California Commotion III

California Commotion III
Tulare, CA ~ 12/1/18

Chaired by: Jill-Marie Jones
Judges: Darlene McInnes, Conformation; Debra West, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityObedienceRally ObedienceRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4-6 months – Entries: 3
1st: Promised Land FlyNDutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Promised Land Black Pearl, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Mockingbird Hills Whats On Tap, owned by Marcia Wicks

Bitch Pups, 4-6 months – Entries: 1
1st: Promised Land ‘Ello Poppet, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Promised Land FlyNDutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
Reserve: Promised Land Black Pearl, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

Dog Pups, 6-9 months – Entries: 3
1st: Ground Force Nitre Blue, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Lost Marbles Blue Tick, owned by Debra Howe
3rd: River Bottom Joey, owned by Janine McClure

Dog Pups, 9-12 months – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Sinatra, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Ground Force Nitre Blue, owned by Colleen Reeder
Reserve: Kimberlite Sinatra, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Bitch Pups, 6-9 months – Entries: 1
1st: Ground Force Eleanor Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Ground Force Eleanor Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Ground Force Nitre Blue, owned by Colleen Reeder
Reserve: Kimberlite Sinatra, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dogs – Entries: 1
1st: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Bred by Exhibitor Working Dogs – Entries: 2
1st: Diggin West Bubba Hunk, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
2nd: Sweetgrass Mac, owned by Trish Loop/Sherri Rossmiller

Working Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Snowcrest Catch22, owned by Colleen Reeder

Working Dogs, 1 year and older, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Joyful Springs Indiana Jones, owned by Connie McKee/Michelle Davies

BEST WORKING DOG & RESERVE
Best: Diggin West Bubba Hunk, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
Reserve: Joyful Springs Indiana Jones, owned by Connie McKee/Michelle Davies

Bronze Medallion Bitches – Entries: 1
1st: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee

Working Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Briar Run Tramp, owned by Sherri Rossmiller

BEST WORKING BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
Reserve: Briar Run Tramp, owned by Sherri Rossmiller

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Diggin West Bubba Hunk, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
Reserve: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Sweetgrass Hemlock, owned by Sherri Rossmiller

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Snowcrest 450 Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Briar Run PrettyBoy Floyd, owned by Colleen Reeder
3rd: Snowcrest Wasp, owned by Debra Howe/Colleen Reeder
4th: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debra Knight

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Sweetgrass Hemlock, owned by Sherri Rossmiller

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Snowcrest G’NiteElisabeth, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Snowcrest Ackley, owned by Colleen Reeder
3rd: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Snowcrest Mystic, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Oak Leaf Pinky, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
3rd: Sweetgrass Kaos, owned by Julianne Mantler

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Bullet Proof Hell’n, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Leap’n River Catch N’Release, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Oak Leaf Georgia, owned by Lauryn Brown
3rd: Sweetgrass Halo, owned by Mary Roberts

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
Reserve: Snowcrest G’NiteElisabeth, owned by Colleen Reeder

BEST OPEN TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
Reserve: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 1
1st: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder

Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 3
1st: Snowcrest Ackley, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Oak Leaf Bella, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Snowcrest Ackley, owned by Colleen Reeder
Reserve: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Adults- Entries: 5
1st: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts
2nd: Oak Leaf Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
4th: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
5th: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw

Working Veteran Terriers – Entries: 3
1st: Briar Run Tramp, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
2nd: Sweetgrass Mac, owned by Sherri Rossmiller/Trish Loop
3rd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Veteran Terriers, 6 years & older – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Snowcrest Wasp, owned by Debra Howe/Colleen Reeder

BEST VETERAN & RESERVE
Best: Briar Run Tramp, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
Reserve: Sweetgrass Mac, owned by Sherri Rossmiller/Trish Loop

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 4
1st: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
3rd: Snowcrest 450 Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder
4th: Oak Leaf Bear, owned by Chuck Jones

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 2
1st: Oak Leaf Pinky, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
2nd: Snowcrest Mystic, owned by Colleen Reeder

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 5
1st: Diggin West Bubba Hunk, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
2nd: Oak Leaf Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
4th: Snowcrest Wasp, owned by Debra Howe/Colleen Reeder
5th: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: Promised Land Black Pearl, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
2nd: Promised Land FlyNDutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
3rd: Promised Land ‘Ello Poppet, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

Novice Puppy – Entries: 1
1st: River Bottom Joey, owned by Janine McClure

Open Adult, 10 up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Oak Leaf Bear Jones, owned by Chuck Jones

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 9
Champion: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Ammo, owned by Jay & Heidi Paddock
3rd: Oak Leaf Pinky, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
4th: Oak Leaf Blazen Saige, owned by Janet Rhoades
5th: Oak Leaf Secret Weapon, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

Championship Certificate, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 14
Champion: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts
Reserve: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
3rd: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
4th: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
5th: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
6th: Oak Leaf Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
Champion: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Reserve: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
3rd: Sweetgrass Mac, owned by Trish Loop/Sherri Rossmiller
4th: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
Champion: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
Reserve: Mockingbird Hills Wilson, owned by Marcia Wicks
3rd: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
4th: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
Champion: Ground Force Bella, owned by Debra Knight
Reserve: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Sweetgrass Smash, owned by Julianne Mantler

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
Champion: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
Reserve: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure
3rd: Bandit, owned by Len Raab
4th: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: River Bottom Joey, owned by Janine McClure

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 6
Champion: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Ammo, owned by Jay & Heidi Paddock
3rd: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg
4th: Oak Leaf Pinky, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
5th: Oak Leaf Blazen Saige, owned by Janet Rhoades
6th: Oak Leaf Secret Weapon, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

Over 12½ up to 15” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 12
Champion: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts
Reserve: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
3rd: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debra Knight
4th: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
5th: Oak Leaf Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
6th: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini

10 up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Reserve: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
3rd: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
4th: No time.

Over 12½ up to 15” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
Reserve: Mockingbird Hills Wilson, owned by Marcia Wicks
3rd: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Sweetgrass Smash, owned by Julianne Mantler
3rd: Ground Force Bella, owned by Debra Knight

Over 12½ up to 15” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
Reserve: Bandit, owned by Len Raab
3rd: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos

AGILITY DIVISION
Novice, On-Lead – Entries: 2
1st: Sweetgrass Halo, owned by Mary Roberts
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Agility I Certificate, Off-Lead – Entries: 2
1st: Dot, owned by Janet Rhoades
2nd: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debra Knight

Agility II Certificate, Off-Lead – Entries: 1
1st: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Agility III – Entries: 2
1st: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
2nd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Jumpers/Game Class, Off-Lead – Entries: 4
1st: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
2nd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
3rd: Oak Leaf Blazen Saige, owned by Janet Rhoades
4th: Dot, owned by Janet Rhoades

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

OBEDIENCE
Pre-Novice A – Entries: 7
1st: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg
2nd: Oak Leaf Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Sweetgrass Halo, owned by Mary Roberts
4th: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts
5th: Sweetgrass Hiccup, owned by Jay & Heidi Paddock
6th: Sweetgrass Smash, owned by Julianne Mantler

Pre-Novice B – Entries: 3
1st: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
3rd: Bandit, owned by Len Raab

Novice – Entries: 2
1st: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Open – Entries: 1
1st: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

OBEDIENCE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
Reserve: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

RALLY OBEDIENCE
Companion Rally – Entries: 5
1st: Oak Leaf Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
2nd: Sweetgrass Halo, owned by Mary Roberts
3rd: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw
4th (tie): Sweetgrass Kaos, owned by Julianne Mantler
4th (tie): Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts

Rally I – Entries: 7
1st: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
2nd: Bandit, owned by Len Raab
3rd: Sweetgrass Hazzard, owned by Julianne Mantler
4th: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg
5th: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
6th: Ammo, owned by Jay & Heidi Paddock

Rally II – Entries: 2
1st: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

RALLY OBEDIENCE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
Reserve: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: River Bottom Joey, owned by Janine McClure

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Sinatra, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Oak Leaf Bear, owned by Chuck Jones
2nd: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debra Knight
2nd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
4th: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
5th: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers & Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Oak Leaf Blazen Saige, owned by Janet Rhoades
4th: Glenwood HavMerci, owned by Cheryl Costello

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Glenwood NoMerci, owned by Cheryl Costello
3rd: Oak Leaf Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
4th: Oak Leaf Georgia, owned by Lauryn Brown
5th: Kimberlite Mary, owned by Kellie Dyer/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
2nd: Seaview Ella Gante, owned by Robbin Grabowski

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
2nd: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Seaview Little Riley, owned by Robbin Grabowski

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: River Bottom Joey, owned by Janine McClure

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Sinatra, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
2nd: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Seaview Little Riley, owned by Robbin Grabowski

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: River Bottom Joey, owned by Janine McClure

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Kimberlite Sinatra, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

SENIOR, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Seaview Little Riley, owned by Robbin Grabowski

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Oak Leaf Bear, owned by Chuck Jones
2nd: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
3rd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
4th: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
5th: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debra Knight

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Oak Leaf Blazen Saige, owned by Janet Rhoades
4th: Glenwood HavMerci, owned by Cheryl Costello

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Oak Leaf Georgia, owned by Lauryn Brown
3rd: Glenwood NoMerci, owned by Cheryl Costello
4th: Oak Leaf Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
5th: Kimberlite Mary, owned by Kellie Dyer/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Seaview Ella Gante, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Oak Leaf Bella, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Up to 12½” Reserve: Oak Leaf Bear, owned by Chuck Jones
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut

VETERAN, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Up to 12½” Reserve: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Trailing & Locating Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 1
1st: River Bottom Joey, owned by Janine McClure

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older – Entries: 17
1st: Sweetgrass Hazzard, owned by Julianne Mantler
2nd: Oak Leaf Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
4th: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
5th: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
6th: Sweetgrass Kaos, owned by Julianne Mantler

Trailing & Locating Veterans, 6 years and older – Entries: 4
1st: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Oak Leaf Bella, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
3rd: Dot, owned by Janet Rhoades
4th: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Trailing & Locating Seniors, 9 years and older – Entries: 7
1st: Ground Force Bella, owned by Debra Knight
2nd: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
3rd: Bandit, owned by Len Raab
4th: Briar Run Tramp, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
5th: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure
6th: Sweetgrass Smash, owned by Julianne Mantler

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Sweetgrass Hazzard, owned by Julianne Mantler
Reserve: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

YOUTH

Child Handler Conformation – Entries: 1
1st: Sophia Tabajdi