2019 JRTCA National Trial

2019 JRTCA National Trial
Boonsboro, MD ~ October 11 – 13, 2019

Chairperson: Catherine Brown
Judges: Kevin Allen (Ring 1), Teri Baum (Ring 2) Conformation; Jan Bell, Kasey Eslinger, Alayna Baggenstoss, Kym Davis, Go-to-Ground & Super Earth; Steve Blair, Agility; Sandi Ver Sprill, Obedience; Doug Loranger, Racing; Suzanne White, Rally-O; Eric Bartlett, Trailing & Locating

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityObedienceRally ObedienceRacingTrailingYouthBall TossBrush HuntLureThunder TunnelStakes GTG

CONFORMATION DIVISION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 9
1st: Snowcrest Stag, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Hart Farms C. Grant, owned by Joy Krietemeyer/Patti Podliska
3rd: Sea Dog Red Ryder, owned by Denise DeCosta
4th: Venery Crew, owned by Lindsay McKenna/Jill Acland
5th: May Day LowKey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
6th: Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Brigitte & Steve Reed

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 14
1st: Pine Hill Abby, owned by Ruth Burris/John Stash
2nd: Pine Hill Rosé, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
3rd: Little Eden Samba, owned by Michelle Ward
4th: Skydance Smidgen, owned by Karen Toombs
5th: Venery Java, owned by Jill Acland
6th: Hedge Hunter Blaze, owned by Don Tait

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Pine Hill Abby, owned by Ruth Burris/John Stash
Reserve: Pine Hill Rosé, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 6
1st: Sandburs Sarge, owned by N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
2nd: Briar Run TJ, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
3rd: Windermere Jay, owned by Linda Cowasjee
4th: Northgate Truman, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
5th: Huckle Hill Cash, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
6th: Woofgang PickPocket, owned by Jim & Dinetia Newman

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 9
1st: Northgate Knox, owned by Mike Terry
2nd: Little Eden Atticus, owned by Michelle Ward
3rd: Shingle Oak Captain Morgan, owned by Paula & Bill Butts
4th: James River Plunder, owned by Debra Murphy
5th: Snowcrest Detonic, owned by Colleen Reeder
6th: Rabble Rouser Flash, owned by Patti Storms

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Knox, owned by Mike Terry
Reserve: Little Eden Atticus, owned by Michelle Ward

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 17
1st: Fox Run Bella, owned by Sandra Ferber/Karen Crowley
2nd: Spitfire June, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
3rd: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Conquest Eta, owned by N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
5th: Windermere Tarka, owned by Linda Cowasjee
6th: Shelmar Shelly, owned by Diane Wright

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 10
1st: Terrier Tales Snowie, owned by Lillian Leno
2nd: Little Eden Britta, owned by Michelle Ward
3rd: Devon Danica, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
4th: Little Eden Brim, owned by Jill Acland
5th: Northgate Rory, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
6th: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Terrier Tales Snowie, owned by Lillian Leno
Reserve: Little Eden Britta, owned by Michelle Ward

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Terrier Tales Snowie, owned by Lillian Leno
Reserve: Little Eden Britta, owned by Michelle Ward

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Devon Axel, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
3rd: Thornbush Sumac, owned by Ted Ely

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Little Eden Tango, owned by Michelle Ward
3rd: Ruckerhill Coby, owned by Sheryl & Don Gaskell

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Hart Farms Bro, owned by Cheryl Hart
2nd: Deer Mountain Deuce, owned by Brent Hopkins
3rd: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Venery Chip, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Deer Mountain Ace, owned by Brent Hopkins

Veteran Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 4
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White
2nd: Hart Farms Abraham, owned by Cheryl Hart
3rd: James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck
4th: Peakview Barker, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Venery Chip, owned by Michelle Ward
Reserve: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Ruckerhill Domino, owned by Tommy & Kimberly Davis
3rd: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
4th: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 5
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Little Eden Ruffles, owned by Michelle Ward
3rd: Devon Shayna, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
4th: Ruckerhill Sophia, owned by Sheryl & Don Gaskell
5th: Pine Hill Dottie, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 9
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Thornbush Camphor, owned by Michelle Ward
3rd: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Connie McKee/Michelle Davies
4th: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: Brooks Chase Mz. Dottie, owned by Mike & Lisa Terry
6th: Devon Ruby, owned by Ted Ely

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 5
1st: Cabin Creek Pretty’n Pink, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
2nd: Chestnut Hill Luna, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
3rd: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th: Briar Run I FeelPretty, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
5th: Devon Xena, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Venery Chip, owned by Michelle Ward
Reserve: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 15
1st: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
2nd: Little Eden Rocky, owned by Michelle Ward
3rd: Robin Hill Ranger, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
4th: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
5th: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
6th: Winslow Farms Jasper, owned by Pat Winslow

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Windy City Pierce, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
2nd: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 6
1st: Allstar Finnegan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
4th: Run Away Farm Fitz, owned by Martha Milligan
5th: Meynell-Sundance Sweeney, owned by Seán McCarthy
6th: Conasauga Roy, owned by Laura Harakaly

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 4
1st: Windermere Porter, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Shingle Oak Legacy, owned by Diane Wright
3rd: Little Eden Linkin, owned by Alma Renner
4th: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Jan Hudson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 22
1st: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee/Lisa Drinkwater
2nd: Briddle Creek Swayze, owned by Debbie & Phil Johnson
3rd: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
4th: Northgate Dylan, owned by Sandra Ferber
5th: Sea Dog Tug, owned by Joan Crouse
6th: Winslow Farms Casper, owned by Martha Milligan

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
Reserve: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee/Lisa Drinkwater

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 15
1st: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Peyton, owned by Michael Bilbo/Darlene McInnes
3rd: Royal Something, owned by Fred & Janet Settle
4th: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
5th: Spitfire Sweet Charlie, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
6th: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 4
1st: Ravenwolf Celebration, owned by Jennifer Pierce/Jennifer Hansen
2nd: Fleet Street Crimson, owned by Meghan Rabon
3rd: James River Jodie, owned by Pat Winslow
4th: Chestnut Hill Shine On, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 17
1st: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Sweet B Ava, owned by Diane Wright
3rd: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patti Storms
4th: Fox Run Powder, owned by Sandra Ferber
5th: Conquest Cascade, owned by Pat Winslow
6th: High Range Roxann, Owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 6
1st: Pine Hill Gossip Girl, owned by Teri Baum
2nd: Fiery Fox Lunetta, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
3rd: Pine Hill Rumor, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
4th: Deer Mountain Holly Berry, owned by Jennifer Donovan
5th: Pine Hill Kelty, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
6th: Latest Addition Sky, owned by Christopher Rizzo

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 11
1st: Runamuk Mattie, owned by Don & Kathy Tait
2nd: Windermere Tess II, owned by Linda Cowasjee
3rd: Huckle Hill Juno, owned by Sandra Ferber
4th: Leap’n River Dotcom, owned by Tommy & Kimberly Davis
5th: Little Eden Lotus, owned by Kendal & Megan Blankinship/Michelle Ward
6th: Fox run Portia, owned by Sandy McElearney

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Pine Hill Gossip Girl, owned by Teri Baum
Reserve: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Pine Hill Gossip Girl, owned by Teri Baum
Reserve: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 6
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Rushill Judge, owned by Linda Cowasjee
3rd: Quinn’s Hammond’s Aiken, owned by Michelle Ward
4th: Conasauga Engage, owned by N. Gaye Redpath Schaeper
5th: Little Eden Tango, owned by Michelle Ward
6th: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 4
1st: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Cabin Creek Pretty’n Pink, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
3rd: Venery Bramble, owned by Jill Acland
4th: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patti Storms

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Rushill Judge, owned by Linda Cowasjee

Three-Generations – Entries: 4
1st: Little Eden Gwen, owned by Jennifer Pierce/Jennifer Hansen
2nd: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Little Eden Dempsey, owned by Jill & David Acland
4th: Shelmar Brash, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey

MISCELLANEOUS
Bronze Medallion Terriers – Entries: 3
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
3rd: Devon Xena, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 6
1st: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Fiery Fox Mary, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
3rd: Reynard’s Folly Radiance, owned by Christopher Rizzo/Michelle Ward
4th: Devon Oliver, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
5th: Smilin’ Jack Khaki, owned by Charles & Sally Hickey
6th: Smilin’ Jack Keswick, owned by Patti Kupczyk

Neutered Adult Dog – Entries: 5
1st: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
2nd: Candeejack Archer, owned by Denise & tom Benedik
3rd: Logan, owned by Darlene Houck
4th: High Range Capstick, owned by Geoff Conner
5th: Little Eden Schroeder, owned by Cynthia Palmer

Spayed Adult Bitch – Entries: 7
1st: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
2nd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin
4th: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
5th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
6th:Little Eden Jolene, owned by Sandra Ryan Coleman

Pairs – Entries: 2
1st: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: James River Kadence, owned by Patti & Richard Kupczyk

Veteran Dog, 6 years & older – Entries: 8
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan
3rd: Pine Hill B.A., owned by Lisa Drinkwater
4th: Allstar Finnegan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
5th: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
6th: Long Creek Moonshine, owned by Rebecca Paff

Veteran Bitch, 6 years & older – Entries: 8
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Conquest Cascade, owned by Pat Winslow
3rd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
4th: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
5th: Buck Creek Tag Along, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
6th: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens

BEST VETERAN AND RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan

Senior Terrier – Entries: 7
1st: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
2nd: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs
3rd: Kenswick Bell, owned by Lisanne Gray
4th: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
5th: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin
6th: Peakview Barker, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 26
1st: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf
2nd: Ravenwolf Evolution, owned by Jennifer Pierce/Jennifer Hansen
3rd: Down-N-Dirty Dixie, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
4th: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
5th: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
6th: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 17
1st: Candeejack Meadow, owned by Bettyann Senf
2nd: Briddle Creek Chrome, owned by Debbie & Phil Johnson
3rd: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: Sea Dog Goldie, owned by Joan Crouse
5th: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett
6th: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 17
1st: Winslow Farms Jasper, owned by Pat Winslow
2nd: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
4th: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
5th: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
6th: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

GO-TO-GROUND
Novice Puppy – Entries: 12
1st: Birch Creek She Bear, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
2nd: Woofgang PickPocket, owned by Jim & Dinetia Newman
3rd: Muddy Buddies Shalley-Girl, owned by Marilyn Shallenberger
4th: Vixen View Sundance, owned by Janelle Vansant
5th: Muddy Buddies Angel, owned by Alma Renner
6th: Latest Addition Violet, owned by Christopher Rizzo

Novice Adult – Entries: 8
1st: Hillside Kido, owned by Caterina Cardinali
2nd: Winslow Farms Tikka, owned by Dawn Rossi
3rd: Briar Run Sheridan, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler
4th: Otis, owned by Marilyn Shallenberger
5th: Leilani, owned by James Cressman

Open Puppy – Entries: 7
1st: Briar Run TJ, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
2nd: Muddy Buddies Shalley-Girl, owned by Marilyn Shallenberger
3rd: Vixen View Sundance, owned by Janelle Vansant
4th: Woofgang PickPocket, owned by Jim & Dinetia Newman
5th: Birch Creek She Bear, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
6th: Latest Addition Violet, owned by Christopher Rizzo

Open Adult – Entries: 37
1st: May Day Forrest Gump, owned by Keleigh Lawson
2nd: Fleet Street Clover, owned by Meghan Rabon
3rd: Candeejack Kodiak, owned by Steven Forry
4th: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
5th: Mousemoor Gavin, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
6th: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing

Puppy Championship – Entries: 12
Champion: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Briar Run TJ, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
3rd: Birch Creek She Bear, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
4th: Vixen View Sundance, owned by Janelle Vansant
5th: Spitfire June, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
6th: Gem Dandy Tako, owned by Sara McKinley

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 43
Champion: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
Reserve: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
4th: Hunter’s Moon Athena, owned by Charlene Schlueter
5th: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
6th: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 33
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill/Ronald Northrup
Reserve: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
3rd: Supercharged Severus, owned by Bryan & Alyse Cecil
4th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
5th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
6th: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 17
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
5th: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
6th: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 16
Champion: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
Reserve: Pepper, owned by Michelle & Donna Deserable
3rd: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Bryan Cecil
4th: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella
5th: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
6th: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 22
Champion: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
5th: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
6th: Peakview Barker, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 16
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Hillside Beast, owned by Clayton Cormack
3rd: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura Harakaly
6th: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 5
1st: James River Plunder, owned by Debra Murphy
2nd: Muddy Buddies Shalley-Girl, owned by Marilyn Shallenberger

Open Adult Super Earth – Entries: 25
1st: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
2nd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
3rd: May Day Forrest Gump, owned by Keleigh Lawson
4th: Conasauga Roy, owned by Laura Harakaly
5th: Candeejack Kodiak, owned by Steven Forry
6th: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards

Open Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 4
1st: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
2nd: Whitehaven Raven, owned by Joanna Proctor

6 up to 12 month Puppy Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Gem Dandy Tako, owned by Sara McKinley

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 31
Champion: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Winslow Farms Rogue, owned by Teresa Mull
3rd: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
5th: Hunter’s Moon Keelyn, owned by Charlene Schlueter
6th: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Adult Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 26
Champion: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sean/Todd Sena
Reserve: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: James River Yankee Bandit, owned by Harry & Donna Roye
4th: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
5th: Copper Moon Elijah, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
6th: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 12
Champion: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
Reserve: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
3rd: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Lisa Bruegel
4th: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
5th: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
6th: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 13
Champion: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
Reserve: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella
4th: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
5th: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Kevin & Petra Vasilik
6th:May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson

Senior Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 19
Champion: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Charlie & Lorie Belvedere
3rd: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
5th: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs
6th: Live Wire Scout, owned by Karen Vernon

Senior Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 15
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura Harakaly
3rd: Run Away Farm Rudy, owned by Amy Humphrey
4th: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
5th: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
6th: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender

AGILITY DIVISION
Jumpers, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 13
1st: Down-N-Dirty Go Figure!, owned by Melissa Nunnink/Juston Thompson
2nd: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano
3rd: Desi, owned by Carole Nicholson
4th: Glory-Be Lyric, owned by Jan Marie Thomas
5th: Cairnbrae Brady, owned by Susan Riley
6th: Conquest Quick, owned by Rebecca Ellison

Jumpers, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Mighty Mouse, owned by Tracey Luggiero
2nd: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker
3rd: Little Eden Schroeder, owned by Cynthia Palmer
4th: Little Eden Jolene, owned by Sandra Ryan Coleman
5th: Libby, owned by Carole Nicholson
6th: Rip Tide Olive, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer

Jumpers, Veterans, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Baxter, owned by donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
2nd: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
3rd: Glory-Be Lilly, owned by Kathleen Wasko
4th: Smilin’ Jack Valley, owned by Joanna Proctor
5th: Maisie, owned by Heather Bankard
6th: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming

Jumpers, Veterans, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st:Mousemoor Winston, owned by Joelle Iuliano
2nd: Little Eden Ripperthejack, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer
3rd: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Kevin & Petra Vasilik
4th: Load’Em Up Gusto, owned by Marla Strickland
5th: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
6th: Otis, owned by Heather Bankard

Jumpers, Seniors – Entries: 10
1st: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
2nd: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Jan Hudson
3rd: Rebel Run Tara, owned by Judy & Danny Waterstraw
4th: Max Amillion, owned by Tracey Luggiero
5th: Higgins, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
6th: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley

Agility I Certificate, Off-Lead – Entries: 17
1st: Mineral Springs Bailey, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
2nd: Buck Creek Rhythm, owned by Rhonda Hermance
3rd: Rebel Run Tara, owned by Judy & Danny Waterstraw
4th: Glory-Be Lyric, owned by Jan Marie Thomas
5th: Little Eden Jolene, owned by Sandra Ryan Coleman
6th: Mousemoor Picabo, owned by Joelle Iuliano

Veterans Agility I, Off-Lead, 6 years and older – Entries: 3
1st: Otis, owned by Heather Bankard
2nd: Maisie, owned by Heather Bankard

Senior Agility I, Off-Lead, 9 years and older – Entries: 7
1st: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
2nd: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
3rd: Higgins, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
4th: Willard, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer
5th: Max Amillion, owned by Tracey Luggiero
6th: Sass ‘N Dash Chloe, owned by Cynthia Palmer

Agility II Certificate, Off-Lead, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Desi, owned by Carole Nicholson
2nd: Cairnbrae Brady, owned by Susan Riley
3rd: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano
4th: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming/Irene Poccynek
5th: Conquest Quick, owned by Rebecca Ellison

Agility II Certificate, Off-Lead, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Mighty Mouse, owned by Tracey Luggiero
2nd: Libby, owned by Carole Nicholson
3rd: Little Eden Schroeder, owned by Cynthia Palmer
4th: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker
5th: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Jan Hudson

Veterans Agility II, Off-Lead, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
2nd: Glory-Be Lilly, owned by Kathleen Wasko
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Valley, owned by Joanna Proctor
4th: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
5th: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming

Veterans Agility II, Off-Lead, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Kevin & Petra Vasilik
2nd: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
3rd: Load’Em Up Gusto, owned by Marla Strickland
4th: Little Eden Ripperthejack, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer

Senior Agility II, Off-Lead, 9 years and older – Entries: 6
1st: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
2nd: Willard, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer
3rd: Max Amillion, owned by Tracey Luggiero
4th: Sass ‘N Dash Chloe, owned by Cynthia Palmer
5th: Sass ‘N Dash Victory, owned by Jan Marie Thomas
6th: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
10 up to 12½” Champion: Desi, owned by Carole Nicholson
10 up to 12½” Reserve: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Mighty Mouse, owned by Tracey Luggiero
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker

VETERANS AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
10 up to 12½” Champion: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
10 up to 12½” Reserve: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Kevin & Petra Vasilik
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin

SENIOR AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
Reserve: Willard, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer

Agility III Certificate, Off-Lead, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Desi, owned by Carole Nicholson
2nd: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano
3rd: Cairnbrae Brady, owned by Susan Riley
4th: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming/Irene Poccynek

Agility III Certificate, Off-Lead, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker
2nd: Mighty Mouse, owned by Tracey Luggiero
3rd: Libby, owned by Carole Nicholson
4th: Little Eden Schroeder, owned by Cynthia Palmer
5th: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Jan Hudson

Veterans Agility III, Off-Lead, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries:5
1st: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
2nd: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Valley, owned by Joanna Proctor
4th: Glory-Be Lilly, owned by Kathleen Wasko
5th: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming

Veterans Agility III, Off-Lead, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
2nd: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Kevin & Petra Vasilik
3rd: Little Eden Ripperthejack, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer
4th: Load’Em Up Gusto, owned by Marla Strickland

OBEDIENCE DIVISION
Novice – Entries: 9
1st: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
1st: Smilin’ Jack Valley, owned by Joanna Proctor
2nd: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Kevin & Petra Vasilik
3rd: Whitehaven Raven, owned by Joanna Proctor
4th: Mousemoor Poco, owned by Natalene Lamming
5th: Mousemoor Picabo, owned by Joelle Iuliano
5th: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming/Irene Poccynek
6th: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Patricia Budrow

Sub-Novice A – Entries: 12
1st: Mousemoor Moonbeam, owned by Natalene Lamming
2nd: Summer Run Brooke, owned by Joanna Proctor
3rd: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano
4th: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman
5th: Little Eden Jolene, owned by Sandra Ryan Coleman
5th: Otis, owned by Heather Bankard
6th: Pine Hill Daisy, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman

Sub-Novice B – Entries: 9
1st: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Valley, owned by Joanna Proctor
3rd: Mousemoor Picabo, owned by Joelle Iuliano
4th: Mousemoor Poco, owned by Natalene Lamming
4th: Whitehaven Raven, owned by Joanna Proctor
4th: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Patricia Budrow
5th: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming

Open – Entries: 8
1st: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
2nd: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Patricia Budrow
3rd: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming/Irene Poccynek
4th: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Kevin & Petra Vasilik
5th: Whitehaven Raven, owned by Joanna Proctor
6th: Mousemoor Picabo, owned by Joelle Iuliano

Brace – Entries: 4
1st: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Valley, owned by Joanna Proctor

OBEDIENCE HIGH SCORE CHAMPION AND RESERVE
Champion: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
Reserve: Smilin’ Jack Valley, owned by Joanna Proctor

RALLY OBEDIENCE DIVISION
Rally I Novice – Entries: 12
1st: Mousemoor Moonbeam, owned by Natalene Lamming
2nd: Batman, owned by Sara McKinley
3rd: Vixen View Sundance, owned by Janelle Vansant
4th: Mousemoor Qwik, owned by John & Irene Poccynek
5th: Otis, owned by Heather Bankard
6th: Candeejack George, owned by Bettyann Senf

Rally I B – Entries: 16
1st: Mousemoor Poco, owned by Natalene Lamming
2nd: Little Eden Schroeder, owned by Cynthia Palmer
3rd: Mousemoor Picabo, owned by Joelle Iuliano
4th: Fleet Street Todd, owned by Meghan Rabon
5th: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Kevin & Petra Vasilik
6th: Desi, owned by Carole Nicholson

Rally II – Entries: 13
1st: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming/Irene Poccynek
2nd: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Kevin & Petra Vasilik
3rd: Mousemoor Picabo, owned by Joelle Iuliano
4th: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
5th: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
6th: Kodi, owned by Barbara Roman

Senior Rally – Entries: 3
1st: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
2nd: Rebel Run Tara, owned by Judy & Danny Waterstraw
3rd: Sass ‘N Dash Chloe, owned by Cynthia Palmer

Rally Obedience Champion & Reserve:
Champion: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Kevin & Petra Vasilik
Reserve: Mousemoor Picabo, owned by Joelle Iuliano

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Spitfire June, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
2nd: Spitfire Blues, owned by Rhonda Hermance
3rd: BringItOn Luna, owned by Margaret & William Swol
4th: Vixen View Sundance, owned by Janelle Vansant
5th: Muddy Buddies champ, owned by Alma Renner

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Camerton Hall Ballistic, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Birch Creek She Bear, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
4th: Huckle Hill Cash, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
5th: Muddy Buddies Shalley-Girl, owned by Marilyn Shallenberger
6th: Woofgang PickPocket, owned by Jim & Dinetia Newman

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 10
1st:Tambralee Sac-Au-Lait, owned by Trish Borawski
2nd: Celtic River Geez Louise, owned by Donna Tucker
3rd: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
4th: Hillside Bella Luna, owned by Renee Gamba
5th: Hillside Contessa, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
6th: Good Earth Lacey, owned by June McCarty

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Gem Dandy Tako, owned by Sara McKinley
2nd: Northgate Rory, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Shingle Oak Captain Morgan, owned by Paula & Bill Butts

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 14
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer
3rd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
4th: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
5th: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 17
1st: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Samuel Hopewell
3rd: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
4th: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sean/Todd Sena
5th: Iden Rye Loki, owned by D. Alex Iden
6th: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie & Rob Mahon

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 26
1st: Jacks BQuick Beater, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
3rd: May Day Firestorm, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo
4th: Hillside Bella, owned by Stephen Sirabella
5th: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
6th: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 13
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
4th: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
5th: Jacks BQuick Scrappy, owned by Travis Hallman
6th: Farmcliff Uffa, owned by Nate Turner

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
2nd: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
3rd: Rebel Acres Gabriel, owned by Carole Stadfield

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
2nd: Alfie, owned by Shawn Garris
3rd: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella
5th: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
6th: Farmcliff Buddy, owned by Sue Del Buono

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Rebel run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: Farmcliff Jill II, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
4th: James River Madison, owned by Margo Beck/Belinda Damewood
5th: Conasauga Taboo, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
6th: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Jack BQuick Long Shot, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Camerton Hall Charleigh, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
3rd: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
4th: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 9
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
3rd: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
4th: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
5th: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
6th: Copper Moon Gideon, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski
2nd: Hillside Beast, owned by Clayton Cormack
3rd: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
4th: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
5th: Watzb Happn’n Spoterman, owned by Dustin Dearing
6th: Live Wire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Reynard Tantrum, owned by Theresa Kothstein
2nd: Watzb Happn’n Minz, owned by Carol Bowser
3rd: Alice, owned by Shawn Garris
4th: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
5th: Mineral Springs Eowyn Poppet, owned by Mariellyn Zeock

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Watzb Happn’n Ivyroze, owned by Susan & Mark Pastor
2nd: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor
3rd: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
4th: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura Harakaly
5th: Rebel Run Annie, Owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
6th: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Spitfire June, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
2nd: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Tamara & Josh Dotson
3rd: BringItOn Luna, owned by Margaret & William Swol
4th: Spitfire Blues, owned by Rhonda Hermance
5th: Vixen View Sundance, owned by Janelle Vansant

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Camerton Hall Ballistic, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Birch Creek She Bear, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
4th: Huckle Hill Cash, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
5th: Muddy Buddies Shalley-Girl, owned by Marilyn Shallenberger

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 10
1st: Tambralee Sac-Au-Lait, owned by Trish Borawski
2nd: Celtic River Geez Louise, owned by Donna Tucker
3rd: Hillside Bella Luna, owned by Renee Gamba
4th: Celtic River Thelma Lou Who, owned by Donna Tucker
5th: Hillside Contessa, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Northgate Rory, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Gem Dandy Tako, owned by Sara McKinley
3rd: Shingle Oak Captain Morgan, owned by Paula & Bill Butts

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 9
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
3rd: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
4th: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
5th: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
6th: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski
2nd: Hillside Beast, owned by Clayton Cormack
3rd: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
4th: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorrie Jones
5th: Watzb Happn’n Spoterman, owned by Dustin Dearing
6th: Live Wire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Watzb Happn’n Minz, owned by Carol Bowser
2nd: Reynard Tantrum, owned by Theresa Kothstein
3rd: Alice, owned by Shawn Garris
4th: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura Harakaly
2nd: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
3rd: Watzb Happn’n Ivyroze, owned by Susan & Mark Pastor
4th: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor
5th: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
6th: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Tambralee Sac-Au-Lait, owned by Trish Borawski
Up to 12½” Reserve: Spitfire June, owned by Stéphanie Lafond

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Gem Dandy Tako, owned by Sara McKinley
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Northgate Rory, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

SENIORS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Watzb Happn’n Minz, owned by Carol Bowser
Up to 12½” Reserve: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Watzb Happn’n Ivyroze, owned by Susan & Mark Pastor
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 13
1st: Jacks BQuick Mr Todd, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
3rd: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman
4th: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
5th: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & bob Burns
6th: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 17
1st: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Samuel Hopewell
3rd: Hillside Kido, owned by Caterina Cardinali
4th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
5th: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
6th: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie & Rob Mahon

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 27
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Jacks BQuick Beater, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Hillside Bella, owned by Stephen Sirabella
4th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo
5th: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl
6th: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 13
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
3rd: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
4th: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
5th: Iden Rye Frigg, owned by D. Alex Iden
6th: Jacks BQuick Scrappy, owned by Travis Hallman

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
2nd: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
3rd: Rebel Acres Gabriel, owned by Carole Stadfield

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
2nd: Alfie, owned by Shawn Garris
3rd: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
5th: Farmcliff Buddy, owned by Sue Del Buono
6th: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
2nd: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: James River Madison, owned by Margo Beck/Belinda Damewood
4th: Farmcliff Jill II, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
5th: Conasauga Taboo, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
6th: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Jacks BQuick Long Shot, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
Up to 12½” Reserve: Jacks BQuick Beater, owned by Travis Hallman

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman

VETERANS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Up to 12½” Reserve: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Jacks BQuick Long Shot, owned by Travis Hallman

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Trailing & Locating Adults, 10 to 12½” – Entries: 28
1st: Chestnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson
2nd: Candeejack Panda, owned by Steven Forry
3rd: Sass ‘N Dash Lolly, owned by Brigitte & Steve Reed
4th: Glory-Be Lyric, owned by Jan Marie Thomas
5th: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
6th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith

Trailing & Locating Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 19
1st: Batman, owned by Sara McKinley
2nd: Bear Trace My Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett
3rd: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
5th: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
6th: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Batman, owned by Sara McKinley
Reserve: Bear Trace My Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett

YOUTH DIVISION
Child Handler – Entries: 7
1st: Madison Warren
2nd: Chase Perkins
3rd: Greyson Perkins
4th: Sophia Rizzo
5th: Phin Acland
6th: Dallas Warren
6th: Kinsley Jones

Youth Handler – Entries: 3
1st: Brady Hopkins
2nd: Brenna Johnson
3rd: Sienna Perkins

Youth Working Judge’s Choice – Entries: 3
1st: Brady Hopkins
2nd: Brenna Johnson
3rd: Sienna Perkins

Youth Handler Go-To-Ground – Entries: 3
1st: Brenna Johnson
2nd: Brady Hopkins
3rd: Sienna Perkins

Youth Handler Agility, Off Lead/On Lead – Entries: 3
1st: Brenna Johnson
2nd: Sienna Perkins
3rd: Brady Hopkins

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Brenna Johnson
Reserve: Brady Hopkins


NON-SANCTIONED CLASSES

BALL TOSS
Pups, 6 to 9 Months – Entries: 4
1st: Shelmar Daisy, owned by Donna & Mike Malone
2nd: James River Kaia, owned by Chantelle Perkins
3rd: Vixen View Sundance, owned by Janelle Vansant
4th: May Day Holdon Tight, owned by Paul Bailey

Pups, 9 to 12 Months – Entries: 3
1st: Terrier Tales Fezziwig R., owned by Sarah Albert/Delia Rose
2nd: Terrier Tales Jackie Oh!, owned by Raymond Hughes
3rd: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards

Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 16
1st: Texas Shade Hooty, owned by Jan Hudson
2nd: Kiefer, owned by Carole Nicholson
3rd: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming
4th: Mousemoor Poco, owned by Natalene Lamming
5th: Mousemoor Moonbeam, owned by Natalene Lamming
6th: Windermere Ticket II, owned by Linda Cowasjee

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 10
1st: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Patricia Budrow
2nd: Little Eden Jolene, owned by Sandra Ryan Coleman
3rd: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
4th: Summer Run Brooke, owned by Joanna Proctor
5th: Farmcliff Sky, owned by Paul Garlasco
6th: Haywire D’Artagnan, owned by Linda Otto Will

Veterans, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Maisie, owned by Heather Bankard
2nd: Jessica Rabbit, owned by Tina Powell
3rd: Glory-Be Lilly, owned by Kathleen Wasko
4th: James River Kadence, owned by Patti & Richard Kupczyk
4th: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
5th: Smilin’ Jack Valley, owned by Joanna Proctor

Veterans, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 9
1st: Conasauga Turbo, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
2nd: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Kevin & Petra Vasilik
2nd: Little Eden Ripperthejack, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer
3rd: Libby, owned by Carole Nicholson
4th: Cornelius, owned by Paige Riordan
5th: Camerton Hall Charleigh, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
6th: Otis, owned by Heather Bankard

Seniors, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 10
1st: Round the Bend Savannah, owned by Lynda Rupay
2nd: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
3rd: Conquest Quick, owned by Rebecca Ellison
4th: Jacky, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo
5th: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
6th: Sidney, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith

Seniors, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 10
1st: Watzb Happn’n Spoterman, owned by Dustin Dearing
2nd: Rebel Run Tara, owned by Judy & Danny Waterstraw
3rd: Load’Em Up Gusto, owned by Marla Strickland
4th: Rebel Acres Sammy C., owned by Sarah Albert/Delia Rose
4th: Sally, owned by June McCarty
5th: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
6th: Watzb Happn’n Ivyroze, owned by Susan & Mark Pastor

BALL TOSS CHAMPION & RESERVE:
Champion: Texas Shade Hooty, owned by Jan Hudson
Reserve: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Patricia Budrow

BRUSH HUNT: SATURDAY
Pups, 6 to 12 months – Entries: 19
1st: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
2nd: Woofgang PickPocket, owned by Jim & Dinetia Newman
3rd: Spitfire Blues, owned by Rhonda Hermance
4th: Spitfire I Fall to Pieces, owned by Kathleen Shea
5th: Muddy Buddies Shalley-Girl, owned by Marilyn Shallenberger
6th: Good Earth Lacey, owned by June McCarty

Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 60
1st: Buffalo Trace sunny, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith
2nd: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming
3rd: NelliesDaydream, owned by Tammy Dougan
4th: Fiery Fox Mary, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
5th: Hillside Bella, owned by Stephen Sirabella
6th:Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 31
1st: Bear Trace My Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett
2nd: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
3rd: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by D. Alex Iden
4th: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
5th: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Patricia Budrow
6th: Candeejack Kodiak, owned by Steven Forry

Veterans, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 22
1st: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Conasauga Taboo, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
3rd: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
4th: Buck Creek Tag Along, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
5th: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
6th: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Veterans, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries 12
1st: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson
2nd: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
3rd: Tropical Storm Rowdy, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
4th: James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck
5th: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Kevin & Petra Vasilik
6th: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella

Seniors, 10 up to 12½ – Entries: 22
1st: Briarpatch Jujube, owned by Debra & John Murphy
2nd: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
3rd: Watzb Happn’n Minz, owned by Carol Bowser
4th: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
5th: Copper Moon Gideon, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
6th: Live Wire Scout, owned by Karen Vernon

Seniors, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 17
1st: Rebel Run Tara, owned by Judy & Danny Waterstraw
2nd: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Debbie & Rob Mahon
3rd: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
4th: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura Harakaly
5th: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
6th: Rebel Acres Sammy C., owned by Sarah Albert/Delia Rose

SATURDAY BRUSH HUNT HIGH SCORE & RESERVE
High Score: Bear Trace My Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett
Reserve: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

BRUSH HUNT: SUNDAY
Pups, 6 to 12 months – Entries: 14
1st: Spitfire I Fall to Pieces, owned by Kathleen Shea
2nd: Vixen View Sundance, owned by Janelle Vansant
3rd: Spitfire Blues, owned by Rhonda Hermance
4th: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
5th: Shingle Oak Captain Morgan, owned by Paula & Bill Butts
6th: Spitfire June, owned by Stéphanie Lafond

Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 48
1st: Red Trail Fira, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
2nd: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols/Marilyn Beasley
3rd: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
4th: Desi, owned by Carole Nicholson
5th: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett
6th: Sass ‘N Dash Lolly, owned by Brigitte & Steve Reed

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 27
1st: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
2nd: Candeejack Kodiak, owned by Steven Forry
3rd: Aimie, owned by
4th: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker
5th: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Patricia Budrow
6th: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie & Rob Mahon

Veterans, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 15
1st: James River Madison, owned by Margo Beck/Belinda Damewood
2nd: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura Harakaly
3rd: Conasauga Taboo, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
4th: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
5th: Buck Creek Tag Along, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
6th: Whitehaven Raven, owned by Joanna Proctor

Veterans, 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 13
1st: Otis, owned by Heather Bankard
2nd: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Kevin & Petra Vasilik
3rd: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson
5th: James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck
6th: Supercharged Séamus T., owned by Sarah Albert/Delia Rose

Seniors, 10 up to 12½ – Entries: 17
1st: High & Low Jumpinfur Joya, owned by Liz Patterson
2nd: Alice, owned by Shawn Garris
3rd: Higgins, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
4th: Live Wire Scout, owned by Karen Vernon
5th: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
6th: Mineral Springs Eowyn Poppet, owned by Mariellyn Zeock

Seniors, 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 11
1st: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
2nd: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura Harakaly
3rd: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
4th: Run Away Farm Rudy, owned by Amy Humphrey
5th: Rebel Acres Sammy C., owned by Sarah Albert/Delia Rose
6th: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender

SUNDAY BRUSH HUNT HIGH SCORE & RESERVE
High Score: Red Trail Fira, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
Reserve: James River Madison, owned by Margo Beck/Belinda Damewood

FIELD LURE COURSING
Friday
Pups, 6 to 12 Months – Entries 13
1st: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
2nd: Spitfire June, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
3rd: Huckle Hill Cash, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
4th: Spitfire I Fall to Pieces, owned by Kathleen Shea
5th: Woofgang PickPocket, owned by Jim & Dinetia Newman
6th: Spitfire Blues, owned by Rhonda Hermance

Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 32
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
2nd: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith
3rd: May Day Windstorm, owned by John & Judy Tyno
4th: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
5th: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
6th: Little Eden Linkin, owned by Alma Renner

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 32
1st: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Jacks BQuick Scrappy, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Hillside Rags, owned by Nate Turner
4th: Piccadilly Ringer, owned by John & Judy Tyno
5th: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
6th: Farmcliff Uffa, owned by Nate Turner

Veterans, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
2nd: Farmcliff Jill II, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Buck Creek Tag Along, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
4th: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
5th: Maisie, owned by Heather Bankard
6th: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Veterans, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 13
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
3rd: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Little Eden Gabriella, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer
5th: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
6th: Little Eden Ripperthejack, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer

Seniors, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Good Earth Jenny, owned by June McCarty
2nd: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
4th: Mineral Springs Eowyn Poppet, owned by Mariellyn Zeock

Seniors, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 15
1st: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Jan Hudson
2nd: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura Harakaly
3rd: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
4th: Rebel Run Tara, owned by Judy & Danny Waterstraw
5th: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski
6th: Otis, owned by Marilyn Shallenberger

Friday Lure Coursing Champion & Reserve:
Champion: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
Reserve: Jacks BQuick Scrappy, owned by Travis Hallman

SATURDAY
Pups, 6 to 12 Months – Entries: 20
1st: Gem Dandy Tako, owned by Sara McKinley
2nd: Spitfire June, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
3rd: Shingle Oak Captain Morgan, owned by Paula & Bill Butts
4th: Huckle Hill Cash, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
5th: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
6th: Spitfire I Fall to Pieces, owned by Kathleen Shea

Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries 38
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer
3rd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
4th: May Day Windstorm, owned by John & Judy Tyno
5th: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
6th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 38
1st: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Jacks BQuick Scrappy, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
4th: Piccadilly Ringer, owned by John & Judy Tyno
5th: Iden Rye Frigg, owned by D. Alex Iden
6th: Iden Rye Loki, owned by D. Alex Iden

Veterans, 10 up to 12½” – Entries 6
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
2nd: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
3rd: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
4th: James River Kadence, owned by Patti & Richard Kupczyk

Veterans, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 13
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
3rd: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson
4th: Little Eden Gabriella, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer
5th: Little Eden Ripperthejack, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer
6th: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens

Seniors, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 13
1st: WatzB Happn’n Minz, owned by Carol Bowser
2nd: Reynard Tantrum, owned by Theresa Kothstein
3rd: Briarpatch Jujube, owned by Debra & John Murphy
4th: Good Earth Jenny, owned by June McCarty
5th: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
6th: Alice, owned by Shawn Garris

Seniors, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 16
1st: Watzb Happn’n Ivyroze, owned by Susan & Mark Pastor
2nd: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Jan Hudson
3rd: Rebel Run Tara, owned by Judy & Danny Waterstraw
4th: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
5th: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura Harakaly
6th: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender

Saturday Lure Coursing Champion & Reserve:
Champion: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
Reserve: Jacks BQuick Scrappy, owned by Travis Hallman

SUNDAY
Pups, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 23
1st: Gem Dandy Tako, owned by Sara McKinley
2nd: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
3rd: Shingle Oak Captain Morgan, owned by Paula & Bill Butts
4th: Spitfire I Fall to Pieces, owned by Kathleen Shea
5th: Camerton Hall Ballistic, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
6th: Spitfire June, owned by Stéphanie Lafond

Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 37
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
2nd: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer
3rd: May Day Windstorm, owned by John & Judy Tyno
4th: May Day Maybelline, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
5th: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
6th: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 32
1st: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Piccadilly Ringer, owned by John & Judy Tyno
4th: Jacks BQuick Scrappy, owned by Travis Hallman
5th: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
6th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno

Veterans, 10 up to 12½ – Entries: 5
1st: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
2nd: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Glory-Be Lyric, owned by Jan Marie Thomas
4th: Glory-Be Lilly, owned by Kathleen Wasko

Veterans, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 12
1st: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
2nd: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
3rd: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson
4th: Little Eden Gabriella, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer
5th: Little Eden Ripperthejack, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer
6th: Supercharged Séamus T., owned by Sarah Albert/Delia Rose

Seniors, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 13
1st: Watzb Happn’n Minz, owned by Carol Bowser
2nd: Alice, owned by Shawn Garris
3rd: Good Earth Jenny, owned by June McCarty
4th: Devon Oliver, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
5th: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
6th: Mineral Springs Eowyn Poppet, owned by Mariellyn Zeock

Seniors, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 13
1st: Watzb Happn’n Ivyroze, owned by Susan & Mark Pastor
2nd: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin
3rd: Rebel Run Tara, owned by Judy & Danny Waterstraw
4th: Rebel Acres Sammy C., owned by Sarah Albert/Delia Rose
5th: Watzb Happn’n Spoterman, owned by Dustin Dearing
6th: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura Harakaly

Sunday Lure Coursing Champion & Reserve
Champion: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
Reserve: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman

THUNDER TUNNEL

FRIDAY

Pups, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 15
1st: BringItOn Luna, owned by Margaret & William Swol
2nd: Terrier Tales Jackie Oh!, owned by Raymond Hughes
3rd: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
4th: Hillside Bella Luna, owned by Renee Gamba
5th: Hillside Enzo, owned by Pat Marchetti

Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 34
1st: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Foxglen Lambchop, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: Red Trail Fira, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
5th: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett
6th: Highbrow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 15
1st: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
3rd: Windermere Blitz, owned by Ann Shepard
4th: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
5th: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
6th: James River Yankee Bandit, owned by Donna Roye

Veterans – Entries: 17
1st: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: Little Eden Sangria, owned by Meghan Rabon
3rd: Candeejack Traveler, owned by Bettyann Senf
4th: James River Madison, owned by Margo Beck/Belinda Damewood
5th: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
6th: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

Seniors – Entries: 12
1st: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: Good Earth Jenny, owned by June McCarty
3rd: Alice, owned by Shawn Garris
4th: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Charlie & Lorie Belvedere
5th: Peakview Barker, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
6th: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender

FRIDAY HIGH SCORE & RESERVE:
High Score: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

THUNDER TUNNEL
Saturday
Pups, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 15
1st: BringItOn Luna, owned by Margaret & William Swol
2nd: Terrier Tales Jackie Oh!, owned by Raymond Hughes
3rd: James River Plunder, owned by Debra Murphy
4th: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
5th: Muddy Buddies Shalley-Girl, owned by Marilyn Shallenberger
6th: Hillside Bella Luna, owned by Renee Gamba

Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 30
1st: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Red Trail Fira, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
4th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith
5th: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl
6th: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 21
1st: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
2nd: Windermere Blitz, owned by Ann Shepard
3rd: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
5th: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
6th: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing

Veterans – Entries: 15
1st: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
3rd: Candeejack Traveler, owned by Bettyann Senf
4th: Little Eden Sangria, owned by Meghan Rabon
5th: James River Madison, owned by Margo Beck/Belinda Damewood
6th: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Seniors – Entries: 14
1st: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Charlie & Lorie Belvedere
3rd: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
4th: Good Earth Jenny, owned by June McCarty
5th: Watzb Happn’n Spoterman, owned by Dusty Dearing
6th: Alice, owned by Shawn Garris

SATURDAY HIGH SCORE & RESERVE:
High Score: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena


STAKES GTG – Entries: 49
1st: Ruff Kuntry McLintock, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
2nd: Hunter’s Moon Keelyn, owned by Charlene Schlueter