Dogwood Summer Classic IX

Dogwood Summer Classic IX
Tiger, GA ~ July 20, 2019

Chaired by: Dogwood JRTC
Administrators: Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

Judges: Joan Crouse, Conformation; Don Gaskell/Alayna Baggenstoss, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 2
1st: River Bottom Lucas, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: River Bottom Loki, owned by Sherry Cagle

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 2
1st: Pebblecreek Ladder One, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
2nd: Black Brush SandStone, owned by Sherry Cagle

BEST: 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE:
Best: Pebblecreek Ladder One, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
Reserve: Black Brush SandStone, owned by Sherry Cagle

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Rabble Rouser Flash, owned by Patti Storms

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Hillside Enzo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
2nd: Northgate Truman, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Hart Farms Slash, owned by Linda Hosmer

BEST 6 UP TO 12 PUPPY DOG & RESERVE
Best: Hillside Enzo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
Reserve: Rabble Rouser Flash, owned by Patti Storms

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Northgate Rory, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Hillside Contessa, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
4th: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
5th: DigEmOut Riona, owned by Janon Frei

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Pine Hill Gossip Girl, owned by Teri Baum
2nd: Pebblecreek Ziva, owned by Barbara Hargroves

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Pebblecreek Haley, owned by Kris Tracy
3rd: Coldwater Creek Daisy Duke, owned by Dianna & George Johnson

BEST 6 UP TO 12 PUPPY BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Pine Hill Gossip Girl, owned by Teri Baum
Reserve: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Pine Hill Gossip Girl, owned by Teri Baum
Reserve: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Hart Farms Bro, owned by Cheryl Hart
2nd: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Bred by Exhibitor Working Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Conquest Bramble, owned by Janon Frei/Janel Vincent

Veteran Working Terrier Dog, 6 years and older – Entries: 3
1st: Hart Farms Abraham, owned by Cheryl Hart
2nd: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau white
3rd: Run Away Farms Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE:
Best: Hart Farms Bro, owned by Cheryl Hart
Reserve: Conquest Bramble, owned by Janon Frei/Janel Vincent

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Bred by Exhibitor Working Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Leap’n River Brillo, owned by Kym Davis

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Hickory Wind Riffraff, owned by Jane Griffin
3rd: Brooks Chase Ohanna, owned by Kym & Tommy Davis

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch, 6 years and older – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Hickory Wind Polly, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Hart Farms Bro, owned by Cheryl Hart

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey
2nd: Hickory Wind Jackson, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

Dogs, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Run Away Farm Fitz, owned by Martha Milligan
2nd: Legendary Bruiser, owned by Cheryl Hart
3rd: Conasauga Roy, owned by Denise DeCosta/Laura Harakaly
4th: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Dogs, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
2nd: Hickory Wind Coopers Packin, owned by Kim Russell

Dogs, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
2nd: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Hickory Wind Carson, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
4th: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
5th: Pebblecreek Levi, owned by Lauren Brown

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
Reserve: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 5
1st: Black Brush Ember, owned by Leighton Storey
2nd: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Hart Farms Judy, owned by Cheryl Hart
4th: Texas Shade HootenAnnie, owned by Janice Hudson
5th: Leap’n River Radar, owned by Kym Davis

Bitches, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
2nd: Chestnut Hill Shine On, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Bitches, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: River Bottom Lucianne, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patti Storms
4th: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
5th: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Bitches, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Bona-Venture Glory Girl, owned by Sherry Cagle

BEST BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Black Brush Ember, owned by Leighton Storey
Reserve: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Black Brush Ember, owned by Leighton Storey
Reserve: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Terrier – Entries: 2
1st: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman

Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 3
1st: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara Riddel
3rd: Hickory Wind Rhea, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

Veteran Terrier Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan
2nd: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Janice Hudson

Senior Dog & Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Run Away Farms Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
2nd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

BEST VETERAN/SENIOR TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan
Reserve: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 4
1st: Black Brush Ember, owned by Leighton Storey
2nd: Shingle Oaks Bonnie Bell, owned by Patti Podliska
3rd: Hart Farms Judy, owned by Cheryl Hart
4th: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 7
1st: Black Brush Ember, owned by Leighton Storey
2nd: Shingle Oaks Bonnie Bell, owned by Patti Podliska
3rd: Leap’n River Brillo, owned by Kym Davis
4th: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
5th: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 6
1st: Hart Farms Bro, owned by Cheryl Hart
2nd: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Hickory Wind Coopers Packin, owned by Kim Russell
4th: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
5th: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
6th: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 1
1st: Fox Paw Captain America, owned by Teresa Mull

Novice Puppy – Entries: 5
1st: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Coldwater Creek Matilda, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
3rd: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl

Novice Adult – Entries: 3
1st: Fletcher, owned by Lauren Brown

Open Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: Coldwater Creek Daisy Duke, owned by Dianna & George Johnson
2nd: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Open Adult – Entries: 12
1st: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara Riddel
2nd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
3rd: Conasauga Roy, owned by Denise DeCosta/Laura Harakaly
4th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Down-N-Dirty Wynston, owned by Stacey Hanson
6th: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston

Puppy Championship – Entries: 3
Champion: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Nancy O’Neill
Reserve: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Adult 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 14
Champion: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patti Storms
Reserve: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
3rd: Leap’n River Brillo, owned by Kym Davis
4th: Highbrow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
5th: Steadfast Whatchamacalit, owned by Carrie LaCombe
6th: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 13
Champion: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
Reserve: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
3rd: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
5th: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

10 up to 12½” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 2
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Allstar Madigan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe

Over 12½ up to 15” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 5
Champion: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
Reserve: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Bluejack Oaks Kerrie, owned by Kris Tracy
5th: Tropical Storm Rowdy, owned by Sara McLemore

10 up to 12½” Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 4
Champion: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: Rebel Star Bonzai, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
4th: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Over 12½ up to 15″ Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 3
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
3rd: Run Away Farms Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
10 up to 12½” Open Adult Super Earth. – Entries: 1
1st: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman

Over 12½ up to 15″ Open Adult Super Earth – Entries: 7
1st: Coldwater Creek Amazing Grace, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
2nd: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
3rd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
4th: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
5th: Down-N-Dirty Wynston, owned by Stacey Hanson

6 up to 12 month Puppy Championship Super Earth – Entries: 2
Champion: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Nancy O’Neill
Reserve: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 12
Champion: Highbrow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
Reserve: Winslow Farms Rogue, owned by Teresa Mull
3rd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Leap’n River Brillo, owned by Kym Davis
5th: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
6th: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Adult Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 11
Champion: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
Reserve: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey
3rd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
5th: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
6th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Steadfast Wylla, owned by Carrie LaCombe

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
Champion: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
Reserve: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Senior Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
Champion: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
Reserve: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
3rd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

Senior Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 4
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
3rd: Hopewell Acres Trouble, owned by Justin Caynor

AGILITY DIVISION
Novice On-Lead – Entries: 6
1st: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
2nd: Brooks Chase Ohanna, owned by Kym & Tommy Davis
3rd: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn

Jumpers/Game Class: Off-Lead – Entries: 7
1st: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
2nd: Down-N-Dirty Go Figure!, owned by Melissa Nunnink/Juston Thompson
3rd: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
4th: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Janice Hudson
5th: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

Agility I Certificate: Off-Lead – Entries: 3
1st: Down-N-Dirty Go Figure!, owned by Melissa Nunnink/Juston Thompson
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
3rd: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

Agility II Certificate: Off-Lead – Entries: 5
1st: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
2nd: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
3rd: Tex, owned by Nancy O’Neill
4th: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker
5th: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Janice Hudson

Agility III Certificate: Off-Lead – Entries: 5
1st: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
2nd: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
3rd: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Janice Hudson

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
Reserve: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
2nd: Hillside Contessa, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
3rd: Hillside Enzo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
4th: QuickFire NITRO, owned by Justin Caynor

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Pamela and Richard Kohl
2nd: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Coldwater Creek Daisy Duke, owned by Dianna & George Johnson
4th: Pebblecreek Ziva, owned by Barbara Hargroves

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Conasauga Hunter, owned by Wayne Rees
2nd: Coldwater Creek Matilda, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
3rd: Pebblecreek Haley, owned by Kris Tracy

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer
3rd: Jacks BQuick Todd, owned by Travis Hallman
4th: Snowcrest Sonic Boom, owned by Paula Stephan

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 9
1st: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by William & Shelley Castle
2nd: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
3rd: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
4th: Down-N-Dirty Wynston, owned by Stacey Hanson
5th: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
6th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 12
1st: Jacks BQuick Beater, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara Riddel
3rd: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
4th: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
5th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
6th: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by William & Shelley Castle
3rd: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
4th: Briddle Creek Frannie, owned by Wayne Rees

Veteran Dog, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Tex, owned by Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Cody, owned by Nancy O’Neill

Veteran Dog, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
2nd: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran Shiver

Veteran Bitch, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran Shiver

Veteran Bitch, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Jacks BQuick Long Shot, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Bluejack Oaks Kerrie, owned by Kris Tracy

Senior Dog, 9 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
2nd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Senior Dog, 9 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara McLemore
2nd: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
2nd: Hillside Contessa, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
3rd: Hillside Enzo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
4th: QuickFire NITRO, owned by Justin Caynor

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Coldwater Creek Daisy Duke, owned by Dianna & George Johnson
3rd: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
4th: Pebblecreek Ziva, owned by Barbara Hargroves

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Conasauga Hunter, owned by Wayne Rees
2nd: Coldwater Creek Matilda, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
3rd: Pebblecreek Haley, owned by Kris Tracy

Senior Dog, 9 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
2nd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Senior Dog, 9 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski

Senior Bitch, 9 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Senior Bitch, 9 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara McLemore
2nd: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor

UP TO 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Nancy O’Neill
Reserve: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 1
Champion: Conasauga Hunter, owned by Wayne Rees

10″ UP TO 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
Reserve: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

OVER 12½” UP TO 15” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski
Reserve: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara McLemore

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Jacks BQuick Todd, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer
4th: Snowcrest Sonic Boom, owned by Paula Stephan

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 8
1st: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by William & Shelley Castle
2nd: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
3rd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
5th: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 12
1st: Jacks BQuick Beater, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
3rd: Camerton Hall Seri, owned by Fran Shiver
4th: Briddle Creek Emma, owned by Wayne Rees
5th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
6th: Cedar Grove Finley, owned by Alma Renner

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
3rd: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by William & Shelley Castle
4th: Briddle Creek Frannie, owned by Wayne Rees

Veteran Dog, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Tex, owned by Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Cody, owned by Nancy O’Neill

Veteran Dog, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
2nd: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran Shiver

Veteran Bitch, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran Shiver

Veteran Bitch, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Jacks BQuick Long Shot, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Bluejack Oaks Kerrie, owned by Kris Tracy

10″ UP TO 12½” ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: Jacks BQuick Beater, owned by Travis Hallman

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by William & Shelley Castle
Reserve: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell

VETERANS, 10″ UP TO 12½”, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran Shiver
Reserve: Tex, owned by Nancy O’Neill

VETERANS, OVER 12½” up to 15″, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
Reserve: Jacks BQuick Long Shot, owned by Travis Hallman

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Adults, 1 year and older – Entries: 18
1st: Winslow Farms Rogue, owned by Teresa Mull
2nd: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
3rd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara Riddel
4th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
5th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
6th: Big Hickory Zinnia, owned by Jane Griffin

YOUTH
Youth Handler – Entries: 3
1st: Adeline Shiver
2nd: Erynn Ramirez
3rd: Maddie Casale

Youth Working Judge’s Choice – Entries: 3
1st: Adeline Shiver
2nd: Maddie Casale
3rd: Erynn Ramirez

Youth G-T-G – Entries: 3
1st: Adeline Shiver
2nd: Erynn Ramirez
3rd: Maddie Casale

YOUTH HANDLER HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Adeline Shiver
Reserve: Erynn Ramirez