2020 JRTCA National Trial

2020 JRTCA National Trial
Boonsboro, MD ~ October 9 – 12, 2020

Chairperson: Catherine Brown
Judges: Lisa Drinkwater (Ring 1), Charlene Schlueter (Ring 2) Conformation; Doug Loranger, Mike Bilbo, Connie McKee, Tressie Roark, Go-to-Ground & Super Earth; Steve Blair, Agility; Suzanne White, Obedience; Doug Loranger, Racing; Dana Dreger, Rally-O; Wendy Palmer, Trailing & Locating

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityObedienceRally ObedienceRacingTrailingYouthBall TossBrush HuntLureThunder TunnelStakes GTG

CONFORMATION DIVISION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 4
1st: Sea Dog Captain Morgan, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Conasauga Jake Russell, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
3rd: Sandburs Ring-O Fire, owned by Janice Hudson/Jodi Bula Holley
4th: Conasauga Izzy Bobo, owned by Evelyn Segner

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 13
1st: Sea Dog Jade, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Blue Creek Belle, owned by Linda Hosmer
3rd: Sass ’N Dash KaCee, owned by Joan Crouse
4th: Sandburs Selena, owned by Charlene Schlueter/Jodi Holley
5th: Snowcrest O’Dare, owned by Colleen Reeder
6th: Snowcrest Gatling, owned by Colleen Reeder

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Sea Dog Captain Morgan, owned by Denise DeCosta
Reserve: Conasauga Jake Russell, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 12
1st: Vixen View Victor, owned by Lisanne Gray
2nd: Indian Creek Apollo, owned by Mike Terry
3rd: Northgate Killian, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
5th: Scout Ridge Lucas, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
6th: Vixen View Triumph, owned by Sandy Brown

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 5
1st: Down-N-Dirty Venom, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Briar Run Buckaroo, owned by Angie Trumbo/Dawn Weiss
4th: Ground Force SecretAgentMan, owned Karen & Charles Woods/Jennifer Elsner
5th: Fleet Street Malus, owned by Katrina Mauldin

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Vixen View Victor, owned by Lisanne Gray
Reserve: Indian Creek Apollo, owned by Mike Terry

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 9
1st: Indian Creek Cahira, owned by Mike Terry
2nd: Vixen View Hallie, owned by Sandy Brown
3rd: Rabble Rouser Fannie Flag, owned by Patti Storms
4th: Down-N-Dirty Concealed Carry
5th: Reynard Remedy, owned by Anne Beckley
6th: Deer Mountain Magnolia, owned by Jennifer Donnovan

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 10
1st: Sea Dog Jewels, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Hart Farms Gracen, owned by Cheryl Hart
3rd: Northgate Zoey, owned by Kathy Pyle
4th: Down-N-Dirty Smokeshow, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
5th: Bear Trace Y2, owned by Ruth Wilburn
6th: Black Brush Sage’n Bloom, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Sea Dog Jewels, owned by Denise DeCosta
Reserve: Hart Farms Gracin, owned by Cheryl Hart

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Vixen View Victor, owned by Lisanne Gray
Reserve: Indian Creek Apollo, owned by Mike Terry

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 5
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
3rd: Ruckerhill Coby, owned by Sheryl & Don Gaskell
4th: Thornbush Sumac, owned by Ted Ely
5th: Ruckerhill Havoc, owned by Sheryl & Don Gaskell

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: All Terrain OffTheGrid, owned by Jan Bell
2nd: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Northgate Knox, owned by Mike & Lisa Terry

Veteran Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Hart Farms Abraham, owned by Cheryl Hart
2nd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: All Terrain OffTheGrid, owned by Jan Bell
Reserve: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 5
1st: Just Enough Spice, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
2nd: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Ruckerhill Domino, owned by Tommy & Kymberly Davis
4th: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
5th: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Devon Shayna, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Connie McKee/Michelle Davies
3rd: Devon Ruby, owned by Ted Ely
4th: Brooks Chase Mz. Dottie, owned by Mike & Lisa Terry

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Tamara & Josh Dotson

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 10
1st: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon
2nd: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
3rd: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
5th: The Vanguard Cheviot, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
6th: Venery Pike, owned by Jill Acland

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Forge Creek Shiloh, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Briggitte & Steve Reed

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 8
1st: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
2nd: Allstar Atom, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Birch Creek Henchman, owned by Wendy Palmer
4th: Briar Run LilTroubleMaker, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
5th: Briar Run TJ, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
6th: Devon Wrangler, owned by Jessica Mignard

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Cuchulann Johnny, owned by Lillian Leno

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 14
1st: Cedar Grove Huckleberry, owned by Connie & Sam Jones
2nd: Venery Crew, owned by Lindsay McKenna
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
4th: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
5th: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
6th: Conquest Colt, owned by Lauryn Brown

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 16
1st: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: High Range Maggie, owned by Beau & Kathleen White
3rd: Rancho Fiasco Blast, owned by Michael Bilbo/Darlene McInnes
4th: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms
5th: Latest Addition Tiger Lilly, owned by Christopher Rizzo
6th: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Shingle Oak Bonnie Belle, owned by Patti Podliska
2nd: Blue Creek Salty Cowgirl, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
3rd: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 15
1st: Down-N-Dirty Fling, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
4th: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss
5th: Hart Farms Ollie, owned by Cheryl Hart
6th: Venery Vexy, owned by Christopher Rizzo

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Terrier Tales Snowie, owned by Lillian Leno
2nd: Chestnut Hill Karens Jolene, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 6
1st: Forge Creek Cascade, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Down-N-Dirty Anabelle, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Skydance Smidgen, owned by Karen Toombs
4th: Venery Pi, owned by Jill Acland
5th: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
6th: Leap’n River Dotcom, owned by Tommy & Kymberly Davis

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Forge Creek Cascade, owned by Dianne Lemmon

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 3
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Northgate Knox, owned by Mike & Lisa Terry
3rd: Latest Addition Keen, owned by Christopher Rizzo

Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 2
1st: Hart Farms Ollie, owned by Cheryl Hart
2nd: Cuchulann Annie, owned by Lillian Leno

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Hart Farms Ollie, owned by Cheryl Hart
Reserve: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Three-Generations – Entries: 2
1st: Hart Farms Abraham, owned by Chery Hart
2nd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

Family Working Class – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

MISCELLANEOUS
Bronze Medallion Terriers – Entries: 4
1st: Just Enough Spice, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
2nd: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
4th: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 1
1st: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Neutered Adult Dog – Entries: 4
1st: Candeejack Archer, owned by Denise & Tom Benedik
2nd: High Range Capstick, owned by Geoffrey Connor
3rd: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
4th: James River Yankee Bandit, owned by Donna & Harry Roye

Spayed Adult Bitch – Entries: 5
1st: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
2nd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
4th: Hedgerow Vala, owned by Jessica Mignard
5th: Olive O’Lay, owned by Erich Bender

Pairs – Entries: 1
1st: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Veteran Dog, 6 years & older – Entries: 3
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey

Veteran Bitch, 6 years & older – Entries: 5
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
4th: West Elk Virginia, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
5th: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta

Best Veteran and Reserve:
Best: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 17
1st: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
2nd: The Vanguard Hadrian, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf
4th: Spitfire Blues, owned by Rhonda Hermance
5th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Samantha & Emory Vaughn
6th: May Day LowKey, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 23
1st: Hart Farms Ollie, owned by Cheryl Hart
2nd: Sea Dog Goldie, owned by Joan Crouse
3rd: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: Down-N-Dirty Fling, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
5th: Hart Farms Katness, owned by Cheryl Hart
6th: The Vanguard Cambois, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 15
1st: Hart Farms Abraham, owned by Cheryl Hart
2nd: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
3rd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
5th: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Tamara & Josh Dotson
6th: Forge Creek Cascade, owned by Dianne Lemmon


GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 9
1st: Conasauga Jake Russell, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
2nd: Briarpatch Macky, owned by Kasey Eslinger
3rd: Sandburs Selena, owned by Charlene Schlueter/Jodi Holley
4th: Blue Creek Belle, owned by Linda Hosmer

Novice Puppy – Entries: 13
1st: Bear Trace Y2, owned by Ruth Wilburn
2nd: Leap’n River Gloria Grace, owned by Tommy & Kymberly Davis
3rd: Scout Ridge Lucas, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
4th: Vixen View Victor, owned by Lisanne Gray
5th: Winslow Farms Shooter, owned by Dawn Rossi
6th: Black Brush Sage’n Bloom, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Novice Adult – Entries: 7
1st: Devon Wrangler, owned by Jessica Mignard
2nd: Olive O’Lay, owned by Erich Bender
3rd: Farmclif Sage, owned by Debra Cedano

Open Puppy – Entries: 6
1st: Copper Moon Silas, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Bear Trace Y2, owned by Ruth Wilburn
3rd: Fleet Street Malus, owned by Katrina Mauldin
4th: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Open Adult – Entries: 40
1st: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
2nd: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
3rd: May Day Forrest Gump, owned by Keleigh Lawson
4th: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
5th: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
6th: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett

Puppy Championship – Entries: 14
Champion: Indian Creek Apollo, owned by Mike Terry
Reserve: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
4th: Indian Creek Cahira, owned by Mike Terry
5th: Copper Moon Evie, owned by Susan Hamilton
6th: Hunter Corner Banjo Gibbs, owned by Emily Sherfey

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 38
Champion: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
Reserve: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
3rd: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: Hunter’s Moon Athena, owned by Charlene Schlueter
5th: Briar Run Miah, owned by Charlene Schlueter
6th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 32
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
Reserve: May Day LowKey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: May Day Rainman, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
6th: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 12
Champion: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
Reserve: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
3rd: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
5th: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
6th: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 16
Champion: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
Reserve: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
3rd: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
5th: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by John & Keleigh Lawson
6th: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 12
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
3rd: Whitehaven Raven, owned by Joanna Proctor
4th: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
5th: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
6th: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 8
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss
Reserve: Hillside Beast, owned by Clayton Cormack
3rd: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
4th: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
6th: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 13
1st: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
2nd: Copper Moon Silas, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Indian Creek Apollo, owned by Mike Terry
4th: Fleet Street Malus, owned by Katrina Mauldin
5th: Copper Moon Evie, owned by Susan Hamilton
6th: Northgate Zoey, owned by Kathy Pyle

Open Super Earth – Entries: 26
1st: Briar Run Miah, owned by Charlene Schlueter
2nd: The Vanguard Cheviot, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
4th: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
5th: May Day Forrest Gump, owned by Keleigh Lawson
6th: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards

Veteran Open Super Earth – Entries: 5
1st: Whitehaven Raven, owned by Joanna Proctor
2nd: Chestnut Hill Vayda, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

6 up to 12 month Puppy Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 9
Champion: Northgate Zoey, owned by Kathy Pyle
Reserve: Copper Moon Evie, owned by Susan Hamilton
3rd: Bear Trace Magnolia, owned by Tracy Flora
4th: Allstar Little Liza Jane, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith
5th: Copper Moon Silas, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
6th: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 25
Champion: Winslow Farms Rogue, owned by Teresa Mull
Reserve: Brooks Chase Twist-N-Shout, owned by Steve & Johnna Oliver
3rd: Briar Run Miah, owned by Charlene Schlueter
4th: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
5th: Highbrow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
6th: Foxglen Lambchop, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Adult Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 28
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill/Ronald Northrup
Reserve: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker
5th: May Day LowKey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
6th: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 9
Champion: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
Reserve: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
3rd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
4th: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Mosemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming
6th: Brooks Chase RedHot Poker,owned by Steve & Johnna Oliver

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 14
Champion: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
Reserve: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
3rd: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Centerfire Benelli, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
5th: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by John & Keleigh Lawson
6th: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens

Senior Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 9
Champion: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
3rd: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
4th: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs
5th: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver
6th: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Senior Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 9
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss
Reserve: Hillside Beast, owned by Clayton Cormack
3rd: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Run Away Farm Rudy, owned by Amy Humphrey
5th: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
6th: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin


AGILITY DIVISION
Jumpers, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Mineral Springs Bailey, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
2nd: Snowcrest CatchOn Dream, owned by Brenda George
3rd: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano
4th: Hedgerow Vala, owned by Jessica Mignard
5th: Mousemoor Picabo, owned by Joelle Iuliano

Jumpers, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Sea Dog Devon, owned by Cynthia Palmer
2nd: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes
3rd: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker
4th: Little Eden Schroeder, owned Cynthia Palmer
5th: Snowcrest Thomas Flyer, owned by Brenda George

Jumpers, Veterans, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Valley, owned by Joanna Proctor

Jumpers, Veterans, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Mighty Mouse, owned by Tracey Luggiero
2nd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
3rd: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Petra & Kevin Vasilik

Jumpers, Seniors – Entries: 8
1st: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
2nd: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Janice Hudson
3rd: Mousemoor Winston, owned by Joelle Iuliano
4th: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
5th: Steadfast Katsu, owned by Carrie LaCombe

Agility I Certificate, Off-Lead – Entries: 7
1st: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Spitfire Blues, owned by Rhonda Hermance

Veterans Agility I, Off-Lead, 6 years and older – Entries: 1
1st: Buck Creek Rhythm, owned by Rhonda Hermance

Senior Agility I, Off-Lead, 9 years and older – Entries: 8
1st: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
2nd: Steadfast Katsu, owned by Carrie LaCombe
3rd: Max AMillion, owned by Tracey Luggiero
4th: Whitehaven Raven, owned by Joanna Proctor
5th: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
6th: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin

Agility II Certificate, Off-Lead, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Mineral Springs Bailey, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
2nd: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano
3rd: Snowcrest CatchOn Dream, owned by Brenda George

Agility II Certificate, Off-Lead, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes
2nd: Little Eden Schroeder, owned by Cynthia Palmer
3rd: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker

Veterans Agility II, Off-Lead, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Valley, owned Joanna Proctor

Veterans Agility II, Off-Lead, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Mighty Mouse, owned by Tracey Luggiero
2nd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
3rd: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Petra & Kevin Vasilik

Senior Agility II, Off-Lead, 9 years and older – Entries: 7
1st: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
2nd: Steadfast Katsu, owned by Carrie LaCombe
3rd: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
4th: Mousemoor Winston, owned by Joelle Iuliano
5th: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
6th: Max AMillion, owned Tracey Luggiero

