MWJRTC Summer Celebration I

MWJRTC Summer Celebration I 
Sandwich Fairgrounds
Sandwich, Illinois ~ 8/19/2017

Chaired by: Midwest JRTC
Administrator: Char Smith
Judges: Cheryl Hart, Conformation; Ted Ely/Don Gaskell, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
4-6 MONTH PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 4
1st: Hereford Hills Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
2nd: Briar Run Lil’ TroubleMaker, owned by Dawn Weiss
3rd: Down-N-Dirty Rhett-Sette-Bolt, owned by Nate Valley
4th: Bona-Venture Jacoby, owned by Jodi Bula Holley

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 4
1st: Rosie, owned by Mary Ann Werz
2nd: All Terrain Viva, owned by Barb Roth
3rd: Shingle Oak Calamity, owned by Diane Wright
4th: Moon Crest Hope, owned by Tina Bothum/Greg Mode

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Hereford Hills Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
Reserve: Rosie, owned by Mary Ann Werz

Dog pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 5
1st: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson
2nd: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: River Bottom Trader Joe, owned by Jodi Bula Holley
4th: Jack’n Around MadDog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams
5th: Brooks Chase Thor, owned by Deborah Wattier

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 3
1st: Hickory Wind Jackson, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
2nd: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Bitch Pups, 9-12 months – Entries: 2
1st: Rapscallion Kate, owned by Laura Maher

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Rapscallion Kate, owned by Laura Maher

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug and Sue Tack

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Tropical Storm Tracker, owned by Jodi Bula Holley/Liz Moran/Janelle Vincent

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Saxon, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Thornbush Sumac, owned by Ted Ely

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
2nd: Brooks Chase Jude, owned by Brooks Kelley
3rd: Devon Diesel, owned by Debra Steele/Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

Working Veteran Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Little Eden Swagger, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Thornbush Sumac, owned by Ted Ely
Reserve: Little Eden Swagger, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson
2nd: Brooks Chase Devon, owned by Trish & Bruce Frankenberg

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Brooks Chase Wink, owned by Brooks Kelley

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Bojaxs Daisy Duke, owned by Nate Valley

Working Veteran Terrier Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Hickory Wind Polly, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
3rd: Briar Run I FeelPretty, owned by Dawn Weiss

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Thornbush Sumac, owned by Ted Ely

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 4
1st: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Briar Run Rebel, owned by Dawn Weiss
3rd: Shingle Oak Potion #9, owned by Diane Wright
4th: Rapscallion Rowdy, owned by Laura Maher/Michelle Ward

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Sandburs Simon, owned by Jodi Bula Holley
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Teller, owned by Diane Wright/Lynn Hawley

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Sandburs Thorn, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Shingle Oak Legacy, owned by Diane Wright
3rd: Blue Moon Bolt, owned by Anne Davis
4th: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
5th: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie Mahon

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Sandburs Simon, owned by Jodi Bula Holley
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Furr Haven Willow, owned by Stacey Balmes
3rd: Cairnbrae Tussle, owned by Shirley Buist

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 11
1st: Conquest Topaz, owned by Jodi Bula Holley/Gaye Redpath Schaeper
2nd: Northgate London, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores/Sherry Cagle
4th: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark Thompson
5th: Bona-Venture Bambi, owned by Jodi Bula Holley
6th: Buck Creek She Rocks-It! of Briar Run, owned by Dawn Weiss/Nate & Julia Valley

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Shingle Oak Beloved, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Moon Crest Feather, owned by Tina Bothum/Greg Mode

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Conquest Topaz, owned by Jodi Bula Holley/Gaye Redpath Schaeper
Reserve: Shingle Oak Beloved, owned by Diane Wright

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Conquest Topaz, owned by Jodi Bula Holley/Gaye Redpath Schaeper
Reserve: Sandburs Simon, owned by Jodi Bula Holley

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 2
1st: Sandburs Thorn, owned by Sherry Cagle

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Sandburs Thorn, owned by Sherry Cagle

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 1
1st: Hickory Wind Rhea, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

Neutered Adult Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Canis Major Tug, owned by Sue Quandahl

Spayed Adult Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Rapscallion Darla, owned by Laura Maher
2nd: Sand Country Barista, owned by Sandra LaVake
3rd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman

Pairs – Entries: 1
1st: Devon Meisha, owned by Michael & Lisa Terry/Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

Veteran Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Shingle Oak Cooper, owned by Diane Wright

SUITABILITY
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 5
1st: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores/Sherry Cagle
2nd: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom
3rd: Hickory Wind Wilson, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
4th: Moon Crest Feather, owned by Tina Bothum/Greg Mode
5th: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse

Suitability to Grey Fox – Entries: 1
1st: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores/Sherry Cagle

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 1
1st: Moon Crest Feather, owned by Tina Bothum/Greg Mode

