Autumn Fest I

Autumn Fest I
Dallas, NC ~ September 21, 2019

Chaired by: Carolinas JRT Club
Administrator: Bud Moomau
Judges: Elizabeth Gleason, Conformation; Juston Thompson, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityRacingYouth

CONFORMATION DIVISION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Lockenlode Amen, owned by Susan Broadhurst
2nd: Woofgang PickPocket, owned by Jim Newman
3rd: Hillside Zorro, owned by Don Kushon

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Briddle Creek Shades Of Color, owned by Joe & Linda Hosmer

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Lockenlode Amen, owned by Susan Broadhurst
Reserve: Briddle Creek Shades Of Color, owned by Joe & Linda Hosmer

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Truman, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Winslow Farms Cooper, owned by Carol & John Anton

BEST 6 UP TO 12 MONTH PUPPY DOG & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Truman, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Winslow Farms Cooper, owned by Carol & John Anton

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Shelmar Shelly, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Northgate Brash, owned by Todd & MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Northgate Rory, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Fox Paw Pray Tell, owned by Susan Broadhurst
4th: Down-N-Dirty Fling, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
5th: Pebblecreek Ladder One, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Fiery Fox Lunetta, owned by Amy Humphrey
2nd: Celtic River Thelma Lou Who, owned by Donna Tucker

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
2nd: EarthGate Reagan, owned by Cheryl & Bud Moomau

BEST 6 UP TO 12 MONTH PUPPY BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Fiery Fox Lunetta, owned by Amy Humphrey
Reserve: Northgate Brash, owned by Todd & MariJo Niles-Sena

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Fiery Fox Lunetta, owned by Amy Humphrey
Reserve: Northgate Brash, owned by Todd & MariJo Niles-Sena

Working Terrier Conformation
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Working Veteran Terrier Dog – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White
2nd: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White
Reserve: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Pine Hill Dottie, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei

Working Veteran Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Cabin Creek Pretty‘N Pink, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

Open Adult Conformation
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 4
1st: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
2nd: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright
3rd: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th: Briddle Creek Chrome, owned by Debbie Johnson

Dogs, 10 up to 12½”, r/br- Entries: 2
1st: Run Away Farm Fitz, owned by Martha Milligan
2nd: Sea Dog Sperry, owned by Donna Tucker

Dogs, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Windermere Judgement, owned by Susan Broadhurst
2nd: Windermere Porter, owned by Doug & Sue Tack/Linda Cowasjee
3rd: Cedar Grove Grady, owned by Frank & Heather Davis/Connie Jones

Dogs, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br- Entries: 9
1st: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Winslow Farms Casper, owned by Martha Milligan
3rd: Briddle Creek Swayze, owned by Debbie Johnson
4th: Mousemoor Gavin, owned by Amy Humphrey
5th: Hart Farms Slash, owned by Joe & Linda Hosmer
6th: Windermere Soloman, owned by Todd & MariJo Niles-Sena

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
Reserve: Windermere Judgement, owned by Susan Broadhurst

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Red Collar Marcy, owned by Randy & Donna Hastings

Bitches, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Chestnut Hill Shine On, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Bitches, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 9
1st: Cedar Grove Poison Ivy, owned by Susan Broadhurst
2nd: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
3rd: Sweet B Ava, owned by Diane Wright
4th: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett
5th: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
6th: Northgate London, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Bitches, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Pine Hill Gossip Girl, owned by Teri Baum
2nd: Pine Hill Rumor, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

Bitches, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br- Entries: 1
1st: Run Away Farm Star, owned by Janon Frei

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Cedar Grove Poison Ivy, owned by Susan Broadhurst
Reserve: Pine Hill Gossip Girl, owned by Teri Baum

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Cedar Grove Poison Ivy, owned by Susan Broadhurst
Reserve: Pine Hill Gossip Girl, owned by Teri Baum

Breeder’s Classes
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 3
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
3rd: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright

Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 1
1st: Cabin Creek Pretty‘N Pink, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

Miscellaneous
Spayed Bitch – Entries: 5
1st: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
2nd: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin
3rd: Windermere Banshee, owned by Todd & MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Pocket, owned by Scott Melnick/Alyssa Cassatto

Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 2
1st: Fiery Fox Mary, owned by Amy Humphrey
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Veteran Terrier Dog & Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan
2nd: Allstar Finnegan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
4th: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

Senior Terrier Dog & Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
2nd: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin
3rd: Maypole Tatler, owned by Marina Sauer/Susan Broadhurst

BEST VETERAN/SENIOR TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
Reserve: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin

Suitability
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 4
1st: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Amy Humphrey
2nd: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
4th: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 3
1st: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Amy Humphrey
2nd: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett
3rd: Windermere Ballistic, owned by Todd & MariJo Niles-Sena

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 4
1st: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
2nd: Mousemoor Gavin, owned by Amy Humphrey
3rd: Windermere Soloman, owned by Todd & MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin


GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: Hillside Zorro, owned by Don Kushon
2nd: Woofgang PickPocket, owned by Jim Newman

Novice Puppy – Entries: 5
1st: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
2nd: Winslow Farms Cooper, owned by Carol & John Anton

Open Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: Fiery Fox Lunetta, owned by Amy Humphrey
2nd: Winslow Farms Cooper, owned by Carol & John Anton

Open Adult – Entries: 13
1st: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
2nd: Mousemoor Gavin, owned by Amy Humphrey
3rd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
4th: Silas, owned by Todd & MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Pocket, owned by Scott Melnick/Alyssa Cassatto
6th: Cedar Grove Grady, owned by Frank & Heather Davis/Connie Jones

Puppy Championship – Entries: 5
Champion: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Fiery Fox Lunetta, owned by Amy Humphrey
3rd: Northgate Brash, owned by Todd & MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Winslow Farms Cooper, owned by Carol & John Anton

10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 16
Champion: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Amy Humphrey
Reserve: Steadfast Whatchamacalit, owned by Carrie LaCombe
3rd: Highbrow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
4th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
5th: Winslow Farms Rogue, owned by Teresa Mull
6th: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox

Over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 17
Champion: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
Reserve: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
3rd: Wingo Ranch Amazing Grace, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl
4th: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
5th: Windermere Soloman, owned by Todd & MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

10″ up to 12½” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 7
Champion: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Celtic River Derby Girl, owned by Donna Tucker

Over 12½ up to 15″ Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 3
Champion: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Timothy Cecil
Reserve: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

10″ up to 12½” Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 4
Champion: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Over 12½ up to 15″ Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 8
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Rebel Run Breeze, owned by Susan Hamilton
3rd: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
4th: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: Run Away Farm Rudy, owned by Amy Humphrey
6th: LoPresti Stewie, owned by William & Alicia Barnes


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Open Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 4
1st: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
2nd: Maximum Overdrive, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss

Open Adult 10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 4
1st: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett
2nd: Coldwater Creek Tally-Ho, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl

Open Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Super Earth – Entries: 8
1st: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
2nd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
3rd: Coldwater Creek Matilda, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl

6 up to 12 month Puppy Championship Super Earth – Entries: 2
Champion: Maximum Overdrive, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 15
Champion: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by William & Alicia Barnes
Reserve: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
3rd: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th: Highbrow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
5th: Foxglen Lambchop, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
6th: Winslow Farms Rogue, owned by Teresa Mull

Over 12½ up to 15″ Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 11
Champion: Windermere Soloman, owned by Todd & MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Mousemoor Gavin, owned by Amy Humphrey
3rd: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
4th: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by Todd & MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
6th: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull

10 up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Lisa Bruegel
5th: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Over 12½ up to 15″ Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Timothy Cecil
Reserve: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
3rd: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Over 12½ up to 15″ Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 8
Champion: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: Run Away Farm Rudy, owned by Amy Humphrey
4th: Rebel Run Breeze, owned by Susan Hamilton


AGILITY DIVISION
Jumpers/Games Off-Lead – Entries: 4
1st: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
2nd: Down-N-Dirty Go Figure!, owned by Melissa Nunnink/Juston Thompson
3rd: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe

Agility I – Entries: 2
1st: Down-N-Dirty Go Figure!, owned by Melissa Nunnink/Juston Thompson
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Agility II – Entries: 3
1st: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
2nd: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker
3rd: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe

AGILITY HIGH POINT CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
Reserve: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink

Agility III – Entries: 4
1st: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
2nd: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink


RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Rory, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Northgate Brash, owned by Todd & MariJo Niles-Sena

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Celtic River Thelma Lou Who, owned by Donna Tucker
2nd: Celtic River Geez Louise, owned by Donna Tucker
3rd: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
4th: QuickFire NITRO, owned by Justin Caynor

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Conasauga Hunter, owned by Wayne Rees
2nd: Fiery Fox Lunetta, owned by Amy Humphrey
3rd: Winslow Farms Cooper, owned by Carol & John Anton
4th: Fiery Fox Ferguson, owned by Danielle Pellicci

Seniors Dogs, 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Maypole Tatler, owned by Marina Sauer/Susan Broadhurst

Seniors Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski/Justin Caynor
2nd: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
3rd: LoPresti Stewie, owned by William & Alicia Barnes
4th: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan

Seniors Bitches, 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Little Mountain Tera, owned by Harry Jones
2nd: Diggerdown Dora, owned by Marina Sauer

Seniors Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor
2nd: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Camerton Hall Tango, owned by Juston Thompson/Fran Shiver
2nd: Snowcrest Sonic Boom, owned by Paula Stephan
3rd: Run Away Farm Fitz, owned by Martha Milligan

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by Todd & MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: May Day Rainman, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
4th: Silas, owned by Todd & MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Little Eden Linkin, owned by Alma Renner
6th: Windermere Judgement, owned by Susan Broadhurst

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 13
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by William & Alicia Barnes
3rd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
4th: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
5th: Coldwater Creek Tally-Ho, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl
6th: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
2nd: Pebblecreek Katie, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
3rd: Coldwater Creek Matilda, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl
4th: Winslow Farms Tikka, owned by Dawn Rossi

Veterans Dogs, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Tex, owned by Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Cody, owned by Nancy O’Neill

Veterans Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Veterans Bitches, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: James River Madison, owned by Margo Beck/Belinda Damewood
3rd: Celtic River Derby Girl, owned by Donna Tucker
4th: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

Steeplechase Races
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
2nd: Pebblecreek Ladder One, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Brash, owned by Todd & MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Northgate Rory, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
2nd: Celtic River Geez Louise, owned by Donna Tucker
3rd: Celtic River Thelma Lou Who, owned by Donna Tucker

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Fiery Fox Lunetta, owned by Amy Humphrey
2nd: Conasauga Hunter, owned by Wayne Rees
3rd: Winslow Farms Cooper, owned by Carol & John Anton
4th: Fiery Fox Ferguson, Danielle Pellicci

Seniors Dogs, 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Maypole Tattler, owned by Marina Sauer/Susan Broadhurst

Seniors Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski/Justin Caynor
2nd: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
3rd: LoPresti Stewie, owned by William & Alicia Barnes
4th: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan

Seniors Bitches, 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Diggerdown Dora, owned by Marina Sauer

Seniors Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor
2nd: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin

UP TO 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Champion: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 4
Champion: Northgate Rory, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Conasauga Hunter, owned by Wayne Rees

10″ UP TO 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Diggerdown Dora, owned by Marina Sauer
Reserve: Maypole Tatler, owned by Marina Sauer/Susan Broadhurst

OVER 12½” UP TO 15” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski/Justin Caynor
Reserve: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Camerton Hall Tango, owned by Juston Thompson/Fran Shiver
2nd: Snowcrest Sonic Boom, owned by Paula Stephan
3rd: Run Away Farm Fitz, owned by Martha Milligan

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by Todd & MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: May Day Rainman, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Silas, owned by Todd & MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Windermere Judgement, owned by Susan Broadhurst
5th: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
6th: Little Eden Linkin, owned by Alma Renner

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 13
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by William & Alicia Barnes
3rd: Coldwater Creek Tally-Ho, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl
4th: Highbrow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
5th: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
6th: Briddle Creek Emma, owned by Wayne Rees

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Pebblecreek Katie, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
2nd: Winslow Farms Tikka, owned by Dawn Rossi
3rd: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
4th: Coldwater Creek Matilda, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl

Veterans Dogs, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Tex, owned by Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Cody, owned by Nancy O’Neill

Veterans Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Veterans Bitches, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: James River Madison, Margo Beck/Belinda Damewood
3rd: Celtic River Derby Girl, owned by Donna Tucker
4th: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

10″ UP TO 12½” ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
Reserve: Camerton Hall Tango, owned by Juston Thompson/Fran Shiver

Over 12½” UP TO 15″ ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Champion: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by Todd & MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing

VETERANS, 10″ up to 12½”, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Tex, owned by Nancy O’Neill

VETERANS, OVER 12½” UP TO 15″, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
Reserve: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer


YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 1
1st: Cora Moore