MWJRTC Summer Celebration II

MWJRTC Summer Celebration II
Sandwich Fairgrounds
Sandwich, Illinois ~ 8/20/2017

Chaired by: Midwest JRTC
Administrator: Char Smith
Judges: Martha Milligan, Conformation; Ted Ely/Don Gaskell, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthObedienceRacingYouth

CONFORMATION

4-6 MONTH PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 2
1st: Hereford Hills Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
2nd: Down-N-Dirty Rhette-Sette-Bolt, owned by Nate Valley

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 3
1st: Rosie, owned by Mary Ann Werz
2nd: Shingle Oak Calamity, owned by Diane Wright
3rd: Moon Crest Hope, owned by Tina Bothum/Greg Mode

BEST 4 up to 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Hereford Hills Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
Reserve: Rosie, owned by Mary Ann Werz

6-12 MONTH PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 3
1st: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson
2nd: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Jack’n Around MadDog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams

Dog pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Hickory Wind Jackson, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

BEST 6-12 PUPPY DOG & RESERVE
Best: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 1
1st: Rapscallion Kate, owned by Laura Maher

BEST 6 up to 12 MONTH PUPPY BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Rapscallion Kate, owned by Laura Maher

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Thornbush Sumac, owned by Ted Ely
2nd: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Saxon, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
2nd: Brooks Chase Jude, owned by Brooks Kelley
3rd: Devon Diesel, owned by Debra & John Steele/Trish & Bruce Frankenberg

Working Veteran Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Little Eden Swagger, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Thornbush Sumac, owned by Ted Ely
Reserve: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Brooks Chase Wink, owned by Joe Shapiro/Brooks Kelley

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Brooks Chase Twist-N-Shout, owned by Johnna Oliver

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Bojaxs Daisy Duke, owned by Nate Valley

Working Veteran Terrier Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Hickory Wind Polly, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Brooks Chase Wink, owned by Joe Shapiro/Brooks Kelley

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Thornbush Sumac, owned by Ted Ely

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Rapscallion Rowdy, owned by Laura Maher/Michelle Ward
3rd: Shingle Oak Potion #9, owned by Diane Wright

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Forget-Me-Not Teller, owned by Diane Wright/Lynn Hawley
2nd: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie Mahon
3rd: Shingle Oak Legacy, owned by Diane Wright
4th: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
5th: Blue Moon Bolt, owned by Anne Davis

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Cairnbrae Tussle, owned by Shirley Buist

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores/Sherry Cagle
2nd: Northgate London, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark Thompson
4th: Furr Haven Willow, owned by Stacey Balmes

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Shingle Oak Beloved, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Moon Crest Feather, owned by Tina Bothum/Greg Mode

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores/Sherry Cagle

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

MISCELLANEOUS

Neutered Adult Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse

Spayed Adult Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Rapscallion Darla, owned by Laura Maher

SUITABILITY
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 4
1st: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom
2nd: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores/Sherry Cagle
3rd: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
4th: Moon Crest Feather, owned by Tina Bothum/Greg Mode

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 1
1st: Moon Crest Feather, owned by Tina Bothum/Greg Mode

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores/Sherry Cagle
2nd: Moon Crest Feather, owned by Tina Bothum/Greg Mode

GO-TO-GROUND

Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: Hillside Bennett, owned by Mike & Stacey Clement
2nd: Moon Crest Hope, owned by Tina Bothum/Greg Mode
3rd: Rosie, owned by Mary Ann Werz

Novice Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: Iden Rye Thaddeus Jones, owned by Bernice Peltier

Novice Adult – Entries: 7
1st: Bojaxs Brielle, owned by Christine Baumann

Open Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: Jack’n Around MadDog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Iden Rye Kaleesi, owned by Alex Iden

Open Adult – Entries: 14
1st: Bojaxs Scout Ridge, owned by Nate Valley
2nd: Buck Creek Bronco, owned by Dawn Peirce
3rd: Houdini, owned by Dennis & Lynn Beauchesne
4th: Buck Creek She Rocks-It!, owned by Dawn Weiss/Nate & Julia Valley
5th: Brooks Chase Wink, owned by Joe Shapiro/Brooks Kelley
6th: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark Thompson

