BattleBorn Bonanza IX

BattleBorn Bonanza IX
Carson City, NV ~ 9/1/2018

Chaired by: Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
Judges: Cheryl Hart, Conformation; Debra West, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthObedienceRally ObedienceRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4-6 months – Entries: 2

1st: Forget-Me-Not Yukon Gold, owned by Charleen Nelson
2nd: Sweetgrass Hamish, owned by Kerry Hagerty

Bitch Pups, 4-6 months – Entries: 5
1st: Forget-Me-Not Ohana, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
2nd: Sweetgrass Punk Rock Girl, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Talkeetna, owned by Shea Highfill
4th: Hunter Corner Princess Leia, owned by Charleen Nelson
5th: Kimberlite Chloe, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Forget-Me-Not Ohana, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
Reserve: Sweetgrass Punk Rock Girl, owned by Sherri Rossmiller

Dog Pups, 6-9 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Sinatra, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Dog Pups, 6-9 months, r/b – Entries: 3
1st: Legendary Bruiser, owned by Brent Hopkins
2nd: Northwind Cache, owned by Bonnie Cooper
3rd: Northwind Sloan, owned by Bonnie Cooper

Dog Pups, 9-12 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Hunter Corner Double Shot, owned by Kathleen Simmons

Dog Pups, 9-12 months, r/b – Entries: 2
1st: River Bottom Hoss, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
2nd: Argosy Snowball, owned by Judie Baker-Shirk

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Legendary Bruiser, owned by Brent Hopkins
Reserve: River Bottom Hoss, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey

Bitch Pups, 6-9 months, r/b – Entries: 2
1st: Hunter Corner Rhonwen, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
2nd: Scout Ridge Reddi, owned by Kelly Melberg

Bitch Pups, 9-12 months, r/b – Entries: 5
1st: Hunter Corner Snowstorm, owned by Bonnie Cooper
2nd: Oak Leaf Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Sweetgrass Kaos, owned by Julianne Mantler
4th: Deer Mountain Elixir, owned by Brent Hopkins
5th: Oak Leaf Pinky, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Hunter Corner Snowstorm, owned by Bonnie Cooper
Reserve: Hunter Corner Rhonwen, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Legendary Bruiser, owned by Brent Hopkins
Reserve: River Bottom Hoss, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dogs – Entries: 2
1st: Jack of Hearts Baby Boomer, owned by Doreen Spires
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Working Dogs, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12 ½”, r/b – Entries: 2
1st: Deer Mountain Deuce, owned by Brent Hopkins
2nd: Little Eden Remedy, owned by Brent Hopkins

Working Dogs, 1 year & older, 12 ½ up to 15″, sm – Entries: 1
1st: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Working Dogs, 1 year & older, 12 ½ up to 15″, r/b – Entries: 5
1st: Deer Mountain Ace, owned by Brent Hopkins
2nd: Diggin West Bubba Hunk, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
3rd: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
4th: Joyful Spring Indiana Jones, owned by Michelle Davies/Connie McKee
5th: Forget-Me-Not Full Throttle, owned by Kelly Steel

BEST WORKING DOG & RESERVE
Best: Deer Mountain Deuce, owned by Brent Hopkins
Reserve: Deer Mountain Ace, owned by Brent Hopkins

Bronze Medallion Bitches – Entries: 1
1st: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee

Working Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12 ½”, r/b – Entries: 1
1st: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg

Working Bitches, 1 year & older, 12 ½ up to 15″, r/b – Entries: 2
1st: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Diggin West Willa, owned by Kelly Melberg

BEST WORKING BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Deer Mountain Deuce, owned by Brent Hopkins
Reserve: Deer Mountain Ace, owned by Brent Hopkins

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Forget-Me-Not Teller, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Hunter Corner Earth Quake, owned by Charleen Nelson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Deer Mountain Joker, owned by Brent Hopkins

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Ruff Kuntry McLintock, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Grit, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 10
1st: Shingle Oak Epic, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Stash, owned by Don & Kathy Tait
3rd: River Bottom Gage, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
4th: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
5th: Oak Leaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson
6th: Smokin Pistol Axel, owned by Nancy Elliff

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Shingle Oak Epic, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Stash, owned by Don & Kathy Tait

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 5
1st: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Michelle Davies
2nd: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Diggin West Jive, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
4th: Forget-Me-Not Kenai, owned by Lynn Hawley
5th: Argosy Lady Washington, owned by Judie Baker-Shirk

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Forget-Me-Not Bristol, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Argosy Rayne, owned by Judie Baker-Shirk

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 7
1st: Rancho Fiasco Sizzle, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Shuffle, owned by Brent Hopkins
3rd: Smokin Pistol Iris, owned by Nancy Elliff
4th: Diamond Gates Carbon, owned by Lynn Hawley
5th: Sage Creek Sprite, owned by Lynn Hawley
6th: Sage Creek Zipper, owned by Doris Sneider

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Promised Land Joule, owned by Clint & Kirstie Harris

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 6
1st: Glenledi June Bug, owned by Kathleen Simmons
2nd: Sweetgrass Halo, owned by Mary Roberts
3rd: Bona-Venture Simone, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
4th: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
5th: Oak Leaf Georgia, owned by Lauryn Brown
6th: Ms. Woopie, owned by Tracy Andersen

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Michelle Davies
Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Sizzle, owned by Sherri Rossmiller

BEST OPEN TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Best: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Michelle Davies
Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Sizzle, owned by Sherri Rossmiller

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 4
1st: Joyful Springs Indiana Jones, owned by Michelle Davies/Connie McKee
2nd: Little Eden Remedy, owned by Brent Hopkins
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
4th: Hunter Corner Earth Quake, owned by Charleen Nelson

Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 1
1st: Oak Leaf Bella, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Joyful Springs Indiana Jones, owned by Michelle Davies/Connie McKee
Reserve: Little Eden Remedy, owned by Brent Hopkins

MISCELLANEOUS
Neutered Dogs – Entries: 5
1st: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Hunter, owned by Shea Highfill
3rd: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw
4th: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts
5th: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Spayed Bitches – Entries: 3
1st: Oak Leaf TJ, owned by Doreen Spires
2nd: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
3rd: Kimberlite Sierra, owned by Loren & Elizabeth Bush

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older – Entries: 5
1st: Castle Pines Baron, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
3rd: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
4th: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
5th: Jack of Hearts Baby Boomer, owned by Doreen Spires

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older – Entries: 3
1st: Forget-Me-Not Zesty, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Leap’N’ Jack Jiggers, owned by Charleen Nelson
3rd: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

BEST VETERAN & RESERVE
Best: Castle Pines Baron, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Zesty, owned by Lynn Hawley

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 9
1st: Smokin Pistol Axel, owned by Nancy Elliff
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Hunter, owned by Shea Highfill
3rd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
4th: Sage Creek Zipper, owned by Doris Sneider
5th: Sweetgrass Halo, owned by Mary Roberts
6th: Diggin West Willa, owned by Kelly Melberg

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 9
1st: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg
2nd: Smokin Pistol Axel, owned by Nancy Elliff
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Bristol, owned by Lynn Hawley
4th: Smokin Pistol Iris, owned by Nancy Elliff
5th: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
6th: Argosy Rayne, owned by Judie Baker-Shirk

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 7
1st: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
2nd: Oak Leaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson
3rd: Smokin Pistol Axel, owned by Nancy Elliff
4th: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw
5th: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
6th: Smokin Pistol Iris, owned by Nancy Elliff

Toolbox Class – Entries: 1
1st: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg
1st: Diggin West Willa, owned by Kelly Melberg
1st: Top Hat Hank, owned by Lynn Hawley

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 6
1st: Forget-Me-Not Yukon Gold, owned by Charleen Nelson
2nd: Hunter Corner Princess Leia, owned by Charleen Nelson
3rd: Kimberlite Chloe, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith

Novice Puppy – Entries: 7
1st: Scout Ridge Reddi, owned by Kelly Melberg
2nd: Oak Leaf Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini

Novice Adult – Entries: 4
1st: Hunter Corner Earth Quake, owned by Charleen Nelson

Open Puppy – Entries: 3
1st: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Oak Leaf Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini

Open Adult, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Oak Leaf Blazen Saige, owned by Janet Rhoades

Open Adult, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 3
1st: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
2nd: Argosy Lady Washington, owned by Judie Baker-Shirk

Open Veteran, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 1
1st: Oak Leaf Bella, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

Puppy Championship – Entries: 4
Champion: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Reserve: Oak Leaf Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Hunter Corner Rhonwen, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 17
Champion: Forget-Me-Not Kenai, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: River Bottom Gage, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg
4th: Ms. Woopie, owned by Tracy Andersen
5th: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley
6th: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 22
Champion: Brooks Chase Rowdy Rousey, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Full Throttle, owned by Kelly Steel
3rd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
4th: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
5th: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
6th: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
Champion: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
3rd: Leap’N Jack Jiggers, owned by Charleen Nelson
4th: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
Champion: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
Reserve: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Mockingbird Hills Wilson, owned by Marcia Wicks
4th: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
5th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
Champion: Salt Valley Kimber, owned by Anita Phillips
Reserve: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
3rd: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
4th: Sweetgrass Smash, owned by Julianne Mantler
5th: Owen Robert, owned by Kathy Sube
6th: Castle Pines Baron, owned by Lynn Hawley

