Carolinas Spring Classsic II

Carolinas Spring Classic II

Dallas, NC ~ May 2, 2021

Chaired by: Carolinas JRTC -Marina Sauer

Judges: Charlene Schlueter, Conformation; Kym Davis, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, broken/rough – Entries: 3
1st: Run Away Farm Strider, owned by Cheryl Hart
2nd: Conasauga Intrepid, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
3rd: Red Collar Moe-Joe, owned by Randy Hastings

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Charley, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Moon Crest Lear, owned by Tina Bothum

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, broken/rough – Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Cheney, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Fox Run Halo, owned by Sandra Ferber
3rd: Pine Hill Gabby, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Cheney, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Fox Run Halo, owned by Sandra Ferber

6 UP TO 12 MONTH PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, broken/rough – Entries: 5
1st: All Star Macho Man, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
2nd: Allstar Fozzi, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Blanton, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
4th: Pebblecreek Pucker Up, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
5th: Lockenlode Biggles, owned by Nathan Baliles/Johnny Fann

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, broken/rough – Entries: 3
1st: Cedar Grove Calvin, owned by Connie Jones
2nd: Sea Dog Captain Morgan, owned by Penny Richards/Denise DeCosta
3rd: Coldwater Creek RyderDy, owned by Jeni Tyrell

BEST 6 up to 12 PUPPY DOG & RESERVE
Best: All Star Macho Man, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
Reserve: Cedar Grove Calvin, owned by Connie Jones

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Shingle Oak Brooklyn, owned by Diane Wright

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, broken/rough – Entries: 4
1st: Lockenlode Pilfer, owned by Susan Broadhurst
2nd: Allstar Frazil, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Foxplay Rumble, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
4th: Run Away Farm Jojo, owned by Nathan Baliles/Johnny Fann

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, broken/rough – Entries: 2
1st: Chestnut Hill Cardigan, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
2nd: Blue Creek Belle, owned by Linda Hosmer

BEST 6 up to 12 PUPPY BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Lockenlode Pilfer, owned by Susan Broadhurst
Reserve: Chestnut Hill Cardigan, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Lockenlode Pilfer, owned by Susan Broadhurst
Reserve: Chestnut Hill Cardigan, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

JRTCA WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Chestnut Hill Thumper, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½”, smooth, broken/rough – Entries: 1
1st: Hart Farms Bro, owned by Cheryl Hart

Working Terrier Dog, 12½ up to 15″, smooth, broken/rough – Entries: 2
1st: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim Russell
2nd: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

Working Veteran Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim Russell
Reserve: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Hart Farms Gracen, owned by Cheryl Hart
2nd: Run Away Farm Skye, owned by Martha Milligan
3rd: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½”, smooth, broken/rough – Entries: 2
1st: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
2nd: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Working Terrier Bitch, 12½ up to 15″, smooth, broken/rough – Entries: 1
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei

Working Veteran Terrier Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Cabin Creek Pretty ‘N Pink, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
2nd: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Chestnut Hill Luna, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Hart Farms Gracen, owned by Cheryl Hart
Reserve: Run Away Farm Skye, owned by Martha Milligan

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim Russell
Reserve: Hart Farms Gracen, owned by Cheryl Hart

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Winslow Farms Jasper, owned by Pat & Zeb Winslow
2nd: Forge Creek Shiloh, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Dogs, 10 up to 12½” & rough/broken – Entries: 2
1st: Run Away Farm Fitz, owned by Martha Milligan
2nd: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson

Dogs, 12½ up to 15″ & smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Chestnut Hill Casper, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
2nd: Shingle Oak Legacy, owned by Christine Duvall
3rd: Cedar Grove Grady, owned by Frank & Heather Davis/Connie Jones

Dogs, 12½ up to 15″ & rough/broken – Entries: 7
1st: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Cedar Grove Huckleberry, owned by Connie Jones
3rd: Winslow Farms Casper, owned by Martha Milligan
4th: Down-N-Dirty Venom, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
5th: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
6th: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Cedar Grove Huckleberry, owned by Connie Jones

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 7
1st: Fox Run Powder, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Sea Dog Jewels, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Pine Hill Rumor, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
4th: Down-N-Dirty Smokeshow, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
5th: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms
6th: Cedar Grove Looney Tunes, owned by Connie Jones

Bitches, 10 up to 12½” & rough/broken – Entries: 7
1st: Down-N-Dirty Fling, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Cedar Grove Posin Ivy, owned by Susan Broadhurst
3rd: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett
4th: Winslow Farms Echo, owned by Pat & Zeb Winslow
5th: West Elk Cookie, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
6th: Shingle Oak Beckley, owned by Diane Wright

Bitches, 12½ up to 15″ & smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Pine Hill Gossip Girl, owned by Teri Baum
2nd: Northgate Zoey ll, owned by Kathy Pyle
3rd: Chestnut Hill Karens Jolene, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Bitches, 12½ up to 15″ & rough/broken – Entries: 4
1st: Pine Hill Rose’, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
2nd: Forge Creek Cascade, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Rabble Rouser Fannie Flagg, owned by Patti Storms
4th: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards

BEST BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Pine Hill Rose’, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
Reserve: Pine Hill Gossip Girl, owned by Teri Baum

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Champion: Pine Hill Rose’, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
Reserve: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee

BREEDERS CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 6
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim Russell
3rd: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White
4th: Winslow Farms Jasper, owned by Pat & Zeb Winslow
5th: Winslow Farms Casper, owned by Martha Milligan
6th: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright

Best & Reserve Family
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim Russell

MISCELLANEOUS
Neutered Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna V Hughes

Spayed Bitch – Entries: 5
1st: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
2nd: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
3rd: Kimberlite Fancy, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
4th: Tambralee River Song, owned by Christine Duvall
5th: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin

Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 2
1st: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara Riddel

Veteran Terrier Dog & Bitch – Entries: 5
1st: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Conquest Cascade, owned by Pat & Zeb Winslow
3rd: Winslow Farms LaDiDa, owned by Susan Broadhurst
4th: Winslow Farms Jasper, owned by Pat & Zeb Winslow
5th: Shingle Oak Legacy, owned by Christine Duvall

Senior Terrier Dog & Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan
2nd: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin

BEST VETERAN/SENIOR TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
Reserve: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 9
1st: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
2nd: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett
3rd: Forge Creek Shiloh, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
5th: Cedar Grove Looney Tunes, owned by Connie Jones
6th: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by William & Alicia Barnes

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 7
1st: Hart Farms Katness, owned by Cheryl Hart
2nd: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett
3rd: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson
4th: Shingle Oak Lily Grace, owned by Diane Wright
5th: Kimberlite Fancy, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
6th: Shingle Oak Beckley, owned by Diane Wright

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 6
1st: Cedar Grove Huckleberry, owned by Connie Jones
2nd: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett

Best and Reserve Best Suitability Terrier
Best: Cedar Grove Huckleberry, owned by Connie Jones
Reserve: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing


GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 3
1st: Red Collar Moe-Joe, owned by Randy Hastings

Novice Adult – Entries: 2
1st: Run Away Farm Skye, owned by Martha Milligan

Open Puppy – Entries: 1
1st: Sea Dog Captain Morgan, owned by Penny Richards/Denise DeCosta

Open Adult – Entries: 18
1st: Blue Creek Salty Cowgirl, owned by Kim Russell
2nd: Steadfast Reflection, owned by Carrie LaCombe
3rd: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
4th: Fiery Fox Lunetta, owned by Amy Humphrey
5th: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett
6th: Hunter Corner Banjo Gibbs, owned by Emily Sherfey

Puppy Championship – Entries: 5
Champion: Coldwater Creek RyderDy, owned by Jeni Tyrell
Reserve: Coldwater Creek Wreck it Ralph, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
3rd: Blue Creek Belle, owned by Linda Hosmer
4th: Fiery Fox Stella, owned by Amy Humphrey

10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 16
Champion: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by William & Alicia Barnes
Reserve: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
3rd: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
4th: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Winslow Farms Rogue, owned by Teresa Mull
6th: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards

Over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 24
Champion: Northgate Zoey ll, owned by Kathy Pyle
Reserve: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
4th: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
6th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara Riddel

10″ up to 12 1/2″ Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 6
Champion: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne Wilson
Reserve: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
3rd: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta
5th: Chestnut Hill Vayda, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
6th: Conquest Cascade, owned by Pat & Zeb Winslow

Over 12½ up to 15″ Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 13
Champion: Coldwater Creek Amazing Grace, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
Reserve: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: Winslow Farms LaDiDa, owned by Susan Broadhurst
6th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

10″ up to 12 1/2″ Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 7
Champion: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
Reserve: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue Anne Wilson
3rd: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
4th: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
5th: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna V Hughes
6th: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

Over 12½ up to 15″ Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 6
Champion: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
Reserve: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara McLemore
4th: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
5th: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
6th: Rebel Star Jam On Toast, owned by Melissa Nunnink


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Open Puppy 6 up to 12 month Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Coldwater Creek RyderDy, owned by Jeni Tyrell

Open Adult 10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 5
1st: Blue Creek Salty Cowgirl, owned by Kim Russell
2nd: Hunter Corner Banjo Gibbs, owned by Emily Sherfey
3rd: Run Away Farm Skye, owned by Martha Milligan
4th: Forge Creek Shiloh, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Open Adult Over 12½ up to 15″ Super Earth – Entries: 6
1st: Steadfast Reflection, owned by Carrie LaCombe
2nd: Forge Creek Cascade, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Hickory Sink Wyatt, owned by Wayne Rees

Open Veteran/Senior 10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Fiery Fox Mary, owned by Amy Humphrey

Open Veteran/Senior Over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Coldwater Creek Amazing Grace, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
2nd: Cedar Grove Grady, owned by Frank & Heather Davis/Connie Jones

6 up to 12 month Puppy Championship Super Earth – Entries: 0
10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 18
Champion: Foxglen Lambchop, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
Reserve: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: Tambralee River Song, owned by Christine Duvall
5th: Fox Paw Hela, owned by Teresa Mull
6th: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl

12½ up to 15″ Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 22
Champion: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
Reserve: Conasauga Deacon, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
3rd: Chestnut Hill Karens Jolene, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
4th: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara Riddel
5th: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
6th: May Day Rain Man, owned by Wayne & Nita May

10 up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
3rd: Chestnut Hill Vayda, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

12½ up to 15″ Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
Reserve: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Winslow Farms LaDiDa, owned by Susan Broadhurst
4th: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: Tropical Storm Rowdy, owned by Sara McLemore

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 6
Champion: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
4th: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

12½ up to 15″ Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
Reserve: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
4th: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss


AGILITY DIVISION
AGILITY III, OFF-LEAD – Entries: 2
1st: Rebel Star Jam On Toast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
2nd: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker

AGIITY ON-LEAD Class – Entries: 4
1st: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
2nd: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson
3rd: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara Riddel
4th: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett

AGILITY I, OFF-LEAD – Entries: 3
1st: Steadfast Reflection, owned by Carrie LaCombe
2nd: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna V Hughes
3rd: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by William & Alicia Barnes

AGILITY ll, OFF-LEAD – Entries: 3
1st: Rebel Star Jam On Toast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
2nd: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker
3rd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara Riddel

Games Off-Lead – Entries: 5
1st: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker
2nd: Rebel Star Jam On Toast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
3rd: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna V Hughes
4th: Steadfast Reflection, owned by Carrie LaCombe

Agility High Point & Reserve – Entries: 2
Champion: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker
Reserve: Rebel Star Jam On Toast, owned by Melissa Nunnink


RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Run Away Farm Jojo, owned by Nathan Baliles/Johnny Fann
2nd: All Star Macho Man, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
3rd: Lockenlode Ina, owned by Susan Broadhurst
4th: Lockenlode Pilfer, owned by Susan Broadhurst

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Coldwater Creek Wreck it Ralph, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
2nd: Coldwater Creek Harley, owned by Teresa Morgan
3rd: Lockenlode Biggles, owned by Nathan Baliles/Johnny Fann
4th: Coldwater Creek Georgia Peach, owned by Sarah Gillespie

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Moon Crest Cookies N Cream, owned by Tina Bothum
2nd: Sea Dog Captain Morgan, owned by Penny Richards/Denise DeCosta

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Coldwater Creek RyderDy, owned by Jeni Tyrell
2nd: Coldwater Creek Magnolia, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Run Away Farm T.O, owned by Diane & Bob Larkin
2nd: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
3rd: Hunter Corner Banjo Gibbs, owned by Emily Sherfey
4th: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 12
1st: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Samuel Hopewell
2nd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
3rd: May Day Rain Man, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Down South Firecracker, owned by Nancy & Edward Mason
5th: Down South Diesel, owned by Nancy & Edward Mason
6th: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 11
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara Riddel
2nd: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
3rd: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by William & Alicia Barnes
4th: May Day Windstorm, owned by Judy & John Tyno
5th: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
6th: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Nancy O’Neill

