Skip to content
Home » 2022 National Trial

2022 National Trial

2022 JRTCA National Trial
Boonsboro, MD ~ October 7 – 9, 2022

Chairperson: Catherine Brown
Judges: Greg Mousley (Ring 1), Darlene McInnes (Ring 2) Conformation; Nate Valley, Stephanie Poppe, Doug Loranger, Dawn Weiss, Go-to-Ground & Super Earth; Steve Blair, Agility; Suzanne White, Obedience; Doug Loranger, Racing; Dana Dreger, Rally-O; Alayna Baggenstoss, Trailing & Locating

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityObedienceRally ObedienceRacingTrailingYouthBall TossBrush HuntLureThunder TunnelStakes GTG

CONFORMATION DIVISION

Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 6
1st:   Little Eden Boogie Woogie, owned by Kendall & Megan Blankinship
2nd: Hart Farms Tidal Wave, owned by Cheryl Hart
3rd:  Sass ‘N Dash Stones, owned by Joan Crouse
4th:  Ravenwolf Gideon, owned by Jennifer Pierce/Jennifer Hansen
5th:  Black Brush Lil’Wayne, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
6th:  Sand Country Dachs, owned by Sandie LaVake

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 6
1st:   Pine Hill Whisper, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
2nd: Ravenwolf Fergalicious, owned by Jennifer Pierce/Jennifer Hansen
3rd:  Pine Hill Maggie Too, owned by Sally Gay
4th:  Reynard Spitfire, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
5th:  Ravenwolf Willow, owned by Jennifer Pierce/Jennifer Hansen
6th:  Sweet B Olivia, owned by Diane Wright

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Pine Hill Maggie Too, owned by Sally Gay
Reserve: Ravenwolf Fergalicious, owned by Jennifer Pierce/Jennifer Hansen

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 3
1st:   Celtic River Brogue, owned by Donna Marie Tucker
2nd: Winslow Farms Bunker, owned by Pat & Zeb Winslow
3rd:  Celtic River Odin, owned by Donna Marie Tucker

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 8
1st:   Northgate Bristol T, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Sand Country Pablo Picasso, owned by Lisa Bigaouette
3rd:  Latest Addition Bear, owned by Christopher Rizzo
4th:  Rabble Rouser Rowdy, owned by Lisa Stern-Grzankowski
5th:  Double Down Micah, owned by Penny Richards/James Theodore
6th:  Jigsaw Rowdy, owned by Rudy & Dede Schmidt

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Bristol T, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve:  Celtic River Brogue, owned by Donna Marie Tucker

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 7
1st:   Rapscallion Riley, owned by Laura Maher
2nd: Buffalo Trace Gee Whiz, owned by Sara Podliska/Jean Wallwin
3rd:  Celtic River Breezy Blossom, owned by Donna Marie Tucker
4th:  The Vanguard Thistle, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
5th:  Jack’n Around Izzy, owned by Christy Doyen
6th:  Fleet Street Nylah, owned by Chris Robichaux

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 12
1st:   Northgate Sloane, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Rabble Rouser Betty White, owned by Patti Storms
3rd:  Jigsaw TinkerTime, owned by Christine Johns
4th:  Blue Creek Helenbac, owned by Linda & Joe Hosmer
5th:  Rancho Fiasco Darby, owned by Michael Bilbo/Darlene McInnes
6th:  Hereford Hills Koko, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Sloane, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Rabble Rouser Betty White, owned by Patti Storms

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Sloane, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Northgate Bristol T, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 4
1st:   Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
2nd: Thornbush Sumac, owned by Ted Ely
3rd:  Ruckerhill Coby, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
4th:  Ruckerhill Danzig, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Scout Ridge It’s Bo-Time, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
2nd: Devon Atlas, owned by Bruce & Trisha Frankenberg
3rd:  Blue Creek Bonanza, owned by Linda & Joe Hosmer

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st:   Allstar Macho Man, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
2nd: Briar Run TJ, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st:   Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Scout Ride Luke of Duke, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
3rd:  Run Away Farm Strider, owned by Cheryl Hart
4th:  Mousemoor Gavin, owned by Amy Humphrey

Veteran Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 5
1st:   Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
2nd: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd:  Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young
4th:  Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
5th:  James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
Reserve: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell 

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 6
1st:   Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Devon Ruby, owned by Ted Ely
3rd: Run Away Farm Skye, owned by Martha Milligan/Jan Bell
4th:  Ruckerhill Tsunami, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 3
1st:   Devon Shayna, owned by Bruce & Trisha Frankenberg
2nd: Hart Farms Gracen, owned by Cheryl Hart
3rd:  Rabble Rouser Fannie Flagg, owned by Patti Storms

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st:   Sandburs Selena, owned by Charlene Schluter/Jodi Holley
2nd: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd:  Conquest Kadence, owned by Janon Frei
4th:  Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
5th:  Shingle Oak Bonnie Belle, owned by Patti Podliska

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st:   Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Tamara & Josh Dotson
2nd: Northgate Cheney, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd:  Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 2
1st:   DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
Reserve: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 10
1st:   Latest Addition Keen, owned by Christopher Rizzo
2nd: Sea Dog Captain Morgan, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd:  Venery Pike, owned by Jill Acland
4th:  Northgate Boone, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
5th:  Vixen View Trey, owned by Sandy Grey
6th:  Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 5
1st:   Forge Creek Shiloh, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Windy City Drew, owned by Lisabeth Johnson
3rd:  Windy City Pierce, owned by Lisabeth Johnson
4th:  Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Brigitte & Steve Reed
5th:  Windy City Seth, owned by Lisabeth Johnson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 5
1st:   Sea Dog Sperry, owned by Donna Marie Tucker
2nd: Venery Pan, owned by Jill Acland
3rd:  Hart Farms 10-4, owned by Diane Wright/Cheryl Hart
4th:  Snowcrest Archibald, owned by Melanie Mitcham/Colleen Reeder
5th:  Run Away Farm Fitz, owned by Martha Milligan

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 5
1st:   Venery Atom, Martha Minogue
2nd: Windermere Porter, owned by Dianne Lemmon/Linda Cowasjee
3rd:  British Grit Ranger, owned by Victoria Griffin
4th:  Chestnut Hill Casper, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
5th:  Windermere Judgement, owned by Susan Broadhurst

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 16
1st:   Windermere Dakota, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Cedar Grove Huckleberry, owned by Connie & Sam Jones
3rd:  Forever Young Makin’It Happen, owned by Laura Breckheimer
4th:  High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
5th:  Robin Hill Ranger, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
6th:  Winslow Farms Casper, owned by Martha Milligan

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Windermere Dakota, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Cedar Grove Huckleberry, owned by Connie & Sam Jones

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 15
1st:   Northgate Brennan, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Harmony Chase Pandemonium, owned MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
3rd:  Sea Dog Jewels, owned by Denise DeCosta
4th:  Latest Addition Star, owned by Christopher Rizzo
5th:  Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms
6th:  Fleet Street Ivy, owned by Meghan Rabon

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 7
1st:   Venery Amaretto, owned by Jill Acland
2nd: Shelmar Shelly, owned by Diane Wright
3rd:  Ravenwolf Tea Party, owned by Jennifer Pierce/Jennifer Hansen
4th:  Briarpatch Macky, owned by Kasey Eslinger
5th:  Winslow Farms Echo, owned by Pat & Zeb Winslow
6th:  Shingle Oak Lily Grace, owned by Victoria Griffin

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 17
1st:   Latest Addition Pixel, owned by Jill Acland
2nd: Cedar Grove Poison Ivy, owned by Susan Broadhurst
3rd:  Hart Farms Ruby, owned by Denise DeCosta
4th:  Latest Addition Tiger Lily, owned by Christopher Rizzo
5th:  High Range Texas Penny, owned by Jean Wallwin
6th:  West Elk Cookie, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 5
1st:   Snowcrest O’Dare, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Northgate Zoey II, owned by Kathy & Kevin Pyle
3rd:  Shingle Oak Goddess Athena, owned by Melissa Young
4th:  Long Creek Banish, owned by Rebecca Paff
5th:  Prim-Not-Proper, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 7
1st:   Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Windermere Tess II, owned by Linda Cowasjee
3rd:  Conquest Kiwi, owned by Connie & Sam Jones/Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
4th:  Ravenwolf Sorta Fairytale, owned by Jennifer Pierce/Jennifer Hansen
5th:  Forge Creek Cascade, owned by Dianne Lemmon
6th:  Forever Young Mel-A-Baby, owned by Patti Podliska/Sara Podliska

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Brennan, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Latest Addition Pixel, owned by Jill Acland

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Brennan, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Windermere Dakota, owned by Linda Cowasjee

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 9
1st:   Windermere Porter, owned by Dianne Lemmon/Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd:  Latest Addition Keen, owned by Christopher Rizzo
4th:  Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee/Lisa Drinkwater
5th:  Venery Pike, owned by Jill Acland
6th:  Winslow Farms Casper, owned by Martha Milligan

Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 1
1st:   Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best:  Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta
Reserve: Windermere Porter, owned by Dianne Lemmon/Linda Cowasjee
 

Three-Generations – Entries: 2
1st:   Winslow Farms Casper, owned by Martha Milligan
2nd: Reynard Tantrum, owned by Theresa Kothstein

Family Working Class – Entries: 1
1st: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 4
1st:   Cairnbrae Dunstan, Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
3rd:  Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
4th:  May Day Firestorm, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo

Neutered Dog – Entries: 5
1st:   Full Circle Thunder, owned by Tiffany Richard
2nd: Conasauga Carl, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
3rd:  Ruckerhill Higgins, owned by Timothy Gaskell
4th:  Little Eden Schroeder, owned by Cynthia Palmer
5th:  Little Eden Jefferson, owned by Katherine Stutz

Spayed Bitch – Entries: 13
1st:   Highwater Petey, owned by Kathleen Shea
2nd: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd:  Venery Vexy, owned by Stephanie Lewis
4th:  Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th:  Spitfire Patsy, owned by Kathleen Shea
6th: Sea Dog Calypso, owned by Jennifer Pierce/Jennifer Hansen

Pairs – Entries: 8
1st:   Wolfgang Monroe, owned by Katherine Stutz
2nd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd:  DigEmOut Millet, owned by Cara Riddel/Janon Frei
4th:  Avalanche Acres Emergency, owned by Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf
5th:  Vixen View Trey, owned by Sandy Grey
6th:  May Day Firestorm, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo

Veteran Dog, 6 years & older – Entries: 10
1st:   Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd:  Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
4th:  Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
5th:  Sow’s Ear Tag, owned by Kathleen Shea
6th:  Shingle Oak Legacy, owned by Diane Wright

Veteran Bitch, 6 years & older – Entries: 10
1st:   Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd:  DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
4th:  Smilin’ Jack Zest, owned by Jennifer Noordam
5th:  Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
6th:  Stella, owned by Rebecca Paff

Best Veteran and Reserve
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Sporting Certificate Terriers – Entries: 3
1st:   Northgate Zoey II, owned by Kevin & Kathy Pyle
2nd: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaugh
3rd:  May Day Firestorm, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo

Bronze Medallion Terriers – Entries: 2
1st:   May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 22
1st:   Run Away Farm Strider, owned by Cheryl Hart
2nd: Forge Creek Shiloh, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd:  Avalanche Acres Emergency, owned by Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf
4th:  Shingle Oak Bonnie Belle, owned by Patti Podliska
5th:  Vixen View Trey, owned by Sandy Grey
6th:  Conquest Kiwi, owned by Connie & Sam Jones/Gaye Redpath-Schaeper

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 12
1st:   Down-N-Dirty Fling, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
2nd: Jigsaw Lilac, owned by Kendal & Megan Blankinship
3rd:  Hart Farms Ruby, owned by Denise DeCosta
4th:  Reynard Spinnaker, owned by Theresa Kothstein
5th:  Ravenwolf Tea Party, owned by Jennifer Pierce/Jennifer Hansen
6th:  River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett 

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 21
1st:   Cedar Grove Huckleberry, owned by Connie & Sam Jones
2nd: Avalanche Acres Gibbs, owned by Michael Cox
3rd:  Lockenlode Hallelujah, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th:  Forever Young Mel-A-Baby, owned by Patti Podliska/Sara Podliska
5th:  Snowcrest O’Dare, owned by Colleen Reeder
6th:  The Vanguard Cheviot, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Junior Bitch – Entries: 14
1st:   Northgate Brennan, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Allstar Taking Reign, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
3rd:  Northgate Cheney, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th:  Harmony Chase Pandemonium, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
5th:  Ravenwolf Violet, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
6th:  Highwater Etta J, owned by Ann Shepard

Junior Dog – Entries: 15
1st:   Run Away Farm Strider, owned by Cheryl Hart
2nd: Allstar Macho Man, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
3rd:  Northgate Boone, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th:  Scout Ridge It’s Bo-Time, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
5th:  Harmony Chase Brút, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
6th:  Conasauga Samson, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo

Best Junior Terrier
Best: Run Away Farm Strider, owned by Cheryl Hart
Reserve: Northgate Brennan, owned by Doug & Sue Tack


GO-TO-GROUND
Novice Puppy – Entries: 9
1st: West Elk DeeDee, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
2nd: Iden Rye Valkyrie, owned by Emily Sherfey
3rd: Rabble Rouser Rowdy, owned by Lisa Stern-Grzankowski
4th: Rabble Rouser Betty White, owned by Patti Storms
5th: Fleet Street Nylah, owned by Chris Robichaux

Novice Adult – Entries: 15
1st: May Day Forrest Gump, owned by Keleigh Lawson
2nd: Fleet Street Notorious RBG, owned by Melissa Bristol
3rd: Full Circle Thunder, owned by Tiffany Richard
4th: Penny, owned by Brian Berry
5th: Snowcrest Flurry, owned by Catherine Brown

Open Puppy – Entries: 10
1st: The Vanguard Thistle, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: Northgate Purl, owned by Susan Gill/Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Northgate Bristol T, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th: Northgate Sloane, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
5th: Fleet Street Phoenix, owned by Meghan Rabon
6th: Sand Country Pablo Picasso, owned by Lisa Bigaouette

Open Adult – Entries: 26
1st: Devon Shayna, owned by Bruce & Trisha Frankenberg
2nd: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
3rd: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
4th: Devon Atlas, owned by Bruce & Trisha Frankenberg
5th: Mischief Managed Mortimer, owned by Bil & Aly Barnes
6th: Good Earth Lacey, owned by Robert & June McCarty

Puppy Championship – Entries: 11
Champion: The Vanguard Thistle, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Iden Rye Deville, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
3rd: Northgate Bristol T, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th: Rancho Fiasco Burberry, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
5th: Northgate Purl, owned by Susan Gill/Doug & Sue Tack
6th: Jack’n Around Izzy, owned by Christy Doyen

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 33
Champion: Hunters Moon Athena, owned by Charlene Schlueter
Reserve: Briar Run Miah, owned by Charlene Schlueter
3rd: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
4th: The Vanguard Hadrian, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
5th: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
6th: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 36
Champion: The Vanguard Cheviot, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Northgate Zoey II, owned by Kathy & Kevin Pyle
3rd: Conasauga Jake Russell, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
4th: Conquest Styx, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
5th: Mousemoor Gavin, owned by Amy Humphrey
6th: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 22
Champion: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
3rd: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Winslow Farms Rogue, owned by Teresa Mull
5th: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
6th: Highbrow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 17
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill/Ronald Northrup
Reserve: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
4th: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
5th: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
6th: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 19
Champion: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
Reserve: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Whitehaven Raven, owned by Joanna Proctor
4th: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
5th: Little Eden Sangria, owned by Meghan Rabon
6th: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″- Entries: 15
Champion: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
Reserve: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
5th: Pepper, owned by Michelle Deserable
6th: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 12
1st: Northgate Sloane, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Burberry, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer

Open Super Earth – Entries: 26
1st: Devon Atlas, owned by Bruce & Trisha Frankenberg
2nd: Fleet Street Artemus, owned by Chris Robichaux
3rd: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
4th: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 5
1st: Sass ‘N Dash Lolly, owned by Steve Reed

6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Rancho Fiasco Burberry, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
Reserve: Northgate Sloane, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Iden Rye Deville, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 28
Champion: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith
3rd: The Vanguard Hadrian, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
5th: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett
6th: Briarpatch Macky, owned by Kasey Eslinger

Adult Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″- Entries: 34
Champion: The Vanguard Cheviot, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Conquest Styx, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
4th: Conasauga Samson, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo
5th: Little Eden Tegan, owned by Liz Corey
6th: Conasauga Chase, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 18
Champion: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
Reserve: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant
4th: Winslow Farms Rogue, owned by Teresa Mull
5th: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
6th: Huckle Hill Joni, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″- Entries: 14
Champion: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill/Ronald Northrup
4th: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
5th: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
6th: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie & Rob Mahon

Senior Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 17
Champion: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
Reserve: Little Eden Sangria, owned by Meghan Rabon
3rd: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
5th: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
6th: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes

Senior Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 14
Champion: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
Reserve: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
4th: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson
6th: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens


AGILITY DIVISION
Jumpers, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 11
1st: Hillside Bella Luna, owned by Renee Gamba
2nd: Down-N-Dirty WhipItGood, owned by Melissa Nunnink
3rd: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming
4th: Sea Dog Sydney, owned by Renee Gamba
5th: Mineral Springs Bailey, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
6th: Arthur, owned by Elizabeth James

Jumpers, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 8
1st: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker
2nd: Little Eden Jolene, owned by Sandra Ryan Coleman
3rd: Steadfast Reflection, owned by Carrie LaCombe
4th: Farmcliff Slick, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer
5th: Little Eden Tegan, owned by Liz Corey

Jumpers, Veterans, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
2nd: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Meghan Rabon
3rd: Cairnbrae Brady, owned by Susan Riley
4th: Smilin’ Jack Valley, owned by Joanna Proctor
5th: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
6th: Desi, owned by Carole Nicholson

Jumpers, Veterans, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Treetop Thunder, owned by Catherine Brown
2nd: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
3rd: Little Eden Schroeder, owned by Cynthia Palmer

Jumpers, Seniors – Entries: 7
1st: Majr Ranger, owned by Melissa Bristol
2nd: Hopdiggity Myka, owned by Liz Valles
3rd: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Petra & Kevin Vasilik
4th: Libby, owned by Carole Nicholson
5th: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
6th: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming

Agility I Certificate, Off-Lead – Entries: 12
1st: Little Eden Tegan, owned by Liz Corey
2nd: Little Eden Jolene, owned by Sandra Ryan Coleman
3rd: Mousemoor Picabo, owned by Joelle Iuliano
4th: Hillside Zorro, owned by Donald Kushon
5th: Fleet Street Ivy, owned by Meghan Rabon
6th: Pippa, owned by Jane Althen

Veterans Agility I, Off-Lead, 6 years and older – Entries: 1
1st: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing

Senior Agility I, Off-Lead, 9 years and older – Entries: 5
1st: Libby, owned by Carole Nicholson
2nd: Majr Ranger, owned by Melissa Bristol
3rd: Hopdiggity Myka, owned by Liz Valles
4th: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
5th: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Kevin & Petra Vasilik

Agility II Certificate, Off-Lead, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 16
1st: Mineral Springs Bailey, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
2nd: Down-N-Dirty WhipItGood, owned by Melissa Nunnink
3rd: Hillside Bella Luna, owned by Renee Gamba
4th: Sea Dog Sydney, owned by Renee Gamba
5th: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming
6th: Arthur, owned by Elizabeth James

Agility II Certificate, Off-Lead, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker
2nd: Steadfast Reflection, owned by Carrie LaCombe

Veterans Agility II, Off-Lead, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Smilin’ Jack Valley, owned by Joanna Proctor
2nd: Desi, owned by Carole Nicholson
3rd: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
4th: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
5th: Cairnbrae Brady, owned by Susan Riley

Veterans Agility II, Off-Lead, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Treetop Thunder, owned by Catherine Brown
2nd: Little Eden Schroeder, owned by Cynthia Palmer

Senior Agility II, Off-Lead, 9 years and older – Entries: 4
1st: Libby, owned by Carole Nicholson
2nd: Majr Ranger, owned by Melissa Bristol
3rd: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Petra & Kevin Vasilik
4th: Hopdiggity Myka, owned by Liz Valles

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
10 up to 12½” Champion: Hillside Bella Luna, owned by Renee Gamba
10 up to 12½” Reserve: Down-N-Dirty WhipItGood, owned by Melissa Nunnink

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Steadfast Reflection, owned by Carrie LaCombe
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker

VETERANS AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
10 up to 12½” Champion: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
10 up to 12½” Reserve: Smilin’ Jack Valley, owned by Joanna Proctor

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Treetop Thunder, owned by Catherine Brown
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Little Eden Schroeder, owned by Cynthia Palmer

SENIOR AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Majr Ranger, owned by Melissa Bristol
Reserve: Libby, owned by Carole Nicholson

Agility III Certificate, Off-Lead, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Down-N-Dirty WhipItGood, owned by Melissa Nunnink
2nd: Hillside Bella Luna, owned by Renee Gamba
3rd: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming
4th: Fleet Street Crimson, owned by Meghan Rabon
5th: Mineral Springs Bailey, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
6th: Sea Dog Sydney, owned by Renee Gamba

Agility III Certificate, Off-Lead, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Steadfast Reflection, owned by Carrie LaCombe
2nd: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker

Veterans Agility III, Off-Lead, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
2nd: Cairnbrae Brady, owned by Susan Riley
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Valley, owned by Joanna Proctor
4th: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Meghan Rabon
5th: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

Veterans Agility III, Off-Lead, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Little Eden Schroeder, owned by Cynthia Palmer
2nd: Treetop Thunder, owned by Catherine Brown


OBEDIENCE DIVISION
Novice – Entries: 14
1st: Mousemoor Poco, owned by Natalene Lamming
2nd: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
3rd: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Patricia Budrow
3rd: May Day Hold-on Tight, owned by Renie & Paul Bailey
3rd: Little Eden Tegan, owned by Liz Corey
4th: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Petra & Kevin Vasilik
5th: Smilin’ Jack Valley, owned by Joanna Proctor
6th: Mousemoor Little Bear, owned by Kathy & Walt Hawley

Sub-Novice A – Entries: 12
1st: Little Eden Jolene, owned by Sandra Ryan Coleman
2nd: Mousemoor Little Bear, owned by Kathy & Walt Hawley
3rd: Sand Country Pablo Picasso, owned by Lisa Bigaouette

Sub-Novice B – Entries: 13
1st: May Day Hold-on Tight, owned by Renie & Paul Bailey
1st: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
2nd: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Valley, owned by Joanna Proctor
4th: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Patricia Budrow
5th: Mousemoor Moonbeam, owned by Natalene Lamming
6th: Little Eden Tegan, owned by Liz Corey

Open – Entries: 7
1st: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
2nd: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming
3rd: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Patricia Budrow
4th: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Petra & Kevin Vasilik
5th: Mousemoor Picabo, owned by Joelle Iuliano

Brace – Entries: 5
1st: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming
2nd: Whitehaven Raven, owned by Joanna Proctor

OBEDIENCE HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
CHAMPION: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
RESERVE: May Day Hold-on Tight, owned by Renie & Paul Bailey


RALLY OBEDIENCE DIVISION
Senior Rally – Entries: 9
1st: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
2nd: Majr Ranger, owned by Melissa Bristol
3rd: Little Eden Schroeder, owned by Cynthia Palmer
4th: Libby, owned by Carole Nicholson
5th: Whitehaven Raven, owned by Joanna Proctor
6th: Anglo Terra REO SpeedWaggin’, owned by Laura Breckheimer

