Carolinas Spring Classic II

Carolinas Spring Classic II
Dallas, NC ~ May 5, 2019

Chaired by: Carolinas JRTC
Administrator: Bud Moomau
Administrator: Marina Sauer
Judges: Ursula Schwalbe, Conformation; Bonita Knickmeyer, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Rabble Rouser Flash, owned by Patti Storms

Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Cedar Grove Mudflap, owned by Connie Jones
2nd: EarthGate Ruger, owned by Bud & Cheryl Moomau

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Terrier Tales Snowie, owned by Lillian Leno
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Pride & Joy, owned by Jennifer Noordam

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
2nd: Sea Dog Melody, owned by Denise DeCosta

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Rabble Rouser Flash, owned by Patti Storms

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Sea Dog DavyJones Locker, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Conasauga Hunter, owned by Wayne Rees

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara Riddel
2nd: Cedar Grove Kudzu, owned by Connie Jones

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Latest Addition Keen, owned by Christopher Rizzo
2nd: Fleet Street Carson, owned by Susan Travaglini
3rd: Mousemoor Gavin, owned by Amy Humphrey

BEST 6 UP TO 12 PUPPY DOG & RESERVE
Best: Latest Addition Keen, owned by Christopher Rizzo
Reserve: Fleet Street Carson, owned by Susan Travaglini

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Pine Hill Gossip Girl, owned by Teri Baum

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Sea Dog Goldie, owned by Joan Crouse
3rd: DigEmOut Riona, owned by Janon Frei
4th: EarthGate Reagan, owned by Bud & Cheryl Moomau

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Cedar Grove Poison Ivy, owned by Susan Broadhurst
2nd: Devon Ruby, owned by Ted Ely
3rd: Long Creek Maybelline, owned by Becky & Rick Paff

BEST 6 UP TO 12 PUPPY BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Pine Hill Gossip Girl, owned by Teri Baum
Reserve: Cedar Grove Poison Ivy, owned by Susan Broadhurst

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Pine Hill Gossip Girl, owned by Teri Baum
Reserve: Latest Addition Keen, owned by Christopher Rizzo

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Thornbush Sumac, owned by Ted Ely

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Working Veteran Terrier Dog – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White
2nd: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei

Working Veteran Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta

Dogs, 10 up to 12½” r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Conausaga Roy, owned by Denise DeCosta/Laura Harakaly
2nd: Run Away Farm Fitz, owned by Martha Milligan

Dogs, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Cedar Grove Grady, owned by Frank & Heather Davis/Connie Jones
2nd: Hickory Wind Coopers Packin, owned by Kim Russell

Dogs, over 12½ up to 15″ r/br – Entries: 7
1st: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Chip McDaniel/Steven Weires
2nd: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Winslow Farms Casper, owned by Martha Milligan
5th: Sea Dog Tug, owned by Joan Crouse
6th: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Chip McDaniel/Steven Weires
Reserve: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Zest, owned by Jennifer Noordam
3rd: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms
4th: Cedar Grove Looney Tunes, owned by Connie Jones

Bitches, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Chestnut Hill Shine On, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Briddle Creek Frannie, owned by Wayne Rees
3rd: Chestnut Hill Rimmell, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Bitches, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 7
1st: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Aguila, owned by Jennifer Noordam
4th: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
5th: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Briddle Creek Emma, owned by Wayne Rees

Bitches, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Latest Addition Sky, owned by Christopher Rizzo

Bitches, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Little Eden Lotus, owned by Megan & Kendal Blankinship/Michelle Ward
2nd: Huckle Hill Piper, owned by Jennifer Noordam

BEST BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patti Storms

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Chip McDaniel/Steven Weires

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 2
1st: Cuchulann Annie, owned by Lillian Leno
2nd: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patti Storms

Best Family & Reserve
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Cuchulann Annie, owned by Lillian Leno

MISCELLANEOUS
Neutered Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by Leon Vanasse/David Lower
2nd: Derby, owned by Ida Baisch

Spayed Bitch – Entries: 5
1st: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
3rd: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
4th: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin
5th: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Veteran Terrier Dog & Bitch – Entries: 7
1st: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
2nd: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan
3rd: Hills Crossroads Lilly Pad, owned by Connie Jones
4th: Cuchulann Annie, owned by Lillian Leno
5th: Stella, owned by Becky & Rick Paff
6th: Long Creek Moonshine, owned by Becky & Rick Paff

Senior Terrier Dog & Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
2nd: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin

BEST VETERAN/SENIOR TERRIER & RESERVE – Entries: 4
Best: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
Reserve: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 8
1st: Buck Creek She Rocks It!, owned by Nate & Julia Valley/Dawn Weiss
2nd: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by Leon Vanasse/David Lower
3rd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
4th: Cedar Grove Looney Tunes, owned by Connie Jones
5th: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
6th: Red Collar Destiny, owned by Becky & Rick Paff

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 5
1st: Briar Run Koa Kaipo, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
2nd: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett
3rd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
4th: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 7
1st: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Chip McDaniel/Steven Weires
2nd: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
3rd: Derby, owned by Ida Baisch
4th: Cedar Grove Bramble, owned by Connie Jones
5th: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin
6th: Cuchulann Annie, owned by Lillian Leno

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: West Elk Fern, owned by Sue Anne Wilson

Novice Puppy – Entries: 5
1st: Fiery Fox Lunetta, owned by Amy Humphrey
2nd: Coldwater Creek Matilda, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
3rd: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl

Novice Adult – Entries: 2
1st: Windermere Judgement, owned by Susan Broadhurst

Open Puppy – Entries: 1
1st: Fiery Fox Lunetta, owned by Amy Humphrey

Open Adult – Entries: 13
1st: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
3rd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
4th: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
5th: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by William & Alicia Barnes
6th: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett

Puppy Championship – Entries: 8
Champion: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara Riddel
Reserve: May Day Rain Man, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Fleet Street Carson, owned by Susan Travaglini
4th: Mousemoor Gavin, owned by Amy Humphrey
5th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
6th: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill

10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 18
Champion: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patti Storms
Reserve: Briar Run Koa Kaipo, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
3rd: Steadfast Whatchamacalit, owned by Carrie LaCombe
4th: Highbrow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
5th: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Amy Humphrey

Over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 21
Champion: Coldwater Creek Amazing Grace, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
Reserve: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
4th: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
5th: Slim Shady Snowflurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
6th: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

10″ up to 12½” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 7
Champion: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
Reserve: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Allstar Madigan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
4th: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley Bruens
5th: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue Anne Wilson
6th: Steadfast Wylla, owned by Carrie LaCombe

Over 12½ up to 15″ Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 8
Champion: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
Reserve: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley Bruens
3rd: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
4th: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Bojaxs Scout Ridge, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
6th: British Grit Wilbur, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

10″ up to 12½” Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 6
Champion: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
4th: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Over 12½ up to 15″ Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 6
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Rebel Run Breeze, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Run Away Farm Rudy, owned by Amy Humphrey
4th: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
6th: Lopresti Stewie, owned by William & Alicia Barnes

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Open Puppy 6 up to 12 month Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: May Day Rain Man, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Open Adult 10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 5
1st: Buck Creek She Rocks-It!, owned by Nate & Julia Valley/Dawn Weiss
2nd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
3rd: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by William & Alicia Barnes
4th: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett
5th: Pocket, owned by Scott Melnick/Alyssa Cassatto

Open Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Super Earth – Entries: 6
1st: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
2nd: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
3rd: Coldwater Creek Amazing Grace, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
4th: Hickory Wind Coopers Packin, owned by Kim Russell

Open Veteran/Senior over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley Bruens

6 up to 12 month Puppy Championship Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
Reserve: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Mousemoor Gavin, owned by Amy Humphrey
4th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 13
Champion: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Winslow Farms Rogue, owned by Teresa Mull
3rd: Bojaxs Daisy Duke, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
4th: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
5th: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
6th: Highbrow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull

Over 12½ up to 15″ Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 18
Champion: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by Leon Vanasse/David Lower
Reserve: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
4th: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker
5th: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
6th: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Chip McDaniel/Steven Weires

10 up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: West Elk Virginia, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
Reserve: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley Bruens
4th: Steadfast Wylla, owned by Carrie LaCombe

Over 12½ up to 15″ Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 6
Champion: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
Reserve: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: British Grit Wilbur, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
4th: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
5th: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
6th: Centerfire Benelli, owned by Shirley Bruens

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Peakview Barker, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
3rd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
4th: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
5th: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Over 12½ up to 15″ Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 6
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Rebel Run Breeze, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
4th: Run Away Farm Rudy, owned by Amy Humphrey
5th: Lopresti Stewie, owned by William & Alicia Barnes

AGILITY DIVISION
Agility – On Lead Class – Entries: 2
1st: Zero, owned by Scott Melnick/Alyssa Cassatto
2nd: Pocket, owned by Scott Melnick/Alyssa Cassatto

Agility I, Off-Lead – Entries: 3
1st: Tex, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Cody, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill

Agility II, Off-Lead – Entries: 2
1st: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
2nd: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker

Agility III, Off-Lead – Entries: 2
1st: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
2nd: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker

Jumpers/Games Off-Lead – Entries: 4
1st: Cody, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Tex, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
4th: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker

Agility High Score Champion & Reserve – Entries: 2
Champion: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
Reserve: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
2nd: Coldwater Creek Matilda, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
3rd: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
4th: Run Away Farm Tatters, owned by Martha Milligan

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Conasauga Hunter, owned by Wayne Rees
2nd: Fiery Fox Lunetta, owned by Amy Humphrey

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Jacks BQuick Beater, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: May Day Windstorm, owned by Judy & John Tyno
3rd: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
4th: Devon Ruby, owned by Ted Ely
5th: Jacks BQuick Mr Todd, owned by Travis Hallman

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
2nd: May Day Rain Man, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara Riddel
4th: Mousemoor Gavin, owned by Amy Humphrey

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Snowcrest Sonic Boom, owned by Paula Stephan
2nd: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Run Away Farm Fitz, owned by Martha Milligan
4th: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 9
1st: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Judy & John Tyno
4th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
6th: Zero, owned by Scott Melnick/Alyssa Cassatto

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 13
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
3rd: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
4th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
6th: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Slim Shady Snowflurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
5th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
6th: Pebblecreek Katie, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

Veterans Dogs, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley Bruens
2nd: Tex, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Cody, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill

Veterans Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: British Grit Wilbur, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
3rd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Veterans Bitches, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: James River Madison, owned by Margo Beck/Belinda Damewood
2nd: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
3rd: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Seniors Dogs, 9 years & older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski/Justin Caynor
2nd: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
3rd: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
4th: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
5th: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
6th: Lopresti Stewie, owned by William & Alicia Barnes

Seniors Bitches, 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
2nd: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Coldwater Creek Matilda, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
4th: Run Away Farm Tatters, owned by Martha Milligan

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Conasauga Hunter, owned by Wayne Rees
2nd: Fiery Fox Lunetta, owned by Amy Humphrey

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Jacks BQuick Mr Todd, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Jacks BQuick Beater, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
4th: Devon Ruby, owned by Ted Ely
5th: May Day Windstorm, owned by Judy & John Tyno

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
2nd: May Day Rain Man, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara Riddel
4th: Mousemoor Gavin, owned by Amy Humphrey

Seniors Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski/Justin Caynor
2nd: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
3rd: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
4th: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
5th: Lopresti Stewie, owned by William & Alicia Barnes
6th: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan

Seniors Bitches, 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

UP TO 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Champion: Jacks BQuick Beater, owned by Travis Hallman
Reserve: Jacks BQuick Mr Todd, owned by Travis Hallman

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
Reserve: Conasauga Hunter, owned by Wayne Rees

10″ UP TO 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 1
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

OVER 12½” UP TO 15” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski/Justin Caynor
Reserve: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
2nd: Snowcrest Sonic Boom, owned by Paula Stephan
3rd: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: Run Away Farm Fitz, owned by Martha Milligan

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Judy & John Tyno
4th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 13
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
3rd: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by William & Alicia Barnes
4th: Highbrow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
5th: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
6th: Briddle Creek Emma, owned by Wayne Rees

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Pebblecreek Katie, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
4th: Slim Shady Snowflurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
6th: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing

Veterans Dogs, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley Bruens
2nd: Tex, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Cody, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill

Veterans Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: British Grit Wilbur, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
3rd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Veterans Bitches, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: James River Madison, owned by Margo Beck/Belinda Damewood
2nd: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
3rd: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

10″ UP TO 12½” ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Champion: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Over 12½” UP TO 15″ ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
Reserve: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman

VETERANS, 10″ UP TO 12½”, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley Bruens
Reserve: James River Madison, owned by Margo Beck/Belinda Damewood

VETERANS, OVER 12½” UP TO 15″, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
Reserve: British Grit Wilbur, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 3
1st: Hayden Baisch
2nd: Olivia Travaglini
3rd: Charlotte Travaglini