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 10
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Samuel Hopewell
2nd: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
3rd: Hopewell Acres Thai Kush, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
4th: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Edward Mason
5th: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
6th: Buttermilk, owned by Teresa Mull

Veterans Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
2nd: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Judy & John Tyno
3rd: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Veterans Bitches, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
3rd: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta

Veterans Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Winslow Farms LaDiDa, owned by Susan Broadhurst
3rd: Pebblecreek Katie, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

Seniors Dogs, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Tex, owned by Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Cody, owned by Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna V Hughes

Seniors Dogs, 9 Years and older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Otis, owned by Marilyn Shallenberger
3rd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Seniors Bitches, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
2nd: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
3rd: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Seniors Bitches, 9 Years and older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara McLemore
2nd: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin
3rd: Chestnut Hill Cricket, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Run Away Farm Jojo, owned by Nathan Baliles/Johnny Fann
2nd: Lockenlode Ina, owned by Susan Broadhurst
3rd: All Star Macho Man, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
4th: Lockenlode Pilfer, owned by Susan Broadhurst

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Coldwater Creek Wreck it Ralph, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
2nd: Lockenlode Biggles, owned by Nathan Baliles/Johnny Fann
3rd: Coldwater Creek Harley, owned by Teresa Morgan

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Moon Crest Cookies N Cream, owned by Tina Bothum
2nd: Sea Dog Captain Morgan, owned by Penny Richards/Denise DeCosta

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Coldwater Creek RyderDy, owned by Jeni Tyrell
2nd: Coldwater Creek Magnolia, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl

Seniors Dogs, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Tex, owned by Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Cody, owned by Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna V Hughes

Seniors Dogs, 9 Years and older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Otis, owned by Marilyn Shallenberger
3rd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Seniors Bitches, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
2nd: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Sow’s Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

Seniors Bitches, 9 Years and older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara McLemore
2nd: Chestnut Hill Cricket, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
3rd: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin

UP TO 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE UP TO 12.5″. – Entries: 2
Champion: Moon Crest Cookies N Cream, owned by Tina Bothum
Reserve: Run Away Farm Jojo, owned by Nathan Baliles/Johnny Fann

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Coldwater Creek RyderDy, owned by Jeni Tyrell
Reserve: Coldwater Creek Wreck it Ralph, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl

10″ UP TO 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
Reserve: Tex, owned by Nancy O’Neill

OVER 12½” UP TO 15” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
Reserve: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara McLemore

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Run Away Farm T.O, owned by Diane & Bob Larkin
2nd: Hunter Corner Banjo Gibbs, owned by Emily Sherfey
3rd: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
4th: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 12
1st: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Samuel Hopewell
2nd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
3rd: Down South Diesel, owned by Nancy & Edward Mason
4th: Down South Firecracker, owned by Nancy & Edward Mason
5th: Hickory Sink Wyatt, owned by Wayne Rees
6th: May Day Rain Man, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 11
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara Riddel
2nd: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by William & Alicia Barnes
3rd: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
4th: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
5th: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
6th: Copper Moon Evie Rose, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 8
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Samuel Hopewell
2nd: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
3rd: Hopewell Acres Thai Kush, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
4th: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Edward Mason
5th: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing

Veterans Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
2nd: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Judy & John Tyno
3rd: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Veterans Bitches, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin

Veterans Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Winslow Farms LaDiDa, owned by Susan Broadhurst
2nd: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Pebblecreek Katie, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

10″ UP TO 12½” ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Run Away Farm T.O, owned by Diane & Bob Larkin

Over 12½” UP TO 15″ ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Samuel Hopewell
Reserve: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Samuel Hopewell

VETERANS, 10″ up to 12½”, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
Reserve: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin

VETERANS, over 12½” up to 15″, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Champion: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
Reserve: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin


YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Andrew Wilson
2nd: Killian O’Connell

Child G-T-G – Entries: 2
1st: Killian O’Connell
2nd: Andrew Wilson

Child Handler High Score and Reserve – Entries: 2
Champion: Killian O’Connell
Reserve: Andrew Wilson

Youth Handler – Entries: 1
1st: Cora Moore

Youth G-T-G – Entries: 1
1st: Cora Moore

Youth Handler High Score & Reserve – Entries: 1
Champion: Cora Moore