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 2
1st: Moon Crest Feather, owned by Tina Bothum/Greg Mode
2nd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman

GO-TO-GROUND

Novice Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Novice Adult – Entries: 9
1st: Buck Creek Bronco, owned by Dawn Peirce
2nd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
3rd: Sterling, owned by Susan Smith
4th: Sand Country Barista, owned by Sandra LaVake

Open Puppy – Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Open Adult – Entries: 14
1st: Houdini, owned by Dennis & Lynn Beauchesne
2nd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
3rd: Buck Creek Bronco, owned by Dawn Peirce
4th: Sterling, owned by Susan Smith
5th: Buck Creek She Rocks-It!, owned by Dawn Weiss/Nate & Julia Valley
6th: Bojaxs Scout Ridge, owned by Nate Valley

Puppy Championship – Entries: 4
1st: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Adult 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 17
Champion: Hunter’s Moon Keelyn, owned by Charlene Schlueter
Reserve: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson
3rd: Brooks Chase Lovely Rita, owned by Chris Halbur
4th: Furr Haven Willow, owned by Stacey Balmes
5th: Iden Rye Salt, owned by Alex Iden
6th: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens

Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 14
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss
Reserve: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse/Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
3rd: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
4th: Double D Bentley, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
5th: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson
6th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth

Veteran 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 2
Champion: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver
Reserve: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

Veteran over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 6
Champion: Thornbush Flax, owned by Char Smith
Reserve: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
4th: Wolf Paw Tanner, owned by Debra & John Steele
5th: Watzb Happn’n Ivyroze, owned by Susan and Mark Pastor
6th: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

Senior 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 8
Champion: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
Reserve: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
3rd: Watzb Happn’n Phoenix, owned by Debra & John Steele
4th: Sirius Pandora, owned by Tom & Heather Rutherford
5th: Jordin’s Spark, owned by Stacey Balmes
6th: Round the Bend Finn, owned by Lynda Rupay

Senior over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 5
Champion: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Debbie Mahon
Reserve: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn Thomas
3rd: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom
4th: Devon Cruiser Ace, owned by Tom & Heather Rutherford
5th: MadDog Hatter, owned by Sarah Williams

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION

Adult 10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 6
1st: Devon Meisha, owned by Michael & Lisa Terry/Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
2nd: Brooks Chase Twist-N-Shout, owned by Johnna Oliver
3rd: Devon Pop Star, owned by Mike & Stacey Clement
4th: Furr Haven Willow, owned by Stacey Balmes

Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Super Earth – Entries: 4
1st: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
2nd: Houdini, owned by Dennis & Lynn Beauchesne

Veteran Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Watzb Happn’n Ivyroze, owned by Susan & Mark Pastor
2nd: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

Adult 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 9
Champion: Iden Rye Salt, owned by Alex Iden
Reserve: Brooks Chase Lovely Rita, owned by Chris Halbur
3rd: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
4th: Jack’n Around JuJu, owned by Sarah Williams
5th: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson
6th: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens

Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 10
Champion: Centerfire Benelli, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens
Reserve: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie Mahon
3rd: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
4th: Bojaxs Daisy Duke, owned by Nate Valley
5th: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
6th: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden

Veteran 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Veteran over 12½ up to 15″ Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Flax, owned by Char Smith
Reserve: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell

Senior 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 6
Champion: Sirius Pandora, owned by Tom & Heather Rutherford
Reserve: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
3rd: Round the Bend Finn, owned by Lynda Rupay
4th: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Senior over 12½ up to 15″ Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn Thomas
Reserve: MadDog Hatter, owned by Sarah Williams
3rd: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Debbie Mahon
4th: Devon Cruiser Ace, owned by Tom & Heather Rutherford

AGILITY DIVISION

Novice On-Lead – Entries: 2
1st: Emma, owned by Sue Ann Wells

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Brooks Chase Thor, owned by Deborah Wattier

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 2
1st: Jack’n Around MadDog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Iden Rye Kaleesi, owned by Alex Iden

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 4
1st: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: Iden Rye Thaddeus Jones, owned by Bernice Peltier
3rd: Hopewell Acres Swift, owned by Mary Daly

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens
2nd: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
3rd: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
4th: Furr Haven Dasher, owned by Stacey Balmes

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 11
1st: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Devon Axel, owned by Trish & Bruce Frankenberg
3rd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
4th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
5th: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie Mahon
6th: Pheasant Hill Birthday Bash, owned by Jen Rochedieu

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 14
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Daphne & Roy Duvall
2nd: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Thornhills Sally, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
4th: Furr Haven Willow, owned by Stacey Balmes
5th: Devon Pop Star, owned by Mike & Stacey Clement
6th: Iden Rye Alice, owned by Bernice Peltier/D. Alex Iden

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 5
1st: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Camerton Hall Missie Moo, owned by Lynde Capogreco/John Cloar
3rd: Bojaxs Brielle, owned by Christine Baumann
4th: Moon Crest Feather, owned by Tina Bothum/Greg Mode
5th: Canis Major Aspen, owned by Jenny Bradley

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
2nd: Ironbridge Justice, owned by Tom & Heather Rutherford
3rd: Devon Oliver, owned by Trish & Bruce Frankenberg

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 4
1st: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
3rd: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden
4th: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora
2nd: Hickory Wind Madison, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
3rd: Loki, owned by Deborah Wattier

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 3
1st: Watzb Happn’n Ivyroze, owned by Susan & Mark Pastor
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Lola, owned by Trish & Bruce Frankenberg
3rd: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Beemer, owned by Ken Klapperich
2nd: Round the Bend Finn, owned by Lynda Rupay

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 4
1st: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom
2nd: Hickory Wind Stuart, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
3rd: Buddy Moo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
4th: Devon Cruiser Ace, owned by Tom & Heather Rutherford

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Dinan, owned by Ken Klapperich
3rd: Cross Litigator, owned by Susan Smith
4th: Jordin’s Spark, owned by Stacey Balmes
5th: Danika, owned by Bernice Peltier
6th: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn Thomas

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Brooks Chase Thor, owned by Deborah Wattier

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Jack’n Around MadDog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Iden Rye Kaleesi, owned by Alex Iden

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: Iden Rye Thaddeus Jones, owned by Bernice Peltier
3rd: Hopewell Acres Swift, owned by Mary Daly

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Beemer, owned by Ken Klapperich
2nd: Round the Bend Finn, owned by Lynda Rupay

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom
2nd: Hickory Wind Stuart, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
3rd: Devon Cruiser Ace, owned by Tom & Heather Rutherford

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Cross Litigator, owned by Susan Smith
3rd: Dinan, owned by Ken Klapperich
4th: Jordin’s Spark, owned by Stacey Balmes
5th: Sirius Pandora, owned by Tom & Heather Rutherford
6th: Danika, owned by Bernice Peltier

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn Thomas

PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE UP TO 12½”
Champion: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: Brooks Chase Thor, owned by Deborah Wattier

PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE OVER 12½ UP TO 15″
Champion: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly

SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE 10 UP TO 12½”
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: Beemer, owned by Ken Klapperich

SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE OVER 12½ UP TO 15”
Champion: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn Thomas
Reserve: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens
2nd: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
3rd: Furr Haven Dasher, owned by Stacey Balmes
4th: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 11
1st: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Devon Axel, owned by Trish & Bruce Frankenberg
3rd: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
4th: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
5th: Houdini, owned by Dennis & Lynn Beauchesne
6th: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie Mahon

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 12
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Daphne & Roy Duvall
2nd: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Conasauga Taboo, owned by Shawn Thomas
4th: Thornhills Sally, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
5th: Brooks Chase Devon, owned by Trish & Bruce Frankenberg
6th: Iden Rye Salt, owned by Alex Iden

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 4
1st: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Bojaxs Brielle, owned by Christine Baumann
3rd: Camerton Hall Missie Moo, owned by Lynde Capogreco/John Cloar
4th: Moon Crest Feather, owned by Tina Bothum/ Greg Mode

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Ironbridge Justice, owned by Tom & Heather Rutherford
2nd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: Devon Oliver, owned by Trish & Bruce Frankenberg

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 4
1st: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
3rd: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden
4th: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora
2nd: Hickory Wind Madison, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
3rd: Loki, owned by Deborah Wattier

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 3
1st: Watzb Happn’n Ivyroze, owned by Susan & Mark Pastor
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Lola, owned by Trish & Bruce Frankenberg
3rd: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE 10 UP TO 12½”
Champion: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens
Reserve: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Daphne & Roy Duvall

ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE OVER 12½ UP TO 15”
Champion: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden
Reserve: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

VETERANS RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE 10 UP TO 12½”
Champion: Ironbridge Justice, owned by Tom & Heather Rutherford
Reserve: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora

VETERANS RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE OVER 12½ UP TO 15”
Champion: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
Reserve: Watzb Happn’n Ivyroze, owned by Susan & Mark Pastor

YOUTH

Child Handler – Entries: 3
1st: Erynn Ramirez
2nd: Carly Holley
3rd: Blake Rutherford

Youth Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Dalton Rutherford
2nd: Wyland Peirce

Youth Handler Go-to-Ground – Entries: 2
1st: Dalton Rutherford
2nd: Wyland Peirce

Youth Handler Agility, On Lead – Entries: 1
1st: Wyland Peirce

Youth Handler High Score Champion & Reserve
High Score: Dalton Rutherford
Reserve: Wyland Peirce