Buckingham Blitz I

Buckingham Blitz I
Raymond, Minnesota ~ July 9, 2016

Chaired by: Melissa Baggenstoss
Judges: John Broadhurst, Conformation; Ted Ely, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
6-12 MONTH PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 6-9 months Entries: 3
1st: Furr Haven Skippin Klass, owned by Stacey Balmes
2nd: Ruckerhill Danzig, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
3rd: Ruckerhill Reacher, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

BEST 6-12 PUPPY DOG & RESERVE
Best: Furr Haven Skippin Klass, owned by Stacey Balmes
Reserve: Ruckerhill Danzig, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Bitch Pups, 6-9 months Entries: 4
1st: Delilah, owned by Melissa Young
2nd: Iden Rye Alice, owned by Bernice Peltier/D. Alex Iden
3rd: Moon Crest Feather, owned by Tina Bothum/ Greg Mode
4th: Furr Haven Willow, owned by Stacey Balmes

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Furr Haven Skippin Klass, owned by Stacey Balmes

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12.5″ Entries: 1
1st: Ruckerhill Tucker, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Working Terrier Dog, over 12.5 up to 15″ Entries: 1
1st: Little Eden Swagger, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Swagger, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
Reserve: Ruckerhill Tucker, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12.5 up to 15″ Entries: 1
1st: Hidden Acres Arial, owned by Patti Podliska

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Hidden Acres Arial, owned by Patti Podliska

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Little Eden Swagger, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
Reserve: Hidden Acres Arial, owned by Patti Podliska

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12.5 up to 15″ Entries: 2
1st: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young
2nd: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela and Barry Dowell

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young
Reserve: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela and Barry Dowell

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12.5″ Entries: 8
1st: Hidden Acres AllMy Joy, owned by Patti Podliska
2nd: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia
3rd: Ruckerhill Scuffles, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
4th: Hidden Acres Just Perfect, owned by Patti Podliska
5th: Ruckerhill Spark, owned by Carrie LaCombe/Don & Sheryl Gaskell
6th: Iden Rye Karrera, owned by Tina Bothum/Greg Mode

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12.5 up to 15″ Entries: 1
1st: Ruckerhill Simply Divine, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Hidden Acres AllMy Joy, owned by Patti Podliska
Reserve: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Hidden Acres AllMy Joy, owned by Patti Podliska
Reserve: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia

Brood Bitch and Produce Entries: 1
1st: Iden Rye Karrera, owned by Tina Bothum/Greg Mode

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier Entries: 2
1st: Hidden Acres Rev’nup Revlon, owned by Melissa Young
2nd: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pamela and Barry Dowell

SUITABILITY
Suitability to Red Fox Entries: 4
1st: Hidden Acres Arial, owned by Patti Podliska
2nd: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom
3rd: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young

Suitability to Groundhog Entries: 4
1st: Hidden Acres Rev’nup Revlon, owned by Melissa Young
2nd: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia
3rd: Hidden Acres Just Perfect, owned by Patti Podliska
4th: Hidden Acres AllMy Joy, owned by Patti Podliska

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger Entries: 2
1st: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
2nd: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young

GO-TO-GROUND
Novice Puppy Entries: 5
1st: Brooks Chase Lovely Rita, owned by Chris Halbur
2nd: Furr Haven Willow, owned by Stacey Balmes
3rd: Delilah, owned by Melissa Young

Novice Adult Entries: 3
1st: Iden Rye Puzzle, owned by Owen Sjogquist

Open Puppy Entries: 3
1st: Furr Haven Willow, owned by Stacey Balmes
2nd: Brooks Chase Lovely Rita, owned by Chris Halbur

Puppy Championship Entries: 3
Champion: Furr Haven Willow, owned by Stacey Balmes
Reserve: Brooks Chase Lovely Rita, owned by Chris Halbur

Adult 10 up to 12.5″ Championship Certificate Entries: 7
Champion: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens
Reserve: Iden Rye Salt, owned by Alex Iden

3rd: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Charlie and Jane Henrich
4th: Steadfast Wylla, owned by Carrie LaCombe

Adult over 12.5″ up to 15″ Championship Certificate Entries: 13
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden

3rd: Iden Rye Mikasa, owned by Alex Iden
4th: Iden Rye Asics, owned by Sheila Quinn
5th: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela and Barry Dowell
6th: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill & Dale Olson

Veteran 10 up to 12.5″ Championship Certificate Entries: 2
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie and Jane Henrich
Reserve: Jordin’s Spark, owned by Stacey Balmes

Veteran over 12.5″ up to 15″ Championship Certificate Entries: 4
Champion: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden
Reserve: Mockingbird Hills Annie Oakley, owned by Pam Larson

3rd: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom
4th: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

Senior 10 up to 12.5″ Championship Certificate Entries: 2
Champion: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pamela and Barry Dowell
Reserve: Devon Hi-Jinx, owned by Chris Halbur

Senior over 12.5″ up to 15″ Championship Certificate Entries: 1
Champion: Huntyr, owned by Monica Wilson

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Adult 10 up to 12.5″ Super Earth Entries: 6
1st: Iden Rye Salt, owned by Alex Iden

Adult over 12.5″ up to 15″ Super Earth Entries: 4
1st: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Iden Rye Mikasa, owned by Alex Iden

Veteran Super Earth, over 12.5″ up to 15″ Entries: 3
1st: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden

Adult over 12.5 up to 15″ Certificate Super Earth Entries: 6
Champion: Anglo Terra Tagg, owned by Pam Larson
Reserve: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Senior 10 up to 12.5″ Certificate Super Earth Entries: 2
Champion: Devon Hi-Jinx, owned by Chris Halbur

AGILITY DIVISION
JUMPERS/GAME: OFF LEAD
Jumpers/Game Class: Off-Lead Entries: 4
1st: Steadfast Katsu, owned by Carrie LaCombe
2nd: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
3rd: Trigger, owned by Jenifer Marie Watters
4th: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell

Novice On-Lead Entries: 3
1st: Southern Legacy Pearl, owned by Bret Kackley
2nd: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

AGILITY I CERTIFICATE: OFF LEAD
Agility I Certificate: Off-Lead Entries: 3
1st: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe

AGILITY II CERTIFICATE: OFF LEAD
Agility II Certificate: Off-Lead Entries: 2
1st: Trigger, owned by Jenifer Marie Watters
2nd: Steadfast Katsu, owned by Carrie LaCombe

AGILITY III CERTIFICATE: OFF LEAD
Agility III Certificate: Off-Lead Entries: 2
1st: Trigger, owned by Jenifer Marie Watters
2nd: Steadfast Katsu, owned by Carrie LaCombe

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE Entries: 2
Champion: Trigger, owned by Jenifer Marie Watters
Reserve: Steadfast Katsu, owned by Carrie LaCombe

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½”. Entries: 4
1st: Iden Rye Alice, owned by Bernice Peltier/D. Alex Iden
2nd: Furr Haven Willow, owned by Stacey Balmes
3rd: Furr Haven Skippin Klass, owned by Stacey Balmes

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″. Entries: 1
1st: Moon Crest Feather, owned by Tina Bothum/ Greg Mode

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½”. Entries: 1
1st: Iden Rye Dusty, owned by Alex Iden

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″. Entries: 1
1st: Ike, owned by Jim Karsh

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”. Entries: 4
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens
2nd: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Jane & Charlie Henrich
3rd: Iden Rye Stanley, owned by Alex Iden
4th: Furr Haven Dasher, owned by Stacey Balmes

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″. Entries: 4
1st: Iden Rye Asics, owned by Sheila Quinn
2nd: Centerfire Titan, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”. Entries: 8
1st: Iden Rye Salt, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia
3rd: Southern Legacy Pearl, owned by Bret Kackley
4th: Iden Rye Yahtzee, owned by Alex Iden
5th: Hidden Acres Rev’nup Revlon, owned by Melissa Young
6th: Iden Rye Karrera, owned by Tina Bothum/ Greg Mode

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″. Entries: 4
1st: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill & Dale Olson
2nd: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Iden Rye Mikasa, owned by Alex Iden
4th: Inseguire Kianti, owned by Tina Bothum/Greg Mode/Jillian Scharfstein

Veteran dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 1
1st: Iden Rye Cobalt, owned by Alex Iden

Veteran dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″. Entries: 4
1st: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
2nd: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom
4th: Trigger, owned by Jenifer Marie Watters

Veteran bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 2
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Jane & Charlie Henrich
2nd: Jordins Spark, owned by Stacey Balmes

Veteran bitches, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″. Entries: 1
1st: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

Senior dogs, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 1
1st: Beemer, owned by Ken Klapperich

Senior dogs, 9 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″. Entries: 2
1st: Huntyr, owned by Monica Wilson
2nd: Shank’s Tulsa, owned by Alex Iden

Senior bitches, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 4
1st: Dinan, owned by Ken Klapperich
2nd: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
3rd: Iden Rye Merrick, owned by Sarah Bowman
4th: Shank’s Artemis, owned by Alex Iden

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” Entries: 4
1st: Iden Rye Alice, owned by Bernice Peltier/D. Alex Iden
2nd: Delilah, owned by Melissa Young
3rd: Furr Haven Willow, owned by Stacey Balmes
4th: Furr Haven Skippin Klass, owned by Stacey Balmes

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ Entries: 1
1st: Moon Crest Feather, owned by Tina Bothum/ Greg Mode

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” Entries: 1
1st: Iden Rye Dusty, owned by Alex Iden

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ Entries: 1
1st: Ike, owned by Jim Karsh

Senior dogs, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 1
1st: Beemer, owned by Ken Klapperich

Senior dogs, 9 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ Entries: 2
1st: Huntyr, owned by Monica Wilson
2nd: Shank’s Tulsa, owned by Alex Iden

Senior bitches, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½”. Entries: 4
1st: Dinan, owned by Ken Klapperich
2nd: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
3rd: Iden Rye Merrick, owned by Sarah Bowman
4th: Shank’s Artemis, owned by Alex Iden

PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE UP TO 12½”. Entries: 2
Champion: Iden Rye Dusty, owned by Alex Iden

PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE OVER 12½” UP TO 15″. Entries: 2
Champion: Ike, owned by Jim Karsh
Reserve: Moon Crest Feather, owned by Tina Bothum/ Greg Mode

SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE 10 UP TO 12½”. Entries: 3
Champion: Dinan, owned by Ken Klapperich
Reserve: Beemer, owned by Ken Klapperich

SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE OVER 12½” UP TO 15″. Entries: 2
Champion: Huntyr, owned by Monica Wilson

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”. Entries: 4
1st: Centerfire Caliber , owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens
2nd: Iden Rye Stanley, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Jane & Charlie Henrich
4th: Furr Haven Dasher, owned by Stacey Balmes

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″. Entries: 3
1st: Iden Rye Asics, owned by Sheila Quinn
2nd: Centerfire Titan, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens
3rd: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”. Entries: 8
1st: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia
2nd: Iden Rye Yahtzee, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Iden Rye Salt, owned by Alex Iden
4th: Southern Legacy Pearl, owned by Bret Kackley
5th: Hidden Acres Rev’nup Revlon, owned by Melissa Young

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″. Entries: 4
1st: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill & Dale Olson
2nd: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Inseguire Kianti, owned by Tina Bothum/ Greg Mode/Jillian Scharfstein
4th: Iden Rye Mikasa, owned by Alex Iden

Veteran dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½”. Entries: 1
1st: Iden Rye Cobalt, owned by Alex Iden

Veteran dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″. Entries: 4
1st: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom

Veteran bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½”. Entries: 2
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Jane & Charlie Henrich
2nd: Jordins Spark, owned by Stacey Balmes

Veteran bitches, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″. Entries: 1
1st: Ravenclaw Tori , owned by Barbara Bollom

ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE 10 UP TO 12½”. Entries: 3
Champion: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens
Reserve: Iden Rye Salt, owned by Alex Iden

ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE OVER 12½” UP TO 15″. Entries: 2
Champion: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill & Dale Olson
Reserve: Iden Rye Asics, owned by Sheila Quinn

VETERANS RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE 10 UP TO 12½”. Entries: 3
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Jane & Charlie Henrich
Reserve: Iden Rye Cobalt, owned by Alex Iden

VETERANS RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE OVER 12½” UP TO 15″. Entries: 3
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden

YOUTH DIVISION

Youth handler Entries: 3
1st: Piper Johnson
2nd: Brenna Johnson
3rd: Sam Schmitt

Youth Working Judge Entries: 3
1st: Brenna Johnson
2nd: Sam Schmitt
3rd: Piper Johnson

Youth Handler Go-to-Ground Entries: 3
1st: Piper Johnson
2nd: Sam Schmitt
3rd: Brenna Johnson

Youth Handler Agility, On Lead Entries: 1
1st: Piper Johnson

Youth handler High Score Champion & Reserve
Champion: Piper Johnson
Reserve: Brenna Johnson