Carolinas Autumn Fest II

Carolinas Autumn Fest I

Dallas, NC ~ September 20, 2020

Chaired by: Bud Moomau/Marina Sauer

Judges: Terri Baum, Conformation; Jan Bell, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Hickory Sink Wyatt, owned by Wayne Rees

Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, broken/rough – Entries: 4
1st: Conasauga Jake, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
2nd: Conasauga Chase, owned by Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Sass ‘N Dash Sketch, owned by Joan Crouse
4th: River Bottom Ronald Chewegan, owned by Dustin & Chelsie Miller

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, broken/rough – Entries: 6
1st: Sass ‘N Dash KaCee, owned by Joan Crouse
2nd: Conasauga Gold, owned by Wayne Rees
3rd: Conasauga Joplin, owned by Mollie Stiles/Daphne Duvall
4th: Down-N-Dirty Concealed Carry, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
5th: Blue Creek Belle, owned by Linda Hosmer
6th: Fiery Fox Stella, owned by Amy Humphrey

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE – Entries: 5
Best: Conasauga Jake, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
Reserve: Sass ‘N Dash KaCee, owned by Joan Crouse

6 UP TO 12 MONTH PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, broken/rough – Entries: 3
1st: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Northgate Killian, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: River Bottom Kobe, owned by Dustin & Chelsie Miller

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, broken/rough – Entries: 3
1st: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Down-N-Dirty Venom, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Shelmar Bodi, owned by Joan Crouse

BEST 6 up to 12 PUPPY DOG & RESERVE – Entries: 4
Best: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, broken/rough – Entries: 4
1st: Down-N-Dirty Smokeshow, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
2nd: Sea Dog Jewels, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Black Brush Sage’n Bloom, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
4th: Bear Trace Magnolia, owned by Tracy Flora

BEST 6 up to 12 PUPPY BITCH & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: Down-N-Dirty Smokeshow, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
Reserve: Sea Dog Jewels, owned by Denise DeCosta

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 4
Champion: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Veteran Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½”, smooth, broken/rough – Entries: 3
1st: Conquest Kandence, owned by Janon Frei/Gaye Redpath- Schaeper
2nd: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores & Sherry Cagle

Working Terrier Bitch, 12½ up to 15″, smooth, broken/rough – Entries: 2
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Hickory Wind Riffraff, owned by Jane Griffin

Working Veteran Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE – Entries: 8
Best: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 4
Champion: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 5
1st: Down-n-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
2nd: Long Creek Brew, owned by Rebecca & Rick Paff
3rd: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
4th: Hickory Wind Logan, owned by Diane Hoge
5th: Hickory Wind Jackson, owned by Diane Hoge

Dogs, 10 up to 12½” & smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Forge Creek Shiloh, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Dogs, 10 up to 12½” & rough/broken – Entries: 2
1st: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
2nd: River Bottom Heart O’Stone, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores/ Sherry Cagle

Dogs, 12½ up to 15″ & smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Windermere Judgement, owned by Susan Broadhurst
2nd: Long Creek Bolo, owned by Rebecca & Rick Paff

Dogs, 12½ up to 15″ & rough/broken – Entries: 7
1st: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Sea Dog Tug, owned by Joan Crouse
4th: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Cedar Grove Huckleberry, owned by Connie & Sam Jones
6th: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE – Entries: 9
Best: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by J. Thompson/U. Schwalbe

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 5
1st: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Pine Hill Rose’, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
3rd: Cedar Grove Looney Tunes, owned by Connie & Sam Jones
4th: Fiery Fox Lunetta, owned by Amy Humphrey
5th: Black Brush Ember, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Bitches, 10 up to 12½” & smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Blue Creek Salty Cowgirl, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
2nd: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

