California Commotion V

California Commotion V
Tulare, CA ~ October 26, 2019

Chaired by: Jill-Marie Jones

Judges: Sandy Brown, Conformation; Cristine Camp, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityObedienceRally ObedienceRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 2
1st: Hunter Corner Hooligan Jack, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Snowcrest Stag, owned by Colleen Reeder

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 5
1st: Diggin West Letty J, owned by Terry & Pam James
2nd: Hedge Hunter Blaze, owned by Don & Kathy Tait
3rd: Runamuk Fancy, owned by Roxanne Williams
4th: Oak Leaf Olive, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
5th: Hunter Corner Scarlet, owned by Roxanne Williams

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Hunter Corner Hooligan Jack, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Snowcrest Stag, owned by Colleen Reeder

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 4
1st: Avalanche Acres Gibbs, owned by Michael Cox
2nd: Oak Leaf Logan, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
3rd: Kimberlite Tac, owned by Kellie Dyer/Alison Cook-Cilliers
4th: Arthur, owned by Elizabeth James

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 3
1st: Snowcrest Detonics, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Sweetgrass Sabotage, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
3rd: Mockingbird Hills Finn, owned by Marcia Wicks

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Avalanche Acres Gibbs, owned by Michael Cox
Reserve: Snowcrest Detonics, owned by Colleen Reeder

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 4
1st: Snowcrest Astra, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Oak Leaf Lacy, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
3rd: Kimberlite Tic, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
4th: Good Golly Miss Molly, owned by Lynn Miller

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 2
1st: Sweetgrass Samurai, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
2nd: Mockingbird Hills Hannah, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Snowcrest Astra, owned by Colleen Reeder
Reserve: Oak Leaf Lacy, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Avalanche Acres Gibbs, owned by Michael Cox
Reserve: Snowcrest Detonics, owned by Colleen Reeder

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dogs – Entries: 2
1st: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
2nd: Sweetgrass Mac, owned by Sherri Rossmiller/Trish Loop

Working Dogs, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Snowcrest Catch22, owned by Colleen Reeder

Working Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
2nd: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
3rd: Joyful Springs Indiana Jones, owned by Connie McKee/Michelle Davies
4th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

BEST WORKING DOG & RESERVE
Best: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
Reserve: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
Reserve: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dogs – Entries: 1
1st: Promised Land Black Pearl, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

Open Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: British Grit Ranger, owned by Victoria Griffin
2nd: Kimberlite Sinatra, owned by Barry Cilliers & Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Snowcrest 450 Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder

Open Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/b – Entries: 4
1st: Ground Force Nitre Blue, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Conquest Colt, owned by Lauryn Brown
3rd: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers
4th: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debra Knight

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Ground Force Nitre Blue, owned by Colleen Reeder
Reserve: British Grit Ranger, owned by Victoria Griffin

Bred by Exhibitor Bitches – Entries: 1
1st: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

Open Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Snowcrest Goodnight Elisabeth, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry & Alison Cook-Cilliers

Open Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/b – Entries: 2
1st: Rancho Fiasco Sizzle, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
2nd: Oak Leaf Pinky, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

Open Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/b – Entries: 2
1st: Bona-Venture Simone, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
2nd: Runamuk Mattie, owned by Don & Kathy Tait

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Rancho Fiasco Sizzle, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
Reserve: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Rancho Fiasco Sizzle, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
Reserve: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 2
1st: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 2
1st: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
2nd: Oak Leaf Bella, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder
Reserve: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

Spayed/Neutered Adults – Entries: 4
1st: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
2nd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
4th: Murphy, owned by Joellen McChesney

Working Veteran Terriers – Entries: 3
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
2nd: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder
3rd: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman

Veteran Terriers – Entries: 2
1st: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure
2nd: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

BEST VETERAN & RESERVE
Best: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
Reserve: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 3
1st: Rancho Fiasco Sizzle, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
2nd: Snowcrest G’NiteElisabeth, owned by Colleen Reeder
3rd: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 3
1st: Oak Leaf Pinky, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
2nd: Kimberlite Chloe, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith
3rd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 7
1st: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
2nd: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
3rd: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
4th: Ground Force Nitre Blue, owned by Colleen Reeder
5th: British Grit Ranger, owned by Victoria Griffin
6th: Tie – Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
6th: Tie – Sweetgrass Mac, owned by Sherri Rossmiller/Trish Loop


GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: Oak Leaf Olive, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
2nd: Hunter Corner Hooligan Jack, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers

Novice Puppy – Entries: 6
1st: Oak Leaf Lacy, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
2nd: Avalanche Acres Gibbs, owned by Michael Cox
3rd: Mockingbird Hills Finn, owned by Marcia Wicks
4th: Oak Leaf Logan, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
5th: Good Golly Miss Molly, owned by Lynn Miller

Novice Adult – Entries: 4
1st: Kimberlite Hamilton, owned by Loren & Elizabeth Bush
2nd: Sweetgrass Hiccup, owned by Jay & Heidi Paddock

Open Puppy – Entries: 5
1st: Avalanche Acres Gibbs, owned by Michael Cox
2nd: Oak Leaf Lacy, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
3rd: Mockingbird Hills Finn, owned by Marcia Wicks
4th: Good Golly Miss Molly, owned by Lynn Miller
5th: Oak Leaf Logan, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

Open Adult, 10 up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: British Grit Ranger, owned by Victoria Griffin
2nd: Kimberlite Hamilton, owned by Loren & Elizabeth Bush

Puppy Championship – Entries: 7
Champion: Mockingbird Hills Hannah, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Avalanche Acres Gibbs, owned by Michael Cox
3rd: Oak Leaf Lacy, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
4th: Mockingbird Hills Finn, owned by Marcia Wicks
5th: Good Golly Miss Molly, owned by Lynn Miller

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
Champion: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Oak Leaf Pinky, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
3rd: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
4th: Oak Leaf Bear, owned by Chuck Jones
5th: Peanut, owned by Judy Lee
6th: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft

Championship Certificate, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 20
Champion: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Reserve: Promised Land Black Pearl, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
4th: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
5th: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debra Knight
6th: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
Champion: Ammo, owned by Jay & Heidi Paddock

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
Champion: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
Reserve: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
Champion: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
3rd: Sweetgrass Mac, owned by Sherri Rossmiller/Trish Loop
4th: Sweetgrass Smash, owned by Julianne Mantler
5th: Ground Force Bella, owned by Debra Knight

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
Champion: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure
Reserve: Mockingbird Hills Wilson, owned by Marcia Wicks
3rd: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
4th: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 7
1st: Mockingbird Hills Hannah, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

10 up to 15” Super Earth – Entries: 5
1st: British Grit Ranger, owned by Victoria Griffin
2nd: Oak Leaf Bear, owned by Chuck Jones

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry & Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
3rd: Kimberlite Chloe, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith
4th: Oak Leaf Pinky, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
5th: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft

Over 12½ up to 15” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 16
Champion: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
Reserve: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
3rd: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
4th: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debra Knight
5th: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
6th: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens

Over 12½ up to 15” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
Reserve: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 6
Champion: Sweetgrass Mac, owned by Sherri Rossmiller/Trish Loop

Over 12½ up to 15” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure


AGILITY DIVISION
Novice, On-Lead – Entries: 9
1st: Sweetgrass Hazzard, owned by Julianne Mantler
2nd: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
3rd: Kimberlite Chloe, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith
4th: Kimberlite Mary, owned by Kellie Dyer/Alison Cook-Cilliers
5th: Sweetgrass Hamish, owned by Kerry Hagerty
6th: Sweetgrass Kaos, owned by Julianne Mantler

Agility I Certificate, Off-Lead – Entries: 3
1st: 1st: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg
2nd: Peanut, owned by Judy Lee

Agility II Certificate, Off-Lead – Entries: 3
1st: Lulu Devine, owned by Mary MacInnes
2nd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft

Agility III – Entries: 3
1st: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
3rd: Lulu Devine, owned by Mary MacInnes

Jumpers/Game Class, Off-Lead – Entries: 4
1st: Lulu Devine, owned by Mary MacInnes
2nd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
3rd: Peanut, owned by Judy Lee
4th: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft 
Reserve: Peanut, owned by Judy Lee

AGILITY VETERAN HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Lulu Devine, owned by Mary MacInnes
Reserve: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut


OBEDIENCE
Pre-Novice A – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
2nd: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Kimberlite Chloe, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith

Pre-Novice B – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
2nd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini

Novice – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
2nd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini

OBEDIENCE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
Reserve: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini


RALLY OBEDIENCE
Companion Rally – Entries: 4
1st: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
2nd: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
3rd: Kimberlite Chloe, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith
4th: Sweetgrass Kaos, owned by Julianne Mantler

Rally I – Entries: 6
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
2nd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Sweetgrass Hazzard, owned by Julianne Mantler

Rally II – Entries: 2
1st: 1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft

RALLY OBEDIENCE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
Reserve: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini


RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Arthur, owned by Elizabeth James
2nd: Kimberlite Tic, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Avalanche Acres Gibbs, owned by Michael Cox
2nd: Oak Leaf Lacy, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
3rd: Kimberlite Tac, owned by Kellie Dyer/Alison Cook-Cilliers
4th: Good Golly Miss Molly, owned by Lynn Miller

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Mockingbird Hills Hannah, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Mockingbird Hills Finn, owned by Marcia Wicks
2nd: Sweetgrass Samurai, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Oak Leaf Bear, owned by Chuck Jones
2nd: Kimberlite Hamilton, owned by Loren & Elizabeth Bush

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 12
1st: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
2nd: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
3rd: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
4th: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debra Knight
5th: British Grit Ranger, owned by Victoria Griffin
6th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
3rd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
4th: Peanut, owned by Judy Lee
5th: Kimberlite Sierra, owned by Loren & Elizabeth Bush

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Glenwood NoMerci, owned by Cheryl Costello
4th: Oak Leaf Georgia, owned by Lauryn Brown
5th: Promised Land ‘Ello Poppet, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure
2nd: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Ground Force Bella, owned by Debra Knight

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Glenwood Mercimi, owned by Cheryl Costello

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Tic, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Arthur, owned by Elizabeth James

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Avalanche Acres Gibbs, owned by Michael Cox
2nd: Oak Leaf Lacy, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
3rd: Good Golly Miss Molly, owned by Lynn Miller
4th: Kimberlite Tac, owned by Kellie Dyer/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Mockingbird Hills Hannah, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Mockingbird Hills Finn, owned by Marcia Wicks
2nd: Sweetgrass Samurai, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure
2nd: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Ground Force Bella, owned by Debra Knight

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Glenwood Mercimi, owned by Cheryl Costello

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Kimberlite Tic, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Up to 12½” Reserve: Mockingbird Hills Hannah, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Mockingbird Hills Finn, owned by Marcia Wicks
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Avalanche Acres Gibbs, owned by Michael Cox

SENIOR, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Up to 12½” Reserve: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Glenwood Mercimi, owned by Cheryl Costello

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Oak Leaf Bear, owned by Chuck Jones
2nd: Kimberlite Hamilton, owned by Loren & Elizabeth Bush

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 12
1st: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
3rd: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
4th: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
5th: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
6th: Kimberlite Sinatra, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
3rd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
4th: Kimberlite Sierra, owned by Loren & Elizabeth Bush
5th: Kimberlite Chloe, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Glenwood NoMerci, owned by Cheryl Costello
4th: Oak Leaf Georgia, owned by Lauryn Brown
5th: Promised Land ‘Ello Poppet, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Up to 12½” Reserve: Oak Leaf Bear, owned by Chuck Jones
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini

VETERAN, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry & Alison Cook-Cilliers
Up to 12½” Reserve: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette


TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Trailing & Locating Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 5
1st: Oak Leaf Lacy, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
2nd: Sweetgrass Samurai, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
3rd: Avalanche Acres Gibbs, owned by Michael Cox
4th: Good Golly Miss Molly, owned by Lynn Miller
5th: Arthur, owned by Elizabeth James

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older – Entries: 22
1st: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
2nd: Sweetgrass Kaos, owned by Julianne Mantler
3rd: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
4th: Murphy, owned by Joellen McChesney
5th: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debra Knight
6th: Oak Leaf Bear, owned by Chuck Jones

Trailing & Locating Veterans, 6 years and older – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
2nd: Ammo, owned by Jay & Heidi Paddock
3rd: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg

Trailing & Locating Seniors, 9 years and older – Entries: 5
1st: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure
2nd: Ground Force Bella, owned by Debra Knight
3rd: Lulu Devine, owned by Mary MacInnes
4th: Sweetgrass Smash, owned by Julianne Mantler
5th: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
Reserve: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman


YOUTH
Child Handler Conformation – Entries: 2
1st: Sophia Tabajdi
2nd: Jackson O’Neal