Carolinas Spring Classic I

Carolinas Spring Classic I
Dallas Park
Dallas, North Carolina ~ 5/7/2016

Chaired by: Carolinas JRTC
Administrator: Bud Moomau
Co-Administrator: Randy Hastings
Judges: Joan Crouse, Conformation; John Miranda, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingYouth

CONFORMATION

4-6 MONTH PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, rough/broken Entries: 5
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Allstar Bonanza, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Ruckerhill Reacher, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
4th: Smilin’ Jack Zenith, owned by Jennifer Noordam
5th: Long Creek Skywalker, owned by Rebecca & Rick Paff

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth Entries: 2
1st: Allstar Twig, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Ziva, owned by Jennifer Noordam

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, rough/broken Entries: 8
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta
4th: Briddle Creek Lara, owned by Debbie Johnson
5th: Long Creek Damage, owned by Rebecca & Rick Paff
6th: Allstar Fizz, owned by Ursula Schwalbe

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE Entries: 6
Best: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Allstar Bonanza, owned by Ursula Schwalbe

6-12 MONTH PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 6-9 months, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Chestnut Hill Hookah, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Dog Pups, 6-9 months, r/br Entries: 2
1st: Cedar Grove Barnacle, owned by Connie Jones

Dog Pups, 9-12 months, r/br Entries: 2
1st: Pine Hill Digger, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Lockenlode Boy George, owned by Susan Broadhurst

BEST 6-12 PUPPY DOG & RESERVE Entries: 4
Best: Pine Hill Digger, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Lockenlode Boy George, owned by Susan Broadhurst

Bitch Pups, 6-9 months, smooth Entries: 2
1st: Huckle Hill Jayde, owned by Sandy McElearney/Karen Crowley

Bitch Pups, 6-9 months, r/br Entries: 5
1st: Huckle Hill Juno, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Winslow Farms Hazel Nut, owned by Connie Jones
3rd: Cedar Grove Looney Tunes, owned by Connie Jones
4th: Winslow Farms Rogue, owned by Teresa Mull

Bitch Pups, 9-12 months, r/br Entries: 4
1st: Conquest Glory B, owned by N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
2nd: Ruckerhill Simply Divine, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
3rd: Conquest Tryst, owned by N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
4th: Hillside Kelly, owned by Lisa Markowicz Benoit

BEST 6-12 MONTH PUPPY BITCH & RESERVE Entries: 5
Best: Conquest Glory B, owned by N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
Reserve: Huckle Hill Juno, owned by Sandra Ferber

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE Entries: 4
Best: Conquest Glory B, owned by N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
Reserve: Huckle Hill Juno, owned by Sandra Ferber

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12.5″ Entries: 2
1st: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
2nd: Peakview Barker, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

Working Terrier Dog, over 12.5 up to 15″ Entries: 2
1st: Little Eden Swagger, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
2nd: Rebel Acres Mickey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Working Veteran Terrier Dog Entries: 2
1st: Edgewater Rock-On!, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
2nd: Wolfpaw Cool Liam, owned by Connie Jones/Daphne Duvall

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE Entries: 4
Best: Little Eden Swagger, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
Reserve: Edgewater Rock-On!, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

Bronze Medallion Bitch Entries: 1
1st: Conquest Spree, owned by N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper/Janel Vincent

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Chestnut Hill Luna, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12.5″ Entries: 5
1st: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
3rd: Allstar Tempest, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
4th: Run Away Farm Brunello, owned by Martha Milligan
5th: Hedgerow Shimmy, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Working Veteran Terrier Bitch Entries: 2
1st: Quinn’s Gusty, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Hickory Wind Polly, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE Entries: 6
Best: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE Entries: 4
Best: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere & Bonnie Sellers

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog Entries: 7
1st: Conquest Rider, owned by N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Panzer, owned by Jennifer Noordam
3rd: Briddle Creek Sturgis, owned by Debbie Johnson
4th: Earthgate Chumley, owned by Cheryl & Bud Moomau
5th: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
6th: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12.5″, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Run Away Farm Wings, owned by Martha Milligan

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12.5″, rough/broken Entries: 7
1st: High Range Blade, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Winslow Farms Trey Flynn, owned by Connie Jones/Pat Winslow
3rd: Conquest Rival, owned by N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
4th: Shingle Oak Salute, owned by Jennifer Noordam
5th: Allstar Finnegan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
6th: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12.5 up to 15″, smooth Entries: 4
1st: Shingle Oak Legacy, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Fox Glen Brigg, owned by Kim Edwards/Paul Chatham
4th: Cedar Grove Grady, owned by Frank & Heather Davis/Connie Jones

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12.5 up to 15″, rough/broken Entries: 14
1st: Conasauga Engage, owned by N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
2nd: Sea Dog Switch Blade, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
4th: Shingle Oak Logic, owned by Debbie Johnson
5th: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
6th: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE Entries: 9
Best: High Range Blade, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: Conasauga Engage, owned by N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch Entries: 6
1st: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Athena, owned by Jennifer Noordam
4th: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12.5″, smooth Entries: 3
1st: Shingle Oak Thistle, owned by Connie Jones/Diane Wright
2nd: Chestnut Hill Rimmell, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12.5″, rough/broken Entries: 13
1st: Sea Dog Harmony, owned by Patti Storms
2nd: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth A. Johnson
3rd: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
4th: Fox Glen Britain, owned by Kim Edwards/Paul Chatham
5th: Shingle Oak Lolita, owned by Diane Wright
6th: Pebblecreek Belle, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12.5 up to 15″, rough/broken Entries: 12
1st: Little Eden Layla, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Sandburs Savvy, owned by Kristen Addington/Gaye Schaeper
3rd: Fox Run Pearl, owned by Sandra Ferber
4th: Lilliput Hot Ticket, owned by Juston Thompson
5th: Conquest Flow, owned by Kristen Addington/Gaye Schaeper
6th: Stella, owned by Rebecca & Rick Paff

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE Entries: 8
Best: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta
Reserve: Little Eden Layla, owned by Diane Wright

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE Entries: 4
Best: High Range Blade, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog and Get Entries: 5
1st: Conquest Rider, owned by N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
2nd: Lilliput Mozart, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: High Range Blade, owned by Sandra Ferber
4th: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
5th: Allstar Finnegan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe

Brood Bitch and Produce Entries: 3
1st: Little Eden Layla, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE Entries: 4
Best: Conquest Rider, owned by N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
Reserve: Little Eden Layla, owned by Diane Wright

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier Entries: 2
1st: Smilin’ Jack Keswick, owned by Patti & Richard Kupczyk
2nd: Tessie, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Neutered Adult Dog Entries: 1
1st: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Jane & Charlie Henrich

Spayed Adult Bitch Entries: 1
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Jane & Charlie Henrich

Matched Pairs Entries: 2
1st: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth A. Johnson

Veteran Dog & Bitch Entries: 2
1st: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan
2nd: Someday Soon BonTemps Rouler, owned by Trish Borawski

SUITABILITY
Suitability to Red Fox Entries: 9
1st: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
2nd: Stella, owned by Rebecca & Rick Paff
3rd: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
4th: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Lisa Bruegel
5th: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
6th: Devon Big Jake, owned by Keith Suddreth

Suitability to Groundhog Entries: 7
1st: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
2nd: Allstar Madigan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
4th: Kenswick Lona, owned by Sandy McElearney
5th: Briddle Creek Delco, owned by Linda Hosmer
6th: Lucy Brown, owned by Trish Borawski

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger Entries: 4
1st: Devon Big Jake, owned by Keith Suddreth
2nd: Andlin Whiskey, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice puppy Entries: 3
1st: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson

Novice Adult Entries: 3
1st: Blue Jack Oaks Kerrie, owned by Kris Tracy
2nd: Sea Dog Harmony, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Zero, owned by Scott Melnick/Alyssa Cassatto

Open Adult Entries: 14
1st: Little Vikings Surprise, owned by Susanne Hylen
2nd: Down-N-Dirty Dixie, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
4th: Felix, owned by Susanne Hylen
5th: Allstar Madigan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
6th: Little Vikings Oso, owned by Susanne Hylen

Puppy Championship Entries: 6
Champion: Chestnut Hill Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
Reserve: Winslow Farms Rogue, owned by Teresa Mull
3rd: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: Copper Moon Elijah, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Adult 10 up to 12.5″ Championship Certificate Entries: 13
Champion: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Lilo, owned by Sharon Parsons
3rd: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
5th: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
6th: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn Thomas

