2018 JRTCA National Trial

2018 JRTCA National Trial
Boonsboro, MD ~ October 12 – 14, 2018

Chairperson: Catherine Brown
Judges: Sandhi Rogerson (Ring 1), Ursula Schwalbe (Ring 2) Conformation; Mike Bilbo, Ted Ely, John Miranda, Jim Eslinger, Go-to-Ground & Super Earth; Steve Blair, Agility; Marguerite Plank, Obedience; Curtis Reese, Racing; Joan Klingler, Rally-O; Eric Bartlett, Trailing & Locating

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityObedienceRally ObedienceRacingTrailingYouthBall TossBrush HuntLureThunder TunnelStakes GTG

CONFORMATION DIVISION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 17
1st: Run Away Farm Fitz, owned by Martha Milligan
2nd: Pine Hill Austin, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
3rd: Conasauga Carl, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
4th: Latest Addition Keen, owned by Christopher Rizzo
5th: Shelmar Baron, owned by Charles & Sally Hickey
6th: Shelmar Renny, owned by Pat & Zeb Winslow

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 15
1st: Hereford Hills Luna, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Blast, owned by Darlene McInnes/Michael Bilbo
3rd: Little Eden Allspice, owned by Michelle Ward
4th: Reynard’s Folly Nova, owned by Kay Seawright
5th: Woofgang Maeve, owned by Joyce Kruger
6th: Shelmar Kicks, owned by Shirley Buist

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Hereford Hills Luna, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Blast, owned by Darlene McInnes/Michael Bilbo

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 12
1st: Ground Force Niter Blue, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Windermere Porter, owned by Doug & Sue Tack/Linda Cowasjee
3rd: Shingle Oak Chase, owned by Kay Seawright
4th: Little Eden Linkin, owned by Alma Renner
5th: Venery Monty, owned by Jill Acland
6th: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 14
1st: Northgate Taylor, owned by David & Michelle Olsen
2nd: Briddle Creek Swayze, owned by Debbie & Phil Johnson
3rd: West Elk Tanner, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
4th: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman
5th: Allstar Atom, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
6th: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Ground Force Niter Blue, owned by Colleen Reeder
Reserve: Windermere Porter, owned by Doug & Sue Tack/Linda Cowasjee

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 14
1st: Inseguire Katana, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Ravenwolf Evolution, owned by Jennifer Pierce
3rd: Little Eden Prim, owned by Meghan Rabon/Michelle Ward
4th: Inseguire Bijou, owned by Darlene McInnes/Michael Bilbo
5th: Windermere Tess, owned by Linda Cowasjee
6th: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 10
1st: Hickory Wind Riff Raff, owned by Jane Griffin
2nd: Northgate Reagan, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Candeejack Meadow, owned by Bettyann Senf
4th: Sand Country Epitome, owned by Sandie LaVake
5th: Skydance Misadventure, owned by Karen Toombs
6th: Smilin’ Jack Bliss, owned by Pat & Zeb Winslow/Jennifer Noordam

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Hickory Wind Riff Raff, owned by Jane Griffin
Reserve: Inseguire Katana, owned by Jillian Scharfstein

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Hickory Wind Riff Raff, owned by Jane Griffin
Reserve: Inseguire Katana, owned by Jillian Scharfstein

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 6
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Chatt-Town Baker, owned by Joe Shapiro/Harry McClure
3rd: Devon Axel, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
4th: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
5th: Thornbush Sumac, owned by Ted Ely
6th: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 3
1st:Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Hunter’s Moon Moonie, owned by Charlene Schlueter
3rd: Chestnut Hill Thumper, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Deer Mountain Deuce, owned by Brent Hopkins
2nd: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
3rd: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
4th: Ruckerhill Havoc, owned by Sheryl & Don Gaskell

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Venery Chip, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Deer Mountain Ace, owned by Brent Hopkins
3rd: Deer Mountain Buck, owned by Jennifer Donovan

Veteran Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 4
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White
2nd: Little Eden Dempsey, owned by Jill & Dave Acland
3rd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
4th: James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs
3rd: Devon Xena, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
4th: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 6
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Brooks Chase Wink, owned by Brooks Kelley/Joe Shapiro
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley
4th: Venery Bramble, owned by Jill Acland
5th: Pine Hill Dottie, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
6th: Ruckerhill Sophia, owned by Sheryl & Don Gaskell

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Thornbush Camphor, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Reynard’s Folly Radiance, owned by Christopher Rizzo/Michelle Ward
4th: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
5th: Hunter’s Moon Keelyn, owned by Charlene Schlueter

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Cabin Creek Pretty’n Pink, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
3rd: Ruckerhill Domino, owned by Tommy & Kymberly Davis
4th: Winslow Farms Bobbi, owned by Sandy Brown

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 5
1st: Briar Run I FeelPretty, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
2nd: Windermere Tally, owned by Linda Cowasjee
3rd: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th: Allstar Tempest, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
5th: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 13
1st: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee/Lisa Drinkwater
3rd: Little Eden Rocky, owned by Michelle Ward
4th: Sea Dog Stewie, owned by Denise DeCosta
5th: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
6th: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Rustling Oaks LeoNardo, owned by Ellie Thompson
2nd: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 10
1st: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Winslow Farms Casper, owned by Martha Milligan
3rd: Conasauga Roy, owned by Laura Harakaly
4th: Whitehaven Rolex, owned by Connie Jones/Roy & Daphne Duvall
5th: High Range Blade, owned by Sandra Ferber
6th: Shelmar Ted, owned by Patti Podliska/Joy Krietemeyer

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 4
1st: Celtic River Hamish, owned by Donna Tucker
2nd: Shingle Oak Legacy, owned by Diane Wright
3rd: Ravenwolf Bentley, owned by Susan Smith
4th: Windermere Cosmic, owned by Linda Cowasjee

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 17
1st: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
3rd: Thornbush Cosmo, owned by Jill Acland
4th: Sea Dog Tug, owned by Joan Crouse
5th: Little Eden Tango, owned by Michelle Ward
6th: Bear Trace My Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 17
1st: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
4th: Inseguire Tinder, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
5th: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
6th: Skydance Valentine, owned by Karen Toombs

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 7
1st: Shingle Oak Bonnie Bell, owned by Patti Podliska
2nd: Venery Rumble, owned by Jill Acland
3rd: Snowcrest Ackley, owned by Colleen Reeder
4th: Shingle Oak Thistle, owned by Connie & Sam Jones/Diane Wright
5th: Down-N-Dirty Jubilee, owned by Juston Thompson
6th: Ravenwolf Celebration, owned by Jennifer Pierce/Jen Hansen

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 26
1st: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Fox Run Powder, owned by Sandra Ferber
3rd: Venery Vexy, owned by Christopher Rizzo
4th: Conquest Cascade, owned by Pat Winslow
5th: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patti Storms
6th: Huckle Hill Jemma, owned by Kathleen & Beau White

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Deer Mountain Holly Berry, owned by Jennifer Donovan
2nd: Cuchulann Annie, owned by Lillian Leno
3rd: Woofgang Jig, owned by Joyce Kruger

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 15
1st: Venery Blush, owned by Jill Acland
2nd: Huckle Hill Juno, owned by Sandra Ferber
3rd: Sea Dog Harmony, owned by Denise DeCosta/Patti Storms
4th: Inseguire Token, owned by Shirley Buist
5th: Fox Run Portia, owned by Sandy McElearney/Sandra Ferber
6th: Brooks Chase Ohanna, owned by Tommy & Kymberly Davis

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Fox Run Powder, owned by Sandra Ferber

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
Reserve: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 6
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Rushill Judge, owned by Linda Cowasjee
3rd: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
4th: High Range Blade, owned by Sandra Ferber
5th: Meynell-Sundance Diesel, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
6th: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White

Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Bracken, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Venery Bramble, owned by Jill Acland

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Northgate Bracken, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Three-Generations – Entries: 3
1st: Little Eden Gwen, owned by Jennifer Pierce/Jen Hansen
2nd: Shelmar Brash, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
3rd: Little Eden Sangria, owned by Meghan Rabon

Family Working Class – Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

MISCELLANEOUS
Bronze Medallion Terriers – Entries: 5
1st: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
3rd: Brooks Chase SpitFyre, owned by Howard & Doreen Spires
4th: River Bottom Micah, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
5th: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 7
1st: Windermere Crew, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Brooks Chase SpitFyre, owned by Howard & Doreen Spires
4th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
5th: Fiery Fox Mary, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
6th:Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Neutered Adult Dog – Entries: 4
1st: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
2nd: Fleet Street Todd, owned by Meghan Rabon
3rd: Logan, owned by Darlene Houck
4th: James River Yankee Bandit, owned by Donna Roye

Spayed Adult Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
2nd: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin/Rebecca Paff
3rd: Round the Bend Cadance, owned by Kay Sadowsky
4th: Sass ‘N Dash Lolly, owned by Brigitte & Steve Reed

Pairs – Entries: 3
1st: James River Kadence, owned by Patti & Richard Kupczyk
2nd: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
3rd: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Meghan Rabon

Veteran Dog, 6 years & older – Entries: 7
1st: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
2nd: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan
3rd: Loong Creek Moonshine, owned by Rebecca Paff
4th: Shingle Oak Cooper, owned by Diane Wright
5th: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
6th: Long Creek Tonic, owned by Rebecca Paff

Veteran Bitch, 6 years & older – Entries: 7
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Hills Crossroads Lilly Pad, owned by Connie & Sam Jones
3rd: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
4th: Cuchulann Annie, owned by Lillian Leno
5th: Little Eden Gwen, owned by Jennifer Peirce/Jen Hansen
6th: Little Eden Layla, owned by Diane Wright

BEST VETERAN & RESERVE:
Best: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms

Senior Terrier – Entries: 6
1st: Celtic River Castle, owned by Donna Tucker
2nd: Long Creek Blitz, owned by Rebecca Paff
3rd: Long Creek Tonic, owned by Rebecca Paff
4th: Morgan Hill Nipper, owned by Darlene Houck
5th: Foxglade Saratoga, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
6th: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 26
1st: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf
2nd: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
3rd: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
4th: Little Eden Lotus, owned by Kendal & Megan Blankinship/Michelle Ward
5th: Sea Dog Harmony, owned by Denise DeCosta/Patti Storms
6th: Shingle Oak Bonnie Bell, owned by Patti Podliska

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 13
1st: Hart Farms Ollie, owned by Cheryl Hart
2nd: Morgan Hill Cleo, owned by Francisca Eperthener/Don Stock
3rd: Candeejack Skittles, owned by Bettyann Senf
4th: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
5th: Shelmar Mitzi, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
6th: Iden Rye Murphy Magent, owned by Julie & Mark Gibson

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 16
1st: Hart Farms Judy, owned by Cheryl Hart
2nd: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
3rd: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
4th: Robin Hill Ranger, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
5th: Artemis Seldom, owned by Susan Smith
6th: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Rob & Debbie Mahon

GO-TO-GROUND
Novice Puppy – Entries: 10
1st: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Spitfire Sweet Charlie, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
4th: High Range Capstick, owned by Geoffrey Connor
5th: Briar Run Koa Kaipo, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
6th: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Novice Adult – Entries: 9
1st: May Day Forrest Gump, owned by Keleigh Lawson
2nd: Leap’n River Brillo, owned by Tommy & Kymberly Davis
3rd: Mousemoor Picabo, owned by Joelle Iuliano
4th: Venery Oz, owned by Susan Travaglini
5th: Pine Hill Daisy, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman
6th: Ruckerhill Domino, owned by Tommy & Kymberly Davis

Open Puppy – Entries: 14
1st: Briar Run Koa Kaipo, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
2nd: Spitfire Maverick, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/chip McDaniel
4th: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
5th: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Spitfire Sweet Charlie, owned by Stéphanie Lafond

Open Adult – Entries: 35
1st: Sass ‘N Dash Indigo, owned by Alix Gillespie & Ron Tyson
2nd: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Lynda Rupay
3rd: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
4th: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
5th: Fleet Street Todd, owned by Meghan Rabon
6th: Chestnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson

Puppy Championship – Entries: 20
Champion: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: Jack’n Around Bjorn, owned by D. Alex Iden
3rd: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
4th: Farmcliff Uffa, owned by Nate Turner
5th: Spitfire Maverick, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
6th: Brooks Chase Cotton-Eyed Joe, owned by Steve & Johnna Oliver

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 43
Champion: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
Reserve: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
5th: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
6th: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 35
Champion: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
Reserve: Supercharged Severus, owned by Bryan & Alyse Cecil
3rd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
4th: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill/Ronald Northrup
5th: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
6th: Hillside Rags, owned by Nate Turner

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 18
Champion: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
4th: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
5th: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
6th: Timberwilde RelámpagoBlanca, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 15
Champion: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Bryan Cecil
Reserve: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Brooks Chase Jude, owned by Brooks Kelley/Joe Shapiro
4th: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Liabi, owned by Tom & Sheryl Kriley
6th: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 30
Champion: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
Reserve: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
3rd: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
4th: Higgins, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
5th: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charles & Jane Henrich
6th: Fox Cry Alexandria, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 25
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Rob & Debbie Mahon
3rd: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
4th: Jazz, owned by Lynne McPherson
5th: Domino, owned by Lynne McPherson
6th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 8
1st: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Hillside Kizmit, owned by Laura Harakaly
3rd: Iden Rye Frigg, owned by D. Alex Iden
4th: Jack’n Around Bjorn, owned by D. Alex Iden
5th: Iden Rye Tyr, owned by D. Alex Iden

Open Super Earth – Entries: 14
1st: Mousemoor Picabo, owned by Joelle Iuliano
2nd: Sass ‘N Dash Indigo, owned by Alix Gillespie & Ron Tyson
3rd: Sass ‘N Dash Lolly, owned by Brigitte & Steve Reed
4th: Ruckerhill Domino, owned by Tommy & Kymberly Davis
5th: James River Clover, owned by Margaret Balch
6th: Northgate Tyke, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass

Veteran Open Super Earth – Entries: 7
1st: AgiTater, owned by Shawn Garris
2nd: Lockenlode Sandal, owned by Susan Broadhurst
3rd: Sally, owned by June McCarty
4th: Maypole Tatler, owned by Marina Sauer

6 up to 12 month Puppy Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 8
Champion: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: Brooks Chase Augustine, owned by Chris Halbur
3rd: West Elk Tanner, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
4th: Jack’n Around Bjorn, owned by D. Alex Iden
5th: Iden Rye Frigg, owned by D. Alex Iden
6th: Brooks Chase Cotton-Eyed Joe, owned by Steve & Johnna Oliver

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 35
Champion: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
Reserve: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
3rd: Cameron Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
4th: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Adult Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 28
Champion: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
Reserve: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson
3rd: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: Hillside Rags, owned by Nate Turner
5th: Double D Bentley, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
6th: James River Yankee Bandit, owned by Donna Roye

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 15
Champion: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Rustling Oaks LeoNardo, owned by Ellie Thompson
3rd: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
5th: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver
6th: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 11
Champion: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella
3rd: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean & bill Wallwin
5th: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
6th: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Senior Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 25
Champion: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
3rd: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Charlie & Lorie Belvedere
4th: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
5th: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charles & Jane Henrich
6th: Kress Country Fleurie, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch

Senior Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 17
Champion: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
Reserve: Run Away Farm Rudy, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
3rd: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
5th: Lake Effect Barney, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
6th: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May

AGILITY DIVISION
Jumpers/Game Class, Off-Lead, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 14
1st: Mighty Mouse, owned by Tracey Luggiero
2nd: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming/Irene Lipinski
3rd: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano
4th: Desi, owned by Carole Nicholson
5th: Glory-Be Lyric, owned by Jan Marie Thomas
6th: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Meghan Rabon

Jumpers/Game Class, Off-Lead, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 8
1st: Libby, owned by Carole Nicholson
2nd: Little Eden Ripperthejack, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer
3rd: Load’Em Up Gusto, owned by Marla Strickland
4th: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Petra & Kevin Vasilik
5th: Rip Tide Olive, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer
6th: Glory-Be Snowyman, owned by Bart Cullins

Jumpers, Veterans, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
2nd: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin

Jumpers, Veterans, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Rebel Run Tara, owned by Judy & Danny Waterstraw
2nd: Willard, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer
3rd: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
4th: Otis, owned by Heather Bankard

Jumpers, Seniors – Entries: 6
1st: Higgins, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
2nd: Bull Run Blizzard, owned by Brenda George
3rd: Peanut, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer
4th: Lightfoot Mia Terror, owned by Irene Lipinski/Natalene Lamming
5th: Sass ‘N Dash Victory, owned by Jan Marie Thomas
6th: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink

Agility I Certificate, Off-Lead – Entries: 20
1st: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain/Laura Harakaly
2nd: Rebel Run Tara, owned by Judy & Danny Waterstraw
3rd: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Buck Creek Rhythm, owned by Rhonda Hermance
5th: Mousemoor Picabo, owned by Joelle Iuliano
6th: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano

Veterans Agility I, Off-Lead, 6 years and older – Entries: 1
1st: Otis, owned by Heather Bankard

Senior Agility I – Entries: 7
1st: Higgins, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
2nd: Bull Run Blizzard, owned by Brenda George
3rd: Peanut, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer
4th: Sass ‘N Dash Victory, owned by Jan Marie Thomas
5th: Lightfoot Mia Terror, owned by Irene Poccynek/Natalene Lamming
6th: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink

Senior Agility II – Entries: 5
1st: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
2nd: Higgins, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
3rd: Sass ‘N Dash Victory, owned by Jan Marie Thomas
4th: Lightfoot Mia Terror, owned by Irene Poccynek/Natalene Lamming
5th: Peanut, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer

Agility II Certificate, Off-Lead, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Mighty Mouse, owned by Tracey Luggiero
2nd: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming/Irene Lipinski
3rd: Desi, owned by Carole Nicholson
4th: Cairnbrae Brady, owned by Susan Riley

Agility II Certificate, Off-Lead, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Libby, owned by Carole Nicholson
2nd: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Petra & Kevin Vasilik
3rd: Little Eden Ripperthejack, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer
4th: Load’Em Up Gusto, owned by Marla Strickland

Veterans Agility II, Off-Lead, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
2nd: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming

Veterans Agility II, Off-Lead, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
2nd: Willard, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
10 up to 12½” Champion: Desi, owned by Carole Nicholson
10 up to 12½” Reserve: Mighty Mouse, owned by Tracey Luggiero

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Libby, owned by Carole Nicholson
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Little Eden Ripperthejack, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer

VETERANS AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
10 up to 12½” Champion: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
10 up to 12½” Reserve: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Willard, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin

SENIOR AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Higgins, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
Reserve: Lightfoot Mia Terror, owned by Irene Poccynek/Natalene Lamming

Agility III Certificate, Off-Lead, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Desi, owned by Carole Nicholson
2nd: Mighty Mouse, owned by Tracey Luggiero
3rd: Cairnbrae Brady, owned by Susan Riley
4th: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming/Irene Lipinski

Agility III Certificate, Off-Lead, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Libby, owned by Carole Nicholson
2nd: Little Eden Ripperthejack, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer
3rd: Load’Em Up Gusto, owned by Marla Strickland
4th: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Petra & Kevin Vasilik

Veterans Agility III, Off-Lead, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
2nd: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming

Veterans Agility III, Off-Lead, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Willard, Owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer
2nd: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin

OBEDIENCE DIVISION
Novice – Entries: 9
1st: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming
2nd: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming/Irene Lipinski
3rd: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
4th: Bull Run Blizzard, owned by Brenda George
5th: Whitehaven Raven, owned by Joanna Proctor
6th: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Petra & Kevin Vasilik

Sub-Novice A – Entries: 13
1st: Northmont Lexus, owned by Kathy & Walt Hawley
2nd: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Lynda Rupay
3rd: Mousemoor Poco, owned by Natalene Lamming
4th: Mousemoor Picabo, owned by Joelle Iuliano
5th: Pine Hill Daisy, owned by Darrel & Lois Fineman
6th: Mousemoor Qwik, owned by Irene & John Poccynek

Sub-Novice B – Entries: 8
1st: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
2nd: Whitehaven Raven, owned by Joanna Proctor
3rd: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming/Irene Lipinski
4th: Bull Run Blizzard, owned by Brenda George
5th: Smilin’ Jack Valley, owned by Joanna Proctor
6th: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming

Open – Entries: 6
1st: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
2nd: Whitehaven Raven, owned by Joanna Proctor
3rd: Bull Run Blizzard, owned by Brenda George
4th: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming/Irene Lipinski
5th: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Petra & Kevin Vasilik
6th: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming

Brace – Entries: 6
1st: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Valley, owned by Joanna Proctor
3rd: Otis, owned by Heather Bankard

OBEDIENCE HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
Reserve: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming/Irene Lipinski

RALLY OBEDIENCE DIVISION
Senior Rally – Entries: 6
1st: Bull Run Blizzard, owned by Brenda George
2nd: Bull Run Banjo, owned by Brenda George
3rd: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
4th: Mousemoor Whoopie, owned by Jackie Goodrich/Natalene Lamming
5th: Mousemoor Abracadabra, owned by Kathy & Walt Hawley
6th: Rebel Run Tara, owned by Judy & Danny Waterstraw

Rally I Novice – Entries: 16
1st: Northmont Lexus, owned by Kathy & Walt Hawley
2nd: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Lynda Rupay
3rd: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano
4th: Mousemoor Little Bear, owned by Kathy & Walt Hawley
5th: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
6th: Snowcrest CatchOn Dream, owned by Brenda George

Rally I – Entries: 12
1st: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming/Irene Lipinski
2nd: Desi, owned by Carole Nicholson
3rd: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
4th: Mousemoor Poco, owned by Natalene Lamming
5th: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Petra & Kevin Vasilik
6th: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Meghan Rabon

Rally II – Entries: 10
1st: Libby, owned by Carole Nicholson
2nd: Bull Run Blizzard, owned by Brenda George
3rd: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Petra & Kevin Vasilik
4th: Bull Run Banjo, owned by Brenda George
5th: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming/Irene Lipinski
6th: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Meghan Rabon

RALLY OBEDIENCE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Bull Run Blizzard, owned by Brenda George
Reserve: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Petra & Kevin Vasilik

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Spitfire Sweet Charlie, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
3rd: Sea Dog Sperry, owned by Donna Tucker
4th: Bella La Ghostly, owned by Alicia & William Barnes

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 11
1st: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
2nd: Farmcliff Uffa, owned by Nate Turner
3rd: Iden Rye Loki, owned by D. Alex Iden
4th: Iden Rye Tyr, owned by D. Alex Iden
5th: Spitfire Maverick, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
6th: Iden Rye Frigg, owned by D. Alex Iden

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st:Jack’n Around Bjorn, owned by D. Alex Iden
2nd: Skydance Misadventure, owned by Karen Toombs
3rd: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman
4th: Conasauga Rock Candy, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe/Roy & Daphne Duvall

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Hillside Kizmit, owned by Laura Harakaly
3rd: High Range Capstick, owned by Geoffrey Connor
4th: Brooks Chase Augustine, owned by Chris Halbur

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 11
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
3rd: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
4th: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols/Marilyn Beasley
5th: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
6th: Just Enough Jigsaw, owned by Kim Loar

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 14
1st: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by Shelley & bill Castle
2nd: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
4th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
5th: Hopewell Acres HurricaneFlybye, owned by Clayton Cormack
6th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 19
1st: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain/Laura Harakaly
3rd: May Day Firestorm, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo
4th: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
5th: Farmcliff Jill II, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
6th: Red Trail Fira, owned by Stéphanie Lafond

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 19
1st: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by Shelley & Bill Castle
2nd: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
3rd: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
4th: Muscle Russell Primrose, owned by Lauren Bohs
5th: Jacks BQuick Long Shot, owned by Travis Hallman
6th: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence

Veterans Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Dutch Creek Flashin Bear, owned by Angie Trumbo
3rd: Rebel Acres Gabriel, owned by Carole Stadfield

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 8
1st: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
3rd: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
4th: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bobo & Genie Franklin
5th: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella
6th: Farmcliff Buddy, owned by Paul Garlasco

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 10
1st: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Cross 7 Troublette, owned by Angie Trumbo
3rd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
4th: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
5th: James River Madison, owned by Margo Beck/Belinda Damewood
6th: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura Harakaly

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Jacks BQuick Lil Bug, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Farmcliff Bria, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Camerton Hall Charleigh, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
5th: AgiTater, owned by Shawn Garris
6th: Liabi, owned by Tom & Sheryl Kriley

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
2nd: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
4th: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
5th: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
6th: Roscoe, owned by Lisa & John Zamostny

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 10
1st: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Black River Bromley, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
3rd: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski
4th: Black River Burke, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
5th: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
6th: Load’Em Up Gusto, owned by Marla Strickland

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Timberwilde RelámpagoBlanca, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
2nd: Alice, owned by Shawn Garris
3rd: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charles & Jane Henrich
5th: Eowyn Poppet, owned by Mariellyn Zeock

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor
2nd: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura Harakaly
3rd: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
4th: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Spitfire Sweet Charlie, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
2nd: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Bella La Ghostly, owned by Alicia & William Barnes
4th: Sea Dog Sperry, owned by Donna Tucker

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 11
1st: Farmcliff Uffa, owned by Nate Turner
2nd: Iden Rye Loki, owned by D. Alex Iden
3rd: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
4th: Spitfire Maverick, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
5th: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Farmcliff Sky, owned by Paul Garlasco

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Jack’n Around Bjorn, owned by D. Alex Iden
2nd: Skydance Misadventure, owned by Karen Toombs
3rd: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman
4th: Conasauga Rock Candy, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe/Roy & Daphne Duvall

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Hillside Kizmit, owned by Laura Harakaly
3rd: High Range Capstick, owned by Geoffrey Connor
4th: Brooks Chase Augustine, owned by Chris Halbur

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
2nd: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & genie Franklin
3rd: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
4th: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
5th: Charlie, owned by Margaret Seila-Swol/William Swol/Natalene Lamming
6th: Roscoe, owned by Lisa & John Zamostny

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 10
1st: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski
3rd: Black River Bromley, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
4th: Black River Burke, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
5th: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
6th:Piccadilly Jeddy, owned by John & Judy Tyno

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Alice, owned by Shawn Garris
2nd: Timberwilde RelámpagoBlanca, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
3rd: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charles & Jane Henrich

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor
2nd: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
4th: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura Harakaly

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Jack’n Around Bjorn, owned by D. Alex Iden
Up to 12½” Reserve: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sean
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano

SENIORS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Timberwilde RelámpagoBlanca, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
Up to 12½” Reserve: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 10
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
2nd: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols/Marilyn Beasley
4th: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
5th: Bear Trace YETI, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
6th: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 14
1st: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
3rd: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
4th: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
5th: Hopewell Acres HurricaneFlybye, owned by Clayton Cormack
6th: Hillside Rags, owned by Nate Turner

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 17
1st: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Briarpatch Josie, owned by Patty Ibarguen
4th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo
5th: Hillside Bella, owned by Stephen Sirabella
6th: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 20
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
3rd: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
4th: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by Shelley & Bill Castle
5th: Kimberlite up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
6th: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Rebel Acres Gabriel, owned by Carole Stadfield
3rd: Dutch Creek Flashin Bear, owned by Angie Trumbo

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 8
1st: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
2nd: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
3rd: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
5th: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
6th: Timberwilde Daigoro, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 9
1st: Cross 7 Troublette, owned by Angie Trumbo
2nd: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
3rd: James River Madison, owned by Margo Beck/Belinda Damewood
4th: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
5th: Tropical Strom Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
6th: James River Kadence, owned by Patti & Richard Kupczyk

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Farmcliff Bria, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Jacks BQuick Lil Big, owned by Travis Hallman
4th: AgiTater, owned by Shawn Garris
5th: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill & Dale Olson
6th: Liabi, owned by Tom & Sheryl Kriley

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
Up to 12½” Reserve: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by Shelley & Bill Castle
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman

VETERANS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Cross 7 Troublette, owned by Angie Trumbo
Up to 12½” Reserve: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 20
1st: Dust Devil, owned by Emily Sherfey
2nd: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols/Marilyn Beasley
3rd: Brooks Chase Lovely Rita, owned by Chris Halbur
4th: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming
5th: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
6th: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 19
1st: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura Harakaly
3rd: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
5th: Southland Chigurh, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
6th: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura Harakaly

YOUTH DIVISION
Child Handler – Entries: 7
1st: Greyson Perkins
2nd: Ayden Lawson
3rd: Ruby Miroiu
4th: Madison Warren
5th: Sienna Perkins
6th: Sofia Rodriguez

Youth Handler – Entries: 10
1st: Blake Hopkins
2nd: Brady Hopkins
3rd: Piper Johnson
4th: Daniel Davis
5th: Adeline Shiver
6th: Brenna Johnson

Youth Working Judge’s Choice – Entries: 10
1st: Brenna Johnson
2nd: Daniel Davis
3rd: Adeline Shiver
4th: Blake Hopkins
5th: Piper Johnson
6th: Brady Hopkins

Youth Handler Go-To-Ground – Entries: 10
1st: Brenna Johnson
2nd: Blake Hopkins
3rd: Daniel Davis
4th: Brady Hopkins
5th: Adeline Shiver
6th: Lindsay Fetchu

Youth Handler Agility, Off Lead/On Lead – Entries: 8
1st: Piper Johnson
2nd: Adeline Shiver
3rd: Victor Rodriguez
4th: Daniel Davis
5th: Brady Hopkins
6th: Blake Hopkins

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Blake Hopkins
Reserve: Piper Johnson


NON-SANCTIONED CLASSES

BALL TOSS
Pups, 6 to 9 Months – Entries: 1
1st: Farmcliff Sky, owned by Paul Garlasco

Pups, 9 to 12 Months – Entries: 3
1st: High Range Capstick, owned by Geoffrey Connor
2nd: Latest Addition Bud E.Bear, owned by Tina Marie Powell
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 16
1st: Windermere Ticket II, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Maisie, owned by Heather Bankard
3rd: Jessica Rabbit, owned by Tina Marie Powell
4th: Down-N-Dirty Go Figure!, owned by Melissa Nunnink/Juston Thompson
4th: Kiefer, owned by Carole Nicholson
5th: Pine Hill Norah Ryan Rose, owned by Delia Rose
6th: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming
6th: James River Kadence, owned by Patti & Richard Kupczyk

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 10
1st: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Lynda Rupay
2nd: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
3rd: Libby, owned by Carole Nicholson
4th: Windermere Blitz, owned by Ann Shepard/Linda Cowasjee
5th: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Petra & Kevin Vasilik
6th: Conasauga Turbo, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
6th: Mousemoor Blizzard, owned by Jackie Goodrich

Veterans, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Thibodeaux, owned by Trish Borawski
2nd: Rebel Acres Gabriel, owned by Carole Stadfield
3rd: Hunter Lincoln, owned by Stephanie Lewis
4th: James River Kadence, owned by Patti & Richard Kupczyk

Veterans, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 6
1st: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill & Dale Olson
2nd: Little Eden Ripperthejack, owned by Erle & Charyl Brewer
3rd: Supercharged Séamus T., owned by Delia Rose
4th: Rebel Acres Sammy C, owned by Sarah Albert
5th: Otis, owned by Heather Bankard
6th: Farmcliff Buddy, owned by Paul Garlasco

Seniors, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Fox Cry Alexandria, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
3rd: Round the Bend Savannah, owned by Lynda Rupay
4th: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
5th: Sadie, owned by Stephanie Lewis
6th: High & Low Jumpinfur Joya, owned by Liz Patterson

Seniors, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 6
1st: Rebel Run Tara, owned by Judy & Danny Waterstraw
2nd: BuddyMoo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
3rd: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
4th: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
5th: Sally, owned by June McCarty
6th: Morgan Hill Nipper, owned by Darlene Houck

BALL TOSS CHAMPION & RESERVE:
Champion: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Lynda Rupay
Reserve: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones

BRUSH HUNT: SATURDAY
Pups, 6 to 12 months – Entries: 14
1st: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman
2nd: Brooks Chase Augustine, owned by Chris Halbur
3rd: Latest Addition Bud E.Bear, owned by Tina Marie Powell
4th: Brooks Chase Cotton-Eyed Joe, owned by Steve & Johnna Oliver
5th: High Range Capstick, owned by Geoffrey Connor
6th: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/chip McDaniel

Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 51
1st: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Mousemoor Picabo, owned by Joelle Iuliano
3rd: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
4th: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
5th: Huckle Hill Joni, owned by Lisa Burns
6th: Windy City Pierce, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 36
1st: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson
2nd: Bear Trace My Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett
3rd: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
4th: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
5th: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
6th: Glory-Be Snowyman, owned by Bart Cullins

Veterans, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 15
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Conasauga Taboo, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
3rd: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura Harakaly
4th: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
5th: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
6th: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver

Veterans, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries 15
1st: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Petra & Kevin Vasilik
2nd: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill & Dale Olson
3rd: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
4th: JR Ranch Charly, owned by Sandy Kiteley
5th: Brooks Chase Jude, owned by Brooks Kelley/Joe Shapiro
6th: Rebel Acres Sammy C, owned by Sarah Albert

