Carolinas Autumn Fest I

Carolinas Autumn Fest I

Dallas, NC ~ September 19, 2020

Chaired by: Bud Moomau/Marina Sauer

Judges: Martha Milligan, Conformation; Stephanie Poppe, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingAgilityYouth

CONFORMATION
4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Hickory Sink Wyatt, owned by Wayne Rees
2nd: Conasauga Deacon, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, broken/rough – Entries: 4
1st: Sass ‘N Dash Sketch, owned by Joan Crouse
2nd: Conasauga Jake, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
3rd: Conasauga Chase, owned by Nancy O’Neill
4th: River Bottom Ronald Chewegan, owned by Dustin & Chelsie Miller

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, broken/rough – Entries: 7
1st: Sass ‘N Dash KaCee, owned by Joan Crouse
2nd: Down-N-Dirty Concealed Carry, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Conasauga Joplin, owned by Mollie Stiles/Daphne Duvall
4th: Blue Creek Belle, owned by Linda Hosmer
5th: Conasauga Gold, owned by Wayne Rees
6th: Conasauga Brielle, owned by Kathy Cullifer

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE – Entries: 6
Best: Sass ‘N Dash Sketch, owned by Joan Crouse
Reserve: Conasauga Jake, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox

6 UP TO 12 MONTH PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, broken/rough – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Killian, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, broken/rough – Entries: 3
1st: Down-N-Dirty Venom, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Shelmar Bodi, owned by Joan Crouse

BEST 6 up to 12 PUPPY DOG & RESERVE – Entries: 4
Best: Down-N-Dirty Venom, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
Reserve: Northgate Killian, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, broken/rough – Entries: 4
1st: Sea Dog Jewels, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Down-N-Dirty Smokeshow, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
3rd: Black Brush Sage’n Bloom, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
4th: Bear Trace Magnolia, owned by Tracy Flora

BEST 6 up to 12 PUPPY BITCH & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: Sea Dog Jewels, owned by Denise DeCosta
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty Smokeshow, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 4
Champion: Down-N-Dirty Venom, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
Reserve: Sea Dog Jewels, owned by Denise DeCosta

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: All Terrain OffTheGrid, owned by Jan Bell

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Veteran Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE – Entries: 4
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½”, smooth, broken/rough – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores/Sherry Cagle
2nd: Conquest Kandence, owned by Janon Frei/Gaye Redpath- Schaeper
3rd: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Working Terrier Bitch, 12½ up to 15″, smooth, broken/rough – Entries: 2
1st: Hickory Wind Riffraff, owned by Jane Griffin
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei

Working Veteran Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE – Entries: 8
Best: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 4
Champion: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 4
1st: Down-n-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
2nd: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Hickory Wind Jackson, owned by Diane Hoge
4th: Hickory Wind Logan, owned by Diane Hoge

Dogs, 10 up to 12½” & smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Forge Creek Shiloh, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Dogs, 10 up to 12½” & rough/broken – Entries: 3
1st: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
2nd: River Bottom Heart O’Stone, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores/Sherry Cagle

Dogs, 12½ up to 15″ & smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Windermere Judgement, owned by Susan Broadhurst
2nd: Shingle Oak Legacy, owned by Christine Duvall

Dogs, 12½ up to 15″ & rough/broken – Entries: 9
1st: Smilin Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
2nd: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee
3rd: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
4th: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
5th: Cedar Grove Huckleberry, owned by Connie & Sam Jones
6th: Lockenlode Hallelujah, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE – Entries: 9
Best: Smilin Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
Reserve: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 5
1st: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Pine Hill Rose’, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
3rd: Cedar Grove Looney Tunes, owned by Connie & Sam Jones
4th: Black Brush Ember, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
5th: Chestnut Hill Karens Jolene, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Bitches, 10 up to 12½” & smooth – Entries: 3
1st: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
2nd: Blue Creek Salty Cowgirl, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
3rd: Chestnut Hill Molly, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Bitches, 10 up to 12½” & rough/broken – Entries: 8
1st: Down-N-Dirty Fling, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Chestnut Hill Vanillapee, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
3rd: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Reynard Foxy Lady, owned by Denise DeCosta
5th: Fox Paw Pray Tell, owned by Susan Broadhurst
6th: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Bitches, 12½ up to 15″ & rough/broken – Entries: 4
1st: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
2nd: Forge Creek Cascade, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: River Bottom Amelia Earheart, owned by Dustin & Chelsie Miller

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE – Entries: 8
Best: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Pine Hill Rose’, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE – Entries: 4
Champion: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Pine Hill Rose’, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White

Best & Reserve Family – Entries: 2
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White

MISCELLANEOUS
Neutered Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards

Spayed Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
2nd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin

Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 3
1st: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Pairs – Entries: 1
1st: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss

Veteran Terrier Dog & Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Cedar Grove Grady, owned by Frank & Heather Davis/Connie & Sam Jones
3rd: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta

Senior Terrier Dog & Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
2nd: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin
3rd: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

BEST VETERAN/SENIOR TERRIER & RESERVE – Entries: 4
Best: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 9
1st: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
2nd: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
3rd: Cedar Grove Looney Tunes, owned by Connie & Sam Jones
4th: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
5th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
6th: River Bottom Amelia Earheart, owned by Dustin & Chelsie Miller

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 9
1st: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Blue Creek Salty Cowgirl, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
3rd: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
4th: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
5th: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
6th: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 5
1st: Smilin Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
2nd: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
3rd: Lockenlode Hallelujah, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
5th: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Best & Reserve Best Suitability Terrier – Entries: 5
Best: Smilin Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
Reserve: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly


GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 8
1st: Conasauga Chase, owned by Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Conasauga Jake, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
3rd: Hickory Sink Wyatt, owned by Wayne Rees
4th: Conasauga Gold, owned by Wayne Rees
5th: Conasauga Deacon, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Novice Puppy – Entries: 3
1st: Bear Trace Magnolia, owned by Tracy Flora

Novice Adult – Entries: 6
1st: Chestnut Hill Ginger, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
2nd: Gem Dandy Tako, owned by Sara McKinley
3rd: Chestnut Hill Karens Jolene, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
4th: Cedar Grove Huckleberry, owned by Connie & Sam Jones

Open Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Copper Moon Silas, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Bear Trace Magnolia, owned by Tracy Flora
4th: Copper Moon Evie, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Open Adult – Entries: 19
1st: Lockenlode Chairman, owned by Meaghan Arpe
2nd: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
3rd: Tambralee River Song, owned by Christine Duvall
4th: Forge Creek Shiloh, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
6th: Chestnut Hill Vayda, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Puppy Championship – Entries: 7
Champion: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: Bear Trace Magnolia, owned by Tracy Flora

3rd: Hunter Corner Banjo Gibbs, owned by Emily Sherfey
4th: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn Thomas
5th: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
6th: Allstar Little Liza Jane, owned by Debbie Smith

10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 18
Champion: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

3rd: Highbrow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
4th: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Amy Humphrey
5th: Runamuck Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
6th: Winslow Farms Rogue, owned by Teresa Mull

Over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 19
Champion: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

3rd: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
4th: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
5th: Smilin Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
6th: May Day Low Key, owned by Wayne & Nita May

10″ up to 12 1/2″ Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 5
Champion: Abaco, owned by Kirsten Johnson
Reserve: Big Hickory Zinnia, owned by Jane Griffin

3rd: Mayday Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
5th: Stoked, owned by Kirsten Johnson

Over 12½ up to 15″ Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 9
Champion: British Grit Wilbur, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin

3rd: Winslow Farms La DiDa, owned by Susan Broadhurst
4th: Slim Shady Snowflurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon

10″ up to 12 1/2″ Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 5
Champion: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

3rd: Sow’s Ear Karma, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler
4th: Fin, owned by Kirsten Johnson
5th: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

Over 12½ up to 15″ Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 7
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss
Reserve: Run Away Farm Rudy, owned by Amy Humphrey

3rd: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Glenledi Baxter Black, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler
5th: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
6th: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Open Puppy 6 up to 12 month Super Earth – Entries: 4
1st: Copper Moon Evie, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Copper Moon Silas, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Hunter Corner Banjo Gibbs, owned by Emily Sherfey

Open Adult 10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 8
1st: Tambralee River Song, owned by Christine Duvall
2nd: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
3rd: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
4th: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett

Open Adult Over 12½ up to 15″ Super Earth – Entries: 6
1st: Smilin Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
2nd: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
3rd: Gem Dandy Tako, owned by Sara McKinley
4th: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
5th: Muddy Buddies Shalley, owned by Marilyn Shallenberger

Open Veteran/Senior 10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Stoked, owned by Kirsten Johnson
2nd: Chestnut Hill Vayda, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Open Veteran/Senior Over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Lockenlode Chairman, owned by Meaghan Arpe

6 up to 12 month Puppy Championship Super Earth – Entries: 1
Champion: Copper Moon Quick Silver, owned by Teresa Mull

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 16
Champion: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

3rd: Highbrow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
4th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
5th: Runamuck Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
6th: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by William & Alicia Barnes

12½ up to 15″ Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 15
Champion: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

3rd: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
5th: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
6th: May Day Low Key, owned by Wayne & Nita May

10 up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Mayday Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin

3rd: Abaco, owned by Kirsten Johnson

12½ up to 15″ Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 8
Champion: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
Reserve: Winslow Farms La DiDa, owned by Susan Broadhurst

3rd: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Batman, owned by Sara McKinley
5th: Slim Shady Snowflurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
6th: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Amy Humphrey

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

12½ up to 15″ Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 6
Champion: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss

3rd: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
4th: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
5th: Run Away Farm Rudy, owned by Amy Humphrey
6th: Rebel Star Jam OnToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink


RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Copper Moon Evie, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn Thomas
3rd: Copper Moon Silas, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: River Bottom Eleanor Woofsevelt, owned by Dustin & Chelsie Miller
5th: Hunter Corner Banjo Gibbs, owned by Emily Sherfey

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Copper Moon Quick Silver, owned by Teresa Mull
2nd: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Allstar Little Liza Jane, owned by Debbie Smith
2nd: Black Brush Sage’n Bloom, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Bear Trace Magnolia, owned by Tracy Flora

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei

Seniors Dogs, 9 Years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Tex, owned by Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Cody, owned by Nancy O’Neill

Seniors Dogs, 9 Years & older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski/Justin Caynor
3rd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Seniors Bitches, 9 Years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora
3rd: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
4th: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Seniors Bitches, 9 Years & older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
3rd: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
4th: River Bottom Heart O’Stone, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores/Sherry Cagle
5th: Buffalo Trace JJ, owned by Jean Wallwin
6th: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Samuel Hopewell
2nd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Consauga Hunter, owned by Wayne Rees
4th: Mayday Rain Man, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Gem Dandy Tako, owned by Sara McKinley
6th: Camerton Hall Tango, owned by Juston Thompson/Fran Shiver

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
3rd: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
4th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
5th: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Nancy O’Neill
6th: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by William & Alicia Barnes

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Samuel Hopewell
2nd: Buttermilk of Fox Paw, owned by Teresa Mull
3rd: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
4th: Camerton Hall Ballistic, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
5th: Fiery Fox Lunetta, owned by Amy Humphrey
6th: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards

Veterans Dogs, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer

Veterans Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Lockenlode Chairman, owned by Meaghan Arpe
4th: British Grit Wilbur, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Veterans Bitches, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
2nd: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Abaco, owned by Kirsten Johnson

Veterans Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Slim Shady Snowflurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Winslow Farms La DiDa, owned by Susan Broadhurst
3rd: Pebblecreek Katie, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Copper Moon Evie, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn Thomas
3rd: Copper Moon Silas, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: Hunter Corner Banjo Gibbs, owned by Emily Sherfey
5th: River Bottom Eleanor Woofsevelt, owned by Dustin & Chelsie Miller

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Copper Moon Quick Silver, owned by Teresa Mull
2nd: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Allstar Little Liza Jane, owned by Debbie Smith
2nd: Black Brush Sage’n Bloom, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Bear Trace Magnolia, owned by Tracy Flora

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Down-N-Dirty Venom, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

Seniors Dogs, 9 Years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Cody, owned by Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Tex, owned by Nancy O’Neill

Seniors Dogs, 9 Years & older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski/Justin Caynor
2nd: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
3rd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Seniors Bitches, 9 Years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
4th: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora

Seniors Bitches, 9 Years & older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin

UP TO 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE UP TO 12.5″. – Entries: 2
Champion: Copper Moon Evie, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
Reserve: Allstar Little Liza Jane, owned by Debbie Smith

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Copper Moon Quick Silver, owned by Teresa Mull

10″ UP TO 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
Reserve: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

OVER 12½” UP TO 15” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Champion: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
Reserve: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski/Justin Caynor

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: River Bottom Heart O’Stone, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores/Sherry Cagle
3rd: Buffalo Trace JJ, owned by Jean Wallwin
4th: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
5th: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
6th: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Samuel Hopewell
2nd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Consauga Hunter, owned by Wayne Rees
4th: Mayday Rain Man, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Camerton Hall Tango, owned by Juston Thompson/Fran Shiver
6th: Gem Dandy Tako, owned by Sara McKinley

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
4th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
5th: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by William & Alicia Barnes
6th: Blue Creek Salty Cowgirl, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Samuel Hopewell
2nd: Buttermilk of Fox Paw, owned by Teresa Mull
3rd: Camerton Hall Ballistic, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
4th: Muddy Buddies Shalley, owned by Marilyn Shallenberger
5th: Fiery Fox Lunetta, owned by Amy Humphrey

Veterans Dogs, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer

Veterans Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Lockenlode Chairman, owned by Meaghan Arpe
4th: British Grit Wilbur, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Veterans Bitches, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
2nd: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Abaco, owned by Kirsten Johnson

Veterans Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Winslow Farms La DiDa, owned by Susan Broadhurst
2nd: Slim Shady Snowflurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Pebblecreek Katie, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

10″ UP TO 12½” ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
Reserve: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Over 12½” UP TO 15″ ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Samuel Hopewell
Reserve: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Samuel Hopewell

VETERANS, 10″ up to 12½”, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer
Reserve: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin

VETERANS, over 12½” up to 15″, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Champion: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Slim Shady Snowflurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin


AGILITY DIVISION
Agility III, Off-Lead – Entries: 5
1st: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
2nd: Stoked, owned by Kirsten Johnson
3rd: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker
4th: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley

Agility On-Lead Class- Entries: 4
1st: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
2nd: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
3rd: Pebblecreek Ladder One, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
4th: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by William & Alicia Barnes

Agility I, Off-Lead – Entries: 2
1st: Down & Dirty Go Figure!, owned by Melissa Nunnink/Juston Thompson
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Agility ll, Off-Lead – Entries: 6
1st: Steadfast Katsu, owned by Carrie LaCombe
2nd: Stoked, owned by Kirsten Johnson
3rd: Rebel Star Jam OnToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
4th: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
5th: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker

Games Off-Lead – Entries: 9
1st: Rebel Star Jam OnToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
2nd: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
3rd: Steadfast Katsu, owned by Carrie LaCombe
4th: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
5th: Down & Dirty Go Figure!, owned by Melissa Nunnink/Juston Thompson
6th: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker

Agility High Point & Reserve – Entries: 5
Champion: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
Reserve: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker


YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Mackenzie Miller
2nd: Jax Lewis

Child G-T-G – Entries: 2
1st: Jax Lewis
2nd: Mackenzie Miller

Child Handler High Score & Reserve – Entries: 2
Champion: Mackenzie Miller
Reserve: Jax Lewis

Youth Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Aaron Miller
2nd: Gavin Lewis

Youth G-T-G – Entries: 2
1st: Aaron Miller
2nd: Gavin Lewis

Youth Handler High Score & Reserve – Entries: 2
Champion: Aaron Miller
Reserve: Gavin Lewis

For end of page: