Magnolia Classic II

Magnolia Classic II
Germantown Charity Horse Grounds
Germantown, TN ~ October 29, 2017

Chaired by: Magnolia JRT Club
Administrator: Ruth Wilburn
Co-Administrator: Laurie Mitchell
Judges: Sandhi Rogerson, Conformation; Don Gaskell, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRally ObedienceRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION DIVISION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth/r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Conasauga Beau, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
2nd: Bojaxs Cash, owned by Jodi Holley

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth/r/br – Entries: 6
1st: Conasauga Cinema, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
2nd: Sandburs Georgia, owned by Jodi Holley
3rd: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
4th: Ruckerhill Jinx, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
5th: West Elk Wings, owned by Sue & Don Wilson
6th: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Conasauga Cinema, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
Reserve: Conasauga Beau, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth/r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Briar Run Lil’ Troublemaker, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
2nd: Hereford Hills Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth/r/br – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Trader Joe, owned by Jodi Holley
2nd: River Bottom Gage, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
3rd: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Briar Run Lil’ Troublemaker, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
Reserve: River Bottom Trader Joe, owned by Jodi Holley

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth/r/br – Entries: 4
1st: River Bottom Luci Anne, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: River Bottom Delaney, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
4th: Hope, owned by Greg Mode/Tina Bothum

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth/r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Conasauga Fleur-de-lis, owned by Channa Robinson/Daphne Duvall

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: River Bottom Luci Anne, owned by Sherry Cagle
Reserve: River Bottom Delaney, owned by Sherry Cagle

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Briar Run Lil’ Trouble, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
Reserve: River Bottom Luci Anne, owned by Sherry Cagle

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries:1
1st: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½”, smooth, r/b – Entries: 1
1st: Ruckerhill Tucker, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
2nd: Conquest Bramble, owned by Jodi Holley/Janel Vincent

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Conasauga Ticket, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
2nd: Conquest Spree, owned by Janel Vincent/Gaye Redpath Schaeper
3rd: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½”, smooth, r/b – Entries: 3
1st: Ruckerhill Widgit, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
2nd: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
3rd: Conasauga Roux, owned by Jan Hudson

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Conasauga Gem, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
2nd: Briar Run I FeelPretty, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
3rd: Mach One Calamity Jane, owned by Cindi & Buddy Anderson

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Conasauga Gem, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
Reserve: Conasauga Ticket, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall

JRTCA WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Conasauga Gem, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 4
1st: Shady Grove Theo, owned by Channa Robinson
2nd: Bona-Venture Biscotti, owned by Janel Vincent
3rd: Briar Run Rebel, Tim & Dawn Weiss
4th: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley/Jeannine Nichols

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Conquest Rival, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
2nd: Allstar Finnegan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Ruckerhill Havoc, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Jan Hudson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 11
1st: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Sandburs Thorn, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon
4th: Sandburs Simon, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
5th: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
6th: Just Dream Party Hardy, owned by Sherry Cagle

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Shady Grove Theo, owned by Channa Robinson
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 5
1st: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Conasauga Brass, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
3rd: Briar Run Nattie White, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
4th: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue & Don Wilson
5th: Moon Crest Feather, owned by Greg Mode/Tina Bothum

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Bona-Venture Bally, owned by Janel Vincent

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 6
1st: Down-N-Dirty Dixie, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
2nd: River Bottom Spirit, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: Buck Creek She Rocks-It!, owned by Nate & Julia Valley/Dawn Weiss
4th: Buck Creek Trifle, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler
5th: Blue Moon Mist, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
6th: Avalanche Acres Betty Rubble, owned by Robert & Sheila Schreiner

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Glenledi Piper, owned by Jodi Holley
2nd: Conquest Elite, owned by Jodi Holley/Janel Vincent/Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
3rd: Ruckerhill Sophia, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
4th: Moon Crest Feather, owned by Greg Mode/Tina Bothum

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty Dixie, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta
Reserve: Shady Grove Theo, owned by Channa Robinson

BREEDER’S CLASSES
BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Conquest Bramble, owned by Jodi Holley/Janel Vincent
Reserve: Conasauga Gem, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
3rd: Sandburs Thorn, owned by Sherry Cagle

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 1
1st: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Spayed Neutered Class – Entries: 2
1st: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Eric & Gwen Dunn
2nd: Hereford Hills Derby, owned by Ida Baisch

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 1
1st: Conasauga Gem, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 3
1st: Conasauga Brass, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
2nd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Eric & Gwen Dunn
3rd: Avalanche Acres Betty Rubble, owned by Robert & Sheila Schreiner

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 4
1st: Shady Grove Theo, owned by Channa Robinson
2nd: Briar Run Rebel, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
3rd: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
4th: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon

GO-TO-GROUND

Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 6
1st: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
2nd: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
3rd: Conasauga Cinema, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
4th: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Novice Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
2nd: Hereford Hills Darby, owned by Ida Baisch
3rd: Briar Run Lil’ Troublemaker, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
4th: Hope, owned by Greg Mode/Tina Bothum

Novice Adult – Entries: 2
1st: Briar Run Nattie White, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss

Open Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: Briar Run Lil’ Troublemaker, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
2nd: Owl Canyon Angus, owned by Robert Foster

Open Adult – Entries: 5
1st: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
2nd: Shady Grove Theo, owned by Channa Robinson
3rd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
4th: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Eric & Gwen Dunn

Puppy Championship – Entries: 8
Champion: River Bottom Gage, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
Reserve: Briar Run Lil’ Troublemaker, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
3rd: Owl Canyon GTO, owned by Robert Foster
4th: Owl Canyon Angus, owned by Robert Foster
5th: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson
6th: Down-N-Dirty Rhett Sette Bolt, owned by Nate & Julia Valley

Adult Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 15
Champion: Hunter’s Moon Keelyn, owned by Charlene Schlueter
Reserve: River Bottom Li’l Luna, owned by Karen McAlister
3rd: Cross 7 Troublemaker, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
4th: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
5th: Bear Trace Lil Gyp, owned by Dana Mitchell
6th: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Ruth Wilburn

Adult Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 9
Champion: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson
Reserve: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon
3rd: Meynell-Sundance Diesel, owned by Sue & Don Wilson
4th: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
5th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
6th: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
Champion: Rebel Star Bonzai, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
Reserve: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
3rd: Sow’s Ear Karma, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler
4th: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
3rd: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowdle
4th: Canis Major Borgia, owned by Pat Weber

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
Champion: Fox Cry Alexandria, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
Reserve: River Bottom Sashaye, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
4th: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 9
Champion: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon
Reserve: Hopewell Acres Trouble, owned by Justin Caynor
3rd: Domino, owned by Lynne McPherson
4th: Hi Cotton Charlie Barkin’, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
5th: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
6th: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: River Bottom Gage, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey

10 up to 12½” Adult Open Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Avalanche Acres Betty Rubble, owned by Robert & Sheila Schreiner
2nd: Charli, owned by Don Kushon

10 up to 12½” Veteran Open Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

6-12 month Puppy Champion Super Earth – Entries: 2
Champion: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
Reserve: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson

Adult Certificate, 10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 9
Champion: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue & Don Wilson
Reserve: River Bottom Li’l Luna, owned by Karen McAlister
3rd: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
4th: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson
5th: Bear Trace Lil Gyp, owned by Dana Mitchell
6th: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Ruth Wilburn/Cindy Emmett

Adult Certificate, over 12½ up to 15” Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
Reserve: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
4th: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson

Veteran Certificate, 10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne
3rd: Sow’s Ear Karma, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler

Veteran Certificate, over 12½ up to 15” Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
Reserve: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell

Senior Certificate, 10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Devon Lil Darby, owned by Pam & Barry Dowell
Reserve: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Senior Certificate, over 12½ up to 15”, Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
Reserve: Piccadilly Flirt, owned by John & Judy Tyno
3rd: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon

RALLY OBEDIENCE DIVISION
Companion Rally – Entries: 1
1st: Charli, owned by Don Kushon

Rally I – Entries: 4
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Double Gate Miss Kitty, Pat & Cheri Gideons
3rd: Black Rock Matilda, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
4th: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

Rally II – Entries: 2
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

RALLY OBEDIENCE HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
Reserve: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Camerton Hall Tango, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Camerton Hall Siri, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
3rd: Hopewell Acres Clutch, owned by Justin Caynor
4th: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
5th: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
6th: Hope, owned by Greg Mode/Tina Bothum

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: River Bottom Gage, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Ruth Wilburn/Cindy Emmett
2nd: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley/Jeannine Nichols
3rd: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
4th: Cross 7 Troublemaker, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 9
1st: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
4th: Dash, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
5th: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon
6th: Camerton Hall Talent, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Conasauga Isabel, Liz Moore/Daphne Duvall
2nd: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
3rd: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
4th: Thornhills Sally, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
5th: Steadfast Tripp, owned by Carrie LaCombe
6th: Girddie, owned by JoAnne Sigler/Bruce Stone

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
2nd: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
3rd: Camerton Hall Missie Moo, owned by Lynde Capogreco/John Cloar
4th: Moon Crest Feather, owned by Greg Mode/Tina Bothum
5th: Greta Garbo, owned by Jack Daniels

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Iggy, owned by JoAnne Sigler/Bruce Stone
3rd: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
4th: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Justin Caynor/Irene Lipinski
5th: Jacks BQuick Maverick, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Sydney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
3rd: Bear Trace Willhe Win, owned by Dana Mitchell

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Camerton Hall Tango, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Camerton Hall Siri, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
3rd: Hopewell Acres Clutch, owned by Justin Caynor
4th: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
5th: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
6th: Hope, owned by Greg Mode/Tina Bothum

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: River Bottom Gage, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
3rd: Bear Trace Willhe Win, owned by Dana Mitchell

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Camerton Hall Tango, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
Up to 12½” Reserve: River Bottom Gage, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell

SENIORS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle
Up to 12½” Reserve: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
2nd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Ruth Wilburn/Cindy Emmett
3rd: Cross 7 Troublemaker, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
4th: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley/Jeannine Nichols

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 9
1st: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
3rd: Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
4th: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon
5th: Dash, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
6th: Cross 7 More Trouble, owned by Pamela Victor

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Daphne Duvall
2nd: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
3rd: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta
4th: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
5th: Thornhills Sally, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
6th: Girddie, owned by JoAnne Sigler/Bruce Stone

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
2nd: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
3rd: Camerton Hall Missie Moo, owned by Lynde Capogreco/John Cloar
4th: Moon Crest Feather, owned by Greg Mode/Tina Bothum

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Justin Caynor/Irene Lipinski
3rd: Iggy, owned by JoAnne Sigler/Bruce Stone
4th: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
5th: Jacks BQuick Maverick, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
6th: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Daphne Duvall
Up to 12½” Reserve: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Ruth Wilburn/Cindy Emmett
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason

VETERANS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
Up to 12½” Reserve: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older – Entries: 10
1st: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne
2nd: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: Charli, owned by Don Kushon
4th: Jacky, Roy & Debbie Izzo

Trailing & Locating Veterans, 6 years and older – Entries: 12
1st: Conasauga Turbo, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Brady, owned by Karen McAlister
4th: Moon Crest Feather, owned by Gred Mode/Tina Bothum

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Conasauga Turbo, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
Reserve: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

YOUTH DIVISION
Child Handler – Entries: 1
1st: Hayden Baisch

Youth Handler – Entries: 1
1st: Adeline Shiver

Youth Handler Go-to-Ground – Entries: 1
1st: Adeline Shiver

Youth Working Judge’s Choice – Entries: 1
1st: Adeline Shiver

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Adeline Shiver