Mason Dixon Old Fashioned Working Terrier Trial III

Mason Dixon Old Fashioned Working Terrier Trial III
Parkton American Legion
Parkton, MD  ~ April 22, 2017

Chaired by: Terri Batzer
Co-chair: Sandy Brown
Judges: Sandhi Rogerson, Conformation; Kasey Eslinger/Jim Eslinger, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper Earth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 5
1st: Sea Dog Stewie, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: James River Easton, owned by Charles & Sally Hickey
3rd: Sea Dog Spencer, owned by Denise DeCosta
4th: Long Creek Brew, owned by Rebecca & Rick Paff
5th: Long Creek Shine, owned by Rebecca & Rick Paff

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 3
1st: Conquest Emerald, owned by N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
2nd: Fox Run Payton, owned by Charles & Sally Hickey
3rd: Long Creek Sashay, owned by Rebecca & Rick Paff

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Sea Dog Spencer, owned by Denise DeCosta
Reserve: James River Easton, owned by Charles & Sally Hickey

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 1
1st: Huckle Hill Brody, owned by Sandy Ferber

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 2
1st: Shingle Oak Potion, owned by Diane Crouse
2nd: Briddle Creek Trump, owned by Debbie Johnson

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Huckle Hill Brody, owned by Sandy Ferber
Reserve: Shingle Oak Potion, owned by Diane Wright

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 4
1st: Windermere Blitz, owned by Linda Cowasjee/Ann Shepard
2nd: Conquest Trip, owned by N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
3rd: Windermere Banshee, owned by Linda Cowasjee
4th: Briarpatch Josey, owned by Patty Ibarguen

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate London, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Briddle Creek Ivana, owned by Debbie Johnson

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Northgate London, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Windermere Blitz, owned by Linda Cowasjee/Ann Shepard

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate London, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Huckle Hill Brody, owned by Sandy Ferber

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Saxon, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White
2nd: Briarpatch Harry, owned by Tabby & Roger Shury
3rd: Rebel Acres Mickey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
4th: James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White
2nd: Briarpatch Harry, owned by Tabby & Roger Shury
3rd: Rebel Acres Mickey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
4th: James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Saxon, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Chestnut Hill Luna, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Northgate Saxon, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Conquest Rival, owned by N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
2nd: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: James River Deben, owned by Charles & Sally Hickey

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: High Range Blade, owned by Sandy Ferber
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Teller, owned by Diane Wright
3rd: Briddle Creek Sturgis, owned by Debbie Johnson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & sue Tack
2nd: Shingle Oak Legacy, owned by Diane Wright
3rd: Windermere Cosmic, owned by Linda Cowasjee

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 7
1st: Pine Hill Digger, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Conasauga Engage, owned by N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
3rd: Shingle Oak Logic, owned by Debbie Johnson
4th: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
5th: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee
6th: Andlin Whiskey, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: High Range Blade, owned by Sandy Ferber

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 5
1st: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Fox Run Pearl, owned by Sandy Ferber
4th: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
5th: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Reynard’s Folly Frolic, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Briddle Creek Lita, owned by Debbie Johnson
3rd: Conquest Roxie, owned by N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Huckle Hill Juno, owned by Sandy Ferber
2nd: Conquest Elite, owned by N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper/Jodi Holley/Janel Vincent
3rd: Sea Dog Harmony, owned by Patti Storms/Denise DeCosta
4th: Shelmar Schatzi, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta
Reserve: Huckle Hill Juno, owned by Sandy Ferber

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta
Reserve: Huckle Hill Juno, owned by Sandy Ferber

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 2
1st: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Conquest Rider, owned by Gay Redpath-Schaeper

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
Reserve: Conquest Rider, owned by N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Adult – Entries: 6
1st: Mineral Springs Lego, owned by Susan Travaglini/Gia Barron
2nd: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
3rd: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender
4th: Kenswick Demi, owned by Moira Kelly
5th: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
6th: Mineral Springs Bobbie, owned by Mary Webb

Veteran Terrier, 6 years & older – Entries: 2
1st: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
2nd: Morgan Hill Nipper, owned by Darlene Houck

Northern Bred – Entries: 3
1st: Reynard’s Folly Frolic, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Venery Oz, owned by Susan Travaglini
3rd: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey

Southern Bred – Entries: 6
1st: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
2nd: Long Creek Double Up, owned by Rebecca & Rick Paff
3rd: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
4th: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender
5th: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
6th: Stella, owned by Rebecca & Rick Paff

Best of the North or South
Best: Reynard’s Folly Frolic, owned by Diane Wright
Reserve: Venery Oz, Owned by Susan Travaglini

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 5
1st: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Bruegel
3rd: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
4th: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 1
1st: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 4
1st: Andlin Whiskey, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck
3rd: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender
4th: Long Creek Double Up, owned by Rebecca & Rick Paff

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 3
1st: Conquest Emerald, owned by N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper

Novice Puppy – Entries: 3
1st: Kenswick Maggie Mae, owned by Mary Lou Homestead

Novice Adult – Entries: 5
1st: James River Deben, owned by Charles & Sally Hickey
2nd: Silas, owned by Marijo Niles-Sena
3rd: Pine Hill Norah Ryan, owned by Delia Rose

Open Puppy – Entries: 1
1st: James River Logan, owned by Darlene Houck

Open Adult – Entries: 11
1st: Pepper, owned by Pat combs
2nd: Sea Dog Harmony, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
4th: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
5th: Mineral Springs Lego, owned by Susan Travaglini/Gia Barron
6th: James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck

Puppy Championship – Entries: 2
Champion: James River Loga, owned by Darlene Houck
Reserve: Northgate London, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
Champion: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Lisa Bruegel
3rd: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
Reserve: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse/ Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
3rd: Little Eden Lambeau, owned by Bryan & Alyse Cecil
4th: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
5th: Double D Bentley, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
6th: Venery Oz, owned by Susan Travaglini

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
Champion: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
Champion: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Bryan & Alyse Cecil
Reserve: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender

Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 7
Champion: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Catawba Mountain Twilight, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
4th: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
5th: Muscle Russell Splash, owned by Lisa Bruegel
6th: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
Champion: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Lisa Bruegel
3rd: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Adult Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
Champion: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
Reserve: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse/Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
3rd: Double D Bentley, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
Champion: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
Champion: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender

Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 6
Champion: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Muscle Russell Splash, owned by Lisa Bruegel
4th: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
5th: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
6th: Catawba Mountain Twilight, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins