Skip to content
Home » Carolinas Spring Classic I

Carolinas Spring Classic I

Dallas, NC ~ May 4, 2024
Chaired by: Carolinas JRTC
Administered by: Bud Moomau/Marina Sauer
Judges: Stephen Parkin, Conformation; Nate Valley, GTG

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, rough/broken – Entries: 4
1st: Sass ‘N Dash Bixby, owned by Joan Crouse
2nd: Run Away Farm Firecracker, owned by Martha Milligan
3rd: Steadfast Wingman, owned by Jan Ewing
4th: Sass ‘N Dash Tracker, owned by Joan Crouse

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Bagg End Bounce, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, rough/broken – Entries: 1
1st: Sass ‘N Dash Reign, owned by Denise DeCosta/Joan Crouse

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Sass ‘N Dash Bixby, owned by Joan Crouse
Reserve: Sass ‘N Dash Reign, owned by Denise DeCosta/Joan Crouse

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, rough/broken – Entries: 3
1st: Chestnut Hill Rugby, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
2nd: Run Away Farm Action Tracker, owned by Martha Milligan
3rd: Avalanche Acres Spartacus Thorn, owned by April & Taylor Mabry

BEST 6 UP TO 12 MONTH PUPPY DOG & RESERVE
Best: Chestnut Hill Rugby, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Run Away Farm Action Tracker, owned by Martha Milligan

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Pine Hill Jillie, owned by Karen Jones
2nd: Pine Hill Chatty, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, rough/broken – Entries: 3
1st: Jigsaw Puzzle, owned by Cheryl Hart
2nd: Moon Crest Carmenet, owned by Tina Bothum/Greg Mode
3rd: Moon Crest Chablis, owned by Tina Bothum/Greg Mode

BEST 6 UP TO 12 MONTH PUPPY BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Pine Hill Jillie, owned by Karen Jones
Reserve: Pine Hill Chatty, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

PUPPY CHAMPION AND RESERVE
Champion: Pine Hill Jillie, owned by Karen Jones
Reserve: Pine Hill Chatty, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
2nd: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson
3rd: Ruckerhill Coby, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Bristol T, owned by Susan & Douglas Tack
2nd: The Vanguard Cheviot, owned by Maryann & Mark Thompson
3rd: Chestnut Hill Casper, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Working Terrier Dog, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Hart Farms Tidal Wave, owned by Cheryl Hart
2nd: Bagg End Thane-of-Shire, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Run Away Farm Strider, owned by Cheryl Hart
2nd: Mousemoor Gavin, owned by Amy Humphrey

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Bristol T, owned by Susan & Douglas Tack
Reserve: Run Away Farm Strider, owned by Cheryl Hart

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Brennan, owned by Susan & Douglas Tack
2nd: DigEmOut Beatrix, owned by Janon Frei

Working Terrier Bitch, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Blue Creek Salty Cowgirl, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: The Vanguard Thistle, owned by Maryann & Mark Thompson
2nd: Prim-Not-Proper, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Working Veteran Terrier Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett
2nd: Northgate Tyler, owned by Susan & Douglas Tack

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Brennan, owned by Susan & Douglas Tack
Reserve: DigEmOut Beatrix, owned by Janon Frei

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Brennan, owned by Susan & Douglas Tack
Reserve: DigEmOut Beatrix, owned by Janon Frei

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Sea Dog Captain Morgan, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Northgate Zeus, owned by Kathy & Kevin Pyle
3rd: Harmony Chase Brooks, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½”, rough/broken – Entries: 3
1st: Sandburs Earl, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
2nd: Snowcrest Archibald, owned by Melanie Mitcham/Colleen Reeder
3rd: Hart Farms StrikeYou’reOut, owned by Denise DeCosta

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″, rough/broken – Entries: 4
1st: Conasauga Chase, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Cedar Grove Huckleberry, owned by Connie Jones
3rd: Run Away Farm Carter, owned by Martha Milligan
4th: Harmony Chase Bragg, owned by Liz Moore/MariJo Niles-Sena

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Conasauga Chase, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
Reserve: Sea Dog Captain Morgan, owned by Denise DeCosta

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 9
1st: Forge Creek Bronwyn, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Rabble Rouser Betty White, owned by Patricia Storms
3rd: Lockenlode Pate, owned by Susan Broadhurst
4th: Sea Dog Grace O’Mallie, owned by Denise DeCosta
5th: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Erin Schwartzkopf
6th: Briarbirch Tara, owned by Katie Hazlett

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½”, rough/broken – Entries: 3
1st: Cedar Grove Poison Ivy, owned by Susan Broadhurst
2nd: Ravenwolf Violet, owned by Joanne Guilmain/Patricia Marchetti
3rd: Hart Farms Izzy, owned by Joan Crouse

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Zoey II, owned by Kathy & Kevin Pyle
2nd: Pine Hill Maggie Too, owned by Sally Gay

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″, rough/broken – Entries: 7
1st: Northgate Sloane, owned by Susan & Douglas Tack
2nd: Harmony Chase Ruffian, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
3rd: Sea Dog Jewels, owned by Denise DeCosta
4th: Conquest Kiwi, owned by Connie Jones
5th: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Hidden Acres Suzie Q, owned by Joan Crouse

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Zoey II, owned by Kathy & Kevin Pyle
Reserve: Forge Creek Bronwyn, owned by Dianne Lemmon

BEST OPEN TERRIER AND RESERVE
Best: Northgate Zoey II, owned by Kathy & Kevin Pyle
Reserve: Forge Creek Bronwyn, owned by Dianne Lemmon

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 2
1st: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
2nd: Winslow Farms Casper, owned by Martha Milligan

Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
Reserve: Winslow Farms Casper, owned by Martha Milligan

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
2nd: Coldwater Creek Heidi Ho, owned by Bob & Diane Larkin

Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 2
1st: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Matched Pairs – Entries: 5
1st: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Winslow Farms Casper, owned by Martha Milligan
3rd: Sandburs Earl, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
4th: Diggerdown Milk Thistle, owned by Marina Sauer
5th: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes

Veteran Dog & Bitch – Entries: 6
1st: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patricia Storms
2nd: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
3rd: Winslow Farms Casper, owned by Martha Milligan
4th: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Erin Schwartzkopf
5th: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
6th: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin

Senior Dog & Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon

BEST VETERAN/SENIOR & RESERVE
Best: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patricia Storms
Reserve: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta

SUITABILITY
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 8
1st: Pine Hill Maggie Too, owned by Sally Gay
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Burberry, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
3rd: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Erin Schwartzkopf
4th: Spellbound Atomic Spaz, owned by Donna Hughes
5th: Runaway Farm T.O, owned by Bob & Diane Larkin
6th: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson
2nd: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett
3rd: Snowcrest Archibald, owned by Melanie Mitcham/Colleen Reeder

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 4
1st: Cedar Grove Huckleberry, owned by Connie Jones
2nd: Spellbound Full Throttle, owned by Donna Hughes
3rd: Coldwater Creek RyderDy, owned by Jeni Tyrell
4th: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin


GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy GTG – Entries: 6
1st: Steadfast Wingman, owned by Jan Ewing
2nd: Bagg End Bounce, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
3rd: Steadfast Synergy, owned by Carrie LaCombe

Novice Puppy GTG – Entries: 5
1st: Iden Rye Caravel, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Open Puppy GTG – Entries: 3
1st: Leap’n River Secret Jewel, owned by Jill Wooten
2nd: Iden Rye Caravel, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Open Adult GTG – Entries: 10
1st: Fiery Fox Ursa, owned by Amy Humphrey
2nd: Spellbound Dexter, owned by Alicia & William Barnes
3rd: Coldwater Creek Heidi Ho, owned by Bob & Diane Larkin
4th: Runaway Farm T.O, owned by Bob & Diane Larkin

Puppy Championship GTG
Champion: Leap’n River Secret Jewel, owned by Jill Wooten
Reserve: Iden Rye Caravel, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

10″ up to 12½” Adult Championship Certificate GTG – Entries: 11
Champion: The Vanguard Hadrian, owned by Maryann & Mark Thompson
Reserve: Iden Rye Deville, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
3rd: Kimberlite Fancy, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
4th: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
6th: Bear Trace Magnolia, owned by Tracy Flora

Over 12½” up to 15″ Adult Championship Certificate GTG – Entries: 20
Champion: The Vanguard Thistle, owned by Maryann & Mark Thompson
Reserve: The Vanguard Cheviot, owned by Maryann & Mark Thompson
3rd: Northgate Zoey II, owned by Kathy & Kevin Pyle
4th: Coldwater Creek RyderDy, owned by Jeni Tyrell
5th: Conasauga Jake, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
6th: Mousemoor Gavin, owned by Amy Humphrey

10″ up to 12½” Veteran Championship Certificate GTG – Entries: 10
Champion: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
Reserve: Kiefer, owned by Carole Nicholson
3rd: Winslow Farms Rogue, owned by Teresa Mull
4th: Highbrow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
5th: Steadfast Whatchamacalit, owned by Carrie LaCombe
6th: Northgate Tyler, owned by Susan & Douglas Tack

Over 12½” up to 15″ Veteran Championship Certificate GTG – Entries: 12
Champion: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
Reserve: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Maryann & Mark Thompson
3rd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
4th: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
5th: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Northgate Bracket, owned by Susan & Douglas Tack

10″ up to 12½” Senior Championship Certificate GTG – Entries: 4
Champion: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Amy Humphrey
Reserve: Fiery Fox Mary, owned by Amy Humphrey

Over 12½” up to 15″ Senior Championship Certificate GTG – Entries: 5
Champion: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Maryann & Mark Thompson
Reserve: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
4th: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patricia Storms


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Open Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Leap’n River Secret Jewel, owned by Jill Wooten
2nd: Avalanche Acres Spartacus Thorn, owned by April & Taylor Mabry

10″ up to 12½” Open Adult Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Coldwater Creek Heidi Ho, owned by Bob & Diane Larkin

Over 12½” up to 15″ Open Adult Super Earth – Entries: 4
1st: Harmony Chase Brút, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
2nd: Conasauga Copper Lily, owned by Lynda Rupay
3rd: Spellbound Dexter, owned by Alicia & William Barnes

10″ up to 12½” Open Veteran/Senior Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Kiefer, owned by Carole Nicholson

6 up to 12 month Puppy Championship Super Earth – Entries: 1
Champion: Avalanche Acres Spartacus Thorn, owned by April & Taylor Mabry

10″ up to 12½” Adult Championship Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 11
Champion: Blue Creek Salty Cowgirl, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
Reserve: Iden Rye Deville, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
3rd: Fox Paw Mattie Ross, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
4th: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson
5th: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Bear Trace Magnolia, owned by Tracy Flora

Over 12½” up to 15″ Adult Championship Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 18
Champion: The Vanguard Cheviot, owned by Maryann & Mark Thompson
Reserve: The Vanguard Thistle, owned by Maryann & Mark Thompson
3rd: Fiery Fox Pearl, owned by Debbie & Robert Mahon
4th: Conasauga Deacon, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
5th: Northgate Zoey II, owned by Kathy & Kevin Pyle
6th: Coldwater Creek RyderDy, owned by Jeni Tyrell

10″ up to 12½” Veteran Championship Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 8
Champion: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
Reserve: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
3rd: Highbrow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
4th: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett
5th: Northgate Tyler, owned by Susan & Douglas Tack
6th: Steadfast Whatchamacalit, owned by Carrie LaCombe

Over 12½” up to 15″ Veteran Championship Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 10
Champion: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Maryann & Mark Thompson
Reserve: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
3rd: Northgate Bracket, owned by Susan & Douglas Tack
4th: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
5th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
6th: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie & Robert Mahon

10″ up to 12½” Senior Championship Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Fiery Fox Mary, owned by Amy Humphrey
Reserve: Northgate Britton, owned by Susan & Douglas Tack
3rd: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes

Over 12½” up to 15″ Senior Championship Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Maryann & Mark Thompson
Reserve: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patricia Storms


AGILITY DIVISION
A Way to Play – Entries: 4
1st: Pine Hill Snitch, owned by Judy Olinger
2nd: Forge Creek Bronwyn, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Beginner Agility: – Entries: 5
1st: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
2nd: Ravenwolf Violet, owned by Joanne Guilmain/Patricia Marchetti

Advanced Agility: – Entries: 7
1st: Steadfast Reflection, owned by Carrie LaCombe
2nd: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker
3rd: Desi, owned by Carole Nicholson
4th: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson
5th: Libby, owned by Carole Nicholson

Jumpers – Entries: 11
1st: Steadfast Reflection, owned by Carrie LaCombe
2nd: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker
3rd: Kiefer, owned by Carole Nicholson
4th: Desi, owned by Carole Nicholson
5th: Libby, owned by Carole Nicholson
6th: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing

Point Accumulation Game: Full House: (CPE) – Entries: 11
1st: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker
2nd: Hillside Willo, owned by Joanne Guilmain/Patricia Marchetti
3rd: Kiefer, owned by Carole Nicholson
4th: Desi, owned by Carole Nicholson
5th: Steadfast Reflection, owned by Carrie LaCombe
6th: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker
Reserve: Steadfast Reflection, owned by Carrie LaCombe


RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Leap’n River Secret Jewel, owned by Jill Wooten
2nd: Iden Rye Caravel, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
3rd: Avalanche Acres Spartacus Thorn, owned by April & Taylor Mabry

Dogs, one year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Bagg End Fool-of-a-Took, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
2nd: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson

Dogs, one year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 11
1st: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
2nd: Fiery Fox MyCousinVinnie, owned by Edward Lustig/Dawn Reposky
3rd: Conasauga Chase, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
4th: QuickFire Banjo, owned by Justin Caynor
5th: Spellbound Full Throttle, owned by Donna Hughes
6th: Spellbound Dexter, owned by Alicia & William Barnes

Bitches, one year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 15
1st: Fox Paw Blitzkrieg, owned by Teresa Mull
2nd: Pebble Creek Echo Lamarr, owned by Eliseo Bautista
3rd: Highwater Blossom, owned by Katy Gossman
4th: Fox Paw Mattie Ross, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
5th: Coldwater Creek Tallulah, owned by Pam Kohl

Bitches, one year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 12
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy Hopewell
2nd: Hopewell Acres Xena, owned by Sammy Hopewell
3rd: QuickFire Leah, owned by Justin Caynor
4th: QuickFire Mercy, owned by Justin Caynor
5th: Conasauga Copper Lily, owned by Lynda Rupay
6th: DigEmOut Millet, owned by Janon Frei/Cara Riddel

Veteran Dogs, six years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora

Veteran Dogs, six years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
2nd: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Sammy Hopewell
3rd: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie & Robert Mahon
4th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Veteran Bitches, six years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
3rd: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by Alicia & William Barnes
4th: Hickory Wind Shelby, owned by Diane Hoge

Veteran Bitches, six years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Fox Paw Buttermilk, owned by Teresa Mull
2nd: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
3rd: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn

Senior Dogs, nine years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Judy & John Tyno

Senior Bitches, nine years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall

Senior Bitches, nine years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Pebblecreek Katie, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
2nd: Winslow Farms Ladidah, owned by Susan Broadhurst

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Pebblecreek DeweyCheatM&How, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Iden Rye Caravel, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
2nd: Leap’n River Secret Jewel, owned by Jill Wooten
3rd: Avalanche Acres Spartacus Thorn, owned by April & Taylor Mabry

Senior Dogs, nine years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Judy & John Tyno
2nd: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Senior Bitches, nine years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall

Senior Bitches, nine years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Pebblecreek Katie, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

UP TO 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Iden Rye Caravel, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Leap’n River Secret Jewel, owned by Jill Wooten

10″ UP TO 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ SENIOR RACING CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Judy & John Tyno
Reserve: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Dogs, one year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Bagg End Fool-of-a-Took, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
2nd: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson

Dogs, one year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 11
1st: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
2nd: Coldwater Creek RyderDy, owned by Jeni Tyrell
3rd: Fiery Fox MyCousinVinnie, owned by Edward Lustig/Dawn Reposky
4th: QuickFire Banjo, owned by Justin Caynor
5th: Conasauga Deacon, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
6th: Fox Paw Gambit, owned by Teresa Mull

Bitches, one year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 15
1st: Fox Paw Casino, owned by Teresa Mull
2nd: Highwater Blossom, owned by Katy Gossman
3rd: Coldwater Creek Heidi Ho, owned by Bob & Diane Larkin
4th: Fox Paw Blitzkrieg, owned by Teresa Mull
5th: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
6th: Bear Trace Magnolia, owned by Tracy Flora

Bitches, one year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 12
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy Hopewell
2nd: Hopewell Acres Xena, owned by Sammy Hopewell
3rd: Camerton Hall Casey, owned by Shelley & Bill Castle
4th: Prim-Not-Proper, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
5th: QuickFire Leah, owned by Justin Caynor
6th: Fox Paw The Huntress, owned by Teresa Mull

Veteran Dogs, six years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora

Veteran Dogs, six years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
2nd: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Sammy Hopewell
3rd: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie & Robert Mahon
4th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Veteran Bitches, six years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by Alicia & William Barnes
2nd: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
3rd: Hickory Wind Shelby, owned by Diane Hoge

Veteran Bitches, six years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Fox Paw Buttermilk, owned by Teresa Mull
2nd: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
3rd: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn

10″ UP TO 12½” ADULT RACING CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Fox Paw Casino, owned by Teresa Mull
Reserve: Bagg End Fool-Of-A-Took, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ ADULT RACING CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy Hopewell
Reserve: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn

10″ UP TO 12½” VETERAN RACING CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by Alicia & William Barnes
Reserve: Mayday Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ VETERAN RACING CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
Reserve: Fox Paw Buttermilk, owned by Teresa Mull


YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Paisley O’Connell
2nd: RJ Wooten

Youth Handler – Entries: 4
1st: Emmalyn McWhorter
2nd: Caisen Russell
3rd: Taylor Mabry
4th: Katie O’Connell

Youth Go-To-Ground – Entries: 4
1st: Emmalyn McWhorter
2nd: Taylor Mabry
3rd: Katie O’Connell
4th: Caisen Russell

YOUTH HANDLER HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Emmalyn McWhorter
Reserve: Taylor Mabry