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 8
Champion: Battle Born Bullet, owned by Anita Phillips
Reserve: Dixie, owned by Charleen Nelson
3rd: Diggin West Razzle, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
4th: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure
5th: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
6th: Zippity DoDa, owned by Anita Phillips

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 5
1st: Hunter Corner Rhonwen, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
2nd: Oak Leaf Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Oak Leaf Pinky, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 5
1st: Ruff Kuntry McLintock, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
2nd: Ms. Woopie, owned by Tracy Andersen
3rd: Oak Leaf Blazen Saige, owned by Janet Rhoades
4th: Bona-Venture Simone, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
5th: Smokin Pistol Iris, owned by Nancy Elliff

Over 12½ up to 15” Super Earth – Entries: 5
1st: Oak Leaf Georgia, owned by Lauryn Brown
2nd: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
3rd: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
4th: Smokin Pistol Axel, owned by Nancy Elliff
5th: Ground Force Harrison, owned by Melanie Mitcham/Jen Elsner

Over 12½ up to 15” Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Owen Robert, owned by Kathy Sube

6 up to 12 month Puppy Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 2
Champion: Oak Leaf Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
Reserve: Hunter Corner Rhonwen, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 9
Champion: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg
3rd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cilliers
4th: Oak Leaf Secret Weapon, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
5th: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
6th: Brooks Chase SpitFyre, owned by Howard & Doreen Spires

Over 12½ up to 15” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 13
Champion: Forget-Me-Not Full Throttle, owned by Kelly Steel
Reserve: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
3rd: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts
4th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
5th: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
6th: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

10 up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Leap’N Jack Jiggers, owned by Charleen Nelson
3rd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
4th: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Over 12½ up to 15” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 6
Champion: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
Reserve: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
4th: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
5th: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 6
Champion: Salt Valley Kimber, owned by Anita Phillips
Reserve: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Sweetgrass Smash, owned by Julianne Mantler
4th: Battle Born Sako, owned by Anita Phillips
5th: Sierra Fox Aurora, owned by Jack & Shelly Firestone
6th: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens

Over 12½ up to 15” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 8
Champion: Sierra Fox Hoss, owned by Jack & Shelly Firestone
Reserve: Diggin West Razzle, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
3rd: Battle Born Bullet, owned by Anita Phillips
4th: Castle Pines Kachina, owned by Dick & Anne Thornton
5th: Zippity DoDa, owned by Anita Phillips

OBEDIENCE
Pre-Novice A – Entries: 8
1st: Oak Leaf Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
2nd: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg
3rd: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
4th: Owen Robert, owned by Kathy Sube
5th: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts
6th: Sweetgrass Halo, owned by Mary Roberts

Pre-Novice B – Entries: 3
1st: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
3rd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini

Novice – Entries: 3
1st: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
2nd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty

Open – Entries: 1
1st: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

OBEDIENCE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty

RALLY OBEDIENCE
Companion Rally – Entries: 9
1st: Oak Leaf Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
2nd: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Full Throttle, owned by Kelly Steel
4th: Sweetgrass Smash, owned by Julianne Mantler
5th: Sweetgrass Halo, owned by Mary Roberts
6th: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Rally I – Entries: 5
1st: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
3rd: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg
4th: Sweetgrass Hazzard, owned by Julianne Mantler
5th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Rally II – Entries: 2
1st: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

RALLY OBEDIENCE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
Reserve: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Electra, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Hunter Corner Rhonwen, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
2nd: Kimberlite Sinatra, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Hunter Corner Snowstorm, owned by Bonnie Cooper
2nd: River Bottom Hoss, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
3rd: Hunter Corner Bombshell Betty, owned by Charleen Nelson

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Oak Leaf Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Oak Leaf Zoey, owned by Danny & Susie Borges

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Hunter, owned by Shea Highfill
3rd: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg
4th: Owl Canyon Angus, owned by Robert & Yvonne Foster

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 12
1st: Dash, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
2nd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
4th: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
5th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
6th: Owl Canyon GTO, owned by Robert & Yvonne Foster