Adult over 12.5″ up to 15″ Championship Certificate Entries: 20
Champion: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Bryan Cecil
Reserve: Little Eden Lambeau, owned by Bryan Cecil
3rd: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
6th: Supercharged Bellatrix, owned by Bryan Cecil

Veteran 10 up to 12.5″ Championship Certificate Entries: 6
Champion: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie & Carmelo Belvedere
3rd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Jane & Charlie Henrich
4th: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
5th: Peakview Barker, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
6th: Quail Crossing Sara, owned by Kris Tracy

Veteran over 12.5″ up to 15″ Championship Certificate Entries: 6
Champion: Rebel Run Breeze, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
Reserve: Run Away Farm Rudy, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
3rd: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
4th: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
6th: Farmcliff Bubba, owned by Kris Tracy

Senior 10 up to 12.5″ Championship Certificate Entries: 9
Champion: Chatt-Town Gracie, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
Reserve: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Muscle Russell Splash, owned by Lisa Bruegel
4th: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Quail Crossing Dinah, owned by Kris Tracy
6th: T.J. Farms Hasher, owned by Patti & Richard Kupczyk

Senior over 12.5″ up to 15″ Championship Certificate Entries: 4
Champion: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Catawba Mountain Ezekiel, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Littlefields Milkman, owned by Susan Broadhurst

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Adult over 12.5″ up to 15″ Super Earth Entries: 4
1st: Bluejack Oaks Kerrie, owned by Kris Tracy
2nd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
3rd: Zero, owned by Scott Melnick/Alyssa Cassatto

6 up to 12 Month Puppy Championship Super Earth Entries: 3
Champion: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Copper Moon Elijah, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Adult 10 up to 12.5″ Certificate Super Earth Entries: 10
Champion: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
4th: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
6th: Lilo, owned by Sharon Parsons

Adult over 12.5 up to 15″ Certificate Super Earth Entries: 13
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
Reserve: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
3rd: Little Eden Lambeau, owned by Bryan Cecil
4th: Sea Dog Switch Blade, owned by Denise DeCosta
5th: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
6th: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms

Veteran 10 up to 12.5″ Certificate Super Earth Entries: 7
Champion: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Jane & Charlie Henrich
3rd: Peakview Barker, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
4th: Quail Crossing Sara, owned by Kris Tracy
5th: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
6th: Wolfpaw Cool Liam, owned by Connie Jones/Daphne Duvall

Veteran over 12.5 up to 15″ Certificate Super Earth Entries: 5
Champion: Run Away Farm Rudy, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
Reserve: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
3rd: Rebel Run Breeze, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: Farmcliff Bubba, owned by Kris Tracy

Senior 10 up to 12.5″ Certificate Super Earth Entries: 7
Champion: Chatt Town Gracie, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
Reserve: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Muscle Russel Splash, owned by Lisa Bruegel
4th: T.J. Farms Hasher, owned by Patti & Richard Kupczyk
5th: Quail Crossing Dinah, owned by Kris Tracy
6th: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Senior over 12.5 up to 15″ Certificate Super Earth Entries: 3
Champion: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Catawba Mountain Ezekiel, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12.5″. Entries: 2
1st: Foxwillow Kiddles, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Winslow Farms Rogue, owned by Teresa Mull

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12.5″ up to 15″. Entries: 1
1st: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12.5″. Entries: 7
1st: Copper Moon Elijah, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Hillside Kelly, owned by Lisa Markowicz Benoit
3rd: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: Chestnut Hill Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
5th: Hickory Wind Portia, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12.5″. Entries: 5
1st: River Bottom Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
4th: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12.5″ up to 15″. Entries: 13
1st: Cairnbrae Cheers, owned by Lisa Markowicz Benoit
2nd: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
3rd: British Grit Wilbur, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
4th: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
5th: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
6th: Sea Dog Switch Blade, owned by Denise DeCosta

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12.5″. Entries: 12
1st: Lilo, owned by Sharon Parsons
2nd: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Amy & Graham Humphrey
3rd: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Daugherty/Daphne Duvall
6th: James River Kadence, owned by Patti & Richard Kupczyk

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12.5″ up to 15″. Entries: 11
1st: Jacks BQuick Lil Bug, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: Bluejack Oaks Kerrie, owned by Kris Tracy

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12.5″ Entries: 3
1st: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
2nd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12.5″ up to 15″. Entries: 4
1st: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
2nd: Hickory Wind Wilson, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
3rd: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
4th: Farmcliff Bubba, owned by Kris Tracy

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12.5″ Entries: 4
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Jane & Charlie Henrich
2nd: Quail Crossing Sara, owned by Kris Tracy
3rd: James River Clover, owned by Margaret Balch
4th: Hickory Wind Penny, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, over 12.5″ up to 15″. Entries: 2
1st: May Day Hitch, owned by Wayne & Nita May
2nd: Littlefields Milkman, owned by Susan Broadhurst

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12.5″ Entries: 4
1st: T.J. Farms Hasher, owned by Patti & Richard Kupczyk
2nd: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Quail Crossing Dinah, owned by Kris Tracy
4th: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth A. Johnson

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, over 12.5″ up to 15″ Entries: 2
1st: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: Rainbow’s Dream Baby Dell, owned by Trish & MA Borawski

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12.5″ Entries: 2
1st: Foxwillow Kiddles, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Winslow Farms Rogue, owned by Teresa Mull

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12.5″ up to 15″ Entries: 1
1st: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12.5″ Entries: 7
1st: Copper Moon Elijah, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Hillside Kelly, owned by Lisa Markowicz Benoit
4th: Chestnut Hill Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
5th: Hickory Wind Portia, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, over 12.5″ up to 15″ Entries: 2
1st: May Day Hitch, owned by Wayne & Nita May
2nd: Littlefields Milkman, owned by Susan Broadhurst

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12.5″. Entries: 4
1st: T.J. Farms Hasher, owned by Patti & Richard Kupczyk
2nd: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Quail Crossing Dinah, owned by Kris Tracy
4th: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth A. Johnson

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, over 12.5″ up to 15″ Entries: 2
1st: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: Rainbow’s Dream Baby Dell, owned by Trish & MA Borawski

PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Copper Moon Elijah, owned by Susan Hamilton & Robert Peedin
Up to 12½” Reserve: Foxwillow Kiddles, owned by Denise DeCosta
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman

SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
10 up to 12½” Champion: T.J. Farms Hasher, owned by Patti & Richard Kupczyk
10 up to 12½” Reserve: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: May Day Hitch, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12.5″. Entries: 5
1st: River Bottom Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
4th: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12.5″ up to 15″. Entries: 13
1st: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
2nd: Cairnbrae Cheers, owned by Lisa Markowicz Benoit
3rd: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
4th: British Grit Wilbur, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
5th: Zero, owned by Scott Melnick/Alyssa Cassatto
6th: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12.5″. Entries: 12
1st: Lilo, owned by Sharon Parsons
2nd: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Daugherty/Daphne Duvall
3rd: James River Kadence, owned by Patti & Richard Kupczyk
4th: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
6th: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth A. Johnson

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12.5″ up to 15″. Entries: 11
1st: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Jacks BQuick Lil Bug, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Bluejack Oaks Kerrie, owned by Kris Tracy
4th: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton & Robert Peedin
5th: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh Lawson & John Lawson
6th: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12.5″. Entries: 3
1st: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
2nd: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12.5″ up to 15″. Entries: 4
1st: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
2nd: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
3rd: Hickory Wind Wilson, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
4th: Farmcliff Bubba, owned by Kris Tracy

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12.5″. Entries: 4
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Jane & Charlie Henrich
2nd: Quail Crossing Sara, owned by Kris Tracy
3rd: James River Clover, owned by Margaret Balch
4th: Hickory Wind Penny, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
10 up to 12½” Champion: Lilo, owned by Sharon Parsons
10 up to 12½” Reserve: River Bottom Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Jacks BQuick Lil Bug, owned by Travis Hallman

VETERANS RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
10 up to 12½” Champion: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
10 up to 12½” Reserve: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Jane & Charlie Henrich
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner

YOUTH
Child Handler Entries: 2
1st: Ayden Lawson
2nd: Emmalyn McWhorter

Youth Handler Entries: 2
1st: Tyson Atkins
2nd: Blake Driggers

Youth Handler Go-to-Ground Entries: 2
1st: Tyson Atkins
2nd: Blake Driggers

Youth High Score Champion & Reserve Entries: 2
1st: Tyson Atkins
2nd: Blake Driggers