Carolinas Autumn Fest II

Carolinas Autumn Fest II
Dallas, NC ~ September 24, 2017

Chaired by: Carolinas JRT Club
Administrator: Bud Moomau
Judges: Michelle Davies, Conformation; Chet Atkins, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingYouth

CONFORMATION DIVISION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br- Entries: 1
1st: Pine Hill Falco, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Chestnut Hill Shine On, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br- Entries: 3
1st: Conquest Kadence, owned by Janon Frei/Gaye Redpath Schaeper
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Montage, owned by Jennifer Noordam
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Aguila, owned by Jennifer Noordam

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Conquest Kadence, owned by Janon Frei/Gaye Redpath Schaeper
Reserve: Smilin’ Jack Montage, owned by Jennifer Noordam

Dog Pups, 6 up to months, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson
2nd: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Supercharged Dipstick, owned by Bryan Cecil

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Smilin’ Jack Bayoner, owned by Jennifer Noordam
2nd: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 6
1st: Hart Farms Bro, owned by Cheryl Hart
2nd: Steadfast Payday, owned by Carrie LaCombe
3rd: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Carrie LaCombe
4th: Cedar Grove Bramble, owned by Connie Jones
5th: Smilin’ Jack Bowie, owned by Jennifer Noordam
6th: Mystic Pines Excalibur, owned by Lynn Graves/Sue Farmer

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Hart Farms Bro, owned by Cheryl Hart
Reserve: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Huckle Hill Piper, owned by Jennifer Noordam

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Red Collar Delia, owned by Randy & Donna Hastings
2nd: Conquest Tory, owned by Bryan Cecil
3rd: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Steadfast Whatyamacallit, owned by Carrie LaCombe

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Huckle Hill Piper, owned by Jennifer Noordam
Reserve: Steadfast Whatyamacallit, owned by Carrie LaCombe

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Huckle Hill Piper, owned by Jennifer Noordam
Reserve: Hart Farms Bro, owned by Cheryl Hart

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
2nd: Northgate Saxon, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson

Working Veteran Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson
2nd: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Pine Hill Dottie, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
2nd: Winslow Farms Bobbi, owned by Sandy Brown

Working Veteran Terrier Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson
Reserve: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 4
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Panzer, owned by Jennifer Noordam
4th: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Run Away Farm Wings, owned by Martha Milligan

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br- Entries: 2
1st: Allstar Finnegan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: White Haven Rolex, owned by Connie Jones/Daphne & Roy Duvall

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Cedar Grove Grady, owned by Frank & Heather Davis/Connie Jones

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br- Entries: 4
1st: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Meynell-Sundance Diesel, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
3rd: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
4th: Lockenlode Fireman, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: Pine Hill Deja Vu, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
2nd: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Fiery Fox Milky Way, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
4th: Cedar Grove Looney Tunes, owned by Connie Jones

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Caskey’s JackFlash Curiosity Zone, owned by Ivy Caskey

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br- Entries: 7
1st: Northgate London, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
4th: Hills Crossroads Lilly Pad, owned by Connie Jones
5th: Conasauga Sapphire, owned by Connie Jones/Roy & Daphne Duvall
6th: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br- Entries: 4
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Cabin Creek Pretty’n Pink, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
3rd: Winslow Farms Hazel Nut, owned by Connie Jones/Pat Winslow
4th: Pebblecreek Intnl Moni, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate London, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Northgate London, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog and Get – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Brood Bitch and Produce – Entries: 1
1st: Pine Hill Dottie, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Pine Hill Dottie, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 3
1st: Fiery Fox Mary, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
2nd: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Neutered Adult Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Spayed Adult Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
2nd: Supercharged Resolution, owned by Ivy Caskey

Pairs – Entries: 1
1st: Lockenlode Fireman, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

Veteran Dog & Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White
2nd: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan
3rd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
4th: Firestorm Oakland, owned by Linda Pereboom

SUITABILITY
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 7
1st: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
2nd: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White
3rd: Winslow Farms Bobbi, owned by Sandy Brown
4th: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
5th: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
6th: Cedar Grove Looney Tunes, owned by Connie Jones

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 5
1st: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
2nd: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
3rd: Down-N-Dirty Go Figure!, owned by Melissa Nunnink/Juston Thompson
4th: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
5th: Lightfoot Tribecca, owned by Linda Pereboom

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 3
1st: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
2nd: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
3rd: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 1
1st: Conquest Kadence, owned by Janon Frei/Gaye Redpath Schaeper

Novice Puppy – Entries: 3
1st: Windy City Pierce, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
2nd: Red Collar Delia, owned by Randy & Donna Hastings

Novice Adult – Entries: 1
1st: Pocket, owned by Scott Melnick/Alyssa Cassatto

Open Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: Fox Paw Valkyrie, owned by Teresa Mull

Open Adult – Entries: 9
1st: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Bluejack Oaks Kerrie, owned by Kris Tracy
3rd: Down-N-Dirty Go Figure!, owned by Melissa Nunnink/Juston Thompson
4th: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
5th: Cedar Grove Grady, owned by Frank & Heather Davis/Connie Jones

Puppy Championship – Entries: 10
Champion: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
Reserve: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: Steadfast Whatyamacallit, owned by Carrie LaCombe
4th: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Carrie LaCombe
6th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Samantha & Emory Vaughn

Adult 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 15
Champion: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson
Reserve: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
3rd: High Brow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
4th: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
6th: Winslow Farms Rogue, owned by Teresa Mull

Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 22
Champion: Little Eden Lambeau, owned by Bryan Cecil
Reserve: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse/Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
3rd: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
4th: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson
5th: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
6th: Supercharged Severus, owned by Bryan Cecil

Veteran 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 6
Champion: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Carmelo Belvedere
3rd: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
5th: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes

Veteran over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 6
Champion: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Bryan Cecil
Reserve: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
3rd: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella
4th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
5th: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
6th: Farmcliff Bubba, owned by Kris Tracy

Senior 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 8
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
6th: Quail Crossing Dinah, owned by Kris Tracy

Senior over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 6
Champion: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Run Away Farm Rudy, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
4th: Catawba Mountain Ezekiel, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
6th: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION

Adult 10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 5
1st: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
2nd: Steadfast Tripp, owned by Carrie LaCombe
3rd: Down-N-Dirty Go Figure!, owned by Melissa Nunnink/Juston Thompson
4th: Down-N-Dirty Shadow, owned by Pam Wohlrabe
5th: Pocket, owned by Scott Melnick/Alyssa Cassatto

Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Super Earth – Entries: 3
1st: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
2nd: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
3rd: Zero, owned by Scott Melnick/Alyssa Cassatto

Veteran Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Bluejack Oaks Kerrie, owned by Kris Tracy
2nd: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink

6 up to 12 Month Puppy Championship Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Samantha & Emory Vaughn
Reserve: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
3rd: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl

Adult 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 13
Champion: High Brow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
Reserve: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson
3rd: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Foxglen Lambchop, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
6th: Winslow Farms Rogue, owned by Teresa Mull

Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 16
Champion: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
3rd: Double D Bentley, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
4th: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse/Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
5th: Pebblecreek Maeve, owned by Susan Broadhurst
6th: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Veteran 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Carmelo Belvedere
3rd: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Veteran over 12½ up to 15″ Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 6
Champion: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Bryan Cecil
Reserve: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
3rd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
4th: Farmcliff Bubba, owned by Kris Tracy
5th: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella
6th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner

Senior 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
3rd: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Quail Crossing Dinah, owned by Kris Tracy

Senior over 12½ up to 15″ Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Catawba Mountain Ezekiel, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
4th: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: Run Away Farm Rudy, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 4
1st: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl
2nd: Coldwater Creek Woodstock, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl
3rd: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson
4th: Red Collar Delia, owned by Randy & Donna Hastings

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
2nd: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Cedar Grove Finley, owned by Rick Renner
4th: Windy City Pierce, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 4
1st: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
3rd: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Samantha & Emory Vaughn
4th: Mystic Pines Merlin, owned by Linda Pereboom

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer
2nd: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 5
1st: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Hillside Bella, owned by Stephen Sirabella
4th: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
5th: Pebblecreek Belle, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
6th: Down-N-Dirty Dixie, owned by Juston Thompson

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 8
1st: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
2nd: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Buttermilk, owned by Teresa Mull
5th: Wingo Ranch Amazing Grace, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl
6th: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
2nd: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Copper Moon Gideon, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 9
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Jacks BQuick Maverick, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
3rd: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella
4th: Rebel Acres JumpinJackFlash, owned by Ivy Caskey
5th: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
6th: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
3rd: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
4th: Summer, owned by Lynn Graves/Sue Farmer

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 1
1st: Bluejack Oaks Kerrie, owned by Kris Tracy

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 2
1st: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Jewels, owned by Donna Hughes
2nd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
3rd: Quail Crossing Sara, owned by Kris Tracy
4th: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Hero’s Den Beasley, owned by Kathy Cullifer
2nd: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl
2nd: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: Red Collar Delia, owned by Randy & Donna Hastings

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
2nd: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Cedar Grove Finley, owned by Rick Renner
4th: Windy City Pierce, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
3rd: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Samantha & Emory Vaughn
4th: Mystic Pines Merlin, owned by Linda Pereboom

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Quail Crossing Sara, owned by Kris Tracy
3rd: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: Jewels, owned by Donna Hughes

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: Hero’s Den Beasley, owned by Kathy Cullifer

PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE UP TO 12½” – Entries: 2
Champion: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
Reserve: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE OVER 12½ UP TO 15” – Entries: 4
Champion: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
Reserve: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl

SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE 10 UP TO 12½” – Entries: 3
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: Jewels, owned by Donna Hughes

SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE OVER 12½ UP TO 15” – Entries: 4
Champion: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
Reserve: Hero’s Den Beasley, owned by Kathy Cullifer

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer
2nd: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 5
1st: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
4th: Rascal, owned by Linda Pereboom

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
4th: Down-N-Dirty Dixie, owned by Juston Thompson
5th: Pebblecreek Belle, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 8
1st: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
2nd: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Buttermilk, owned by Teresa Mull
4th: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson
5th: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
6th: Wingo Ranch Amazing Grace, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Copper Moon Gideon, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 9
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Jacks BQuick Maverick, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
3rd: Rebel Acres JumpinJackFlash, owned by Ivy Caskey
4th: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
5th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
6th: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
3rd: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
4th: Summer, owned by Lynn Graves/Sue Farmer

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 1
1st: Bluejack Oaks Kerrie, owned by Kris Tracy

ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE 10 UP TO 12½” – Entries: 2
Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
Reserve: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer

ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE OVER 12½ UP TO 15” – Entries: 2
Champion: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
Reserve: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth

VETERANS RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE 10 UP TO 12½” – Entries: 5
Champion: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: Copper Moon Gideon, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

VETERANS RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE OVER 12½ UP TO 15” – Entries: 3
Champion: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
Reserve: Bluejack Oaks Kerrie, owned by Kris Tracy

YOUTH DIVISION

Child Handler – Entries: 1
1st: Ayden Lawson