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 9
1st: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta
4th: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
5th: Smokin Pistol Iris, owned by Nancy Elliff
6th: Oak Leaf Blazen Saige, owned by Janet Rhoades

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Glenwood Nomerci, owned by Cheryl Costello
3rd: Oak Leaf Georgia, owned by Lauryn Brown

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
2nd: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Mockingbird Hills Wilson, owned by Marcia Wicks

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
2nd: Seaview Ella Gante, owned by Robbin Grabowski
3rd: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
2nd: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Sammi Jeani, owned by Kathy Sube

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Glenwood Mercimi, owned by Cheryl Costello
2nd: Seaview Little Riley, owned by Robbin Grabowski

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Electra, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Hunter Corner Rhonwen, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
2nd: Kimberlite Sinatra, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Hoss, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
2nd: Hunter Corner Snowstorm, owned by Bonnie Cooper
3rd: Hunter Corner Bombshell Betty, owned by Charleen Nelson

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Oak Leaf Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Oak Leaf Zoey, owned by Danny & Susie Borges

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Sammi Jeani, owned by Kathy Sube

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Glenwood Mercimi, owned by Cheryl Costello
2nd: Seaview Little Riley, owned by Robbin Grabowski

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: River Bottom Hoss, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
Up to 12½” Reserve: Kimberlite Electra, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Hunter Corner Rhonwen, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

SENIOR, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
Up to 12½” Reserve: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Glenwood Mercimi, owned by Cheryl Costello

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Hunter, owned by Shea Highfill
3rd: Owl Canyon Angus, owned by Robert & Yvonne Foster
4th: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 12
1st: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
2nd: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw
3rd: Dash, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
4th: Rancho Fiasco Stash, owned by Don & Kathy Tait
5th: Owl Canyon GTO, owned by Robert & Yvonne Foster
6th: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 9
1st: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
4th: Ms. Woopie, owned by Tracy Andersen
5th: Oak Leaf Blazen Saige, owned by Janet Rhoades

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Glenwood Nomerci, owned by Cheryl Costello
3rd: Oak Leaf Georgia, owned by Lauryn Brown
4th: Promised Land Joule, owned by Clint & Kirstie Harris

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
2nd: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
3rd: Mockingbird Hills Wilson, owned by Marcia Wicks

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
2nd: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Seaview Ella Gante, owned by Robbin Grabowski

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
Up to 12½” Reserve: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Dash, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey

VETERAN, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry & Alison Cook-Cilliers
Up to 12½” Reserve: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Trailing & Locating Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 10
1st: Scout Ridge Reddi, owned by Kelly Melberg
2nd: Northwind Cache, owned by Bonnie Cooper
3rd: Oak Leaf Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
4th: Northwind Sloan, owned by Bonnie Cooper
5th: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
6th: Hunter Corner Snowstorm, owned by Bonnie Cooper

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older, 10 up to 15” – Entries: 29
1st: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
2nd: Smokin Pistol Iris, owned by Nancy Elliff
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Full Throttle, owned by Kelly Steel
4th: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
5th: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts
6th: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft

Trailing & Locating Veterans, 6 years and older, 10 up to 15” – Entries: 6
1st: Forget-Me-Not Zesty, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
3rd: Top Hat Hank, owned by Lynn Hawley
4th: Leap’N Jack Jiggers, owned by Charleen Nelson
5th: Jack of Hearts Baby Boomer, owned by Doreen Spires
6th: Diggin West Willa, owned by Kelly Melberg

Trailing & Locating Seniors, 9 years and older, 10 up to 15” – Entries: 8
1st: Dixie, owned by Charleen Nelson
2nd: Castle Pines Kachina, owned by Dick & Anne Thornton
3rd: Sierra Fox Aurora, owned by Jack & Shelly Firestone
4th: Sierra Fox Hoss, owned by Jack & Shelly Firestone
5th: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
6th: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure

Brace – Entries: 9
1st: Ruff Kuntry McLintock, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
2nd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cilliers
3rd: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
4th: Dixie, owned by Charleen Nelson
5th: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
6th: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Dixie, owned by Charleen Nelson
Reserve: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini

YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 1
1st: Wyatt Nelson

Youth Handler – Entries: 3
1st: Brady Hopkins
2nd: Kassidy Harris
3rd: Colton Harris

Youth Handler Go-To-Ground – Entries: 3
1st: Brady Hopkins
2nd: Kassidy Harris
3rd: Colton Harris

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Brady Hopkins
Reserve: Kassidy Harris