BattleBorn Bonanza V

BattleBorn Bonanza V
Carson City, NV ~ September 3, 2016

Chairperson: Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
Judges: Joan Crouse, Conformation; Debra West, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityObedienceRally ObedienceRacingTrailing

CONFORMATION
Bitch Pups, 4-6 months Entries: 1
1st: Diamond Gates Ditzy, owned by Lynn Hawley

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Diamond Gates Ditzy, owned by Lynn Hawley

Dog Pups, 9-12 months, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Joyous Spring Indiana Jones, owned by Michelle Davies

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Joyous Spring Indiana Jones, owned by Michelle Davies

Bitch Pups, 6-9 months, r/br Entries: 2
1st: Runamuk Salsa, owned by Michelle Davies

Bitch Pups, 9-12 months, smooth Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Elsa, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Lolita Bonita, owned by Sandra Davila

Bitch Pups, 9-12 months, r/br Entries: 1
1st: Hunter Corner Foxy, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Runamuk Salsa, owned by Michelle Davies
Reserve: Hunter Corner Foxy, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Runamuk Salsa, owned by Michelle Davies
Reserve: Hunter Corner Foxy, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dogs Entries: 1
1st: Diggin West Razzle, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley

Working Dogs, 1 year and older, 10-12 ½”, r/br Entries: 2
1st: Sweetgrass Mac, owned by Sherri Rossmiller/Trish Loop
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Working Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12 ½”-15″, r/br Entries: 3
1st: Conquest Blaze, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
2nd: Kress Country Quick Draw, owned by Michelle Davies
3rd: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller

BEST WORKING DOG & RESERVE
Best: Conquest Blaze, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
Reserve: Sweetgrass Mac, owned by Sherri Rossmiller/Trish Loop

Bronze Medallion Bitches Entries: 1
1st: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee

Working Bitches, 1 year and older, 10-12 ½”, r/br Entries: 3
1st: Briar Run Tramp, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
2nd: Diggin West Tidbit, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
3rd: Oakleaf Secret Weapon, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

BEST WORKING BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
Reserve: Briar Run Tramp, owned by Sherri Rossmiller

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
Reserve: Conquest Blaze, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dogs Entries: 2
1st: Diggin West Bubba Hunk, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Gold Nugget, owned by Lynn Hawley

Open Dogs, 1 year and older, 10-12 ½”, r/br Entries: 2
1st: Castle Pines Baron, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Teller, owned by Lynn Hawley

Open Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12 ½”-15″, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Glenwood Gambler, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley

Open Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12 ½”-15″, r/br Entries: 6
1st: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
2nd: Glenwood Drifter, owned by Cheryl Costello/Dawn Kelley
3rd: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
4th: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
5th: Forget-Me-Not McKinley, owned by Lynn Hawley
6th: Oakleaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Diggin West Bubba Hunk, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
Reserve: Castle Pines Baron, owned by Lynn Hawley
Bred by Exhibitor Bitches Entries: 2
1st: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Sage Creek Cayenne, owned by Ray & Marlene Young

Open Bitches, 1 year and older, 10-12 ½”, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Forget-Me-Not Zesty, owned by Lynn Hawley

Open Bitches, 1 year and older, 10-12 ½”, r/br Entries: 3
1st: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia
3rd: Sweetgrass Kissin’ Junebug, owned by Cristine Camp

Open Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12 ½”-15″, r/br Entries: 2
1st: Diggin West Jive, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
2nd: Forget-Me-Not BoDette, owned by Ray & Marlene Young

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Diggin West Jive, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley

OPEN TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Diggin West Jive, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley
BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get Entries: 1
1st: Forget-Me-Not McKinley, owned by Lynn Hawley

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Forget-Me-Not McKinley, owned by Lynn Hawley
MISCELLANEOUS
Neutered Adult Dogs Entries: 4
1st: Sage Creek Bodacious, owned by Ray & Marlene Young
2nd: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts
3rd: Lego, owned by Tara Cozad
4th: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure

Spayed Adult Bitches Entries: 5
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
2nd: Kingmont Brandy, owned by Ray & Marlene Young
3rd: Seaview Little Riley, owned by Didi Gough
4th: Tilly, owned by Hannah Gluth
5th: Forget-Me-Not Briar Patch, owned by Ed Naddy/Cindy Perkins
Veteran Dogs Entries: 2
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
2nd: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Veteran Bitches Entries: 3
1st: Briar Run Tramp, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
2nd: Castle Pines Kachina, owned by Dick & Anne Thornton
3rd: Tinker, owned by Earl & Cindy Lund

SUITABILITY
Suitability to Red Fox Entries: 3
1st: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
2nd: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
3rd: Tilly, owned by Hannah Gluth

Suitability to Groundhog Entries: 4
1st: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
3rd: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia
4th: Sweetgrass Kissin’ Junebug, owned by Cristine Camp

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger Entries: 6
1st: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
2nd: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Trekk, owned by Lynn Hawley
4th: Glenwood Remington, owned by Jana Gisler
5th: Oakleaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson
6th: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure

GO-TO-GROUND
Novice Puppy GTG, 6-12 months Entries: 5
1st: Oakleaf Lucy, owned by Lana Moore

Novice Adult GTG, 1 year and older Entries: 9
1st: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Sadie, owned by Laura Koeninger
3rd: Tilly, owned by Hannah Gluth
4th: Sweetpea, owned by Rob & Debbie Robinson
5th: Battle Born Sharps, owned by John & Anita Phillips

Open Adult GTG, 1 year and older, 10-12 ½” Entries: 7
1st: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Inseguire Spring Action, owned by Brooksie Edler
3rd: Kimberlite Slick, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
4th: Oakleaf Secret Weapon, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
5th: Kimberlite Sierra, owned by Loren & Elizabeth Bush

Open Adult GTG, 1 year and older, over 12 ½”-15″ Entries: 3
1st: Lego, owned by Tara Cozad
2nd: Oakleaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson
3rd: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts

Open Veteran GTG, 6 years and older, 10-12 ½” Entries: 1
1st: Bandit, owned by Earl & Cindy Lund

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 7
Champion: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams
Reserve: Hooligan Hounds Lucy WooWoo, owned by Charleen Nelson
3rd: Texoma Cinch, owned by John & Nicki Ohlheiser
4th: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 16
Champion: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Trekk, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
4th: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
5th: Kali, owned by Ed Naddy/Cindy Perkins
6th: Seaview Pluto, owned by Robbin Grabowski

Veteran Championship Certificate 10 up to 12½” Entries: 8
Champion: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Zesty, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Castle Pines Baron, owned by Lynn Hawley
4th: Rush, owned by Laurie Thomson
5th: Sweetgrass Mac, owned by Sherri Rossmiller/Trish Loop
6th: Seaview MilesofSmiles, owned by Robbin Grabowski

Veteran Championship Certificate over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 9
Champion: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
Reserve: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
4th: Zippity DoDa, owned by John & Anita Phillips
5th: Battle Born Bullet, owned by John & Anita Phillips
6th: Turquoise Trail Tabu, owned by Phil & Dee Turner

Senior Championship Certificate 10 up to 12½” Entries: 9
Champion: Salt Valley Kimber, owned by John & Anita Phillips
Reserve: Kingmont Brandy, owned by Ray & Marlene Young
3rd: Chase-Me Frito, owned by Laurie Thomson
4th: Sierra Fox Aurora, owned by Jack & Shelly Firestone
5th: Fox Chase Little Lil, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
6th: Battle Born Sako, owned by John & Anita Phillips

Senior Championship Certificate over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 13
Champion: Sage Creek Bodacious, owned by Ray & Marlene Young
Reserve: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure
3rd: Sierra Fox Hoss, owned by Jack & Shelly Firestone
4th: Seaview Dweezil, owned by Robbin Grabowski
5th: Castle Pines Kachina, owned by Dick & Anne Thornton
6th: Promised Land Egypt, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth Entries: 7
Champion: Texoma Cinch, owned by John & Nicki Ohlheiser
Reserve: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams
3rd: Ammo, owned by Jay & Heidi Paddock

Over 12½ up to 15” Adult Certificate Super Earth Entries: 11
Champion: A CutAbove, owned by Robbin Grabowski
Reserve: Seaview Pluto, owned by Robbin Grabowski
3rd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
4th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
5th: Bona-Venture Case, owned by John & Nicki Ohlheiser
6th: Conquest Blaze, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

10 up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth Entries: 4
Champion: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Rush, owned by Laurie Thomson

Over 12½ up to 15” Veteran Certificate Super Earth Entries: 8
Champion: Battle Born Bullet, owned by John & Anita Phillips
Reserve: Zippity DoDa, owned by John & Anita Phillips
3rd: Seaview Crepe Suzette, owned by Robbin Grabowski
4th: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
5th: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
6th: Dixie, owned by Charleen Nelson

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth Entries: 7
Champion: Chase-Me Frito, owned by Laurie Thomson
Reserve: Sierra Fox Aurora, owned by Jack & Shelly Firestone
3rd: Battle Born Sako, owned by John & Anita Phillips
4th: Salt Valley Kimber, owned by John & Anita Phillips

Over 12½ up to 15” Senior Certificate Super Earth Entries: 12
Champion: Sierra Fox Hoss, owned by Jack & Shelly Firestone
Reserve: Promised Land Egypt, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Battle Born Benelli, owned by John & Anita Phillips
4th: Sage Creek Bodacious, owned by Ray & Marlene Young
5th: Castle Pines Kachina, owned by Dick & Anne Thornton
6th: Tinker, owned by Earl & Cindy Lund

AGILITY DIVISION
Novice, On-Lead Entries: 9
1st: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
2nd: Tinker, owned by Earl & Cindy Lund
3rd: Owen Robert, owned by Kathy Sube
4th: Sweetpea, owned by Rob & Debbie Robinson
5th: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
6th: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia

Jumpers Agility, 10” up to12 ½” Entries: 5
1st: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
3rd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
4th: Roo, owned by Tara Cozad
5th: Ammo, owned by Jay & Heidi Paddock

Jumpers Agility, over 12 ½”-15″ Entries: 7
1st: Jack of Hearts Fidget, owned by Connie McKee
2nd: Seaview Crepe Suzette, owned by Robbin Grabowski
3rd: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts
4th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Agility I Certificate Entries: 7
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
2nd: Roo, owned by Tara Cozad
3rd: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
4th: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett

Veteran Agility I Entries: 4
1st: Seaview Crepe Suzette, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Jack of Hearts Fidget, owned by Connie McKee
3rd: Turquoise Trail Tabu, owned by Phil & Dee Turner

Agility II Certificate Entries: 2
1st:LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Agility III Certificate Entries: 2
1st:LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Haley’s Comet, owned by Barbara Chesnut

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
Reserve: Haleys Comett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

OBEDIENCE DIVISION
Pre-Novice Entries: 12
1st: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
2nd: Ammo, owned by Jay & Heidi Paddock
3rd: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia
4th: Shyanne Tuff, owned by Steve & Susan Barbich
5th: Bandit Raab, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
6th: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts

Novice Entries: 4
1st: Kali, owned by Ed Naddy/Cindy Perkins
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
3rd: Trail Canyon Tanker, owned by Phil & Dee Turner

Open Entries: 2
1st: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
2nd: Kali, owned by Ed Naddy/Cindy Perkins

Brace Entries: 2
1st: Hooligan Hounds Lucy WooWoo, owned by Charleen Nelson
2nd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

RALLY OBEDIENCE DIVISION
Companion Rally Entries: 7
1st: Ground Force Hotshot, owned by Jennifer Elsner
2nd: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia
3rd: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
4th: Sweetgrass Hiccup, owned by Jay & Heidi Paddock
5th: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
6th: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts

Rally I Entries: 6
1st: Kali, owned by Ed Naddy & Cindy Perkins
2nd: Bandit Raab, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
4th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
5th: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
6th: Ammo, owned by Jay & Heidi Paddock

Rally II Entries: 3
1st: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
2nd: Kali, owned by Ed Naddy/Cindy Perkins
3rd: Bandit Raab, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 2
1st: Hunter Corner Remington, owned by Charleen Nelson
2nd: Oakleaf Lucy, owned by Lana Moore

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” Entries: 1
1st: Lolita Bonita, owned by Sandra Davila

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 4
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Ground Force Hotshot, owned by Jennifer Elsner
3rd: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg
4th: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 11
1st: Lego, owned by Tara Cozad
2nd: Glenwood Remington, owned by Jana Gisler
3rd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
4th: Bona-Venture Case, owned by John & Nicki Ohlheiser
5th: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
6th: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 11
1st: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Glenwood Gypsy, owned by Bob & Sharon Jones
3rd: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
4th: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cook-Cilliers
5th: Ground Force CaughtYaLookin’, owned by Jennifer Elsner
6th: Inseguire Spring Action, owned by Brooksie Edler

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 6
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Glenwood NoMerci, owned by Cheryl Costello
3rd: Rizzo, owned by Tara Cozad
4th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
5th: Tilly, owned by Hannah Gluth
6th: Sweetpea, owned by Rob & Debbie Robinson

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 2
1st: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
2nd: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 4
1st: Seaview MilesofSmiles, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Turquoise Trail Tomasita, owned by Phil & Dee Turner
3rd: Rush, owned by Laurie Thomson
4th: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 4
1st: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
2nd: Seaview Little Riley, owned by Didi Gough
3rd: Glenwood MerciMi, owned by Cheryl Costello
4th: Turquoise Trail Tabu, owned by Phil & Dee Turner

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 1
1st: Chase-Me Frito, owned by Laurie Thomson

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ Entries: 4
1st: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure
2nd: Trail Canyon Tanker, owned by Phil & Dee Turner
3rd: Sierra Fox Hoss, owned by Jack & Shelly Firestone

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 5
1st: Lulu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Glenwood Gala, owned by Joel Gisler
3rd: Sammi Jeani, owned by Kathy Sube
4th: Fox Chase Little Lil, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ Entries: 5
1st: Seaview Dweezil, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Tinker, owned by Earl & Cindy Lund
3rd: Castle Pines Kachina, owned by Dick & Anne Thornton
4th: Glenwood Kaizen, owned by Cheryl Costello
5th: Battle Born Tikka, owned by John & Anita Phillips

STEEPLECHASE RACES

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 2
1st: Hunter Corner Remington, owned by Charleen Nelson
2nd: Oakleaf Lucy, owned by Lana Moore

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” Entries: 1
1st: Lolita Bonita, owned by Sandra Davila

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 1
1st: Chase-Me Frito, owned by Laurie Thomson

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 4
1st: Sierra Fox Hoss, owned by Jack & Shelly Firestone
2nd: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure
3rd: Trail Canyon Tanker, owned by Phil & Dee Turner

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 4
1st: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Glenwood Gala, owned by Joel Gisler
3rd: Sammi Jeani, owned by Kathy Sube
4th: Sierra Fox Aurora, owned by Jack & Shelly Firestone

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 5
1st: Seaview Dweezil, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Tinker, owned by Earl & Cindy Lund
3rd: Castle Pines Kachina, owned by Dick & Anne Thornton
4th: Battle Born Tikka, owned by John & Anita Phillips
5th: Glenwood Kaizen, owned by Cheryl Costello

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE Up to 12½”
Champion: Lolita Bonita, owned by Sandra Davila

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE Over 12½ up to 15″
Champion: Hunter Corner Remington, owned by Charleen Nelson

SENIORS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE Up to 12½”
Champion: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
Reserve: Chase-Me Frito, owned by Laurie Thomson

SENIORS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE Over 12½ up to 15″
Champion: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure
Reserve: Seaview Dweezil, owned by Robbin Grabowski

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 4
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Ground Force Hotshot, owned by Jennifer Elsner
3rd: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 11
1st: Lego, owned by Tara Cozad
2nd: Glenwood Remington, owned by Jana Gisler
3rd: Bona-Venture Case, owned by John & Nicki Ohlheiser
4th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
5th: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
6th: Glenwood Finn, owned by Bob & Sharon Jones

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 10
1st: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Texoma Cinch, owned by John & Nicki Ohlheiser
3rd: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
4th: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
5th: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia
6th: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 6
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Glenwood NoMerci, owned by Cheryl Costello
3rd: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
4th: Sweetpea, owned by Rob & Debbie Robinson
5th: Tilly, owned by Hannah Gluth
6th: Rizzo, owned by Tara Cozad

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 2
1st: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
2nd: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 4
1st: Seaview MilesofSmiles, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
3rd: Turquoise Trail Tomasita, owned by Phil & Dee Turner
4th: Rush, owned by Laurie Thomson

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 4
1st: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
2nd: Glenwood MerciMi, owned by Cheryl Costello
3rd: Seaview Little Riley, owned by Didi Gough
4th: Turquoise Trail Tabu, owned by Phil & Dee Turner

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE Up to 12½”
Champion: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE Over 12½ up to 15″
Champion: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Reserve: Lego, owned by Tara Cozad

VETERANS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE Up to 12½”
Champion: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Seaview MilesofSmiles, owned by Robbin Grabowski

VETERANS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE Over 12½ up to 15″
Champion: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
Reserve: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 16
1st: JJ, owned by Earl & Cindy Lund
2nd: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams
3rd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cook-Cilliers
4th: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
5th: Sadie, owned by Laura Koeninger
6th: Hooligan Hounds Lucy WooWoo, owned by Charleen Nelson

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 21
1st: Tinker, owned by Earl & Cindy Lund
2nd: Bandit Raab, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
3rd: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure
4th: Oakleaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson
5th: Sierra Fox Hoss, owned by Jack & Shelly Firestone
6th: Castlereigh Abbie, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: JJ, owned by Earl & Cindy Lund
Reserve: Tinker, owned by Earl & Cindy Lund