Rally I A- Entries: 15
1st: Conasauga Copper Lily, owned by Lynda Rupay
2nd: Hillside Zorro, owned by Don Kushon
3rd: Good Earth Paco, owned by Dawn & Harry Colmorgen
4th: Little & Fierce Jovie Rose, owned by Joelle Iuliano
5th: Little Eden Jolene, owned by Sandra Ryan Coleman
6th: Summer Run Brooke, owned by Joanna Proctor

Rally I B – Entries: 14
1st: Mousemoor Picabo, owned by Joelle Iuliano
2nd: Mousemoor Moonbeam, owned by Natalene Lamming
3rd: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming
4th: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Petra & Kevin Vasilik
5th: Little Eden Schroeder, owned by Cynthia Palmer
6th: Mousemoor Poco, owned by Natalene Lamming

Rally II – Entries: 13
1st: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Petra & Kevin Vasilik
2nd: Mousemoor Poco, owned by Natalene Lamming
3rd: Little Eden Schroeder, owned by Cynthia Palmer
4th: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Patricia Budrow
5th: Little Eden Tegan, owned by Liz Corey
6th: Mousemoor Picabo, owned by Joelle Iuliano

RALLY OBEDIENCE HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
CHAMPION: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Petra & Kevin Vasilik
RESERVE: Little Eden Schroeder, owned by Cynthia Palmer


RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: The Vanguard Thistle, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: Buffalo Trace Gee Whiz, owned by Sara Podliska/Jean Wallwin
3rd: Jack’n Around Izzy, owned by Christy Doyen
4th: Rapscallion Riley, owned by Laura Maher

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st:Rancho Fiasco Burberry, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
2nd: Northgate Sloane, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Iden Rye Valkyrie, owned by Emily Sherfey
4th: Iden Rye Deville, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
5th: Ricky, owned by Charles Smetzer
6th: Iden Rye Duncan Idaho, owned by Emily Sherfey

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: West Elk DeeDee, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Black Brush Trajectory, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Farmcliff Sage, owned by Debra Cedano
4th: Arthur, owned by Elizabeth James
5th: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
6th: Allstar Macho Man, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 16
1st: Down South Firecracker, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
2nd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
3rd: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
4th: Down South Diesel, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
5th: Fiery Fox MyCousinVinnie, owned by Ed Lustig/Dawn Reposky
6th: Coldwater Creek RyderDy, owned by Jeni Tyrell

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 21
1st: Copper Moon Evie Rose, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
3rd: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Greg Flores/Fran Shiver
4th: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by Bil & Ally Barnes
5th: Hillside Bella Luna, owned by Renee Gamba

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence
3rd: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
4th: Hopewell Acres Thai Kush, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence
5th: Prim-Not-Proper, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
6th: British Grit Evangaline, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
2nd: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer
3rd: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
4th: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie & Rob Mahon
5th: James River Yankee Bandit, owned by Harry & Donna Roye

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
3rd: Huckle Hill Joni, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
4th: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta
5th: Sea Dog Luna, owned by Debra Cedano
6th: Sass ‘N Dash Lolly, owned by Brigitte & Steve Reed

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
2nd: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Windermere Blitz, owned by Ann Shepard
4th: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
5th: Winslow Farms LaDiDah, owned by Susan Broadhurst

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
2nd: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
3rd: Rebel Acres Gabriel, owned by Carole Stadfield

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Camerton Hall Moondoggie, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence
2nd: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
4th: Alfie, owned by Shawn Garris
5th: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
6th: British Grit Wilbur, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Farmcliff Jill II, owned by Brian & Daryll-Anne Martin
2nd: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
4th: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Penny, owned by Brian Berry
6th: Daisy, owned by Elizabeth Cratin/Kevin Elliott

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Camerton Hall Charleigh, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Pepper, owned by Michelle Deserable

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: The Vanguard Thistle, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: Jack’n Around Izzy, owned by Christy Doyen
3rd: Rapscallion Riley, owned by Laura Maher
4th: Buffalo Trace Gee Whiz, owned by Sara Podliska/Jean Wallwin

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Rancho Fiasco Burberry, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
2nd: Northgate Sloane, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Iden Rye Valkyrie, owned by Emily Sherfey
4th: Sea Dog Beth Dutton, owned by Denise DeCosta
5th: Iden Rye Deville, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
6th: Iden Rye Duncan Idaho, owned by Emily Sherfey

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: High Voltage Chipper, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: High Voltage Phoenix, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
3rd: Sandy Country Pablo Picasso, owned by Lisa Bigaouette
4th: West Elk DeeDee, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
2nd: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
3rd: Rebel Acres Gabriel, owned by Carole Stadfield

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence
2nd: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
4th: Alfie, owned by Shawn Garris
5th: British Grit Wilbur, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
6th: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Farmcliff Jill II, owned by Brian & Daryll-Anne Martin
2nd: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
4th: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Penny, owned by Brian Berry
6th: Daisy, owned by Elizabeth Cratin/Kevin Elliott

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Pepper, owned by Michelle Deserable
2nd: Camerton Hall Charleigh, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Rancho Fiasco Burberry, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
Up to 12½” Reserve: The Vanguard Thistle, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: West Elk DeeDee, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

SENIORS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
Up to 12½” Reserve: Farmcliff Jill II, owned by Brian & Daryll-Anne Martin

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Pepper, owned by Michelle Deserable

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Black Brush Trajectory, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Farmcliff Sage, owned by Debra Cedano
4th: Arthur, owned by Elizabeth James
5th: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
6th: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 16
1st: Down South Diesel, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
2nd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
3rd: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
4th: Fiery Fox MyCousinVinnie, owned by Ed Lustig/Dawn Reposky
5th: Down South Firecracker, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
6th: Conasauga Samson, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 21
1st: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by Bil & Ally Barnes
2nd: Bear Trace Magnolia, owned by Tracy Flora
3rd: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
4th: Copper Moon Evie Rose, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
6th: Highwater Etta J, owned by Ann Shepard

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence
2nd: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
3rd: Hopewell Acres Thai Kush, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence
4th: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
5th: Prim-Not-Proper, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss
6th: British Grit Evangaline, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
2nd: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer
2nd: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
3rd: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
4th: Muscle Russell Remington, owned Debbie & Rob Mahon
5th: James River Yankee Bandit, owned by Harry & Donna Roye

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
4th: Huckle Hill Joni, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
5th: Sea Dog Luna, owned by Debra Cedano
6th: Sass ‘N Dash Lolly, owned by Brigitte & Steve Reed

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
2nd: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Windermere Blitz, owned by Ann Shepard
4th: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
5th: Winslow Farms LaDiDah, owned by Susan Broadhurst

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Up to 12½” Reserve: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by Bil & Ally Barnes

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Down South Diesel, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason

VETERANS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
Up to 12½” Reserve: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell


TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 26
1st: Candeejack Panda, owned by Steven Forry
2nd: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith
3rd: Huckle Hill Joni, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
4th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo
5th: Brooks Chase RedHot Poker, owned by Steve & Johnna Oliver
6th: Venery Vexy, owned by Stephanie Lewis

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 25
1st: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
2nd: Coldwater Creek RyderDy, owned by Jeni Tyrell
3rd: Iden Rye Snicklefritz, owned by Emily Sherfey
4th: Hunter Corner Banjo Gibbs, owned by Emily Sherfey
5th: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
6th: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Patricia Budrow

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Candeejack Panda, owned by Steven Forry
Reserve: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn


YOUTH DIVISION
Child Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Miranda Biagouette
2nd: Kinsley Jones

Youth Handler – Entries: 4
1st: Kaetlyn Young
2nd: Cora Moore
3rd: Sophia Rizzo
4th: Phin Acland

Youth Working Judge’s Choice – Entries: 4
1st: Cora Moore
2nd: Kaetlyn Young
3rd: Sophia Rizzo
4th: Phin Acland

Youth Handler Go-To-Ground – Entries: 4
1st: Cora Moore
2nd: Kaetlyn Young
3rd: Sophia Rizzo
4th: Phin Acland

Youth Handler Agility – Entries: 4
1st: Kaetlyn Young
2nd: Cora Moore
3rd: Sophia Rizzo
4th: Phin Acland

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Kaetlyn Young
Reserve: Cora Moore


NON-SANCTIONED CLASSES

BALL TOSS
Pups, 6 to 9 Months – Entries: 2
1st: Jack’n Around Izzy, owned by Christy Doyen
2nd: Celtic River Breezy Blossom, owned by Donna Marie Tucker

Pups, 9 to 12 Months – Entries: 4
1st: Sand Country Pablo Picasso, owned by Lisa Bigaouette
2nd: Ricky, owned by Charles Smetzer
3rd: High Voltage Chipper, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones

Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 14
1st: Venery Vexy, owned by Stephanie Lewis
2nd: Hillside Bella Luna, owned by Renee Gamba
3rd: Hillside Contessa, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
4th: Snowcrest Flurry, owned by Catherine Brown
5th: Down-N-Dirty WhipItGood, owned by Melissa Nunnink
6th: Bedlam, owned by Jeff Weiss

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 11
1st: Little Eden Jolene, owned by Sandra Ryan Coleman
2nd: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
3rd: Farmcliff Slick, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer
4th: Highwater Muddy, owned by Cynthia Palmer
5th: Hillside Zorro, owned by Donald Kushon
6th: Terrier Tales Fezziwig R., owned by Sarah Albert/Delia Rose

Veterans, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Windermere Ticket II, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Kiefer, owned by Carole Nicholson
3rd: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant
4th: Pine Hill Norah Ryan Rose, owned by Sarah Albert/Delia Rose
5th: Chestnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson
6th: Sea Dog Luna, owned by Debra Cedano

Veterans, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 2
1st: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Patricia Budrow
2nd: James River Yankee Bandit, owned by Harry & Donna Roye

Seniors, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
2nd: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb

Seniors, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 5
1st: Camerton Hall Charleigh, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Supercharged Seamus T., owned by Sarah Albert/Delia Rose
3rd: Libby, owned by Carole Nicholson
4th: Rebel Acres Sammy C., owned by Sarah Albert/Delia Rose

BALL TOSS CHAMPION & RESERVE:
Champion: Little Eden Jolene, owned by Sandra Ryan Coleman
Reserve: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones


BRUSH HUNT: SATURDAY
Pups, 6 to 12 months – Entries: 9
1st: Iden Rye Valkyrie, owned by Emily Sherfey
2nd: Iden Rye Duncan Idaho, owned by Emily Sherfey
3rd: Jack’n Around Izzy, owned by Christy Doyen
4th: Double Down Micah, owned by Penny Richards/James Theodore
5th: Jigsaw TinkerTime, owned by Christine Johns
6th: Rancho Fiasco Burberry, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer

Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 49
1st: Mousemoor Picabo, owned by Joelle Iuliano
2nd: Sugarberrys Cletus, owned by Brian Berry
3rd: Blue Creek Bonanza, owned by Linda & Joe Hosmer
4th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith
5th: West Elk Cookie, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
6th: Fox Paw Mattie Ross, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 47
1st: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
2nd: Hunter Corner Banjo Gibbs, owned by Emily Sherfey
3rd: May Day Low Key, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
5th: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
6th: Conasauga Copper Lilly, owned by Lynda Rupay

Veterans, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 21
1st: Huckle Hill Juno, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
2nd: Brooks Chase LovelyRita, owned by Chris Halbur
3rd: Highbrow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
4th: Fiery Fox Mary, owned by Amy Humphrey
5th: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
6th: Brooks Chase RedHot Poker, owned by Steve & Johnna Oliver

Veterans, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries 6
1st: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Patricia Budrow
3rd: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie & Rob Mahon
4th: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Amy Humphrey
5th: James River Yankee Bandit, owned by Harry & Donna Roye
6th: Logan, owned by Darlene Houck

Seniors, 10 up to 12½ – Entries: 29
1st: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Steve & Johnna Oliver
2nd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
3rd: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Rok & Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
5th: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
6th: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Seniors, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 14
1st: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson
2nd: Supercharged Seamus T., owned by Sarah Albert/Delia Rose
3rd: Pepper, owned by Michelle Deserable
4th: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck
6th: Centerfire Benelli, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens

SATURDAY BRUSH HUNT HIGH SCORE & RESERVE
High Score: Mousemoor Picabo, owned by Joelle Iuliano
Reserve: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell

BRUSH HUNT: SUNDAY
Pups, 6 to 12 months – Entries: 8
1st: Jack’n Around Izzy, owned by Christy Doyen
2nd: Blue Creek Helenbac, owned by Joe & Linda Hosmer
3rd: Iden Rye Valkyrie, owned by Emily Sherfey
4th: Double Down Micah, owned by Penny Richards/James Theodore
5th: Iden Rye Deville, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
6th: Fleet Street Nylah, owned by Chris Robichaux

Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 36
1st: Fox Paw Mattie Ross, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
2nd: Conasauga Roy, owned by Laura Harakaly
3rd: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith
4th: Sugarberrys Cletus, owned by Brian Berry
5th: Hillside Bella Luna, owned by Renee Gamba
6th: Farmcliff Sage, owned by Debra Cedano

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 32
1st: Conasauga Chase, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Conasauga Copper Lilly, owned by Lynda Rupay
3rd: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
4th: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
5th: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
6th: Highwater Buck, owned by Kathleen Shea

Veterans, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 18
1st: West Elk Blondie, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
2nd: Brooks Chase RedHot Poker, owned by Steve & Johnna Oliver
3rd: Brooks Chase LovelyRita, owned by Chris Halbur
4th: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant
5th: Chestnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson
6th: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Amy Humphrey

Veterans, 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 8
1st: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Amy Humphrey
3rd: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Patricia Budrow
4th: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie & Rob Mahon
5th: James River Yankee Bandit, owned by Harry & Donna Roye
6th: Kryswyn Cosmo, owned by Wendy & Bill Coady

Seniors, 10 up to 12½ – Entries: 19
1st: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
2nd: Whitehaven Raven, owned by Joanna Proctor
3rd: West Elk Virginia, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
4th: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Steve & Johnna Oliver
5th: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
6th: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes

Seniors, 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 14
1st: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson
2nd: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Kevin & Petra Vasilik
3rd: Rebel Acres Sammy C., owned by Sarah Albert/Delia Rose
4th: Supercharged Seamus T., owned by Sarah Albert/Delia Rose
5th: Libby, owned by Carole Nicholson
6th: Sally, owned by Robert & June McCarty

SUNDAY BRUSH HUNT HIGH SCORE & RESERVE
High Score: Conasauga Chase, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
Reserve: Conasauga Copper Lilly, owned by Linda Rupay


FIELD LURE COURSING
Friday
Pups, 6 to 12 Months – Entries: 9
1st: High Voltage Phoenix, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: High Voltage Chipper, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
3rd: Rancho Fiasco Burberry, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
4th: Rancho Fiasco Darby, owned by Darlene McInnes/Michael Bilbo
5th: Rapscallion Riley, owned by Laura Maher
6th: Jack’n Around Izzy, owned by Christy Doyen

Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 39
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Fox Paw Mattie Ross, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
3rd: May Day Windstorm, owned by John & Judy Tyno
4th: Bear Trace Magnolia, owned by Tracy Flora
5th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith
6th: Highwater Blossom, owned by Katrina Gossman

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 36
1st: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence
3rd: Down South Firecracker, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
4th: Hopewell Acres Thai Kush, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence
5th: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
6th: Down South Diesel, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason

Veterans, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
3rd: Huckle Hill Joni, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
4th: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
5th: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
6th: Sea Dog Luna, owned by Debra Cedano

Veterans, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 10
1st: Picadilly Ringer, owned by John & Judy Tyno
2nd: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: Picadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
4th: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
5th: Windermere Blitz, owned by Ann Shepard
6th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Seniors, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Rebel Acres Gabriel, owned by Carole Stadfield
2nd: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
3rd: Penny, owned by Brian Berry
4th: Ruthy, owned by Karen Vernon

Seniors, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 8
1st: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence
2nd: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Kevin & Petra Vasilik
3rd: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin
4th: Sow’s Ear Tag, owned by Kathleen Shea
5th: Anglo Terra REO Speedwaggin, owned by Laura Breckheimer
6th: Live Wire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon

Friday Lure Coursing Champion & Reserve, 10 up to 12½”
Champion: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: Fox Paw Mattie Ross, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn

Friday Lure Coursing Champion & Reserve, over 12½ up to 15”
Champion: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
Reserve: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence

SATURDAY
Pups, 6 to 12 Months – Entries: 14
1st: High Voltage Phoenix, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: High Voltage Chipper, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
3rd: Rancho Fiasco Burberry, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
4th: Jigsaw TinkerTime, owned by Christine Johns
5th: High Voltage Jester, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
6th: Sand Country Copper, owned by Sandie LaVake

Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 45
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Fox Paw Mattie Ross, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
3rd: May Day Windstorm, owned by John & Judy Tyno
4th: Bear Trace Magnolia, owned by Tracy Flora
5th: DigEmOut Millet, owned by Cara Riddel/Janon Frei
6th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 32
1st: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Down South Diesel, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
4th: Terrier Tales Fezziwig R., owned by Sarah Albert/Delia Rose
5th: Down South Lilly, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
6th: Down South Firecracker, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason

Veterans, 10 up to 12½” – Entries 10
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
3rd: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
4th: Huckle Hill Joni, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
5th: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
6th: Sass ‘N Dash Lizzy, owned by Alix Gillespie

Veterans, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 12
1st: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Patricia Budrow
2nd: Piccadilly Ringer, owned by John & Judy Tyno
3rd: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
4th: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
5th: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie & Rob Mahon
6th: Windermere Blitz, owned by Ann Shepard

Seniors, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 10
1st: Farmcliff Jill II, owned by Brian & Daryll-Anne Martin
2nd: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
3rd: May Day Winston, owned by Margaret Moodie
4th: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
5th: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
6th: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes

Seniors, Over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 14
1st: Centerfire Benelli, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
2nd: Camerton Hall Charleigh, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
3rd: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
4th: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson
5th: Little Eden Gabriella, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer
6th: Supercharged Seamus T., owned by Sara Albert/Delia Rose

Saturday Lure Coursing Champion & Reserve, 10 up to 12½”:
Champion: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: Fox Paw Mattie Ross, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn

Saturday Lure Coursing Champion & Reserve, over 12½ up to 15”:
Champion: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
Reserve: Down South Diesel, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason

SUNDAY
Pups, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 16
1st: High Voltage Phoenix, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: High Voltage Chipper, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
3rd: High Voltage Jester, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
4th: Iden Rye Idaho, owned by Emily Sherfey
5th: Jack’n Around Izzy, owned by Christy Doyen
6th: Sand Country Copper, owned by Sandie LaVake

Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 43
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: May Day Windstorm, owned by John & Judy Tyno
3rd: Fox Paw Mattie Ross, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
4th: DigEmOut Millet, owned by Cara Riddel/Janon Frei
5th: Highwater Blossom, owned by Katrina Gossman
6th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries:32
1st: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Down South Diesel, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: Down South Firecracker, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
4th: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
5th: Terrier Tales Fezziwig R., owned by Sarah Albert/Delia Rose
6th: Down South Lilly, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason

Veterans, 10 up to 12½ – Entries: 9
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
3rd: Huckle Hill Joni, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
4th: Sea Dog Luna, owned by Debra Cedano
5th: Sass ‘N Dash Lolly, owned by Brigette & Steve Reed
6th: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant

Veterans, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 12
1st: Piccadilly Ringer, owned by John & Judy Tyno
2nd: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Patricia Budrow
3rd: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
4th: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
5th: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie & Rob Mahon
6th: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson

Seniors, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
2nd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
3rd: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: Penny, owned by Brian Berry

Seniors, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 9
1st: Camerton Hall Charleigh, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Little Eden Gabriella, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer
3rd: Supercharged Seamus T., owned by Sarah Albert/Delia Rose
4th: Winslow Farms Stewart, owned by Kevin & Petra Vasilik
5th: Sow’s Ear Tag, owned by Kathleen Shea
6th: Rebel Acres Sammy C., owned by Sarah Albert/Delia Rose

Sunday Lure Coursing Champion & Reserve, 10 up to 12½”
Champion: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall

Sunday Lure Coursing Champion & Reserve, over 12½ up to 15”
Champion: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
Reserve: Down South Diesel, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason


THUNDER TUNNEL
FRIDAY
Pups, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 5
1st: The Vanguard Thistle, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: Buffalo Trace Gee Whiz, owned by Sara Podliska/Jean Wallwin
3rd: Jack’n Around Izzy, owned by Christy Doyen

Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 33
1st: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith
2nd: Devon Shayna, owned by Bruce & Trisha Frankenberg
3rd: Venery Vexy, owned by Stephanie Lewis
4th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo
5th: Briar Run TJ, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
6th: Conasauga Roy, owned by Laura Harakaly

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 21
1st: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Tamara & Josh Dotson
2nd: Windermere Blitz, owed by Ann Shepard
3rd: Steadfast Reflection, owned by Carrie LaCombe
4th: The Vanguard Cheviot, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
5th: Coldwater Creek RyderDy, owned by Jeni Tyrell
6th: Avalanche Acres Gibbs, owned by Michael Cox

Veterans – Entries: 16
1st: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Winslow Farms Rogue, owned by Teresa Mull
4th: Huckle Hill Joni, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
5th: Brooks Chase LovelyRita, owned by Chris Halbur
6th: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta

Seniors – Entries: 15
1st: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
2nd: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Steve & Johnna Oliver
3rd: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
4th: Devon Xena, owned by Bruce & Trisha Frankenberg
5th: Sweet B Britton, owned by Carol Smith
6th: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

FRIDAY HIGH SCORE & RESERVE:
High Score: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Tamara & Josh Dotson

THUNDER TUNNEL
SATURDAY
Pups, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 8
1st: Jack’n Around Izzy, owned by Christy Doyen
2nd: Buffalo Trace Gee Whiz, owned by Sara Podliska/Jean Wallwin
3rd: The Vanguard Thistle, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: Sand Country Pablo Picasso, owned by Lisa Bigaouette
5th: Rancho Fiasco Darby, owned by Darlene McInnes/Michael Bilbo

Adults, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 27
1st: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith
2nd: The Vanguard Hadrian, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett
4th: Winslow Farms Rogue, owned by Teresa Mull
5th: Fox Paw Moonbeam, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
6th: Devon Shayna, owned by Bruce & Trisha Frankenberg

Adults, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 23
1st: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
2nd: Windermere Blitz, owned by Ann Shepard
3rd: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker
4th: Steadfast Reflection, owned by Carrie LaCombe
5th: Avalanche Acres Gibbs, owned Michael Cox
6th: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Tamara & Josh Dotson

Veterans – Entries: 15
1st: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Huckle Hill Joni, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
4th: Brooks Chase LovelyRita, owned by Chris Halbur
5th: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
6th: High Brow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull

Seniors – Entries:15
1st: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Steve & Johnna Oliver
2nd: Sweet B Britton, owned by Carol Smith
3rd: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
4th: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
6th: Devon Xena, owned by Bruce & Trisha Frankenberg

SATURDAY HIGH SCORE & RESERVE:
High Score: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena


STAKES GTG – Entries: 20
1st: The Vanguard Cheviot, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno