Mid-America Working Terrier Trial II

Mid-America Working Terrier Trial II
Ta-Ha Zouka Park
Norfolk, Nebraska ~ 6/25/2017

Chaired by: Mid-America WTA
Administrator: Patti Podliska
Co-Administrator: Joy Krietemeyer
Judges: Martyn Hulme, Conformation; Ted Ely, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
4 up to 6 Month Puppy Conformation
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Shelmar Ted, owned by Patti Podliska/Joy Krietemeyer
2nd: Jack’n Around MadDog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams
3rd: Iden Rye Rockies, owned by Alex Iden

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Deer Mountain Bluebell, owned by Jennifer Donovan
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Shuffle, owned by Brent Hopkins
3rd: Hunter’s Moon Athena, owned by Charlene Schlueter
4th: Deer Mountain Blizzard, owned by Jennifer Donovan

Best 4 up to 6 Month Puppy & Reserve – Entries: 4
Best: Deer Mountain Bluebell, owned by Jennifer Donovan
Reserve: Shelmar Ted, owned by Patti Podliska/Joy Krietemeyer

6 up to 12 Month Puppy Conformation
Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: River Bottom Mitchell, owned by Nancy Rice
2nd: Hereford Hills Jasper, owned by Charlene Schlueter
3rd: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
4th: River Bottom Trader, owned by Sherry Cagle

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Brooks Chase Samuria, owned by Joe Shapiro/Brooks Kelley
2nd: Sand Country Captain, owned by Sandie LaVake
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Full Throttle, owned by Kelly Steel

Best 6-12 Puppy Dog & Reserve – Entries: 4
Best: River Bottom Mitchell, owned by Nancy Rice
Reserve: Hereford Hills Jasper, owned by Charlene Schlueter

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 6
1st: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Erin Schwartzkopf
2nd: Rock Chalk Poppin Poppy, owned by Melissa Young/Joy Krietemeyer
3rd: Skydance Leah, owned by Karen Toombs
4th: Brooks Chase Ohana, owned by Kym Davis
5th: Iden Rye Khaleesi, owned by Alex Iden

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Deer Mountain Holly Berry, owned by Jennifer Donovan

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Forget-Me-Not Kenai, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Shingle Oak Zena Warrior, owned by Melissa Young

Best 6-12 Month Puppy Bitch & Reserve – Entries: 5
Best: Deer Mountain Holly Berry, owned by Jennifer Donovan
Reserve: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Erin Schwartzkopf

Puppy Conformation Champion & Reserve
Champion: River Bottom Mitchell, owned by Nancy Rice
Reserve: Deer Mountain Holly Berry, owned by Jennifer Donovan

Working Terrier Conformation
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Jack of Hearts Peter, owned by Charlene Schlueter
2nd: Jack of Hearts BabyBoomer, owned by Howard & Doreen Spires

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Thornbush Sumac, owned by Ted Ely

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Deer Mountain Deuce, owned by Brent Hopkins

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Deer Mountain Ace, owned by Brent Hopkins
2nd: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young
3rd: Brooks Chase Jude, owned by Joe Shapiro/Brooks Kelley

Best Working Terrier Dog & Reserve
Best: Deer Mountain Ace, owned by Brent Hopkins
Reserve: Thornbush Sumac, owned by Ted Ely

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Hunter’s Moon Keelyn, owned by Charlene Schlueter
2nd: Brooks Chase Wink, owned by Joe Shapiro/Brooks Kelley
3rd: Brooks Chase SpitFyre, owned by Howard & Doreen Spires

Best Working Terrier Bitch & Reserve
Best: Hunter’s Moon Keelyn, owned by Charlene Schlueter
Reserve: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs

Working Terrier Champion & Reserve
Best: Deer Mountain Ace, owned by Brent Hopkins
Reserve: Hunter’s Moon Keelyn, owned by Charlene Schlueter

Open Adult Conformation
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 5
1st: Bona-Venture Biscotti, owned by Janel Vincent
2nd: Sandburs Simon, owned by Jodi Bula Holley
3rd: Deer Mountain Buck, owned by Jennifer Donovan
4th: Forget-Me-Not Trekk, owned by Lynn Hawley
5th: Sand Country Barrister, owned by Sandie LaVake

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Top Hat Hank, owned by Lynn Hawley

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Little Eden Remedy, owned by Brent Hopkins

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: River Bottom Wild Goose, owned by Carol Frazier

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 8
1st: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
2nd: Shingle Oak Epic, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Sandburs Thorn, owned by Sherry Cagle
4th: Reynard’s Folly Riley, owned by Sherry Cagle/Janel Vincent
5th: Little Eden Armani, owned by Joy Krietemeyer
6th: Down-N-Dirty MeraMac, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss

Best Open Dog & Reserve
Best: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
Reserve: Bona-Venture Biscotti, owned by Janel Vincent

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: Bona-Venture Bally, owned by Janel Vincent
2nd: Hidden Acres All MyJoy, owned by Patti Podliska
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Juneau, owned by Lynn Hawley
4th: Sand Country Banner, owned by Sandie LaVake

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Forget-Me-Not Zesty, owned by Lynn Hawley

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 9
1st: Skydance Valentine, owned by Karen Toombs
2nd: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores/Sherry Cagle
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley
4th: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams
5th: Bona-Venture Bambi, owned by Jodi Bula Holley
6th: Avalanche Acres Betty Rubble, owned by Bob & Sheila Schreiner

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Glenledi Piper, owned by Jodi Bula Holley
2nd: Sandburs Savvy, owned by Karen Toombs/Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
3rd: Hera, owned by Erin Schwartzkopf
4th: High Plains Cupcake, owned by Terri & James Miller
5th: Forget-Me-Not Kendall, owned by Lynn Hawley

Best Open Bitch & Reserve
Best: Bona-Venture Bally, owned by Janel Vincent
Reserve: Glenledi Piper, owned by Jodi Bula Holley

Best Open Terrier & Reserve
Best: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
Reserve: Bona-Venture Bally, owned by Janel Vincent

Breeder’s Classes
Stud Dog and Get – Entries: 4
1st: Sandburs Thorn, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Conquest Bramble, owned by Jodi Bula Holley/Janel Vincent
3rd: Little Eden Armani, owned by Joy Krietemeyer

Brood Bitch and Produce – Entries: 1
1st: Hera, owned by Erin Schwartzkopf

Best Family & Reserve – Entries: 3
Best: Sandburs Thorn, owned by Sherry Cagle
Reserve: Conquest Bramble, owned by Jodi Bula Holley/Janel Vincent

Miscellaneous
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 1
1st: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Spayed Adult Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Sweet B Britton, owned by Carol Smith

Veteran Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Castle Pines Baron, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss

Veteran Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Mockingbird Hills Annie Oakley, owned by Pam Larson
2nd: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom
3rd: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Suitability
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 4
1st: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores/Sherry Cagle
2nd: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
3rd: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom
4th: Little Eden Armani, owned by Joy Krietemeyer

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 9
1st: Avalanche Acres Betty Rubble, owned by Bob & Sheila Schreiner
2nd: Jack of Hearts Peter Piper, owned by Charlene Schlueter
3rd: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores/Sherry Cagle
4th: Thornbush Indigo, owned by Sandie LaVake
5th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
6th: Sweet B Britton, owned by Carol Smith

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 4
1st: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
2nd: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young
3rd: Jack of Hearts BabyBoomer, owned by Howard & Doreen Spires

GO-TO-GROUND
Novice Puppy – Entries: 6
1st: Forget-Me-Not Kenai, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Brooks Chase Ohana, owned by Kym Davis

Open Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Brooks Chase Ohana, owned by Kym Davis

Open Adult – Entries: 11
1st: Wild Goose Duke, owned by Carol Frazier
2nd: Sandburs Savvy, owned by Karen Toombs/Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
3rd: Avalanche Acres Betty Rubble, owned by Bob & Sheila Schreiner
4th: Forget-Me-Not Darby, owned by Susan & Robert Getty
5th: Hera, owned by Erin Schwartzkopf
6th: Top Hat Hank, owned by Lynn Hawley

Puppy Championship – Entries: 3
Champion: Forget-Me-Not Full Throttle, owned by Kelly Steel
Reserve: Brooks Chase Ohana, owned by Kym Davis
3rd: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Adult 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 15
Champion: Hunter’s Moon Keelyn, owned by Charlene Schlueter
Reserve: Iden Rye Salt, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: High Plains Ruffles, owned by Terri & James Miller
4th: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley
5th: Brooks Chase Twist-N-Shout, owned by Johnna Oliver
6th: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams

Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 14
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Trekk, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Anglo Terra Tagg, owned by Pam Larson
4th: River Bottom Wild Goose, owned by Carol Frazier
5th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
6th: High Plains Cupcake, owned by Terri & James Miller

Veteran 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 7
Champion: Avalanche Acres Jade, owned by Pam & Ron Haar
Reserve: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Zesty, owned by Lynn Hawley
4th: Wild Goose Bella, owned by Carol Frazier
5th: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs

Veteran over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 3
Champion: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden
Reserve: Mockingbird Hills Annie Oakley, owned by Pam Larson

Senior 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 4
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: River Bottom Dixie, owned by Carol Frazier
3rd: Fox Chase Little Lil, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
4th: Castle Pines Baron, owned by Lynn Hawley

Senior over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 2
Champion: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Adult 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 9
Champion: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
Reserve: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young

Veteran 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs
Reserve: Barstow, owned by Pam & Ron Haar

Veteran over 12½ up to 15″ Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 2
Champion: Mockingbird Hills Annie Oakley, owned by Pam Larson

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Erin Schwartzkopf
3rd: River Bottom White Rose, owned by Sherry Cagle

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Rock Chalk Poppin Poppy, owned by Melissa Young/Joy Krietemeyer

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: Hopewell Acres Swift, owned by Mary Daly
3rd: Shingle Oak Zena Warrior, owned by Melissa Young

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens
2nd: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike Peterson
3rd: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
4th: Wild Goose Gus, owned by Carol Frazier

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
2nd: Centerfire Benelli, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens
3rd: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
4th: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young
5th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 10
1st: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: High Plains Ruffles, owned by Terri & James Miller
3rd: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia
4th: Brooks Chase RedHot Poker, owned by Johnna Oliver
5th: Brooks Chase SpitFyre, owned by Howard & Doreen Spires
6th: River Bottom Li’l Luna, owned by Karen McAlister

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill Olson
2nd: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: High Plains Cupcake, owned by Terri & James Miller
4th: Torpedo Switch Miranda, owned by Mike Peterson
5th: Forget-Me-Not Darby, owned by Susan & Robert Getty

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Barstow, owned by Pam & Ron Haar

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Wild Goose Bella, owned by Carol Frazier
2nd: Avalanche Acres Jade, owned by Pam & Ron Haar
3rd: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
4th: Lexi Lou, owned by Mike Peterson

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Steeplechase Races
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Erin Schwartzkopf
3rd: River Bottom White Rose, owned by Sherry Cagle

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Rock Chalk Poppin Poppy, owned by Melissa Young/Joy Krietemeyer

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: Shingle Oak Zena Warrior, owned by Melissa Young
3rd: Hopewell Acres Swift, owned by Mary Daly

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½”. – Entries: 2
1st: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Puppy Racing Champion & Reserve, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
Champion: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Erin Schwartzkopf

Puppy Racing Champion & Reserve, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
Champion: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
Reserve: Rock Chalk Poppin Poppy, owned by Melissa Young/Joy Krietemeyer

Senior Racing Champion & Reserve, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
Champion: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle
Reserve: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Senior Racing Champion & Reserve, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
Champion: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens
2nd: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike Peterson
3rd: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
4th: Wild Goose Gus, owned by Carol Frazier

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
2nd: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Centerfire Benelli, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens
4th: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young
5th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 9
1st: High Plains Ruffles, owned by Terri & James Miller
2nd: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams
3rd: Iden Rye Salt, owned by Alex Iden
4th: Brooks Chase RedHot Poker, owned by Johnna Oliver
5th: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill Olson
2nd: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Torpedo Switch Miranda, owned by Mike Peterson
4th: High Plains Cupcake, owned by Terri & James Miller
5th: Forget-Me-Not Darby, owned by Susan & Robert Getty

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Barstow, owned by Pam & Ron Haar

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Wild Goose Bella, owned by Carol Frazier
2nd: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
3rd: Lexi Lou, owned by Mike Peterson
4th: Avalanche Acres Jade, owned by Pam & Ron Haar

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

Adult Racing Champion & Reserve, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
Champion: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens
Reserve: High Plains Ruffles, owned by Terri & James Miller
3rd: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams

Adult Racing Champion & Reserve, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
Champion: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill Olson
Reserve: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Veterans Racing Champion & Reserve, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
Champion: Barstow, owned by Pam & Ron Haar
Reserve: Wild Goose Bella, owned by Carol Frazier

Veterans Racing Champion & Reserve, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
Champion: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
Reserve: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom
3rd: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden

YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 4
1st: Erynn Ramirez
2nd: Karley Holley
3rd: Allison Frazier
4th: Matthew Vincent

Youth Handler – Entries: 4
1st: Kaetlyn Young
2nd: Bryce Hopkins
3rd: Blake Hopkins
4th: Evan Apegg

Youth Working Judge – Entries: 4
1st: Kaetlyn Young
2nd: Bryce Hopkins
3rd: Evan Apegg
4th: Blake Hopkins

Youth Handler Go-to-Ground – Entries: 4
1st: Kaetlyn Young
2nd: Evan Apegg
3rd: Bryce Hopkins
4th: Blake Hopkins

Youth Handler High Score Champion & Reserve
Champion: Kaetlyn Young
Reserve: Blake Hopkins