Puppy Championship – Entries: 5
Champion: Jack’n Around MadDog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams
Reserve: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Iden Rye Kaleesi, owned by Alex Iden

Adult 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 17
Champion: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn Thomas
3rd: Hedgerow Vixen, owned by Debra & John Steele
4th: Brooks Chase Lovely Rita, owned by Chris Halbur
5th: Hunter’s Moon Keelyn, owned by Charlene Schlueter
6th: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 12
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
Reserve: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse/Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
3rd: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss
4th: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson
5th: Double D Bentley, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
6th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth

Veteran 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 3
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver
3rd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

Veteran over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 7
Champion: Flax, owned by Char Smith
Reserve: Wolf Paw Tanner, owned by Debra & John Steele
3rd: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
4th: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden
5th: Canis Major Borgia, owned by Pat Weber
6th: Watzb Happn’n Ivyroze, owned by Susan & Mark Pastor

Senior 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 9
Champion: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
Reserve: Jordin’s Spark, owned by Stacey Balmes
3rd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
4th: Sirius Pandora, owned by Tom & Heather Rutherford
5th: Cross Litigator, owned by Susan Smith
6th: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Senior over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 5
Champion: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Debbie Mahon
Reserve: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn Thomas
3rd: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom
4th: Devon Cruiser Ace, owned by Tom & Heather Rutherford
5th: MadDog Hatter, owned by Sarah Williams

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION

Adult 10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 6
1st: Furr Haven Willow, owned by Stacey Balmes
2nd: Devon Pop Star, owned by Mike & Stacey Clement
3rd: Brooks Chase Twist-N-Shout, owned by Johnna Oliver

Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Super Earth – Entries: 5
1st: Houdini, owned by Dennis & Lynn Beauchesne
2nd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
3rd: Bojaxs Brielle, owned by Christine Baumann
4th: Sterling, owned by Susan Smith
5th: Buck Creek Bronco, owned by Dawn Peirce

Adult 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 9
Champion: Brooks Chase Lovely Rita, owned by Chris Halbur
Reserve: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens
3rd: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: Jack’n Around JuJu, owned by Sarah Williams
5th: River Bottom Li’l Luna, owned by Karen McAlister
6th: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 10
Champion: Centerfire Benelli, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens
Reserve: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse/Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
3rd: Bojaxs Daisy Duke, owned by Nate Valley
4th: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson
5th: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
6th: Double D Bentley, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse

Veteran 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

Veteran over 12½ up to 15″ Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Flax, owned by Char Smith
Reserve: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
3rd: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden

Senior 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: Devon Hi-Jinx, owned by Chris Halbur
Reserve: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
3rd: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
4th: Sirius Pandora, owned by Tom & Heather Rutherford
5th: Round the Bend Finn, owned by Lynda Rupay
6th: Cross Litigator, owned by Susan Smith

Senior over 12½ up to 15″ Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom
Reserve: Devon Cruiser Ace, owned by Tom & Heather Rutherford

OBEDIENCE DIVISION

Pre-Novice – Entries: 2
1st: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Lynda Rupay/Patricia Budrow
2nd: Buck Creek Bronco, owned by Dawn Peirce

RALLY OBEDIENCE DIVISION

Rally I – Entries: 2
1st: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Lynda Rupay/Patricia Budrow
2nd: Bebe, owned by Catherine Byrne

RALLY-O HIGH POINT & HIGH POINT RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Lynda Rupay/Patricia Budrow
Reserve: Bebe, owned by Catherine Byrne

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Brooks Chase Thor, owned by Deborah Wattier

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 2
1st: Jack’n Around MadDog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Iden Rye Kaleesi, owned by Alex Iden

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 4
1st: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: Iden Rye Thaddeus Jones, owned by Bernice Peltier
3rd: Hopewell Acres Swift, owned by Mary Daly

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens
2nd: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
3rd: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
4th: Furr Haven Dasher, owned by Stacey Balmes

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 11
1st: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
3rd: Centerfire Titan, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens
4th: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie Mahon
5th: Houdini, owned by Dennis & Lynn Beauchesne
6th: Buck Creek Bronco, owned by Dawn Peirce

