Carolinas Autumn Fest II

Carolinas Autumn Fest II
Dallas, NC ~ September 23, 2018

Chaired by: Carolinas JRTC
Administrators: Bud Moomau/Marina Sauer

Judges: Charlene Schlueter, Conformation; Chet Atkins, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacing

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Little Eden Linkin, owned by Rick & Alma Renner

Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Mousemoor Gavin, owned by Amy Humphrey
2nd: Run Away Farm Fitz, owned by Martha Milligan
3rd: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Hereford Hills Luna, owned by Sandra Ferber/Eric & Gwen Dunn
2nd: River Bottom Karma, owned by Katie Hazlett
3rd: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Hereford Hills Luna, owned by Sandra Ferber/Eric & Gwen Dunn
Reserve: Mousemoor Gavin, owned by Amy Humphrey

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell
2nd: Windermere Porter, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: West Elk Tanner, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
2nd: Allstar Atom, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: West Elk Tanner, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
Reserve: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Conasauga Rock Candy, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Roy & Daphne Duvall

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Windermere Tess, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Briddle Creek Emma, owned by Wayne Rees

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Fox Run Powder, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Northgate Reagan, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Allstar Twisted Bliss, owned by Ursula Schwalbe

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Fox Run Powder, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: Northgate Reagan, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Fox Run Powder, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: Northgate Reagan, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Chestnut Hill Thumper, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
2nd: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Working Veteran Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White
Reserve: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

Dogs, 10 up to 12½” smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Dogs, 10 up to 12½” r/br – Entries: 4
1st: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
2nd: High Range Blade, owned by Sandra Ferber
3rd: Winslow Farms Casper, owned by Martha Milligan
4th: Whitehaven Rolex, owned by Connie Jones/Roy & Daphne Duvall

Dogs, over 12½ up to 15″ smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Cedar Grove Grady, owned by Frank & Heather Davis/Connie Jones

Dogs, over 12½ up to 15″ r/br – Entries: 6
1st: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: Huckle Hill Brody, owned by Sandra Ferber
4th: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
5th: Meynell-Sundance Diesel, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
Reserve: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Cedar Grove Looney Tunes, owned by Connie Jones

Bitches, 10 up to 12½” smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Shingle Oak Thistle, owned by Connie Jones/Diane Wright
2nd: Chestnut Hill Shine On, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Bitches, 10 up to 12½” r/br – Entries: 5
1st: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
2nd: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
3rd: Hills Crossroads Lilly Pad, owned by Connie Jones
4th: Mad River Magic, owned by Judi Buczkowski
5th: Red Collar Marcy, owned by Randy & Donna Hastings

Bitches, over 12½ up to 15″ r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Huckle Hill Juno, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Winslow Farms Hazel, owned by Connie Jones/Pat Winslow
3rd: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing

BEST BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Huckle Hill Juno, owned by Sandra Ferber

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Huckle Hill Juno, owned by Sandra Ferber

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White
2nd: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
2nd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 2
1st: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Fiery Fox Mary, owned by Amy Humphrey

Pairs – Entries: 1
1st: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Veteran Terrier Dog & Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan
2nd: Hills Crossroads Lilly Pad, owned by Connie Jones
3rd: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
4th: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Senior Terrier Dog & Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan

BEST VETERAN/SENIOR TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan
Reserve: Hills Crossroads Lilly Pad, owned by Connie Jones

Companion – Entries: 3
1st: Pebblecreek Katie, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
1st: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 4
1st: Cedar Grove Looney Tunes, owned by Connie Jones
2nd: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
3rd: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
4th: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 4
1st: Mad River Magic, owned by Judi Buczkowski
2nd: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
3rd: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 5
1st: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
2nd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
3rd: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
4th: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
5th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: River Bottom Karma, owned by Katie Hazlett
4th: Mousemoor Gavin, owned by Amy Humphrey

Novice Puppy – Entries: 3
1st: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by William & Alicia Barnes
2nd: Allstar Atom, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Conasauga Rock Candy, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Roy & Daphne Duvall

Open Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
2nd: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell

Open Adult – Entries: 10
1st: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
2nd: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
4th: Cedar Grove Grady, owned by Frank & Heather Davis/Connie Jones
5th: Maypole Tattler, owned by Marina Sauer

