Carolinas Autumn Fest I

Carolinas Autumn Fest I
Dallas, NC ~ September 22, 2018

Chaired by: Carolinas JRTC
Administrators: Bud Moomau/Marina Sauer

Judges: Sandy Brown, Conformation; Dawn Weiss, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth, Entries: 1
1st: Little Eden Linkin, owned by Rick & Alma Renner

Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br, Entries: 3
1st: Mousemoor Gavin, owned by Amy Humphrey
2nd: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Run Away Farm Fitz, owned by Martha Milligan

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br, Entries: 3
1st: Hereford Hills Luna, owned by Sandra Ferber/Eric & Gwen Dunn
2nd: River Bottom Karma, owned by Katie Hazlett
3rd: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Linkin, owned by Rick & Alma Renner
Reserve: Hereford Hills Luna, owned by Sandra Ferber/Eric & Gwen Dunn

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth, Entries: 2
1st: Windermere Porter, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br, Entries: 3
1st: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
2nd: West Elk Tanner, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
3rd: Allstar Atom, owned by Ursula Schwalbe

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
Reserve: Windermere Porter, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth, Entries: 1
1st: Conasauga Rock Candy, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Roy & Daphne Duvall

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br, Entries: 4
1st: Northgate Reagan, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: EarthGate Stranger, owned by Cheryl & Bud Moomau
3rd: Briddle Creek Emma, owned by Wayne Rees
4th: Windermere Tess, owned by Linda Cowasjee

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br, Entries: 2
1st: Fox Run Powder, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Allstar Twisted Bliss, owned by Ursula Schwalbe

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Reagan, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Fox Run Powder, owned by Sandra Ferber

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
Reserve: Northgate Reagan, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog, Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Chestnut Hill Thumper, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½”, Entries: 1
1st: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Working Veteran Terrier Dog, Entries: 1
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White
Reserve: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Bronze Medallion Bitch, Entries: 1
1st: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch, Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½”, Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″, Entries: 1
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog, Entries: 3
1st: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
2nd: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Red Collar Dexter, owned by Randy & Donna Hastings

Dogs, 10 up to 12½” smooth, Entries: 1
1st: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Dogs, 10 up to 12½”r/br, Entries: 4
1st: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
2nd: Winslow Farms Casper, owned by Martha Milligan
3rd: High Range Blade, owned by Sandra Ferber
4th: Whitehaven Rolex, owned by Connie Jones/Roy & Daphne Duvall

Dogs, over 12½ up to 15″ smooth, Entries: 1
1st: Cedar Grove Grady, owned by Frank & Heather Davis/Connie Jones

Dogs, over 12½ up to 15″ & r/br, Entries: 8
1st: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee
3rd: Long Creek Brew, owned by Becky & Rick Paff
4th: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
5th: Huckle Hill Brody, owned by Sandra Ferber
6th: Meynell-Sundance Diesel, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch, Entries: 2
1st: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Cedar Grove Looney Tunes, owned by Connie Jones

Bitches, 10 up to 12½” smooth, Entries: 2
1st: Shingle Oak Thistle, owned by Connie Jones/Diane Wright
2nd: Chestnut Hill Shine On, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Bitches, 10 up to 12½” r/br, Entries: 6
1st: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Northgate London, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Hills Crossroads Lilly Pad, owned by Connie Jones
4th: Mad River Magic, owned by Judi Buczkowski
5th: Red Collar Marcy, owned by Randy & Donna Hastings
6th: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

Bitches, over 12½ up to 15″ r/br, Entries: 5
1st: Huckle Hill Juno, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Winslow Farms Hazel, owned by Connie Jones/Pat Winslow
3rd: Lilliput Hot Ticket, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
4th: Red Collar Destiny, owned by Becky & Rick Paff
5th: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing

BEST BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Huckle Hill Juno, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Huckle Hill Juno, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get, Entries: 2
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White
2nd: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed Bitch, Entries: 2
1st: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
2nd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier, Entries: 2
1st: Fiery Fox Mary, owned by Amy Humphrey
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara Riddel

Veteran Terrier Dog & Bitch, Entries: 5
1st: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan
2nd: Hills Crossroads Lilly Pad, owned by Connie Jones
3rd: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
4th: Long Creek Moonshine, owned by Becky & Rick Paff
5th: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Senior Terrier Dog & Bitch, Entries: 1
1st: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan

BEST VETERAN/SENIOR TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan
Reserve: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan

Companion, Entries: 3
1st: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
2nd: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
3rd: Pebblecreek Katie, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox, Entries: 6
1st: Cedar Grove Looney Tunes, owned by Connie Jones
2nd: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
3rd: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
5th: Red Collar Destiny, owned by Becky & Rick Paff
6th: Stella, owned by Becky & Rick Paff

Suitability to Groundhog, Entries: 3
1st: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
2nd: Mad River Magic, owned by Judi Buczkowski
3rd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger, Entries: 5
1st: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
3rd: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill/Ronald Northrup
4th: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy, Entries: 5
1st: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Windermere Solomon, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Little Eden Linkin, owned by Rick & Alma Renner
4th: River Bottom Karma, owned by Katie Hazlett

Open Adult, Entries: 10
1st: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
2nd: Tambralee River Song, owned by Christine Duvall
3rd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
4th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Pebblecreek Katie, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
6th: Cedar Grove Grady, owned by Frank & Heather Davis/Connie Jones

Puppy Championship, Entries: 3
Champion: West Elk Tanner, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
Reserve: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell

10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate, Entries: 16
Champion: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
Reserve: Steadfast Whatchamacalit, owned by Carrie LaCombe
3rd: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Highbrow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
5th: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
6th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado

Over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate, Entries: 16
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill/Ronald Northrup
Reserve: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: Slim Shady Snowflurry, owned by Robert Peedin/Susan Hamilton
6th: Fiery Fox Loki, owned by Teresa Mull

10 up to 12½” Veteran Championship Certificate, Entries: 4
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
3rd: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Over 12½ up to 15″ Veteran Championship Certificate, Entries: 6
Champion: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
Reserve: Bluejack Oaks Kerrie, owned by Kris Tracy
3rd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
4th: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pam & Barry Dowell

10 up to 12½” Senior Championship Certificate, Entries: 7
Champion: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
3rd: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
4th: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pam & Barry Dowell
5th: Tessie, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Over 12½ up to 15″ Senior Championship Certificate, Entries: 8
Champion: Rebel Run Breeze, owned by Robert Peedin/Susan Hamilton
Reserve: Run Away Farm Rudy, owned by Amy Humphrey
3rd: Rebel Star Jam OnToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
4th: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
5th: Lopresti Stewie, owned by William & Alicia Barnes

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Open Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Super Earth, Entries: 3
1st: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
2nd: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Amy Humphrey

Open Veteran/Senior 10 up to 12½” Super Earth, Entries: 3
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Open Veteran/Senior over 12½ up to 15″, Entries: 1
1st: Lockenlode Sandal, owned by Susan Broadhurst

6 up to 12 month Puppy Championship Super Earth, Entries: 2
Champion: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth, Entries: 14
Champion: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
Reserve: Steadfast Whatchamacalit, owned by Carrie LaCombe
3rd: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Robert Peedin/Susan Hamilton

Over 12½ up to 15″ Adult Certificate Super Earth, Entries: 12
Champion: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
Reserve: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin

10 up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth, Entries: 3
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Over 12½ up to 15″ Veteran Certificate Super Earth, Entries: 5
Champion: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth, Entries: 6
Champion: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pam & Barry Dowell
3rd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

Over 12½ up to 15″ Senior Certificate Super Earth, Entries: 7
Champion: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
Reserve: Run Away Farm Rudy, owned by Amy Humphrey

AGILITY DIVISION
Agility On-Lead, Entries: 3
1st: Diggerdown Fieldman Patch, owned by Harry Jones
2nd: Bluejack Oaks Kerrie, owned by Kris Tracy

Jumpers/Games Off-Lead, Entries: 1
1st: Rebel Star Jam OnToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink

Agility I, Entries: 2
1st: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Agility II, Entries: 1
1st: Rebel Star Jam OnToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink

Agility III, Entries: 1
1st: Rebel Star Jam OnToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Rebel Star Jam OnToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½”, Entries: 2
1st: Conasauga Rock Candy, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Ruckerhill Bella La Ghostly, owned by William & Alicia Barnes

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″, Entries: 2
1st: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½”, Entries: 4
1st: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
2nd: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
4th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″, Entries: 3
1st: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Diggerdown Fieldman Patch, owned by Harry Jones

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½”, Entries: 6
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
3rd: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
4th: Cedar Grove Finley, owned by Rick & Alma Renner
5th: Red Collar Marcy, owned by Randy & Donna Hastings
6th: Tambralee River Song, owned by Christine Duvall

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″, Entries: 6
1st: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
4th: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
5th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
6th: Pebblecreek Katie, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

Veterans Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″, Entries: 3
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pam & Barry Dowell
3rd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Veterans Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½”, Entries: 4
1st: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
2nd: James River Madison, owned by Margo Beck
3rd: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
4th: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Veterans Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″, Entries: 3
1st: Camerton Hall Charleigh, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
3rd: Bluejack Oaks Kerrie, owned by Kris Tracy

Seniors Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½”, Entries: 2
1st: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
2nd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Seniors Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″, Entries: 7
1st: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski/Justin Caynor
3rd: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
4th: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
5th: Hopewell Acres Trouble, owned by Justin Caynor
6th: Lopresti Stewie, owned by William & Alicia Barnes

Seniors Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½”, Entries: 2
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Little Mountain Tera, owned by Harry Jones

Seniors Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″, Entries: 1
1st: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½”, Entries: 2
1st: Conasauga Rock Candy, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Ruckerhill Bella La Ghostly, owned by William & Alicia Barnes

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″, Entries: 2
1st: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell

Seniors Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½”, Entries: 2
1st: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

Seniors Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″, Entries: 7
1st: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski/Justin Caynor
3rd: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
4th: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
5th: Hopewell Acres Trouble, owned by Justin Caynor
6th: Lopresti Stewie, owned by William & Alicia Barnes

Seniors Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½”, Entries: 2
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Little Mountain Tera, owned by Harry Jones

Seniors Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″, Entries: 1
1st: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor

UP TO 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE, Entries: 2
Champion: Conasauga Rock Candy, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Roy & Daphne Duvall
Reserve: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly owned by William & Alicia Barnes

OVER 12½ UP TO 15″ PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE, Entries: 1
Champion: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell

10 UP TO 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE, Entries: 2
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

OVER 12½ UP TO 15” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE, Entries: 2
Champion: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorrie Jones
Reserve: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½”, Entries: 4
1st: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
2nd: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
4th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″, Entries: 3
1st: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Diggerdown Fieldman Patch, owned by Harry Jones

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½”, Entries: 6
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
3rd: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
4th: Cedar Grove Finley, owned by Rick & Alma Renner
5th: Tambralee River Song, owned by Christine Duvall
6th: Red Collar Marcy, owned by Randy & Donna Hastings

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″, Entries: 6
1st: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
3rd: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
4th: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
5th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
6th: Pebblecreek Katie, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

Veterans Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″, Entries: 3
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Veterans Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½”, Entries: 4
1st: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
2nd: James River Madison, owned by Margo Beck
3rd: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
4th: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Veterans Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″, Entries: 3
1st: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Bluejack Oaks Kerrie, owned by Kris Tracy
3rd: Camerton Hall Charleigh, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones

10 UP TO 12½” ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE, Entries: 2
Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
Reserve: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Over 12½ UP TO 15″ ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE, Entries: 2
Champion: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
Reserve: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

VETERANS, 10 up to 12½”, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE, Entries: 2
Champion: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
Reserve Champion: James River Madison, owned by Margo Beck

VETERANS, over 12½” up to 15″, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE, Entries: 3
Champion: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
Reserve: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox

YOUTH
Youth Handler, Entries: 3
1st: Daniel Brotherton
2nd: Gracie Brotherton
3rd: Sarah Brotherton

Youth G-T-G, Entries: 3
1st: Gracie Brotherton
2nd: Sarah Brotherton
3rd: Daniel Brotherton

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Gracie Brotherton
Reserve: Daniel Brotherton