BattleBorn Bonanza VI

BattleBorn Bonanza V
Carson City, NV ~ September 4, 2016

Chairperson: Desi Blondeel-Timmerman

Judges: Ursula Schwalbe, Conformation; Cristine Camp, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityObedienceRally ObedienceRacingTrailing

<strong>CONFORMATION</strong>

Bitch Pups, 4-6 months Entries: 1
1st: Diamond Gates Ditzy, owned by Lynn Hawley

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Diamond Gates Ditzy, owned by Lynn Hawley

Dog Pups, 6-9 months, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Hunter Corner Remington, owned by Charleen Nelson

Dog Pups, 9-12 months, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Joyous Spring Indiana Jones, owned by Michelle Davies

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Joyous Spring Indiana Jones, owned by Michelle Davies
Reserve: Hunter Corner Remington, owned by Charleen Nelson

Bitch Pups, 6-9 months, r/br Entries: 2
1st: Runamuk Salsa, owned by Michelle Davies
2nd: Hunter Corner Rocky May, owned by Charleen Nelson

Bitch Pups, 9-12 months, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Elsa, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Bitch Pups, 9-12 months, r/br Entries: 1
1st: Hunter Corner Foxy, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Runamuk Salsa, owned by Michelle Davies
Reserve: Hunter Corner Foxy, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Runamuk Salsa, owned by Michelle Davies
Reserve: Joyous Spring Indiana Jones, owned by Michelle Davies

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dogs Entries: 1
1st: Diggin West Razzle, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley

Working Dogs, 1 year and older, 10-12 ½”, r/br Entries: 2
1st: Sweetgrass Mac, owned by Sherri Rossmiller/Trish Loop
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Working Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12 ½”-15″, r/br Entries: 3
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
2nd: Kress Country Quick Draw, owned by Michelle Davies
3rd: Conquest Blaze, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

BEST WORKING DOG & RESERVE
Best: Diggin West Razzle, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller

Bronze Medallion Bitches Entries: 1
1st: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee

Working Bitches, 1 year and older, 10-12 ½”, r/br Entries: 3
1st: Briar Run Tramp, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
2nd: Diggin West Tidbit, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
3rd: Oak Leaf Secret Weapon, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

BEST WORKING BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
Reserve: Briar Run Tramp, owned by Sherri Rossmiller

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
Reserve: Diggin West Razzle, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dogs Entries: 2
1st: Diggin West Bubba Hunk, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Gold Nugget, owned by Lynn Hawley

Open Dogs, 1 year and older, 10-12 ½”, r/br Entries: 1
1st: Castle Pines Baron, owned by Lynn Hawley

Open Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12 ½”-15″, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Glenwood Gambler, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley

Open Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12 ½”-15″, r/br Entries: 6
1st: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
2nd: Oak Leaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson
3rd: Glenwood Drifter, owned by Cheryl Costello/Dawn Kelley
4th: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
5th: Forget-Me-Not McKinley, owned by Lynn Hawley
6th: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Castle Pines Baron, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: Diggin West Bubba Hunk, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley

Bred by Exhibitor Bitches Entries: 2
1st: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Sage Creek Cayenne, owned by Ray & Marlene Young

Open Bitches, 1 year and older, 10-12 ½”, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Forget-Me-Not Zesty, owned by Lynn Hawley

Open Bitches, 1 year and older, 10-12 ½”, r/br Entries: 3
1st: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia
3rd: Sweetgrass Kissin’ Junebug, owned by Cristine Camp

Open Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12 ½”-15″, r/br Entries: 2
1st: Diggin West Jive, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
2nd: Forget-Me-Not BoDette, owned by Ray & Marlene Young

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Diggin West Jive, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley

OPEN TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Castle Pines Baron, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: Diggin West Jive, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get Entries: 1
1st: Forget-Me-Not McKinley, owned by Lynn Hawley

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Forget-Me-Not McKinley, owned by Lynn Hawley

MISCELLANEOUS
Neutered Adult Dogs Entries: 3
1st: Sage Creek Bodacious, owned by Ray & Marlene Young
2nd: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts
3rd: Lego, owned by Tara Cozad

Spayed Adult Bitches Entries: 5
1st: Kingmont Brandy, owned by Ray & Marlene Young
2nd: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
3rd: Tilly, owned by Hannah Gluth
4th: Inseguire Spring Action, owned by Brooksie Edler
5th: Forget-Me-Not Briar Patch, owned by Ed Naddy/Cindy Perkins

Veteran Dogs Entries: 2
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
2nd: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Veteran Bitches Entries: 2
1st: Briar Run Tramp, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
2nd: Tinker, owned by Earl & Cindy Lund

SUITABILITY
Suitability to Red Fox Entries: 4
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
3rd: Lego, owned by Tara Cozad
4th: Tilly, owned by Hannah Gluth

Suitability to Groundhog Entries: 4
1st: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
3rd: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia
4th: Sweetgrass Kissin’ Junebug, owned by Cristine Camp

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger Entries: 4
1st: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Trekk, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
4th: Oak Leaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson

GO-TO-GROUND

Novice Puppy GTG, 6-12 months Entries: 4
1st: Hunter Corner Foxy, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
2nd: Oak Leaf Lucy, owned by Lana Moore

Open Adult GTG, 1 year and older, 10-12 ½” Entries: 8
1st: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Inseguire Spring Action, owned by Brooksie Edler
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley
4th: Oak Leaf Secret Weapon, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

Open Adult GTG, 1 year and older, over 12 ½”-15″ Entries: 6
1st: Lego, owned by Tara Cozad
2nd: Sweetpea, owned by Rob & Debbie Robinson
3rd: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts
4th: Tilly, owned by Hannah Gluth
5th: Oak Leaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 7
Champion: Hooligan Hounds Lucy WooWoo, owned by Charleen Nelson
Reserve: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams
3rd: Ground Force CaughtYaLookin’, owned by Jennifer Elsner
4th: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
5th: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 16
Champion: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
Reserve: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
3rd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
4th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
5th: Forget-Me-Not Trekk, owned by Lynn Hawley
6th: Seaview Pluto, owned by Robbin Grabowski

Veteran Championship Certificate 10 up to 12½” Entries: 8
Champion: Forget-Me-Not Zesty, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
4th: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
5th: Rush, owned by Laurie Thomson
6th: Castle Pines Baron, owned by Lynn Hawley

Veteran Championship Certificate over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 9
Champion: Battle Born Bullet, owned by John & Anita Phillips
Reserve: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
4th: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
5th: Turquoise Trail Tabu, owned by Phil & Dee Turner
6th: Zippity DoDa, owned by John & Anita Phillips

Senior Championship Certificate 10 up to 12½” Entries: 9
Champion: Salt Valley Kimber, owned by John & Anita Phillips
Reserve: Kingmont Brandy, owned by Ray & Marlene Young
3rd: Owen Robert, owned by Kathy Sube
4th: Sierra Fox Aurora, owned by Jack & Shelly Firestone
5th: JJ, owned by Earl & Cindy Lund
6th: Fox Chase Little Lil, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Senior Championship Certificate over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 13
Champion: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure
Reserve: Sierra Fox Hoss, owned by Jack & Shelly Firestone
3rd: Sage Creek Bodacious, owned by Ray & Marlene Young
4th: Promised Land Egypt, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
5th: Promised Land Diamond George, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
6th: Promised Land Yamika, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
10 up to 12½” Super Earth Entries: 3
1st: Inseguire Spring Action, owned by Brooksie Edler
2nd: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg

Over 12½ up to 15” Super Earth Entries: 5
1st: Oak Leaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Trekk, owned by Lynn Hawley

10 up to 12½” Veteran Super Earth Entries: 2
1st: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Castle Pines Baron, owned by Lynn Hawley

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth Entries: 6
Champion: Texoma Cinch, owned by John & Nicki Ohlheiser
Reserve: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams
3rd: Ammo, owned by Jay & Heidi Paddock

Over 12½ up to 15” Adult Certificate Super Earth Entries: 11
Champion: A CutAbove, owned by Robbin Grabowski
Reserve: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
3rd: Glenwood NoMerci, owned by Cheryl Costello
4th: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
5th: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
6th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

10 up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth Entries: 5
Champion: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Rush, owned by Laurie Thomson
3rd: Seaview MilesofSmiles, owned by Robbin Grabowski
4th: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Over 12½ up to 15” Veteran Certificate Super Earth Entries: 7
Champion: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
Reserve: Battle Born Bullet, owned by John & Anita Phillips
3rd: Zippity DoDa, owned by John & Anita Phillips
4th: Seaview Crepe Suzette, owned by Robbin Grabowski
5th: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth Entries: 8
Champion: Battle Born Sako, owned by John & Anita Phillips
Reserve: Chase-Me Frito, owned by Laurie Thomson
3rd: Salt Valley Kimber, owned by John & Anita Phillips
4th: Kingmont Brandy, owned by Ray & Marlene Young

Over 12½ up to 15” Senior Certificate Super Earth Entries: 12
Champion: Sierra Fox Hoss, owned by Jack & Shelly Firestone
Reserve: Sage Creek Bodacious, owned by Ray & Marlene Young
3rd: Promised Land Egypt, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
4th: Battle Born Benelli, owned by John & Anita Phillips
5th: Castle Pines Kachina, owned by Dick & Anne Thornton
6th: Oak Leaf Sunshine, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

AGILITY DIVISION
Novice, On-Lead Entries: 13
1st: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
2nd: Lego, owned by Tara Cozad
3rd: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
4th: Seaview MilesofSmiles, owned by Robbin Grabowski
5th: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
6th: Owen Robert, owned by Kathy Sube

Jumpers Agility, 10” up to12 ½” Entries: 4
1st: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
3rd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Jumpers Agility, over 12 ½”-15″ Entries: 4
1st: Jack of Hearts Fidget, owned by Connie McKee
2nd: Seaview Crepe Suzette, owned by Robbin Grabowski

Agility I Certificate Entries: 5
1st: Roo, owned by Tara Cozad
2nd: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Veteran Agility I Entries: 2
1st: Seaview Crepe Suzette, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Turquoise Trail Tabu, owned by Phil & Dee Turner

Agility II Certificate Entries: 2
1st:LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Agility III Certificate Entries: 2
1st: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Reserve: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens

OBEDIENCE DIVISION
Pre-Novice Entries: 9
1st: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
2nd: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia
3rd: Ground Force Hotshot, owned by Jennifer Elsner
4th: Bandit Raab, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
5th: Ammo, owned by Jay & Heidi Paddock
6th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Novice Entries: 5
1st: Kali, owned by Ed Naddy/Cindy Perkins
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
3rd: Trail Canyon Tanker, owned by Phil & Dee Turner
4th: Bandit Raab, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Open Entries: 2
1st: Kali, owned by Ed Naddy/Cindy Perkins
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Brace Entries: 2
1st: JJ, owned by Earl & Cindy Lund
2nd: Hooligan Hounds Lucy WooWoo, owned by Charleen Nelson

RALLY OBEDIENCE DIVISION
Companion Rally Entries: 5
1st: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
2nd: Ground Force Hotshot, owned by Jennifer Elsner
3rd: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia
4th: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts
5th: Sweetgrass Hiccup, owned by Jay & Heidi Paddock

Rally I Entries: 6
1st: Kali, owned by Ed Naddy/Cindy Perkins
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
4th: Ammo, owned by Jay & Heidi Paddock
5th: Bandit Raab, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
6th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Rally II Entries: 3
1st: Kali, owned by Ed Naddy/Cindy Perkins
2nd: Bandit Raab, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
3rd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 2
1st: Hunter Corner Remington, owned by Charleen Nelson
2nd: Oak Leaf Lucy, owned by Lana Moore

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” Entries: 1
1st: Lolita Bonita, owned by Sandra Davila

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 4
1st: Ground Force Hotshot, owned by Jennifer Elsner
2nd: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 11
1st: Lego, owned by Tara Cozad
2nd: Bona-Venture Case, owned by John & Nicki Ohlheiser
3rd: Glenwood Remington, owned by Jana Gisler
4th: Glenwood Finn, owned by Bob & Sharon Jones
5th: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 11
1st: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Ground Force CaughtYaLookin’, owned by Jennifer Elsner
4th: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cook-Cilliers
5th: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 6
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Rizzo, owned by Tara Cozad
3rd: Glenwood NoMerci, owned by Cheryl Costello
4th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
5th: Sweetpea, owned by Rob & Debbie Robinson
6th: Tilly, owned by Hannah Gluth

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 2
1st: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
2nd: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 4
1st: Seaview MilesofSmiles, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Turquoise Trail Tomasita, owned by Phil & Dee Turner
3rd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
4th: Rush, owned by Laurie Thomson

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 4
1st: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
2nd: Seaview Little Riley, owned by Didi Gough
3rd: Glenwood MerciMi, owned by Cheryl Costello
4th: Turquoise Trail Tabu, owned by Phil & Dee Turner

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 1
1st: Chase-Me Frito, owned by Laurie Thomson

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ Entries: 4
1st: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
3rd: Sierra Fox Hoss, owned by Jack & Shelly Firestone
4th: Trail Canyon Tanker, owned by Phil & Dee Turner

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 5
1st: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Fox Chase Little Lil, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
3rd: Sierra Fox Aurora, owned by Jack & Shelly Firestone
4th: Glenwood Gala, owned by Joel Gisler
5th: Sammi Jeani, owned by Kathy Sube

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ Entries: 5
1st: Seaview Dweezil, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Castle Pines Kachina, owned by Dick & Anne Thornton
3rd: Tinker, owned by Earl & Cindy Lund
4th: Glenwood Kaizen, owned by Cheryl Costello
5th: Battle Born Tikka, owned by John & Anita Phillips

STEEPLECHASE RACES

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 2
1st: Hunter Corner Remington, owned by Charleen Nelson
2nd: Oak Leaf Lucy, owned by Lana Moore

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” Entries: 1
1st: Lolita Bonita, owned by Sandra Davila

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 1
1st: Chase-Me Frito, owned by Laurie Thomson

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 4
1st: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure
2nd: Sierra Fox Hoss, owned by Jack & Shelly Firestone
3rd: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
4th: Trail Canyon Tanker, owned by Phil & Dee Turner

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 4
1st: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Glenwood Gala, owned by Joel Gisler
3rd: Sammi Jeani, owned by Kathy Sube
4th: Sierra Fox Aurora, owned by Jack & Shelly Firestone

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 5
1st: Castle Pines Kachina, owned by Dick & Anne Thornton
2nd: Tinker, owned by Earl & Cindy Lund
3rd: Seaview Dweezil, owned by Robbin Grabowski
4th: Glenwood Kaizen, owned by Cheryl Costello
5th: Battle Born Tikka, owned by John & Anita Phillips

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE Up to 12½”
Champion: Lolita Bonita, owned by Sandra Davila

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE Over 12½ up to 15″
Champion: Hunter Corner Remington, owned by Charleen Nelson

SENIORS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE Up to 12½”
Champion: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
Reserve: Chase-Me Frito, owned by Laurie Thomson

SENIORS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE Over 12½ up to 15″
Champion: Seaview Dweezil, owned by Robbin Grabowski
Reserve: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 4
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Ground Force Hotshot, owned by Jennifer Elsner
3rd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
4th: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 11
1st: Lego, owned by Tara Cozad
2nd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
3rd: Bona-Venture Case, owned by John & Nicki Ohlheiser
4th: Glenwood Will E., owned by Dennis & Kim Morton
5th: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
6th: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 10
1st: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cook-Cilliers
4th: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia
5th: Glenwood Gypsy, owned by Bob & Sharon Jones
6th: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 6
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Rizzo, owned by Tara Cozad
3rd: Glenwood NoMerci, owned by Cheryl Costello
4th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
5th: Sweetpea, owned by Rob & Debbie Robinson
6th: Tilly, owned by Hannah Gluth

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 2
1st: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
2nd: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 4
1st: Seaview MilesofSmiles, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Turquoise Trail Tomasita, owned by Phil & Dee Turner
3rd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
4th: Rush, owned by Laurie Thomson

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 4
1st: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
2nd: Seaview Little Riley, owned by Didi Gough
3rd: Glenwood MerciMi, owned by Cheryl Costello
4th: Turquoise Trail Tabu, owned by Phil & Dee Turner

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE Up to 12½”
Champion: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Ground Force Hotshot, owned by Jennifer Elsner

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE Over 12½ up to 15″
Champion: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Reserve: Lego, owned by Tara Cozad

VETERANS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE Up to 12½”
Champion: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Seaview MilesofSmiles, owned by Robbin Grabowski

VETERANS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE Over 12½ up to 15″
Champion: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
Reserve: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 17
1st: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
3rd: Turquoise Trail Tomasita, owned by Phil & Dee Turner
4th: Glenwood Gypsy, owned by Bob & Sharon Jones
5th: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams
6th: Glenwood Gala, owned by Joel Gisler

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 24
1st: Castle Pines Kachina, owned by Dick & Anne Thornton
2nd: Glenwood Remington, owned by Jana Gisler
3rd: JR, owned by David & Sandra O’Hara
4th: Castlereigh Abbie, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
5th: Jack of Hearts Fidget, owned by Connie McKee
6th: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Castle Pines Kachina, owned by Dick & Anne Thornton
Reserve: Glenwood Remington, owned by Jana Gisler