Carolinas Spring Classic II

Carolinas Spring Classic II
Dallas Park
Dallas, North Carolina ~ 5/8/2016

Chaired by: Carolinas JRTC
Administrator: Bud Moomau
Co-Administrator: Harry Jones
Judges: Barrie Wade, Conformation; Don Gaskell, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingYouth

CONFORMATION

4-6 MONTH PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br Entries: 5
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Allstar Bonanza, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Long Creek Skywalker, owned by Rebecca & Rick Paff
4th: Smilin’ Jack Zenith, owned by Jennifer Noordam
5th: Ruckerhill Reacher, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth Entries: 2
1st: Allstar Twig, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Ziva, owned by Jennifer Noordam

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br Entries: 8
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Briddle Creek Lara, owned by Debbie Johnson
3rd: Shelmar Shiraz, owned by Diane Wright
4th: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta
5th: Long Creek Damage, owned by Rebecca & Rick Paff
6th: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE Entries: 6
Best: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

6-12 MONTH PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 6-9 months, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Chestnut Hill Hookah, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Dog Pups, 9-12 months, r/br Entries: 2
1st: Pine Hill Digger, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Lockenlode Boy George, owned by Susan Broadhurst

BEST 6-12 PUPPY DOG & RESERVE Entries: 3
Best: Pine Hill Digger, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Chestnut Hill Hookah, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Bitch Pups, 6-9 months, smooth Entries: 2
1st: Huckle Hill Jayde, owned by Sandy McElearney/Karen Crowley

Bitch Pups, 6-9 months, r/br Entries: 5
1st: Huckle Hill Juno, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Cedar Grove Looney Tunes, owned by Connie Jones
3rd: Winslow Farms Rogue, owned by Teresa Mull
4th: Winslow Farms Hazel Nut, owned by Connie Jones

Bitch Pups, 9-12 months, r/br Entries: 4
1st: Conquest Glory B, owned by N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
2nd: Ruckerhill Simply Divine, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

BEST 6-12 MONTH PUPPY BITCH & RESERVE Entries: 4
Best: Huckle Hill Juno, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: Cedar Grove Looney Tunes, owned by Connie Jones

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE Entries: 3
Best: Huckle Hill Juno, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: Pine Hill Digger, owned by Linda Cowasjee

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12.5″ Entries: 2
1st: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
2nd: Peakview Barker, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

Working Terrier Dog, over 12.5 up to 15″ Entries: 2
1st: Little Eden Swagger, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
2nd: Rebel Acres Mickey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Working Veteran Terrier Dog Entries: 3
1st: Wolfpaw Cool Liam, owned by Connie Jones & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Edgewater Rock-On!, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE Entries: 6
Best: Little Eden Swagger, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
Reserve: Wolfpaw Cool Liam, owned by Connie Jones & Daphne Duvall

Bronze Medallion Bitch Entries: 1
1st: Conquest Spree, owned by N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper/Janel Vincent

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Chestnut Hill Luna, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12.5″ Entries: 5
1st: Allstar Tempest, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Run Away Farm Brunello, owned by Martha Milligan
3rd: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
4th: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: Hedgerow Shimmy, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Working Veteran Terrier Bitch Entries: 2
1st: Quinn’s Gusty, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Hickory Wind Polly, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE Entries: 7
Best: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Conquest Spree, owned by N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper/Janel Vincent

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE Entries: 4
Champion: Little Eden Swagger, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
Reserve: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog Entries: 7
1st: Sea Dog Switch Blade, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Conquest Rider, owned by N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
3rd: Long Creek Double Up, owned by Rebecca & Rick Paff
4th: Smilin’ Jack Panzer, owned by Jennifer Noordam
5th: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
6th: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12.5″, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Run Away Farm Wings, owned by Martha Milligan

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12.5″, r/br Entries: 8
1st: High Range Blade, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Briddle Creek Sturgis, owned by Debbie Johnson
3rd: Winslow Farms Trey Flynn, owned by Connie Jones/Pat Winslow
4th: Shingle Oak Salute, owned by Jennifer Noordam
5th: Smilin’ Jack Arctic Blast, owned by Linda Hosmer
6th: Allstar Finnegan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12.5 up to 15″, smooth Entries: 4
1st: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Cedar Grove Grady, owned by Frank & Heather Davis/Connie Jones
3rd: Fox Glen Brigg, owned by Kim Edwards & Paul Chatham
4th: Shingle Oak Legacy, owned by Diane Wright

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12.5 up to 15″, r/br Entries: 14
1st: Northgate Dylan, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
3rd: Conasauga Engage, owned by N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
4th: Shingle Oak Logic, owned by Debbie Johnson
5th: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
6th: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE Entries: 9
Best: High Range Blade, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: Northgate Dylan, owned by Sandra Ferber

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch Entries: 7
1st: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
4th: Smilin’ Jack Athena, owned by Jennifer Noordam

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12.5″, smooth Entries: 3
1st: Shingle Oak Thistle, owned by Connie Jones/Diane Wright

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12.5″, r/br Entries: 11
1st: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
2nd: Fox Glen Britain, owned by Kim Edwards/Paul Chatham
3rd: Sea Dog Harmony, owned by Patti Storms
4th: Hills Crossroads Lilly Pad, owned by Connie Jones
5th: Pebblecreek Belle, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
6th: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12.5 up to 15″, r/br Entries: 10
1st: Fox Run Pearl, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Fox Glen Carlin, owned by Kim Edwards/Paul Chatham
3rd: Little Eden Layla, owned by Diane Wright
4th: Lilliput Hot Ticket, owned by Juston Thompson
5th: Red Collar Destiny, owned by Randy & Donna Hastings
6th: Stella, owned by Rebecca & Rick Paff

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE Entries: 6
Best: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta
Reserve: Fox Run Pearl, owned by Sandra Ferber

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE Entries: 4
Best: High Range Blade, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: Northgate Dylan, owned by Sandra Ferber

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog and Get Entries: 4
1st: Conquest Rider, owned by N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
2nd: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Brood Bitch and Produce Entries: 3
1st: Little Eden Layla, owned by Diane Wright

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE Entries: 1
Best: Conquest Rider, owned by N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
Reserve: Little Eden Layla, owned by Diane Wright

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier Entries: 2
1st: Smilin’ Jack Keswick, owned by Patti & Richard Kupczyk
2nd: Tessie, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Neutered Adult Dog Entries: 1
1st: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Jane & Charlie Henrich

Spayed Adult Bitch Entries: 1
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Jane & Charlie Henrich

Matched Pairs Entries: 2
1st: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Veteran Dog & Bitch Entries: 5
1st: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan
2nd: Lilliput Mozart , owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Lockenlode Catfight, owned by Susan Broadhurst
4th: Long Creek Blitz, owned by Rebecca & Rick Paff
5th: Someday Soon BonTemps Rouler, owned by Trish Borawski

SUITABILITY
Suitability to Red Fox Entries: 9
1st: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
2nd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
3rd: Stella, owned by Rebecca & Rick Paff
4th: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
5th: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
6th: Devon Big Jake, owned by Keith Suddreth

Suitability to Groundhog Entries: 6
1st: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
2nd: Lucy Brown, owned by Trish Borawski
3rd: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Lisa Bruegel
4th: Allstar Madigan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
5th: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger Entries: 5
1st: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Andlin Whiskey, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
3rd: Devon Big Jake, owned by Keith Suddreth

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy Entries: 3
1st: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson

Novice Adult Entries: 3
1st: Sea Dog Harmony, owned by Patti Storms

Open Adult Entries: 14
1st: Allstar Madigan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Down-N-Dirty Dixie, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
4th: Red Collar Dexter, owned by Randy & Donna Hastings
5th: Cedar Grove Grady, owned by Frank & Heather Davis/Connie Jones
6th: Mickey, owned by

Puppy Championship Entries: 6
Champion: Copper Moon Elijah, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
Reserve: Chestnut Hill Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
3rd: Winslow Farms Rogue, owned by Teresa Mull
4th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Adult 10 up to 12.5″ Championship Certificate Entries: 13
Champion: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Lilo, owned by Sharon Parsons
5th: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Lisa Bruegel
6th: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn Thomas

Adult over 12.5″ up to 15″ Championship Certificate Entries: 20
Champion: Little Eden Lambeau, owned by Bryan Cecil
Reserve: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Bryan Cecil
3rd: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
4th: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
6th: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Veteran 10 up to 12.5″ Championship Certificate Entries: 6
Champion: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie & Carmelo Belvedere
3rd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Jane & Charlie Henrich
4th: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
5th: Quail Crossing Sara, owned by Kris Tracy