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
10 up to 12½” Champion: Mineral Springs Bailey, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
10 up to 12½” Reserve: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barner
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker

VETERANS AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
10 up to 12½” Champion: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
10 up to 12½” Reserve: Smilin’ Jack Valley, owned by Joanna Proctor

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Mighty Mouse, owned by
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

SENIOR AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Steadfast Katsu, owned by Carrie LaCombe
Reserve: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin

Agility III Certificate, Off-Lead, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Mineral Springs Bailey, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
2nd: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano
3rd: Snowcrest CatchOn Dream, owned by Brenda George
4th: Mousemoor Picabo, owned by Joelle Iuliano

Agility III Certificate, Off-Lead, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Little Eden Schroeder, owned by Cynthia Palmer
2nd: Ground Force Newt, owned Kate Barnes
3rd: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker

Veterans Agility III, Off-Lead, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries:2
1st: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Valley, owned by Joanna Proctor

Veterans Agility III, Off-Lead, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Mighty Mouse, owned by Tracey Luggiero
2nd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
3rd: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Petra & Kevin Vasilik


OBEDIENCE
Novice – Entries: 8

1st: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
2nd: Whitehaven Raven, owned by Joanna Proctor
3rd: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming
4th: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Petra & Kevin Vasilik
5th: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano
6th: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman

Sub-Novice A – Entries: 9
1st: Mousemoor Moonbeam, owned by Natalene Lamming
2nd: May Day Hold-on Tight, owned by Paule & Renie Bailey
3rd: Summer Run Brooke, owned by Joanna Proctor
4th: Little Eden Schroeder, owned by Cynthia Palmer
4th: Pine Hill Daisy, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman
5th: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman
6th: Mousemoor Qwik, owned by John & Irene Poccynek

Sub-Novice B – Entries: 7
1st: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano
2nd: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
3rd: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Valley, owned by Joanna Proctor
4th: Whitehaven Raven, owned Joanna Proctor
5th: Mousemoor Picabo, owned by Joelle Iuliano

Open – Entries: 6
1st: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming
2nd: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Petra & Kavin Vasilik
3rd: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano
4th: Whitehaven Raven, owned by Joanna Proctor
5th: Mousemoore Picabo, owned by Joelle Iuliano
6th: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming

Brace – Entries: 4
1st: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
1st: Smilin’ Jack Valley, owned by Joanna Proctor

OBEDIENCE HIGH SCORE CHAMPION AND RESERVE
Champion: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
Reserve: Smilin’ Jack Valley, owned by Joanna Proctor


RALLY OBEDIENCE
Senior Rally – Entries: 1

1st: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley

Rally I Novice – Entries: 8
1st: Batman, owned by Sara McKinley
2nd: Hedgerow Vala, owned by Jessica Mignard
3rd: Sea Dog Devon, owned by Cynthia Palmer
4th: Mousemoor Qwik, owned by John & Irene Poccynek
5th: Vixen View Sundance, owned by Janelle Vansant
6th: Pine Hill Daisy, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman

Rally I – Entries: 6
1st: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming
2nd: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
3rd: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Petra & Kevin Vasilik
4th: Little Eden Schroeder, owned by Cynthia Palmer
5th: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano
6th: Mousemoor Picabo, owned by Joelle Iuliano

Rally II – Entries: 9
1st: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
2nd: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano
3rd: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming
4th: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Petra & Kevin Vasilik
5th: Little Eden Schroeder, owned by Cynthia Palmer
6th: Mousemoor Picabo, owned by Joelle Iuliano

Rally Obedience Champion & Reserve:
Champion: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
Reserve: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming


RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
2nd: Hunter Corner Banjo Gibbs, owned by Emily Sherfey
3rd: Indian Creek Apollo, owned by Mike Terry
4th: Scout Ridge Cooter, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
5th: Indian Creek Cahira, owned by Mike Terry
6th: Reynard Remedy, owned by Anne Beckley

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Vixen View Victor, owned by Lisanne Gray
2nd: Scout Ridge Lucas, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
3rd: Black Brush Coal-Man, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
4th: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
5th: Winslow Farms Shooter, owned by Dawn Rossi

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Allstar Little Liza Jane, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith
2nd: Copper Moon Evie, owned by Susan Hamilton
3rd: Bear Trace Magnolia, owned by Tracy Flora
4th: Copper Moon Silas, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Bear Trace Y2, owned by Ruth Wilburn
6th: Black Brush Sage’n Bloom, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Copper Moon Quick Sliver, owned by Teresa Mull
2nd: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Sea Dog Jewel, owned by Denise DeCosta
4th: Down-N-Dirty Venom, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
5th: Chestnut Hill Gravy, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 10
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols/Marilyn Beasley
3rd: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
4th: Farmcliff Sage, owned by Debra Cedano
5th: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
6th: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 12
1st: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Hopewell Acres HurricaneFlybye, owned by Clayton Cormack
3rd: May Day Rainman, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
5th: May Day Forrest Gump, owned by Keleigh Lawson
6th: Camerton Hall Tango, owned by J. Thompson/U. Schwalbe/F. & D. Shiver

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 17
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Greg Flores/ Fran & Darren Shiver
3rd: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
4th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith
5th: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/White Cox
6th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 10
1st: Hopewell Ares Blondie, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
3rd: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence
4th: Hopewell Acres Thai Kush, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence
5th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
6th: Winslow Farms Tikka, owned by Dawn Rossi

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer
2nd: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
3rd: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
4th: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence
2nd: Picadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
3rd: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Darren Shiver
4th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
6th: Hillside Sparky, owned by Laura Harakaly

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn/Cindy Emmett/ Jeannine Nichols
2nd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
3rd: Conasauga Taboo, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Camerton Hall Charleigh, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by John & Keleigh Lawson

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Rebel Acres Gabriel, owned by Carole Stadfield
3rd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
4th: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski
3rd: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Janice Hudson

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: WatzB Happn’n Minz, owned by Carol Bowser
2nd: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
2nd: Hunter Corner Banjo Gibbs, owned by Emily Sherfey
3rd: Indian Creek Apollo, owned by Mike Terry
4th: Scout Ridge Cooter, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
5th: Reynard Remedy, owned by Anne Beckley
6th: Indian Creek Cahira, owned by Mike Terry

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Black Brush Coal-Man, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Vixen View Victor, owned by Lisanne Gray
3rd: Scout Ridge Lucas, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
4th: Winslow Farms Shooter, owned by Dawn Rossi
5th: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries:
1st: Copper Moon Evie, owned by Susan Hamilton
2nd: Bear Trace Y2, owned by Ruth Wilburn
3rd: Allstar Little Liza Jane, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith
4th: Copper Moon Silas, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Black Brush Sage’n Bloom, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
6th: Bear Trace Magnolia, owned by Tracy Flora

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Copper Moon Quick Silver, owned by Teresa Mull
3rd: Down-N-Dirty Venom, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
4th: Chestnut Hill Gravy, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Rebel Acres Gabriel, owned by Carole Stadfield
4th: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinksi
3rd: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., Janice Hudson

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: WatzB Happn’n Minz, owned by Carol Bowser
2nd: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Copper Moon Evie, owned by S. Hamilton/R. Peedin
Up to 12½” Reserve: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Copper Moon Quick Silver, owned by Teresa Mull
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Black Brush Coal-Man, owned by L. Storey/G. Flores

SENIORS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by C. Emmett/M. Beasley
Up to 12½” Reserve: WatzB Happn’n Minz, owned by Carol Bowser

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 10
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
3rd: Buffalo Trace Texas JJ, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
4th: Birch Creek Soldier, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
5th: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols/Marilyn Beasley
6th: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 12
1st: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
3rd: Hopewell Acres HurricaneFlybye, owned by Clayton Cormack
4th: Conquest Colt, owned by Lauryn Brown
5th: High Range Capstick, owned by Geoffrey Connor
6th: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 17
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: May Day Firestorm, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo
3rd: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Greg Flores/Fran & Darren Shiver
4th: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl
5th: Hillside Bella, owned by Stephen Sirabella
6th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 11
1st: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence
2nd: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
3rd: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
4th: Hopewell Acres Thai Kush, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence
5th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
6th: Fiery Fox Lunetta, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
2nd: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
3rd: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Culifer
4th: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Darren Shiver
2nd: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence
3rd: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
4th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Hillside Sparky, owned by Laura Harakaly
6th:Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn/Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols
2nd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
3rd: Conasauga Taboo, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by John & Keleigh Lawson
3rd: Camerton Hall Charleigh, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by L. Moore/D. & R. Duvall
Up to 12½” Reserve: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by L. Storey/G. Flores

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by S. & D. Hopewell
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by T. & Z. Lawrence

VETERANS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
Up to 12½” Reserve: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by F. & D. Shiver
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by T. & Z. Lawrence


TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Trailing & Locating Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 21
1st: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming
2nd: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith
3rd: Chestnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson
4th: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver
5th: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett
6th: Blue Creek Salty Cowgirl, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell

Trailing & Locating Adults, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 17
1st: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Brooks Chase Ohanna, owned by Tommy & Kymberly Davis
3rd: Down-N-Dirty MeraMac, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss
4th: River Bottom Envy, owned by Patricia Howell/Karen Crowley
5th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaugh
6th: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: Brooks Chase Ohanna, owned by Tommy & Kymberly Davis


YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Kinsley Jones
2nd: Andrew Wilson

Youth Handler – Entries: 3
1st: Brenna Johnson
2nd: Jordan Ogburn
3rd: Valorie Holmquist

Youth Working Judge’s Choice – Entries: 3
1st: Brenna Johnson
2nd: Valorie Holmquist
3rd: Jordan Ogburn

Youth Handler Go-To-Ground – Entries: 3
1st: Brenna Johnson
2nd: Jordan Ogburn
3rd: Valorie Holmquist

Youth Handler Agility, Off Lead/On Lead – Entries: 2
1st: Brenna Johnson
2nd: Valorie Holmquist

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Brenna Johnson
Reserve: Valorie Holmquist


NON-SANCTIONED CLASSES

BALL TOSS
Pups, 6 to 9 Months – Entries: 3
1st: Conasauga Jake Russell, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
2nd: Winslow Farms Shooter, owned by Dawn Rossi
3rd: Little & Fierce Jovie, owned by Joelle Iuliano

Pups, 9 to 12 Months – Entries: 2
1st: Fleet Street Malus, owned by Katrina Mauldin
2nd: Bear Trace Magnolia, owned by Tracy Flora

Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 11
1st: Farmcliff Sage, owned by Debra Cedano
2nd: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: May Day Hold-on Tight, owned Paul & Renie Bailey
4th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
5th: Sea Dog Luna, owned by Debra Cedano
5th: May Day Chase, owned by Dawn Barnes
6th: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 8
1st: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Texas Shade Hooty, owned by Janice Hudson
3rd: High Range Capstick, owned by Geoffrey Connor
4th: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
5th: Conquest Colt, owned by Lauryn Brown
6th: Vixen View Sundance, owned by Janelle Vansant

Veterans, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Windermere Ticket II, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming
3rd: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
4th: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
5th: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer

Veterans, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 3
1st: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi-Blondeel Timmerman
2nd: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
3rd: Batman, owned by Sara McKinley

Seniors, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: WatzB Happn’n Minz, owned by Carol Bowser
2nd: Hunter Lincoln, owned by Stephanie Lewis
3rd: Sadie, owned by Stephanie Lewis
4th: Mineral Springs Eowyn Poppet, owned by Marilyn Zeock

Seniors, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 3
1st: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Janice Hudson
2nd: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
3rd: BuddyMoo, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo

BALL TOSS CHAMPION & RESERVE:
Champion: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
Reserve: Farmcliff Sage, owned by Debra Cedano

BRUSH HUNT: SATURDAY
Pups, 6 to 12 months – Entries: 18
1st: Copper Moon Quick Silver, owned by Teresa Mull
2nd: Copper Moon Silas, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Bear Trace Y2, owned by Ruth Wilburn
4th: Abilene, owned by Thompson
5th: Fleet Street Malus, owned by Katrina Mauldin
6th: Steadfast Reflection, owned by Carrie LaCombe

Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 41
1st: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
2nd: Hedgerow Vala, owned by Jessica Mignard
3rd: Mineral Springs Bailey, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
4th: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannie Nichols/Marilyn Beasley
5th: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
6th: Mousemoor Picabo, owned by Joelle Iuliano

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 25
1st: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
3rd: Conquest Colt, owned by Lauryn Brown
4th: Brooks Chase Augustine, owned by Chris Halbur
5th: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
6th: Lockenlode Hallelujah, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Veterans, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 15
1st: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Capt. Budweiser, owned by Tracey Luggiero
3rd: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn/Cindy Emmett/Jeannie Nichols
4th: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
5th: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
6th: Conasauga Taboo, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

Veterans, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries 6
1st: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
2nd: Hillside Sparky, owned by Patricia Howell
3rd: Batman, owned by Sara McKinley
4th: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
5th: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by John & Keleigh Lawson
6th: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Petra & Kevin Vasilik

Seniors, 10 up to 12½ – Entries: 18
1st: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
2nd: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: WatzB Happn’n Minz, owned by Carol Bowser
4th: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
5th: Leilani, owned by James Cressman
6th: Higgins, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin

Seniors, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 7
1st: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
2nd: Run Away Farm Rudy, owned by Amy Humphrey
3rd: Iron Spring Grace Note, owned by Rhonda Hermance
4th: Osscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender
5th: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
6th: Sally, owned by June McCarty

SATURDAY BRUSH HUNT HIGH SCORE & RESERVE
High Score: Copper Moon Quick Silver, owned by Teresa Mull
Reserve: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin

BRUSH HUNT: SUNDAY
Pups, 6 to 12 months – Entries: 15
1st: Copper Moon Evie, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Bear Trace Y2, owned by Ruth Wilburn
3rd: Indian Creek Cahira, owned by Mike Terry
4th: Vixen View Victor, owned by Lisanne Gray
5th: Fleet Street Malus, owned by Katrina Mauldin
6th: Copper Moon Silas, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 35
1st: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
2nd: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
3rd: Brooks Chase Mz. Dottie, owned by Mike & Lisa Terry
4th: Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Brigitte & Steve Reed
5th: Foxglen Lambchop, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
6th: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 25
1st: British Grit Duke, owned by Donna & Mike Malone
2nd: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
3rd: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
4th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
5th: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
6th: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker

Veterans, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 10
1st: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
2nd: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming
3rd: Capt. Budweiser, owned by Tracey Luggiero
4th: Conasauga Taboo, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
5th: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn/Cindy Emmett/Jeannie Nichols
6th: Big Hickory Zinnia, owned by Jane Griffin

Veterans, 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 6
1st: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Petra & Kevin Vasilik
2nd: Batman, owned by Sara McKinley
3rd: Hillside Sparky, owned by Patricia Howell
4th: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by John & Keleigh Lawson
5th: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Amy Humphrey
6th: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman

Seniors, 10 up to 12½ – Entries: 14
1st: WatzB Happn’n Minz, owned by Carol Bowser
2nd: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
3rd: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver
5th: Hunter Lincoln, owned by Stephanie Lewis
6th: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Seniors, 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 7
1st: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
2nd: Sally, owned by June McCarty
3rd: Mousemoor Winston, owned by Joelle Iuliano
4th: Run Away Farm Rudy, owned by Amy Humphrey
5th: BuddyMoo, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo
6th: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin

SUNDAY BRUSH HUNT HIGH SCORE & RESERVE
High Score: British Grit Duke, owned by Donna & Mike Malone
Reserve: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

FIELD LURE COURSING
Friday
FridayPups, 6 to 12 Months – Entries 17
1st: Iden Rye Snicklefritz, owned by Emily Sherfey
2nd: Steadfast Reflection, owned by Carrie LaCombe
3rd: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
4th: Black Brush Cole-Man, owned by Greg Flores
5th: Rabble Rouser Fannie Flag, owned by Patti Storms
6th: Chestnut Hill Gravy, owned by Chet Atkins

Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 34
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Daphne & Roy Duvall
3rd: May Day Windstorm, owned by John & Judy Tyno
4th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo
5th: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Greg Flores/Fran & Darren Shiver
6th: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 23
1st: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence
3rd: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
4th: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
5th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaugh
6th: May Day Forrest Gump, owned by Keleigh Lawson

Veterans, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer
2nd: Centerfire Caliber, owned Shirley & Gerald Bruens
3rd: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
4th: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
5th: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta
6th: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn/Cindy Emmett/Jeannie Nichols

Veterans, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 11
1st: Picadilly Ringer, owned by John & Judy Tyno
2nd: Picadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
3rd: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence
4th: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by John & Keleigh Lawson
5th: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
6th: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Seniors, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Rebel Acres Gabriel, owned by Carole Stadfield
2nd: Leilani, owned by James Cressman
3rd: Good Earth Jenny, owned by June McCarty
4th: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora
5th: WatzB Happ’n Minz, owned by Carol Bowser
6th: Round the Bend Cadance, owned by Kay Sadowsky

Seniors, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 3
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Mousemoor Winston, owned by Joelle Iuliano
3rd: Iron Springs Grace Note, owned by Rhonda Hermance

Friday Lure Coursing Champion & Reserve, 10 up to 12½”:
Champion: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Daphne & Roy Duvall

Friday Lure Coursing Champion & Reserve, over 12½ up to 15”:
Champion: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
Reserve: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence

SATURDAY
Pups, 6 to 12 Months – Entries: 16
1st: Steadfast Reflection, owned by Carrie LaCombe
2nd: Black Brush Coal-Man, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Chestnut Hill Gravy, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
4th: Iden Rye Snicklefritz, owned by Emily Sherfey
5th: Bear Trace Y2, owned by Ruth Wilburn
6th: Fleet Street Malus, owned by Katrina Mauldin

Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries 32
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
3rd: May Day Windstorm, owned by John & Judy Tyno
4th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith
5th: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
6th: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 18
1st: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: May Day John Wayne, owned by Samantha & Emory Vaughn
3rd: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
4th: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Tamara & Josh Dotson
5th: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
6th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Samantha & Emory Vaughn

Veterans, 10 up to 12½” – Entries 13
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
2nd: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer
3rd: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn/Cindy Emmett/Jeannie Nichols
4th: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
5th: British Grit Duke, owned by Donna & Mike Malone
6th: Candeejack George, owned by Bettyann Senf

Veterans, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 9
1st: Picadilly Ringer, owned by John & Judy Tyno
2nd: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
3rd: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by John & Keleigh Lawson
4th: Centerfire Titans, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
5th: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
6th: Centerfire Benelli, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens

Seniors, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 9
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Reynard Tantrum, owned by Theresa Kothstein
3rd: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora
4th: Good Earth Jenny, owned by June McCarty
5th: WatzB Happn’n Minz, owned by Carol Bowser
6th: Mineral Springs Eowyn Poppet, owned by Marilyn Zeock

Seniors, Over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 4
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Janice Hudson
3rd: Mousemoor Winston, owned by Joelle Iuliano
4th: Iron Spring Grace Note, owned by Rhonda Hermance

Saturday Lure Coursing Champion & Reserve, 10 up to 12½”:
Champion: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Daphne & Roy Duvall

Saturday Lure Coursing Champion & Reserve, over 12½ up to 15”:
Champion: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
Reserve: Picadilly Ringer, owned by John & Judy Tyno

SUNDAY
Pups, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 18
1st: Iden Rye Snicklefritz, owned by Emily Sherfey
2nd: Steadfast Reflection, owned by Carrie LaCombe
3rd: Allstar Little Liza Jane, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith
4th: Bear Trace Y2, owned by Ruth Wilburn
5th: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
6th: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei

Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 34
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
3rd: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith
4th: BayBriar White Zinfandel, owned by Tracey Luggiero
5th: May Day Windstorm, owned by John & Judy Tyno
6th: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 19
1st: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
3rd: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
4th: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Tamara & Josh Dotson
5th: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
6th: May Day Forrest Gump, owned by Keleigh Lawson

Veterans, 10 up to 12½ – Entries: 6
1st: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer
2nd: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
3rd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
4th: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn/Cindy Emmett
5th: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming
6th: Bear Trace My Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett

Veterans, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 6
1st: Picadilly Ringer, owned by John & Judy Tyno
2nd: Picadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
3rd: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by John & Keleigh Lawson
4th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
5th: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
6th: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Petra & Kevin Vasilik

Seniors, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
2nd: Good Earth Jenny, owned by June McCarty
3rd: Round the Bend Cadance, owned by Kay Sadowsky
4th: WatzB Happn’n Minz, owned by Carol Bowser
5th: Mineral Springs Eowyn Poppet, owned by Mariellyn Zeock
6th: Simple Simon, owned by Patricia Howell

Seniors, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 4
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Mousemoor Winston, owned by Joelle Iuliano
3rd: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
4th: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Eric Bender

Sunday Lure Coursing Champion & Reserve, 10 up to 12½”:
Champion: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Daphne & Roy Duvall

Sunday Lure Coursing Champion & Reserve, over 12½ up to 15”:
Champion: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
Reserve: Picadilly Ringer, owned by John & Judy Tyno

THUNDER TUNNEL
FRIDAY
Pups, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 7
1st: Copper Moon Quick Silver, owned by Teresa Mull
2nd: Allstar Little Liza Jane, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith
3rd: Indian Creek Apollo, owned by Mike Terry
4th: Indian Creek Cahira, owned by Mike Terry

Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 33
1st: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: Foxglen Lambchop, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Brooks Chase Lovely Rita, owned by Chris Halbur
5th: Brooks Chase Twist-N-Shout, owned by Steve & Johnna Oliver
6th: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 17
1st: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
2nd: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
4th: The Vanguard Cheviot, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
5th: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
6th: Brooks Chase Augustine, owned by Chris Halbur

Veterans – Entries: 9
1st: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
2nd: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
4th: Candeejack Traveler, owned by Bettyann Senf
5th: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
6th: Buck Creek Rhythm, owned by Rhonda Hermance

Seniors – Entries: 4
1st: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver
2nd: Good Earth Jenny, owned by June McCarty
3rd: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender
4th: WatzB Happn’n Minz, owned by Carol Bowser

FRIDAY HIGH SCORE & RESERVE:
High Score: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Foxglen Lambchop, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

THUNDER TUNNEL
SATURDAY
Pups, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 6
1st: Copper Moon Quick Silver, owned by Teresa Mull
2nd: Allstar Little Liza Jane, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith
3rd: Copper Moon Silas, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: Copper Moon Evie, owned by Susan Hamilton

Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 26
1st: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith
4th: The Vanguard Hadrian, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
5th: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl
6th: Brooks Chase Twist-N-Shout, owned by Steve & Johnna Oliver

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 18
1st: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
2nd: The Vanguard Cheviot, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Tamara & Josh Dotson
4th: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker
5th: Texas Shade Hooty, owned by Janice Hudson
6th: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing

Veterans – Entries: 11
1st: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
2nd: Candeejack Traveler, owned by Bettyann Senf
3rd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
4th: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
5th: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant
6th: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by John & Keleigh Lawson

Seniors – Entries: 4
1st: Good Earth Jenny, owned by June McCarty
2nd: WatzB Happn’n Minz, owned by Carol Bowser
3rd: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver
4th: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender

SATURDAY HIGH SCORE & RESERVE:
High Score: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn


STAKES GTG – Entries: 20
1st: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
2nd: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill