Carolinas Spring Classic II

Carolinas Spring Classic II
Dallas, NC ~ May 6, 2018

Chaired by: Carolinas JRTC
Administrators: Bud Moomau/Marina Sauer
Judges: Sandra Barnett, Conformation; Bonita Knickmeyer, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Windermere Jaws, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Windermere Cobalt, owned by Charles Hickey
3rd: Chestnut Hill Theo, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Briddle Creek Swayze, owned by Phil & Debbie Johnson
2nd: West Elk Tanner, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
3rd: Allstar Atom, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
4th: Chestnut Hill Kritter, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Briddle Creek Sketch, owned by Phil & Debbie Johnson

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE – Entries: 5
Best: Briddle Creek Swayze, owned by Phil & Debbie Johnson
Reserve: West Elk Tanner, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

6 UP TO 12 MONTH PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Shingle Oak Axel, owned by Diane Wright

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
2nd: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright
3rd: Winslow Farms Casper, owned by Martha Milligan

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Cedar Grove Larkin, owned by Connie Jones
2nd: Blue Creek Brock, owned by Joe & Linda Hosmer

BEST PUPPY DOG & RESERVE
Best: Cedar Grove Larkin, owned by Connie Jones
Reserve: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Shingle Oak Bonnie, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Run Away Farm Kasi, owned by Martha Milligan

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Smilin’ Jack Bliss, owned by Jennifer Noordam/Pat Winslow
2nd: Black Brush Chantilly Lace, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
3rd: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
4th: Allstar Twisted Bliss, owned by Ursula Schwalbe

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: West Elk Wings, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
2nd: Moon Crest Libation, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Reynard’s Folly Zelda, owned by Lisa Benoit
2nd: EarthGate Little Lena, owned by Cheryl & Bud Moomau

BEST PUPPY BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Smilin’ Jack Bliss, owned by Jennifer Noordam/Pat Winslow
Reserve: Shingle Oak Bonnie, owned by Diane Wright

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Smilin’ Jack Bliss, owned by Jennifer Noordam/Pat Winslow
Reserve: Shingle Oak Bonnie, owned by Diane Wright

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Jillian Scharfstein/Janon Frei

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Working Veteran Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Jillian Scharfstein/Janon Frei
Reserve: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

Working Veteran Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Hickory Wind Polly, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Hickory Wind Polly, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Jillian Scharfstein/Janon Frei
Reserve: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Cedar Grove Bramble, owned by Connie Jones
3rd: Steadfast Payday, owned by Carrie LaCombe

Dogs, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Gage, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
2nd: Allstar Finnegan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Inseguire Rebel, owned by Janon Frei

Dogs, 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Cedar Grove Grady, owned by Connie Jones/Frank & Heather Davis

Dogs, 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Winslow Farms Jasper, owned by Pat Winslow
2nd: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee
3rd: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson
4th: Meynell-Sundance Diesel, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
5th: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill/Ronald Northrup

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Winslow Farms Jasper, owned by Pat Winslow
Reserve: River Bottom Gage, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Cedar Grove Luna, owned by Connie Jones
3rd: Red Collar Marcy, owned by Randy & Donna Hastings

Bitches, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Huckle Hill Jayde, owned by Linda Cowasjee

Bitches, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 8
1st: Conquest Cascade, owned by Pat Winslow
2nd: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Down-N-Dirty Go Figure!, owned by Melissa Nunnink/Juston Thompson
4th: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
6th: Conasauga Sapphire, owned by Connie Jones/Roy & Daphne Duvall

Bitches, 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Winslow Farms Hazel, owned by Pat Winslow/Connie Jones
3rd: Red Collar Delia, owned by Randy & Donna Hastings

BEST BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Conquest Cascade, owned by Pat Winslow

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Winslow Farms Jasper, owned by Pat Winslow
Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Jillian Scharfstein/Janon Frei
2nd: Down-n-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 1
1st: Down-N-Dirty Jubilee, owned by Juston Thompson

Best Family & Reserve
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Jillian Scharfstein/Janon Frei
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

MISCELLANEOUS
Neutered Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by Leon Vanasse/David Lower

Spayed Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
2nd: Desi, owned by Carole Nicholson

Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 3
1st: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Keswick, owned by Richard & Patti Kupczyk

Pairs – Entries: 1
1st: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Veteran Terrier Dog & Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
2nd: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan
3rd: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Senior Terrier Dog & Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
2nd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

BEST VETERAN/SENIOR TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
Reserve: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan

SUITABILITY, JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 5
1st: Inseguire Ace O’Spades, owned by Danièle Pichette
2nd: Cedar Grove Luna, owned by Connie Jones
3rd: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
4th: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by Leon Vanasse/David Lower
5th: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 4
1st: Down-N-Dirty Go Figure!, owned by Melissa Nunnink/Juston Thompson
2nd: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
4th: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 4
1st: Cedar Grove Bramble, owned by Connie Jones
2nd: Andlin Whiskey, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
3rd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
4th: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Danièle Pichette

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 1

1st: West Elk Tanner, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

Novice Adult – Entries: 2
1st: Winslow Farms Biggs, owned by Pat Winslow

Open Adult – Entries: 9
1st: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
2nd: Cedar Grove Grady, owned by Connie Jones/Frank & Heather Davis
3rd: Kiefer, owned by Carole Nicholson
4th: Pocket, owned by Scott Melnick
5th: Red Collar Marcy, owned by Randy & Donna Hastings
6th: Lockenlode Sandal, owned by Susan Broadhurst

Puppy Championship – Entries: 8
Champion: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by Todd & MariJo Niles Sena
Reserve: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
3rd: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
4th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
5th: Moon Crest Libation, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 13
Champion: River Bottom Gage, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
Reserve: Highbrow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
3rd: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
4th: Steadfast Whatchamacallit, owned by Carrie LaCombe
5th: Down-N-Dirty Go Figure!, owned by Melissa Nunnink/Juston Thompson
6th: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 19
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill/Ronald Northrup
Reserve: Inseguire Ace O’Spades, owned by Danièle Pichette
3rd: Wingo Ranch Amazing Grace, owned by Richard/Pamela Kohl
4th: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker
6th: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon

10 up to 12 1/2″ Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 4
Champion: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
Reserve: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

Over 12½ up to 15″ Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 5
Champion: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Bluejack Oaks Kerrie, owned by Jim & Kris Tracy
3rd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
4th: Squat, owned by Danièle Pichette

10 up to 12 1/2″ Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 3
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Over 12½ up to 15″ Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 4
Champion: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Hopewell Acres Trouble, owned by Justin Caynor
3rd: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
4th: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION

Open Puppy 6 up to 12 month Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Open Adult 10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Kiefer, owned by Carole Nicholson

Open Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Super Earth – Entries: 3
1st: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
2nd: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker

6 up to 12 month Puppy Championship Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 12
Champion: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
Reserve: River Bottom Gage, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
3rd: Down-N-Dirty Go Figure!, owned by Melissa Nunnink/Juston Thompson
4th: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Highbrow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
6th: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Over 12½ up to 15″ Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 15
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill/Ronald Northrup
Reserve: Inseguire Ace O’Spades, owned by Danièle Pichette
3rd: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
4th: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
6th: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

10 up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

Over 12½ up to 15″ Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Squat, owned by Danièle Pichette
3rd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Over 12½ up to 15″ Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
3rd: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Hickory Wind Dakota, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
3rd: Hickory Wind Logan, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
4th: Winslow Farms Casper, owned by Martha Milligan
5th: Run Away Farm Kasi, owned by Martha Milligan

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
2nd: May Day Firestorm, owned by Debbie Izzo

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by Todd & MariJo Niles Sena
2nd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Jacks BQuick Scrappy, owned by Travis Hallman

Seniors Dogs, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Smilin’ Jack Keswick, owned by Richard & Patti Kupczyk

Seniors Dogs, 9 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Hopewell Acres Trouble, owned by Justin Caynor
2nd: Hickory Wind Spencer, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
3rd: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
4th: Buddy Moo, owned by Debbie Izzo

Seniors Bitches, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Little Mountain Terra, owned by Harry Jones

Seniors Bitches, 9 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: River Bottom Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
3rd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
4th: QuickFire Boogie, owned by Justin Caynor
5th: Diggerdown Fieldman Patch, owned by Harry Jones
6th: Zero, owned by Scott Melnick

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Highbrow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
4th: Lockenlode Milk Run, owned by Susan Broadhurst
5th: Foxglen Lambchop, owned by Robert Peedin/Susan Hamilton
6th: Pocket, owned by Scott Melnick

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 9
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman
4th: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Buttermilk, owned by Teresa Mull
6th: Inseguire Ace O’Spades, owned by Danièle Pichette

Veterans Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
2nd: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Robert Peedin/Susan Hamilton
3rd: Copper Moon Gideon, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Veterans Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
3rd: Lockenlode Sandal, owned by Susan Broadhurst
4th: Squat, owned by Danièle Pichette

Veterans Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: James River Madison, owned by Belinda Damewood/Margo Beck
2nd: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: James River Kadence, owned by Richard & Patti Kupczyk
4th: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Hickory Wind Madison, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
6th: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

Veterans Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Bluejack Oaks Kerrie, owned by Jim & Kris Tracy

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Hickory Wind Dakota, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
3rd: Winslow Farms Casper, owned by Martha Milligan
4th: Run Away Farm Kasi, owned by Martha Milligan
5th: Hickory Wind Logan, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: May Day Firestorm, owned by Debbie Izzo
2nd: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by Todd & MariJo Niles Sena
2nd: Jacks BQuick Scrappy, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Seniors Dogs, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Smilin’ Jack Keswick, owned by Richard & Patti Kupczyk

Seniors Dogs, 9 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hopewell Acres Trouble, owned by Justin Caynor
2nd: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
3rd: Hickory Wind Spencer, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

Seniors Bitches, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Seniors Bitches, 9 years and older, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor

PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: May Day Firestorm, owned by Debbie Izzo
Up to 12½” Reserve: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by Todd & MariJo Niles Sena
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Jacks BQuick Scrappy, owned by Travis Hallman

SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
10 up to 12½” Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
10 up to 12½” Reserve: Smilin’ Jack Keswick, owned by Richard & Patti Kupczyk
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Hopewell Acres Trouble, owned by Justin Caynor

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: River Bottom Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
3rd: QuickFire Boogie, owned by Justin Caynor
4th: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Danièle Pichette
5th: Diggerdown Fieldman Patch, owned by Harry Jones
6th: Zero, owned by Scott Melnick

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Highbrow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
3rd: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: Lockenlode Milk Run, owned by Susan Broadhurst
5th: Foxglen Lambchop, owned by Robert Peedin/Susan Hamilton
6th: Zero, owned by Scott Melnick

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 9
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman
4th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
5th: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
6th: Inseguire Ace O’Spades, owned by Danièle Pichette

Veterans Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
2nd: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Robert Peedin/Susan Hamilton
3rd: Copper Moon Gideon, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Veterans Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
3rd: Lockenlode Sandal, owned by Susan Broadhurst
4th: Squat, owned by Danièle Pichette

Veterans Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: James River Madison, owned by Belinda Damewood/Margo Beck
2nd: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: James River Kadence, owned by Richard & Patti Kupczyk
4th: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
5th: Hickory Wind Madison, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
6th: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Veterans Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Bluejack Oaks Kerrie, owned by Jim & Kris Tracy

ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE
10 up to 12½” Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
10 up to 12½” Reserve: River Bottom Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman

VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
10 up to 12½” Champion: James River Madison, owned by Belinda Damewood/Margo Beck
10 up to 12½” Reserve: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell

YOUTH

Child Handler – Entries: 3
1st: Madison Warren
2nd: Olivia Travaglini
3rd: Charlie Travaglini