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 14
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Daphne Duvall
2nd: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Thornhills Sally, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer & none
4th: Conasauga Taboo, owned by Shawn Thomas
5th: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark Thompson
6th: Iden Rye Alice, owned by Bernice Peltier/D. Alex Iden

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 5
1st: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Moon Crest Feather, owned by Tina Bothum/Greg Mode
3rd: Camerton Hall Missie Moo, owned by Lynde Capogreco/John Cloar
4th: Bojaxs Daisy Duke, owned by Nate Valley
5th: Bojaxs Brielle, owned by Christine Baumann

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
2nd: Ironbridge Justice, owned by Tom & Heather Rutherford

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 4
1st: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
3rd: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora
2nd: Hickory Wind Madison, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
3rd: Loki, owned by Deborah Wattier

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 3
1st: Watzb Happn’n Ivyroze, owned by Susan & Mark Pastor
2nd: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Beemer, owned by Ken Klapperich
2nd: Round the Bend Finn, owned by Lynda Rupay

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 3
1st: Hickory Wind Stuart, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
2nd: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom
3rd: Buddy Moo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Dinan, owned by Ken Klapperich
3rd: Jordin’s Spark, owned by Stacey Balmes
4th: Danika, owned by Bernice Peltier
5th: Sirius Pandora, owned by Tom & Heather Rutherford
6th: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn Thomas

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Brooks Chase Thor, owned by Deborah Wattier

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Jack’n Around MadDog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Iden Rye Kaleesi, owned by Alex Iden

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: Iden Rye Thaddeus Jones, owned by Bernice Peltier
3rd: Hopewell Acres Swift, owned by Mary Daly

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Beemer, owned by Ken Klapperich
2nd: Round the Bend Finn, owned by Lynda Rupay

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom
2nd: Hickory Wind Stuart, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
3rd: Buddy Moo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Dinan, owned by Ken Klapperich
3rd: Jordin’s Spark, owned by Stacey Balmes
4th: Sirius Pandora, owned by Tom & Heather Rutherford
5th: Danika, owned by Bernice Peltier

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn Thomas

PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE UP TO 12½”
Champion: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: Brooks Chase Thor, owned by Deborah Wattier

PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE OVER 12½ UP TO 15”
Champion: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly

SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE 10 UP TO 12½”
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: Beemer, owned by Ken Klapperich

SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE OVER 12½ UP TO 15”
Champion: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom
Reserve: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn Thomas

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens
2nd: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
3rd: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
4th: Furr Haven Dasher, owned by Stacey Balmes

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 11
1st: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
2nd: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie Mahon
4th: Centerfire Titan, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens
5th: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
6th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 12
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Daphne Duvall
2nd: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Conasauga Taboo, owned by Shawn Thomas
4th: Thornhills Sally, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
5th: Iden Rye Salt, owned by Alex Iden
6th: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark Thompson

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 5
1st: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Moon Crest Feather, owned by Tina Bothum/Greg Mode
3rd: Bojaxs Brielle, owned by Christine Baumann
4th: Camerton Hall Missie Moo, owned by Lynde Capogreco/John Cloar

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Ironbridge Justice, owned by Tom & Heather Rutherford
2nd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 4
1st: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
3rd: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden
4th: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora
2nd: Hickory Wind Madison, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
3rd: Loki, owned by Deborah Wattier

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 3
1st: Watzb Happn’n Ivyroze, owned by Susan & Mark Pastor
2nd: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE 10 UP TO 12½”
Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Daphne Duvall
Reserve: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens

ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE OVER 12½ UP TO 15”
Champion: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth

VETERANS RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE 10 UP TO 12½”
Champion: Ironbridge Justice, owned by Tom & Heather Rutherford
Reserve: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

VETERANS RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE OVER 12½ UP TO 15”
Champion: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
Reserve: Watzb Happn’n Ivyroze, owned by Susan & Mark Pastor

YOUTH

Child Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Erynn Ramirez
2nd: Blake Rutherford

Youth Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Wyland Peirce
2nd: Dalton Rutherford

Youth Handler High Score Champion & Reserve
Champion: Wyland Peirce
Reserve: Dalton Rutherford