Buckingham Blitz II

Buckingham Blitz II
Raymond, MN ~ 9/9/18

Chaired by: Melissa Baggenstoss/Alex Iden
Judges: Darlene McInnes, Conformation; Stephen Martin, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 2
1st: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey
2nd: Devon Mordecai, owned by Trish & Bruce Frankenberg

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 1
1st: Windermere Porter, owned by Doug & Sue Tack/Linda Cowasjee

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 2
1st: River Bottom Heart O’Stone, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Brooks Chase Cotton Eyed Joe, owned by Johnna & Steve Oliver

BEST 6 UP TO 12 PUPPY DOG & RESERVE
Best: Windermere Porter, owned by Doug & Sue Tack/Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: River Bottom Heart O’Stone, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Reagan, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 2
1st: Sandburs Terra, owned by Jodi Bula Holley
2nd: Allstar Bellatrix, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss/Alayna Baggenstoss

BEST 6 UP TO 12 PUPPY BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Reagan, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Sandburs Terra, owned by Jodi Bula Holley

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Reagan, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Sandburs Terra, owned by Jodi Bula Holley

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Devon Axel, owned by Trish & Bruce Frankenberg
2nd: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Devon Axel, owned by Trish & Bruce Frankenberg
Reserve: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
3rd: Brooks Chase Wink, owned by Joe Shapiro/Brooks Kelley

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Devon Xena, owned by Trish & Bruce Frankenberg
3rd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Dogs, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Trader Joe, owned by Jodi Bula Holley
2nd: Inseguire Rebel, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
3rd: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Dogs, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
2nd: Inseguire Pan, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
3rd: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie & Rob Mahon

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
Reserve: Inseguire Pan, owned by Jillian Scharfstein

Bitches, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Inseguire Tinder, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Sandburs Georgia, owned by Jodi Bula Holley
3rd: Moon Crest Amalaya, owned by Tina Bothum

Bitches, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Sandburs Savvy, owned by Jodi Bula Holley
2nd: Glenledi Piper, owned by Jodi Bula Holley
3rd: Inseguire Kianti, owned by Greg Mode/Tina Bothum/Jillian Scharfstein
4th: Moon Crest Feather, owned by Tina Bothum

BEST BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Tinder, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Sandburs Savvy, owned by Jodi Bula Holley

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Tinder, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Sandburs Savvy, owned by Jodi Bula Holley

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 1
1st: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Veteran Terrier Dog & Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: Inseguire Keepsake, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom
3rd: Mockingbird Hills Annie Oakley, owned by Pamela Larson
4th: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

BEST VETERAN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Keepsake, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 2
1st: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom
2nd: Moon Crest Amalaya, owned by Tina Bothum

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 1
1st: Moon Crest Feather, owned by Tina Bothum

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 3
1st: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie & Rob Mahon
2nd: Inseguire Kianti, owned by Tina Bothum/Jillian Scharfstein
3rd: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

GO-TO-GROUND
Novice Adult – Entries: 4
1st: Sandburs Savvy, owned by Jodi Bula Holley

Open Adult – Entries: 3
1st: Devon Pop Star, owned by Stacey Clement
2nd: Sweet B Britton, owned by Carol Smith

Puppy Championship – Entries: 2
Champion: Brooks Chase Cotton Eyed Joe, owned by Johnna & Steve Oliver
Reserve: Brooks Chase Augustine, owned by Chris Halbur

10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 9
Champion: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: Brooks Chase Twist-N-Shout, owned by Johnna & Steve Oliver
3rd: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
4th: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley Bruens
5th: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
6th: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 7
Champion: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie & Rob Mahon
3rd: Devon Sunnybriscoe, owned by Jill & Dale Olson
4th: Moon Crest Feather, owned by Tina Bothum
5th: Centerfire Benelli, owned by Shirley Bruens
6th: Iden Rye Asics, owned by Sheila Quinn

10 up to 12 ½” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 4
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver

Over 12½ up to 15” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 5
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Anglo Terra Tagg, owned by Pamela Larson
3rd: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill & Dale Olson
4th: Brooks Chase Jude, owned by Brooks Kelley

10 up to 12½” Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 2
Champion: Devon Hi-Jinx, owned by Chris Halbur
Reserve: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Over 12½ up to 15″ Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 3
Champion: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Debbie Mahon
Reserve: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom
3rd: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
10 up to 12½” Adult Super Earth – Entries: 3
1st: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
2nd: Sweet B Britton, owned by Carol Smith
3rd: Devon Pop Star, owned by Stacey Clement

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
Champion: Brooks Chase Lovely Rita, owned by Chris Halbur
Reserve: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley Bruens
3rd: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Adult Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
Champion: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: Centerfire Benelli, owned by Shirley Bruens

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
Champion: Anglo Terra Tagg, owned by Pamela Larson
Reserve: Mockingbird Hills Annie Oakley, owned by Pamela Larson

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 2
Champion: Devon Hi-Jinx, owned by Chris Halbur
Reserve: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Over 12½ up to 15” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Debbie Mahon

AGILITY DIVISION
Novice On-Lead – Entries: 1
1st: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Jumpers/Game Class: Off-Lead – Entries: 1
1st: Anglo Terra Flora, owned by Kristen Schweiloch

Agility I Certificate: Off-Lead – Entries: 4
1st: Moon Crest Feather, owned by Tina Bothum
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Anglo Terra Flora, owned by Kristen Schweiloch
4th: Inseguire Kianti, owned by Tina Bothum/Jillian Scharfstein

RALLY OBEDIENCE DIVISION
Rally I – Entries: 3
1st: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom
2nd: Inseguire Kianti, owned by Tina Bothum/Jillian Scharfstein
3rd: Moon Crest Feather, owned by Tina Bothum

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: River Bottom Heart O’Stone, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Allstar Bellatrix, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss/Alayna Baggenstoss

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Brooks Chase Augustine, owned by Chris Halbur

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley Bruens
3rd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
4th: Hillside Bennett, owned by Stacey Clement
5th: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
1st: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie & Rob Mahon
2nd: Devon Axel, owned by Trish Frankenberg & Bruce Frankenberg
3rd: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
4th: Iden Rye Asics, owned by Sheila Quinn
5th: Down-N-Dirty MeraMac, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Leighton Storey/Fran Shiver
2nd: Devon Pop Star, owned by Stacey Clement
3rd: Daisy, owned by Jonathon Green

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill & Dale Olson
3rd: Inseguire Kianti, owned by Tina Bothum/Jillian Scharfstein
4th: Moon Crest Feather, owned by Tina Bothum

Veteran Dog, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Veteran Dog, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Veteran Bitch, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Devon Xena, owned by Trish & Bruce Frankenberg
2nd: Inseguire Keepsake, owned by Jillian Scharfstein

Senior Dog, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Devon Oliver, owned by Trish & Bruce Frankenberg

Senior Dog, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Iden Rye Danika, owned by Bernice Peltier

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: River Bottom Heart O’Stone, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Allstar Bellatrix, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss/Alayna Baggenstoss

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Brooks Chase Augustine, owned by Chris Halbur

Senior Dog, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Devon Oliver, owned by Trish & Bruce Frankenberg

Senior Dog, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom

Senior Bitch, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Iden Rye Danika, owned by Bernice Peltier

Senior Bitch, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

UP TO 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 1
Champion: River Bottom Heart O’Stone, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 1
Champion: Brooks Chase Augustine, owned by Chris Halbur

10 UP TO 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Laura Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: Devon Oliver, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

OVER 12½ UP TO 15” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom
Reserve: Ravenclaw Tori owned by Barbara Bollom

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley Bruens
2nd: Hillside Bennett, owned by Stacey Clement
3rd: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
4th: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
5th: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Devon Axel, owned by Trish Frankenberg & Bruce Frankenberg
3rd: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Gerald Bruens
4th: Iden Rye Asics, owned by Sheila Quinn
5th: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie & Rob Mahon
6th: Iden Rye Thaddeus Jones, owned by Bernice Peltier

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Leighton Storey/Fran Shiver
2nd: Devon Pop Star, owned by Stacey Clement

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill & Dale Olson
3rd: Inseguire Kianti, owned by Greg Mode/Tina Bothum/Jillian Scharfstein
4th: Moon Crest Feather, owned by Tina Bothum

Veteran Dog, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Veteran Dog, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Veteran Bitch, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Devon Xena, owned by Trish & Bruce Frankenberg
2nd: Inseguire Keepsake, owned by Jillian Scharfstein

10″ UP TO 12½” ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Champion: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Leighton Storey/Fran Shiver
Reserve: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

OVER 12½ UP TO 15″ ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Mayday Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: Muscle Russel Remington, owned by Deb Mahon

10 UP TO 12½” VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 1
Champion: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett

OVER 12½ UP TO 15″ VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Devon Axel, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

YOUTH
Youth Handler – Entries: 1
1st: Karly Holley

Youth G-T-G – Entries: 1
1st: Karly Holley

YOUTH HANDLER HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Karly Holley