Carolinas Spring Classic I

Carolinas Spring Classic I
Dallas, NC ~ May 5, 2018

Chaired by: Carolinas JRTC
Administrators: Bud Moomau/Marina Sauer
Judges: Sandra Ferber, Conformation; Stephanie Poppe, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Windermere Jaws, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Windemere Cobalt, owned by Charles & Sally Hickey
3rd: Chestnut Hill Theo, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br- Entries: 5
1st: Briddle Creek Swayze, owned by Debbie & Phil Johnson
2nd: Allstar Atom, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Chestnut Hill Kritter, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
4th: West Elk Tanner, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br- Entries: 1
1st: Briddle Creek Sketch, owned by Debbie & Phil Johnson

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Briddle Creek Swayze, owned by Debbie & Phil Johnson
Reserve: Windermere Jaws, owned by Linda Cowasjee

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Shingle Oak Axel, owned by Diane Wright

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br- Entries: 5
1st: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
2nd: Winslow Farms Casper, owned by Martha Milligan
3rd: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright
4th: Pebblecreek IAmGroot, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
5th: Hickory Wind Logan, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br- Entries: 2
1st: Cedar Grove Larkin, owned by Connie Jones
2nd: Blue Creek Brock, owned by Joe & Linda Hosmer

BEST PUPPY DOG & RESERVE
Best: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
Reserve: Winslow Farms Casper, owned by Martha Milligan

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Shingle Oak Bonnie, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Run Away Farm Kasi, owned by Martha Milligan

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br- Entries: 5
1st: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Allstar Twisted Bliss, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Bliss, owned by Jennifer Noordam/Pat Winslow
4th: Black Brush Chantilly Lace, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
5th: Hickory Wind Dakota, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: West Elk Wings, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br- Entries: 1
1st: Reynard’s Folly Zelda, owned by Lisa Benoit

BEST PUPPY BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Reynard’s Folly Zelda, owned by Lisa Benoit
Reserve: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Reynard’s Folly Zelda, owned by Lisa Benoit
Reserve: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Jillian Scharfstein/Janon Frei

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Working Veteran Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Jillian Scharfstein/Janon Frei
Reserve: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

Working Veteran Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Hickory Wind Polly, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Jillian Scharfstein/Janon Frei

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 4
1st: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: James River Deben, owned by Charles & Sally Hickey
3rd: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
4th: Hickory Wind Hardy, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

Dogs, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Allstar Finnegan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: River Bottom Gage, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
3rd: Inseguire Rebel, owned by Janon Frei
4th: Hickory Wind Jackson, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

Dogs, 12½ up to 15”, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Cedar Grove Grady, owned by Connie Jones/Frank & Heather Davis

Dogs, 12½ up to 15″ r/br – Entries: 6
1st: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: Winslow Farms Jasper, owned by Pat Winslow
4th: Conasauga Geronimo, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl
5th: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Danièle Pichette

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 5
1st: Cedar Grove Luna, owned by Connie Jones
2nd: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
3rd: Red Collar Marcy, owned by Randy & Donna Hastings
4th: Briddle Creek Lita, owned by Debbie & Phil Johnson
5th: Fiery Fox Milky Way, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey

Bitches, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Huckle Hill Jayde, owned by Linda Cowasjee

Bitches, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 7
1st: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
3rd: Conquest Cascade, owned by Pat Winslow
4th: Down-N-Dirty Go Figure!, owned by Melissa Nunnink/Juston Thompson
5th: Conasauga Sapphire, owned by Connie Jones/Roy & Daphne Duvall
6th: Hills Crossroads Lilly Pad, owned by Connie Jones

Bitches, 12½ up to 15”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Wingo Ranch Amazing Grace, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl

Bitches, 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 6
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Shingle Oak Calamity Jane, owned by Diane Wright
3rd: Winslow Farms Hazel, owned by Pat Winslow/Connie Jones
4th: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl
5th: Red Collar Delia, owned by Randy & Donna Hastings
6th: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing

BEST BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Cedar Grove Luna, owned by Connie Jones
Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 2
1st: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Jillian Scharfstein/Janon Frei

Best Family & Reserve
Best: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
Reserve: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Jillian Scharfstein/Janon Frei

MISCELLANEOUS
Neutered Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse

Spayed Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 4
1st: Fiery Fox Mary, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Keswick, owned by Richard & Patti Kupczyk
3rd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
4th: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Pairs – Entries: 2
1st: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: James River Kadence, owned by Richard & Patti Kupczyk

Veteran Terrier Dog & Bitch – Entries: 5
1st: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan
2nd: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
3rd: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: Hills Crossroads Lilly Pad, owned by Connie Jones
5th: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Senior Terrier Dog & Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
2nd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

BEST VETERAN/SENIOR TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan
Reserve: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 6
1st: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Graham/Amy Humphrey
2nd: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
3rd: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
4th: Cedar Grove Luna, owned by Connie Jones
5th: Inseguire Ace O’Spades, owned by Danièle Pichette
6th: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 4
1st: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
2nd: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
4th: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 5
1st: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Danièle Pichette
2nd: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill/Ronald Northrup
3rd: Andlin Whiskey, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
4th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
5th: Cedar Grove Bramble, owned by Connie Jones

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 1
1st: West Elk Tanner, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

Novice Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

Novice Adult – Entries: 3
1st: Red Collar Marcy, owned by Randy & Donna Hastings
2nd: Winslow Farms Biggs, owned by Pat Winslow

Open Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

Open Adult – Entries: 10
1st: Boomer, owned by Karen Johnston/Whitey Cox
2nd: Kiefer, owned by Carole Nicholson
3rd: Lockenlode Sandal, owned by Susan Broadhurst
4th: Cedar Grove Grady, owned by Connie Jones/Frank & Heather Davis
5th: Red Collar Marcy, owned by Randy & Donna Hastings
6th: Pebblecreek Belle, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

Puppy Championship – Entries: 7
Champion: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
Reserve: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
3rd: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
4th: Moon Crest Libation, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
5th: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by Todd & MariJo Niles Sena
6th: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 13
Champion: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
Reserve: Highbrow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
3rd: River Bottom Gage, owned by Greg Flores and Leighton Storey
4th: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Graham and Amy Humphrey
5th: Steadfast Whatchamacallit, owned by Carrie LaCombe
6th: Down-N-Dirty Go Figure!, owned by Melissa Nunnink/Juston Thompson

Over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 20
Champion: Wingo Ranch Amazing Grace, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl
Reserve: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill/Ronald Northrup
3rd: Inseguire Ace O’Spades, owned by Danièle Pichette
4th: Meynell-Sundance Diesel, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
5th: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
6th: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon

10 up to 12 1/2″ Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 4
Champion: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
Reserve: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Over 12½ up to 15″ Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 4
Champion: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Bluejack Oaks Kerrie, owned by Jim & Kris Tracy
3rd: Squat, owned by Danièle Pichette
4th: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

10 up to 12 1/2″ Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 3
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Over 12½ up to 15″ Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 4
Champion: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Hopewell Acres Trouble, owned by Justin Caynor
3rd: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
4th: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Open Puppy 6 up to 12 month Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Open Adult 10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Kiefer, owned by Carole Nicholson

Open Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Super Earth – Entries: 4
1st: Boomer, owned by Karen Johnston/Whitey Cox
2nd: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
3rd: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker

6 up to 12 month Puppy Championship Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
Reserve: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by Todd & MariJo Niles Sena

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 12
Champion: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
Reserve: Highbrow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
3rd: River Bottom Gage, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
4th: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Down-N-Dirty Go Figure!, owned by Melissa Nunnink/Juston Thompson
6th: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

Over 12½ up to 15″ Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 15
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill/Ronald Northrup
Reserve: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Meynell-Sundance Diesel, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
4th: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: Double D Bentley, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
6th: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull

10 up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
Reserve: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

Over 12½ up to 15″ Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
3rd: Squat, owned by Danièle Pichette
4th: Bluejack Oaks Kerrie, owned by Jim & Kris Tracy

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie/Jane Henrich
Reserve: Little Mountain Terra, owned by Harry Jones
3rd: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Over 12½ up to 15″ Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Hopewell Acres Trouble, owned by Justin Caynor
Reserve: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
3rd: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan

AGILITY DIVISION

Jumpers/Games Off-Lead – Entries: 8
1st: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
2nd: Tex, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Libby, owned by Carole Nicholson
4th: Desi, owned by Carole Nicholson
5th: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
6th: Cody, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill

Agility I, Off-Lead – Entries: 5
1st: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker
2nd: Desi, owned by Carole Nicholson
3rd: Cody, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
4th: Tex, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill

Agility II, Off-Lead – Entries: 4
1st: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
2nd: Libby, owned by Carole Nicholson
3rd: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
4th: Steadfast Katsu, owned by Carrie LaCombe

