Texas Two Step XXII

Texas Two Step XXII
Leon County Expo Center
Buffalo, Texas ~ 3/11/2017

Chaired by: Gulf Coast JRT Network
Administrator: David Dernick
Judges: Barry Wade, Conformation; Tressie Roark, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityObedienceRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries:1
1st: Rock Bottom Patron, owned by Angela Richmond

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth – Entries:1
1st: Rock Chalk Poppin Poppy, owned by Melissa Young/Joy Krietemeyer

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries:4
1st: Seagull Breeze, owned by Debbie Ruetenik
2nd: Conasauga Fleur-de-lis, owned by Channa Robinson/Daphne Duvall
3rd: Brooks Chase Ohana, owned by Kym Davis
4th: Hidden Acres Belle, owned by Patti Podliska

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Seagull Breeze, owned by Debbie Ruetenik
Reserve: Conasauga Fleur-de-lis, owned by Channa Robinson/Daphne Duvall

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries:3
1st: Buck Creek Private Label, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler
2nd: Seagull Jeffery, owned by Debbie Ruetenik
3rd: Briddle Creek Trump, owned by Debbie Johnson

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries:1
1st: Snowcrest 450 Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries:10
1st: High Range G.W.T.W. Rhett Butler, owned by Tina Rosado
2nd: Fox Run Bowie, owned by John Hall
3rd: High Range Tex’s Roadie, owned by Crystal Jones
4th: Diamond Gates Shamrock-it, owned by Bret Kackley
5th: Shady Grove Theo, owned by Channa Robinson
6th: Down-N-Dirty MeraMac, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: High Range G.W.T.W. Rhett Butler, owned by Tina Rosado
Reserve: Fox Run Bowie, owned by John Hall

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries:1
1st: Deer Mountain Holly Berry, owned by Jennifer Donovan

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries:5
1st: Brooks Chase Rowdy Rousey, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
2nd: Buck Creek Trifle, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler
3rd: DigEmOut Cayuse, owned by Janon Frei

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries:1
1st: Tambralee Nikita, owned by Stéphanie Lafond

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries:3
1st: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark Thompson
2nd: Tambralee Just CJ, owned by Tammy Cormier
3rd: Thistle Ridge Swift, owned by Colleen Reeder

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark Thompson
Reserve: Deer Mountain Holly Berry, owned by Jennifer Donovan

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: High Range G.W.T.W. Rhett Butler, owned by Tina Rosado
Reserve: Fox Run Bowie, owned by John Hall

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries:1
1st: DayDream Bravo, owned by Randy & Mitzi Shreves

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries:1
1st: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries:1
1st: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries:1
1st: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries:5
1st: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
2nd: High Range Valor, owned by Beau & Kathleen White
3rd: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young
4th: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
5th: Deer Mountain Ace, owned by Brent Hopkins

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
Reserve: High Range Valor, owned by Beau & Kathleen White

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries:1
1st: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½”, r/b – Entries:2
1st: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson
2nd: Skydance Chevy, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries:2
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Hidden Acres Arial, owned by Patti Podliska

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs
Reserve: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries:2
1st: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
2nd: Deer Mountain Buck, owned by Jennifer Donovan

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 7
1st: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
2nd: Briddle Creek Sturgis, owned by Debbie Johnson
3rd: Sweet B Finale, owned by Tonilyn Ryburn
4th: House O’Jacks Quade, owned by Tammy Cormier
5th: Lost Marbles Skidoo, owned by Debra Howe
6th: Bear Trace Wolfie, owned by Joy Owens

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries:1
1st: River Bottom Wild Goose, owned by Carol Frazier

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries:7
1st: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
3rd: Little Eden Armani, owned by Joy Krietemeyer
4th: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
5th: Snowcrest Triple Shock, owned by Debra Howe
6th: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
Reserve: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries:4
1st: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Skydance Valentine, owned by Karen Toombs
3rd: Shady Grove Primrose, owned by Channa Robinson
4th: Hidden Acres AllMy Joy, owned by Patti Podliska

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries:2
1st: Double D Gypsy Rose, owned by Stephen & Kimberly King
2nd: House O’Jacks Journey, owned by Tonilyn Ryburn

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries:8
1st: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Hidden Acres Just Perfect, owned by Patti Podliska
3rd: Briddle Creek Lita, owned by Debbie Johnson
4th: Hucklehill Jemma, owned by Beau & Kathleen White
5th: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
6th: Skydance Bracken, owned by Karen Toombs

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries:7
1st: High Range Kelly, owned by Beau & Kathleen White
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Sandburs Savvy, owned by Karen Toombs/Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
4th: Hidden Acres All Juiced Up, owned by Joy Krietemeyer
5th: Snowcrest Diamond, owned by Colleen Reeder
6th: Snowcrest Catching Up, owned by Colleen Reeder

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams
Reserve: High Range Kelly, owned by Beau & Kathleen White

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
Reserve: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog and Get – Entries: 2
1st: DayDream Bravo, owned by Randy & Mitzi Shreves
2nd: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder

Brood Bitch and Produce – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Miss Texana, owned by Crystal Jones/Beau & Kathleen White
2nd: Hidden Acres AllMy Joy, owned by Patti Podliska

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: DayDream Bravo, owned by Randy & Mitzi Shreves
Reserve: High Range Miss Texana, owned by Crystal Jones & Beau & Kathleen White

Three-Generations – Entries:1
1st: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries:3
1st: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
2nd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
3rd: River Bottom Micah, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin

Veteran Terrier, 6 years & older – Entries:1
1st: Lost Acres Rock Choxie, owned by Joy Krietemeyer

State or Region Bred Dog – Entries: 1
1st: High Range Buckminster, owned by Larry & Maggie Raper

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries:5
1st: Little Eden Armani, owned by Joy Krietemeyer
2nd: Lost Marbles Skidoo, owned by Debra Howe
3rd: Hidden Acres All Juiced Up, owned by Joy Krietemeyer
4th: Hidden Acres Arial, owned by Patti Podliska
5th: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries:6
1st: Hidden Acres Just Perfect, owned by Patti Podliska
2nd: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder
3rd: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
4th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
5th: Hidden Acres AllMy Joy, owned by Patti Podliska
6th: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Allison Cilliers

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries:11
1st: Rock Bottom Padderly, owned by Angela Richmond
2nd: Deer Mountain Buck, owned by Jennifer Donovan
3rd: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
4th: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
5th: Snowcrest Triple Shock, owned by Debra Howe
6th: Snowcrest Diamond, owned by Colleen Reeder

GO-TO-GROUND
Novice Puppy – Entries:8
1st: Brooks Chase Rowdy Rousey, owned by Joel &Tammy Dougan
2nd: Deer Mountain Holly Berry, owned by Jennifer Donovan

Novice Adult – Entries:6
1st: Precious, owned by David Walton
2nd: Rock Bottom Padderly, owned by Angela Richmond

Open Puppy – Entries:2
1st: Brooks Chase Rowdy Rousey, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
2nd: Tambralee Just CJ, owned by Tammy Cormier

Open Adult – Entries:13
1st: Duke’s Legacy Dash, owned by John Hayes/Mike Crocker
2nd: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonya & Raymond
3rd: Skydance Bracken, owned by Karen Toombs
4th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
5th: Wild Goose Gus, owned by Carol Frazier
6th: Wild Goose Call, owned by Carol Frazier

Puppy Championship – Entries:7
Champion: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson
Reserve: Rock Bottom Max, owned by Angela Richmond
3rd: Brooks Chase Rowdy Rousey, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
4th: High Range Tex’s Roadie, owned by Crystal Jones
5th: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie Mahon
6th: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark Thompson

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 26
Champion: NelliesDaydream, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
Reserve: Skydance Valentine, owned by Karen Toombs
3rd: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
4th: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
5th: Timberwilde RelámpagoBlanca, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
6th: Hines Hill Sammy, owned by James & Shirley Kapelski

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 22
Champion: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
Reserve: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: JR Ranch Charly, owned by Sandy Kiteley
4th: Rebel Acres Milo, owned by Stephen & Kimberly King
5th: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
6th: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 9
Champion: River Bottom Dixie, owned by Carol Frazier
Reserve: Diggin West Evangeline, owned by Penny Jukes Rinald
3rd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
4th: High Range Miss Texana, owned by Crystal Jones/Beau & Kathleen White
5th: Rockwork Hot Diggity, owned by Karen Toombs

