Bramble, owned by Jodi Bula Holley/Janel Vincent
2nd: Sandburs Thorn, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: Little Eden Armani, owned by Joy Krietemeyer

Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 2
1st: Hidden Acres All MyJoy, owned by Patti Podliska

Best Family & Reserve
Best: Conquest Bramble, owned by Jodi Bula Holley/Janel Vincent
Reserve: Sandburs Thorn, owned by Sherry Cagle

Miscellaneous

Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 3
1st: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
2nd: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell

Veteran Dog & Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: Mockingbird Hills Annie Oakley, owned by Pam Larson
2nd: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
4th: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

Suitability

Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 5
1st: Shingle Oak Zena Warrior, owned by Melissa Young
2nd: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
3rd: Little Eden Armani, owned by Joy Krietemeyer
4th: Sea Dog Reefer, owned by Joy Krietemeyer
5th: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 5
1st: Hidden Acres Just Perfect, owned by Patti Podliska
2nd: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
3rd: Sweet B Britton, owned by Carol Smith
4th: Hidden Acres All MyJoy, owned by Patti Podliska

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 2
1st: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
2nd: Hidden Acres All JuicedUp, owned by Joy Krietemeyer

GO-TO-GROUND

Open Adult – Entries: 6
1st: Serenade, owned by Alan Lidbom

Puppy Championship – Entries: 2
Champion: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: Devon Isaac, owned by Jay DeWitt

Adult 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 10
Champion: Hines Hill Ebony, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens
3rd: River Bottom Dippin’ Dots, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
4th: Brooks Chase Lovely Rita, owned by Chris Halbur
5th: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
6th: Southern Legacy Pearl, owned by Bret Kackley

Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 10
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: West Elk Jasper, owned by Kristi Hill
3rd: Anglo Terra Tagg, owned by Pam Larson
4th: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
5th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
6th: High Range Tex’s Roadie, owned by Crystal Jones

Veteran over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 4
Champion: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill Olson
Reserve: Mockingbird Hills Annie Oakley, owned by Pam Larson
3rd: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
4th: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

Senior 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 4
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie and Jane Henrich
Reserve: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
3rd: Devon Hi-Jinx, owned by Chris Halbur
4th: High Range Chase, owned by Crystal Jones

Senior over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 3
Champion: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION

Adult 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Brooks Chase Lovely Rita, owned by Chris Halbur

Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Anglo Terra Tagg, owned by Pam Larson
3rd: West Elk Jasper, owned by Kristi Hill

Senior 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Devon Isaac, owned by Jay DeWitt
3rd: Devon Roux, owned by Jay DeWitt
4th: Groundhouse River Little Wonder, owned by Alan Lidbom

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 1
1st: River Bottom White Rose, owned by Jodi Bula Holley

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 3
1st: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: Iden Rye Thaddeus Jones, owned by Bernice Peltier
3rd: Hopewell Acres Swift, owned by Mary Daly

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens
2nd: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 8
1st: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Centerfire Titan, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens
3rd: Iden Rye Asics, owned by Sheila Quinn
4th: Diamond Gates Shamrock-it, owned by Bret Kackley
5th: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
6th: Ike, owned by Jim Karsh

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Iden Rye Alice, owned by Bernice Peltier/D. Alex Iden
3rd: Brooks Chase Devon, owned by Trish & Bruce Frankenberg
4th: Southern Legacy Pearl, owned by Bret Kackley
5th: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
6th: Timberwilde K’Ehleyr, owned by Jill & Dale Olson

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 2
1st: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill Olson
2nd: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Devon Oliver, owned by Trish & Bruce Frankenberg

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 3
1st: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 2
1st: Rancho Fiasco Lola, owned by Trish & Bruce Frankenberg
2nd: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 2
1st: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: Danika, owned by Bernice Peltier
4th: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
5th: Iden Rye Merrick, owned by Bernice Peltier

Steeplechase Races

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Devon Isaac, owned by Jay DeWitt
2nd: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Devon Roux, owned by Jay DeWitt
4th: Groundhouse River Little Wonder, owned by Alan Lidbom

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: River Bottom White Rose, owned by Jodi Bula Holley

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: Iden Rye Thaddeus Jones, owned by Bernice Peltier
3rd: Hopewell Acres Swift, owned by Mary Daly

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: Danika, owned by Bernice Peltier
4th: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
5th: Iden Rye Merrick, owned by Bernice Peltier

Puppy Racing Champion & Reserve up to 12½” – Entries: 2
Champion: Devon Isaac, owned by Jay DeWitt
Reserve: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Puppy Racing Champion & Reserve over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 3
Champion: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
Reserve: River Bottom White Rose, owned by Jodi Bula Holley

Senior Racing Champion & Reserve 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle

Senior Racing Champion & Reserve over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 2
Champion: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
Reserve: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens
2nd: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 8
1st: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Devon Axel, owned by Trish & Bruce Frankenberg
3rd: Centerfire Titan, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens
4th: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
3rd: Brooks Chase Devon, owned by Trish & Bruce Frankenberg
4th: Iden Rye Alice, owned by Bernice Peltier/D. Alex Iden
5th: Southern Legacy Pearl, owned by Bret Kackley

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 2
1st: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill Olson
2nd: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Devon Oliver, owned by Trish & Bruce Frankenberg

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 3
1st: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 2
1st: Rancho Fiasco Lola, owned by Trish & Bruce Frankenberg
2nd: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

Adult Racing Champion & Reserve 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
Champion: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens
Reserve: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Adult Racing Champion & Reserve over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 2
Champion: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill Olson

Veterans Racing Champion & Reserve 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
Champion: Devon Oliver, owned by Trish & Bruce Frankenberg

Veterans Racing Champion & Reserve over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 4
Champion: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Lola, owned by Trish & Bruce Frankenberg

YOUTH DIVISION

Child Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Erynn Ramirez
2nd: Karley Holley

Youth Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Will Wallwin
2nd: Lexi Orbeck

Youth Handler Go-to-Ground – Entries: 2
1st: Will Wallwin
2nd: Lexi Orbeck

Youth Handler Agility – Entries: 2
1st: Will Wallwin
2nd: Lexi Orbeck

Youth Handler High Score Champion & Reserve – Entries: 2
Champion: Will Wallwin
Reserve: Lexi Orbeck