Seniors, 10 up to 12½ – Entries: 23
1st: Good Earth Jenny, owned by June McCarty
2nd: Alice, owned by Shawn Garris
3rd: Higgins, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
4th: Bear Trace CatCanDo, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols
5th: Round the Bend Finn, owned by Lynda Rupay
6th: Briarpatch Jujube, owned by Debra & John Murphy

Seniors, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 15
1st: Run Away Farm Rudy, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
2nd: Jazz, owned by Lynne McPherson
3rd: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura Harakaly
4th: Southland Chigurh, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
5th: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
6th: Rebel Run Breeze, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

SATURDAY BRUSH HUNT HIGH SCORE & RESERVE
High Score: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson
Reserve: Bear Trace My Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett

BRUSH HUNT: SUNDAY
Pups, 6 to 12 Months – Entries: 14
1st: Brooks Chase Cotton-Eyed Joe, owned by Steve & Johnna Oliver
2nd: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman
3rd: Spitfire Maverick, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
4th: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
5th: Brooks Chase Augustine, owned by Chris Halbur
6th: High Range Capstick, owned by Geoffrey Connor

Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 42
1st: Jessica Rabbit, owned by Tina Marie Powell
2nd: Sea Dog Luna, owned by Debra Cedano
3rd: Cameron Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
4th: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Conasauga Taboo, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
6th: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 28
1st: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Rob & Debbie Mahon
2nd: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
3rd: Libby, owned by Carole Nicholson
4th: Glory-Be Snowyman, owned by Bart Cullins
5th: Logan, owned by Darlene Houck
6th: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stéphanie Lafond

Veterans, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 9
1st: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura Harakaly
2nd: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
3rd: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
4th: Rustling Oaks LeoNardo, owned by Ellie Thompson
5th: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
6th: Hunter Lincoln, owned by Stéphanie Lewis

Veterans, 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 13
1st: Devon Sunnybriscoe, owned by Jill & Dale Olson
2nd: Otis, owned by Heather Bankard
3rd: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
4th: JR Ranch Charly, owned by Sandy Kiteley
5th: James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck
6th: Live Wire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon

Seniors, 10 up to 12½ – Entries: 15
1st: Higgins, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
2nd: Springwood Navy Bean, owned by Patricia Riley
3rd: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
4th: Bear Trace CatCanDo, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols
5th: Live Wire Scout, owned by Karen Vernon
6th: Round the Bend Savannah, owned by Lynda Rupay

Seniors, 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 17
1st: Southland Chigurh, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
2nd: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender
3rd: Run Away Farm Rudy, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
4th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
5th: Morgan Hill Nipper, owned by Darlene Houck
6th: Sally, owned by June McCarty

SUNDAY BRUSH HUNT HIGH SCORE & RESERVE
High Score: Higgins, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
Reserve: Jessica Rabbit, owned by Tina Marie Powell

FIELD LURE COURSING
Friday
Pups, 6 to 12 Months – Entries 19
1st: Farmcliff Uffa, owned by Nate Turner
2nd: Iden Rye Frigg, owned by D. Alex Iden
3rd: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
4th: Iden Rye Loki, owned by D. Alex Iden
5th: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
6th: Iden Rye Tyr, owned by D. Alex Iden

Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 38
1st: Briarpatch Josie, owned by Patty Ibarguen
2nd: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
3rd: Black River Rhône, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
4th: Iden Rye Ziyi, owned by Carrie Kelly
5th: Huckle Hill Joni, owned by Lisa Burns
6th: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 50
1st: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
2nd: Jacks BQuick Scrappy, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
4th: Hillside Rags, owned by Nate Turner
5th: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
6th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth

Veterans, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
2nd: Timberwilde RelámpagoBlanca, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
3rd: Lucy Brown, owned by Trish Borawski
4th: Rebel Acres Gabriel, owned by Carole Stadfield
5th: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Veterans, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 11
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Little Eden Ripperthejack, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer
3rd: Farmcliff Buddy, owned by Paul Garlasco
4th: Whodini, owned by Trish Borawski
5th: Rebel Acres Sammy C, owned by Sarah Albert
6th: Scout, owned by Mary Daly

Seniors, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 12
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charles & Jane Henrich
2nd: Maximillion, owned by
3rd: Alligator Jacks Jonty, owned by Karen Muth
4th: Round the Bend Cadance, owned by Kay Sadowsky
5th: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
6th: Devon Hi-Jinx, owned by Chris Halbur

Seniors, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 11
1st: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor
2nd: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
3rd: Rebel Run Tara, owned by Judy & Danny Waterstraw
4th: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
5th: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender
6th: BuddyMoo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Friday Lure Coursing Champion & Reserve:
Champion: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
Reserve: Jacks BQuick Scrappy, owned by Travis Hallman

SATURDAY
Pups, 6 to 12 Months – Entries: 27
1st: Iden Rye Loki, owned by D. Alex Iden
2nd: Farmcliff Uffa, owned by Nate Turner
3rd: Iden Rye Frigg, owned by D. Alex Iden
4th: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
5th: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
6th: Jack’n Around Bjorn, owned by D. Alex Iden

Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries 37
1st: Briarpatch Josie, owned by Patty Ibarguen
2nd: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
3rd: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain/Laura Harakaly
4th: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
5th: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
6th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 42
1st: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Piccadilly Ringer, owned by John & Judy Tyno
3rd: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
4th: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
5th: Hillside Rags, owned by Nate Turner
6th: Jacks BQuick Scrappy, owned by Travis Hallman

Veterans, 10 up to 12½” – Entries 7
1st: Timberwilde RelámpagoBlanca, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
2nd: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
3rd: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura Harakaly
4th: James River Madison, owned by Margo Beck/Belinda Damewood
5th: Lucy Brown, owned by Trish Borawski
6th: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Veterans, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 17
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by whitey Cox
2nd: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill & Dale Olson
3rd: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Little Eden Ripperthejack, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer
5th: Whodini, owned by Trish Borawski
6th: Farmcliff Bria, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Seniors, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 14
1st: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
2nd: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charles & Jane Henrich
4th: Round the Bend Cadance, owned by Kay Sadowsky
5th: Mousemoor Whoopie, owned by Jackie Goodrich/Natalene Lamming
6th: Good Earth Jenny, owned by June McCarty

Seniors, Over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 19
1st: Rebel Run Tara, owned by Judy & Danny Waterstraw
2nd: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor
3rd: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura Harakaly
4th: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski
5th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
6th: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle

Saturday Lure Coursing Champion & Reserve:
Champion: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
Reserve: Piccadilly Ringer, owned by John & Judy Tyno

SUNDAY
Pups, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 15
1st: Iden Rye Loki, owned by D. Alex Iden
2nd: Iden Rye Frigg, owned by D. Alex Iden
3rd: Iden Rye Tyr, owned by D. Alex Iden
4th: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
5th: Jack’n Around Bjorn, owned by D. Alex Iden
6th: High Range Capstick, owned by Geoffrey Connor

Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 36
1st: Briarpatch Josey, owned by Patty Ibarguen
2nd: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain/Laura Harakaly
3rd: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
4th: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
5th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
6th: Inseguire Tinder, owned by Jillian Scharfstein

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 41
1st: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: Piccadilly Ringer, owned by John & Judy Tyno
4th: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
5th: Jacks BQuick Scrappy, owned by Travis Hallman
6th: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly

Veterans, 10 up to 12½ – Entries: 16
1st: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
2nd: Timberwilde RelámpagoBlanca, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
3rd: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
4th: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura Harakaly
5th: Lucy Brown, owned by Trish Borawski
6th: Rustling Oaks LeoNardo, owned by Ellie Thompson

Veterans, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 10
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by whitey Cox
2nd: Whodini, owned by Trish Borawski
3rd: Little Eden Ripperthejack, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer
4th: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
5th: Timberwilde Daigoro, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
6th: Otis, owned by Heather Bankard

Seniors, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Round the Bend Cadance, owned by Kay Sadowsky
2nd: Good Earth Jenny, owned by June McCarty
3rd: Devon Hi-Jinx, owned by Chris Halbur
4th: Alligator Jacks Jonty, owned by Karen Muth
5th: Briarpatch Jujube, owned by Debra & John Murphy
6th: Round the Bend Finn, owned by Lynda Rupay

Seniors, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 12
1st: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura Harakaly
2nd: Rebel Run Tara, owned by Judy & Danny Waterstraw
3rd: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
4th: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
5th: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender
6th: Willard, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer

Sunday Lure Coursing Champion & Reserve
Champion: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
Reserve: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason

THUNDER TUNNEL

FRIDAY

Pups, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 8
1st: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
2nd: Brooks Chase Cotton-Eyed Joe, owned by Steve & Johnna Oliver
3rd: Spitfire Sweet Charlie, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
4th: Brooks Chase Augustine, owned by Chris Halbur
5th: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
6th: High Range Capstick, owned by Geoffrey Connor

Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 24
1st: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: Red Trail Fira, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
3rd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Foxglen Lambchop, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Briar Run LilTroubleMaker, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
6th: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 16
1st: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
2nd: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
3rd: Double D Bentley, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
4th: Muscle Russell Primrose, owned by Lauren Bohs
5th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
6th: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Veterans – Entries: 9
1st: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: Rustling Oaks LeoNardo, owned by Ellie Thompson
3rd: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver
4th: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
5th: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
6th: Windermere Crew, owned by Linda Cowasjee

Seniors – Entries: 9
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charles & Jane Henrich
2nd: Devon Hi-Jinx, owned by Chris Halbur
3rd: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
4th: Bear Trace CatCanDo, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols
5th: Round the Bend Cadance, owned by Kay Sadowsky
6th: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender

FRIDAY HIGH SCORE & RESERVE:
High Score: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

THUNDER TUNNEL
Saturday
Pups, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 9
1st: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
2nd: Brooks Chase Cotton-Eyed Joe, owned by Steve & Johnna Oliver
3rd: Spitfire Sweet Charlie, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
4th: Hillside Kizmit, owned by Laura Harakaly
5th: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
6th: High Range Capstick, owned by Geoffrey Connor

Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 31
1st: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: Red Trail Fira, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
3rd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Brooks Chase Lovely Rita, owned by Chris Halbur
5th: Foxglen Lambchop, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
6th: Candeejack Traveler, owned by Bettyann Senf

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 15
1st: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
2nd: Windermere Blitz, owned by Ann Shepard/Linda Cowasjee
3rd: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
5th: Double D Bentley, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
6th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Veterans – Entries: 14
1st: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver
3rd: Rustling Oaks LeoNardo, owned by Ellie Thompson
4th: Little Eden Sangria, owned by Meghan Rabon
5th: James River Madison, owned by Margo Beck/Belinda Damewood
6th: Windermere Crew, owned by Linda Cowasjee

Seniors – Entries: 17
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charles & Jane Henrich
2nd: Rebel Run Breeze, owned by Robert Peedin/Susan Hamilton
3rd: Alice, owned by Shawn Garris
4th: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
5th: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
6th: Devon Hi-Jinx, owned by Chris Halbur

SATURDAY HIGH SCORE & RESERVE:
High Score: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

STAKES GTG – Entries: 49
1st: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
2nd: Supercharged Severus, owned by Bryan & Alyse Cecil