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
Champion: Timberwilde Daigorō, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
Reserve: Turquoise Trail Tabu, owned by Philip Turner
3rd: PHF Justice BQuick, owned by Jerry Waelterman

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
Champion: High Range Kelli, owned by Lyle and Janet Pfost
Reserve: Fox Chase Little Lil, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
3rd: Foxglade Saratoga, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
4th: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
5th: High Range Chase, owned by Crystal Jones
6th: Lost Acres Rock Choxie, owned by Joy Krietemeyer

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 13
Champion: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Debbie Mahon
Reserve: JR Ranch Katie, owned by Sandy Kiteley
3rd: Rockwork Lacey, owned by Debora & Perry Fisher
4th: Huntmoor Diamond, owned by Joy Owens
5th: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn Thomas
6th: Glenledi Cactus Flash, owned by Penny Jukes Rinald

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 4
1st: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson
2nd: High Range Tex’s Roadie, owned by Crystal Jones
3rd: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark Thompson
4th: Diamond Gates Shamrock-it, owned by Bret Kackley

10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 4
1st: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
2nd: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
3rd: River Bottom Khaleesi, owned by Angela Richmond

Over 12½ up to 15” Super Earth – Entries: 3
1st: High Range Atom, owned by Dana & Jeff Coryell
2nd: JR Ranch Charly, owned by Sandy Kiteley
3rd: Precious, owned by David Walton

10 up to 12½” Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Lost Acres Rock Choxie, owned by Joy Krietemeyer

Over 12½ up to 15” Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Rocky Top Jax, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

Adult 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth – Entries:19
Champion: Hines Hill Heavens Harmony, owned by Dorothy Murray/James K Harvey
Reserve: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson
3rd: West Elk Baby Cakes, owned by Ginger Sundin
4th: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams
5th: NelliesDaydream, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
6th: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 15
Champion: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
Reserve: Rebel Acres Milo, owned by Stephen & Kimberly King
3rd: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
4th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
5th: Deer Mountain Buck, owned by Jennifer Donovan
6th: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson

Veteran 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: Diggin West Evangeline, owned by Penny Jukes Rinald
Reserve: High Range Miss Texana, owned by Crystal Jones/Beau & Kathleen White
3rd: Swamp Yankee Travelin Solo, owned by Penny Jukes Rinald
4th: Glenledi Banjo, owned by Janet & Lyle Pfost
5th: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
6th: Rockwork Hot Diggity, owned by Karen Toombs

Veteran over 12½ up to 15″ Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Timberwilde Daigorō, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
Reserve: PHF Justice BQuick, owned by Jerry Waelterman

Senior 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: High Range Kelli, owned by Lyle and Janet Pfost
Reserve: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
3rd: Foxglade Saratoga, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
4th: High Range Chase, owned by Crystal Jones
5th: Fox Chase Little Lil, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Senior over 12½ up to 15″ Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 12
Champion: Huntmoor Diamond, owned by Joy Owens
Reserve: Glenledi Cactus Flash, owned by Penny Jukes Rinald
3rd: J7 Thumper, owned by Priscilla David
4th: Rockwork Jake, owned by Debora & Perry Fisher
5th: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
6th: Southland Chigurh, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman

AGILITY DIVISION
Novice, On-Lead – Entries: 6
1st: Angel Shiloh, owned by Ginger Sundin
2nd: West Elk Baby Cakes, owned by Ginger Sundin
3rd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Allison Cilliers
4th: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
5th: High Range Tuppence, owned by Fay & Susan Stengler
6th: Daisy, owned by Carol McElroy

Novice, Advanced On-Lead, – Entries:2
1st: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Jumpers/Game Class, Off-Lead – Entries: 10
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes
3rd: Turquoise Trail Tabu, owned by Philip Turner
4th: Benjamin, owned by Kate Barnes
5th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
6th: High Range Rigel, owned by Dorothy Murray

Agility I Certificate, Off-Lead, – Entries: 6
1st: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
2nd: Turquoise Trail Tabu, owned by Philip Turner
3rd: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes
4th: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
5th: High Range Rigel, owned by Dorothy Murray
6th: Hines Hill Sammy, owned by James & Shirley Kapelski

Agility II Certificate, Off-Lead, – Entries: 4
1st: Hines Hill Sugar, owned by James & Shirley Kapelski
2nd: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
3rd: Benjamin, owned by Kate Barnes

Agility III Certificate, Off-Lead, – Entries: 4
1st: Hines Hill Sugar, owned by James & Shirley Kapelski
2nd: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
3rd: Benjamin, owned by Kate Barnes

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
Reserve: Benjamin, owned by Kate Barnes

OBEDIENCE DIVISION
Pre-Novice A – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Allison Cilliers
2nd: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Pre-Novice B- Entries: 2
1st: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
2nd: High Range Buckminster, owned by Larry & Maggie Raper

Novice – Entries: 3
1st: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
3rd: Trail Canyon Tanker, owned by Philip Turner

Open – Entries: 2
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

RALLY OBEDIENCE DIVISION
Companion Rally – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Allison Cilliers
2nd: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Rally I – Entries: 6
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Double Gate Miss Kitty, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
3rd: Tails Up Piper, owned by John Butler/Crystal Jones
4th: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
5th: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Rally II – Entries: 6
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Tails Up Piper, owned by John Butler/Crystal Jones
3rd: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
4th: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
5th: Hines Hill Sugar, owned by James & Shirley Kapelski

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: River Bottom Big Eddy, owned by Emily Sherfey
2nd: Torpedo Switch Aulani, owned by Mike Peterson
3rd: Seagull Jeffery, owned by Debbie Ruetenik
4th: Buck Creek Trifle, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Brooks Chase Rowdy Rousey, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
2nd: Buck Creek George, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler
3rd: Trubel, owned by Mary Daly

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark Thompson
2nd: Ground Force Preacher, owned by Shanan Roth

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie Mahon
2nd: Diamond Gates Shamrock-it, owned by Bret Kackley
3rd: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson
4th: Down-N-Dirty MeraMac, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
5th: Tambralee Nikita, owned by Stéphanie Lafond

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: River Bottom Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Wild Goose Gus, owned by Carol Frazier
3rd: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
4th: Hines Hill Sammy, owned by James & Shirley Kapelski
5th: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike Peterson
6th: Bear Trace Wolfie, owned by Joy Owens

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 12
1st: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
4th: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
5th: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
6th: River Bottom Wild Goose, owned by Carol Frazier

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 22
1st: Timberwilde RelámpagoBlanca, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
2nd: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams
3rd: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia
4th: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
5th: Conasauga Taboo, owned by Shawn Thomas
6th: Southern Legacy Pearl, owned by Brett Kackley

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries:6
1st: Jacks BQuick Lil Bug, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
3rd: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman
4th: Jack’n Around Izzabell, owned by Sarah Williams
5th: River Bottom Braxstill, owned by Angela Richmond
6th: Precious, owned by David Walton

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: PHF Justice BQuick, owned by Jerry Waelterman
2nd: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Wild Goose Bella, owned by Carol Frazier
2nd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
3rd: Lexi Lou, owned by Mike Peterson

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
2nd: High Range Thursday Next, owned by Fay & Susan Stengler
3rd: Ariel, owned by Howard Apel

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Huntmoor Diamond, owned by Joy Owens
3rd: Trail Canyon Tanker, owned by Philip Turner

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Turquoise Trail Tomasita, owned by Philip Turner
2nd: Foxglade Saratoga, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
3rd: Turquoise Trail Tejana, owned by Philip Turner
4th: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn Thomas
2nd: Conquest Sear, owned by Cynthia MacLennan
3rd: Trail Canyon Tabu, owned by Philip Turner
4th: Oakwood Maggie Mae, owned by Philip Turner

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: River Bottom Big Eddy, owned by Emily Sherfey
2nd: Torpedo Switch Aulani, owned by Mike Peterson
3rd: Buck Creek Trifle, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler
4th: Seagull Jeffery, owned by Debbie Ruetenik

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Brooks Chase Rowdy Rousey, owned by Joel And Tammy Dougan
2nd: Buck Creek George, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler
3rd: Trubel, owned by Mary Daly

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark Thompson
2nd: Ground Force Preacher, owned by Shanan Roth

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie Mahon
2nd: Diamond Gates Shamrock-it, owned by Bret Kackley
3rd: Rock Bottom Max, owned by Angela Richmond
4th: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson
5th: Down-N-Dirty MeraMac, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
6th: Tambralee Nikita, owned by Stéphanie Lafond

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Huntmoor Diamond, owned by Joy Owens
3rd: Trail Canyon Tanker, owned by Philip Turner

Seniors Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Foxglade Saratoga, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
2nd: Turquoise Trail Tejana, owned by Philip Turner
3rd: Turquoise Trail Tomasita, owned by Philip Turner

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn Thomas
2nd: Conquest Sear, owned by Cynthia MacLennan
3rd: Trail Canyon Tabu, owned by Philip Turner
4th: Oakwood Maggie Mae, owned by Philip Turner

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark Thompson
Up to 12½” Reserve: River Bottom Big Eddy, owned by Emily Sherfey
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie Mahon
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Brooks Chase Rowdy Rowsy, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan

SENIORS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Foxglade Saratoga, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
Up to 12½” Reserve: Turquoise Trail Tomasita, owned by Philip Turner
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn Thomas

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: River Bottom Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike Peterson
3rd: Hunter Corner Dust Devil, owned by Emily Sherfey
4th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
5th: Bear Trace Wolfie, owned by Joy Owens
6th: Wild Goose Gus, owned by Carol Frazier

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 10
1st: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
4th: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
5th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
6th: River Bottom Wild Goose, owned by Carol Frazier

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 18
1st: Timberwilde Relámpago Blanca, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
2nd: Conasauga Taboo, owned by Shawn Thomas
3rd: West Elk Baby Cakes, owned by Ginger Sundin
4th: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
5th: High Range Harper Valley, owned by Lisa & David Dernick
6th: River Bottom Dippin Dots, owned by Storey Leighton/Greg Flores

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Jacks BQuick Lil Bug, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
3rd: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman
4th: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Raymond & Sonya Baskette
5th: Precious, owned by David Walton

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: PHF Justice BQuick, owned by Jerry Waelterman

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Wild Goose Bella, owned by Carol Frazier
2nd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
3rd: Lexi Lou, owned by Mike Peterson

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
2nd: High Range Thursday Next, owned by Fay & Susan Stengler
3rd: Ariel, owned by Howard Apel

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Timberwilde RelámpagoBlanca, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
Up to 12½” Reserve: River Bottom Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Jacks BQuick Lil Bug, owned by Travis Hallman

VETERANS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Wild Goose Bella, owned by Carol Frazier
Up to 12½” Reserve: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: PHF Justice BQuick, owned by Jerry Waelterman
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Trailing & Locating Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 9
1st: High Range Tex’s Roadie, owned by Crystal Jones
2nd: Tambralee Just CJ, owned by Tammy Cormier
3rd: Diamond Gates Shamrock-it, owned by Bret Kackley
4th: Brooks Chase Rowdy Rousey, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
5th: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie Mahon
6th: High Range G.W.T.W. Rhett Butler, owned by Tina Rosado

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older – Entries: 48
1st: Fox Chase Little Lil, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
2nd: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
3rd: Precious, owned by David Walton
4th: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson
5th: High Range Kelli, owned by Janet & Lyle Pfost
6th: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin

Brace – Entries: 3
1st: Jax, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
2nd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
3rd: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Fox Chase Little Lil, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
Reserve: Jax, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 7
1st: Allison Frazier
2nd: Anastasia Perry
3rd: Erynn Ramirez
4th: Hunter Sikes
5th: Addison Richmond
6th: Craig Robinson

Youth Handler – Entries: 4
1st: Kaetlyn Young
2nd: Sofia King
3rd: Scotty Sikes
4th: Grace Bridges

Youth Handler Go-to-Ground – Entries: 4
1st: Kaetlyn Young
2nd: Scotty Sikes
3rd: Grace Bridges
4th: Sofia King

Youth Working Judge’s Choice – Entries: 4
1st: Sofia King
2nd: Kaetlyn Young
3rd: Grace Bridges
4th: Scotty Sikes

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Kaetlyn Young
Reserve: Sofia King