Magnolia Classic I

Magnolia Classic I
Germantown Charity Horse Grounds
Germantown, TN ~ October 28, 2017

Chaired by: Magnolia JRT Club
Administrator: Ruth Wilburn
Co-Administrator: Laurie Mitchell
Judges: Charlene Schlueter, Conformation; Dawn Weiss, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION DIVISION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth/r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Conasauga Beau, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
2nd: Bojaxs Cash, owned by Janel Vincent

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth/r/br – Entries: 6
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Conasauga Cinema, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
3rd: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
4th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
5th: Ruckerhill Jinx, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
6th: West Elk Wings, owned by Sue & Don Wilson

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: Conasauga Beau, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth/r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Hereford Hills Full Monty, owned by Christine Giessman

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth/r/br – Entries: 4
1st: River Bottom Trader Joe, owned by Jodi Holley
2nd: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: River Bottom Gage, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
4th: Steadfast Payday, owned by Carrie LaCombe

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: River Bottom Trader Joe, owned by Jodi Holley
Reserve: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth/r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
2nd: River Bottom Luci Anne, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: River Bottom Delaney, owned by Sherry Cagle
4th: Hope, owned by Greg Mode/Tina Bothum

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth/r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Steadfast Whatyamacalit, owned by Carrie LaCombe
2nd: Conasauga Fleur-de-lis, owned by Channa Robinson/Daphne Duvall

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Steadfast Whatyamacalit, owned by Carrie LaCombe
Reserve: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Steadfast Whatyamacalit, owned by Carrie LaCombe
Reserve: River Bottom Trader Joe, owned by Jodi Holley

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Chesnut Hill Hennessy, owned by Chet Atkins

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½”, smooth/r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Ruckerhill Tucker, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth/r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Down-N-Dirty McGuiness, owned by Mark Thompson
2nd: Conquest Bramble, owned by Jodi Holley/Janel Vincent

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Down-N-Dirty McGuiness, owned by Mark Thompson
Reserve: Chestnut Hill Hennessy, owned by Chet Atkins

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson
2nd: Conasauga Ticket, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
3rd: Conquest Spree, owned by Janel Vincent/Gaye Redpath-Schaeper

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½”, smooth/r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Ruckerhill Widget, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
2nd: Conasauga Roux, owned by Jan Hudson
3rd: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth/r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Bojaxs Daisy Duke, owned by Nate & Julia Valley

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Conasauga Gem, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson
Reserve: Conasauga Gem, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall

JRTCA WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson
Reserve: Conasauga Gem, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Shady Grove Theo, owned by Channa Robinson
2nd: Bona-Venture Biscotti, owned by Janel Vincent
3rd: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley/Jeannine Nichols

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Conquest Rival, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
2nd: Allstar Finnegan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Sandburs Theo, owned by Sherry Cagle
4th: Ruckerhill Havoc, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Jan Hudson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 11
1st: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
2nd: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
3rd: Sandburs Simon, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall/Jodi Holley
4th: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon
5th: Down-N-Dirty Meramac, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
6th: Sandburs Thorn, owned by Sherry Cagle

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
Reserve: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Conasauga Brass, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
3rd: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue & Don Wilson

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Buck Creek She Rocks-It!, owned by Nate & Julia Valley/Dawn Weiss
2nd: Down-N-Dirty Dixie, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
3rd: River Bottom Spirit, owned by Sherry Cagle
4th: Blue Moon Mist, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
5th: Avalanche Acres Betty Rubble, owned by Robert & Sheila Schreiner

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Glenledi Piper, owned by Jodi Holley
2nd: Conquest Elite, owned by Jodi Holley/Janel Vincent/ Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
3rd: Ruckerhill Sophia, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Glenledi Piper, owned by Jodi Holley
Reserve: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
Reserve: Glenledi Piper, owned by Jodi Holley

BREEDER’S CLASSES
BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Conasauga Gem, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
Reserve: Sandburs Thorn, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: Conquest Bramble, owned by Jodi Holley
4th: Piccadilly Ringer, owned by John & Judy Tyno

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 2
1st: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Mach One Calamity Jane, owned by Cindi & Buddy Anderson

Spayed Neutered Class – Entries: 2
1st: Hereford Hills Maize, owned by Eric & Gwen Dunn
2nd: Hereford Hills Derby, owned by Ida Baisch

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 1
1st: Conasauga Gem, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 2
1st: Avalanche Acres Betty Rubble, owned by Robert & Sheila Schreiner
2nd: Conasauga Brass, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 2
1st: Conasauga Ticket, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
2nd: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond

GO-TO-GROUND

Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 7
1st: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
2nd: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox

Novice Puppy – Entries: 5
1st: Owl Canyon Angus, owned by Robert Foster
2nd: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
3rd: Owl Canyon GTO, owned by Robert Foster
4th: Hereford Hills Derby, owned by Ida Baisch

Open Puppy – Entries: 3
1st: Owl Canyon GTO, owned by Robert Foster

Open Adult – Entries: 7
1st: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
2nd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
3rd: Shady Grove Theo, owned by Channa Robinson

Puppy Championship – Entries: 7
Champion: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: Owl Canyon GTO, owned by Robert Foster
3rd: Steadfast Whatyamacalit, owned by Carrie LaCombe
4th: Down-N-Dirty Rhett Sette Bolt, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
5th: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
6th: Hunters Moon Athena, owned by Charlene Schlueter

Adult Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 16
Champion: Hunters Moon Keelyn, owned by Charlene Schlueter
Reserve: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Ruth Wilburn/Cindy Emmett
3rd: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
4th: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
5th: Bear Trace Lil Gyp, owned by Dana Mitchell
6th: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn

Adult Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 11
Champion: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty McGuiness, owned by Mark Thompson
3rd: Meynell-Sundance Diesel, owned by Sue & Don Wilson
4th: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson
5th: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
6th: Conasauga Turbo, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
Champion: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Rebel Star Bonzai, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Black Rock Matilda, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
4th: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
3rd: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
4th: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
5th: Canis Major Borgia, owned by Pat Weber

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
Champion: Fox Cry Alexandria, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
Reserve: River Bottom Sashaye, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
4th: Mach One Calamity Jane, owned by Cindi & Buddy Anderson

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 8
Champion: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon
Reserve: Domino, owned by Lynne McPherson
3rd: Hi Cotton Charlie Barkin, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
4th: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
5th: Bear Trace Willhe Win, owned by Dana Mitchell
6th: Piccadilly Flirt, owned by John & Judy Tyno

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: River Bottom Gage, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey

10 up to 12½” Adult Open Super Earth – Entries: 3
1st: Charli, owned by Don Kushon
2nd: Steadfast Tripp, owned by Pam & Barry Dowell

Over 12½ up to 15” Adult Open Super Earth – Entries: 3
1st: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston

10 up to 12½” Veteran Open Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Rebel Star Bonzai, owned by Ursula Schwalbe

6-12 month Puppy Champion Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: Steadfast Whatyamacalit, owned by Carrie LaCombe

Adult Certificate, 10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 8
Champion: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Ruth Wilburn/Cindy Emmett
Reserve: River Bottom Lil Luna, owned by Karen McAlister
3rd: Bear Trace Lil Gyp, owned by Dana Mitchell
4th: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
5th: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
6th: Girddie, owned by JoAnne Sigler/Bruce Stone

Adult Certificate, Over 12½ up to 15” Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty McGuiness, owned by Mark Thompson
3rd: Conasauga Turbo, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
4th: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
5th: Meynell-Sundance Diesel, owned by Sue & Don Wilson
6th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Veteran Certificate, 10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 2
Champion: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet Atkins

Veteran Certificate, over 12½ up to 15” Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell

Senior Certificate, 10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 2
Champion: Mach One Calamity Jane, owned by Cindi & Buddy Anderson
Reserve: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Senior Certificate, over 12½ up to 15”, Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
Reserve: Piccadilly Flirt, owned by John & Judy Tyno
3rd: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
4th: Hopewell Acres Trouble, owned by Justin Caynor

AGILITY DIVISION
Novice, On-Lead, – Entries: 3
1st: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Double Gate Miss Kitty, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
3rd: Katie Lou, owned by Jill Hilliard

Agility I Certificate, Off-Lead, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Mach One Calamity Jane, owned by Cindi & Buddy Anderson

Agility I Certificate, Off-Lead, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Moon Crest Feather, owned by Greg Mode/Tina Bothum

Agility II Certificate, Off-Lead, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Steadfast Katsu, owned by Carrie LaCombe
2nd: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
3rd: Charli, owned by Don Kushon

Agility III Certificate, Off-Lead, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
2nd: Steadfast Katsu, owned by Carrie LaCombe
3rd: Charli, owned by Don Kushon

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
Reserve: Steadfast Katsu, owned by Carrie LaCombe

Jumpers/Game Class, 10 up to 12½” Off-Lead – Entries: 5
1st: Charli, owned by Don Kushon
2nd: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
3rd: Mach One Calamity Jane, owned by Cindi & Buddy Anderson
4th: Steadfast Katsu, owned by Carrie LaCombe
5th: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Jumpers/Game Class, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Moon Crest Feather, owned by Greg Mode/Tina Bothum

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Camerton Hall Tango, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Camerton Hall Siri, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
3rd: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
4th: Down-N-Dirty Rhett Sette Bolt, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
5th: Owl Canyon Angus, owned by Robert Foster

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Owl Canyon GTO, owned by Robert Foster

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: River Bottom Gage, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley/Jeannine Nichols
2nd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Ruth Wilburn/Cindy Emmett
3rd: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
4th: Cross 7 Troublemaker, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 9
1st: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Dash, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
4th: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon
5th: Camerton Hall Talent, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
6th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 12
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Daphne Duvall
2nd: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran Shiver
3rd: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
4th: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta
5th: Thornhills Sally, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
6th: Girddie, owned by JoAnne Sigler/Bruce Stone

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
2nd: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
3rd: Camerton Hall Missy Moo, owned by Lynde Capogreco/John Cloar
4th: Moon Crest Feather, owned by Greg Mode/Tina Bothum
5th: Greta Garbo, owned by Jack Daniels

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Dutch Creek Flashin Bear, owned by Angie Trumbo
2nd: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
3rd: Iggy, owned by JoAnne Sigler/Bruce Stone
4th: Jacks BQuick Maverick, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
5th: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Justin Caynor/Irene Lipinski
6th: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Troublette, owned by Angie Trumbo
3rd: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora
4th: Dutch Creek Maeve, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
5th: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
3rd: Bear Trace Willhe Win, owned by Dana Mitchell
4th: Buddy Moo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Camerton Hall Tango, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Camerton Hall Siri, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
3rd: Hopewell Acres Clutch, owned by Justin Caynor
4th: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
5th: Owl Canyon Angus, owned by Robert Foster
6th: Down-N-Dirty Rhett Sette Bolt, owned by Nate & Julia Valley

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Owl Canyon GTO, owned by Robert Foster

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: River Bottom Gage, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
3rd: Bear Trace Willhe Win, owned by Dana Mitchell

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: River Bottom Gage, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
Up to 12½” Reserve: Camerton Hall Tango, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell

SENIORS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle
Up to 12½” Reserve: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley/Jeannine Nichols
2nd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Ruth Wilburn/Cindy Emmett
3rd: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
4th: Cross 7 Troublemaker, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 9
1st: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
3rd: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
4th: Dash, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
5th: Camerton Hall Talent, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
6th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 11
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Daphne Duvall
2nd: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran Shiver
4th: Thornhills Sally, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
5th: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta
6th: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
2nd: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
3rd: Camerton Hall Missy Moo, owned by Lynde Capogreco/John Cloar
4th: Moon Crest Feather, owned by Greg Mode/Tina Bothum
5th: Greta Garbo, owned by Jack Daniels

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Dutch Creek Flashin Bear, owned by Angie Trumbo
2nd: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
3rd: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Justin Caynor/Irene Lipinski
4th: Jacks BQuick Maverick, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
5th: Iggy, owned by JoAnne Sigler/Bruce Stone
6th: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Troublette, owned by Angie Trumbo
2nd: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
3rd: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora
4th: Dutch Creek Maeve, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
5th: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Daphne Duvall
Up to 12½” Reserve: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley/Jeannine Nichols
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason

VETERANS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
Up to 12½” Reserve: Dutch Creek Flashin Bear, owned by Angie Trumbo
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 13
1st: River Bottom Lil Luna, owned by Karen McAlister
2nd: Devon Lil Darby, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
3rd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
4th: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
5th: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne
6th: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 9
1st: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
3rd: Conasauga Turbo, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
4th: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
5th: Bear Trace My Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
Reserve: River Bottom Lil Luna, owned by Karen McAlister

YOUTH DIVISION
Child Handler – Entries: 1
1st: Hayden Baisch

Youth Handler – Entries: 3
1st: Adeline Shiver
2nd: Kathleen Hilliard
3rd: Grace Hilliard

Youth Handler Go-To-Ground – Entries: 3
1st: Kathleen Hilliard
2nd: Adeline Shiver
3rd: Grace Hilliard

Youth Working Judge’s Choice – Entries: 3
1st: Adeline Shiver
2nd: Kathleen Hilliard
3rd: Grace Hilliard

Youth Handler Agility – Entries: 3
1st: Kathleen Hilliard
2nd: Adeline Shiver
3rd: Grace Hilliard

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Adeline Shiver
Reserve: Kathleen Hilliard