Agility High Score Champion & Reserve – Entries: 3
Champion: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
Reserve: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink

Agility III, Off-Lead – Entries: 4
1st: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
2nd: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
3rd: Libby, owned by Carole Nicholson

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Hickory Wind Dakota, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
2nd: Hickory Wind Logan, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
4th: Winslow Farms Casper, owned by Martha Milligan
5th: Run Away Farm Kasi, owned by Martha Milligan

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: May Day Firestorm, owned by Debbie Izzo
2nd: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by Todd & MariJo Niles Sena
2nd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Jacks BQuick Scrappy, owned by Travis Hallman

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: River Bottom Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
3rd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
4th: Diggerdown Fieldman Patch, owned by Harry Jones
5th: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Danièle Pichette
6th: QuickFire Boogie, owned by Justin Caynor

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall/Liz Moore
2nd: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Robert Peedin/Susan Hamilton
3rd: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Graham and Amy Humphrey
4th: Highbrow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
5th: Foxglen Lambchop, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 10
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman
4th: Buttermilk, owned by Teresa Mull
5th: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
6th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn

Veterans Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
2nd: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Veterans Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Squat, owned by Danièle Pichette
3rd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
4th: Lockenlode Sandal, owned by Susan Broadhurst

Veterans Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: James River Kadence, owned by Richard & Patti Kupczyk
4th: James River Madison, owned by Belinda Damewood/Margo Beck
5th: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
6th: Hickory Wind Madison, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

Veterans Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Bluejack Oaks Kerrie, owned by Jim & Kris Tracy

Seniors Dogs, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Smilin’ Jack Keswick, owned by Richard & Patti Kupczyk

Seniors Dogs, 9 years and older, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Hopewell Acres Trouble, owned by Justin Caynor
2nd: Hickory Wind Spencer, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
3rd: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
4th: Buddy Moo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Seniors Bitches, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Little Mountain Terra, owned by Harry Jones

Seniors Bitches, 9 years and older, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Hickory Wind Dakota, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
2nd: Hickory Wind Logan, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
4th: Winslow Farms Casper, owned by Martha Milligan
5th: Run Away Farm Kasi, owned by Martha Milligan

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: May Day Firestorm, owned by Debbie Izzo
2nd: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by Todd & MariJo Niles Sena
2nd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Jacks BQuick Scrappy, owned by Travis Hallman

Seniors Dogs, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Smilin’ Jack Keswick, owned by Richard & Patti Kupczyk

Seniors Dogs, 9 years and older, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hickory Wind Spencer, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
2nd: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
3rd: Hopewell Acres Trouble, owned by Justin Caynor

Seniors Bitches, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie and Jane Henrich
2nd: Little Mountain Terra, owned by Harry Jones

Seniors Bitches, 9 years and older, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor

PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: May Day Firestorm, owned by Debbie Izzo
Up to 12½” Reserve: Hickory Wind Dakota, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by Todd & MariJo Niles Sena
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Up to 12½” Reserve: Smilin’ Jack Keswick, owned by Richard & Patti Kupczyk
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Hopewell Acres Trouble, owned by Justin Caynor
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: River Bottom Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
4th: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
3rd: QuickFire Boogie, owned by Justin Caynor
4th: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Danièle Pichette
5th: Diggerdown Fieldman Patch, owned by Harry Jones

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall/Liz Moore
2nd: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Robert Peedin/Susan Hamilton
3rd: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
4th: Foxglen Lambchop, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Pocket, owned by Scott Melnick

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 10
1st: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
2nd: Buttermilk, owned by Teresa Mull
3rd: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman
4th: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
6th: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell

Veterans Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
2nd: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Veterans Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Squat, owned by Danièle Pichette
3rd: Lockenlode Sandal, owned by Susan Broadhurst
4th: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Veterans Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: James River Madison, owned by Belinda Damewood/Margo Beck
2nd: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: James River Kadence, owned by Richard & Patti Kupczyk
4th: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
6th: Hickory Wind Madison, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

Veterans Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Bluejack Oaks Kerrie, owned by Jim & Kris Tracy

ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall/Liz Moore
Up to 12½” Reserve: River Bottom Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman

VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: James River Madison, owned by Belinda Damewood/Margo Beck
Up to 12½” Reserve: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox

YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 3
1st: Madison Warren
2nd: Charlie Travaglini
3rd: Olivia Travaglini