Veteran over 12.5″ up to 15″ Championship Certificate Entries: 6
Champion: Rebel Run Breeze, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
Reserve: May Day Okey Dokey , owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Run Away Farm Rudy, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
4th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
5th: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
6th: Farmcliff Bubba, owned by Kris Tracy

Senior 10 up to 12.5″ Championship Certificate Entries: 9
Champion: Chatt-Town Gracie, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
Reserve: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth A. Johnson
3rd: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Muscle Russel Splash, owned by Lisa Bruegel
5th: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
6th: Quail Crossing Dinah, owned by Kris Tracy

Senior over 12.5″ up to 15″ Championship Certificate Entries: 3
Champion: Catawba Mountain Ezekiel, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
Reserve: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Adult 10 up to 12.5″ Super Earth Entries: 3
1st: Little Vikings Surprise, owned by Susanne Hylen

Adult over 12.5″ up to 15″ Super Earth Entries: 6
1st: Down-N-Dirty Dixie, owned by Juston Thompson
2nd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
3rd: Little Vikings Oso, owned by Susanne Hylen
4th: Zero, owned by Scott Melnick/Alyssa Cassatto

6 up to 12 Month Puppy Championship Super Earth Entries: 3
Champion: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: Copper Moon Elijah, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Adult 10 up to 12.5″ Certificate Super Earth Entries: 10
Champion: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
Reserve: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
4th: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn Thomas
5th: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
6th: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Adult over 12.5 up to 15″ Certificate Super Earth Entries: 14
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
Reserve: Little Eden Lambeau, owned by Bryan Cecil
3rd: Felix, owned by Susanne Hylen
4th: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson
5th: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
6th: Devon Big Jake, owned by Keith Suddreth

Veteran 10 up to 12.5″ Certificate Super Earth Entries: 6
Champion: Peakview Barker, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
Reserve: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie & Carmelo Belvedere
4th: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
5th: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Jane & Charlie Henrich
6th: Quail Crossing Sara, owned by Kris Tracy

Veteran over 12.5 up to 15″ Certificate Super Earth Entries: 5
Champion: Run Away Farm Rudy, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
Reserve: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Rebel Run Breeze, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
5th: Farmcliff Bubba, owned by Kris Tracy

Senior 10 up to 12.5″ Certificate Super Earth Entries: 7
Champion: Muscle Russell Splash, owned by Lisa Bruegel
Reserve: Quail Crossing Dinah, owned by Kris Tracy
3rd: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth A. Johnson
6th: T.J. Farms Hasher, owned by Patti & Richard Kupczyk

Senior over 12.5 up to 15″ Certificate Super Earth Entries: 3
Champion: Catawba Mountain Ezekiel, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
Reserve: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12.5″. Entries: 2
1st: Foxwillow Kiddles, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Winslow Farms Rogue, owned by Teresa Mull

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12.5″ up to 15″. Entries: 1
1st: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12.5″. Entries: 5
1st: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Copper Moon Elijah, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Chestnut Hill Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
4th: Hillside Kelly, owned by Lisa Markowicz Benoit

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12.5″. Entries: 5
1st: River Bottom Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Copper Moon Gideon, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12.5″ up to 15″. Entries: 12
1st: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
2nd: Cairnbrae Cheers, owned by Lisa Markowicz Benoit
3rd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
4th: Buddy, owned by Ken Adams
5th: Allstar Ikonic, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
6th: Zero, owned by Scott Melnick/Alyssa Cassatto

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12.5″. Entries: 14
1st: Lilo, owned by Sharon Parsons
2nd: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Daugherty/Daphne Duvall
3rd: Pebblecreek Belle, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
4th: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
6th: James River Kadence, owned by Patti & Richard Kupczyk

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12.5″ up to 15″. Entries: 11
1st: Jacks BQuick Lil Bug, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Bluejack Oaks Kerrie, owned by Kris Tracy
4th: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson
6th: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12.5″ Entries: 3
1st: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
2nd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Keswick, owned by Patti & Richard Kupczyk

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12.5″ up to 15″. Entries: 4
1st: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
2nd: Hickory Wind Wilson, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
3rd: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
4th: Farmcliff Bubba, owned by Kris Tracy

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12.5″ Entries: 4
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Jane & Charlie Henrich
2nd: Quail Crossing Sara, owned by Kris Tracy
3rd: Hickory Wind Penny, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
4th: James River Clover, owned by Margaret Balch

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, over 12.5″ up to 15″. Entries: 2
1st: May Day Hitch, owned by Wayne & Nita May
2nd: Littlefields Milkman, owned by Susan Broadhurst

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12.5″ Entries: 4
1st: T.J. Farms Hasher, owned by Patti & Richard Kupczyk
2nd: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Quail Crossing Dinah, owned by Kris Tracy
4th: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth A. Johnson

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, over 12.5″ up to 15″ Entries: 2
1st: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12.5″ Entries: 2
1st: Foxwillow Kiddles, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Winslow Farms Rogue, owned by Teresa Mull

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12.5″ up to 15″ Entries: 1
1st: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12.5″ Entries: 5
1st: Copper Moon Elijah, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Hillside Kelly, owned by Lisa Markowicz Benoit
4th: Chestnut Hill Storm, owned by Teresa Mull

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, over 12.5″ up to 15″ Entries: 2
1st: May Day Hitch, owned by Wayne & Nita May
2nd: Littlefields Milkman, owned by Susan Broadhurst

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12.5″. Entries: 4
1st: T.J. Farms Hasher, owned by Patti & Richard Kupczyk
2nd: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Quail Crossing Dinah, owned by Kris Tracy
4th: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth A. Johnson

Senior bitches, 9 years and older, over 12.5″ up to 15″ Entries: 2
1st: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE UP TO 12.5″. Entries: 3
Champion: Copper Moon Elijah, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
Reserve: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE OVER 12.5″ UP TO 15″. Entries: 1
Champion: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman

SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE 10 UP TO 12.5″. Entries: 2
Champion: T.J. Farms Hasher, owned by Patti & Richard Kupczyk
Reserve: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May

SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE OVER 12.5″ UP TO 15″. Entries: 2
Champion: May Day Hitch, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12.5″. Entries: 5
1st: River Bottom Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Copper Moon Gideon, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12.5″ up to 15″. Entries: 12
1st: Cairnbrae Cheers, owned by Lisa Markowicz Benoit
2nd: British Grit Wilbur, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
3rd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
4th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
5th: Buddy, owned by Ken Adams
6th: Zero, owned by Scott Melnick/Alyssa Cassatto

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12.5″. Entries: 14
1st: Lilo, owned by Sharon Parsons
2nd: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Daugherty/Daphne Duvall
3rd: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Hickory Wind Portia, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
6th: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth A. Johnson

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12.5″ up to 15″. Entries: 11
1st: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Jacks BQuick Lil Bug, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Bluejack Oaks Kerrie, owned by Kris Tracy
4th: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson
5th: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
6th: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Veteran dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12.5″. Entries: 3
1st: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
2nd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Keswick, owned by Patti & Richard Kupczyk

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12.5″ up to 15″. Entries: 4
1st: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
2nd: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
3rd: Hickory Wind Wilson, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
4th: Farmcliff Bubba, owned by Kris Tracy

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12.5″. Entries: 4
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Jane & Charlie Henrich
2nd: Quail Crossing Sara, owned by Kris Tracy
3rd: Hickory Wind Penny, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
4th: James River Clover, owned by Margaret Balch

ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE 10 UP TO 12.5″. Entries: 2
Champion: Lilo, owned by Sharon Parsons
Reserve: River Bottom Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman

ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE OVER 12.5″ UP TO 15″. Entries: 4
Champion: Jacks BQuick Lil Bug, owned by Travis Hallman
Reserve: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth

VETERANS RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE 10 UP TO 12.5″. Entries: 3
Champion: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
Reserve: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Jane & Charlie Henrich

VETERANS RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE OVER 12.5″ UP TO 15″. Entries: 3
Champion: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
Reserve: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner

YOUTH
Child Handler Entries: 2
1st: Emmalyn McWhorter
2nd: Ayden Lawson

Youth Handler Entries: 2
1st: Tyson Atkins
2nd: Grant Adams

Youth Handler Go-to-Ground Entries: 2
1st: Tyson Atkins

Youth Handler High Score Champion & Reserve Entries: 2
1st: Tyson Atkins
2nd: Grant Adams