Carolinas Spring Classic I

Carolinas Spring Classic I
Dallas, NC ~ May 4, 2019

Chaired by: Carolinas JRTC
Administrator: Bud Moomau
Administrator: Marina Sauer
Judges: Joe Smith, Conformation; Stephanie Poppe, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Winslow Farms Cooper, owned by John & Carol Anton
2nd: Rabble Rouser Flash, owned by Patti Storms

Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Cedar Grove Mudflap, owned by Connie Jones
2nd: EarthGate Ruger, owned by Bud & Cheryl Moomau
3rd: Run Away Farm Coleson, owned by Martha Milligan

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Terrier Tales Snowie, owned by Lillian Leno
2nd: West Elk Fern, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Pride & Joy, owned by Jennifer Noordam

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
2nd: Sea Dog Melody, owned by Denise DeCosta

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Terrier Tales Snowie, owned by Lillian Leno
Reserve: Cedar Grove Mudflap, owned by Connie Jones

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Conasauga Hunter, owned by Wayne Rees
2nd: Sea Dog DavyJones Locker, owned by Denise DeCosta

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Cedar Grove Kudzu, owned by Connie Jones
2nd: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Mousemoor Gavin, owned by Amy Humphrey
2nd: Latest Addition Keen, owned by Christopher Rizzo
3rd: Fleet Street Carson, owned by Susan Travaglini
4th: Hart Farms Slash, owned by Joe & Linda Hosmer
5th: Buffalo Trace JJ, owned by Jean Wallwin

BEST 6 UP TO 12 MONTH PUPPY DOG & RESERVE
Best: Mousemoor Gavin, owned by Amy Humphrey
Reserve: Cedar Grove Kudzu, owned by Connie Jones

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Pine Hill Gossip Girl, owned by Teri Baum
2nd: Fiery Fox Lunetta, owned by Amy Humphrey

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
2nd: EarthGate Reagan, owned by Bud & Cheryl Moomau
3rd: Sea Dog Goldie, owned by Joan Crouse
4th: Run Away Farm Tatters, owned by Martha Milligan
5th: DigEmOut Riona, owned by Janon Frei

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Cedar Grove Poison Ivy, owned by Susan Broadhurst
2nd: Devon Ruby, owned by Ted Ely

BEST 6 UP TO 12 PUPPY BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Cedar Grove Poison Ivy, owned by Susan Broadhurst
Reserve: Pine Hill Gossip Girl, owned by Teri Baum & Nate Kerns

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Cedar Grove Poison Ivy, owned by Susan Broadhurst
Reserve: Pine Hill Gossip Girl, owned by Teri Baum

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Thornbush Sumac, owned by Ted Ely

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Chestnut Hill Thumper, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Working Veteran Terrier Dog – Entries: 3
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White
2nd: Peakview Barker, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
3rd: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Bojaxs Daisy Duke, owned by Nate & Julia Valley

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei

Working Veteran Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 4
1st: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Amy Humphrey
2nd: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: West Elk Tanner, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
4th: Sea Dog Stewie, owned by Denise DeCosta

Dogs, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Conausaga Roy, owned by Denise DeCosta/Laura Harakaly
3rd: Run Away Farm Fitz, owned by Martha Milligan

Dogs, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 6
1st: Windermere Porter, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Hickory Wind Coopers Packin, owned by Kim Russell
3rd: Cuchulann Johnny, owned by Lillian Leno
4th: Cedar Grove Grady, owned by Frank & Heather Davis/Connie Jones
5th: Terrier Tales Chaps, owned by Lillian Leno
6th: Windermere Judgement, owned by Susan Broadhurst

Dogs, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 13
1st: Foxglen Relode, owned by Jane Griffin
2nd: Meynell-Sundance Diesel, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
3rd: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
4th: Sea Dog Tug, owned by Joan Crouse
5th: Cedar Grove Bramble, owned by Connie Jones
6th: Windermere Solomon, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Foxglen Relode, owned by Jane Griffin
Reserve: Windermere Porter, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 5
1st: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley Bruens
4th: Cedar Grove Looney Tunes, owned by Connie Jones
5th: Smilin’ Jack Zest, owned by Jennifer Noordam

Bitches, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Chestnut Hill Shine On, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Chestnut Hill Rimmell, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
3rd: Briddle Creek Frannie, owned by Wayne Rees

Bitches, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 9
1st: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
4th: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Amy Humphrey
5th: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Hills Crossroads Lilly Pad, owned by Connie Jones

Bitches, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Latest Addition Sky, owned by Christopher Rizzo

Bitches, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Little Eden Lotus, owned by Megan & Kendal Blankinship/Michelle Ward
2nd: Hickory Wind Riffraff, owned by Jane Griffin
3rd: Cuchulann Annie, owned by Lillian Leno
4th: Run Away Farm Star, owned by Janon Frei

BEST BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta
Reserve: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta
Reserve: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 3
1st: Littlefields Milkman, owned by Susan Broadhurst
2nd: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
3rd: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White

Best Family & Reserve
Best: Littlefields Milkman, owned by Susan Broadhurst
Reserve: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

MISCELLANEOUS
Neutered Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Derby, owned by Ida Baisch
2nd: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by Leon Vanasse/David Lower
3rd: Snowcrest Sonic Boom, owned by Paula Stephan

Spayed Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
2nd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
4th: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin

Veteran Terrier Dog & Bitch – Entries: 5
1st: Hills Crossroads Lilly Pad, owned by Connie Jones
2nd: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan
3rd: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
4th: Cuchulann Annie, owned by Lillian Leno
5th: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Senior Terrier Dog & Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin
2nd: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
3rd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

BEST VETERAN/SENIOR TERRIER & RESERVE – Entries: 4
Best: Hills Crossroads Lilly Pad, owned by Connie Jones
Reserve: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 5
1st: Cedar Grove Looney Tunes, owned by Connie Jones
2nd: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
3rd: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by Leon Vanasse/David Lower
4th: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
5th: Snowcrest Sonic Boom, owned by Paula Stephan

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 7
1st: Briar Run Koa Kaipo, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
2nd: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Amy Humphrey
3rd: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: Blue Creek Ellie, owned by Joe & Linda Hosmer
5th: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett
6th: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 8
1st: Cedar Grove Bramble, owned by Connie Jones
2nd: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Amy Humphrey
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Chip McDaniel/Steven Weires
4th: Derby, owned by Ida Baisch
5th: Andlin Whiskey, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
6th: Chestnut Hill Thumper, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

GO-TO-GROUND
Novice Puppy – Entries: 8
1st: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Fiery Fox Lunetta, owned by Amy Humphrey
3rd: Pine Hill Gossip Girl, owned by Teri Baum

Novice Adult – Entries: 5
1st: Ruckerhill Spark, owned by Carrie LaCombe
2nd: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
3rd: Katy, owned by Kim Russell

Open Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: Mousemoor Gavin, owned by Amy Humphrey
2nd: Fleet Street Carson, owned by Susan Travaglini
3rd: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill

Open Adult – Entries: 15
1st: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
2nd: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by William & Alicia Barnes
3rd: Latest Addition Sky, owned by Christopher Rizzo
4th: Ruckerhill Spark, owned by Carrie LaCombe
5th: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
6th: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett

Puppy Championship – Entries: 8
Champion: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: Fleet Street Carson, owned by Susan Travaglini
3rd: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
4th: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
5th: Buffalo Trace JJ, owned by Jean Wallwin
6th: May Day Rain Man, owned by Wayne May

10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 19
Champion: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patti Storms
Reserve: Highbrow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
3rd: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
4th: Steadfast Whatchamacallit, owned by Carrie LaCombe
5th: Big Hickory Zinnia, owned by Jane Griffin
6th: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 22
Champion: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Coldwater Creek Amazing Grace, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
4th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
5th: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

10″ up to 12 ½” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 6
Champion: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
Reserve: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
3rd: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley Bruens
5th: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
6th: Bojaxs Scout Ridge, owned by Nate & Julia Valley

Over 12½ up to 15″ Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 7
Champion: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
Reserve: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Centerfire Benelli, owned by Shirley Bruens
4th: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
5th: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley Bruens
6th: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

10″ up to 12½” Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 4
Champion: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
3rd: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Over 12½ up to 15″ Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 6
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Rebel Run Breeze, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Run Away Farm Rudy, owned by Amy Humphrey
5th: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
6th: Lopresti Stewie, owned by William & Alicia Barnes

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Open Puppy 6 up to 12 month Super Earth – Entries: 3
1st: Mousemoor Gavin, owned by Amy Humphrey
2nd: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
3rd: May Day Rain Man, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Open Adult 10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 6
1st: Buck Creek She Rocks-It!, owned by Nate & Julia Valley/Dawn Weiss
2nd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
3rd: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by William & Alicia Barnes
4th: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett

Open Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Super Earth – Entries: 6
1st: Coldwater Creek Amazing Grace, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
2nd: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
3rd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
4th: Hickory Wind Coopers Packin, owned by Kim Russell

Open Veteran/Senior over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley Bruens

6 up to 12 month Puppy Championship Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Mousemoor Gavin, owned by Amy Humphrey
Reserve: Buffalo Trace JJ, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
4th: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
5th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 14
Champion: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Amy Humphrey
3rd: Big Hickory Zinnia, owned by Jane Griffin
4th: Highbrow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
5th: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
6th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Over 12½ up to 15″ Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 18
Champion: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
Reserve: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by Leon Vanasse/David Lower
4th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
5th: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker

10 up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
3rd: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley Bruens

Over 12½ up to 15″ Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 6
Champion: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
Reserve: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
4th: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
5th: Centerfire Benelli, owned by Shirley Bruens
6th: British Grit Wilbur, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
3rd: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Over 12½ up to 15″ Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 6
Champion: Run Away Farm Rudy, owned by Amy Humphrey
Reserve: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
3rd: Lopresti Stewie, owned by William & Alicia Barnes
4th: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
6th: Rebel Run Breeze, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

AGILITY DIVISION
AGILITY ON-LEAD Class – Entries: 4
1st: Pocket, owned by Scott Melnick/Alyssa Cassatto

AGILITY I, OFF-LEAD – Entries: 4
1st: Tex, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Cody, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker

AGILITY II, OFF-LEAD – Entries: 2
1st: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
2nd: Steadfast Katsu, owned by Carrie LaCombe

AGILITY III, OFF-LEAD – Entries: 2
1st: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
2nd: Steadfast Katsu, owned by Carrie LaCombe

JUMPERS/GAMES OFF-LEAD – Entries: 4
1st: Steadfast Katsu, owned by Carrie LaCombe
2nd: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
3rd: Tex, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
4th: Cody, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill

Agility High Score Champion & Reserve
Champion: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
Reserve: Steadfast Katsu, owned by Carrie LaCombe

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
2nd: Coldwater Creek Matilda, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
3rd: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Fiery Fox Lunetta, owned by Amy Humphrey
2nd: Conasauga Hunter, owned by Wayne Rees

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: May Day Windstorm, owned by Judy & John Tyno
2nd: Jacks BQuick Beater, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Jacks BQuick Mr Todd, owned by Travis Hallman
4th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
5th: Buffalo Trace JJ, owned by Jean Wallwin
6th: Devon Ruby, owned by Ted Ely

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
2nd: May Day Rain Man, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Mousemoor Gavin, owned by Amy Humphrey
4th: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Snowcrest Sonic Boom, owned by Paula Stephan
2nd: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: Run Away Farm Fitz, owned by Martha Milligan

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 9
1st: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Judy & John Tyno
5th: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
6th: Hickory Wind Coopers Packin, owned by Kim Russell

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 13
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
3rd: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
4th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
6th: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by William & Alicia Barnes

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
5th: Pebblecreek Katie, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
6th: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing

Veterans Dogs, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley Bruens
2nd: Tex, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Cody, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill

Veterans Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: British Grit Wilbur, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
3rd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Veterans Bitches, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: James River Madison, owned by Margo Beck/Belinda Damewood
2nd: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
3rd: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Seniors Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski/Justin Caynor
2nd: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
3rd: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
4th: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
5th: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan

Seniors Bitches, 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Little Mountain Tera, owned by Harry Jones

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
3rd: Coldwater Creek Matilda, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Conasauga Hunter, owned by Wayne Rees
2nd: Fiery Fox Lunetta, owned by Amy Humphrey

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Jacks BQuick Beater, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: May Day Windstorm, owned by Judy & John Tyno
3rd: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
4th: Devon Ruby, owned by Ted Ely
5th: Buffalo Trace JJ, owned by Jean Wallwin

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
2nd: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: May Day Rain Man, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Mousemoor Gavin, owned by Amy Humphrey

Seniors Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
2nd: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin

Seniors Bitches, 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

UP TO 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 4
Champion: Jacks BQuick Beater, owned by Travis Hallman
Reserve: May Day Windstorm, owned by Judy & John Tyno

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Champion: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
Reserve: Conasauga Hunter, owned by Wayne Rees

10″ UP TO 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 1
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

OVER 12½” UP TO 15” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
Reserve: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski/Justin Caynor

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Snowcrest Sonic Boom, owned by Paula Stephan
2nd: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 9
1st: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Judy & John Tyno
3rd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 12
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
3rd: Highbrow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
4th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by William & Alicia Barnes
6th: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Pebblecreek Katie, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
4th: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
6th: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing

Veterans Dogs, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley Bruens
2nd: Cody, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Tex, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill

Veterans Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: British Grit Wilbur, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
3rd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Veterans Bitches, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: James River Madison, owned by Margo Beck/Belinda Damewood
2nd: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

10″ UP TO 12½” ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: Snowcrest Sonic Boom, owned by Paula Stephan

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
Reserve: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman

VETERANS, 10″ UP TO 12½”, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley Bruens
Reserve: James River Madison, owned by Margo Beck/Belinda Damewood

VETERANS, OVER 12½” UP TO 15″, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
Reserve: British Grit Wilbur, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 3
1st: Hayden Baisch
2nd: Charlotte Travaglini
3rd: Olivia Travaglini