Bitches, 10 up to 12½” & rough/broken – Entries: 8
1st: Down-N-Dirty Fling, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
3rd: Runamuck Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
4th: Reynard Foxy Lady, owned by Denise DeCosta
5th: Fox Paw Prey Tell, owned by Susan Broadhurst
6th: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Bitches, 12½ up to 15″ & smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Chestnut Hill Karens Jolene, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Bitches, 12½ up to 15″ & rough/broken – Entries: 7
1st: Forge Creek Cascade, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Down-N-Dirty Annabelle, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Long Creek Banish, owned by Rebecca & Rick Paff
4th: Long Creek Potion, owned by Rebecca & Rick Paff
5th: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE – Entries: 9
Best: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Pine Hill Rose’, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE – Entries: 4
Champion: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Pine Hill Rose’, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 3
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: Down-n-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

Best & Reserve Family – Entries: 2
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

MISCELLANEOUS
Neutered Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards

Spayed Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
3rd: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
4th: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin

Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 3
1st: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Pairs – Entries: 1
1st: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss

Veteran Terrier Dog & Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Amy Humphrey
4th: Cedar Grove Grady, owned by Frank & Heather Davis & Connie & Sam Jones

Senior Terrier Dog & Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
2nd: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
3rd: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin

BEST VETERAN/SENIOR TERRIER & RESERVE – Entries: 4
Best: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 10
1st: Long Creek Brew, owned by Rebecca & Rick Paff
2nd: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
3rd: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
4th: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
5th: Cedar Grove Looney Tunes, owned by Connie & Sam Jones
6th: Earthgate Ragon, owned by Bud & Cheryl Moomau

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 8
1st: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
2nd: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
3rd: Blue Creek Salty Cowgirl, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
4th: Forge Creek Shiloh, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: Earthgate Ragon, owned by Bud & Cheryl Moomau
6th: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 7
1st: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
2nd: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
4th: Cedar Grove Huckleberry, owned by Connie & Sam Jones
5th: Long Creek Potion, owned by Rebecca & Rick Paff
6th: Lockenlode Hallelujah, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Best & Reserve Best Suitability Terrier – Entries: 5
Best: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
Reserve: Long Creek Brew, owned by Rebecca & Rick Paff

 


GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: Conasauga Jake, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
2nd: Conasauga Chase, owned by Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Conasauga Deacon, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Novice Adult – Entries: 2
1st: Chestnut Hill Vanillapee, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Open Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: Copper Moon Silas, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Open Adult – Entries: 16
1st: Blue Creek Salty Cowgirl, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
2nd: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
3rd: Forge Creek Cascade, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Forge Creek Shiloh, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett
6th: Fiery Fox Lunetta, owned by Amy Humphrey

Puppy Championship – Entries: 7
Champion: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Bear Trace Magnolia, owned by Tracy Flora

3rd: Allstar Little Liza Jane, owned by Debbie Smith
4th: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn Thomas
5th: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 19
Champion: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
Reserve: Runamuck Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss

3rd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
5th: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by William & Alicia Barnes
6th: Highbrow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull

Over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 21
Champion: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
Reserve: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

3rd: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
5th: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
6th: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin

10″ up to 12 1/2″ Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 4
Champion: Mayday Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Big Hickory Zinnia, owned by Jane Griffin

3rd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
4th: Steadfast Wylla, owned by Carrie LaCombe

Over 12½ up to 15″ Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 8
Champion: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon

3rd: Winslow Farms La DiDa, owned by Susan Broadhurst
4th: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
6th: Batman, owned by Sara McKinley

10″ up to 12 1/2″ Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 5
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes

3rd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
4th: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
5th: Sow’s Ear Karma, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler

Over 12½ up to 15″ Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 9
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss
Reserve: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May

3rd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
4th: Glenledi Baxter Black, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler
5th: Run Away Farm Rudy, owned by Amy Humphrey
6th: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Open Puppy 6 up to 12 month Super Earth – Entries: 6
1st: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn Thomas
2nd: Copper Moon Silas, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Copper Moon Evie, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
5th: Hunter Corner Banjo Gibbs, owned by Emily Sherfey
6th: Allstar Little Liza Jane, owned by Debbie Smith

Open Adult 10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 8
1st: Tambralee River Song, owned by Christine Duvall
2nd: Blue Creek Salty Cowgirl, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
3rd: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
4th: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
5th: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
6th: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl

Open Adult Over 12½ up to 15″ Super Earth – Entries: 5
1st: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
2nd: Muddy Buddies Shalley, owned by Marilyn Shallenberger
3rd: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
4th: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
5th: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

Open Veteran/Senior 10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Chestnut Hill Vayda, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

6 up to 12 month Puppy Championship Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Hunter Corner Banjo Gibbs, owned by Emily Sherfey
Reserve: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn Thomas

3rd: Allstar Little Liza Jane, owned by Debbie Smith
4th: Copper Moon Quick Silver, owned by Teresa Mull

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 16
Champion: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by William & Alicia Barnes

3rd: Highbrow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
4th: Winslow Farms Rogue, owned by Teresa Mull
5th: Foxglen Lambchop, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
6th: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

12½ up to 15″ Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 15
Champion: Mousemoor Gavin, owned by Amy Humphrey
Reserve: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull

3rd: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
4th: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
5th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
6th: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker

10 up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Mayday Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Steadfast Wylla, owned by Carrie LaCombe

3rd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin

12½ up to 15″ Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: Slim Shady Snowflurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
Reserve: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon

3rd: Winslow Farms La DiDa, owned by Susan Broadhurst
4th: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: British Grit Wilbur, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
6th: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
Reserve: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

3rd: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
4th: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
5th: Sow’s Ear Karma, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler

12½ up to 15″ Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss
Reserve: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
3rd: Run Away Farm Rudy, owned by Amy Humphrey
4th: Rebel Star Jam OnToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
5th: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
6th: Jewels, owned by Donna Hughes


AGILITY DIVISION
Agility III, Off-Lead – Entries: 5
1st: Rebel Star Jam OnToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
2nd: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
3rd: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
4th: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker
5th: Down & Dirty Go Figure!, owned by Melissa Nunnink/Juston Thompson

Agility On-Lead Class – Entries: 3
1st: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
2nd: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
3rd: Pebblecreek Ladder One, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

Agility I, Off-Lead – Entries: 1
1st: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Agility ll, Off-Lead – Entries: 4
1st: Rebel Star Jam OnToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
2nd: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
3rd: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
4th: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker

Games Off-Lead – Entries: 4
1st: Rebel Star Jam OnToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
2nd: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
3rd: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
4th: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker

Agility High Point & Reserve – Entries: 4
Champion: Rebel Star Jam OnToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
Reserve: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe


RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn Thomas
2nd: Copper Moon Evie, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: River Bottom Eleanor Woofsevelt, owned by Dustin & Chelsie Miller
4th: Hunter Corner Banjo Gibbs, owned by Emily Sherfey
5th: Copper Moon Silas, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Copper Moon Quick Silver, owned by Teresa Mull
2nd: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Allstar Little Liza Jane, owned by Debbie Smith
2nd: Bear Trace Magnolia, owned by Tracy Flora
3rd: Black Brush Sage’n Bloom, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Chestnut Hill Gravy, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Seniors Dogs, 9 Years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
3rd: Tex, owned by Nancy O’Neill
4th: Cody, owned by Nancy O’Neill

Seniors Dogs, 9 Years & older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski/Justin Caynor
2nd: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
3rd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Seniors Bitches, 9 Years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
4th: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora
5th: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes

Seniors Bitches, 9 Years & older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Buck Creek Sundance, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
3rd: River Bottom Heart O’Stone, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores/Sherry Cagle
4th: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
5th: Buffalo Trace JJ, owned by Jean Wallwin

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Samuel Hopewell
2nd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Camerton Hall Tango, owned by Juston Thompson/Fran Shiver
4th: Mayday Rain Man, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Consauga Hunter, owned by Wayne Rees
6th: Gem Dandy Tako, owned by Sara McKinley

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
3rd: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by William & Alicia Barnes
4th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
5th: MayDay Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
6th: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Buttermilk, owned by Teresa Mull
2nd: Camerton Hall Ballistic, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Samuel Hopewell
4th: Fiery Fox Lunetta, owned by Amy Humphrey
5th: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards

Veterans Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: British Grit Wilbur, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Veterans Bitches, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
2nd: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta

Veterans Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Slim Shady Snowflurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Winslow Farms La DiDa, owned by Susan Broadhurst
3rd: Pebblecreek Katie, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Copper Moon Evie, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn Thomas
3rd: Hunter Corner Banjo Gibbs, owned by Emily Sherfey
4th: River Bottom Eleanor Woofsevelt, owned by Dustin & Chelsie Miller
5th: Copper Moon Silas, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Copper Moon Quick Silver, owned by Teresa Mull
2nd: River Bottom Kobe, owned by Dustin & Chelsie Miller
3rd: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Allstar Little Liza Jane, owned by Debbie Smith
2nd: Black Brush Sage’n Bloom, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Bear Trace Magnolia, owned by Tracy Flora

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Chestnut Hill Gravy, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Seniors Dogs, 9 Years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Tex, owned by Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Cody, owned by Nancy O’Neill
4th: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes

Seniors Dogs, 9 Years & older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski/Justin Caynor
3rd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Seniors Bitches, 9 Years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
4th: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora
5th: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
6th: Sow’s Ear Karma, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler

Seniors Bitches, 9 Years & older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Buck Creek Sundance, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler
2nd: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin

UP TO 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE UP TO 12.5″. – Entries: 3
Champion: Copper Moon Evie, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
Reserve: Allstar Little Liza Jane, owned by Debbie Smith

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 5
Champion: Copper Moon Quick Silver, owned by Teresa Mull
Reserve: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei

10″ UP TO 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

OVER 12½” UP TO 15” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Champion: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
Reserve: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski/Justin Caynor

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: River Bottom Heart O’Stone, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores/Sherry Cagle
3rd: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
4th: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
5th: Buffalo Trace JJ, owned by Jean Wallwin

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Samuel Hopewell
2nd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Mayday Rain Man, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Consauga Hunter, owned by Wayne Rees
5th: Camerton Hall Tango, owned by Juston Thompson/Fran Shiver

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by William & Alicia Barnes
2nd: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
3rd: MayDay Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
4th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
5th: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
6th: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Samuel Hopewell
2nd: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
3rd: Buttermilk, owned by Teresa Mull
4th: Camerton Hall Ballistic, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
5th: Muddy Buddies Shalley, owned by Marilyn Shallenberger
6th: Fiery Fox Lunetta, owned by Amy Humphrey

Veterans Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: British Grit Wilbur, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Veterans Bitches, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
2nd: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta

Veterans Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Winslow Farms La DiDa, owned by Susan Broadhurst
2nd: Slim Shady Snowflurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Pebblecreek Katie, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

10″ UP TO 12½” ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Champion: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by William & Alicia Barnes

Over 12½” UP TO 15″ ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Champion: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Samuel Hopewell
Reserve: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Samuel Hopewell

VETERANS, 10″ up to 12½”, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
Reserve: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta

VETERANS, over 12½” up to 15″, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 4
Champion: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Slim Shady Snowflurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin


YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Jax Lewis
2nd: Mackenzie Miller

Child G-T-G – Entries: 2
1st: Mackenzie Miller
2nd: Jax Lewis

Child Handler High Score & Reserve – Entries: 2
Champion: Mackenzie Miller
Reserve: Jax Lewis

Youth Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Aaron Miller
2nd: Gavin Lewis

Youth G-T-G – Entries: 2
1st: Aaron Miller
2nd: Gavin Lewis

Youth Handler High Score & Reserve – Entries: 2
Champion: Aaron Miller
Reserve: Gavin Lewis