Puppy Championship – Entries: 2
Champion: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell
Reserve: West Elk Tanner, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 16
Champion: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
Reserve: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
3rd: Highbrow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
4th: Steadfast Whatchamacalit, owned by Carrie LaCombe
5th: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
6th: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 17
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill/Ronald Northrup
Reserve: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
4th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
5th: Copper Moon Elijah, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
6th: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker

10″ up to 12½” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 4
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

Over 12½ up to 15″ Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 5
Champion: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
Reserve: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: Bluejack Oaks Kerrie, owned by Kris Tracy
4th: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pam & Barry Dowell
5th: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

10″ up to 12½” Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 8
Champion: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
3rd: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
4th: Black Rock Matilda, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

Over 12½ up to 15″ Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 6
Champion: Rebel Run Breeze, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
Reserve: Run Away Farm Rudy, owned by Amy Humphrey
3rd: Lopresti Stewie, owned by William & Alicia Barnes
4th: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Open Adult 10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Tambralee River Song, owned by Christine Duvall

Open Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Super Earth – Entries: 4
1st: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker
2nd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
3rd: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

6 up to 12 month Puppy Championship Super Earth – Entries: 2
Champion: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 11
Champion: Highbrow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
Reserve: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
4th: Foxglen Lambchop, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
6th: Steadfast Whatchamacalit, owned by Carrie LaCombe

Over 12½ up to 15″ Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 12
Champion: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
Reserve: Double D Bentley, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
3rd: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
5th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
6th: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull

10 up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
Reserve: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Over 12½ up to 15″ Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
Reserve: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pam & Barry Dowell
4th: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
5th: Bluejack Oaks Kerrie, owned by Kris Tracy

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
3rd: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pam & Barry Dowell
4th: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Over 12½ up to 15″ Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 6
Champion: Lopresti Stewie, owned by William & Alicia Barnes
Reserve: Rebel Run Breeze, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
4th: Run Away Farm Rudy, owned by Amy Humphrey

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Conasauga Rock Candy, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by William & Alicia Barnes

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
2nd: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
3rd: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
4th: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Cedar Grove Finley, owned by Rick & Alma Renner
6th: Red Collar Marcy, owned by Randy & Donna Hastings

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
3rd: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
4th: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
5th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
6th: Pebblecreek Katie, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

Veterans Dogs, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Veterans Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pam & Barry Dowell
3rd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Veterans Bitches, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: James River Madison, owned by Belinda Damewood/Margo Beck
2nd: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
5th: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Veterans Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Camerton Hall Charleigh, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
3rd: Bluejack Oaks Kerrie, owned by Kris Tracy

Seniors Dogs, 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
2nd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Seniors Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski/Justin Caynor
3rd: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
4th: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
5th: Hopewell Acres Trouble, owned by Justin Caynor
6th: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan

Seniors Bitches, 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Seniors Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Conasauga Rock Candy, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by William & Alicia Barnes

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell

Seniors Dogs, 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
2nd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Seniors Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski/Justin Caynor
3rd: Hopewell Acres Trouble, owned by Justin Caynor
4th: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
5th: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
6th: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan

Seniors Bitches, 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Seniors Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor

UP TO 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Conasauga Rock Candy, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Roy & Daphne Duvall
Reserve: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by William & Alicia Barnes

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 1
Champion: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell

10″ UP TO 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

OVER 12½” UP TO 15” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
Reserve: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
2nd: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
3rd: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
3rd: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
4th: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Susan Hamilton & Robert Peedin
5th: Cedar Grove Finley, owned by Rick & Alma Renner
6th: Red Collar Marcy, owned by Randy & Donna Hastings

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
4th: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
5th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
6th: Pebblecreek Katie, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

Veterans Dogs, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Veterans Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Veterans Bitches, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: James River Madison, owned by Belinda Damewood/Margo Beck
2nd: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

Veterans Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Bluejack Oaks Kerrie, owned by Kris Tracy
3rd: Camerton Hall Charleigh, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones

10″ UP TO 12½” ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
Reserve: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
Reserve: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

VETERANS, 10″ UP TO 12½”, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: James River Madison, owned by Belinda Damewood/Margo Beck
Reserve: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

VETERANS, OVER 12½” UP TO 15″, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
Reserve: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell